Cubers East India Open 2017


Date
Jan 7 - 8, 2017
City
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Venue

Golf Green Phase - II AOA (Apartment Owners' Association) Community Hall

Address
Golf Green, Phase - II, Kolkata - 700095
Details

Near Golf Green Central Park

Website
Cubers East India Open 2017 website
Organizer
Cubers East India Company
WCA Delegate
Shubhayan Kabir
Contact
Information

PLEASE go through all the information given on the website, before you register and before mailing us with your questions. Online registrations begin on September 1, 2016 and end on January 5, 2017 at 23:59:59 hrs. On Spot Registrations (at the venue on competition day) will be charged extra and will be limited, hence we encourage all participants to register online.

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 8.97 NR 10.24 NR Bangladesh 9.2818.148.979.7811.67
2 Aryan Chhabra 7.66 10.32 India 8.537.669.5313.0612.90
3 Siddhikant Mishra 8.47 10.84 India 10.128.4713.23DNF9.17
4 Kunal Oak 9.67 11.65 India 14.4713.639.999.6711.34
5 Debanjan Poddar 10.23 12.00 India 10.2314.8310.3422.8910.82
6 Edward Joute 10.53 12.00 India 40.0112.3510.5311.2312.42
7 Lawrence Joute 10.49 12.05 India 10.4911.2113.7711.9712.97
8 Satwik Sen 13.39 13.59 India 13.7213.3916.3113.4913.55
9 Shubhayan Kabir 11.82 13.78 India 14.1211.8213.1014.1214.45
10 Anuj Menta 11.54 15.29 India 16.1311.5414.4717.0915.27
11 Sayan Bhattacharyya 11.51 15.41 India 11.5116.7213.3416.1728.37
12 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 11.33 16.20 India 14.0219.4211.3317.8716.71
13 Gagan Prasad 11.38 16.43 India 15.8311.3815.54DNF17.92
14 Aaikham Borgohain 15.98 17.17 India 16.1417.2818.3618.0815.98
15 Arghadeep Mukherjee 16.68 18.13 India 20.7818.9316.6818.3617.09
16 Rik Ganguli Biswas 16.55 19.15 India 17.9521.7517.7422.3916.55
17 Anandraj Dhanabal 17.42 19.87 India 23.4819.3517.4217.6822.57
18 Sristi Sarmah 18.24 20.08 India 19.2120.6920.7718.2420.33
19 Aditya Bhardwaj 17.40 20.62 India 23.0620.9221.3017.4019.63
20 Aniket Mairal 17.94 21.05 India 21.9918.4422.7117.9424.42
21 Rishav Kumar Sinha 16.81 21.10 India 25.4416.8123.9221.0418.33
22 Vankayala Raghuram 15.40 21.47 India 19.4829.9520.0915.4024.84
23 Arnesh Roychowdhury 17.39 22.15 India 22.5321.7317.3928.0922.20
24 Indranil Seth 21.46 23.68 India 21.8528.5125.3423.8521.46
25 Aryesh Guha 22.54 23.75 India 23.6823.4824.0827.3722.54
26 Anant Gadia 19.10 24.35 India 22.6721.6719.1028.7045.33
27 Aditya Rangarajan 24.05 24.91 India 24.0524.3126.0531.4924.37
28 Soubhik Pailan 22.82 27.56 India 24.0924.1834.40DNF22.82
29 Siddharth Banerjee 21.42 27.89 India 31.4921.4229.0426.1228.51
30 Dhruva Shaw 26.15 28.45 India 26.1529.0732.3327.2229.06
31 Souvik Gain 25.45 30.86 India 32.4129.8035.6930.3825.45
32 Pranav Kappal 30.86 34.00 India DNF30.8631.6738.2732.05
33 Diptangshu Ghosh 32.81 34.25 India 32.8150.4032.9134.1135.74
34 Anubhav Dhar 29.10 34.50 India 37.4829.1033.0533.2537.19
35 Avash Biswas 40.19 46.20 India 40.1949.2947.4945.4045.72
36 Bhaskar Metiya 41.25 48.14 India 44.3355.281:09.6044.8041.25
37 Vignesh Kanagaraj 42.40 51.70 India 53.4842.4055.001:05.5646.61
38 Siddhant Kashyap 54.94 58.90 India 55.0259.811:01.8854.941:06.41
39 Rahul Sharan 49.77 1:02.12 India 1:08.931:06.081:22.6551.3549.77
40 Subhrajyoti Saha 1:05.51 1:08.22 India 1:08.811:07.481:05.511:29.861:08.37
41 Swarnima Dalmia 1:16.14 1:21.54 India 1:32.001:23.871:19.791:20.951:16.14
42 Priyanshu Abhineet 52.02 1:30.03 India 52.021:40.33DNF1:23.041:26.71
43 Suvendu Gupta 1:54.04 3:01.07 India 3:38.343:05.962:18.901:54.04DNF
44 Rohan Gupta 1:07.32 DNF India DNF1:07.321:10.35DNF1:11.50

