Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2018


Date
May 27, 2018
City
Domaniewice, Poland
Venue

Gimnazjum Publiczne im. Władysława Stanisława Reymonta

Address
Główna 13a, 99-434 Domaniewice
Website
Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2018 website
Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, Michał Wojcieszek, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cubefactorylodz@gmail.com

Competitor Limit
80
Entry Fee
35 zł (Polish Złoty)
Information

Competitors limit: 80
Registration fee: 35 PLN for competitors, 30 PLN for CFL competitors. Free of charge for spectators

Events
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Nazwa: Franciszek Fidos
Tytuł: CFL Domaniewice - Imię Nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
23 IV 2018
Koniec rejestracji:
20 V 2018

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: PL18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Title: CFL Domaniewice - Name Surname
Start registration:
23 IV 2018
End registration:
20 V 2018

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 7.22 8.57 Poland 8.379.128.967.228.37
2x2x2 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 1.80 2.56 Poland 1.803.692.021.974.33
4x4x4 Cube Michał Rzewuski 27.27 31.62 Poland 35.0129.7827.2733.3031.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 39.65 DNF Poland 50.1339.65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Rzewuski 10.47 12.67 Poland 14.2813.8710.4711.3112.84
Pyraminx Mateusz Szwugier 3.02 3.60 Poland 3.023.304.603.693.80
Skewb Jonatan Kłosko 2.10 2.89 Poland 2.803.242.645.082.10
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 55.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 9:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:45.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:20.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:20.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.