Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010


Date
Aug 21 - 22, 2010
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.86 10.15 Japan 10.349.869.9611.0610.15
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 11.21 11.57 Japan 11.6611.7211.3411.2113.53
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.94 12.74 Japan 10.9412.6313.5513.7812.05

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.34 3.70 Japan 3.753.593.773.344.38
2 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.15 4.45 Japan 3.155.617.113.773.97
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4.09 4.82 Japan 4.864.595.024.0910.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 44.18 51.35 Japan 44.181:12.0044.6655.8853.50
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 49.02 52.86 Japan 54.4156.9154.5049.6849.02
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 43.43 54.70 Japan 53.4157.6353.0543.4359.75

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:16.16 1:21.28 Japan 1:21.581:18.551:16.161:25.111:23.72
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.93 1:27.76 Japan 1:23.931:38.651:28.411:27.961:26.91
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:31.50 1:35.53 Japan 1:33.961:31.501:36.961:35.661:47.68

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:38.10 NR 2:44.40 NR Japan 2:48.302:38.102:46.80
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:41.27 4:06.84 Japan 4:45.853:41.273:53.39
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:26.94 4:41.13 Japan 4:58.784:37.664:26.94

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 5:18.55 5:29.65 Japan 5:38.555:18.555:31.86
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 5:07.19 5:35.66 Japan 5:48.975:50.815:07.19
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:25.06 6:27.92 Japan 6:25.306:33.406:25.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:50.80 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:50.80
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:17.36 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:17.36
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:20.22 DNF Japan DNF2:20.22DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 13.56 NR 18.42 Japan 18.0017.2120.0613.5624.28
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.53 20.53 Japan 25.1620.0820.1921.3316.53
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 17.40 20.66 Japan 22.1119.5029.7520.3817.40

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.08 NR DNF Japan DNF44.0857.71
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 56.11 1:12.45 Japan 56.111:19.061:22.18
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:13.63 1:17.14 Japan 1:22.631:15.151:13.63

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.09 8.00 Japan DNF8.277.867.097.86
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 10.30 Japan DNF6.717.1315.867.90
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 11.34 13.18 Japan 13.3313.7512.4715.8411.34

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 AsR 1:09.70 Japan 1:13.091:12.971:07.9756.311:08.15
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.15 1:22.33 Japan 1:17.551:21.771:30.941:08.151:27.68
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:43.21 1:49.42 Japan 1:52.361:51.551:43.211:54.811:44.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.30 3.71 WR Japan 3.303.554.564.213.36
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.86 8.31 Japan 6.868.5315.559.137.28
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.34 8.38 Japan 6.347.099.7210.758.34

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.00 1.04 NR Japan 1.001.051.031.05DNF
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.08 1.38 Japan 1.443.521.301.401.08
3 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.40 1.48 Japan 1.531.461.401.441.71