Cube for Cambodia 2019


Date
Apr 28, 2019
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus

Address
730 Bridge Inn Rd, Doreen VIC 3754
Details

Founders Centre

Organizers
Ethan Pride and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 8:00-17:30.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Cube for Cambodia 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 19th of April will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 19th of April. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 6.92 8.95 Australia 6.929.499.767.849.52
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.13 9.21 Australia 10.338.889.659.117.13
3 Riley Dexter 8.33 9.27 Australia 9.279.759.059.488.33
4 Ethan Stevens 8.44 9.48 Australia 8.449.248.7710.44DNF
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.84 9.95 Vietnam 8.8412.8110.558.8810.42
6 David Epstein 9.13 10.03 Australia 12.3310.2010.449.469.13
7 Jack Beckett 8.48 10.31 Australia 10.838.488.8011.3112.09
8 Divnoor Bajwa 9.28 11.03 Australia 27.6310.419.2813.009.67
9 Tam Quan 10.90 11.72 Australia 11.6511.2913.5912.2110.90
10 Michael Alexander 9.48 12.09 Australia 13.7115.419.4810.5811.99
11 Jack Cai 8.95 12.39 Australia 13.5712.7013.2911.178.95
12 Cameron Stollery 10.93 12.61 Australia 12.8112.1410.9312.8817.00
13 Calven Lipec 11.47 12.63 Australia 21.6413.1811.8911.4712.82
14 Patrick Game 11.90 12.91 Australia 13.7411.9012.6218.6812.37
15 Myles Jarman 12.26 12.92 Australia 12.2612.7715.2313.2712.71
16 Revan Rajahmoney 12.24 12.93 Australia 12.3412.2415.3912.4513.99
17 Samuel Tie 11.45 13.30 Australia 11.4512.8613.4617.2913.59
18 Kieran Murphy 11.40 13.54 Australia 15.8820.9011.4011.6913.05
19 Sebastian Outh-Aut 12.21 13.68 Australia 13.2013.2615.6714.5812.21
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 12.73 14.56 China 15.70DNF14.0212.7313.97
21 Haorui Zhang 11.98 14.60 Australia 13.9919.3014.1511.9815.67
22 Kayle Dharmadasa 13.40 14.75 Australia 15.7413.4013.7815.5814.90
23 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.03 14.78 China 16.0127.2513.0313.8314.50
24 Denn Kuang 14.73 14.94 Australia 14.8415.1618.1914.7314.82
25 Alan Ma 13.95 16.00 Australia 19.5814.8814.9713.9518.15
26 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 15.08 16.50 China 15.8918.1915.4119.5115.08
27 Ethan Pride 15.12 16.98 Australia 16.5617.6918.1215.1216.69
28 John McGill 15.49 17.26 Australia 17.0122.6415.4917.9116.85
29 Izan Cantero Herrera 14.82 17.35 Spain 14.8221.3616.6517.0618.35
30 William Niewand 16.69 17.82 Australia 17.4119.4016.6918.2417.80
31 Tim Handmer 16.41 19.41 Australia 20.0819.2322.5218.9116.41
32 Zack Hall 17.38 19.43 Australia 18.5119.0622.0820.7117.38
33 Timothy Symons 14.92 19.49 Australia 21.5219.5914.9218.4220.46
34 Anthony Qi 13.71 19.65 Australia 13.7122.3519.5617.05DNF
35 Samuel Brown 13.04 20.26 Australia DNF17.7026.1613.0416.92
36 Harry McEvoy 15.97 20.32 Australia 18.22DNF15.9717.4425.31
