Crazy Cubes Summer 2017


Date
Feb 26, 2017
City
Trujillo, Peru
Venue

Auditorio del CIDUNT

Address
Avenida Jesus de Nazareth S/N, Ciudad Universitaria, Trujillo
Details

Tercer piso

Organizer
César Cornejo Soldevilla
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Contact
cesarcornejo090@hotmail.com, dr.guillenc.c@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/6 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.11 9.44 Peru 8.6510.1110.518.119.57
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.54 10.86 Peru 10.5912.4410.5410.8411.16
3 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 12.52 13.17 Peru 17.2812.9712.8012.5213.73
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.97 13.55 Chile 13.4311.9713.9513.2816.82
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.19 14.00 Peru 13.6713.1914.0415.2114.30
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.89 14.68 Peru 13.8915.4414.1816.5214.42
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 12.55 14.71 Peru 17.8513.8212.5512.8717.43
8 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 14.41 15.82 Peru 16.3714.4114.5224.3616.56
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 10.56 16.24 Peru 18.7110.5616.0713.94DNF
10 Erick Moncca 13.12 16.32 Peru 16.3021.4713.1217.5615.10
11 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 12.64 16.47 Peru 16.5418.8817.0715.8112.64
12 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 13.89 17.31 Peru 18.1116.1817.6313.8919.36
13 Angelo Vega Castillo 12.47 17.91 Peru 20.6712.4715.7717.2824.38
14 César Cornejo Soldevilla 17.25 18.24 Peru 17.9417.5917.2522.4719.19
15 Reggie Carbajal 17.12 18.92 Peru 18.5518.4121.7819.7917.12
16 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 15.62 19.99 Peru 24.3015.6220.1220.6519.20
17 Jean Franco López Ramírez 17.41 20.80 Peru 19.2222.9717.4120.2226.33
18 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 18.00 20.88 Peru 22.9418.0021.3118.38DNF
19 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 19.46 21.46 Peru 20.4819.46DNF23.9619.93
20 Kurt Ramirez 20.31 22.26 Peru 20.3122.9730.1322.3721.44
21 Jezer Gabriel Razuri Pichén 17.26 22.36 Peru 23.6323.6417.2626.3619.82
22 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 19.33 23.02 Peru 23.9819.3325.1120.4924.59
23 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 19.80 23.72 Peru 23.2330.5523.3619.8024.56
24 Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles 21.43 24.22 Peru 25.3733.4924.8622.4321.43
25 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán 23.20 24.29 Peru 49.1224.2223.4825.1823.20
26 Juan Chacón Palacios 20.70 24.60 Peru 26.8230.9821.8220.7025.16
27 Oscar Victor González Avalos 22.76 25.15 Peru 24.5430.1922.9722.7627.93
28 Wilson Aguirre 22.75 25.92 Peru 24.0027.1826.5722.7529.86
29 Yassiel Aarón Monzón López 20.35 26.67 Peru 21.3122.8335.8820.35DNF
30 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 23.83 27.12 Peru 25.2226.3537.7629.7923.83
31 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 23.94 27.90 Peru 27.7623.9428.0531.6827.89
32 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 25.71 28.41 Peru 38.5229.2426.9125.7129.09
33 Abel Moya Acosta 20.82 30.02 Peru 31.0824.9320.8234.0434.31
34 Luis Salazar Zavaleta 27.57 30.34 Peru 32.2527.5731.2429.3630.42
35 Irvin Jhosep Abanto Polo 26.23 32.06 Peru 32.4135.3334.7526.2329.02
36 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 30.16 34.58 Peru 32.2937.1630.1641.6434.28
37 Diego Fernando Meneses 33.44 40.81 Peru 48.6841.9235.6344.8733.44
38 Jose Jhonatan Saldaña Terrones 34.27 42.08 Peru 44.1951.6340.7934.2741.27
39 Leonardo Jesús Caffo Villalobos 32.16 42.38 Peru 43.8332.1651.0540.4042.92
40 Leonardo Villareal 33.26 43.93 Peru 44.5938.6948.521:20.1533.26
41 Angel Daniel Mallqui Reyes 37.44 44.32 Peru 40.3648.9343.6737.44DNF
42 Alejandro Gersson Vargas Vino 39.91 51.02 Peru 1:05.2246.8439.9151.8954.32
43 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 1:02.34 1:06.26 Peru 1:02.731:05.451:02.34DNF1:10.59
44 Julio Ricarter Vásquez Aliaga 55.30 1:09.15 Peru 2:02.1055.301:12.641:03.631:11.17
45 César Daniel Huamán Ruiz 1:11.09 1:48.42 Peru 1:47.622:55.721:58.461:11.091:39.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.15 10.06 Peru 9.9910.8412.849.159.35
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 10.23 11.17 Peru 11.4411.9210.2311.2810.78
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 9.62 12.68 Peru 13.4913.1311.429.62DNF
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 12.37 13.68 Peru 16.2613.6213.6313.8012.37
5 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 13.34 15.00 Peru 17.4114.7813.3414.8715.35
6 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 14.18 15.13 Peru 14.1814.5919.3316.3414.45
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.43 15.35 Chile 12.4315.4114.6019.1916.03
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.70 16.19 Peru 20.0312.8817.5512.7018.15
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.99 16.26 Peru 16.7514.5323.0217.5011.99
10 Erick Moncca 14.73 16.72 Peru 19.5014.7316.9116.8416.40
11 Reggie Carbajal 13.48 17.10 Peru 19.8518.0417.6015.6613.48
12 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 15.88 17.19 Peru 18.1715.8817.5315.88DNF
13 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 16.72 18.30 Peru 17.5917.4825.4716.7219.83
14 César Cornejo Soldevilla 16.14 18.69 Peru 19.8017.8518.4122.5816.14
15 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 15.80 18.93 Peru 15.8016.9020.6619.2420.70
16 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 17.44 19.11 Peru 19.4920.1117.4417.7221.43
17 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 15.90 20.29 Peru 21.1121.7615.9018.6421.13
18 Jezer Gabriel Razuri Pichén 18.44 20.61 Peru 24.3218.4420.1119.4222.31
19 Kurt Ramirez 19.11 20.84 Peru 19.1120.5821.6420.3125.42
20 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 18.51 21.32 Peru 18.5124.8529.8919.2719.83
21 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 17.71 21.38 Peru 21.6817.7119.4922.96DNF
22 Jean Franco López Ramírez 20.37 22.53 Peru 23.5821.7126.5622.3120.37
23 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán 21.92 23.60 Peru 26.7321.9224.8722.3423.60
24 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 18.88 26.13 Peru 25.1926.3129.8918.8826.89
25 Juan Chacón Palacios 22.15 26.19 Peru 28.9122.1522.4534.7927.20

