CubiKonce 2019


Date
Jan 5, 2019
City
Concepción, Chile
Venue

Liceo Municipal Juan Martínez de Rozas

Address
Caupolicán #955, Concepción, Chile
Details

El campeonato se realizará en el gimnasio del liceo

Organizers
Bastián Palma Rodríguez, Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez, and Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada
WCA Delegate
José Garrido
Contact

campeonatorubikconce@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $5,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 60% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange payment at the venue.
Para competidores extranjeros, por favor contactar con el Delegado para el pago de la inscripción.

Español

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $5.000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta RUT numero: 20256574
Nombre del titular: Felipe Ignacio Bastidas López.
Rut del titular: 20.256.574-3
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: campeonatorubikconce@gmail.com

3.- Enviar un correo campeonatorubikconce@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

4.Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores, y aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.

Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Sábado 29 de Diciembre de 2018 a las 23:59:00hrs (-3:00 GMT) o el momento en que se llene los 110 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

En caso de que desees cancelar tu inscripción deberas mandar un E-mail al campeonatorubikconce@gmail.com solicitando lo mencionado, por lo que se te devolverá el 60% de tu dinero. La fecha límite para solicitar una cancelación es hasta 5 días antes del torneo.
La devolución será realizada por medio de una transferencia electrónica, por lo que se deben indicar los detalles de una cuenta bancaria de destino y se realizará entre 2-5 días posterior al término del evento.

Cambios en los eventos registrados serán aceptados solo hasta el último día de registro. Posterior a ello, no habrán cambios en los participantes de un evento.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $5.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 20256574
Account owner: Felipe Ignacio Bastidas López.
Rut: 20.256.574-3
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: campeonatorubikconce@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email to campeonatorubikconce@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

4.- A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Saturday December 29 at 23:59 -3:00 GMT or when the limit of 110 competitors it's reached, whatever happens first.

Refunds of money for cancellation will be accepted until 5 days before de competition. 60% of the money will be refunded. The return will be by electronic transfer so you must indicate the bank account details where to return the money and will be done at most 5 days after the competition.

Changes in registered events will be accepted until the last day of registration only. After that there will be no changes in the participants of an event.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 8.37 9.69 Chile 11.1110.368.769.968.37
2 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 8.02 9.77 Chile 9.888.0210.049.4012.28
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.81 9.91 Chile 9.4912.618.977.8111.26
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.27 10.26 Chile 12.1710.559.439.2710.80
5 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 8.58 10.50 Chile 8.748.5812.799.9713.76
6 José Garrido 9.79 10.99 Chile 11.8910.219.7912.1810.86
7 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.18 11.00 Chile 10.4510.1812.9910.9911.55
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.18 11.11 Chile 11.1711.3910.7610.1812.13
9 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 10.59 11.98 Chile 13.2410.5912.2411.4512.26
10 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 10.93 12.04 Chile 13.7311.9612.9210.9311.25
11 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.34 13.24 Chile 12.4713.8513.7411.3413.51
12 Diego Nancupillan 11.71 14.62 Chile 11.7113.5624.8112.1318.18

