Cross-strait FMC 2016


Date
Apr 9, 2016
City
Multiple cities in China, Hong Kong, and Taiwan, Multiple Countries (Asia)
Venue

Multiple; see competition site

Address
Details

Multiple venues

Website
Cross-strait FMC 2016 website
Organizers
Baiqiang Dong (董百强) and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
WCA Delegates
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉), Donglei Li (李冬雷), Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), Ming Zheng (郑鸣), Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞), and Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact
Information

This competition will be held simultaneously in several cities in China, Hong Kong and Taiwan, respectively.

Events

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 25 29.00 China 313125
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 30 32.33 China 303532
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 28 32.67 China 283832
4 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 31 33.33 China 373231
5 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 30 34.67 China 363038
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 32 34.67 China 343832
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30 35.00 China 383037
8 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 32 35.00 China 323637
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 30 36.67 Taiwan 364430
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 33 38.67 Italy 383345
10 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 33 38.67 Taiwan 383345
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 35 38.67 Hong Kong 423935
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35 39.33 China 384535
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 32 NR 40.00 Hong Kong 464232
15 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 34 40.00 Taiwan 343947
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 38 43.00 China 384744
16 Tao Yu (余涛) 38 43.00 China 384447
18 Chen Kang (亢晨) 40 43.33 China 464044
19 Chris Krueger 41 44.00 United States 484341
20 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 45 46.67 Taiwan 454748
21 Duo Li (李铎) 44 47.00 China 484449
22 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 46 48.33 Taiwan 524647
23 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 48 50.33 China 525148
24 Bo Huang (黄镈) 30 DNF China 30DNF31
25 Marlon de V. Marques 31 DNF Brazil DNF3134
26 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33 DNF China 33DNFDNF
27 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 35 DNF China 40DNF35
28 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 36 DNF Hong Kong DNF3639
28 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 36 DNF Hong Kong 37DNF36
30 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 41 DNF China DNSDNS41
31 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 42 DNF China DNF42DNF
31 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 42 DNF China DNSDNS42
33 Guang Zhao (赵广) 43 DNF China DNFDNF43
33 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 43 DNF China DNF43DNF
35 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 48 DNF Hong Kong 50DNF48
36 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 49 DNF China DNF49DNS
37 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 52 DNF China DNSDNF52
38 Fubo Wang (王富博) DNF DNF China DNSDNFDNS
38 Mingyan Liu (刘明琰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 25 27.33 AsR China 272530
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26 29.00 China 263130
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 28 29.33 China 303028
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 30 30.00 China 303030
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27 32.67 China 273140
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 30 34.67 China 303539
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33 35.00 China 363633
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 34 35.00 Taiwan 373434
9 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 34 36.33 Taiwan 393436
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 35 36.67 Italy 354035
11 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 33 38.00 China 373344
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 36 38.00 Hong Kong 403638
13 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 38 40.33 China 394438
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 39 40.33 Hong Kong 414139
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 35 41.67 China 523538
16 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 42 43.33 Taiwan 464242
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 43 43.33 Taiwan 444343
18 Duo Li (李铎) 42 43.67 China 464342
19 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 37 44.00 Taiwan 474837
20 Chen Kang (亢晨) 47 50.00 China 564747
21 Tao Yu (余涛) 34 DNF China 34DNF36
22 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 49 DNF China DNF4954