Cube N' Meme 2016


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2016
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharjun koulu

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6A, 02400 KIRKKONUMMI
Details

C-building, first floor

Website
Cube N' Meme 2016 website
Organizer
Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegate
Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.80 8.85 Finland 7.808.6810.399.338.55
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.29 10.94 Poland 11.3810.0811.3611.799.29
3 Niko Ronkainen 11.35 11.85 Finland 11.3514.1011.9211.8711.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1.59 3.07 Finland 4.133.242.831.593.13
2 Linus Laurén 2.18 3.73 Finland 3.783.142.186.324.28
3 Aaron Virtanen 3.20 3.85 Finland 4.944.153.203.314.09

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 41.20 44.26 Poland 41.3441.2047.0644.3949.18
2 Niko Ronkainen 42.64 48.66 Finland 45.0051.4042.6449.5851.96
3 Olli Vikstedt 49.90 58.99 Finland 1:07.5549.9057.8955.961:03.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 1:37.22 1:41.01 Finland 1:44.811:41.341:44.171:37.531:37.22
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:29.49 1:44.48 Poland 1:43.631:43.661:29.491:46.161:47.18
3 Roman Strakhov 1:52.69 2:08.08 Russia 1:52.692:09.492:03.192:11.572:20.29

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4:25.25 4:38.60 Finland 4:25.254:40.304:50.26
2 Olli Vikstedt 5:34.00 DNF Finland 5:34.006:47.48DNS
3 Leevi Järvinen 7:57.56 Finland 7:57.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 36.76 NR 41.08 NR Finland 46.3940.0936.76
2 Roman Strakhov 39.15 45.93 Russia 55.4439.1543.19
3 Olli Vikstedt 42.06 DNF Finland DNF51.1342.06

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 27 29.67 Finland 272933
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 34 35.67 Poland 373634
3 Jani Iinatti 67 DNF Finland DNF67DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 18.12 19.87 Finland 21.2518.1220.2319.1520.22
2 Linus Laurén 19.24 25.97 Finland 19.2422.4834.5329.2726.17
3 Kari Hyttinen 22.87 26.32 Finland 22.8728.6222.8827.4729.57

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.14 7.80 Finland 7.61DNF6.147.588.21
2 Olli Vikstedt 12.27 15.03 Finland DNF12.2717.5512.9614.58
3 Kim Jokinen 10.62 15.62 Finland 10.6223.0611.23DNF12.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 1:50.27 1:58.13 Finland 2:04.491:57.311:57.881:50.271:59.21
2 Olli Vikstedt 1:51.20 1:59.02 Finland 1:56.992:08.481:51.602:10.441:51.20
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:06.22 2:22.63 Finland 2:23.662:26.332:06.222:40.302:17.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 5.16 6.00 Finland 6.566.075.365.168.61
2 Kim Jokinen 3.24 6.12 Finland 3.249.80DNF4.354.21
3 Niko Ronkainen 4.03 7.75 Finland 6.1110.929.334.037.81

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.10 5.90 Finland 4.448.116.884.106.39
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.74 12.03 Finland 9.9216.199.7411.0315.15
3 Leevi Järvinen 8.62 12.10 Finland 11.128.6211.0417.9814.14

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 15.65 16.33 NR Finland 16.3015.6516.2316.4729.77
2 Juho Arjanne 20.74 26.73 Finland 28.1824.3420.7427.6629.47
3 Eemil Lahti 27.62 29.40 Finland 38.3627.6227.9930.4829.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:33.83 DNF Russia 5:33.83DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 9/13 41:29 Finland 9/13 41:29
2 Olli Vikstedt 7/13 55:31 Finland 7/13 55:31