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 8.16 8.82 Chile 8.919.428.368.169.20
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.65 9.59 Chile 8.6516.769.2010.429.14
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.89 10.71 Chile 10.0111.098.8911.0311.90
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.25 10.72 Chile 10.5112.6011.1810.2510.47
5 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 9.15 10.95 Chile 11.5810.029.1511.5411.29
6 José Garrido 9.25 11.01 Chile 10.6711.5111.7110.849.25
7 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 9.69 11.10 Chile 9.6911.0210.9413.3211.35
8 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.57 12.30 Chile 14.3511.8212.4911.5712.60
9 Diego Nancupillan 10.86 12.37 Chile 12.8011.5314.8312.7710.86
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.73 12.52 Chile 12.8910.7312.9112.5012.17
11 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 11.09 12.57 Chile 16.2913.2712.7311.0911.71
12 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 11.82 12.71 Chile 12.6015.6811.8212.1913.34
13 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 11.89 13.37 Chile 13.7314.5711.8912.4913.90
14 Wilber José García Benitez 12.46 13.64 Venezuela 13.3412.4613.8413.7314.33
15 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 11.41 13.71 Chile 14.1913.2315.0911.4113.70
16 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 13.59 14.09 Chile 14.1414.3013.8413.5916.78
17 Jaime Aguilera 11.17 14.12 Chile 12.9915.2314.9011.1714.46
18 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 12.34 14.38 Chile DNF17.4913.1012.5512.34
19 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 10.88 14.53 Chile 10.8818.8915.8813.0114.69
20 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 12.64 14.72 Chile 17.2213.5612.6413.3918.94
21 Diego Barrera 12.36 14.86 Chile 13.0912.3614.7717.9316.72
22 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 9.50 15.09 Chile 14.6715.6714.9416.139.50
23 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 13.76 15.26 Chile 15.2416.6613.8913.7616.80
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán 10.77 15.52 Germany 13.8616.7016.0010.7719.58
25 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 13.15 15.55 Chile 14.3318.5616.8515.4813.15
26 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 13.61 15.56 Chile 14.18DNF13.6114.7917.72
27 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 11.92 15.78 Chile 11.9217.7619.5614.4915.09
28 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 15.09 15.87 Chile 15.5117.6816.8315.0915.26
29 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 14.44 16.29 Chile 14.4416.0718.0817.2615.55
30 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 14.57 16.44 Chile 19.3315.1417.3014.5716.88
31 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 15.03 16.80 Chile 22.7917.9016.0415.0316.45
32 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 15.03 17.08 Chile 15.0815.0317.3519.9218.80
33 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 15.77 17.26 Chile 17.8817.6820.1015.7716.21
34 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 13.75 17.49 Bolivia 13.7516.0418.0918.3320.25
35 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 14.61 17.53 Chile 14.6121.1117.8719.0415.68
36 Diego Astaburuaga 17.69 18.44 Chile 18.0417.6919.3317.9625.55
37 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 17.83 18.96 Chile 18.9817.8319.1820.3118.71
38 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 14.87 19.36 Chile 17.4014.8720.3020.3820.65
39 Maximiliano Huerta 16.91 20.44 Chile 18.3327.1216.9916.9126.01
40 Marta Guerra 17.94 20.55 Chile 21.9317.9420.3720.1421.15

