Cube Weekend St. Michielsgestel 2018


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2018
City
St. Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Cube Weekend St. Michielsgestel 2018 website
Organizers
Heleen van der Ree and Sandra de Geeter
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

info@kubuswedstrijden.nl

Information

Kubusweekend in St.Michielsgestel, van vrijdagavond 23 t/m zondag 25 maart 2018. Een compleet weekend met 2 overnachtingen, maaltijden, snacks en natuurlijk een wedstrijd. 40-84 deelnemers. Kosten 100 euro. Lees vóór je aanmelding de uitgebreide informatie op http://www.kubuswedstrijden.nl/kubusweekend-st-michielsgestel/

Cube weekend in St. Michielsgestel from Friday evening 23 to Sunday 25 March 2018. A complete weekend with 2 overnight stays, meals, snacks and the competition. 40-84 participants. Costs 100 euros. Before you register, please read the detailed information on http://www.kubuswedstrijden.nl/kubusweekend-st-michielsgestel/

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 84 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €100 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.51 7.50 Netherlands 7.316.517.827.3810.64
2 Philipp Weyer 7.10 7.73 Germany DNF7.637.107.767.81
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.03 8.12 Germany 8.298.097.997.039.33
4 Mika Smulders 8.18 9.55 Netherlands 10.048.1810.298.729.90
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.49 10.08 Netherlands 10.869.889.5016.088.49
6 Daan Baartmans 9.32 10.30 Netherlands 13.109.929.9011.099.32
7 Olivier Vos 9.44 10.56 Netherlands 9.4411.0213.3610.0210.64
8 Robert Antal 9.42 10.87 Netherlands 9.429.5410.5912.4912.49
9 Tijmen van der Ree 8.70 11.10 Netherlands 12.428.7011.3812.869.50
10 Nick Nijssen 10.56 11.30 Netherlands 11.6811.4110.8114.2710.56
11 Fabian Auroux 9.43 11.43 Germany 9.4315.4810.9111.7611.62
12 Midas Kiebert 11.29 11.93 Netherlands 13.0611.8511.2911.4312.52
13 Daniël Kassab 11.53 12.29 Netherlands 12.2812.4012.2011.5318.92
14 Jan Bentlage 10.24 12.55 Germany 15.9912.5612.4210.2412.68
15 Amiel Engel 12.12 12.65 Netherlands 12.3813.4812.1212.8012.77
16 Sébastien Auroux 11.52 12.77 Germany 11.5213.3012.0712.9513.67
17 Floris Naber 11.98 13.45 Netherlands 14.1313.0914.4811.9813.13
18 Joel Cetra 11.35 13.70 Germany 12.7911.3518.4113.8214.48
19 Mark Bennis 9.69 13.92 Netherlands 14.7513.0014.009.6916.12
20 Ron van Bruchem 13.29 15.22 Netherlands 14.5020.8815.0013.2916.15
21 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 14.42 17.10 Kazakhstan 14.4215.8017.3518.1530.47
22 Nora Christ 12.31 17.48 Germany 15.5217.0112.3119.9224.29
23 Maxim Onushkin 16.91 18.27 Russia 17.9416.9619.9016.9122.02
24 Simone Ohler 15.22 19.63 Germany 19.4419.8015.2219.6620.46
25 Ilkka Kramer 16.68 19.91 Netherlands 22.0218.3116.6820.8120.62
26 Rodney van den Velden 15.33 20.64 Netherlands 15.3321.1118.3624.3222.46
27 Jordi Moens 18.55 20.69 Belgium 18.5518.9723.9019.2126.98
28 Koen van den Berg 20.80 22.74 Netherlands 22.0920.8026.8720.9525.19
29 Jan Wiesemann 19.47 24.26 Germany 19.4727.8123.8522.2026.73
30 Acar Gök 18.26 24.46 Turkey 22.8322.0929.0318.2628.47
31 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 22.82 26.10 Mexico 23.4528.03DNF26.8322.82
32 Ákos Vida 28.70 33.36 Hungary 36.5545.7228.7034.2529.28
33 Thomas Smeman 26.48 33.58 Netherlands 36.7526.4834.1629.8442.66
34 Eugeniu Moscalenco 37.68 37.92 Moldova 37.6837.7545.0337.9938.02
35 Adiv Enjeti 33.35 38.39 Sweden DNF40.3133.3540.8334.02
36 Jim Fleuren 34.70 39.99 Netherlands 48.1038.4941.1234.7040.37
37 Philip Conger Vass 46.90 53.93 United States 53.1158.1550.5459.8346.90
38 Teru Umene 50.46 1:04.86 Japan 1:28.1551.8450.4659.431:23.32
39 Hans Bennis 49.45 1:09.59 Netherlands 1:12.641:08.761:09.3249.451:10.68