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.43 9.53 Peru 9.607.439.799.1912.19
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.53 11.96 Peru 11.6011.8013.6512.4911.53
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 11.53 12.33 Peru 11.5312.7512.0212.2115.40
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.21 12.84 Chile 11.2114.4712.4615.8911.59
5 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 12.15 13.05 Peru 13.6312.1612.1515.5813.35
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.42 13.13 Peru 18.4912.2614.2012.9311.42
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 12.43 14.04 Peru 15.9512.9713.2112.4317.63
8 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 13.68 15.89 Peru 19.0415.2214.6413.6817.80
9 Erick Moncca 12.54 16.78 Peru 15.2712.5416.0719.6819.00
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.21 17.38 Peru 25.2618.6014.2115.1118.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.24 2.33 Peru 2.276.672.292.242.43
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.48 4.50 Peru 3.953.48DNF4.924.63
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.05 4.76 Peru 3.75DNF3.053.596.94
4 Reggie Carbajal 3.76 5.02 Peru 6.7210.454.413.923.76
5 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 4.68 5.56 Peru 10.135.226.544.684.91
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.40 5.72 Chile 6.384.405.166.555.61
7 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 4.42 5.78 Peru 5.515.886.385.944.42
8 César Cornejo Soldevilla 4.79 5.82 Peru 6.154.795.655.65DNF
9 Angelo Vega Castillo 4.77 6.03 Peru 8.405.304.776.716.09
10 Erick Moncca 4.61 6.12 Peru 6.956.034.615.397.66
11 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.15 6.24 Peru 10.626.126.195.156.42
12 Kurt Ramirez 5.00 6.34 Peru 6.065.006.939.266.02
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.62 6.43 Peru 4.625.928.007.995.38
14 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 5.58 6.52 Peru 7.435.587.775.886.26
15 Abel Moya Acosta 6.57 7.75 Peru 6.577.417.578.338.26
16 Juan Chacón Palacios 6.75 7.91 Peru 11.646.847.276.759.62
17 Jean Franco López Ramírez 7.10 8.00 Peru 7.657.829.158.537.10
18 Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles 6.71 8.13 Peru 11.697.496.718.028.88
19 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 6.98 8.49 Peru 8.266.9811.288.418.80
20 Fabrizio Puescas Galán 6.22 8.59 Peru 8.806.2212.4010.466.52
21 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 6.20 9.03 Peru 9.4211.616.5711.116.20
22 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 8.75 9.50 Peru 8.798.7510.3813.809.33
23 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán 9.97 12.09 Peru 19.7511.3710.2114.699.97
24 Julio Ricarter Vásquez Aliaga 9.10 DNF Peru 32.009.10DNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.94 2.22 Peru 4.241.942.312.411.94
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.18 4.11 Peru 5.313.463.563.188.41
3 Reggie Carbajal 3.12 4.60 Peru 3.125.20DNF4.683.93
4 Erick Moncca 3.50 4.77 Peru 4.764.415.157.873.50
5 Kurt Ramirez 3.70 5.24 Peru 3.704.376.715.885.48
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.84 5.30 Peru 5.924.005.996.883.84
7 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 5.36 5.70 Peru 5.366.036.935.685.39
8 César Cornejo Soldevilla 4.64 5.81 Peru 5.745.744.6415.605.94
9 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.75 6.23 Chile 5.256.816.624.757.52
10 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 5.43 6.82 Peru 5.437.469.766.076.94
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.21 7.05 Peru 8.595.216.058.526.57
12 Angelo Vega Castillo 5.40 7.26 Peru 6.906.348.549.935.40
13 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 4.20 7.27 Peru 4.206.897.037.889.57

