Cube Kingdom 2013


Date
Jan 12, 2013
City
Seattle, Washington, United States
Venue

Card Kingdom

Address
5105 Leary Ave NW
Website
Cube Kingdom 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Zheng Li (李政)
Contact

Nick VuGreg Shishnan

Information

Registeration fee: Pre-registration is $5 + $2 per event with a $15 max; late/day of registration is $10 + $2 per event and no max.

Events
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristopher De Asis 11.84 12.86 Canada 12.0013.2217.0613.3611.84
2 Aaron LoPrete 13.00 14.40 United States 13.0015.2813.8814.0516.25
3 Zheng Li (李政) 14.25 15.01 China 15.4116.1915.2514.2514.38
4 Janelle Tin 13.02 15.13 United States 13.0219.5213.7614.6317.00
5 Arvin Tang 13.36 15.90 United States 16.6114.3820.6116.7213.36
6 Alex VanderGriend 12.38 15.93 United States 16.5914.9612.3818.5816.25
7 Ben Yu 13.55 16.03 United States 14.4416.2117.43DNF13.55
8 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.43 16.05 Thailand 16.5413.4316.6714.9518.73
9 Luke Tycksen 16.02 16.27 United States 16.5616.0516.2119.7716.02
10 Arthur Yae 14.50 17.09 United States 17.5818.3620.0914.5015.33
11 Hadley Sheffield 17.03 18.84 United States 19.7018.5918.5817.0319.34
12 Elliot Sherrow 18.09 19.35 United States 19.3118.5220.2118.0924.88
13 Erickson Quach 18.11 20.05 United States 22.5618.6923.7218.9018.11
14 Gabriel Kwong 17.88 20.76 United States 20.4422.3017.8823.5819.53
15 Grayson Warren 18.72 21.01 United States 26.1718.7221.0919.5922.34
16 Enoch Gray 19.52 21.26 United States 19.6524.6323.2220.9019.52
17 Vincent Yim 17.34 21.66 Canada 26.1326.5520.5617.3418.28
18 Damian Goad 16.53 21.95 United States 20.7122.0325.7716.5323.11
19 Nick Vu 19.90 23.09 United States 19.9022.6820.4426.1647.69
20 John Doe 20.88 25.12 United States 24.7531.1620.8829.4021.21
21 Justin Ambalada 18.44 25.41 United States 27.2127.9025.4318.4423.59
22 Alex Goad 22.97 25.54 United States 25.1927.8323.6135.1622.97
23 Gabriel Bombita 25.83 29.32 United States 25.8330.7830.8826.3132.10
24 Lioz Tchigevsky 28.55 30.48 United States 29.9643.2130.5630.9328.55
25 Abigail Swallow 29.32 32.71 United States 31.1639.1132.8134.1529.32
26 Nick Swallow 32.96 38.60 United States 35.8042.5237.4755.6132.96
27 Michael Zavalza 34.69 38.60 United States 36.3639.9439.5034.6947.50
28 Dan Bingaman 34.43 38.94 United States 40.0042.3942.0534.4334.77
29 Greg Shishman 34.21 39.59 United States 39.2746.0936.0543.4434.21
30 Aaron Tucker 33.34 39.73 United States 43.4333.3442.2937.2539.65
31 Dave Wing 38.30 42.19 United States 43.8038.3041.8846.3340.90
32 Carl Brannen 35.56 44.41 United States 42.6853.0535.5645.6344.93
33 Joe Mansanarez 33.58 45.31 United States 57.0833.5847.8840.7147.34
34 Dakota Estes 35.25 45.64 United States 48.0635.2543.6656.9545.21
35 Vince Jimenez 46.30 56.81 United States 53.631:00.521:03.9746.3056.28
36 Joshua Cravy 53.79 58.84 United States 1:05.6756.0053.7956.931:03.59
37 Jordan Jefferson 54.50 1:03.27 United States 1:09.7154.501:01.2858.83DNF
38 Sam Paulus 58.80 1:15.77 United States 1:17.091:58.971:15.1158.801:15.11
39 Dan Rankin 51.25 1:19.00 United States 1:57.472:36.1551.2557.831:01.69
40 Sam Gray 1:06.69 1:20.33 United States 1:06.691:22.211:20.461:18.341:22.19
41 Kai McGregor 1:21.22 1:41.71 United States 2:27.431:46.861:21.221:41.061:37.21