37 Phoenix Patterson 17.80 20.46 Australia 17.9223.3317.8021.9721.49
38 Jenul Jayakody 18.36 20.52 Australia 20.5437.5019.1821.8518.36
39 Max Bradley-McFawn 18.96 20.81 Australia 23.5818.9622.6819.1320.62
40 David Edwards 17.37 20.86 Australia 22.6917.3718.8324.1621.06
41 Emmet Hobbs 17.45 22.31 Australia 23.6519.4325.4523.8617.45
42 Tom Noble 20.18 22.42 Australia 22.3522.7520.1822.1728.38
43 Jared Pitolau 21.83 22.74 Australia 21.8322.3023.1225.4722.80
44 Gus Morrison 21.15 23.49 Australia 21.1524.5125.8023.6122.35
45 Tiana Baba 19.80 23.63 Australia 24.9724.4619.8027.2621.46
46 Ruben Fino 21.19 24.95 Australia 23.11DNF26.5325.2121.19
47 Brian Thomas Allen 19.21 24.98 Australia 24.4126.8726.7623.7819.21
48 Jack A. Bianco 19.13 25.76 Australia 27.9228.2919.1326.3323.03
49 Sebastian Robbins 22.27 25.84 Australia 29.6232.5622.2722.3025.60
50 Ricky Zhang 21.94 27.06 Australia 21.9427.4726.1127.6031.78
51 Chenhao Sun 18.81 27.20 China 20.60DNF22.6438.3518.81
52 Nicholas Prowse 25.07 27.35 Australia 33.5728.0125.0728.5625.48
53 Hudson Miller Rolls 26.29 27.97 Australia 27.9128.4629.6826.2927.55
54 Marcus Walton 26.24 31.49 Australia 28.1633.6526.2433.5432.78
55 Timothy Baker 28.85 32.19 Australia 30.9351.0933.2132.4428.85
56 Jonathan Dexter 32.99 35.80 Australia 35.0135.1646.5332.9937.22
57 William Zhu 32.50 38.24 Australia 37.6532.5038.8638.22DNF
58 Jack Connor Sweeney 31.38 42.08 Australia 45.8441.2139.2031.38DNF
59 Asher Johnston 36.80 42.11 Australia 44.3936.9944.9545.1136.80
60 Rune Britz 32.17 43.42 Australia 43.1541.4645.651:04.2232.17
61 Patrick Kleverlaan 32.74 44.17 Australia 1:16.9836.9032.741:00.5635.05
62 Tim Niewand 43.86 45.72 Australia 52.7745.3144.2743.8647.58
63 Miles Gibson 33.73 1:00.56 Australia 33.7341.001:24.3556.32DNF
64 Catherine Mackie 45.81 1:02.39 Australia 1:15.0445.811:09.5855.731:01.85
65 Genevieve Handmer 51.37 1:07.42 Australia 1:06.611:19.2651.371:13.401:02.25
66 Jesse Dennis-Hayne 1:17.87 1:22.47 Australia 1:17.871:23.211:37.131:19.471:24.72
67 Bethany Parfett 1:26.96 1:31.02 Australia 1:26.961:30.151:27.58DNF1:35.34
68 Harry Niewand 28.68 DNF Australia 28.6832.92DNF39.92DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 6.65 8.38 Australia 7.899.857.819.436.65
2 Jack Beckett 8.79 9.42 Australia 9.648.879.768.7910.68
3 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.07 9.44 Vietnam 8.758.079.3410.2410.34
4 Ethan Stevens 8.20 9.46 Australia 8.2014.279.2210.268.91
5 Riley Dexter 7.63 9.58 Australia 7.6311.4810.809.578.36
6 Tommy Kiprillis 7.28 9.68 Australia 8.367.2810.1310.8110.55
7 David Epstein 7.68 9.74 Australia 7.688.9110.6811.569.62
8 Divnoor Bajwa 9.36 10.95 Australia 11.659.3613.879.8911.32
9 Tam Quan 10.48 11.16 Australia 12.9511.2910.4810.8911.29
10 Jack Cai 9.97 11.65 Australia 9.9712.4113.6612.0110.54
11 Calven Lipec 11.09 11.93 Australia 11.7012.6111.5111.0912.59
12 Haorui Zhang 11.94 12.43 Australia 13.6411.9412.0512.5412.69
13 Patrick Game 9.16 12.65 Australia 14.119.1611.7012.7813.47