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.73 7.11 Germany 6.917.807.216.737.22
2 Mats Valk 6.43 7.76 Netherlands 7.396.826.439.089.42
3 Philipp Weyer 7.37 7.92 Germany 8.527.527.378.477.78
4 Mika Smulders 5.63 8.07 Netherlands 8.318.935.6310.296.96
5 Erik Akkersdijk 6.61 8.67 Netherlands 6.619.778.1010.588.15
6 Robert Antal 8.47 10.10 Netherlands 10.0510.4410.349.918.47
7 Daan Baartmans 8.99 10.29 Netherlands 10.2510.238.9910.4010.95
8 Tijmen van der Ree 8.51 10.33 Netherlands 8.5111.4410.3410.4910.15
9 Olivier Vos 8.60 10.33 Netherlands 12.078.948.609.9814.29
10 Midas Kiebert 9.76 11.46 Netherlands 11.0215.2510.939.7612.42
11 Daniël Kassab 10.09 11.70 Netherlands 11.4716.5410.0911.2812.36
12 Nick Nijssen 10.43 11.70 Netherlands 12.9611.5210.4311.4612.12
13 Amiel Engel 10.46 12.33 Netherlands 10.4610.5716.0411.7814.63
14 Joel Cetra 9.52 12.52 Germany 9.5212.3211.7813.4615.34
15 Jan Bentlage 11.03 13.01 Germany 11.0312.5413.3813.4313.11
16 Ron van Bruchem 11.93 13.13 Netherlands 16.5712.5511.9313.8213.01
17 Sébastien Auroux 11.66 13.20 Germany 13.0913.6611.6615.3612.86
18 Mark Bennis 12.06 13.28 Netherlands 12.0612.1315.3512.3516.17
19 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 12.27 13.53 Kazakhstan 12.2717.2613.1513.1014.33
20 Fabian Auroux 11.01 13.75 Germany 12.9313.2616.6411.0115.07
21 Nora Christ 12.00 14.15 Germany 13.9512.0015.6514.2314.27
22 Floris Naber 13.79 17.27 Netherlands 15.6318.7813.7917.41DNF
23 Simone Ohler 16.57 18.39 Germany 20.0916.5718.5719.1317.48
24 Rodney van den Velden 15.81 18.62 Netherlands 20.0921.0017.5218.2415.81
25 Ilkka Kramer 15.24 19.35 Netherlands 24.1120.0917.2520.7215.24
26 Koen van den Berg 17.42 19.45 Netherlands 19.2621.4917.4222.3517.61
27 Maxim Onushkin 16.04 20.05 Russia 19.1820.7516.0420.2121.03
28 Jordi Moens 18.54 20.73 Belgium 32.1419.0519.7523.3818.54
29 Jan Wiesemann 19.68 24.15 Germany 26.3326.4425.8719.6820.26

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.03 7.31 Germany 6.276.037.727.959.00
2 Sebastian Weyer 5.99 8.47 Germany 8.285.9910.156.9811.74
3 Mika Smulders 7.35 9.10 Netherlands 11.0210.567.359.177.58
4 Mats Valk 7.24 9.25 Netherlands 8.9110.807.248.0410.85
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.97 9.86 Netherlands 9.7110.6410.138.979.75
6 Daan Baartmans 9.34 10.94 Netherlands 9.3410.4412.2610.4711.92
7 Olivier Vos 10.57 10.94 Netherlands 10.5711.4610.5912.0610.76
8 Robert Antal 8.65 11.11 Netherlands 8.6510.7912.4011.6810.87
9 Daniël Kassab 8.51 11.29 Netherlands 8.5113.7411.5312.1510.20
10 Nick Nijssen 10.63 11.97 Netherlands 10.6313.2914.7811.3611.27
11 Midas Kiebert 11.55 12.75 Netherlands 12.2613.5911.5512.4015.89
12 Tijmen van der Ree 11.55 14.27 Netherlands 12.3116.29DNF11.5514.20

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mika Smulders 1.82 2.08 Netherlands 2.072.342.481.821.84
2 Acar Gök 1.76 2.18 NR Turkey 1.762.572.141.835.51
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.05 2.58 Netherlands 2.054.452.982.112.66
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.24 2.94 Netherlands 2.443.424.682.242.97
5 Mats Valk 1.64 2.99 Netherlands 5.202.884.022.081.64
6 Joel Cetra 1.46 3.61 Germany 4.353.053.43DNF1.46
7 Daniël Kassab 2.79 3.64 Netherlands 2.794.172.833.925.64
8 Daan Baartmans 2.53 3.72 Netherlands 2.533.904.073.204.05
9 Robert Antal 2.28 3.74 Netherlands 2.283.317.323.584.34
10 Amiel Engel 2.62 4.05 Netherlands 4.143.692.624.316.35
11 Jan Bentlage 3.16 4.10 Germany 3.164.263.406.014.64
12 Midas Kiebert 2.58 4.24 Netherlands 4.003.855.522.584.86
13 Nick Nijssen 3.55 5.00 Netherlands DNF3.555.943.685.38
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 4.85 5.41 Kazakhstan 5.524.996.454.855.71
15 Sébastien Auroux 3.61 5.57 Germany 4.533.616.685.507.62
16 Olivier Vos 3.93 5.58 Netherlands 4.543.936.046.156.53
17 Jan Wiesemann 4.17 5.60 Germany 4.177.136.924.665.22
18 Mark Bennis 4.89 5.61 Netherlands 5.905.576.185.364.89
19 Maxim Onushkin 4.69 5.73 Russia 5.624.696.117.925.47
20 Nora Christ 4.87 5.75 Germany 5.564.876.186.735.50
21 Rodney van den Velden 3.77 6.07 Netherlands 5.813.775.407.009.44
22 Ilkka Kramer 5.62 6.54 Netherlands 5.975.627.306.347.59
23 Ron van Bruchem 4.87 6.59 Netherlands 6.845.657.2810.914.87
24 Koen van den Berg 5.45 6.75 Netherlands 5.457.5810.476.246.43
25 Floris Naber 5.14 7.26 Netherlands 6.495.148.827.457.85
26 Simone Ohler 5.73 8.53 Germany 5.738.2010.3212.057.06
27 Thomas Smeman 6.31 9.47 Netherlands 6.318.7313.309.2110.48
28 Jordi Moens 6.56 10.08 Belgium 6.566.7411.4812.0112.49
29 Eugeniu Moscalenco 11.68 14.40 Moldova 16.3411.6817.9612.9513.91
30 Jim Fleuren 13.69 14.61 Netherlands 14.0635.1814.4815.3013.69
31 Teru Umene 12.93 14.83 Japan 12.9316.2122.5113.0115.28
32 Philip Conger Vass 16.20 20.39 United States 17.2933.1423.0920.7816.20
33 Adiv Enjeti 17.21 24.36 Sweden DNF21.5421.0330.5117.21
34 Hans Bennis 10.41 34.58 Netherlands 10.4130.9144.1528.69DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Cetra 1.38 2.40 Germany 2.582.461.382.163.90
2 Mats Valk 1.48 2.51 Netherlands 7.032.811.482.232.48
3 Acar Gök 2.14 2.56 Turkey 2.682.282.142.71DNF
4 Daan Baartmans 2.35 2.87 Netherlands 3.232.353.452.842.55
5 Daniël Kassab 2.66 2.98 Netherlands 3.122.663.014.162.82
6 Mika Smulders 2.21 3.07 Netherlands 4.073.342.793.082.21
7 Jan Bentlage 3.27 3.54 Germany 3.604.063.673.343.27
8 Erik Akkersdijk 2.09 3.55 Netherlands 3.304.192.093.553.79
9 Tijmen van der Ree 2.50 3.89 Netherlands 4.28DNF2.503.803.59
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.83 3.97 Germany 3.403.765.254.762.83
11 Robert Antal 4.00 4.45 Netherlands 4.004.794.344.225.56
12 Olivier Vos 3.60 4.50 Netherlands 6.234.103.604.684.72
13 Amiel Engel 3.57 4.96 Netherlands 3.576.274.006.744.62
14 Midas Kiebert 4.39 5.30 Netherlands 5.394.704.395.826.21
15 Koen van den Berg 4.17 5.54 Netherlands 5.696.444.178.384.48
16 Nora Christ 4.05 5.77 Germany 6.404.055.376.425.54
17 Nick Nijssen 4.76 6.10 Netherlands 5.415.177.734.76DNF
18 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 3.77 6.31 Kazakhstan 7.463.774.667.286.99
19 Mark Bennis 3.58 6.48 Netherlands 3.588.505.406.177.86
20 Maxim Onushkin 5.13 6.53 Russia 5.527.945.137.816.26
21 Ilkka Kramer 5.46 7.00 Netherlands 7.975.597.445.46DNF
22 Rodney van den Velden 5.14 7.24 Netherlands 8.819.446.716.195.14
23 Floris Naber 4.69 7.32 Netherlands 10.1612.086.105.694.69
24 Jan Wiesemann 5.23 8.85 Germany 15.8710.935.239.276.35
25 Ron van Bruchem 6.55 9.80 Netherlands 9.229.3310.856.5510.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Cetra 1.67 2.54 Germany 1.673.418.311.872.33
2 Mika Smulders 1.72 2.69 Netherlands 1.723.715.242.242.12
3 Jan Bentlage 1.76 2.99 Germany 1.763.633.382.083.52
4 Acar Gök 1.40 NR 3.19 Turkey 1.403.124.122.344.70
5 Tijmen van der Ree 2.30 3.30 Netherlands 3.652.774.612.303.48
6 Mats Valk 1.47 3.32 Netherlands DNF1.474.003.152.82
7 Daan Baartmans 2.80 3.34 Netherlands 3.143.383.502.803.77
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.00 3.44 Germany 2.004.124.382.683.52
9 Erik Akkersdijk 3.03 3.51 Netherlands 4.093.893.343.293.03
10 Robert Antal 3.09 3.80 Netherlands 3.643.234.684.533.09
11 Daniël Kassab 1.69 3.92 Netherlands 1.694.315.853.344.11
12 Olivier Vos 3.11 5.44 Netherlands 3.116.894.925.645.75

