Cube Jatra 2017


Date
Aug 12, 2017
City
Kathmandu, Nepal
Venue

Kanjirowa National H. S. School

Address
Kanjirowa National H.S School, Koteshwor (Near Balkumari Bridge), Kathmandu 44600
Details

6th Floor, School Hall

Organizers
Aayush Ranjit, Anup Adhikari, and Kritika KC
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact

(+977)9861202601, (+977)9860687671, (+977)9813933879

Information

Pre-registration on WCA website is compulsory. All participants must register online by 10th August, 2017. You can pay the fees from 08:00 to 09:00 A.M. on day of the competition. Visit Registration and Payments Tab for more details.

Events
Competitors
86
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₨350 (Nepalese Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 8.64 10.53 India 9.7812.6511.768.6410.06
2 Akash Rupela 10.44 11.55 India 13.4010.4410.6310.8413.19
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.54 11.85 Nepal 9.5412.3011.2312.3512.03
4 Bipul Mahat 12.14 13.08 Nepal 21.1414.1212.6912.4212.14
5 Manjil Karmacharya 11.59 13.23 Nepal 14.6011.5912.2812.8216.30
6 Avishek Prajapati 11.47 13.37 Nepal 11.4713.4218.2413.8712.81
7 Rajin Shrestha 12.18 13.93 Nepal 14.6912.1812.4614.6418.07
8 Anup Adhikari 13.44 14.88 Nepal 17.0313.7013.4424.0913.90
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 13.19 16.86 Nepal 13.1917.8421.2816.5816.15
10 Samir Bikram Dhami 14.94 19.22 Nepal 14.9422.1715.7919.7124.44
11 Achyut Kayastha 18.95 19.58 Nepal 19.4318.9519.2121.5120.11
12 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 17.89 20.27 Nepal 17.8920.1818.8521.7725.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 6.99 9.47 India 9.3510.528.556.9911.38
2 Akash Rupela 8.92 10.41 India 8.9211.339.9113.0810.00
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.30 NR 11.35 NR Nepal 9.3010.0912.1012.0511.91
4 Avishek Prajapati 11.69 13.58 Nepal 13.5913.5413.6011.6913.93
5 Manjil Karmacharya 12.57 14.39 Nepal 13.5417.1415.4512.5714.19
6 Anup Adhikari 11.68 14.76 Nepal 17.0115.0614.7511.6814.48
7 Rajin Shrestha 13.95 14.90 Nepal 16.7614.5013.9514.3115.90
8 Bipul Mahat 13.75 15.83 Nepal 28.7718.9814.1014.4013.75
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 14.91 16.47 Nepal 17.1016.0016.3114.9117.56
10 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 16.04 18.46 Nepal 16.0816.0419.33DNF19.98
11 Samir Bikram Dhami 17.89 19.00 Nepal 17.8921.2619.0819.1418.78
12 Achyut Kayastha 17.88 19.46 Nepal 26.7718.5019.8717.8820.01
13 Prasanna Rajbhandary 16.44 20.56 Nepal 16.4422.6420.4018.7922.48
14 Risab Subedi 19.37 20.97 Nepal 22.4221.5119.3721.6219.79
15 Anurag Lamsal 18.49 21.04 Nepal 19.1418.4923.3021.6322.34
16 Bishal Shrestha 18.63 21.15 Nepal 22.7018.6319.9624.2520.79
17 Shreedhar Pandey 19.12 21.44 Nepal 22.3520.3119.1221.65DNF
18 Pratik Dhakal 19.76 21.46 Nepal 22.6720.8320.8726.6019.76
19 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 17.66 21.74 Nepal 23.0317.6621.1821.5022.55
20 Ronish Barahi 18.65 21.79 Nepal 18.6529.0521.1721.5222.69
21 Suraj Pheudin 18.92 22.47 Nepal 18.9222.4927.4421.9722.95
22 Hari Kumar Dangol 15.06 23.51 Nepal 15.0622.9622.5325.1725.03
23 Ronit Sthapit 19.64 24.51 Nepal 30.0726.7524.8421.9419.64
24 Anis Bhujel 23.61 24.90 Nepal 25.2031.8423.6125.8723.63
25 Chitra Bahadur Thapa 20.23 25.04 Nepal 24.6826.7143.6723.7320.23
26 Sagar Kafle 23.20 25.16 Nepal 26.2123.2024.4743.4524.79