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.23 8.69 Chile 8.5211.818.768.238.79
2 Felipe Medel 7.54 9.67 Chile 10.648.4510.207.5410.37
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 9.09 10.17 Chile 9.5411.6410.6210.359.09
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.35 10.37 Chile 9.7710.5610.779.3512.86
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.82 10.64 Chile 10.429.6911.828.8216.71
6 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 9.49 10.71 Chile 11.4218.649.4911.049.67
7 José Garrido 9.12 10.74 Chile 9.1211.9011.4410.5610.22
8 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 10.63 12.19 Chile 13.3910.6313.3412.4410.78
9 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 11.56 12.46 Chile 13.6012.7912.1611.5612.43
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 9.82 12.75 Chile 12.6911.4814.079.8214.40
11 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 11.87 12.81 Chile 11.8713.7512.5612.1215.91
12 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 10.97 12.83 Chile 11.6010.9713.0116.5413.89
13 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 11.34 12.85 Chile 11.3412.8113.7412.9312.80
14 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 11.21 12.96 Chile 12.5913.6211.2112.6814.05
15 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 11.37 13.11 Chile 18.5315.0911.3711.7612.47
16 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 11.49 13.20 Chile 12.8813.9411.4912.7914.46
17 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 11.90 13.29 Chile 14.5411.9012.4312.9018.24
18 Diego Nancupillan 11.38 13.36 Chile 12.2613.3711.3814.4515.90
19 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 11.83 13.89 Chile 13.5315.2211.8316.4612.91
20 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 10.84 14.03 Chile 17.0712.2010.8416.3513.54
21 Wilber José García Benitez 13.29 14.07 Venezuela 13.2914.5513.6813.9716.41
22 Jaime Aguilera 12.43 14.26 Chile 15.8014.5912.4315.1013.08
23 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 12.74 14.39 Chile 15.2416.9813.6012.7414.34
24 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 12.61 14.43 Chile 14.5612.6115.1713.6615.08
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán 13.64 15.67 Germany 14.4416.5116.0613.6418.29
26 Diego Barrera 14.09 15.70 Chile 14.7416.5814.0915.7818.21
27 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 13.70 16.28 Chile 16.0013.7018.1518.9714.70
28 Diego Astaburuaga 14.81 16.64 Chile 16.3715.7217.8419.2214.81
29 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.81 17.05 Chile 20.0623.1716.9111.8114.19
30 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 14.55 17.05 Chile 15.9114.5516.7118.5422.20
31 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 14.46 17.33 Chile 14.4617.1917.0217.9517.77
32 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 16.66 17.71 Chile 17.1722.7817.8318.1416.66
33 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 16.47 17.86 Chile 16.7019.0216.4721.4517.85
34 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 16.39 18.15 Chile 18.4419.6225.7716.3916.39
35 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 18.06 18.64 Chile 18.2318.0619.3219.6118.37
36 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 15.30 19.52 Bolivia 20.3215.3020.3820.6117.87
37 Maximiliano Huerta 17.36 19.53 Chile 20.6417.6725.6617.3620.27
38 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 16.53 19.92 Chile 16.5320.0919.6620.00DNF
39 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 19.11 20.13 Chile 19.5219.1122.0121.5619.31
40 Marta Guerra 16.55 20.37 Chile 23.2721.0016.5520.0220.09
41 Elías Samuel Cifuentes Acuña 17.80 20.86 Chile 17.8024.2119.3224.4819.06
42 Vicente Agustín Muñoz Vargas 18.30 23.08 Chile 24.1818.3040.2023.8921.16
43 Jacob Elías Aguilera Catalán 21.88 23.13 Chile 22.0723.3621.8823.9524.85
44 Franyer Jesús Leal Garcia 20.22 23.79 Venezuela 24.4320.2226.5923.0223.93
45 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 23.22 25.97 Chile 26.0623.8423.2228.5528.01
46 Cristóbal Antonio Vargas Alarcón 19.45 27.52 Chile 24.1730.9332.5327.4619.45
47 Catalina Francisca Duran Guzman 26.13 27.87 Chile 26.1328.8727.4127.3431.04
48 Matias Dominguez 22.69 28.21 Chile 22.6930.1627.3730.6927.11
49 Francisco Maximiliano Moscoso Carrasco 25.12 28.79 Chile 25.1230.7828.4327.1632.54
50 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 26.33 28.86 Chile 29.3426.3337.8327.1330.12
51 Hector Nicolas Navarro Sarabia 25.73 29.56 Chile 29.4025.7326.1236.5633.16
52 Thais Aracely Bethel Catalán Marchant 25.00 30.45 Chile 28.5725.0033.9928.7939.27
53 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 25.12 30.60 Chile 27.6433.6340.1025.1230.53
54 Martin Javier Ruiz Montecino 26.03 31.78 Chile 29.7133.5232.4333.1926.03
55 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 32.23 33.18 Chile 34.0332.2333.1544.2932.36
56 Luciano Benjamín Garay Hernández 27.53 35.72 Chile 27.5351.7230.4636.7739.92
57 Marcelo Lucas Leiva Illanes 32.72 36.47 Chile 38.1033.8937.4232.72DNF
58 Sebastian Antonio Hoffmann Cruz 24.71 40.04 Chile 49.1657.1824.7134.2136.74
59 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 48.57 54.44 Chile 50.1857.6056.4456.6948.57
60 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 46.94 55.02 Chile 55.361:01.1753.9155.8046.94
61 Elián Olea Catalán 56.99 1:00.10 Germany 56.991:04.9157.171:08.9358.21
