Croatian Open 2014


Date
Jul 19 - 20, 2014
City
Osijek, Croatia
Venue

III. Gimnazija Osijek

Address
Kamila Firingera 14, HR-31000
Details

PE room, follow the signs.

Website
Croatian Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Dominik VidakovićOlivér PergeNikolett Placskó

Information

Entry fee is 50 HRK. For more information check out the website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hunor Bózsing won with an average of 10.22 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jure Gregorc finished second (10.37) and Bence Barát finished third (11.35).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.84 10.22 Hungary 9.9410.808.849.9312.06
2 Jure Gregorc 9.84 10.37 Slovenia 9.9412.639.8411.0510.13
3 Bence Barát 10.03 11.35 Hungary 10.2512.6312.8810.0311.18
4 Dániel Varga 11.13 11.79 Hungary 11.1311.4011.8812.6512.08
5 Matic Omulec 10.58 12.15 Slovenia 12.4712.3013.8410.5811.68
6 Bertalan Bodor 11.34 12.49 Hungary 12.6913.8011.3412.6112.18
7 Olivér Perge 11.77 12.64 Hungary 12.5812.7512.9112.5911.77
8 Toni Varga 11.38 12.83 Croatia 11.3812.0612.8613.5614.69
9 Dominik Vidaković 13.09 13.91 Croatia 14.6313.1615.6913.9313.09
10 Matija Patajac 13.25 14.91 Croatia 17.0513.3018.1613.2514.38
11 Filip Šenk 12.90 15.76 Serbia 18.7712.9015.6514.5917.05
12 Gábor Szebeni 15.22 18.32 Hungary 27.7720.1116.5018.3615.22

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.93 9.96 Hungary 9.6510.6510.248.9310.00
2 Bence Barát 9.56 10.23 Hungary 9.8110.6110.939.5610.28
3 Matic Omulec 7.69 NR 10.83 Slovenia 7.6911.0011.0611.9610.43
4 Jure Gregorc 10.17 11.15 Slovenia 11.4413.8410.7110.1711.30
5 Dániel Varga 10.19 11.63 Hungary 12.0310.7112.1613.8810.19
6 Olivér Perge 8.71 11.77 Hungary 8.7112.0618.0010.0813.18
7 Bertalan Bodor 9.92 12.38 Hungary 12.9313.0812.8411.369.92
8 Toni Varga 10.82 NR 12.57 NR Croatia 12.9910.8810.8214.0513.85
9 Filip Šenk 13.20 13.66 Serbia 13.2016.3513.9613.6213.39
10 Dominik Vidaković 12.51 13.81 Croatia 13.6412.5113.9317.2113.86
11 Matija Patajac 13.53 14.83 Croatia 13.5314.7614.4216.7215.30
12 Gábor Szebeni 14.11 15.74 Hungary 14.8416.5514.1116.2716.11
13 Jernej Omulec 14.15 15.92 Slovenia 15.2718.3914.1516.3116.18
14 Ágoston Török 15.46 16.15 Hungary 16.3915.46DNF15.9016.15
15 Dušan Zakelšek 13.78 16.90 Slovenia 13.7818.0015.9118.5916.80
16 Filip Vuković 15.99 17.65 Croatia 16.9717.0315.9920.2818.96
17 Renato Stopic 15.93 17.87 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.6617.6315.9318.4018.31
18 Kornél Vermes 14.90 19.08 Hungary 20.9318.5217.7820.9414.90
19 Niki Placskó 18.28 21.05 Hungary 22.1520.8624.8318.2820.15
20 István Kocza 19.53 21.87 Hungary 21.6823.6420.3019.5324.22
21 Karlo Adžić 19.93 21.94 Croatia 20.87DNF21.3223.6319.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.59 10.07 Hungary 9.5911.519.7510.3110.16
2 Jure Gregorc 9.59 11.30 Slovenia 12.4711.0610.369.5912.68
3 Bence Barát 10.27 11.81 Hungary 10.2712.2112.7811.8011.43
4 Bertalan Bodor 11.72 12.27 Hungary 11.7212.2612.4412.3412.22
5 Matic Omulec 11.61 12.81 Slovenia 12.8111.6911.6120.3313.93
6 Dániel Varga 11.69 13.05 Hungary 12.8213.7113.0713.2511.69
7 Dominik Vidaković 11.56 13.68 Croatia 12.5216.5613.3415.1911.56
8 Olivér Perge 12.47 14.49 Hungary 13.94DNF13.3416.1912.47
9 Toni Varga 13.09 14.68 Croatia 21.3615.4114.9713.6713.09
10 Matija Patajac 11.70 14.74 Croatia 15.1113.1719.0511.7015.93
11 Filip Šenk 13.68 15.79 Serbia 19.1315.0813.6816.3915.91
12 Jernej Omulec 14.34 16.73 Slovenia 16.4017.6817.3816.4014.34
13 Dušan Zakelšek 15.81 17.20 Slovenia 17.0315.8116.0620.1518.52
14 Ágoston Török 14.88 17.26 Hungary 16.1017.9618.0617.7114.88
15 Filip Vuković 15.52 17.30 Croatia 20.3115.5215.9823.0915.61
16 Renato Stopic 15.66 NR 17.87 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 17.9828.0416.5619.0715.66
17 Gábor Szebeni 15.91 18.20 Hungary 20.1516.0824.7218.3815.91
18 Kornél Vermes 16.16 18.92 Hungary 23.5517.2017.6316.1621.92
19 Karlo Adžić 15.75 21.36 Croatia 21.2724.5015.7523.3619.44
20 Niki Placskó 19.31 21.49 Hungary 22.4320.4421.6124.9319.31
21 István Kocza 21.18 23.61 Hungary 22.5721.1825.7222.9925.27
22 Velibor Đuran 20.45 27.57 Bosnia and Herzegovina 53.6220.4530.0424.5128.16
23 Marko Vukadinović 24.16 29.73 Bosnia and Herzegovina 33.6125.6324.1629.9536.17
24 Nikola Rauš 21.50 31.71 Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.3146.3625.4621.50DNF
25 Anders Larsson 26.36 33.76 Sweden 33.8931.7526.3647.6835.64
26 Bence Kovács 30.85 36.52 Hungary 30.8536.4633.5339.6339.57
27 Marko Beric 33.05 37.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 46.6333.0535.5940.8836.38
28 Renato Dean 15.52 DNF Croatia 16.69DNF15.5215.81DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 2.40 3.44 Slovenia 3.993.252.403.723.35
2 Hunor Bózsing 2.05 3.52 Hungary 4.195.132.053.283.09
3 Bence Barát 2.19 3.70 Hungary 5.436.112.193.402.27
4 Dániel Varga 3.13 4.38 Hungary 3.134.083.655.40DNF
5 Bertalan Bodor 4.41 4.56 Hungary 4.414.754.494.554.64
6 Dominik Vidaković 2.31 NR 4.59 Croatia 7.034.922.314.164.69
7 Olivér Perge 3.07 4.74 Hungary 6.364.193.074.435.61
8 Toni Varga 4.19 5.95 Croatia 5.444.196.545.886.98

