Country Season Fest 2018


Date
Jul 1, 2018
City
Bucaramanga, Santander, Colombia
Venue

Hotel Cabecera Country

Address
Cl. 48 #34-1 a 34-67
Details

Salón de eventos

Organizers
David Verdooren Flórez and Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla
WCA Delegate
Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez
Contact

davidverdoorenf@gmail.com julmu2409@gmail.com

Information

Patrocinadores:
EduRubik´s
Hotel Cabecera Country
http://www.hotelcabeceracountry.com/bucaramanga/

Organizadores:
Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 3187883864
David Verdooren Florez 3168855237

Costo: 15000 COP Aproximadamente 5$ USD

Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15,000 (Colombian Peso).

La participación en este torneo requiere de la comprensión de los siguientes requisitos:

  1. Conocer el reglamento de la WCA ya que este es un torneo oficial.
  2. Elegir los eventos a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar las pestañas Eventos y Cronograma. Prestar atención a los formatos de las rondas y a sus cortes y límites.
  3. Inscribirse electrónicamente completando el proceso:
    • Hacer el pago de la inscripción con Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla por Efecty a la cédula 1.098.809.787 o personalmente.
    • De hacerse por Efecty, enviar captura de imagen del recibo al WhatsApp de alguno de los organizadores, junto con el nombre del participante.
  4. Esperar a que el registro electrónico sea aceptado. Los resultados preliminares, y los clasificados a rondas posteriores, se podrán ver casi en tiempo real en Cubecomps.com.
  5. Si llegas a cancelar tu registro antes del 27 de junio, tendrás un reembolso completo del dinero. En este caso por favor contacta al equipo organizador.
  6. Se aceptarán registros el día del torneo. Esto se refiere a que si logras hacer tu registro web antes del 27 de junio y no pagar el valor de la inscripción, podrás pagar el día del torneo. Si el cupo está lleno con los 60 participantes antes del día del torneo, no se aceptarán participantes el día de la competición.

The participation in this competition requires the comprehension and acceptance of the following requirements:

  1. Being familiar with the WCA rules since this is an official competition.
  2. Carefully choosing the events. Keep the rounds format, cutoffs and limits in mind.
  3. Registering online completing the process:
    • Paying your registration with Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla via Efecty to ID 1.098.809.787.
    • Sending an image of the receipt through WhatsApp to the number of any of the organizers whit the competitior's name.
  4. Waiting for your registration to be approved online. The results and people classified to later rounds, will be able to see in real time in cubecomps.com.
  5. If you cancel your registration before the 27th of June, you will be given a full refund; in this case please contact whit organizing team.
  6. Registrations will be accepted on the day of the competition. This means that if you manage to make your web registration before June 27 and not pay the registration fee, you will be able to pay on the day of the competition. If the limit of participants reaches 60 people before the day of the competition, participants will not be accepted on the day of the tournament.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 9.40 11.28 Colombia 11.6614.8310.7311.449.40
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 11.43 15.40 Colombia 15.1516.7111.4315.4915.57
3 Jose Nicolas Rojas 13.46 15.85 Colombia 15.0514.7318.4417.7713.46
4 Carlos Alberto Archila Vargas 13.52 15.94 Colombia DNF14.6016.4516.7813.52
5 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 14.95 15.96 Colombia 15.3316.2817.4116.2714.95
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 14.93 17.49 Colombia 19.6814.9318.6415.4318.41
7 David Verdooren Flórez 14.57 17.81 Colombia 17.1014.5717.9019.8318.42
8 Juan Sebastian Meneses Ariza 16.40 18.32 Colombia 18.2019.7617.0026.3616.40
9 Camilo Guzmán 15.99 19.28 Colombia 15.9920.3018.7521.6318.79
10 María José Martínez León 17.15 19.29 Colombia 17.8218.9727.6417.1521.09
11 Nixon Miguel Alvernia Vera 17.45 19.63 Colombia 21.2619.0618.9820.8517.45
12 Carlos Miguel Barrera Gómez 17.70 21.88 Colombia 23.8623.0218.77DNF17.70
13 César Daniel Cortez Niño 29.99 32.10 Colombia 29.9932.1731.8533.6332.27
14 Manuel Yepes 30.69 32.18 Colombia 30.7234.3430.6937.6231.49
15 Jhonatan Andres Gualdron Gomez 30.30 35.52 Colombia 37.1030.301:00.0034.4535.01
16 Sergio Alejandro Pinzon 35.78 39.52 Colombia 35.7838.65DNF41.9637.94
17 Juan Fernando Serrano Alarcon 45.44 50.11 Colombia 59.3045.4450.1952.5147.64
18 Emmanuel Verdooren Flórez 1:09.32 1:18.66 Colombia 1:34.321:15.231:23.241:09.321:17.51