14 Myles Jarman 10.30 12.71 Australia 12.0113.1612.9610.3014.61
15 Revan Rajahmoney 10.65 12.84 Australia 10.6512.6912.9116.1912.93
16 Michael Alexander 12.39 12.98 Australia 14.8813.1613.1812.6012.39
17 Cameron Stollery 12.21 13.54 Australia 13.2614.5212.2113.1314.23
18 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.05 14.09 China 13.0513.5216.7913.0715.67
19 Kieran Murphy 12.12 14.11 Australia 12.1214.6814.7713.9813.67
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 14.26 14.69 China 15.6214.2614.7014.2615.12
21 Sebastian Outh-Aut 12.08 15.25 Australia 12.4520.0512.0813.24DNF
22 Samuel Tie 13.55 15.42 Australia 15.2415.7713.5516.7815.24
23 Anthony Qi 13.84 15.43 Australia 13.8415.0715.8815.3417.40
24 Alan Ma 11.77 15.86 Australia 14.4425.3517.6211.7715.53
25 Denn Kuang 13.49 16.13 Australia 17.4713.4921.2615.5715.36
26 John McGill 11.61 16.70 Australia 15.9411.61DNF13.9920.16
27 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 10.58 16.80 China DNF16.3715.2618.7610.58
28 Izan Cantero Herrera 15.48 17.16 Spain 16.4615.4816.4618.5719.69
29 William Niewand 16.70 17.32 Australia 16.7017.5917.4719.8716.90
30 Ethan Pride 16.81 17.60 Australia 17.5625.4016.8117.9017.35
31 Kayle Dharmadasa 12.64 18.04 Australia 12.6419.8115.6519.3519.13
32 Zack Hall 16.78 19.06 Australia 20.4416.7817.3419.4021.24
33 Jenul Jayakody 17.79 19.30 Australia 26.5117.7918.9118.0520.93
34 Harry McEvoy 16.44 20.57 Australia 19.5316.4420.0422.1422.44
35 Phoenix Patterson 18.36 20.61 Australia 18.3621.9119.2320.6822.02
36 David Edwards 19.90 21.08 Australia 21.6120.0919.9031.3021.53
37 Samuel Brown 20.11 21.12 Australia 21.3020.1220.1121.9522.66
38 Max Bradley-McFawn 18.36 21.22 Australia 27.9019.6621.0622.9418.36
39 Tim Handmer 21.10 22.36 Australia 21.7424.0621.2724.5121.10
40 Emmet Hobbs 17.12 23.12 Australia 17.1223.4925.6320.2429.50

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.08 7.56 Australia 8.197.497.088.007.18
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.01 7.59 Australia 6.896.017.848.088.04
3 Riley Dexter 7.31 8.28 Australia 8.218.729.707.927.31
4 Jack Beckett 8.24 8.81 Australia 8.938.5410.848.248.95
5 Ethan Stevens 7.65 9.42 Australia 8.979.6711.839.637.65
6 Nguyễn Khang Minh 7.86 9.69 Vietnam 7.869.349.2810.4613.57
7 David Epstein 9.30 9.81 Australia 9.8013.129.579.3010.07
8 Divnoor Bajwa 7.78 10.81 Australia 12.2610.997.7810.3911.04

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Epstein 1.63 2.40 Australia 2.362.842.001.634.84
2 Cameron Stollery 1.58 2.60 Australia 3.491.582.002.305.43
3 Ethan Stevens 2.39 3.29 Australia 3.313.163.403.402.39
4 Jayden McNeill 1.94 3.31 Australia 2.683.094.154.911.94
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.46 3.65 Australia 4.473.834.372.462.75
6 Calven Lipec 3.42 3.72 Australia 3.423.796.203.783.60
7 Patrick Game 3.23 3.75 Australia 3.234.125.163.803.34
8 Riley Dexter 2.49 4.04 Australia 3.922.493.045.168.69
9 Izan Cantero Herrera 3.13 4.12 Spain 5.543.133.313.965.08