27 Raish Raj Joshi 22.98 25.96 Nepal 22.9823.5527.1727.7727.16
28 Ankit Paudel 20.91 26.00 Nepal 31.2320.9126.1030.8721.02
29 Aarambha Adhikari 22.74 26.90 Nepal 22.7423.9329.7627.0133.34
30 Bibhushan Saakha 23.36 27.79 Nepal 27.5627.1730.1423.3628.64
31 Aniket Kanth 25.12 28.31 Nepal 30.9725.1226.6028.5729.75
32 Jeewal Kunwar 27.61 28.63 Nepal 27.6128.4731.7828.6328.80
33 Ankit Sanjel 25.84 28.74 Nepal 29.07DNF25.8427.7629.40
34 Sugam Baidya 27.41 29.00 Nepal 27.4129.8128.6128.5932.75
35 Krishal KC 26.21 30.55 Nepal 26.2131.9330.5929.1234.26
36 Utsav Manandhar 26.47 30.72 Nepal 31.1236.2928.1432.9126.47
37 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 24.51 33.50 Nepal 31.2738.3630.8724.51DNF
38 Adrim Thapa Magar 29.17 34.59 Nepal 29.1735.1936.1937.7132.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 8.82 10.86 India 10.8312.869.318.8212.44
2 Akash Rupela 9.19 11.26 India 10.4114.4510.829.1912.55
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 10.17 13.33 Nepal 10.1712.6314.1314.4013.23
4 Manjil Karmacharya 11.35 14.42 Nepal 13.5317.0914.4715.2611.35
5 Avishek Prajapati 12.79 14.44 Nepal 13.5415.3112.7915.5014.47
6 Prasanna Rajbhandary 14.26 15.51 Nepal 17.0214.2615.0915.3916.06
7 Rajin Shrestha 12.00 15.79 Nepal 16.6218.3514.1116.6312.00
8 Bipul Mahat 11.55 15.94 Nepal 16.7816.9814.0711.5523.89
9 Anup Adhikari 13.04 15.97 Nepal 15.5716.6113.0415.74DNF
10 Sakar Gurubacharya 14.03 16.20 Nepal 14.0316.4217.3714.8126.30
11 Ronish Barahi 16.35 17.13 Nepal 17.4717.2416.6716.3521.84
12 Achyut Kayastha 16.30 17.91 Nepal 22.8016.3020.8616.3616.50
13 Samir Bikram Dhami 15.19 18.11 Nepal 18.5818.0715.1917.6921.21
14 Anurag Lamsal 16.26 19.58 Nepal 21.3016.2618.1219.3123.51
15 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 17.23 20.30 Nepal 19.2221.6020.4117.2321.28
16 Shreedhar Pandey 15.90 21.10 Nepal 22.8621.7518.7023.5315.90
17 Bishal Shrestha 20.19 21.21 Nepal 23.5521.0320.1921.0821.51
18 Hari Kumar Dangol 19.17 21.43 Nepal 19.1727.0621.3520.6922.26
19 Pratik Dhakal 18.90 21.48 Nepal 20.5518.9023.5422.3021.60
20 Risab Subedi 16.21 22.07 Nepal 28.1718.1819.8516.2152.75
21 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 19.61 22.81 Nepal DNF21.6219.6122.6224.19
22 Aniket Kanth 19.91 23.07 Nepal 23.2525.4323.7722.1819.91
23 Ankit Sanjel 23.31 25.92 Nepal 25.4623.3127.5324.7634.60
24 Bibhushan Saakha 23.20 26.12 Nepal 1:19.1624.6727.1823.2026.50
25 Suraj Pheudin 22.83 26.62 Nepal 25.9838.3122.8326.6127.26
26 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 23.73 26.95 Nepal 30.7428.3423.7328.5823.92
27 Raish Raj Joshi 22.81 27.10 Nepal 25.0532.5923.6722.81DNF
28 Sagar Kafle 23.23 27.27 Nepal 31.8327.8427.3226.6423.23
29 Jeewal Kunwar 20.34 27.54 Nepal 20.3437.2527.5423.1831.90
30 Chitra Bahadur Thapa 22.49 27.79 Nepal 24.7826.5238.2532.0722.49
31 Aarambha Adhikari 25.91 28.89 Nepal 36.2128.9425.9130.5627.17
32 Ronit Sthapit 25.92 29.51 Nepal 35.2125.9243.1427.3026.03
33 Krishal KC 26.13 30.24 Nepal 29.2232.5228.9826.1333.31
34 Anis Bhujel 23.83 30.82 Nepal 34.1929.7535.2328.5323.83
35 Sudip Das 26.49 31.11 Nepal 32.8726.4941.8927.7232.74
36 Sugam Baidya 27.37 31.60 Nepal 29.4945.1227.3732.7932.51
37 Utsav Manandhar 28.66 31.64 Nepal 42.1633.9131.6228.6629.38
38 Adrim Thapa Magar 29.50 31.74 Nepal 34.9529.5032.9131.8030.52
39 Ankit Paudel 24.64 32.42 Nepal 42.86DNF27.4124.6426.99
40 Bramand Shrestha 24.52 32.96 Nepal 39.1226.6951.3624.5233.06