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.19 24.97 Germany 27.3825.7223.8825.3020.19
2 Mats Valk 25.37 27.66 Netherlands 28.2328.1426.6225.3733.55
3 Philipp Weyer 27.86 33.17 Germany 30.6227.8632.4836.4041.71
4 Erik Akkersdijk 31.78 35.16 Netherlands 32.2238.5341.8434.7431.78
5 Daan Baartmans 37.51 41.49 Netherlands 39.6043.3641.5043.4937.51
6 Robert Antal 38.17 43.77 Netherlands 38.5947.4438.1747.5945.28
7 Jan Bentlage 37.59 43.85 Germany 46.3640.8537.5945.7244.99
8 Mika Smulders 40.22 44.36 Netherlands 44.4845.8545.4040.2243.20
9 Daniël Kassab 43.23 46.30 Netherlands 45.2946.1843.2351.3847.44
10 Olivier Vos 41.88 48.66 Netherlands 41.8852.9952.9349.5843.46
11 Fabian Auroux 44.78 48.76 Germany 45.8749.5655.6150.8544.78
12 Ron van Bruchem 45.40 49.12 Netherlands 48.9950.8647.5145.4054.53
13 Sébastien Auroux 47.59 49.24 Germany 48.2550.6948.7853.4747.59
14 Joel Cetra 39.05 49.79 Germany 48.6452.8451.4949.2539.05
15 Tijmen van der Ree 48.09 52.35 Netherlands 56.1649.8751.0159.2548.09
16 Nora Christ 52.08 57.52 Germany 58.2352.081:03.301:00.9253.42
17 Floris Naber 50.38 57.64 Netherlands 50.3857.241:08.9859.4156.26
18 Nick Nijssen 46.78 1:00.87 Netherlands 46.781:05.481:04.0659.3059.24
19 Mark Bennis 58.50 1:01.25 Netherlands 58.501:00.481:02.251:04.071:01.03
20 Midas Kiebert 51.59 1:02.26 Netherlands 1:08.9351.591:16.5256.491:01.36
21 Amiel Engel 56.88 1:03.27 Netherlands 1:05.281:03.661:00.861:06.9956.88
22 Simone Ohler 58.21 1:04.48 Germany 1:23.3658.211:03.151:06.451:03.83
23 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:06.54 1:13.51 Kazakhstan 1:14.031:14.851:25.221:06.541:11.65
24 Rodney van den Velden 1:10.03 1:16.60 Netherlands 1:10.031:18.721:18.571:13.381:17.84
25 Ilkka Kramer 1:20.54 1:32.60 Netherlands 1:37.791:26.731:20.541:33.291:38.72
26 Maxim Onushkin 1:19.61 1:32.75 Russia 1:39.751:19.611:35.361:26.141:36.75
27 Jan Wiesemann 1:28.01 1:42.34 Germany 1:49.161:29.061:55.851:28.011:48.80
28 Koen van den Berg 1:38.89 1:43.46 Netherlands 1:38.891:46.101:49.061:45.011:39.27
29 Jordi Moens 1:43.75 1:53.56 Belgium 1:56.641:53.591:50.441:43.75DNF
30 Acar Gök 1:36.79 1:58.23 Turkey 1:36.792:06.402:19.572:10.991:37.29
31 Thomas Smeman 2:30.95 Netherlands 2:30.952:58.59
32 Eugeniu Moscalenco DNF Moldova DNFDNF
32 Philip Conger Vass DNF United States DNFDNF
32 Teru Umene DNF Japan DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.52 23.40 Germany 22.4420.5224.1625.2623.60
2 Mats Valk 24.54 28.65 Netherlands 27.8724.5431.9329.4528.63
3 Philipp Weyer 29.81 32.97 Germany 35.1134.6931.5332.7029.81
4 Erik Akkersdijk 29.85 33.41 Netherlands 35.4929.8531.5933.2035.43
5 Daan Baartmans 36.34 41.61 Netherlands 39.1346.4936.3445.8539.85
6 Olivier Vos 37.87 42.33 Netherlands 44.9439.3837.8742.6847.73
7 Jan Bentlage 39.47 42.45 Germany 42.7845.2342.9339.4741.64
8 Mika Smulders 35.24 43.02 Netherlands 35.2451.8645.4640.6442.97
9 Joel Cetra 38.71 43.98 Germany 42.4444.8344.6850.7138.71
10 Fabian Auroux 43.79 47.60 Germany 59.5348.7844.0549.9843.79
11 Sébastien Auroux 45.29 47.72 Germany 45.2945.7751.0752.5246.31
12 Daniël Kassab 46.26 47.82 Netherlands 46.8349.4546.2647.1852.58
13 Nick Nijssen 49.82 51.57 Netherlands 49.821:00.2949.9451.9052.86
14 Mark Bennis 45.06 51.96 Netherlands 59.4352.1949.8845.0653.82
15 Robert Antal 44.80 52.18 Netherlands 49.8644.8055.7051.4155.26
16 Tijmen van der Ree 45.05 54.61 Netherlands 55.9145.0557.0756.2251.69
17 Ron van Bruchem 54.96 57.80 Netherlands 1:00.8554.9656.761:01.7955.79
18 Nora Christ 54.19 1:01.92 Germany 56.7754.19DNF1:10.7758.23
19 Floris Naber 55.77 1:02.60 Netherlands 1:09.6555.771:07.9559.471:00.37
20 Amiel Engel 1:01.24 1:05.60 Netherlands 1:01.241:05.331:09.811:09.941:01.66
21 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 59.41 1:08.48 Kazakhstan 1:08.441:12.2659.411:04.731:14.49
22 Simone Ohler 1:09.63 1:12.81 Germany 1:09.631:13.251:27.341:12.151:13.03
23 Rodney van den Velden 1:12.40 1:17.08 Netherlands 1:18.551:12.401:14.361:19.341:18.33
24 Midas Kiebert 41.82 DNF Netherlands 1:02.14DNF59.87DNF41.82

