Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017


Information

Registration fee is listed on the competition website, please visit the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
127
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 170 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.60 7.84 Taiwan 7.607.698.548.167.68
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.27 8.49 NR Hong Kong 8.909.728.098.487.27
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.20 9.09 Taiwan 9.807.207.8510.569.62

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.31 3.15 Taiwan 3.142.317.243.293.01
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.73 3.50 Taiwan 4.038.203.133.351.73
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.65 3.54 Taiwan 3.992.655.213.633.01

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.16 30.00 Taiwan 30.5135.2831.7827.1627.70
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 30.07 31.57 Hong Kong 33.4630.0735.9430.6630.59
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 28.67 32.34 Taiwan 30.4032.1138.0534.5028.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 49.27 53.72 Taiwan 49.271:01.8556.6653.6150.90
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 56.31 59.23 NR Hong Kong 1:01.3756.311:09.9558.9257.40
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 52.99 1:00.45 Taiwan 52.9958.561:03.7259.081:06.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:51.45 1:52.51 Hong Kong 1:51.451:52.341:53.73
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.79 1:56.37 Taiwan 1:52.792:00.351:55.96
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:58.09 2:04.66 Taiwan 1:58.092:02.612:13.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:27.42 2:31.91 NR Hong Kong 2:30.212:38.102:27.42
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:40.19 2:44.08 NR Taiwan 2:43.272:48.782:40.19
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:49.99 2:55.89 Taiwan 2:56.562:49.993:01.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 35.60 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF35.60
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40.73 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF40.73
3 Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) 1:10.78 DNF Taiwan 1:10.78DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26 China 26
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 30 Hong Kong 30
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 33 Japan 33
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 33 Taiwan 33
3 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 33 Taiwan 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 10.81 14.68 Taiwan 16.4113.1414.4910.8116.57
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.81 14.74 Hong Kong 14.4714.9415.9614.8113.81
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.44 15.50 Taiwan 15.8213.6012.4418.7617.08

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.52 7.45 Taiwan 6.529.256.667.498.19
2 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.51 10.21 Hong Kong 8.5110.3110.9713.249.35
3 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 9.28 10.75 Taiwan 13.129.2813.799.779.35

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 48.37 54.68 Taiwan 57.9348.3753.7152.4059.72
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 53.65 59.41 Taiwan 55.7959.6753.651:02.761:08.73
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 59.20 1:06.94 China 1:06.381:05.301:22.781:09.1459.20

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.24 3.01 NR Taiwan 6.762.642.243.582.82
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.64 4.13 Taiwan 10.273.662.644.823.90
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.08 4.30 Taiwan 9.634.103.335.463.08

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 2.37 3.58 Taiwan 3.592.373.283.866.56
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.04 4.91 Taiwan 4.814.625.295.324.04
3 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 3.86 5.47 Taiwan 6.423.865.205.565.64

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.45 11.11 Taiwan 11.6310.1611.5311.849.45
2 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 10.85 13.64 Taiwan 15.2010.8514.8514.2411.83
3 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 14.20 16.50 Taiwan 18.6114.2018.2714.2516.99

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 4:15.17 NR DNF Taiwan DNF4:15.17DNF
2 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 13:16.00 DNF Hong Kong 13:16.00DNFDNF
3 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 18:04.00 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF18:04.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 20:45.00 NR DNF Hong Kong 20:45.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) 12/12 51:32 NR Taiwan 12/12 51:32
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 13/16 54:10 Taiwan 13/16 54:10
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3/3 10:59 China 3/3 10:59

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 52.64 55.21 Taiwan 58.6252.6454.38
2 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 59.22 1:00.61 Hong Kong 59.221:00.201:02.42
3 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 52.02 1:00.68 Hong Kong 1:12.1052.0257.91