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 2.31 3.15 NR Slovenia 3.532.313.303.302.84
2 Bence Barát 2.29 3.44 Hungary 3.403.803.353.582.29
3 Hunor Bózsing 2.25 3.71 Hungary 4.864.163.862.253.11
4 Dominik Vidaković 3.38 4.08 NR Croatia 3.404.945.943.903.38
5 Dániel Varga 2.85 4.67 Hungary 4.062.856.945.674.29
6 Bertalan Bodor 3.65 4.74 Hungary 5.164.223.655.684.83
7 Toni Varga 3.99 4.78 Croatia 3.995.214.304.835.72
8 Olivér Perge 4.81 5.02 Hungary 5.094.945.039.914.81
9 Matic Omulec 3.01 5.07 Slovenia DNF3.963.015.116.15
10 Dušan Zakelšek 4.75 5.22 Slovenia 5.305.154.755.216.33
11 Gábor Szebeni 4.30 5.40 Hungary 5.814.304.805.595.97
12 Jernej Omulec 5.32 5.95 Slovenia 5.785.326.615.596.48
13 Matija Patajac 5.90 6.34 Croatia 6.136.506.407.255.90
14 Renato Stopic 4.65 NR 6.70 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.186.634.656.696.77
15 Ágoston Török 3.79 6.93 Hungary 6.289.283.799.515.23
16 Kornél Vermes 6.38 6.96 Hungary 7.656.466.786.38DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.93 3.28 Hungary 3.413.273.164.802.93
2 Hunor Bózsing 2.63 3.79 Hungary 4.653.822.915.942.63
3 Jure Gregorc 2.94 3.81 Slovenia 2.944.274.993.183.97
4 Matic Omulec 3.71 3.95 Slovenia 3.753.753.714.344.55
5 Dominik Vidaković 3.50 4.48 Croatia 3.504.695.343.784.97
6 Bertalan Bodor 3.71 4.64 Hungary 3.715.054.834.424.66
7 Dániel Varga 3.49 4.85 Hungary 3.525.476.253.495.56
8 Toni Varga 3.85 4.92 Croatia 4.465.213.855.085.22
9 Olivér Perge 2.48 4.96 Hungary 5.565.553.782.486.48
10 Dušan Zakelšek 4.66 5.05 Slovenia 4.694.666.665.305.15
11 Gábor Szebeni 4.91 5.37 Hungary 5.505.725.415.194.91
12 Jernej Omulec 5.53 6.13 Slovenia 5.536.306.407.195.68
13 Renato Stopic 4.75 6.36 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.437.414.756.316.34
14 Matija Patajac 3.55 6.58 Croatia 7.586.473.555.697.76
15 Ágoston Török 4.81 6.63 Hungary 7.774.815.566.56DNF
16 Kornél Vermes 5.44 7.24 Hungary 7.367.277.615.447.08
17 Renato Dean 3.93 7.39 Croatia 7.799.116.787.593.93
18 Filip Vuković 4.66 7.55 Croatia 6.94DNF7.068.654.66
19 Niki Placskó 6.34 7.74 Hungary 8.698.537.916.346.77
20 Karlo Adžić 7.06 8.72 Croatia 13.157.068.239.458.49
21 Bence Kovács 9.85 13.04 Hungary 12.5522.8310.7515.839.85
22 Anders Larsson 10.75 13.45 Sweden 17.6511.5813.2010.7515.57