10 Divnoor Bajwa 2.76 4.21 Australia 3.604.922.765.334.10
11 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.89 4.23 Vietnam 3.543.662.89DNF5.50
12 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.79 4.31 Australia 3.963.79DNF4.134.83
13 Tam Quan 3.99 4.70 Australia 3.994.314.315.486.20
14 Michael Alexander 4.00 4.76 Australia 5.605.944.004.534.16
15 Max Bradley-McFawn 3.69 4.78 Australia 4.686.853.695.384.29
16 Jack Beckett 2.68 4.81 Australia 2.683.326.355.285.82
17 Haorui Zhang 3.52 4.99 Australia 3.524.974.557.115.46
18 Phoenix Patterson 3.56 5.02 Australia 5.915.674.644.743.56
19 Jack Cai 3.85 5.06 Australia 6.493.854.025.405.75
20 Samuel Tie 3.45 5.13 Australia 3.453.794.916.69DNF
21 Zack Hall 4.28 5.16 Australia 4.284.844.775.866.62
22 Kieran Murphy 3.88 5.25 Australia 6.464.783.886.114.87
23 Ruben Fino 5.05 5.40 Australia 5.345.056.605.085.79
24 Revan Rajahmoney 4.50 5.42 Australia 6.5213.784.504.725.01
25 Qi Qu (曲祺) 2.97 5.53 China 5.545.605.446.552.97
26 Myles Jarman 3.37 5.58 Australia 7.695.985.745.023.37
27 Denn Kuang 4.83 5.64 Australia 4.835.067.975.506.36
28 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 4.42 6.02 China 5.525.644.4213.296.89
29 Kayle Dharmadasa 4.37 6.03 Australia 7.897.594.374.655.86
30 Emmet Hobbs 3.04 6.18 Australia 7.023.046.604.927.92
31 Ethan Pride 2.36 6.32 Australia 7.505.656.816.492.36
32 John McGill 4.03 6.46 Australia 6.547.037.164.035.81
33 William Niewand 5.87 6.46 Australia 5.878.006.336.326.72
34 Tim Handmer 6.03 6.49 Australia 6.546.036.198.486.73
35 David Edwards 6.33 6.57 Australia 6.726.647.616.336.36
36 Anthony Qi 4.47 6.84 Australia 4.476.785.568.189.13
37 Samuel Brown 5.09 6.93 Australia 7.425.937.555.097.45
38 Harry McEvoy 6.57 7.66 Australia 7.669.786.966.578.37
39 Nicholas Prowse 6.13 7.88 Australia 6.897.6112.889.156.13
40 Timothy Symons 6.56 7.96 Australia 8.668.986.567.617.62
41 Gus Morrison 5.02 8.18 Australia 7.815.026.869.8610.52
42 Tiana Baba 7.20 8.43 Australia 8.0112.288.167.209.13
43 Harry Niewand 6.85 8.86 Australia 10.667.918.086.8510.59
44 Marcus Walton 8.50 9.04 Australia 9.968.919.248.508.96
45 Tom Noble 6.23 9.39 Australia 12.716.237.2010.1110.85
46 Jared Pitolau 6.93 9.49 Australia 10.686.9310.2112.617.58
47 Hudson Miller Rolls 4.15 9.54 Australia 8.0810.3214.344.1510.23
48 Mohammad Almoumen 7.23 9.61 Kuwait 7.23DNF11.608.618.62
49 Rune Britz 8.12 10.11 Australia 10.599.458.1210.5610.31
50 Patrick Kleverlaan 8.99 10.25 Australia 12.249.858.9910.959.96
51 Sebastian Robbins 7.78 10.29 Australia 11.157.788.61DNF11.10
52 Jack A. Bianco 9.65 10.34 Australia 9.6510.1010.6710.2612.18
53 William Zhu 6.96 10.40 Australia 6.9613.7813.749.218.24
54 Timothy Baker 8.42 11.01 Australia 9.638.4212.8510.5613.75
55 Asher Johnston 10.18 11.70 Australia 12.3010.8511.9510.1821.99
56 Chenhao Sun 5.64 12.28 China DNF5.647.2018.1411.51
57 Jonathan Dexter 10.75 12.52 Australia 10.7511.0914.4712.0116.40