62 Javier Alonso Guzman Abarca 1:07.53 1:18.16 Chile 1:07.531:09.581:25.871:23.631:21.26
63 Luca Olea Catalán 53.53 1:20.61 Germany 1:21.4053.531:29.35DNF1:11.09
64 Jose Basaes 19.24 DNF Chile 19.24DNF22.3223.40DNF
65 Tomas Adolfo Rivera Montecinos 45.69 DNF Chile 45.6946.2153.21DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.70 4.33 Chile 3.373.842.705.796.80
2 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 4.03 4.37 Chile 4.935.124.034.074.10
3 Felipe Medel 3.26 4.51 Chile 5.403.284.84DNF3.26
4 José Garrido 2.68 4.82 Chile 5.164.465.634.852.68
5 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 2.49 4.84 Chile 6.714.634.505.402.49
6 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 2.85 4.89 Chile 5.566.454.314.792.85
7 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 2.88 4.92 Chile 3.855.875.057.912.88
8 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 4.61 4.94 Chile 4.834.615.214.789.99
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.56 5.11 Chile 6.084.156.495.092.56
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.47 5.14 Chile 15.105.045.155.242.47
11 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 3.19 5.18 Chile 6.94DNF4.294.313.19
12 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.79 5.31 Chile 4.944.795.405.605.96
13 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3.88 5.57 Germany 7.413.884.675.236.82
14 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 4.89 5.63 Chile 5.415.924.896.215.56
15 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 3.09 5.76 Chile 5.375.006.917.193.09
16 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 4.56 6.02 Chile 7.064.564.956.706.41
17 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 3.72 6.18 Chile DNF5.315.257.973.72
18 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 3.60 6.20 Chile 3.608.244.747.546.32
19 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 2.58 6.27 Chile 8.705.685.997.152.58
20 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 5.86 6.49 Chile DNF6.755.866.606.13
21 Jose Basaes 4.36 6.50 Chile 4.365.698.227.106.71
22 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 5.72 6.52 Chile 5.828.605.726.707.05
23 Wilber José García Benitez 4.06 6.67 Venezuela 6.7510.016.936.334.06
24 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 4.55 6.72 Chile 7.556.974.555.638.21
25 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 2.10 6.76 Chile 8.237.045.01DNF2.10
26 Cristián Bustos Jaque 6.21 6.79 Chile 6.216.476.508.727.40
27 Cristóbal Antonio Vargas Alarcón 4.95 6.97 Chile 6.228.556.614.958.07
28 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 4.83 6.99 Chile 5.737.864.837.378.30
29 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 6.10 7.10 Chile 6.106.7116.027.047.55
30 Jaime Aguilera 6.26 7.54 Chile 8.427.416.269.236.79
31 Jacob Elías Aguilera Catalán 5.62 7.56 Chile 5.628.367.179.397.15
32 Diego Barrera 5.66 7.56 Chile 7.255.667.1630.408.28
33 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 5.86 7.59 Bolivia 6.868.215.8610.237.71
34 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 6.37 7.67 Chile 6.877.086.379.349.06
35 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 6.22 8.20 Chile 6.229.039.868.666.90
36 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 5.55 8.38 Chile 5.5513.258.1810.666.31
37 Franyer Jesús Leal Garcia 7.14 9.60 Venezuela 10.779.788.927.1410.11
38 Maximiliano Huerta 6.53 10.66 Chile 9.3614.868.5514.066.53
39 Elías Samuel Cifuentes Acuña 7.16 10.72 Chile 7.1611.708.2812.1814.26
40 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 6.53 11.14 Chile 7.1118.216.5317.189.14
41 Marcelo Lucas Leiva Illanes 7.46 11.86 Chile 15.8411.9712.4511.177.46
42 Matias Dominguez 8.58 13.36 Chile 11.1321.948.5811.9716.97
43 Martin Javier Ruiz Montecino 9.69 14.00 Chile 9.6911.9515.8314.2126.25
44 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 12.79 Chile 21.5912.79
45 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 12.81 Chile 13.2212.81
46 Lucas Daniel Esteban Tobar Quezada 14.88 Chile 14.88DNF
47 Gabriel Hector Enrique Fuentes Sepúlveda 16.39 Chile 26.2216.39
48 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 17.74 Chile 28.6217.74
49 Luciano Benjamín Garay Hernández 17.76 Chile 29.7017.76
50 Elián Olea Catalán 19.39 Germany 19.39DNF
51 Thais Aracely Bethel Catalán Marchant 30.18 Chile 30.1846.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 33.18 33.78 Chile 33.1833.7936.4733.9833.57
2 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 34.32 37.14 Chile 38.7746.4136.9034.3235.75
3 José Garrido 37.63 38.91 Chile 39.7638.9440.5638.0337.63
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 35.01 42.61 Chile 35.0143.0844.20DNF40.55
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 35.94 42.76 Chile 44.9135.94DNF40.1643.21
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 32.06 42.84 Chile 41.8637.8348.8332.061:03.81
7 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 38.82 45.63 Chile 2:00.1638.8249.1942.4245.29
8 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 40.01 45.79 Chile 47.95DNF40.0145.8243.60
9 Jaime Aguilera 47.84 50.33 Chile 53.0953.4049.8248.0747.84
10 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 42.37 51.29 Chile 1:06.8442.3757.7847.0649.02
11 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 40.08 52.53 Chile 1:00.1854.5650.9840.0852.06
12 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 54.07 55.87 Chile 59.8158.2355.0854.2954.07