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 33.97 37.04 Hungary 41.9133.9737.5834.4739.08
2 Bence Barát 35.78 42.53 Hungary 44.9435.7840.2143.6143.77
3 Jure Gregorc 39.48 44.15 Slovenia 46.72DNF39.4844.4941.25
4 Matic Omulec 40.89 47.77 Slovenia 51.5340.8944.4555.2147.34
5 Dániel Varga 44.16 50.14 Hungary 44.1649.6350.8849.90DNF
6 Bertalan Bodor 48.58 51.00 Hungary 50.5350.5851.8848.5852.66
7 Olivér Perge 43.41 51.85 Hungary 57.4151.3143.4146.84DNF
8 Dominik Vidaković 49.86 DNF Croatia DNF49.86DNF56.6851.85

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 33.41 38.99 Hungary 45.3438.5836.2733.4142.13
2 Bence Barát 38.40 45.50 Hungary 46.1649.1341.8838.4048.46
3 Dániel Varga 40.28 46.40 Hungary 49.8640.2841.6151.2147.72
4 Jure Gregorc 42.19 48.50 Slovenia 58.4842.1943.5149.1352.87
5 Bertalan Bodor 41.88 48.96 Hungary 43.7751.4056.0241.8851.71
6 Dominik Vidaković 44.02 NR 49.82 NR Croatia 51.8148.2849.3653.0844.02
7 Matic Omulec 46.95 50.36 Slovenia 49.8650.8754.4346.9550.35
8 Olivér Perge 48.05 54.15 Hungary 48.0555.3155.0859.5952.05
9 Filip Vuković 54.19 57.34 Croatia 54.5054.191:12.811:02.5355.00
10 Filip Šenk 52.20 NR 57.89 NR Serbia 56.8252.201:01.5455.321:18.06
11 Toni Varga 56.14 1:04.42 Croatia 56.141:13.791:18.561:01.7457.73
12 Renato Dean 55.64 1:08.71 Croatia 1:08.82DNF55.641:07.901:09.40