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 34.56 37.55 Peru 36.3934.5636.3144.5339.94
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.39 46.82 Peru 1:06.9451.6540.3947.0441.76
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 39.46 47.96 Peru 53.5246.7951.4139.4645.68
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 49.74 51.81 Chile 49.7450.2559.2053.8851.30
5 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 54.93 57.69 Peru 1:05.4654.9355.181:02.8655.03
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 51.37 59.70 Peru 1:04.671:00.93DNF53.4951.37
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 56.65 1:04.57 Peru 1:15.2958.8659.571:18.8156.65
8 Reggie Carbajal 54.47 1:05.05 Peru 54.4758.631:13.931:12.781:03.73
9 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:03.53 1:09.04 Peru 1:05.281:06.971:03.531:14.871:15.73
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:03.84 1:10.68 Peru 1:22.411:05.641:03.841:05.271:21.13
11 Erick Moncca 1:08.44 1:13.65 Peru 1:15.541:16.431:16.031:08.441:09.39
12 Juan Chacón Palacios 1:16.47 1:25.64 Peru 1:16.471:19.451:26.671:30.811:55.06
13 Abel Moya Acosta 1:23.15 1:36.84 Peru DNF1:23.151:42.271:23.311:44.95
14 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 1:05.29 1:37.50 Peru 1:50.771:05.291:48.331:13.40DNF
15 Diego Ynoñan Nuñez 1:19.46 DNF Peru 1:19.46DNF1:45.22DNF1:42.08
16 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 1:47.46 Peru DNF1:47.46
17 Fernando Daniel Portocarrero Bazán DNF Peru DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 35.54 42.25 Peru 48.0842.3840.4543.9135.54
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 41.18 43.99 Peru 50.2144.5545.2842.1341.18
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 45.94 53.29 Chile 55.2849.4456.8845.9455.16
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 51.24 56.29 Peru 59.4157.2651.2454.4257.20
5 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 57.10 1:02.78 Peru 1:04.9557.101:17.621:00.381:03.00
6 Reggie Carbajal 57.69 1:06.52 Peru 1:08.0157.691:05.701:20.121:05.84
7 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:01.13 1:07.27 Peru 1:19.681:01.131:05.551:11.491:04.76
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 55.57 1:07.49 Peru 55.571:06.941:06.431:17.511:09.11