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.40 25.19 Germany 25.7424.2725.5727.6022.40
2 Mats Valk 25.98 27.05 Netherlands 27.5425.9829.2826.8926.72
3 Philipp Weyer 27.39 32.09 Germany 34.7333.6127.3929.2333.44
4 Erik Akkersdijk 30.62 34.08 Netherlands 36.4031.4934.3540.0530.62
5 Daan Baartmans 40.73 41.96 Netherlands 42.6541.2342.0140.7343.49
6 Jan Bentlage 39.49 42.07 Germany 43.6441.2639.4944.4541.31
7 Olivier Vos 37.83 42.27 Netherlands 37.8341.6346.6843.4641.72
8 Mika Smulders 39.96 43.35 Netherlands 44.1541.8739.9647.6344.02
9 Fabian Auroux 37.56 44.21 Germany 37.5646.1846.1952.2440.25
10 Joel Cetra 42.04 45.65 Germany 52.5346.7244.8245.4242.04

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 46.15 NR 51.73 NR Netherlands 46.1551.2254.5749.401:01.48
2 Sebastian Weyer 50.72 55.48 Germany 1:07.5550.7251.6958.6456.11
3 Philipp Weyer 53.48 1:00.16 Germany 1:07.2859.331:07.5253.4853.87
4 Erik Akkersdijk 58.86 1:01.46 Netherlands 1:02.501:06.121:01.821:00.0658.86
5 Jan Bentlage 1:12.29 1:19.87 Germany 1:20.411:19.501:19.711:12.291:26.12
6 Daniël Kassab 1:19.81 1:25.53 Netherlands 1:19.811:37.241:23.631:22.961:30.01
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.61 1:28.93 Germany 1:23.371:29.581:33.971:21.611:33.83
8 Daan Baartmans 1:17.94 1:33.23 Netherlands 1:38.951:33.351:37.781:17.941:28.56
9 Joel Cetra 1:27.38 1:34.63 Germany 1:29.771:27.381:44.791:29.691:44.42
10 Midas Kiebert 1:34.64 1:36.91 Netherlands 1:34.641:35.971:41.731:38.191:36.56
11 Olivier Vos 1:32.29 1:39.23 Netherlands 1:37.561:32.291:39.381:56.551:40.76
12 Nora Christ 1:35.37 1:39.43 Germany 1:40.431:37.381:35.371:40.481:56.68
13 Amiel Engel 1:29.33 1:41.19 Netherlands 1:53.221:29.331:41.621:37.231:44.73
14 Ron van Bruchem 1:38.72 1:43.68 Netherlands 1:56.111:50.801:38.721:39.731:40.50
15 Tijmen van der Ree 1:40.03 1:45.18 Netherlands 1:52.761:43.171:49.641:42.731:40.03
16 Nick Nijssen 1:33.72 1:48.64 Netherlands 2:10.561:56.671:50.371:38.881:33.72
17 Fabian Auroux 1:51.76 2:01.78 Germany 1:56.272:20.281:51.761:53.222:15.86
18 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:53.72 2:02.57 Kazakhstan 2:21.991:53.722:03.521:59.372:04.81
19 Mark Bennis 1:37.48 2:03.28 Netherlands 1:37.481:59.982:03.242:06.63DNF
20 Floris Naber 2:09.75 2:15.67 Netherlands 2:20.882:42.012:13.022:13.112:09.75
21 Mika Smulders 2:08.29 2:22.62 Netherlands 2:49.172:08.292:32.282:26.952:08.62
22 Robert Antal 2:13.17 2:23.43 Netherlands 2:41.562:27.922:13.172:26.842:15.54
23 Ilkka Kramer 2:23.67 2:26.27 Netherlands 2:34.442:25.372:25.152:23.672:28.29
24 Simone Ohler 2:16.01 2:28.80 Germany 2:16.012:30.432:44.422:32.112:23.86
25 Jan Wiesemann 2:53.39 Germany 2:53.393:06.27
26 Koen van den Berg DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
26 Thomas Smeman DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.11 51.81 Germany 50.5254.1448.1151.1253.78
2 Mats Valk 50.79 58.02 Netherlands 56.1959.701:04.5858.1650.79
3 Philipp Weyer 53.62 1:02.35 Germany 1:02.3653.621:19.0059.571:05.12
4 Erik Akkersdijk 59.44 1:03.16 Netherlands 1:05.4959.4459.661:04.341:13.13
5 Jan Bentlage 1:12.29 1:17.86 Germany 1:14.531:18.721:36.821:20.321:12.29
6 Daniël Kassab 1:18.73 1:25.07 Netherlands 1:31.021:18.731:31.661:23.231:20.97
7 Midas Kiebert 1:25.48 1:30.29 Netherlands 1:31.821:25.481:28.011:31.031:37.80
8 Daan Baartmans 1:20.79 1:30.59 Netherlands 1:26.611:31.401:20.791:41.961:33.75
9 Joel Cetra 1:29.30 1:31.79 Germany 1:33.691:29.411:29.301:32.271:37.92
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:24.10 1:36.19 Germany 1:24.101:34.021:48.301:36.051:38.50
11 Nora Christ 1:35.87 1:41.78 Germany 1:46.671:46.031:35.871:36.521:42.79
12 Olivier Vos 1:28.23 1:41.89 Netherlands 1:42.041:47.531:42.491:28.231:41.15
13 Ron van Bruchem 1:29.02 1:45.42 Netherlands 1:50.931:29.021:38.441:58.831:46.89
14 Amiel Engel 1:37.53 1:45.77 Netherlands 2:15.961:44.231:40.021:53.051:37.53
15 Tijmen van der Ree 1:31.00 1:46.39 Netherlands 1:40.901:56.461:31.001:41.812:01.29
16 Mark Bennis 1:37.50 1:49.40 Netherlands 1:42.842:02.532:05.111:37.501:42.83
17 Fabian Auroux 1:45.56 1:53.28 Germany 1:58.791:51.711:56.111:45.561:52.03
18 Nick Nijssen 1:48.09 1:54.47 Netherlands 1:55.142:07.121:48.091:58.561:49.71
19 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:43.05 1:57.41 Kazakhstan 2:13.801:54.492:02.551:43.051:55.19