41 Aakash Dahal 25.71 33.95 Nepal 25.7138.7532.6638.0831.10
42 Kshitiz Jha 25.31 34.35 Nepal DNF34.1034.3325.3134.63
43 Sarvagya Niraula 29.76 34.66 Nepal 34.8934.1835.0529.7634.90
44 Khem Lama 30.42 34.85 Nepal DNF30.4243.1230.9730.45
45 Aayush Ranjit 28.85 35.76 Nepal 33.3439.7434.2028.8543.33
46 Sushil Shrestha 32.55 35.84 Nepal 1:16.9933.7835.6038.1532.55
47 Kritika KC 30.52 35.91 Nepal 34.821:27.2430.5238.3434.56
48 Dipesh Tandukar 33.91 36.79 Nepal 55.8240.3734.1535.8533.91
49 Prashiddha Thapa 30.53 37.07 Nepal 41.8330.5334.1338.6738.41
50 Simon Malla 31.18 37.56 Nepal 35.4442.2239.0538.1831.18
51 Suyash Shakya 26.86 37.66 Nepal 26.8629.3848.7134.89DNF
52 Pradip Manandhar 33.81 37.71 Nepal 37.0933.8139.2736.76DNF
53 Supriya Paudel 32.60 41.61 Nepal 47.5440.7946.5832.6037.45
54 Sahil Shrestha 32.44 42.46 Nepal 40.6842.0256.3232.4444.69
55 Ashish Dhungana 37.38 43.74 Nepal 46.07DNF40.2437.3844.91
56 Prajjwal Chaulagai 40.70 46.30 Nepal 46.5743.7048.6255.3340.70
57 Arya Shrestha 39.16 47.72 Nepal 46.4139.1648.951:01.3247.81
58 Srijan Adhikari 45.04 48.84 Nepal 56.7050.9645.0446.5349.04
59 Nischal Khanal 47.02 50.17 Nepal 55.7447.8651.5447.0251.11
60 Vaibhav Khemka 47.31 52.45 Nepal 1:00.3153.4252.5647.3151.37
61 Aavash Man Shrestha 41.58 54.41 Nepal 41.5849.4556.0659.9257.73
62 Suraj Baral 55.61 58.76 Nepal 55.611:00.7156.4259.161:09.42
63 Alex Bhattarai 47.55 59.37 Nepal 55.5547.551:00.231:02.331:05.28
64 Sukirti Rajbanshi 48.92 1:00.29 Nepal 57.991:02.801:00.0948.921:09.22
65 Nitesh Bajracharya 56.43 1:01.24 Nepal 57.991:08.6657.08DNF56.43
66 Bipin Thapa 45.51 1:04.85 Nepal 55.601:12.5845.511:18.481:06.36
67 Sanjeena Twati 53.55 1:06.73 Nepal 1:26.551:04.511:15.9259.7753.55
68 Suyan Amatya 56.79 1:09.12 Nepal 1:28.651:00.0756.79DNF58.63
69 Shankar Chapagain 1:02.97 1:09.28 Nepal 1:15.271:02.971:06.072:07.371:06.51
70 Abhisek Dahal 50.18 1:10.38 Nepal 55.1651.981:45.741:44.0050.18
71 Subin Manandhar 50.68 1:11.62 Nepal 1:04.751:33.7050.6856.41DNF
72 Biraj Sapkota 1:09.71 1:13.72 Nepal 1:11.741:09.711:11.691:24.171:17.72
73 Nischal Thapa 1:07.67 1:20.92 Nepal 1:25.911:13.861:50.091:07.671:22.98
74 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 57.84 1:23.85 Nepal 1:51.8557.841:58.991:10.841:08.87
75 Jeena Bantawa Rai 1:00.72 1:24.68 Nepal 1:00.721:36.301:02.53DNF1:35.22
76 Dipesh Pradhan 1:24.83 1:28.92 Nepal 1:27.831:24.831:25.891:33.051:44.61
77 Bikalpa Acharya 1:18.31 1:43.75 Nepal 1:18.311:44.412:08.081:34.551:52.29
78 Alina Kasula 1:33.24 1:48.09 Nepal 2:08.371:33.241:38.171:50.231:55.87
79 Achyut Bhattarai 1:35.10 2:03.87 Nepal 4:30.682:23.751:54.371:53.491:35.10
80 Sanjeev Das 18.93 DNF Nepal 19.2721.9618.93DNFDNF
81 Prajeena Maharjan 54.41 DNF Nepal DNF54.6454.411:25.35DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.33 1.99 India 1.991.336.711.972.01
2 Manjil Karmacharya 3.54 3.93 NR Nepal 5.063.543.863.644.30
3 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 3.39 4.43 Nepal 4.714.723.394.174.41
4 Anup Adhikari 3.86 4.43 Nepal 4.936.144.184.183.86
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 4.05 5.57 Nepal 5.624.055.647.005.44
6 Rajin Shrestha 4.71 5.88 Nepal 5.9715.206.774.904.71
7 Risab Subedi 5.27 6.15 Nepal 5.815.275.8110.066.82
8 Samir Bikram Dhami 5.69 6.79 Nepal 6.905.696.81DNF6.67
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 4.51 8.10 Nepal 9.6711.054.518.246.39