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 32.27 35.87 Chile 32.8440.6042.9032.2734.17
2 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 35.65 38.71 Chile 38.0141.5735.6538.0340.08
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 37.94 39.74 Chile 37.9447.1738.5442.4938.19
4 José Garrido 36.62 40.66 Chile 39.4351.1341.1036.6241.45
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 36.35 42.15 Chile 40.6236.3546.6540.5845.24
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 37.63 42.80 Chile 54.7938.9540.8448.6237.63
7 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 43.58 48.05 Chile 47.0744.1854.1852.9143.58
8 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 40.51 48.31 Chile 50.1348.1352.2540.5146.66
9 Jaime Aguilera 46.49 49.59 Chile 47.9747.8353.7852.9746.49
10 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 48.39 51.89 Chile 48.3955.2651.3149.0955.56
11 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 48.35 52.42 Chile 48.9156.4956.1352.2348.35
12 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 45.94 52.53 Chile 55.9650.5845.941:07.6851.05
13 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 46.48 52.62 Chile 53.3153.7346.4853.0151.53
14 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 49.59 52.72 Chile 55.3749.6249.5953.1758.11
15 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 48.33 53.48 Chile 54.5248.3349.7957.6556.12
16 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 47.85 54.64 Chile 57.5553.3358.8347.8553.03
17 Diego Barrera 48.23 55.09 Chile 57.8848.2352.8854.502:15.42
18 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 50.62 55.10 Chile 53.1359.5257.1855.0050.62
19 Atalía Wachtendorff 54.22 56.42 Chile 54.2256.511:02.3055.5757.18
20 Diego Nancupillan 53.92 56.69 Chile 53.9257.8456.2459.9155.98
21 Wilber José García Benitez 51.22 57.44 Venezuela DNF1:00.4057.6351.2254.30
22 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 49.08 1:00.25 Chile 1:01.821:00.5249.081:02.3458.42
23 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 48.85 1:00.80 Chile 48.8557.181:21.9254.971:10.24
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán 53.36 1:02.00 Germany 59.561:04.1453.361:02.291:08.06
25 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 55.37 1:02.51 Chile 1:05.1955.3756.261:07.051:06.09
26 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 58.78 1:04.84 Chile 1:00.261:08.0558.781:11.551:06.20
27 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 59.98 1:11.99 Chile 59.981:06.881:17.851:17.451:11.63
28 Diego Astaburuaga 1:07.65 1:13.19 Chile 1:07.651:11.061:16.171:16.121:12.40
29 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 1:12.98 1:39.93 Chile 1:12.981:46.241:47.091:57.771:26.47