20 Floris Naber 2:07.52 2:21.53 Netherlands 2:15.062:09.02DNF2:40.512:07.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:04.95 1:18.55 Germany 1:19.531:04.951:31.18
2 Olivier Vos 1:24.64 DNF Netherlands 1:24.64DNF1:30.15
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:34.07 DNF Netherlands 1:34.07DNFDNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.88 1:58.11 Germany 1:44.881:58.312:11.15
5 Daan Baartmans 3:01.91 DNF Netherlands 3:01.91DNFDNF
6 Simone Ohler 3:57.21 DNF Germany 3:57.21DNFDNF
7 Ilkka Kramer DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
7 Jan Wiesemann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Jordi Moens DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNS
7 Mats Valk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
7 Nick Nijssen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.03 12.42 Germany 12.5613.1415.1011.5711.03
2 Mats Valk 11.78 13.39 Netherlands 11.7814.1817.0511.9314.05
3 Daan Baartmans 12.56 16.72 Netherlands 12.5616.9514.9219.1618.29
4 Erik Akkersdijk 15.04 17.34 Netherlands 16.5420.1115.0420.3415.38
5 Robert Antal 15.03 18.16 Netherlands 16.6919.7315.0318.0528.92
6 Olivier Vos 15.49 18.40 Netherlands 19.3516.1015.4919.74DNF
7 Jan Bentlage 16.53 18.89 Germany 18.4620.8127.0316.5317.40
8 Tijmen van der Ree 18.00 19.39 Netherlands 19.1822.5319.9618.0019.03
9 Mika Smulders 17.72 20.24 Netherlands 21.0721.8017.8422.5817.72
10 Midas Kiebert 19.80 22.53 Netherlands 24.1023.1420.3419.8024.93
11 Daniël Kassab 21.76 23.13 Netherlands 29.5021.9923.9523.4621.76
12 Nick Nijssen 21.05 24.76 Netherlands 29.5622.0325.1621.0527.09
13 Fabian Auroux 21.63 25.21 Germany 27.9524.9721.6322.70DNF
14 Sébastien Auroux 20.96 26.75 Germany 29.3425.3620.9625.5529.72
15 Mark Bennis 26.05 30.38 Netherlands 29.4637.2831.7526.0529.94
16 Joel Cetra 28.41 30.77 Germany 29.7835.0431.6230.9028.41
17 Nora Christ 26.86 31.24 Germany 37.4431.1729.2933.2526.86
18 Amiel Engel 27.86 34.16 Netherlands 27.8644.0541.3132.0329.14
19 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 25.48 37.49 Kazakhstan 36.9935.8343.0125.4839.65
20 Ron van Bruchem 29.62 38.26 Netherlands 29.6247.2535.6331.8950.27
21 Jan Wiesemann 30.53 40.52 Germany 32.0330.5346.5143.0251.19
22 Simone Ohler 33.82 40.79 Germany 37.4450.0833.8239.0545.87
23 Floris Naber 35.66 41.80 Netherlands 39.0346.3440.0351.8435.66
24 Koen van den Berg 39.56 44.64 Netherlands 46.6047.6750.6539.5639.66
25 Rodney van den Velden 37.13 45.78 Netherlands 37.1347.10DNF45.5244.72
26 Ilkka Kramer 43.62 51.46 Netherlands 43.6254.0155.3953.0647.30
27 Maxim Onushkin 44.77 53.38 Russia 58.5949.1958.3744.7752.58
28 Thomas Smeman 52.73 58.28 Netherlands 52.7359.8857.111:03.6257.86
29 Jordi Moens 46.39 1:00.49 Belgium 1:30.591:02.1246.391:09.8149.53
30 Acar Gök 44.89 1:00.85 Turkey 1:06.141:10.711:00.2844.8956.12
31 Philip Conger Vass DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 13.95 14.92 Germany 17.4313.9515.2914.2015.27
2 Mats Valk 14.52 15.49 Netherlands 15.1615.5716.9415.7314.52
3 Olivier Vos 15.23 16.33 Netherlands 15.63DNF15.2317.4215.93
4 Daan Baartmans 16.06 17.68 Netherlands 18.2117.6317.2116.0621.34
5 Mika Smulders 15.61 18.14 Netherlands 19.7418.0915.6118.0318.30
6 Jan Bentlage 15.30 18.48 Germany 19.1518.4115.3020.2417.88
7 Tijmen van der Ree 19.24 20.44 Netherlands 19.5519.48DNF19.2422.29
8 Erik Akkersdijk 15.77 21.29 Netherlands 24.3217.9815.7721.58DNF
9 Nick Nijssen 20.77 22.49 Netherlands 21.9424.6824.7820.7720.85
10 Robert Antal 16.35 23.87 Netherlands 27.4116.3524.1626.5820.86
11 Midas Kiebert 20.96 24.00 Netherlands 20.9635.8422.0823.5626.37
12 Fabian Auroux 22.82 24.14 Germany 22.8224.6426.7623.0724.71
13 Sébastien Auroux 21.03 24.37 Germany 21.0327.2027.7024.2221.69
14 Daniël Kassab 22.70 25.84 Netherlands 22.7025.2627.0425.2231.09
15 Mark Bennis 22.92 28.85 Netherlands 22.9237.8727.2827.7631.50
16 Amiel Engel 25.98 30.15 Netherlands 25.9827.3935.2827.7742.07
17 Jan Wiesemann 26.80 30.82 Germany 27.8631.0033.6046.3926.80
18 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 27.94 32.58 Kazakhstan 34.9527.9431.0535.2231.74
19 Joel Cetra 19.38 33.15 Germany 41.8754.8419.3829.8727.72
20 Nora Christ 28.87 35.38 Germany 35.1438.4137.5028.8733.50
21 Floris Naber 26.49 37.62 Netherlands 37.4142.1036.1026.4939.36
22 Ron van Bruchem 29.64 41.15 Netherlands 33.8929.6447.0144.1245.45
23 Simone Ohler 40.80 42.86 Germany DNF40.8041.4742.9744.15