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.70 9.83 India 9.9010.669.007.7010.59
2 Siddhikant Mishra 8.80 10.72 India 8.8012.3315.119.1410.70
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 10.04 10.74 Bangladesh 10.9611.1010.0410.1714.21
4 Kunal Oak 9.12 10.90 India 14.6310.8511.2410.629.12
5 Edward Joute 10.78 11.41 India 12.9911.1811.6311.4310.78
6 Debanjan Poddar 10.00 11.66 India 11.8911.4910.0011.5913.98
7 Lawrence Joute 11.04 11.98 India 11.9412.2711.7211.0415.00
8 Sayan Bhattacharyya 10.92 13.94 India 18.4712.5116.3810.9212.92
9 Satwik Sen 13.48 14.70 India 13.4813.8815.4714.8415.38
10 Shubhayan Kabir 13.15 14.80 India 13.5515.2315.6218.9513.15
11 Arghadeep Mukherjee 12.55 14.89 India 18.7714.4616.1214.0912.55
12 Anuj Menta 14.18 15.51 India 16.2314.1814.9016.9715.40
13 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 13.05 15.73 India 16.7813.0516.7115.0015.47
14 Aaikham Borgohain 15.13 17.14 India 18.8815.8815.1318.2617.28
15 Rik Ganguli Biswas 15.70 17.19 India 17.1816.5517.8522.5215.70
16 Gagan Prasad 12.04 17.48 India 21.0016.2016.5719.6812.04
17 Arnesh Roychowdhury 14.33 19.00 India 20.9714.3324.0218.2417.78
18 Rishav Kumar Sinha 15.30 19.06 India 15.3022.8320.5118.0618.61
19 Sristi Sarmah 17.26 19.40 India 19.4918.2217.2620.4925.02
20 Aditya Bhardwaj 18.17 19.63 India 18.1718.7524.8420.7519.40
21 Aryesh Guha 20.62 21.82 India 20.6224.7121.4420.8223.21
22 Aniket Mairal 18.75 22.09 India 18.7520.1224.2721.8924.87
23 Anandraj Dhanabal 17.35 24.36 India 18.5728.5417.3534.4625.97
24 Anant Gadia 21.80 25.00 India 36.3826.7321.8023.6424.63
25 Indranil Seth 21.75 25.92 India 26.2927.6928.0223.7721.75
26 Aditya Rangarajan 26.25 26.59 India 26.9226.3931.4426.2526.46
27 Vankayala Raghuram 20.40 29.41 India 44.0023.8020.40DNF20.44