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 29.73 32.12 NR Chile 33.1632.2230.9735.1229.73
2 José Garrido 35.87 38.56 Chile 36.2836.8735.8744.0142.53
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 36.87 38.57 Chile 37.5440.9036.8739.2738.91
4 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 34.54 39.29 Chile 43.0840.5434.5442.0035.32
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 36.91 40.09 Chile 39.3741.7157.6039.1936.91
6 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 34.92 41.71 Chile 39.6934.9242.5544.6542.89
7 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 40.91 47.86 Chile 40.9154.7647.711:11.5241.10
8 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 44.34 48.03 Chile 44.4448.90DNF50.7544.34
9 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 40.35 48.12 Chile 56.7843.8040.3559.4943.77
10 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 43.59 49.41 Chile 47.2147.2957.3543.5953.74
11 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 48.55 50.39 Chile 50.3152.1848.6853.4548.55
12 Jaime Aguilera 42.19 51.30 Chile 53.341:09.3242.1955.5245.04
13 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 48.01 52.10 Chile 51.7257.2749.4848.0155.11
14 Jorge Alonso Fabián Betancourt Parada 43.25 52.63 Chile 50.2856.441:00.8851.1843.25
15 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 48.48 52.67 Chile 52.5758.9949.9255.5148.48
16 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 51.22 53.14 Chile DNF55.6352.0751.7151.22
17 Diego Barrera 48.34 54.94 Chile 51.461:15.4348.341:02.0151.35
18 Diego Nancupillan 48.83 55.86 Chile 56.0356.5158.3948.8355.03
19 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 50.94 56.87 Chile 51.751:02.4550.941:03.0656.40
20 Atalía Wachtendorff 45.01 57.17 Chile 58.3455.4158.4045.0157.77
21 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 49.27 57.33 Chile 1:07.3255.4054.7549.271:01.83
22 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 49.56 1:00.12 Chile 1:03.1557.401:01.351:01.6049.56
23 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 54.19 1:01.37 Chile 54.191:00.14DNF1:05.7758.20
24 Wilber José García Benitez 57.06 1:01.98 Venezuela 58.1957.06DNF1:08.9658.78
25 Ricardo Olea Catalán 56.08 1:03.02 Germany 1:04.1956.081:17.601:01.771:03.11
26 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 59.08 1:05.32 Chile 59.081:01.571:05.891:15.761:08.49
27 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 59.04 1:05.70 Chile 1:04.231:06.611:06.2759.041:12.50
28 Victoria Castillo Sanhueza 1:06.10 1:09.37 Chile 1:06.101:08.561:22.871:06.681:12.86
29 Diego Astaburuaga 1:04.94 1:17.92 Chile 1:39.011:06.711:08.041:04.941:51.79
30 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:15.97 Chile 1:27.901:15.97
31 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 1:16.17 Bolivia 1:16.171:19.91
32 Cristián Bustos Jaque 1:17.88 Chile 1:53.611:17.88
33 Maximiliano Huerta 1:18.60 Chile 1:18.601:44.54
34 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 1:20.69 Chile 2:06.091:20.69
35 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 1:21.06 Chile 1:21.061:33.11
36 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 1:24.89 Chile 1:24.891:58.57
37 Jacob Elías Aguilera Catalán 1:38.81 Chile 1:38.811:48.86
38 Cristóbal Antonio Vargas Alarcón 1:40.69 Chile 1:47.121:40.69
39 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 1:49.76 Chile DNF1:49.76
40 Vicente Agustín Muñoz Vargas 1:52.04 Chile 1:59.461:52.04
41 Matias Dominguez 1:55.13 Chile 2:41.841:55.13
42 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 1:58.47 Chile DNF1:58.47