58 Ricky Zhang 8.76 12.85 Australia 11.8517.6712.828.7613.88
59 Jack Connor Sweeney 10.43 13.89 Australia 15.7813.9110.4311.9817.51
60 Ted Harrison 14.86 20.35 Australia 27.5214.8621.6117.2622.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.42 1.73 Australia 1.941.451.812.841.42
2 Cameron Stollery 1.65 1.80 Australia 1.961.951.711.741.65
3 David Epstein 1.68 2.18 Australia 2.642.251.682.531.77
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1.82 2.44 Australia 2.992.312.852.171.82
5 Ethan Stevens 2.24 2.59 Australia DNF2.292.272.243.22
6 Patrick Game 2.90 3.42 Australia 3.045.513.723.492.90
7 Calven Lipec 2.93 3.95 Australia 2.932.975.315.123.75
8 Riley Dexter 2.42 4.79 Australia 4.905.307.404.162.42

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 30.50 34.08 Australia 36.2835.8134.5630.5031.87
2 Tommy Kiprillis 33.76 35.53 Australia 35.1933.7638.6734.7136.70
3 Myles Jarman 38.89 40.34 Australia 40.5239.7256.2638.8940.77
4 Nguyễn Khang Minh 39.09 42.75 Vietnam 39.0941.8243.4645.2442.96
5 Jack Beckett 39.70 44.05 Australia 49.8743.8039.7045.5142.83
6 Ethan Stevens 39.63 45.69 Australia 59.9843.7239.6345.8147.53
7 Riley Dexter 37.95 45.86 Australia 43.5337.9547.3848.9446.67
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 42.58 45.93 China 42.5845.3854.0045.6746.75
9 Divnoor Bajwa 41.40 49.04 Australia 45.8652.1755.2441.4049.08
10 David Epstein 41.71 49.81 Australia 41.711:20.6558.9443.3447.14
11 Jack Cai 46.55 50.30 Australia 49.9856.0147.1453.7746.55
12 Calven Lipec 47.22 52.29 Australia 52.6947.2251.7852.3956.96
13 Haorui Zhang 45.25 52.89 Australia 45.251:04.0854.0957.9746.60
14 Michael Alexander 46.88 53.38 Australia 50.2646.8858.8057.8352.05
15 Ethan Pride 52.16 55.67 Australia 57.5852.161:00.7857.0252.41
16 Alan Ma 50.29 56.10 Australia 53.5057.3350.2958.2257.47
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 54.03 56.35 China 58.0954.0356.7754.181:03.57
18 Cameron Stollery 49.87 56.57 Australia 53.4759.0957.1649.871:00.53
19 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 49.92 56.85 China 57.161:04.8549.9256.8756.53
20 Sebastian Outh-Aut 51.53 59.81 Australia 59.661:02.3257.461:06.5651.53
21 Tam Quan 58.78 1:00.30 Australia 58.8058.781:03.541:00.831:01.28
22 Samuel Tie 1:01.87 1:05.34 Australia 1:08.331:03.031:01.871:06.971:06.01
23 Revan Rajahmoney 1:01.85 1:10.10 Australia 1:55.921:06.391:11.201:01.851:12.71
24 Zack Hall 1:02.64 1:11.36 Australia 1:18.331:06.741:32.641:09.021:02.64
25 Kieran Murphy 1:04.31 1:11.59 Australia 1:09.241:13.131:12.401:16.001:04.31
26 Izan Cantero Herrera 1:04.31 1:12.76 Spain 1:04.311:17.401:05.091:15.78DNF
27 Patrick Game 52.75 DNF Australia 1:01.88DNFDNF1:08.0052.75
28 Jack A. Bianco 1:17.47 Australia 1:17.471:22.99
29 Sebastian Robbins 1:19.34 Australia 1:19.341:28.92
30 Ruben Fino 1:22.31 Australia 1:22.311:41.34
31 Phoenix Patterson 1:25.17 Australia 1:25.171:46.34
32 David Edwards 1:26.71 Australia 1:26.711:28.10
33 William Niewand 1:33.13 Australia 1:51.891:33.13