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.48 2.15 India 2.791.482.002.382.08
2 Akash Rupela 3.16 3.69 India 4.833.943.403.163.74
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 3.00 4.40 Nepal 3.853.005.064.404.95
4 Anup Adhikari 3.54 4.69 Nepal 5.345.033.544.364.69
5 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 4.08 5.29 Nepal 5.134.975.764.086.71
6 Manjil Karmacharya 3.86 5.55 Nepal 6.338.686.243.864.07
7 Rajin Shrestha 5.78 6.69 Nepal DNF7.906.315.785.87
8 Sakar Gurubacharya 4.81 6.97 Nepal 4.8112.534.997.828.09
9 Risab Subedi 6.27 6.98 Nepal 7.176.897.706.276.87
10 Samir Bikram Dhami 5.96 7.23 Nepal 12.147.106.468.135.96
11 Shreedhar Pandey 5.57 7.74 Nepal 7.177.959.515.578.09
12 Suraj Pheudin 6.52 8.68 Nepal 10.3411.997.807.916.52
13 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 6.67 8.80 Nepal 9.166.679.337.9010.47
14 Achyut Kayastha 4.13 9.10 Nepal 4.1310.4810.148.758.40
15 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 7.85 9.22 Nepal 7.857.909.909.8514.62
16 Bishal Shrestha 8.33 9.23 Nepal 8.428.788.3317.6310.48
17 Lijan Shrestha 7.83 9.39 Nepal 12.738.727.839.889.58
18 Ankit Sanjel 6.37 9.61 Nepal 11.286.377.3911.4610.15
19 Avishek Prajapati 4.50 DNF Nepal DNFDNF4.505.665.94
20 Pratik Dhakal 7.63 DNF Nepal 7.91DNFDNF28.617.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.61 2.05 India 2.062.181.911.612.20
2 Avishek Prajapati 3.20 4.60 Nepal 6.143.748.963.203.92
3 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 3.66 4.63 Nepal 3.665.765.394.074.42
4 Akash Rupela 3.40 4.66 India 4.293.405.114.57DNF
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 3.16 4.71 Nepal 6.474.203.165.354.57
6 Anup Adhikari 3.94 5.19 Nepal 3.946.38DNF4.324.88
7 Risab Subedi 3.60 5.37 Nepal 4.325.546.256.483.60
8 Rajin Shrestha 4.69 5.47 Nepal 7.294.715.914.695.80
9 Manjil Karmacharya 3.96 5.68 Nepal 6.106.963.968.793.97
10 Samir Bikram Dhami 5.57 6.08 Nepal 7.875.705.576.216.32
11 Sakar Gurubacharya 5.33 6.39 Nepal 6.015.338.887.305.85
12 Pratik Dhakal 5.91 6.56 Nepal 11.826.706.445.916.54
13 Shreedhar Pandey 6.57 7.02 Nepal 10.636.857.097.136.57
14 Achyut Kayastha 5.21 7.55 Nepal 9.027.985.217.667.01
15 Bishal Shrestha 6.02 7.85 Nepal 7.757.719.556.028.09
16 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 4.56 7.93 Nepal DNF4.5611.305.147.36
17 Bibhushan Saakha 4.78 7.96 Nepal 4.8011.2713.634.787.80
18 Sugam Baidya 6.96 8.08 Nepal 13.267.008.836.968.42
19 Ankit Sanjel 7.18 9.23 Nepal 7.1811.528.957.2111.59
20 Suraj Pheudin 8.47 9.28 Nepal 9.699.298.478.8510.93
21 Lijan Shrestha 6.82 9.32 Nepal 8.438.8310.716.8217.81
22 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 7.28 9.58 Nepal 7.5712.697.2815.558.48
23 Suyan Amatya 4.55 10.17 Nepal 4.5510.9011.548.9010.71