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aaron LoPrete 11.55 12.50 United States 13.5012.4312.9311.5512.13
2 Ben Yu 12.21 13.21 United States 12.2515.4312.2113.4613.91
3 Arvin Tang 12.88 13.48 United States 12.8813.3013.2213.9316.72
4 Zheng Li (李政) 12.46 13.70 China 12.4614.8114.3813.5813.14
5 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 12.90 14.07 Thailand 13.5913.8414.7715.4212.90
6 Luke Tycksen 13.26 14.11 United States 13.2818.9614.2214.8413.26
7 Kristopher De Asis 11.44 14.24 Canada 14.5016.5211.4413.8114.40
8 Alex VanderGriend 13.58 15.69 United States 15.9415.9413.5815.1916.19
9 Janelle Tin 12.36 16.23 United States 18.3419.3312.3615.5814.77
10 Arthur Yae 16.03 16.97 United States 19.6617.1616.6617.0916.03
11 Hadley Sheffield 14.71 18.31 United States 16.7827.6118.8419.3114.71
12 Elliot Sherrow 17.18 18.62 United States 20.0222.3417.9317.9117.18
13 Grayson Warren 17.78 18.64 United States 19.1618.6817.7818.0821.13
14 Damian Goad 17.18 19.03 United States 17.1819.4020.1523.2217.55
15 Gabriel Kwong 18.71 20.64 United States 22.1121.9420.1318.7119.84
16 Enoch Gray 17.72 22.90 United States 23.0925.0617.7225.1920.55
17 Nick Vu 19.94 22.97 United States 22.2119.9427.9324.3322.38
18 Vincent Yim 20.72 23.12 Canada 21.8720.7223.4024.7224.08
19 Justin Ambalada 22.19 23.76 United States 25.5527.0022.4122.1923.31
20 Erickson Quach 18.05 23.91 United States 18.0528.4027.2823.8120.63
21 John Doe 19.77 24.21 United States 25.1123.6923.8319.7727.86
22 Alex Goad 20.66 24.91 United States 23.6820.6629.7226.7824.28
23 Abigail Swallow 25.84 28.75 United States 27.9028.2125.8433.1330.13
24 Gabriel Bombita 26.16 30.65 United States 27.1526.1632.0836.4332.71
25 Greg Shishman 26.16 33.05 United States 28.2239.1533.4626.1637.46
26 Nick Swallow 32.06 35.34 United States 54.0032.3038.6832.0635.05
27 Lioz Tchigevsky 33.68 37.39 United States 34.2739.6838.2233.6846.58
28 Michael Zavalza 28.55 39.15 United States 41.5940.2835.5848.7228.55
29 Dan Bingaman 30.91 39.15 United States 44.7840.8834.6330.9141.93
30 Aaron Tucker 30.10 42.69 United States 55.1744.5030.1037.7545.83