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 47.05 55.56 Netherlands 58.291:14.3653.5454.8647.05
2 Midas Kiebert 59.63 1:14.02 Netherlands 1:29.131:19.901:06.731:15.4259.63
3 Jan Bentlage 1:04.77 1:14.84 Germany 1:08.131:23.251:13.131:04.77DNS
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:27.76 1:32.34 Germany 2:07.161:29.671:37.041:30.321:27.76
5 Daniël Kassab 1:59.27 2:14.25 Netherlands DNF2:13.482:14.921:59.272:14.34
6 Daan Baartmans 2:07.02 2:28.12 Netherlands 2:46.192:11.842:57.162:26.332:07.02
7 Jan Wiesemann 1:52.13 2:31.04 Germany 2:32.872:52.463:27.271:52.132:07.79
8 Olivier Vos DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
8 Tijmen van der Ree DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 50.35 55.46 Netherlands 50.3554.7257.4054.261:01.17
2 Jan Bentlage 1:02.72 1:08.11 Germany 1:13.751:02.721:03.301:08.521:12.51
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.40 1:13.93 Netherlands 1:19.651:12.621:13.861:15.321:10.40
4 Midas Kiebert 1:14.70 1:24.81 Netherlands 1:56.001:16.641:14.701:30.401:27.39
5 Daan Baartmans 1:23.51 1:28.98 Netherlands 1:23.511:28.351:49.091:28.591:30.01
6 Mark Bennis 1:26.08 1:29.80 Netherlands 1:44.141:26.081:36.471:26.211:26.73
7 Joel Cetra 1:30.29 1:31.87 Germany 1:30.351:32.221:30.291:33.031:48.34
8 Olivier Vos 1:24.78 1:34.01 Netherlands 1:24.781:28.721:47.651:28.711:44.61
9 Nick Nijssen 1:21.77 1:34.80 Netherlands 1:33.401:41.791:33.651:21.771:37.34
10 Amiel Engel 1:30.48 1:41.55 Netherlands 1:46.771:30.481:45.081:49.091:32.79
11 Daniël Kassab 1:27.84 1:41.89 Netherlands 1:44.861:39.751:41.051:27.841:57.14
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.31 1:50.95 Germany 1:58.011:50.951:55.441:39.311:46.46
13 Nora Christ 1:52.05 1:58.97 Germany 1:52.052:00.241:56.982:10.581:59.70
14 Tijmen van der Ree 2:18.61 Netherlands 2:18.612:24.91
15 Maxim Onushkin 2:21.81 Russia 2:21.812:39.53
16 Ilkka Kramer 2:27.91 Netherlands 2:27.912:51.55
17 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2:37.14 Kazakhstan 3:18.182:37.14
18 Simone Ohler 2:46.64 Germany 2:46.643:05.78
19 Jan Wiesemann 3:00.06 Germany 3:35.953:00.06
20 Jim Fleuren 3:20.56 Netherlands DNF3:20.56
21 Ron van Bruchem 3:30.42 Netherlands 3:30.42DNF
22 Jordi Moens DNF Belgium DNFDNF
22 Philip Conger Vass DNF United States DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 43.73 NR 50.98 NR Netherlands 43.7350.6347.1258.0255.20
2 Jan Bentlage 1:03.42 1:06.54 Germany 1:04.851:06.081:16.611:08.691:03.42
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.96 1:17.93 Netherlands 1:10.711:23.281:19.791:09.961:26.56
4 Joel Cetra 1:16.79 1:19.27 Germany 1:19.241:18.231:20.331:30.751:16.79
5 Midas Kiebert 1:12.31 1:20.44 Netherlands 1:21.471:20.091:12.311:25.431:19.75
6 Daan Baartmans 1:12.94 1:24.52 Netherlands 1:33.391:23.031:17.141:37.811:12.94
7 Mark Bennis 1:23.49 1:36.33 Netherlands 1:47.731:27.791:44.421:36.771:23.49
8 Olivier Vos 1:30.01 1:36.39 Netherlands 1:39.191:35.21DNF1:30.011:34.76
9 Nick Nijssen 1:30.15 1:38.68 Netherlands 1:50.791:30.151:35.411:38.131:42.50
10 Amiel Engel 1:43.72 1:47.14 Netherlands 2:08.631:43.721:49.661:45.991:45.78

