Cube Fever 2011


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2011
City
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Venue

Tadika Damai Ria

Address
No.43.Jalan nb2 2/7, Taman Nusa Bestari 2, 81300 Skudai
Website
Cube Fever 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Kong Chai Chen
Contact

CubeFever Johor Team

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.38 11.06 Malaysia 11.5810.7513.7510.3810.84
2x2x2 Cube Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.47 3.78 NR Malaysia 3.883.753.723.476.91
4x4x4 Cube Teo Kai Xiang 38.15 NR 41.35 NR Singapore 44.1140.3638.1539.5950.30
5x5x5 Cube Teo Kai Xiang 1:25.93 NR 1:30.04 NR Singapore 1:25.931:31.521:32.551:31.411:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:43.88 DNF Indonesia 2:43.88DNF3:20.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Teo Kai Xiang 18.03 19.42 Singapore 20.1919.7218.0320.2718.36
3x3x3 With Feet Teo Kai Xiang 1:13.66 NR 1:22.50 NR Singapore 1:13.661:22.311:31.53
Clock Juan Juli Andika Chandra 9.55 11.98 Indonesia 10.5513.6911.6913.889.55
Megaminx Chen Kee Yen 59.68 NR 1:05.59 AsR Malaysia 1:08.8359.681:03.691:07.611:05.46
Pyraminx Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5.93 6.25 Indonesia 6.946.055.936.216.50
Square-1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 24.68 30.07 Malaysia 30.1828.0950.9724.6831.94
Magic Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1.05 1.19 NR Malaysia 1.091.05DNF1.411.06
Master Magic Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2.63 3.51 Indonesia 4.114.403.252.633.18

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.