34 Chenhao Sun 1:34.17 China 2:22.541:34.17
35 Emmet Hobbs 1:36.83 Australia DNF1:36.83
36 Nicholas Prowse 1:41.41 Australia 1:47.891:41.41
37 John McGill 1:44.61 Australia 1:56.491:44.61
38 Brian Thomas Allen 1:48.57 Australia 2:09.581:48.57
39 Anthony Qi 1:50.15 Australia 1:50.152:02.12
40 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:51.61 Australia 2:15.811:51.61
41 Tom Noble 1:51.81 Australia 2:09.971:51.81
42 Harry McEvoy 1:53.69 Australia 1:58.751:53.69
43 Samuel Brown 1:54.57 Australia 1:54.57DNF
44 Jared Pitolau 2:01.65 Australia 2:01.652:05.44
45 Marcus Walton 2:24.22 Australia 2:24.22DNF
46 Patrick Kleverlaan 2:24.29 Australia DNF2:24.29
47 Jack Connor Sweeney DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 53.47 1:00.36 Australia 1:02.931:02.181:05.7853.4755.98
2 Tommy Kiprillis 59.52 1:04.50 Australia 1:11.891:03.9659.521:07.641:01.91
3 Ethan Stevens 1:16.35 1:23.60 Australia 1:19.131:31.201:22.941:16.351:28.73
4 Nguyễn Khang Minh 1:26.15 1:30.91 Vietnam 1:28.481:31.721:43.471:32.531:26.15
5 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:22.93 1:31.64 China 1:25.001:22.931:25.891:44.03DNF
6 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:24.19 1:32.36 China 1:32.141:34.62DNF1:30.331:24.19
7 Riley Dexter 1:23.45 1:33.84 Australia 1:41.851:30.901:28.771:43.181:23.45
8 Cameron Stollery 1:28.74 1:36.16 Australia 1:44.041:37.251:33.581:37.651:28.74
9 Alan Ma 1:31.15 1:36.49 Australia 1:45.211:31.151:37.821:31.591:40.06
10 Myles Jarman 1:30.60 1:38.38 Australia DNF1:30.601:39.521:34.411:41.22
11 Jack Beckett 1:32.74 1:38.80 Australia 1:55.491:37.581:32.741:40.501:38.31
12 Calven Lipec 1:29.01 1:42.21 Australia 1:40.611:41.571:44.451:29.011:48.85
13 Ethan Pride 1:41.64 1:45.03 Australia 1:46.821:41.641:45.821:44.781:44.48
14 Revan Rajahmoney 1:41.19 1:46.66 Australia 1:41.191:45.901:45.771:48.322:00.43
15 Michael Alexander 1:44.27 1:50.55 Australia 1:58.471:44.271:51.191:49.801:50.65
16 Tam Quan 1:27.78 1:52.92 Australia 2:16.751:44.702:05.891:27.781:48.16
17 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:49.83 1:59.85 Australia 2:03.871:59.912:10.801:49.831:55.78
18 David Epstein 1:34.50 2:03.51 Australia 1:55.121:34.502:16.011:59.40DNF
19 Jack Cai 1:59.56 2:10.80 Australia 2:04.731:59.562:31.142:11.162:16.50
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 1:56.90 2:13.06 China 2:07.911:56.902:15.392:15.892:38.18
21 Chenhao Sun 2:04.63 China 2:07.932:04.63
22 Sebastian Robbins 2:10.38 Australia 2:10.382:56.90
23 Kieran Murphy 2:12.72 Australia 2:12.722:19.95
24 Jack A. Bianco 2:15.86 Australia 2:15.862:22.16
25 Phoenix Patterson 2:20.92 Australia 2:20.922:38.28
26 Tim Handmer 2:21.03 Australia 2:21.032:21.27
27 Divnoor Bajwa 2:21.92 Australia 2:28.722:21.92
28 William Niewand 2:24.13 Australia 2:24.132:47.43
29 David Edwards 2:37.15 Australia 2:37.152:44.60
30 Harry McEvoy 2:52.41 Australia 2:52.41DNF
31 John McGill 3:15.83 Australia 3:29.653:15.83