24 Anis Bhujel 7.40 10.19 Nepal 7.409.909.7310.9311.37
25 Ashish Dhungana 5.00 11.01 Nepal 5.0014.0311.727.8513.45
26 Krishal KC 6.43 11.08 Nepal 12.616.4313.089.7810.85
27 Chitra Bahadur Thapa 9.67 11.83 Nepal 9.6713.3710.6111.5214.50
28 Utsav Manandhar 9.39 11.93 Nepal 17.9114.4411.339.3910.01
29 Sagar Kafle 8.37 12.14 Nepal 20.4210.3917.598.448.37
30 Hari Kumar Dangol 7.76 12.65 Nepal 20.487.7623.998.908.58
31 Adrim Thapa Magar 10.36 12.84 Nepal 12.3312.7213.4710.3613.65
32 Aayush Ranjit 10.49 13.29 Nepal 22.4213.1410.4911.9614.78
33 Bikram Lama 7.98 15.40 Nepal 7.9827.5212.9010.7622.55
34 Dipesh Tandukar 11.32 15.87 Nepal 13.5115.6311.3219.6718.47
35 Pradip Manandhar 13.20 17.02 Nepal 19.2318.5915.6913.2016.78
36 Prashiddha Thapa 10.53 18.71 Nepal 11.0831.6110.53DNF13.44
37 Prajeena Maharjan 12.89 23.11 Nepal 27.8718.2230.4623.2312.89
38 Samir Lama 16.07 25.81 Nepal 25.24DNF23.4628.7316.07
39 Nitesh Bajracharya 24.48 33.30 Nepal 47.4931.4137.4431.0524.48
40 Simrena Maharjan 25.87 36.74 Nepal 36.54DNF25.8735.5438.13
41 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 43.41 50.55 Nepal DNF44.5743.4159.8347.25
42 Kshitiz Jha 11.95 DNF Nepal DNF13.0411.9518.01DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 37.31 40.76 India 44.5237.3146.0338.7639.00
2 Avishek Prajapati 43.65 NR 47.35 NR Nepal 45.1547.5443.6551.5449.36
3 Anup Adhikari 49.69 52.03 Nepal 49.6952.2553.8849.96DNF
4 Akash Rupela 43.19 54.33 India 1:14.7043.1943.4444.851:17.93
5 Achyut Kayastha 47.17 54.50 Nepal 55.2855.3552.8759.6947.17
6 Surav Krishna Shrestha 51.25 59.93 Nepal 1:03.6653.131:03.021:03.6351.25
7 Manjil Karmacharya 53.86 1:01.14 Nepal 1:05.411:27.5253.8655.201:02.81
8 Rajin Shrestha 1:03.74 1:10.27 Nepal 1:13.261:30.021:08.471:09.071:03.74
9 Risab Subedi 1:09.34 1:12.75 Nepal 1:11.461:18.871:11.211:15.581:09.34
10 Samir Bikram Dhami 1:07.94 1:14.90 Nepal 1:21.331:13.141:18.411:07.941:13.16
11 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 1:18.01 1:26.75 Nepal 1:29.461:46.701:18.011:27.411:23.37
12 Hari Kumar Dangol 1:25.99 1:43.26 Nepal 1:57.381:36.971:45.691:25.991:47.13
13 Chitra Bahadur Thapa 1:36.06 1:56.94 Nepal 1:49.512:01.651:36.06DNF1:59.67
14 Suraj Pheudin 1:37.05 1:58.36 Nepal 1:56.901:37.052:11.751:58.761:59.41
15 Bishal Shrestha 1:37.78 2:07.51 Nepal 1:48.841:53.271:37.783:08.622:40.43
16 Sagar Kafle 1:59.60 2:09.50 Nepal 2:00.702:14.352:13.441:59.602:15.16
17 Pratik Dhakal 1:49.31 2:09.73 Nepal 1:56.192:26.962:06.032:55.571:49.31
18 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 1:45.15 2:12.35 Nepal 2:46.201:45.952:17.741:45.152:33.35
19 Aniket Kanth 1:29.16 2:26.54 Nepal 2:47.362:43.392:36.571:29.161:59.65
20 Ashish Dhungana 2:23.14 2:40.75 Nepal 2:27.082:39.592:23.142:55.573:17.09
21 Dipesh Tandukar 3:17.01 Nepal 3:17.013:58.87