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 12.57 15.73 Chile 23.1515.4813.2812.5718.44
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 15.74 18.44 Chile 18.2718.8918.6715.7418.38
3 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 18.48 19.33 Chile 19.7919.9619.6118.6018.48
4 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 16.30 20.02 Chile 17.3716.3024.4319.1723.53
5 José Garrido 17.39 21.30 Chile 17.3918.3219.7125.8726.71
6 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 14.74 21.79 Chile 27.3721.6219.5724.1914.74
7 Ricardo Olea Catalán 20.85 24.84 Germany 29.7826.4920.8526.0122.01
8 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 17.32 25.44 Chile 24.3324.5017.3228.3627.49
9 Atalía Wachtendorff 20.96 25.44 Chile 28.22DNF21.4626.6520.96
10 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 23.74 27.36 Chile 45.7225.6829.2627.1423.74
11 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 22.86 27.84 Chile 22.8627.5730.9325.0234.14
12 Rodrigo Cabezas 19.50 DNF Chile 20.3721.68DNFDNF19.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 15.83 16.50 Chile 16.1617.4915.8315.8418.87
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 13.22 17.42 Chile 19.8716.5917.8713.2217.81
3 Felipe Medel 13.30 17.56 Chile 16.7918.9619.3213.3016.92
4 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 17.56 18.76 Chile 17.8420.9418.6319.8117.56
5 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 16.44 20.10 Chile 16.4425.3524.8517.9817.47
6 José Garrido 21.10 22.69 Chile 24.0823.4522.4522.1621.10
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 20.98 23.51 Chile 22.5020.9834.1526.3921.65
8 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 20.32 23.54 Chile 26.7121.7825.5123.3220.32
9 Atalía Wachtendorff 20.08 24.48 Chile 22.5129.7720.0821.1530.81
10 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 22.96 24.63 Chile 24.6227.8122.9624.9124.37
11 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 24.10 27.20 Chile 29.0926.2433.7426.2824.10
12 Ricardo Olea Catalán 21.08 27.88 Germany 32.2022.7721.0828.6738.30
13 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 21.49 28.34 Chile 30.0926.9242.6221.4928.02
14 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 23.29 28.48 Chile 1:02.4723.2929.1329.6426.68
15 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 22.46 28.54 Chile 29.8840.2822.4625.9229.81
16 Diego Barrera 24.98 29.08 Chile 28.2233.1324.9839.8525.90
17 Wilber José García Benitez 23.05 29.67 Venezuela 31.7232.0125.2723.05DNF
18 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 23.69 29.85 Chile 37.7841.2023.7423.6928.04
19 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 26.12 31.32 Chile 32.6228.2740.7133.0626.12
20 Jaime Aguilera 27.03 31.52 Chile 33.7335.3631.5327.0329.29
21 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 25.61 31.83 Chile 34.6831.1329.6725.6144.66
22 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 23.60 32.08 Chile 40.2533.1323.6034.8928.21
23 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 31.42 33.23 Chile 34.3133.8831.5131.4245.81
24 Diego Nancupillan 26.14 34.28 Chile 26.1431.9733.2844.1337.58
25 Diego Astaburuaga 26.69 35.22 Chile 26.6940.2346.8732.7132.72
26 Jose Basaes 34.72 38.53 Chile 38.1644.7040.0134.7237.42
27 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 32.98 39.22 Chile 32.9854.0643.9835.2238.46
28 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 33.85 39.38 Chile 1:02.3933.8540.2735.4542.41
29 Maximiliano Huerta 28.41 43.36 Chile 1:02.0628.4140.3251.6338.13
30 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 40.01 Chile 40.0145.22
31 Ronaldo Álvarez Pando 40.71 Bolivia 40.71DNF
32 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 44.03 Chile 55.5144.03
33 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 45.08 Chile 45.1145.08
34 Elías Samuel Cifuentes Acuña 56.20 Chile 56.2057.51
35 Marcelo Lucas Leiva Illanes 57.82 Chile 57.821:20.63
36 Cristián Bustos Jaque 1:03.99 Chile 1:03.99DNF
37 Matias Dominguez 1:04.38 Chile 1:11.091:04.38
38 Luciano Benjamín Garay Hernández DNF Chile DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 4.08 4.94 Chile 6.354.084.096.504.38
2 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 4.40 5.10 Chile 8.795.294.645.374.40
3 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 5.80 6.39 Chile 5.826.047.837.315.80
4 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 5.18 6.73 Chile 6.7910.967.815.585.18
5 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 4.94 7.16 Chile 8.464.947.857.975.67
6 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.48 7.37 Chile 6.849.715.5710.625.48
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.36 7.55 Chile 7.497.957.205.368.76
8 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 6.28 8.54 Chile 8.128.688.829.296.28
9 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 8.29 8.63 Chile 10.038.328.798.778.29
10 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 7.78 8.78 Chile 9.477.788.438.869.04
11 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 7.58 9.12 Chile 8.229.357.5810.779.79
12 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7.55 9.87 Germany 9.8810.199.557.5511.17