32 Max Bradley-McFawn 3:18.86 Australia 3:45.143:18.86
33 Jack Connor Sweeney DNF Australia DNFDNF
33 Marcus Walton DNF Australia DNFDNF
33 Patrick Kleverlaan DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 18.53 20.03 WR Australia 22.6918.5318.87
2 David Epstein 47.37 DNF Australia 1:00.7247.37DNF
3 Tam Quan 52.19 DNF Australia 52.19DNFDNF
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:19.12 1:41.06 Australia 1:19.121:52.421:51.65
5 Jayden McNeill 1:21.05 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:21.05
6 Riley Dexter 2:31.11 DNF Australia DNF2:31.11DNF
7 Mohammad Almoumen 2:45.01 DNF Kuwait 3:25.132:45.01DNF
8 Myles Jarman 2:54.13 DNF Australia 2:54.13DNFDNF
9 Ethan Pride 2:55.27 DNF Australia DNF2:55.27DNF
10 Divnoor Bajwa 5:40.17 DNF Australia DNF5:40.17DNS
11 Calven Lipec DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Cameron Stollery DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Chenhao Sun DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Emmet Hobbs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Ethan Stevens DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Michael Alexander DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Nicholas Prowse DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Revan Rajahmoney DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Ruben Fino DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Sebastian Robbins DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 12.06 13.35 Australia 14.5113.3212.0612.8613.88
2 Tommy Kiprillis 12.70 14.55 Australia 16.5712.9712.7014.9915.68
3 Jack Cai 13.99 16.32 Australia 13.9917.2616.91DNF14.78
4 Riley Dexter 15.08 17.98 Australia 17.3420.4617.3119.2915.08
5 Jack Beckett 14.08 19.23 Australia 17.8424.9118.6114.0821.24
6 Tam Quan 15.07 19.80 Australia 17.0618.4129.4123.9315.07
7 Ethan Stevens 16.91 20.60 Australia 25.1816.9119.0229.6817.59
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.23 20.69 Vietnam 20.0521.2216.2320.7922.09
9 Alan Ma 18.79 21.09 Australia 22.9220.8818.7927.7119.48
10 David Epstein 18.15 21.18 Australia 22.5119.7221.3122.8418.15
11 Kieran Murphy 18.49 21.43 Australia 18.4922.8021.9223.0519.56
12 Divnoor Bajwa 17.44 22.09 Australia 26.5725.4317.4421.1319.70
13 Cameron Stollery 18.42 22.92 Australia 22.6824.5221.5618.4226.99
14 Myles Jarman 20.71 24.02 Australia 27.2221.0320.7130.9823.80
15 Patrick Game 20.51 25.41 Australia 20.5130.1724.9425.9225.36
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut 22.24 26.44 Australia 25.5529.5122.2426.7826.98
17 Calven Lipec 23.39 26.91 Australia 27.9728.7823.3923.9731.75
18 Anthony Qi 24.52 27.36 Australia 28.3427.9624.5227.0427.09
19 Ethan Pride 26.65 27.93 Australia 38.0627.4126.6527.5128.88
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 26.63 29.28 China 26.6327.6528.1435.1432.05
21 Denn Kuang 24.60 29.82 Australia 30.8332.1427.9724.6030.67
22 Michael Alexander 28.18 30.44 Australia 28.1830.2431.0530.0439.37