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aaron LoPrete 10.61 12.11 United States 12.6111.4612.2710.6114.55
2 Kristopher De Asis 11.97 13.65 Canada 12.3413.3611.9717.2215.25
3 Alex VanderGriend 13.59 14.92 United States 15.8816.4713.7213.5915.15
4 Arvin Tang 12.08 15.17 United States 16.7212.0814.1317.7814.66
5 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 12.61 15.41 Thailand 12.6114.7116.0818.4115.44
6 Zheng Li (李政) 12.83 15.79 China 18.4614.3612.8316.1816.84
7 Janelle Tin 15.11 16.28 United States 15.7216.8415.1116.4116.72
8 Arthur Yae 15.34 16.88 United States 15.9417.9315.3418.1916.77
9 Luke Tycksen 14.58 17.29 United States 16.5314.5818.7516.5819.75
10 Ben Yu 11.44 17.89 United States 39.6612.8316.0024.8311.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Yu 2.90 3.59 United States DNF3.633.682.903.47
2 Kristopher De Asis 4.11 4.75 Canada DNF5.194.114.554.50
3 Aaron LoPrete 2.93 5.46 United States 2.935.977.614.366.05
4 Alex VanderGriend 5.47 5.65 United States 5.665.475.655.636.11
5 Arvin Tang 5.13 6.17 United States 5.945.617.005.136.97
6 Luke Tycksen 5.27 6.28 United States 5.826.816.225.277.32
7 Janelle Tin 5.34 6.47 United States 6.366.4010.986.645.34
8 Grayson Warren 4.68 6.70 United States 6.386.414.687.319.28
9 Enoch Gray 6.97 7.46 United States 7.15DNF7.617.616.97
10 Elliot Sherrow 6.50 7.48 United States 6.726.509.198.217.50
11 Erickson Quach 5.18 7.53 United States 7.067.665.187.869.15
12 Alex Goad 5.44 7.87 United States 5.449.286.288.0617.22
13 Damian Goad 4.08 9.10 United States 7.9111.557.844.0815.15
14 Nick Swallow 5.33 9.10 United States 9.0511.445.337.0911.15
15 Abigail Swallow 7.50 9.65 United States 10.449.978.557.5013.68
16 Dakota Estes 9.25 10.98 United States 11.919.2511.509.5313.25
17 Greg Shishman 9.94 11.05 United States 10.2813.7312.549.9410.33
18 John Doe 6.44 12.05 United States 12.336.4418.448.8115.00
19 Arthur Yae 5.77 12.82 United States 18.1911.475.778.8124.75
20 Dave Wing 12.13 14.24 United States 31.6112.1618.3312.2212.13
21 Dan Bingaman 12.33 16.00 United States 15.5917.7712.3316.5515.86
22 Michael Zavalza 13.56 17.21 United States 26.7819.2918.7513.5613.59
23 Jordan Jefferson 11.44 17.53 United States 24.9611.4422.6516.1513.80
24 Lioz Tchigevsky 10.30 21.81 United States 18.8424.5323.8310.3022.75
25 Vince Jimenez 16.15 23.02 United States 26.0027.2521.0222.0516.15
26 Sam Gray 13.48 23.92 United States 1:26.0520.6526.2513.4824.86
27 Kai McGregor 30.46 38.06 United States 30.4639.5650.8637.3137.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Yu 2.86 3.64 United States 2.863.445.443.304.18
2 Aaron LoPrete 4.22 4.59 United States 4.224.614.284.884.93
3 Alex VanderGriend 4.78 5.76 United States 5.336.40DNF4.785.55
4 Luke Tycksen 4.47 5.81 United States 6.565.905.004.476.52
5 Kristopher De Asis 5.28 5.85 Canada 5.286.228.565.555.79
6 Arvin Tang 4.63 6.70 United States 8.844.636.447.026.65
7 Janelle Tin 5.16 6.72 United States 7.185.166.117.196.88
8 Erickson Quach 5.22 6.87 United States 6.945.718.135.227.97
9 Enoch Gray 6.09 7.04 United States 6.967.5311.636.636.09
10 Grayson Warren 2.86 7.10 United States 6.377.337.612.868.53
11 Damian Goad 5.41 7.19 United States 15.415.685.419.636.27
12 Elliot Sherrow 6.75 8.36 United States 6.757.9710.187.729.40
13 Alex Goad 6.77 8.37 United States 7.936.778.448.759.08
14 Nick Swallow 4.80 8.50 United States 4.809.6314.226.029.86