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 3.97 4.74 Chile 3.993.976.504.016.21
2 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.79 5.46 Chile 5.283.794.996.116.62
3 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 4.28 5.48 Chile 4.285.346.764.556.56
4 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 4.17 6.33 Chile 4.605.319.094.179.90
5 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.73 6.77 Germany 6.725.738.666.676.93
6 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 4.34 7.04 Chile 7.377.144.346.608.27
7 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.91 7.46 Chile 7.815.919.756.058.52
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.40 7.48 Chile 5.5512.828.344.408.54
9 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 5.25 7.48 Chile 7.786.827.835.2510.03
10 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.06 7.59 Chile 9.806.396.575.0611.79
11 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 7.46 8.73 Chile 7.468.6212.387.829.76
12 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 5.73 9.08 Chile 8.525.7311.497.2311.48
13 Jose Basaes 8.16 9.20 Chile 12.338.5010.358.168.74
14 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 7.24 9.34 Chile 9.0714.1910.047.248.91
15 Cristián Bustos Jaque 6.71 9.41 Chile 10.328.5110.759.416.71
16 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 7.85 10.17 Chile 12.619.3111.277.859.93
17 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.62 11.12 Chile 20.287.6213.978.5410.86
18 Martin Fritz Valenzuela 10.20 11.65 Chile 11.2912.5010.2012.1811.48
19 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 10.27 11.65 Chile 19.9710.2710.5711.9912.38
20 Jacob Elías Aguilera Catalán 10.05 11.98 Chile 16.0010.0511.6410.2614.03
21 Cristóbal Antonio Vargas Alarcón 7.77 12.04 Chile 10.997.779.5320.7115.61
22 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 7.01 12.48 Chile 10.257.0114.9215.1612.27
23 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 10.76 12.48 Chile 14.3910.8814.3610.7612.20
24 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 9.65 12.51 Chile 13.1811.6412.729.6519.68
25 Felipe Antonio Paredes Muñoz 9.31 12.78 Chile 14.669.559.3114.1218.95
26 Diego Astaburuaga 10.71 13.09 Chile 16.5711.8214.5512.9110.71
27 Jaime Aguilera 11.77 13.45 Chile 11.9816.2211.7712.14DNF
28 Gabriel Hector Enrique Fuentes Sepúlveda 11.56 14.67 Chile 11.5614.8315.1114.0818.55
29 Luciano Benjamín Garay Hernández 6.80 16.56 Chile 18.636.8018.5214.8316.34
30 Thais Aracely Bethel Catalán Marchant 10.70 18.55 Chile 20.5510.70DNF16.4018.70
31 Diego Barrera 13.74 Chile 13.7414.20
32 Elías Samuel Cifuentes Acuña 14.48 Chile 14.4814.79
33 Catalina Francisca Duran Guzman 14.79 Chile 14.7918.37
34 Lucas Daniel Esteban Tobar Quezada 15.72 Chile DNF15.72
35 Marcelo Lucas Leiva Illanes 16.24 Chile 24.7716.24
36 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 16.93 Chile 20.0616.93
37 Elián Olea Catalán 19.99 Germany 19.9933.01
38 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 21.41 Chile 33.5921.41
39 Luca Olea Catalán 21.99 Germany 41.4421.99

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 10.61 11.88 Chile 10.6116.0610.6112.6612.37
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.71 14.06 Chile 10.7120.2912.5218.2811.37
3 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 11.98 15.40 Chile 15.3216.2711.9814.6016.52
4 Jaime Aguilera 18.10 20.29 Chile 20.4223.2618.2022.2418.10
5 Diego Barrera 18.00 20.94 Chile 24.5219.2924.8519.0018.00
6 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 17.54 21.19 Chile 23.5418.9825.5917.5421.06
7 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 20.94 24.44 Chile 27.1747.3824.6820.9421.48
8 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 24.03 29.77 Chile 31.87DNF29.6527.7824.03
9 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 24.44 30.32 Chile 32.5224.4737.6233.9624.44
10 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 32.47 34.52 Chile 38.4732.5132.5932.4759.17
11 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 35.99 Chile 35.9936.19
12 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 38.73 Chile 38.7345.59
13 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 47.48 Chile 47.48DNF
14 Ricardo Olea Catalán 48.46 Germany 48.4650.47
15 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 50.58 Chile 50.58DNF
16 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 51.43 Chile 51.43DNF