23 Samuel Tie 26.86 31.96 Australia 40.8328.5926.8636.3930.91
24 Chenhao Sun 25.83 32.05 China 32.2930.731:05.0425.8333.14
25 Izan Cantero Herrera 28.69 36.77 Spain 37.1628.6938.1838.9134.97
26 Revan Rajahmoney 33.11 37.32 Australia 33.1134.1246.8137.2340.62
27 John McGill 33.55 41.04 Australia 51.6733.5547.2037.1338.78
28 Zack Hall 35.63 Australia 35.631:02.24
29 Samuel Brown 40.45 Australia 43.0140.45
30 Max Bradley-McFawn 40.62 Australia 43.3740.62
31 David Edwards 43.17 Australia 43.1758.98
32 Harry McEvoy 44.95 Australia 44.95DNF
33 Jared Pitolau 49.01 Australia 49.011:05.41
34 William Niewand 49.84 Australia 49.8451.59
35 Emmet Hobbs 52.84 Australia 1:08.4152.84
36 Ruben Fino 56.76 Australia 56.761:26.52
37 Hudson Miller Rolls 1:00.66 Australia 1:00.661:05.42
38 Rune Britz 1:21.78 Australia 1:21.78DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 11.84 14.43 Australia 14.9914.3014.0011.8420.52
2 Jayden McNeill 13.28 14.43 Australia 14.0913.2815.2413.9515.82
3 Jack Cai 14.26 17.70 Australia 27.7816.6819.7416.6714.26
4 Ethan Stevens 14.73 18.29 Australia 14.7318.9818.9916.9119.85
5 Riley Dexter 14.91 18.58 Australia 17.3920.6417.72DNF14.91
6 Tam Quan 15.54 20.76 Australia 24.40DNF19.9917.9015.54
7 Jack Beckett 18.85 20.86 Australia 19.8127.9719.5023.2718.85
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.95 21.15 Vietnam 20.0122.2321.2028.5016.95

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alan Ma 56.81 1:00.89 Australia 56.8159.491:03.7959.391:07.99
2 Tommy Kiprillis 55.80 1:02.37 Australia 1:00.401:07.8555.801:07.7858.94
3 Jayden McNeill 59.21 1:02.75 Australia 1:04.951:04.451:03.9759.2159.82
4 Revan Rajahmoney 1:08.45 1:09.93 Australia 1:16.851:11.031:08.631:10.121:08.45
5 Riley Dexter 1:06.25 1:15.30 Australia 1:27.471:14.251:09.501:06.251:22.14
6 Ethan Stevens 1:22.06 1:37.87 Australia 1:52.661:32.941:28.001:22.061:52.89
7 Ethan Pride 1:36.86 1:40.24 Australia 1:38.351:36.861:57.361:37.871:44.49
8 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:35.90 1:41.41 Australia 1:42.881:39.321:35.901:56.981:42.03
9 David Epstein 1:37.71 1:46.24 Australia 1:46.321:44.141:37.711:56.631:48.25
10 Cameron Stollery 1:33.74 1:51.97 Australia 1:58.921:37.262:07.321:33.741:59.74
11 Tam Quan 1:39.06 2:02.95 Australia 2:06.172:21.322:07.481:55.211:39.06
12 Jack Beckett 1:58.48 2:11.01 Australia 2:15.331:58.482:08.862:08.852:23.25
13 Chenhao Sun 1:54.47 2:12.71 China 1:54.472:14.242:10.962:34.752:12.92
14 Anthony Qi 2:07.52 2:38.51 Australia 2:07.523:14.482:47.422:32.552:35.56
15 Phoenix Patterson 2:11.07 Australia 2:39.012:11.07
16 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 2:17.17 China 2:34.182:17.17
17 Kayle Dharmadasa 2:19.42 Australia 2:19.423:03.32
18 Michael Alexander 2:26.21 Australia 2:26.213:11.48
19 John McGill 2:35.39 Australia 2:38.182:35.39
20 Jack Connor Sweeney 3:09.14 Australia 3:21.913:09.14
21 Kieran Murphy 3:19.30 Australia 3:19.303:28.62
22 David Edwards 3:20.51 Australia 3:20.51DNF