Cube-E-Mania Open 2017


Date
Feb 12, 2017
City
Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India
Venue

Indian Institute of Technology ( Indian School of Mines )

Address
Student Activity Centre, Chanchani Colony, IIT ( ISM ), Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826004, India
Details

Student Activity Centre, IIT ( ISM ), Dhanbad

Organizers
Bharat Oraon, Lekhaj Patha, and Pamulapati Sai Teja
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
spsaiteja0@gmail.com, bharat1995@mece.ism.ac.in, pathalekhaj@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 11.91 17.04 India 16.3814.4620.6520.2811.91
2 Lokeshwar Singh Mundari 16.19 21.03 India DNF16.1920.1624.2418.69
3 Pamulapati Sai Teja 18.95 21.12 India 18.9522.2619.9621.13DNF
4 Jaikishan Mahto 26.38 30.85 India 27.3635.2926.3829.9135.73
5 Anurag Srivastava 30.09 34.56 India 34.0431.1938.4630.0938.92
6 Nishad Girish Mandlik 34.68 38.00 India 52.4336.6434.6835.6041.75
7 Kameshwar Kumar Nag 36.27 41.21 India 36.2738.8650.8644.7640.02
8 Vaibhav Bisht 39.51 47.89 India 55.9552.4248.3339.5142.91
9 Bharat Oraon 44.05 50.33 India 47.9244.0551.061:09.8552.02
10 Sujatro Bhadra 44.31 52.10 India 54.931:35.4446.4554.9144.31
11 Saurav Maheshkar 45.76 56.47 India 57.041:04.301:11.4045.7648.08
12 Jethmal Bokadia 45.74 1:02.55 India 1:01.4145.7456.711:17.641:09.54
13 Pratyush Mishra 53.16 1:07.92 India DNF1:07.3353.1657.981:18.45
14 Lekhaj Patha 1:02.72 1:09.02 India 1:03.421:10.501:13.141:02.721:52.69
15 Praveen Kumar Arukonda 49.99 1:15.80 India 1:24.2349.99DNF1:20.751:02.42
16 Ravi Verma 1:08.91 1:18.38 India 1:15.791:08.91DNF1:29.161:10.19
17 Chinmoyee Sharma 1:30.49 1:49.15 India 1:47.221:37.531:30.492:02.703:01.29
18 Bhargav Das 1:18.44 1:58.15 India 1:18.441:22.771:36.51DNF2:55.17
19 Surendra Nath Hansda 1:35.88 2:06.52 India 2:04.251:50.93DNF2:24.381:35.88
20 Prabhanjan Patro 1:45.58 2:15.90 India 2:43.701:45.581:54.69DNF2:09.32

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.41 13.79 India 12.9918.7312.4113.0715.32
2 Pamulapati Sai Teja 17.34 19.41 India 20.0617.3428.1717.9120.26
3 Jaikishan Mahto 19.50 24.21 India 23.1525.5524.0419.5025.45
4 Lokeshwar Singh Mundari 21.07 24.23 India 21.2227.7123.7621.0729.00
5 Anurag Srivastava 26.92 37.90 India 38.471:08.1835.0826.9240.16
6 Nishad Girish Mandlik 37.05 43.61 India 41.5846.0043.26DNF37.05
7 Vaibhav Bisht 45.13 58.03 India 45.13DNF46.351:21.6146.13
8 Kameshwar Kumar Nag 34.90 1:00.17 India DNF43.1753.9634.901:23.39

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.27 5.10 India 5.255.854.275.614.45
2 Pamulapati Sai Teja 6.81 9.07 India 11.138.626.817.4711.23
3 Sujatro Bhadra 3.84 9.42 India 3.849.2811.117.8711.75
4 Saurav Maheshkar 13.13 15.05 India 15.0813.1315.5118.2614.56
5 Kameshwar Kumar Nag 16.53 22.58 India 16.53DNF16.9123.3327.51
6 Nishad Girish Mandlik 8.71 22.93 India 19.911:08.9224.668.7124.22
7 Praveen Kumar Arukonda 18.52 24.56 India 28.1522.1245.0223.4218.52
8 Lekhaj Patha 18.53 25.44 India 24.0418.5328.3944.2223.90
9 Jethmal Bokadia 26.12 30.85 India 35.3730.9726.20DNF26.12
10 Ankita Hazra DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
10 Shubhangi Shubhangi DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.99 5.77 India 13.216.414.756.153.99
2 Pamulapati Sai Teja 4.46 7.67 India 6.549.409.984.467.08
3 Sujatro Bhadra 7.03 10.01 India 11.887.4812.247.0310.66
4 Saurav Maheshkar 9.98 10.90 India 11.0811.0810.5413.769.98
5 Kameshwar Kumar Nag 8.87 19.49 India 17.9721.5545.818.8718.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 55.30 58.96 India 59.071:15.5555.3056.931:00.88
2 Pamulapati Sai Teja 2:03.79 2:47.68 India 2:57.382:03.793:10.033:37.652:15.63
3 Nishad Girish Mandlik 2:36.42 DNF India 2:36.424:16.052:44.82DNFDNF
4 Lekhaj Patha 4:27.69 DNF India 5:56.124:27.69DNF6:06.85DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 24.02 31.66 India 27.7232.0235.2438.9224.02
2 Pamulapati Sai Teja 40.22 44.81 India 40.8140.2243.151:14.3550.47
3 Nishad Girish Mandlik 1:03.14 1:31.84 India 1:28.251:03.141:29.951:38.071:37.31
4 Jethmal Bokadia DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pamulapati Sai Teja 10.49 14.81 India 14.0216.5916.6510.4913.83
2 Sujatro Bhadra 11.90 16.59 India 17.1419.31DNF13.3211.90
3 Nishad Girish Mandlik 19.71 24.04 India 19.7126.5423.4822.0930.24
4 Saurav Maheshkar 16.74 30.82 India 45.3744.9518.9416.7428.56
5 Bharat Oraon 16.82 32.40 India 56.1226.5349.7120.9716.82
6 Praveen Kumar Arukonda 24.53 33.01 India 32.9733.6247.1832.4324.53
7 Ravi Verma 22.26 50.17 India DNF49.861:09.6022.2631.06