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 15.94 16.70 India 16.5616.5017.0515.9417.34
2 Akash Rupela 13.26 18.28 India 13.2616.6318.9819.2223.17
3 Bipul Mahat 14.20 NR 22.95 Nepal 14.2023.7222.2222.9024.11
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 20.90 25.49 Nepal 28.2024.5420.9029.9423.74
5 Avishek Prajapati 23.33 29.07 Nepal DNF23.3325.1525.1136.95
6 Shreedhar Pandey 30.54 31.44 Nepal 31.0730.5431.7131.54DNF
7 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 32.81 38.50 Nepal 38.6340.7836.1042.4432.81
8 Sakar Gurubacharya 35.01 40.99 Nepal 36.0943.2343.9835.0143.65

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 12.40 15.17 India 14.5313.8417.1417.2812.40
2 Akash Rupela 16.80 18.44 India 19.3616.8017.4823.7418.48
3 Bipul Mahat 16.89 19.53 NR Nepal 22.1217.2516.8923.9919.21
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 24.16 24.88 Nepal 25.6424.1928.4024.1624.81
5 Avishek Prajapati 22.89 26.19 Nepal 26.6326.6222.89DNF25.32
6 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 27.09 31.31 Nepal 42.5734.5829.2730.0827.09
7 Sakar Gurubacharya 31.09 36.56 Nepal 39.6931.0931.2538.75DNF
8 Shreedhar Pandey 32.03 36.58 Nepal 32.0343.2734.1634.3341.26
9 Anup Adhikari 27.55 36.77 Nepal DNF39.9935.1527.5535.17
10 Jeewal Kunwar 32.81 38.19 Nepal 44.8743.4634.5536.5632.81
11 Rajin Shrestha 25.08 38.69 Nepal 25.4242.171:07.0148.4925.08
12 Risab Subedi 29.47 43.78 Nepal 29.4736.5654.5040.291:12.13
13 Suraj Pheudin 36.48 45.43 Nepal 53.7244.2246.1936.4845.88
14 Achyut Kayastha 41.81 50.62 Nepal 1:06.3541.8150.3148.2453.32
15 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 41.31 53.60 Nepal 1:06.8758.4441.401:00.9541.31
16 Ankit Sanjel 46.29 54.35 Nepal 1:11.5746.2946.4658.7157.89
17 Bishal Shrestha 47.03 1:06.00 Nepal 1:22.5347.031:08.671:07.061:02.27
18 Chitra Bahadur Thapa 42.73 1:06.20 Nepal 1:14.641:18.661:06.5542.7357.42
19 Aniket Kanth 58.59 1:08.46 Nepal 58.59DNF1:04.511:19.461:01.41
20 Dipesh Tandukar 1:02.11 1:21.44 Nepal 1:27.311:12.741:57.321:02.111:24.27
21 Pradip Manandhar 1:28.58 1:42.95 Nepal 1:48.311:37.312:45.711:28.581:43.23
22 Anis Bhujel 53.53 1:48.92 Nepal DNF1:33.3053.532:40.091:13.36
23 Prashiddha Thapa 58.17 1:59.09 Nepal DNF1:28.383:16.781:12.1058.17
24 Prasanna Rajbhandary 28.97 DNF Nepal 33.97DNF28.97DNF34.45