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 30.80 37.24 Hungary 32.5230.8042.5644.1836.63
2 Bence Barát 39.15 43.80 Hungary 45.4339.1544.1550.4041.83
3 Dániel Varga 41.62 43.91 Hungary 42.8841.6244.0851.6844.78
4 Bertalan Bodor 45.80 46.95 Hungary 48.0350.3846.1345.8046.70
5 Jure Gregorc 43.52 48.44 Slovenia 43.521:06.5354.5044.2946.52
6 Matic Omulec 43.72 49.06 Slovenia 43.7252.2247.8653.7247.09
7 Dominik Vidaković 44.88 51.51 Croatia 44.8853.8645.5857.3855.08
8 Olivér Perge 49.11 53.84 Hungary 49.1159.6156.9349.2455.34
9 Filip Vuković 56.54 1:01.61 Croatia 56.541:07.961:01.5559.581:03.69
10 Filip Šenk 55.63 1:01.66 Serbia 1:06.1958.59DNF1:00.1955.63
11 Renato Dean 52.88 1:04.06 Croatia 1:04.081:16.021:00.911:07.1852.88
12 Toni Varga 58.61 1:06.58 Croatia 1:10.3159.441:09.991:14.3758.61
13 Ágoston Török 1:05.75 1:12.62 Hungary 1:09.781:15.681:15.681:12.401:05.75
14 Jernej Omulec 1:08.08 1:18.98 Slovenia 1:15.721:27.631:13.581:29.931:08.08
15 Renato Stopic 1:14.45 NR 1:22.13 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:28.752:17.771:16.621:14.451:21.02
16 Dušan Zakelšek 1:00.96 1:22.31 Slovenia 1:16.961:00.961:35.061:14.92DNF
17 Gábor Szebeni 1:20.06 1:26.34 Hungary 1:30.531:48.881:23.631:20.061:24.86
18 Kornél Vermes 1:20.19 1:33.18 Hungary 1:20.191:35.431:32.831:39.531:31.27
19 Karlo Adžić 1:39.94 2:12.68 Croatia 1:39.942:21.222:34.372:17.491:59.33
20 István Kocza 2:00.41 Hungary 2:00.412:01.56
21 Bence Kovács 2:42.02 Hungary 3:13.812:42.02
22 Anders Larsson 2:52.81 Sweden DNF2:52.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.16 1:16.56 Hungary 1:22.301:17.691:08.161:17.581:14.41
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:13.88 1:16.81 Hungary 1:16.901:13.881:19.461:21.091:14.06
3 Dániel Varga 1:22.65 1:26.34 Hungary 1:23.431:29.831:44.061:22.651:25.75
4 Matic Omulec 1:23.97 1:27.57 Slovenia 1:31.941:25.691:23.971:34.061:25.08

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:11.33 1:12.38 Hungary 1:12.771:12.211:22.981:11.331:12.15
2 Bence Barát 1:12.27 1:16.75 Hungary 1:22.131:14.021:12.271:14.111:22.86
3 Dániel Varga 1:22.21 1:25.44 Hungary 1:25.381:26.921:25.891:25.061:22.21
4 Matic Omulec 1:26.97 1:30.02 Slovenia 1:33.381:29.35DNF1:27.341:26.97
5 Jure Gregorc 1:38.69 1:43.81 Slovenia 1:39.161:38.691:40.622:11.301:51.66
6 Olivér Perge 1:40.02 1:44.69 Hungary 1:45.881:51.111:44.901:43.281:40.02
7 Filip Vuković 1:52.19 1:56.05 Croatia 2:05.281:54.031:55.971:52.191:58.15
8 Renato Dean 1:41.31 NR 1:59.93 Croatia 2:08.191:41.31DNF1:56.091:55.50
9 Dominik Vidaković 1:54.56 2:08.53 Croatia 1:54.562:04.722:05.90DNF2:14.96
10 Jernej Omulec 2:02.09 2:24.71 Slovenia 2:22.632:50.002:31.222:20.282:02.09
11 Toni Varga 2:07.77 2:27.86 Croatia 2:45.552:49.082:22.712:07.772:15.31
12 Ágoston Török 2:15.41 2:28.86 Hungary 2:15.412:38.872:54.492:24.862:22.86
13 Dušan Zakelšek 2:27.10 2:34.99 Slovenia 2:27.532:40.752:36.702:27.102:42.15
14 Renato Stopic 2:19.25 NR 2:50.38 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:07.032:52.002:19.252:49.312:49.83
15 István Kocza 3:36.83 Hungary 3:36.833:44.06

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:15.75 2:17.75 Hungary 2:21.662:15.842:15.75
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:28.60 2:31.82 Hungary 2:35.222:31.632:28.60
3 Matic Omulec 2:45.34 2:50.08 Slovenia 2:45.342:48.002:56.91
4 Dániel Varga 3:00.19 3:09.13 Hungary 3:10.053:17.153:00.19

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:15.06 2:24.41 Hungary 2:30.092:28.092:15.06
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:23.98 2:34.64 Hungary 2:28.232:51.702:23.98
3 Matic Omulec 2:40.78 2:47.49 Slovenia 2:42.782:40.782:58.91
4 Dániel Varga 2:53.64 3:04.12 Hungary 3:20.752:57.972:53.64
5 Renato Dean 3:57.86 4:13.41 NR Croatia 4:44.443:57.863:57.93
6 Jure Gregorc 3:49.92 4:13.82 Slovenia 3:49.924:06.054:45.48
7 Olivér Perge 3:45.72 DNF Hungary 3:56.923:45.72DNF
8 Filip Vuković 3:47.27 NR DNF Croatia 4:19.36DNF3:47.27
9 Jernej Omulec 4:41.36 DNF Slovenia 4:41.36DNFDNS
10 Toni Varga 5:47.63 Croatia 5:47.63
11 Ágoston Török 6:53.46 Hungary 6:53.46