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 8.28 9.59 India 8.6410.7120.098.289.42
2 Kunal Oak 8.88 9.86 India 8.888.9211.5810.0610.59
3 Siddhikant Mishra 8.79 10.76 India 12.1210.889.288.7912.11
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 10.32 11.00 Bangladesh 10.3211.8710.8013.8510.33
5 Lawrence Joute 9.84 11.11 India 9.8411.3610.6611.3012.06
6 Debanjan Poddar 9.44 12.44 India 12.7712.8311.729.4414.32
7 Sayan Bhattacharyya 11.32 12.60 India 11.3217.5612.4312.3113.06
8 Edward Joute 11.75 12.87 India 12.4528.4313.5411.7512.62
9 Shubhayan Kabir 11.55 12.92 India 11.5914.7411.5514.5312.64
10 Satwik Sen 10.66 13.97 India 12.8414.7710.66DNF14.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Satwik Sen 2.98 3.57 India 3.252.984.034.283.43
2 Aryan Chhabra 2.66 3.72 India 3.283.216.094.682.66
3 Siddhikant Mishra 3.26 4.55 India 7.964.513.264.884.26
4 Kunal Oak 3.75 4.61 India 5.125.293.754.384.32
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.10 4.67 India 7.864.104.855.044.12
6 Debanjan Poddar 3.24 4.77 India 3.414.906.013.246.34
7 Edward Joute 3.13 4.84 India 3.133.984.337.646.22
8 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 4.78 5.49 India 4.784.946.717.514.83
9 Aniket Mairal 3.91 5.99 India 4.92DNF6.933.916.12
10 Gagan Prasad 3.91 6.36 India 6.555.573.916.966.97
11 Arghadeep Mukherjee 3.88 6.41 India 7.146.885.223.887.63
12 Aaikham Borgohain 5.50 6.55 India 6.837.357.045.505.78
13 Lawrence Joute 3.07 6.58 India 5.323.7310.693.07DNF
14 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 4.88 6.71 Bangladesh 7.826.675.634.888.21
15 Anubhav Dhar 5.82 7.05 India 8.466.7517.905.825.93
16 Vankayala Raghuram 4.45 7.17 India 9.666.178.956.394.45
17 Anuj Menta 4.87 7.23 India 6.569.708.446.704.87
18 Aditya Bhardwaj 6.38 7.36 India 9.667.197.457.456.38
19 Pranav Kappal 6.30 7.63 India 6.306.368.959.247.57
20 Anandraj Dhanabal 6.97 8.54 India 10.247.719.048.876.97
21 Aryesh Guha 6.75 8.60 India 6.7510.387.268.1516.25
22 Indranil Seth 5.33 9.12 India 7.468.18DNF5.3311.71
23 Siddharth Banerjee 8.54 9.25 India 15.248.568.5410.308.89
24 Aditya Rangarajan 8.66 9.75 India 9.1310.5616.188.669.57
25 Rik Ganguli Biswas 7.84 10.42 India 7.849.838.8212.6029.14
26 Bhaskar Metiya 7.92 11.55 India 10.267.92DNF12.3212.06
27 Dhruva Shaw 9.23 12.14 India 12.109.2314.8614.749.58
28 Priyanshu Abhineet 13.00 18.60 India 14.5115.17DNF13.0026.11
29 Vinaayak Kumar Puri 17.37 19.99 India 22.4617.8717.3719.6423.21
30 Rohan Gupta 18.77 21.55 India 22.4629.2718.7720.6721.51
31 Siddhant Kashyap 19.52 23.02 India 21.1123.8819.5224.0631.88

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2.44 3.20 India 2.444.943.553.013.04
2 Kunal Oak 1.65 3.48 India 5.041.653.862.833.74
3 Lawrence Joute 3.52 3.62 India 5.953.743.563.563.52
4 Siddhikant Mishra 3.08 3.93 India 3.244.926.173.623.08
5 Edward Joute 4.26 4.36 India 4.354.264.325.374.41
6 Satwik Sen 3.51 4.43 India 4.374.923.995.663.51
7 Debanjan Poddar 2.15 4.56 India 6.535.594.803.292.15
8 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 4.06 NR 4.59 NR Bangladesh 4.844.675.034.064.25
9 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.79 4.63 India 4.674.753.795.014.47
10 Aniket Mairal 3.79 4.67 India 4.243.794.804.965.94
11 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 4.37 5.21 India 5.465.745.594.374.59
12 Gagan Prasad 3.93 5.27 India 5.606.735.063.935.15
13 Arghadeep Mukherjee 4.80 5.28 India 4.806.245.434.825.58
14 Aaikham Borgohain 5.56 6.18 India 5.877.025.565.668.36
15 Anubhav Dhar 5.09 6.72 India 5.097.267.3414.185.56
16 Aditya Bhardwaj 4.98 7.27 India 4.987.107.277.459.18
17 Anuj Menta 4.65 7.62 India 8.287.174.658.117.59
18 Pranav Kappal 6.81 7.82 India 11.437.748.726.817.00
19 Vankayala Raghuram 6.84 7.89 India 8.807.256.848.547.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 2.87 3.14 India 2.943.992.873.233.24
2 Lawrence Joute 2.50 3.34 India 5.383.522.503.053.44
3 Aryan Chhabra 2.54 3.54 India 2.542.873.943.81DNF
4 Kunal Oak 2.77 3.54 India 2.823.684.126.122.77
5 Edward Joute 3.88 4.52 India 4.154.633.884.894.79
6 Siddhikant Mishra 3.30 4.65 India 6.444.394.433.305.14
7 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 4.21 4.71 Bangladesh 4.854.214.594.704.87
8 Aniket Mairal 3.75 4.97 India 4.673.755.924.875.36
9 Satwik Sen 2.49 5.06 India 2.962.49DNF8.243.99
10 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.29 5.27 India 5.514.294.598.135.71