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 3.50 5.79 India 5.71DNF6.333.505.34
2 Anup Adhikari 4.33 6.07 Nepal 14.354.336.175.226.83
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 6.82 7.86 Nepal 6.829.998.288.017.28
4 Manjil Karmacharya 5.34 8.31 Nepal 8.265.348.7810.257.89
5 Shreedhar Pandey 7.61 9.07 Nepal 10.187.889.147.6111.31
6 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 8.86 12.78 Nepal 15.9510.338.8612.0519.62
7 Samir Bikram Dhami 6.72 12.83 Nepal 16.716.7210.42DNF11.37
8 Ankit Sanjel 10.45 13.06 Nepal 15.7313.8013.9110.4511.48
9 Simon Malla 11.13 13.56 Nepal 11.1311.4221.3613.9815.28

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 3.85 5.24 India 6.215.894.833.854.99
2 Anup Adhikari 4.31 NR 5.27 NR Nepal 4.956.054.316.714.80
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 6.47 8.45 Nepal 7.906.479.809.308.14
4 Shreedhar Pandey 5.26 8.50 Nepal 5.2611.026.579.729.21
5 Akash Rupela 6.68 8.61 India 8.548.996.688.299.99
6 Manjil Karmacharya 5.82 8.67 Nepal 5.8210.728.898.089.04
7 Ankit Sanjel 10.82 11.73 Nepal 11.2613.9111.9711.9710.82
8 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 10.14 11.87 Nepal 12.6913.0910.2410.1412.69
9 Samir Bikram Dhami 8.08 11.93 Nepal 8.0812.70DNF10.6512.44
10 Simon Malla 10.08 12.54 Nepal 12.2610.0817.0311.1014.25
11 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 11.07 12.54 Nepal 11.7313.4212.4711.07DNF
12 Adrim Thapa Magar 9.23 12.59 Nepal 9.2312.1414.1613.4912.14
13 Hari Kumar Dangol 9.22 13.01 Nepal 9.5315.4026.5614.119.22
14 Sakar Gurubacharya 7.93 13.52 Nepal 7.9317.7615.689.1715.71
15 Krishal KC 10.13 13.75 Nepal 18.3818.6512.7010.1610.13
16 Pradip Manandhar 11.03 14.03 Nepal 17.0611.0311.4915.7314.87
17 Achyut Kayastha 13.06 14.55 Nepal 15.0413.2215.4017.6913.06
18 Bibhushan Saakha 10.90 14.80 Nepal 11.4018.0110.9020.4115.00
19 Sahil Shrestha 12.52 15.46 Nepal 12.5213.8515.7716.7723.48
20 Aniket Kanth 8.61 16.33 Nepal 12.9217.078.6119.0024.56
21 Rajin Shrestha 10.08 16.58 Nepal 10.0823.1912.8730.6013.68
22 Bishal Shrestha 10.68 17.54 Nepal 10.6816.1719.4317.03DNF
23 Dipesh Tandukar 13.54 17.92 Nepal 17.0020.3918.0518.7213.54
24 Achyut Bhattarai 14.23 18.11 Nepal 15.4414.2318.3625.8220.53
25 Aayush Ranjit 15.26 19.20 Nepal 17.9917.0515.2647.4822.55
26 Suraj Pheudin 14.76 20.10 Nepal 17.2614.7618.3524.7028.60
27 Sanjeev Das 15.15 20.53 Nepal 18.9223.2619.4030.7715.15
28 Ashish Dhungana 17.36 21.24 Nepal 17.3623.1022.5328.4818.10
29 Aavash Man Shrestha 10.78 23.44 Nepal 17.7525.7910.7831.9926.78
30 Shankar Chapagain 15.71 24.23 Nepal 15.7121.1940.5127.3024.20
31 Prajeena Maharjan 10.85 26.10 Nepal 43.7321.5010.8530.3426.47
32 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 22.76 29.68 Nepal 31.1945.4734.1123.7422.76
33 Swastika KC 34.85 36.47 Nepal 34.8538.5635.0835.7654.26
34 Chitra Bahadur Thapa 21.06 42.03 Nepal 21.0650.1835.9143.9546.24
35 Prashiddha Thapa 39.60 1:31.14 Nepal 39.601:45.38DNF1:29.661:18.39
36 Suyan Amatya 12.86 DNF Nepal DNF17.8412.8617.84DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 2.70 4.06 India 4.004.422.705.163.75
2 Anup Adhikari 6.16 7.08 Nepal 6.357.206.167.68DNF
3 Sakar Gurubacharya 4.67 9.36 Nepal 8.7812.264.679.2410.05
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 3.48 NR 9.86 Nepal 12.23DNF3.489.298.07
5 Aayush Ranjit 7.43 11.31 Nepal 7.4318.7912.198.9812.77
6 Samir Bikram Dhami 4.54 11.65 Nepal 11.6514.364.548.95DNF
7 Bipul Mahat 8.45 12.62 Nepal 8.4516.2916.3810.6210.94
8 Bibhushan Saakha 8.60 14.09 Nepal DNF14.408.6014.7413.13