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:45.93 2:52.20 Hungary 2:53.732:45.932:56.94
2 Matic Omulec 3:45.77 3:58.58 Slovenia 3:55.773:45.774:14.19
3 Hunor Bózsing 4:05.17 4:17.76 Hungary 4:31.794:16.324:05.17
4 Dániel Varga 4:15.19 4:25.07 Hungary 4:15.194:29.464:30.56

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:53.05 3:06.47 Hungary 3:18.913:07.442:53.05
2 Hunor Bózsing 4:00.00 4:12.86 Hungary 4:16.634:00.004:21.94
3 Matic Omulec 4:05.30 4:25.81 Slovenia 4:47.024:05.304:25.12
4 Dániel Varga 4:13.09 4:30.28 Hungary 4:37.604:13.094:40.15
5 Jure Gregorc 5:08.04 5:24.43 Slovenia 5:38.635:26.615:08.04
6 Olivér Perge 5:15.13 5:25.29 Hungary 5:15.135:28.065:32.69
7 Renato Dean 5:32.56 NR 6:29.19 Croatia 5:32.567:17.596:37.43
8 Filip Vuković 7:18.06 Croatia 7:18.06
9 Jernej Omulec 8:56.88 Slovenia 8:56.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 48.46 DNF Hungary 48.46DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 1:00.86 DNF Hungary 1:09.551:00.86DNF
3 Bertalan Bodor 1:36.47 1:40.18 Hungary 1:36.471:47.391:36.68
4 Dániel Varga 2:18.00 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:18.00
5 Hunor Bózsing 3:35.36 DNF Hungary DNF3:35.36DNS
6 Dušan Zakelšek DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
6 Jure Gregorc DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
6 Matic Omulec DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
6 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 31 32.00 Hungary 313431
2 Matic Omulec 35 37.00 NR Slovenia 403536
3 Hunor Bózsing 37 38.67 Hungary 373841
4 Dušan Zakelšek 40 40.67 Slovenia 404042
5 Niki Placskó 42 45.67 Hungary 424748
6 Ágoston Török 39 48.00 Hungary 395253
7 Kornél Vermes 45 52.00 Hungary 455754
8 Matija Patajac 51 56.33 NR Croatia 645451
9 Dominik Vidaković 60 62.67 Croatia 636560
10 Dániel Varga 32 DNF Hungary 3532DNF
11 Jernej Omulec 37 DNF Slovenia 37DNFDNS
12 Jure Gregorc 42 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF42
13 István Kocza 46 DNF Hungary 46DNFDNS
14 Toni Varga 49 DNF Croatia 49DNS58
15 Karlo Adžić DNF DNF Croatia DNFDNSDNS
15 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 11.72 17.05 Hungary 16.8617.5817.8211.7216.71
2 Dániel Varga 17.43 18.55 Hungary 18.5518.0317.4319.4719.08
3 Bence Barát 19.06 20.15 Hungary 20.4420.7519.7520.2519.06
4 Filip Šenk 19.34 20.84 Serbia 20.0222.4119.3422.6920.08
5 Jure Gregorc 17.82 21.19 Slovenia 17.8219.4424.4621.9922.13
6 Bertalan Bodor 19.40 23.22 Hungary 32.4523.3019.4024.6321.72
7 Matic Omulec 22.41 24.09 Slovenia 23.8724.3822.4124.0328.96
8 Matija Patajac 21.19 29.69 Croatia 27.9728.0021.19DNF33.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 11.08 16.82 Hungary 17.1111.0816.7916.5620.48
2 Bence Barát 17.80 19.69 Hungary 26.7220.0217.8019.2219.82
3 Dániel Varga 19.30 20.46 Hungary 20.1821.3019.3019.9122.09
4 Filip Šenk 16.84 NR 20.53 NR Serbia 16.8420.8719.1521.5723.29
5 Bertalan Bodor 18.25 21.25 Hungary 21.6319.9722.1418.2525.34
6 Matic Omulec 20.44 22.15 Slovenia 21.5020.4420.4725.9424.48
7 Jure Gregorc 19.41 22.79 Slovenia 19.4123.6722.9522.9922.44
8 Matija Patajac 26.62 28.98 Croatia 26.8630.6629.4130.9326.62
9 Olivér Perge 24.50 30.10 Hungary 29.6533.6729.3431.3024.50
10 Dominik Vidaković 24.19 30.94 Croatia 32.0836.8031.6829.0724.19
11 Kornél Vermes 36.00 38.76 Hungary 1:04.0841.0536.0038.1337.11
12 Renato Stopic 35.96 NR 40.40 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.7735.9640.4837.4943.24
13 Dušan Zakelšek 30.34 41.17 Slovenia 41.0550.0042.9039.5630.34
14 Renato Dean 33.53 43.03 Croatia 33.5342.9448.5540.8645.28
15 Filip Vuković 45.53 49.26 Croatia 50.4149.9447.4245.531:09.52
16 Gábor Szebeni 38.88 49.70 Hungary 58.0938.8846.8855.4146.81
17 Ágoston Török 25.41 DNF Hungary DNF25.41DNF29.4727.33