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristopher De Asis 55.06 55.74 Canada 55.4655.3458.0356.4355.06
2 Aaron LoPrete 55.68 58.89 United States 1:00.471:11.4355.6856.6359.58
3 Ben Yu 53.25 1:04.77 United States 58.411:08.721:07.18DNF53.25
4 Arvin Tang 1:01.41 1:09.65 United States 1:07.361:12.361:09.221:01.411:28.46
5 Alex VanderGriend 1:00.63 1:16.01 United States 1:13.591:19.901:15.191:00.631:19.25
6 Janelle Tin 1:12.90 1:23.28 United States 1:17.771:29.751:33.751:22.331:12.90
7 Hadley Sheffield 1:17.13 1:25.07 United States 1:20.111:32.631:17.131:34.361:22.47
8 Luke Tycksen 1:14.41 1:25.55 United States 1:32.021:33.211:24.031:14.411:20.61
9 Grayson Warren 1:15.84 1:30.22 United States 1:38.471:43.251:15.841:23.601:28.60
10 Justin Ambalada 1:16.78 1:30.90 United States 1:39.021:27.001:16.781:44.501:26.68
11 Elliot Sherrow 1:18.55 1:30.93 United States 1:32.301:18.551:35.091:44.961:25.40
12 Damian Goad 1:27.58 1:37.56 United States 1:36.161:27.581:38.211:38.311:46.78
13 Alex Goad 1:26.15 1:38.40 United States 1:45.781:35.471:26.151:41.801:37.93
14 Nick Vu 1:24.72 1:38.46 United States 2:22.771:31.661:38.001:24.721:45.71
15 Enoch Gray 1:36.66 1:45.96 United States 1:36.66DNF1:44.651:41.831:51.40
16 Arthur Yae 1:35.94 1:47.71 United States 1:41.271:48.971:52.901:35.942:06.97
17 Vincent Yim 1:35.00 2:04.96 Canada 1:37.812:20.212:16.861:35.002:21.46
18 John Doe 2:03.53 2:15.55 United States 2:12.222:24.252:03.532:24.722:10.18
19 Gabriel Bombita 2:07.34 2:18.52 United States 2:07.34DNF2:27.442:16.812:11.30
20 Dave Wing 2:26.09 2:50.84 United States 3:01.56DNF2:52.932:26.092:38.02
21 Greg Shishman 2:37.44 2:53.94 United States 3:00.722:56.402:54.662:50.752:37.44
22 Michael Zavalza 2:51.15 3:08.67 United States 3:17.083:11.152:51.153:05.663:09.21
23 Dan Bingaman 2:56.75 3:17.49 United States 3:21.273:33.342:56.754:06.432:57.86
24 Vince Jimenez 4:28.72 5:15.10 United States 4:45.995:53.934:28.72DNF5:05.38
25 Riley Leonard 4:51.90 DNF United States 4:59.285:22.97DNF4:51.90DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristopher De Asis 1:16.43 1:22.53 Canada 1:17.461:29.991:38.961:20.131:16.43
2 Aaron LoPrete 1:29.94 1:39.71 United States 1:29.941:41.971:38.301:38.861:55.47
3 Alex VanderGriend 1:47.21 2:03.11 United States 2:00.232:14.881:47.211:58.022:11.09
4 Arvin Tang 1:58.88 2:04.74 United States 2:13.552:01.302:08.021:58.882:04.91
5 Luke Tycksen 1:56.81 2:07.51 United States 2:04.811:56.812:15.582:11.442:06.28
6 Damian Goad 2:19.14 2:37.37 United States 2:19.142:41.902:37.77DNF2:32.43
7 Arthur Yae 2:30.05 2:39.84 United States 2:30.053:03.532:48.912:36.652:33.97
8 Enoch Gray 2:27.46 2:47.97 United States 3:09.592:36.522:37.813:25.592:27.46
9 Nick Vu 2:31.97 2:59.73 United States 3:06.662:58.792:59.722:31.973:00.67
10 Grayson Warren 2:37.72 3:01.70 United States 2:57.443:02.473:05.183:14.562:37.72
11 Hadley Sheffield 2:51.58 3:02.82 United States 2:56.653:02.633:20.632:51.583:09.19
12 Alex Goad 3:09.18 United States 3:09.183:41.03
13 Elliot Sherrow 3:17.31 United States 3:17.313:59.58
14 Vincent Yim 3:25.47 Canada 3:25.473:39.91
15 Aaron Tucker 4:02.56 United States 4:02.564:06.88
16 Greg Shishman 4:20.96 United States 4:20.964:37.00
17 John Doe 4:31.94 United States 4:31.945:05.53
18 Carl Brannen 4:52.65 United States 4:52.655:19.18
19 Dave Wing 5:46.59 United States 6:13.205:46.59
20 Michael Zavalza 8:30.50 United States DNF8:30.50
21 Vince Jimenez DNF United States DNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristopher De Asis 4:43.59 5:10.50 Canada 4:43.595:08.005:39.90
2 Aaron LoPrete 5:40.75 5:52.84 United States 6:09.035:40.755:48.75
3 Luke Tycksen 5:26.80 5:58.39 United States 5:26.806:44.065:44.30
4 Alex VanderGriend 6:11.27 6:37.64 United States 6:48.186:11.276:53.47
5 Enoch Gray 6:44.72 7:17.58 United States 6:44.727:09.447:58.59
6 Arvin Tang 7:19.18 7:45.75 United States 7:19.187:48.908:09.17
7 Damian Goad 7:04.53 7:55.25 United States 8:14.218:27.027:04.53
8 Nick Vu 7:46.05 8:08.44 United States 7:46.058:11.468:27.81
9 Aaron Tucker 7:58.31 8:18.08 United States 8:26.047:58.318:29.88
10 Arthur Yae 8:02.03 8:22.52 United States 8:40.508:02.038:25.03
11 Carl Brannen 8:52.66 9:06.07 United States 8:52.669:21.779:03.77