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amiel Engel 3.96 4.63 Netherlands 3.965.044.654.404.85
2 Daniël Kassab 3.62 4.79 Netherlands 3.627.443.934.725.71
3 Jan Bentlage 4.16 4.81 Germany 4.314.168.825.115.00
4 Mark Bennis 4.46 6.65 Netherlands 7.456.116.408.064.46
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.75 6.72 Germany 7.3411.465.357.464.75
6 Midas Kiebert 4.28 6.78 Netherlands 7.167.285.9112.114.28
7 Erik Akkersdijk 5.77 6.81 Netherlands 5.959.147.317.185.77
8 Daan Baartmans 6.25 7.59 Netherlands 6.947.448.3812.126.25
9 Joel Cetra 5.64 8.57 Germany 9.857.4410.478.435.64
10 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 4.81 8.75 Kazakhstan 11.076.079.1217.574.81
11 Mika Smulders 5.78 9.11 Netherlands 5.788.406.0419.7712.88
12 Olivier Vos 6.25 9.29 Netherlands 9.38DNF6.258.1410.35
13 Tijmen van der Ree 6.55 9.51 Netherlands 6.559.618.9216.1510.00
14 Ilkka Kramer 8.63 9.67 Netherlands 8.6310.589.61DNF8.81
15 Robert Antal 6.04 10.46 Netherlands 11.8912.326.0410.149.36
16 Maxim Onushkin 6.82 10.77 Russia 11.3710.5713.1810.366.82
17 Simone Ohler 8.83 11.13 Germany 10.369.3213.7013.878.83
18 Jan Wiesemann 8.71 11.36 Germany 13.659.9010.5214.228.71
19 Rodney van den Velden 9.81 11.70 Netherlands 11.2412.069.8113.2911.80
20 Nora Christ 8.23 12.17 Germany 11.558.2313.9121.3811.06
21 Koen van den Berg 10.05 12.37 Netherlands 11.3710.0510.9417.0114.79
22 Ron van Bruchem 6.65 12.94 Netherlands 10.3815.2815.836.6513.16
23 Nick Nijssen 8.33 13.54 Netherlands 13.7711.8614.9916.218.33
24 Jordi Moens 8.35 15.27 Belgium 21.3515.1824.479.278.35
25 Jim Fleuren 11.34 16.28 Netherlands 16.6114.0911.3431.8218.13
26 Thomas Smeman 10.06 16.96 Netherlands 10.0614.3638.5516.4420.07
27 Acar Gök 6.45 16.99 Turkey 17.836.4517.5035.6315.63
28 Teru Umene 10.92 18.24 Japan 10.9214.5522.1127.0118.05
29 Eugeniu Moscalenco 11.91 21.00 Moldova 25.6619.7023.8519.4411.91
30 Philip Conger Vass 11.89 24.33 United States 11.8926.6720.7927.6625.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amiel Engel 3.06 3.52 Netherlands 3.483.383.693.064.08
2 Daniël Kassab 3.22 4.15 Netherlands 3.364.924.186.263.22
3 Mark Bennis 3.35 4.80 Netherlands 4.813.955.643.357.52
4 Jan Bentlage 4.54 5.10 Germany 5.774.984.544.546.92
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4.02 5.44 Netherlands 9.424.854.444.027.02
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.80 6.69 Germany 7.106.716.258.245.80
7 Midas Kiebert 5.32 7.07 Netherlands 8.799.846.775.645.32
8 Olivier Vos 5.01 7.60 Netherlands 7.668.318.725.016.82
9 Joel Cetra 4.83 8.14 Germany 9.198.169.634.837.08
10 Tijmen van der Ree 6.09 8.66 Netherlands 9.057.5710.816.099.36
11 Daan Baartmans 4.67 9.32 Netherlands 8.8411.34DNF4.677.77
12 Ilkka Kramer 7.60 9.75 Netherlands 10.4011.1310.478.387.60
13 Nick Nijssen 8.44 9.83 Netherlands 14.509.349.078.4411.08
14 Jan Wiesemann 8.35 10.84 Germany 10.208.3511.2711.0412.61
15 Maxim Onushkin 9.18 11.04 Russia 11.6711.2310.219.1813.33
16 Robert Antal 5.26 11.10 Netherlands 14.2513.989.795.269.53
17 Mika Smulders 6.52 11.16 Netherlands 17.7613.7212.256.527.50
18 Simone Ohler 9.51 11.27 Germany 11.3311.7311.989.5110.74
19 Ron van Bruchem 10.83 11.37 Netherlands 10.8310.9011.7111.5118.42
20 Rodney van den Velden 9.76 11.52 Netherlands 14.4010.3814.679.769.77
21 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 5.64 11.79 Kazakhstan 14.6113.6711.435.6410.28
22 Koen van den Berg 10.95 13.29 Netherlands DNF10.9514.9112.1812.77