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.13 16.36 Hungary 12.1317.9716.6117.2115.25
2 Dániel Varga 17.00 20.16 Hungary 25.5019.3722.2718.8417.00
3 Bertalan Bodor 19.56 20.97 Hungary 20.6123.7722.6919.6219.56
4 Bence Barát 17.06 20.99 Hungary 20.4621.5920.9317.0623.40
5 Filip Šenk 16.97 21.05 Serbia 32.8120.1924.2318.7216.97
6 Jure Gregorc 20.45 21.81 Slovenia 20.4524.6522.7720.8021.87
7 Ágoston Török 20.86 23.61 Hungary 21.1922.5220.8627.1128.05
8 Matic Omulec 22.69 24.87 Slovenia 22.6924.5030.2523.6526.46
9 Matija Patajac 19.88 NR 25.59 Croatia 19.8830.5223.8532.0822.41
10 Olivér Perge 24.72 28.83 Hungary 28.3627.5234.8430.6124.72
11 Dominik Vidaković 25.88 31.63 Croatia 34.9025.8829.3530.6540.27
12 Kornél Vermes 27.97 37.15 Hungary 38.7538.5634.1327.9741.78
13 Dušan Zakelšek 36.90 41.71 Slovenia 40.4745.7252.5636.9038.93
14 Gábor Szebeni 37.58 42.02 Hungary 52.8640.8044.6140.6537.58
15 Renato Dean 32.86 42.70 Croatia 43.2746.5348.2932.8638.31
16 Filip Vuković 37.44 48.72 Croatia DNF48.6552.2145.2937.44
17 Jernej Omulec 43.08 49.48 Slovenia 58.7545.4154.0848.9543.08
18 Renato Stopic 42.68 54.58 Bosnia and Herzegovina 44.141:13.151:20.3846.4642.68
19 Marko Vukadinović 54.77 58.62 Bosnia and Herzegovina 56.8657.7654.771:01.24DNF
20 István Kocza 42.68 1:03.05 Hungary 50.6256.021:22.521:33.4342.68
21 Bence Kovács 58.04 1:05.52 Hungary 1:07.211:33.1758.6158.041:10.75
22 Nikola Rauš 1:02.55 1:22.39 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:02.551:18.501:25.431:23.251:32.44
23 Anders Larsson 1:10.65 1:32.14 Sweden 1:10.651:31.501:39.741:39.521:25.41

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 8.03 9.53 Hungary 11.0211.058.038.439.13
2 Olivér Perge 8.77 10.34 Hungary 10.18DNF10.718.7710.13
3 Jure Gregorc 9.86 11.22 NR Slovenia 12.0411.4611.039.8611.16
4 Hunor Bózsing 12.55 16.46 Hungary 19.1815.1915.0112.5523.24

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 8.11 9.00 Hungary 9.0511.479.098.118.86
2 Olivér Perge 9.38 12.26 Hungary 14.4012.889.3813.5810.33
3 Jure Gregorc 11.87 12.64 Slovenia 13.4513.5912.0211.8712.44
4 Hunor Bózsing 14.33 15.93 Hungary 15.0918.06DNF14.3314.63
5 Dániel Varga 14.55 16.09 Hungary 17.8814.6614.5516.0817.53
6 Bence Barát 13.21 16.51 Hungary 20.5615.5315.2213.2118.78
7 Anders Larsson 17.03 21.48 Sweden 22.2326.6821.3017.0320.91
8 Matic Omulec 17.00 22.83 Slovenia 32.8331.7517.0018.3918.36
9 Jernej Omulec 17.57 32.04 Slovenia 17.8658.2720.00DNF17.57
10 Karlo Adžić 47.55 Croatia DNF47.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 57.56 1:00.57 Slovenia 1:01.771:00.781:01.3657.5659.58
2 Bence Barát 1:17.21 1:19.45 Hungary 1:19.711:23.271:21.301:17.211:17.34
3 Jure Gregorc 1:20.97 1:31.29 Slovenia 1:39.471:31.901:33.131:20.971:28.83
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:27.20 1:34.11 Hungary 1:39.161:38.641:27.201:35.601:28.09