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 37.18 42.32 India 41.6042.3946.6337.1842.96
2 Aryan Chhabra 40.47 44.49 India 44.4644.0740.4744.93DNF
3 Kunal Oak 42.27 44.85 India 44.3142.2744.1248.4846.12
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 44.79 NR 52.49 NR Bangladesh 52.0852.5144.7952.8759.95
5 Debanjan Poddar 50.74 58.10 India 58.2659.7456.9559.0950.74
6 Satwik Sen 52.71 59.18 India 58.091:03.801:01.0952.7158.35
7 Lawrence Joute 51.86 1:01.11 India 1:10.6358.6251.861:04.101:00.62
8 Anuj Menta 1:04.16 1:08.03 India 1:04.161:14.291:08.861:07.411:07.83
9 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 1:04.22 1:11.40 India 1:25.101:12.161:05.541:04.221:16.51
10 Rik Ganguli Biswas 1:14.35 1:20.23 India 1:21.611:26.371:24.401:14.351:14.67
11 Vankayala Raghuram 1:16.68 1:23.18 India 1:26.751:25.971:22.441:21.131:16.68
12 Arghadeep Mukherjee 1:12.60 1:29.69 India 1:30.901:38.901:12.601:19.271:51.70
13 Arnesh Roychowdhury 1:53.00 2:43.74 India 2:30.731:53.00DNF2:21.853:18.64
14 Anubhav Dhar 2:05.00 India 2:44.032:05.00
15 Aniket Mairal 2:09.44 India 2:09.442:20.75
16 Siddharth Banerjee 2:16.44 India 2:16.442:28.37

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhikant Mishra 37.67 42.02 India 41.0343.7044.5037.6741.33
2 Kunal Oak 40.59 43.52 India 47.1743.2642.9444.3640.59
3 Aryan Chhabra 39.66 44.23 India 40.5948.9839.6643.13DNF
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 45.90 50.39 NR Bangladesh 45.9046.3250.2854.581:05.24
5 Debanjan Poddar 51.90 59.86 India 1:16.0559.021:05.4551.9055.12
6 Satwik Sen 55.93 1:00.19 India DNF1:01.3056.191:03.0755.93
7 Lawrence Joute 58.38 1:04.34 India 1:21.531:02.021:05.141:05.8558.38
8 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 58.40 1:10.49 India 58.401:15.761:18.281:05.671:10.03
9 Anuj Menta 57.33 1:15.78 India 1:10.671:22.6457.331:33.031:14.02

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 1:28.02 1:30.84 India 1:29.241:28.021:30.651:39.401:32.64
2 Kunal Oak 1:27.77 1:33.15 India 1:31.871:27.771:35.701:40.471:31.89
3 Siddhikant Mishra 1:31.61 1:45.65 India 1:52.661:45.231:43.811:31.611:47.91
4 Satwik Sen 1:54.59 1:59.99 India 2:01.541:54.592:02.502:05.461:55.94
5 Vankayala Raghuram 1:50.84 2:01.05 India 2:17.361:55.261:50.842:00.122:07.76
6 Debanjan Poddar 1:58.64 2:02.13 India 1:59.932:02.162:28.911:58.642:04.29
7 Shubhayan Kabir 2:08.53 2:14.24 India 2:19.542:13.062:08.53DNF2:10.11
8 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 2:09.08 NR 2:22.88 NR Bangladesh 2:47.702:33.462:15.342:19.852:09.08
9 Rik Ganguli Biswas 2:38.91 2:56.06 India 2:38.91DNF2:49.912:47.833:10.45
10 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 2:43.18 3:00.30 India 3:09.592:43.183:00.192:58.333:02.39
11 Anubhav Dhar 4:53.82 India 7:01.594:53.82