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 15.91 19.65 Thailand 20.0515.9122.3420.3318.56
2 Zheng Li (李政) 21.44 22.98 China 22.9621.4422.1825.5323.81
3 Arvin Tang 23.97 27.18 United States 57.9329.8123.9726.6325.09
4 Aaron LoPrete 21.50 27.51 United States 32.9029.8126.2826.4421.50
5 Janelle Tin 24.69 29.84 United States 29.3424.6929.0531.1331.86
6 Ben Yu 26.53 31.70 United States 37.8126.5326.8835.1633.06
7 Kristopher De Asis 28.21 32.36 Canada 33.9728.2133.6629.4635.25
8 Luke Tycksen 28.78 33.61 United States 34.0534.4632.3335.4628.78
9 Arthur Yae 28.50 34.67 United States 36.2228.5032.8634.9339.08
10 Alex VanderGriend 28.93 35.25 United States 37.3334.0636.1335.5628.93
11 Gabriel Kwong 30.19 37.58 United States 46.8430.1936.7238.7137.30
12 Enoch Gray 29.47 39.20 United States 46.4743.4036.8329.4737.36
13 Vincent Yim 28.93 43.19 Canada 38.4647.3157.1943.8028.93
14 Erickson Quach 33.72 45.19 United States 58.9436.4640.1833.72DNF
15 Hadley Sheffield 38.59 47.44 United States 51.6146.9443.7738.5954.36
16 Elliot Sherrow 41.16 49.97 United States 1:20.1657.5246.9345.4741.16
17 John Doe 53.03 59.98 United States 1:11.1853.0357.4059.751:02.78
18 Damian Goad 45.41 1:04.04 United States 56.1145.411:06.211:09.811:23.19
19 Michael Zavalza 1:47.34 2:00.83 United States 2:00.902:02.90DNF1:47.341:58.68
20 Dave Wing 1:58.00 2:53.84 United States 3:12.382:23.973:05.18DNF1:58.00
21 Riley Leonard 2:35.96 3:26.32 United States 4:18.132:35.963:17.932:42.905:26.40
22 Joshua Cravy 3:04.93 4:29.51 United States 4:49.053:36.695:02.805:46.663:04.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Vu 10/11 56:25 United States 10/11 56:25
2 Kristopher De Asis 1/2 6:21 Canada 1/2 6:21
3 Arvin Tang DNF United States DNF