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 53.28 1:00.15 Slovenia 59.791:11.7553.2857.551:03.11
2 Bence Barát 1:07.77 1:21.10 Hungary 1:22.751:23.861:19.661:20.881:07.77
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:16.63 1:25.48 Hungary 1:22.791:22.051:35.281:16.631:31.59
4 Jure Gregorc 1:24.78 1:31.91 Slovenia 1:24.781:38.051:25.901:31.771:40.29
5 Dániel Varga 1:36.97 1:41.58 Hungary 1:57.591:41.661:37.841:36.971:45.25
6 Dominik Vidaković 1:38.33 NR 1:45.02 NR Croatia 1:47.531:55.861:40.411:38.331:47.13
7 Olivér Perge 1:52.59 2:00.44 Hungary 2:11.021:59.912:06.431:54.971:52.59
8 Jernej Omulec 2:17.23 Slovenia 2:19.362:17.23
9 Renato Stopic 2:27.33 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:44.092:27.33
10 Dušan Zakelšek 2:32.61 Slovenia 2:32.612:49.36
11 Ágoston Török 2:43.09 Hungary 2:43.092:48.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 5.09 5.81 Slovenia 6.115.096.915.895.44
2 Bence Barát 5.31 6.01 Hungary 5.966.255.315.838.02
3 Matic Omulec 5.51 6.34 Slovenia 6.155.516.466.416.56
4 Dániel Varga 4.98 6.68 Hungary 5.537.314.987.19DNF
5 Renato Stopic 7.68 9.67 Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.599.869.687.689.47
6 Hunor Bózsing 5.25 10.68 Hungary 7.918.13DNF5.2516.01

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 3.91 5.49 Slovenia 5.285.617.943.915.58
2 Dušan Zakelšek 4.33 5.67 Slovenia 4.814.336.006.196.36
3 Dániel Varga 5.33 6.01 Hungary 5.916.088.855.336.04
4 Hunor Bózsing 5.75 6.93 Hungary 6.885.879.718.055.75
5 Bence Barát 6.03 7.54 Hungary 10.368.536.036.817.28
6 Renato Stopic 5.96 NR 7.79 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.667.5511.655.969.16
7 Ágoston Török 6.65 7.86 Hungary 6.658.868.197.727.68
8 Dominik Vidaković 4.93 8.66 Croatia 11.034.9311.667.097.86
9 Jure Gregorc 7.40 9.16 Slovenia 9.439.568.4910.507.40
10 Olivér Perge 7.91 9.74 Hungary 7.919.069.5213.1310.65
11 Karlo Adžić 7.93 12.37 Croatia 10.4417.4413.637.9313.05
12 Jernej Omulec 9.83 12.48 Slovenia 13.2511.8613.3612.349.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 5.38 5.75 Slovenia 5.406.445.386.035.83
2 Matic Omulec 4.63 6.52 Slovenia 7.066.286.228.254.63
3 Jure Gregorc 5.90 6.98 Slovenia 9.137.785.906.966.21
4 Dániel Varga 5.66 7.24 Hungary 7.816.777.135.6610.59
5 Ágoston Török 7.30 7.65 Hungary 8.427.307.518.037.41
6 Hunor Bózsing 6.83 7.97 Hungary 6.8316.208.727.487.71
7 Bence Barát 5.72 8.42 Hungary 6.388.4310.4612.475.72
8 Renato Stopic 7.51 8.42 Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.587.788.917.5114.44
9 Olivér Perge 6.77 9.01 Hungary 6.7710.288.9610.467.80
10 Dominik Vidaković 4.68 NR 9.06 Croatia 9.227.9111.2710.054.68
11 Jernej Omulec 6.56 9.65 Slovenia 8.5611.289.1811.216.56
12 Karlo Adžić 8.39 11.58 Croatia 8.3913.2814.2010.0911.36
13 Toni Varga 10.86 14.16 Croatia 13.3612.6316.4917.2810.86
14 Anders Larsson 14.68 15.17 Sweden 15.0517.2914.6815.7814.68
15 Kornél Vermes 9.83 15.81 Hungary 18.0912.849.83DNF16.51
16 Niki Placskó 14.65 17.80 Hungary 29.1221.1616.4215.8314.65
17 Matija Patajac 15.50 18.77 Croatia 20.4015.8821.4020.0215.50
18 Renato Dean 31.75 Croatia 31.75DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 6.93 8.34 Hungary 6.9312.137.518.179.33
2 Dominik Vidaković 8.55 9.62 Croatia 9.0110.3910.009.848.55
3 Bence Barát 7.43 10.75 Hungary 8.027.4314.5016.009.72
4 Matic Omulec 12.39 13.63 Slovenia 19.5513.6512.3913.2214.02
5 Dániel Varga 12.41 15.51 Hungary 16.5815.9214.0317.0612.41
6 Olivér Perge 12.83 16.06 Hungary 34.8817.0316.5312.8314.63