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 1:23.62 1:34.21 India 1:36.291:48.331:34.251:23.621:32.08
2 Anuj Menta 1:30.76 1:37.52 India 1:30.761:40.711:31.781:51.851:40.07
3 Siddhikant Mishra 1:26.32 1:37.54 India 1:26.321:41.461:38.521:32.641:50.30
4 Satwik Sen 1:57.82 2:00.78 India DNF1:57.822:01.591:59.962:00.78
5 Debanjan Poddar 1:57.30 2:02.97 India 2:10.831:58.842:20.251:57.301:59.24
6 Vankayala Raghuram 1:39.62 2:04.46 India 1:58.452:14.112:00.831:39.622:21.66

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 3:02.75 3:15.97 India 3:02.753:26.753:18.41
2 Anuj Menta 3:45.36 3:55.41 India 3:45.364:12.633:48.23
3 Vankayala Raghuram 3:29.92 3:59.45 India 3:55.303:29.924:33.13
4 Rik Ganguli Biswas 4:54.70 5:08.35 India 4:54.705:12.165:18.18
5 Shubhayan Kabir 5:10.33 5:53.56 India 6:42.865:47.495:10.33
6 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 5:24.97 NR 5:57.79 NR Bangladesh 5:47.015:24.976:41.38
7 Debanjan Poddar 5:30.07 6:22.35 India 5:52.997:43.995:30.07
8 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 7:24.18 India 7:24.18
9 Anubhav Dhar DNF India DNF
9 Siddhikant Mishra DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sristi Sarmah 42.54 DNF India 42.54DNF1:09.07
2 Anandraj Dhanabal 2:44.51 DNF India 2:44.51DNFDNF
3 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 3:20.76 DNF India DNFDNF3:20.76
4 Siddhikant Mishra 3:40.95 DNF India 3:40.95DNFDNF
5 Shubhayan Kabir 4:53.80 DNF India 4:53.80DNFDNS
6 Dhruva Shaw DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 16.10 17.84 India 16.2020.4916.1018.4918.84
2 Siddhikant Mishra 16.78 18.62 India 16.7817.8719.0421.0918.94
3 Lawrence Joute 19.27 20.25 India 23.8119.9820.6519.2720.11
4 Shubhayan Kabir 19.21 21.49 India 21.4822.8222.8919.2120.17
5 Satwik Sen 20.74 23.52 India 25.3024.2725.9520.7420.99
6 Debanjan Poddar 18.09 23.55 India 27.5623.5523.9023.2018.09
7 Edward Joute 21.04 26.61 India 36.8221.0426.0327.0426.75
8 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 23.93 NR 26.77 NR Bangladesh 26.1131.3828.4025.8123.93
9 Gagan Prasad 24.49 27.22 India 25.0824.4931.3332.1725.25
10 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 23.76 29.93 India 27.1632.0931.2931.3323.76
11 Shawmava Mukherjee 30.54 31.95 India 30.5434.7530.9031.9532.99
12 Anuj Menta 21.32 32.65 India 30.4621.3239.4440.0228.05
13 Sristi Sarmah 30.56 35.18 India 34.8935.7634.9041.2830.56
14 Vankayala Raghuram 28.87 35.29 India 1:08.6034.2129.2942.3728.87
15 Rik Ganguli Biswas 33.55 37.09 India 39.9633.5540.4835.0036.32
16 Arnesh Roychowdhury 34.68 37.31 India 35.6438.0738.2143.2634.68
17 Aniket Mairal 41.81 42.71 India 43.4442.6943.1642.2841.81
18 Indranil Seth 42.50 49.31 India 57.0158.4145.8642.5045.07
19 Rishav Kumar Sinha 37.47 49.71 India 48.3257.8957.0437.4743.76
20 Dhruva Shaw 44.25 56.52 India 44.2558.321:05.571:00.3850.87
21 Souvik Gain 39.64 DNF India DNF57.4249.97DNF39.64
22 Aditya Rangarajan 1:04.65 India 1:04.65DNF
23 Anubhav Dhar 1:25.99 India 1:25.991:49.67