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Midas Kiebert 3.95 4.31 Netherlands 4.484.164.663.954.30
2 Daan Baartmans 3.58 4.97 Netherlands 4.693.585.386.484.84
3 Jan Bentlage 4.27 5.39 Germany 5.345.6911.554.275.14
4 Daniël Kassab 3.01 6.37 Netherlands 5.526.279.557.313.01
5 Tijmen van der Ree 6.64 7.82 Netherlands 6.649.279.007.417.04
6 Olivier Vos 7.24 8.13 Netherlands 7.248.327.928.148.78
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.54 8.18 Germany 7.935.546.8610.099.74
8 Jan Wiesemann 7.63 9.97 Germany 8.1510.8615.3710.917.63
9 Robert Antal 9.21 10.96 Netherlands 12.3810.1417.0110.359.21
10 Koen van den Berg 8.70 11.31 Netherlands 11.178.7017.1512.859.91
11 Rodney van den Velden 10.56 11.52 Netherlands 10.5611.9411.2211.3914.25
12 Acar Gök 7.85 11.53 Turkey 10.0414.0110.617.8513.93
13 Joel Cetra 7.80 12.09 Germany 7.80DNF14.309.5412.42
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 5.80 12.17 Kazakhstan 15.5811.405.8015.349.76
15 Mika Smulders 7.86 12.54 Netherlands 12.4511.477.8613.6918.20
16 Ilkka Kramer 10.01 13.27 Netherlands DNF10.0115.5211.3312.95
17 Nick Nijssen 10.57 13.28 Netherlands 13.8215.4429.7610.5710.57
18 Amiel Engel 8.29 13.78 Netherlands 16.8117.108.2911.4013.13
19 Maxim Onushkin 8.76 14.71 Russia 16.968.7616.8210.3526.77
20 Jordi Moens 12.96 15.69 Belgium 17.0716.0219.7012.9613.98
21 Simone Ohler 9.79 17.72 Germany 23.889.7915.6814.3123.18
22 Ron van Bruchem 14.02 20.68 Netherlands 15.7314.0214.9631.3431.84
23 Thomas Smeman 13.42 23.61 Netherlands 26.1813.4225.0719.5833.09

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Midas Kiebert 3.38 4.31 Netherlands 4.055.093.785.653.38
2 Daan Baartmans 3.96 4.65 Netherlands 4.064.586.265.303.96
3 Jan Bentlage 4.06 5.57 Germany 8.955.344.066.025.34
4 Daniël Kassab 4.37 6.16 Netherlands 4.378.148.695.504.84
5 Sébastien Auroux 5.50 8.17 Germany 8.218.078.915.508.24
6 Tijmen van der Ree 6.77 8.34 Netherlands 9.228.608.666.777.76
7 Joel Cetra 6.99 9.72 Germany 7.8312.4712.226.999.12
8 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 8.22 9.76 Kazakhstan 8.229.7612.6011.188.35
9 Jan Wiesemann 7.20 10.32 Germany 7.209.1212.139.7116.99
10 Robert Antal 8.54 12.09 Netherlands 11.4112.9611.918.5415.50
11 Rodney van den Velden 8.80 12.59 Netherlands 22.9317.489.1411.148.80
12 Koen van den Berg 11.27 12.66 Netherlands 13.1011.2712.2212.6613.70
13 Acar Gök 8.38 14.31 Turkey 13.1522.698.389.9319.86
14 Mika Smulders 12.07 14.36 Netherlands 19.0912.0714.4014.1014.57
15 Nick Nijssen 10.43 14.46 Netherlands 10.4319.6817.0413.2913.06
16 Ilkka Kramer 13.43 16.20 Netherlands 18.5213.4313.83DNF16.25
17 Olivier Vos 7.54 DNF Netherlands 7.54DNF8.00DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 10.52 11.69 Netherlands DNF11.5810.5211.5111.98
2 Nick Nijssen 13.65 15.80 Netherlands 16.6816.5414.1925.6513.65
3 Mats Valk 14.61 17.58 Netherlands 18.5920.4016.4414.6117.72
4 Joel Cetra 15.64 19.38 Germany 23.3225.7216.2915.6418.53
5 Jan Bentlage 15.48 19.41 Germany 21.1420.5215.4816.5721.45
6 Olivier Vos 18.41 23.13 Netherlands 21.7223.3918.4124.8024.29
7 Floris Naber 24.76 28.12 Netherlands 27.9324.7644.9725.9430.50
8 Daan Baartmans 27.18 32.74 Netherlands 1:18.2834.5528.4535.2327.18
9 Mika Smulders 25.76 37.91 Netherlands 25.76DNF39.3739.0735.29
10 Daniël Kassab 34.50 41.70 Netherlands 1:01.0935.4634.5045.7243.91
11 Midas Kiebert 32.11 48.05 Netherlands 32.1136.551:03.0744.521:19.20
12 Maxim Onushkin 31.31 51.29 Russia 59.0031.3155.1254.2044.56
13 Acar Gök 40.77 54.03 Turkey 54.371:12.2555.8351.9040.77
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 45.94 58.88 Kazakhstan 50.5145.941:02.821:03.31DNF
15 Simone Ohler 55.22 59.97 Germany 1:00.9555.2259.1859.781:15.46
16 Sébastien Auroux 36.69 1:03.67 Germany 1:06.3436.691:16.071:59.1348.61
17 Koen van den Berg 50.32 DNF Netherlands DNF58.96DNFDNF50.32
18 Ilkka Kramer 1:03.00 Netherlands 1:22.501:03.00
19 Thomas Smeman 1:08.50 Netherlands 1:08.501:10.32
20 Jordi Moens 1:30.79 Belgium 1:43.931:30.79
21 Jan Wiesemann 1:35.53 Germany 1:35.53DNF
22 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 9.07 11.52 Netherlands 9.0712.919.5512.0915.11
2 Nick Nijssen 11.41 13.26 Netherlands 13.9014.0311.8511.4116.39
3 Mats Valk 14.50 16.11 Netherlands 14.6614.5016.9916.6720.63
4 Joel Cetra 14.18 17.29 Germany 18.2815.9917.59DNF14.18
5 Jan Bentlage 13.70 17.42 Germany 14.3413.7018.8019.1227.33
6 Floris Naber 16.02 21.28 Netherlands 23.0316.0243.9418.6322.18
7 Olivier Vos 19.35 23.38 Netherlands 23.9924.2919.3523.7122.44
8 Daan Baartmans 22.32 26.23 Netherlands 23.4629.0330.5526.2022.32
9 Daniël Kassab 28.14 36.33 Netherlands 28.1452.5533.5840.0535.36
10 Mika Smulders 34.98 49.73 Netherlands 58.13DNF48.9942.0634.98