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Vidaković 6.56 NR 9.46 NR Croatia 9.639.806.568.9616.67
2 Hunor Bózsing 7.59 9.56 Hungary 9.959.597.5913.379.15
3 Bence Barát 7.40 9.61 Hungary 10.029.5211.009.307.40
4 Matic Omulec 11.08 16.03 Slovenia 11.0815.8015.4625.0616.83
5 Dániel Varga 13.24 16.59 Hungary 29.4913.3414.6221.8013.24
6 Olivér Perge 11.75 17.10 Hungary 19.7520.6114.4011.7517.16
7 Dušan Zakelšek 13.50 17.75 Slovenia 17.2218.0018.0213.5023.93
8 Niki Placskó 19.49 22.37 Hungary 21.8029.9419.4924.3021.02
9 Renato Stopic 13.15 NR 22.57 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.1523.5221.9322.2727.09
10 Jernej Omulec 16.81 23.94 Slovenia 30.2520.5927.6116.8123.63

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 13.55 21.43 Hungary 27.7723.3824.2116.7113.55
2 Matic Omulec 19.83 22.47 NR Slovenia 28.8124.6919.8322.8019.91
3 Dániel Varga 24.75 28.50 Hungary 55.5830.2524.7526.9028.36
4 Hunor Bózsing 27.53 35.27 Hungary 40.6145.8335.8129.4027.53

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 18.00 21.99 Hungary 18.0024.6327.8619.8621.47
2 Matic Omulec 19.59 24.03 Slovenia 23.6822.0626.8419.5926.35
3 Hunor Bózsing 19.44 27.51 Hungary 34.9751.4726.4421.1319.44
4 Dániel Varga 23.65 29.95 Hungary 24.4134.0540.8031.4023.65
5 Jernej Omulec 27.55 33.32 Slovenia 38.4333.5252.3428.0027.55
6 Olivér Perge 24.93 35.89 Hungary 52.4644.0236.4424.9327.22
7 Jure Gregorc 38.17 54.62 Slovenia 1:14.1338.171:02.781:01.5039.57
8 Filip Vuković 38.90 NR 55.30 NR Croatia 46.5638.901:01.1958.151:05.53
9 Dušan Zakelšek 52.13 1:01.00 Slovenia 53.971:05.0252.13DNF1:04.02
10 Dominik Vidaković 55.13 1:05.97 Croatia 55.131:14.74DNF56.641:06.53

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 6:27.34 Hungary 6:27.347:16.21
2 István Kocza 6:34.44 Hungary 6:34.44DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 13:47.00 Hungary DNF13:47.00
2 Bence Barát DNF Hungary DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 13/15 57:15 Hungary 12/15 1:00:0013/15 57:15
2 Bence Barát 5/6 36:40 Hungary 5/6 36:40DNS
3 Dániel Varga 2/3 15:53 Hungary DNS2/3 15:53
4 Matic Omulec 2/3 28:55 Slovenia 2/3 28:55DNF
5 Dušan Zakelšek DNF Slovenia DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:46.11 1:48.68 NR Slovenia 1:46.111:49.081:50.84
2 Dominik Vidaković 1:57.32 NR 2:14.43 NR Croatia 2:26.552:19.411:57.32
3 Dániel Varga 2:16.81 2:25.72 Hungary 2:40.002:16.812:20.34
4 Dušan Zakelšek 2:57.14 3:01.60 Slovenia 3:02.063:05.592:57.14
5 Bence Barát DNF Hungary DNF