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 14.41 17.07 India 19.2014.4117.3214.7021.09
2 Siddhikant Mishra 16.60 17.56 India 16.8316.9318.9316.6020.32
3 Edward Joute 11.11 20.23 India DNF18.3322.1611.1120.20
4 Shubhayan Kabir 18.06 20.52 India 18.0625.6623.2219.5918.74
5 Lawrence Joute 16.46 20.59 India 16.4619.8620.68DNF21.23
6 Satwik Sen 16.67 22.39 India 23.1318.1829.4516.6725.86
7 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 21.44 NR 23.81 NR Bangladesh 24.6623.1323.6328.7621.44
8 Gagan Prasad 23.58 25.33 India 26.2925.4323.5830.2624.28
9 Debanjan Poddar 24.60 25.54 India 31.9025.7924.6424.6026.18
10 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 23.88 29.99 India 39.6237.1327.8123.8825.02

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 1:20.92 1:28.08 India 1:20.921:35.561:24.311:25.251:34.69
2 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 1:45.61 1:52.87 India 1:45.612:25.352:01.901:48.901:47.82
3 Shubhayan Kabir 2:07.23 2:15.42 India 2:37.542:12.602:07.232:13.492:20.18
4 Gagan Prasad 2:05.84 2:18.88 India 2:26.672:20.022:05.842:21.392:15.24
5 Rik Ganguli Biswas 2:14.89 2:20.87 India 2:28.612:17.282:16.722:51.532:14.89
6 Satwik Sen 2:15.37 2:32.11 India 2:34.992:57.182:35.802:25.532:15.37
7 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 3:01.48 NR 3:17.83 NR Bangladesh 3:01.484:57.593:35.103:07.653:10.75
8 Anuj Menta 3:03.83 3:25.09 India 3:03.833:41.943:23.063:10.274:19.82
9 Aniket Mairal 3:06.51 3:55.54 India 4:02.653:59.473:44.513:06.514:05.89
10 Indranil Seth 3:45.66 4:10.12 India 4:35.783:55.713:45.663:58.864:36.97
11 Anubhav Dhar 3:42.70 4:15.71 India 4:12.894:33.464:00.793:42.70DNF
12 Pranav Kappal 3:43.10 4:37.17 India 3:43.104:46.94DNF4:22.544:42.02
13 Siddharth Banerjee 4:12.24 DNF India 4:18.59DNFDNFDNF4:12.24

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lawrence Joute 1:23.08 1:25.71 India 1:23.371:38.951:28.871:24.881:23.08
2 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 1:49.54 1:52.68 India 2:08.831:49.541:53.281:51.941:52.83
3 Gagan Prasad 1:53.20 2:00.17 India 2:02.821:53.201:58.991:58.712:06.92
4 Shubhayan Kabir 1:48.57 2:09.56 India 2:05.842:11.341:48.572:11.932:11.51
5 Rik Ganguli Biswas 1:56.74 2:20.73 India 1:56.742:11.702:29.66DNF2:20.82
6 Satwik Sen 2:12.06 2:25.67 India 2:24.932:29.592:12.062:22.502:32.84