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:17.10 1:21.15 Peru 1:31.461:19.851:24.441:19.161:17.10
2 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 1:33.74 1:40.90 Peru 1:37.141:44.291:45.341:33.741:41.27
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:28.10 1:41.12 Peru 1:53.331:45.331:40.701:37.331:28.10
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:42.17 1:55.87 Chile 2:01.701:47.972:01.221:58.411:42.17
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:47.79 2:08.86 Peru 2:07.351:58.772:39.592:20.451:47.79
6 César Cornejo Soldevilla 1:58.54 2:09.69 Peru 2:20.952:06.981:58.542:39.912:01.15
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 2:10.61 2:18.32 Peru 2:19.322:13.922:10.612:32.762:21.72
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:32.29 Peru 2:40.872:32.29
9 Juan Chacón Palacios 2:33.58 Peru 2:33.582:41.16
10 Reggie Carbajal 2:35.31 Peru 2:35.312:39.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 20.84 SAR DNF Peru 20.84DNFDNF
2 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 3:42.81 DNF Peru DNF3:42.81DNF
3 Kurt Ramirez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.80 16.64 Peru 15.6318.4816.5614.8017.72
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 16.36 18.81 Peru 16.36DNF17.7020.8517.89
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 18.25 22.71 Peru 20.8624.0718.2523.2133.41
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 20.02 24.24 Peru 20.6734.3120.0227.6624.39
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 23.73 25.12 Chile 24.6923.7331.7125.4825.20
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 25.37 30.47 Peru 28.6332.6330.1625.3734.16
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 25.50 31.27 Peru 29.1437.1625.5036.8227.86
8 Reggie Carbajal 27.50 31.86 Peru 31.8530.8732.8727.5034.39
9 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 26.74 34.34 Peru 30.5339.1734.0926.7438.40
10 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 30.47 40.37 Peru 39.8237.9130.4743.3753.26
11 Héctor Ignacio Arroyo Ángeles 50.93 Peru DNF50.93
12 Abel Moya Acosta 56.54 Peru 56.5458.09

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.69 17.48 Peru 18.8915.6920.8215.6917.87
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 22.71 24.26 Peru 23.5022.7125.9330.1323.34
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 21.04 24.65 Chile 26.5421.0421.0626.3632.64
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 20.54 26.31 Peru 35.0720.5429.1726.9622.81
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 31.81 34.13 Peru 34.2731.8135.7833.6334.50