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 3.73 4.66 India 3.734.806.254.624.56
2 Anup Adhikari 6.16 7.05 NR Nepal 6.788.977.936.446.16
3 Aayush Ranjit 6.57 8.07 Nepal 6.577.4810.077.469.27
4 Samir Bikram Dhami 7.23 9.13 Nepal 10.097.8710.577.239.43
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 7.31 9.48 Nepal 11.718.557.3111.078.82
6 Bipul Mahat 9.10 10.79 Nepal 9.209.1013.6615.299.52
7 Sakar Gurubacharya 8.94 12.89 Nepal 11.358.9417.9015.1712.15
8 Bibhushan Saakha 9.95 13.31 Nepal 13.209.9513.8612.8614.53
9 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 9.01 14.48 Nepal 9.0113.2215.6314.5816.06
10 Pratik Dhakal 10.38 14.78 Nepal 17.7313.6719.2310.3812.93
11 Suraj Pheudin 11.33 14.81 Nepal 18.3314.3315.1711.3314.92
12 Kshitiz Jha 12.53 15.07 Nepal 16.6814.5023.5514.0312.53
13 Rajin Shrestha 14.63 16.13 Nepal 16.8714.6316.8014.7317.58
14 Simon Malla 13.28 16.87 Nepal 15.4626.5320.8514.3113.28
15 Ashish Dhungana 13.66 18.73 Nepal 22.3818.9419.8213.6617.44
16 Aavash Man Shrestha 13.68 20.81 Nepal 13.6826.1532.7918.1418.15
17 Hari Kumar Dangol 15.06 20.98 Nepal 18.3621.3831.0123.2115.06
18 Bishal Shrestha 12.87 21.59 Nepal 25.3012.8727.2814.8724.60
19 Suyan Amatya 13.91 23.06 Nepal 23.7820.1430.8913.9125.27
20 Dipesh Tandukar 30.01 34.49 Nepal 33.5030.0134.2435.7447.22
21 Achyut Kayastha 10.92 34.96 Nepal DNF1:01.8118.0625.0010.92