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.01 5.06 India 5.594.016.175.054.53
2 Kunal Oak 4.14 5.35 India 5.655.484.144.9212.66
3 Gagan Prasad 5.65 6.57 India 7.559.895.656.036.13
4 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 4.90 6.95 India 4.908.026.788.296.05
5 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 5.26 NR 7.38 NR Bangladesh 7.638.958.165.266.36
6 Satwik Sen 6.41 7.82 India 6.839.846.786.4114.63
7 Debanjan Poddar 4.37 8.03 India 7.266.7913.494.3710.05
8 Anubhav Dhar 7.04 8.21 India 11.427.087.048.509.06
9 Indranil Seth 7.90 9.10 India 10.128.099.087.9010.85
10 Lawrence Joute 5.72 9.51 India 11.925.728.06DNF8.54
11 Anuj Menta 9.76 11.10 India 10.0212.3610.929.76DNF
12 Pranav Kappal 7.33 12.14 India 7.3311.6812.6812.0613.13
13 Shawmava Mukherjee 8.53 12.97 India 11.9012.0815.468.5314.92
14 Vinaayak Kumar Puri 11.56 15.03 India 11.5614.9216.5813.5921.65
15 Aniket Mairal 13.42 15.35 India 17.4315.1813.4216.9813.88
16 Vankayala Raghuram 12.35 16.90 India 19.3427.7412.3516.4614.91
17 Aditya Bhardwaj 15.24 16.96 India 15.6926.9318.8315.2416.36
18 Aryesh Guha 12.05 17.95 India 17.24DNF18.4218.2012.05
19 Nikita Kundu 11.30 20.43 India 21.51DNF21.6118.1611.30
20 Shruti Majumdar 17.32 20.91 India DNF17.3217.3921.9723.38
21 Agniva Roy Chowdhury 17.41 29.04 India 43.0617.4123.1120.9649.59
22 Souvik Gain 17.11 DNF India 38.1021.9817.11DNFDNF
23 Arghadeep Mukherjee 27.05 India 27.0539.96
24 Siddharth Banerjee DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.58 6.46 India 5.945.824.587.6211.00
2 Kunal Oak 4.26 7.12 India 11.256.658.344.266.36
3 Gagan Prasad 6.67 7.83 India 9.328.478.236.786.67
4 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 6.17 8.31 India 10.3014.067.566.177.06
5 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 6.16 8.41 Bangladesh 12.088.538.486.168.22
6 Anubhav Dhar 8.28 8.93 India 10.779.438.548.828.28
7 Indranil Seth 7.50 9.01 India 7.827.737.5011.7911.49
8 Debanjan Poddar 7.36 9.23 India 12.08DNF8.207.427.36
9 Lawrence Joute 7.27 10.10 India 10.387.278.6912.0111.22
10 Pranav Kappal 8.08 10.67 India 10.3315.7710.4511.228.08
11 Anuj Menta 9.39 11.26 India 9.3912.209.9911.6013.46
12 Satwik Sen 7.26 DNF India DNF7.798.78DNF7.26

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 4.24 5.03 India 4.865.004.245.335.24
2 Indranil Seth 4.35 7.19 India 10.284.355.776.669.14
3 Aniket Mairal 6.20 8.83 India 8.4612.506.206.7611.28
4 Arghadeep Mukherjee 8.27 8.85 India 8.858.838.2714.698.86
5 Debanjan Poddar 7.19 9.10 India 7.1910.717.299.31DNF
6 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 7.33 9.80 India 8.8713.347.337.5612.96
7 Lawrence Joute 6.39 10.46 India 12.7411.398.746.3911.24
8 Anubhav Dhar 9.32 12.42 India 13.9818.5710.249.3213.04
9 Souvik Gain 9.51 14.08 India 18.81DNF9.5110.0413.40
10 Vankayala Raghuram 13.91 19.92 India 20.0422.0913.9117.6323.32
11 Aryesh Guha 12.01 23.79 India 19.9627.67DNF23.7512.01

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 4.45 4.93 India 5.164.565.555.084.45
2 Debanjan Poddar 6.21 7.40 India 6.998.576.646.2110.28
3 Arghadeep Mukherjee 8.11 8.74 India 9.928.178.128.11DNF
4 Indranil Seth 7.97 9.38 India 8.7510.319.0912.577.97
5 Aniket Mairal 8.63 10.48 India 8.638.6712.8914.769.88
6 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 9.40 10.99 India 9.6512.119.4011.2214.40

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 14.53 25.36 India 14.5333.1424.5625.6925.82
2 Debanjan Poddar 26.58 28.31 India 27.2929.5128.1430.2726.58
3 Sheikh Mustafa Kamal 27.05 32.32 India 27.0544.5727.6138.4430.92
4 Shawmava Mukherjee 31.20 37.90 India 1:00.4438.4333.4031.2041.86
5 Shubhayan Kabir 44.12 47.06 India 55.6544.1246.1044.4750.60
6 Anubhav Dhar 36.74 59.77 India 55.2036.74DNF1:04.3159.81
7 Indranil Seth 1:01.83 1:21.73 India 1:01.831:14.511:58.851:17.171:33.52
8 Vankayala Raghuram 48.78 1:27.80 India 48.782:37.741:18.271:25.701:39.44