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.56 40.97 Peru 39.7341.8041.3939.5642.86
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:21.92 1:25.99 Peru 1:27.631:21.921:25.661:37.271:24.67
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:26.16 1:37.79 Chile 1:26.161:39.431:56.731:37.011:36.94
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:41.31 1:45.33 Peru 1:50.811:47.171:41.311:44.961:43.86
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:39.37 1:48.19 Peru 1:39.371:45.611:48.181:52.471:50.78
6 Kurt Ramirez 1:35.81 1:54.31 Peru 1:51.921:59.631:51.382:04.221:35.81
7 Reggie Carbajal 2:00.50 2:11.90 Peru 2:19.512:26.242:00.502:15.202:01.00
8 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:31.31 Peru 2:31.312:51.01
9 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada DNF Peru DNFDNF
9 Victor Oliden Sisniegas DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.23 43.06 Peru 44.4834.2348.5047.6037.11
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:15.42 1:22.37 Peru 1:24.581:26.951:33.991:15.421:15.58
3 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:30.55 1:38.01 Chile 1:32.331:47.641:34.071:30.551:58.94
4 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:33.13 2:00.24 Peru DNF2:02.361:34.271:33.132:24.10
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:47.20 2:00.27 Peru 2:40.982:08.141:47.201:51.622:01.06

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.54 4.44 Peru 4.687.343.544.384.25
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.97 7.06 Peru 9.975.976.127.967.10
3 Kurt Ramirez 7.59 8.33 Peru 7.6011.748.617.598.78
4 César Cornejo Soldevilla 7.53 8.98 Peru 9.108.667.539.1911.76
5 Erick Moncca 7.29 8.99 Peru 10.297.299.0113.887.66
6 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 7.27 9.05 Peru 9.327.2715.938.359.49
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.53 9.17 Peru 10.5510.1611.526.536.79
8 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 4.87 10.91 Peru 16.4910.2912.0310.404.87
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.75 11.55 Peru 10.3714.9412.2912.008.75
10 Raúl Miñano 9.73 12.10 Peru 14.789.7311.6013.3011.39
11 Daniel Adrian Ramírez Acosta 8.18 13.00 Peru 20.2410.9317.1010.978.18
12 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 12.33 13.27 Peru 13.7517.1912.7513.3012.33
13 Reggie Carbajal 5.68 13.45 Peru 26.6614.6814.2911.395.68
14 Fernando Villareal 12.81 14.66 Peru 15.1913.7416.2612.8115.04
15 Juan Chacón Palacios 17.71 Peru 17.7121.04
16 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 18.50 Peru 18.5024.94
17 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 19.82 Peru 27.2519.82

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.60 4.08 Peru 3.912.604.355.363.97
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.10 6.93 Peru 5.106.249.1311.555.43
3 Erick Moncca 5.92 7.12 Peru 9.625.927.378.045.95
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.27 7.44 Peru 5.826.939.5712.205.27
5 Kurt Ramirez 5.34 7.52 Peru 5.347.699.297.737.14
6 César Cornejo Soldevilla 5.45 8.14 Peru 7.695.459.199.257.54
7 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.87 10.22 Peru 10.689.9811.655.879.99
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.32 11.52 Peru DNF6.3710.5717.635.32
9 Raúl Miñano 8.79 11.66 Peru 10.6011.3219.7513.058.79
10 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 7.78 12.92 Peru 7.7810.0015.7912.9818.11

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 5.72 7.04 Peru 7.509.095.727.496.13
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.08 7.83 Peru 9.806.838.118.546.08
3 Juan Carlos Castillo Sifuentes 10.14 10.62 Peru 10.3311.3213.8110.1410.20
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 8.98 10.65 Peru 8.9811.3715.3210.0110.56
5 Reggie Carbajal 6.70 12.17 Peru 6.706.9620.7422.868.82
6 Juan Chacón Palacios 9.47 13.05 Peru 12.8814.899.4711.3917.37
7 Felix Eduardo Ulco Villoslado 8.88 13.45 Peru 15.0011.0114.358.8832.35
8 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 10.28 16.64 Peru 10.2819.7922.1513.9716.15
9 Fernando Villareal 28.15 Peru 28.1543.67

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 4:11.46 DNF Peru 4:11.46DNFDNF