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 9.36 11.82 Colombia 12.2910.719.3612.4512.63
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 12.41 13.98 Colombia 14.1512.4112.6218.3015.17
3 Jose Nicolas Rojas 10.73 15.22 Colombia 10.7314.53DNF14.4716.66
4 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 14.06 15.24 Colombia 14.9215.9018.1814.9114.06
5 Camilo Guzmán 13.62 15.44 Colombia 18.4214.3417.4214.5613.62
6 Carlos Alberto Archila Vargas 12.95 16.18 Colombia 14.2519.0212.9515.2719.20
7 Juan Sebastian Meneses Ariza 16.75 17.13 Colombia 17.5916.8218.9416.9716.75
8 David Verdooren Flórez 14.39 18.21 Colombia 19.8914.3916.4720.1618.28
9 Nixon Miguel Alvernia Vera 16.21 19.32 Colombia 22.3820.8618.3816.2118.73
10 María José Martínez León 15.98 21.75 Colombia 15.9823.51DNF23.7418.01
11 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 16.62 22.46 Colombia DNF24.3616.6217.9825.05
12 Manuel Yepes 29.08 32.53 Colombia 33.0629.0829.8234.7235.37

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 2.24 4.02 Colombia 4.254.733.077.522.24
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3.52 4.49 Colombia 3.805.943.5213.183.72
3 Camilo Guzmán 4.71 5.39 Colombia 4.994.715.117.206.06
4 David Verdooren Flórez 4.32 5.61 Colombia 5.696.595.695.444.32
5 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 4.19 5.93 Colombia 6.664.1914.705.545.58
6 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4.93 6.38 Colombia 6.396.336.474.936.43
7 Carlos Alberto Archila Vargas 5.37 6.48 Colombia 7.495.376.655.387.40
8 Jose Nicolas Rojas 5.53 6.96 Colombia 7.8510.715.536.946.09
9 María José Martínez León 6.20 7.81 Colombia 8.917.296.207.2211.37
10 Jhonatan Andres Gualdron Gomez 6.96 8.41 Colombia 11.097.188.809.266.96
11 Manuel Yepes 6.48 8.64 Colombia 8.846.489.957.999.08
12 Nixon Miguel Alvernia Vera 8.18 9.42 Colombia 9.768.708.1812.179.80
13 César Daniel Cortez Niño 9.99 10.88 Colombia 10.9211.589.9910.2211.51
14 Emmanuel Verdooren Flórez 36.14 Colombia 57.3736.14

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3.58 4.14 Colombia 3.863.584.725.103.83
2 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 2.61 4.46 Colombia 6.86DNF3.363.162.61
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 3.75 4.80 Colombia 3.755.314.527.934.58
4 Carlos Alberto Archila Vargas 4.08 4.81 Colombia 4.104.186.146.894.08
5 David Verdooren Flórez 4.32 5.19 Colombia 4.804.325.925.395.39
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 5.39 6.55 Colombia 5.817.296.5614.515.39
7 María José Martínez León 4.85 6.88 Colombia 4.856.026.0012.368.62
8 Camilo Guzmán 6.13 7.35 Colombia 7.276.136.458.348.62
9 Jhonatan Andres Gualdron Gomez 6.88 10.39 Colombia 6.8818.2214.397.729.06
10 Jose Nicolas Rojas 3.68 DNF Colombia 3.686.32DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 39.11 46.01 Colombia 48.6248.2639.1147.2042.57
2 Jose Nicolas Rojas 44.54 47.82 Colombia DNF49.5344.5448.8445.10
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 56.56 1:01.37 Colombia 56.561:08.8658.241:02.211:03.66
4 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 58.28 1:02.90 Colombia 1:01.5558.281:04.051:09.991:03.10
5 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 1:01.49 1:08.07 Colombia 1:11.731:08.291:06.171:01.491:09.74
6 María José Martínez León 1:05.13 1:12.28 Colombia DNF1:11.531:05.131:17.951:07.37
7 David Verdooren Flórez 1:10.61 1:13.95 Colombia 1:10.611:14.011:12.211:15.621:22.70
8 Carlos Alberto Archila Vargas 1:11.47 1:16.99 Colombia 1:14.211:11.471:13.151:44.421:23.62
9 Camilo Guzmán 1:10.99 1:22.81 Colombia 1:18.991:19.991:10.991:29.451:32.82
10 César Daniel Cortez Niño DNF Colombia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 37.33 43.70 Colombia 55.4637.3344.1846.3540.58
2 Jose Nicolas Rojas 50.53 53.17 Colombia 50.5357.5951.7056.2951.52
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 47.05 1:01.45 Colombia 47.051:04.1758.821:01.361:07.81
4 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 57.34 1:05.55 Colombia 1:11.461:11.241:00.5457.341:04.87
5 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 1:00.74 1:06.84 Colombia 1:00.741:06.851:45.921:04.961:08.70
6 David Verdooren Flórez 1:01.21 1:12.80 Colombia 1:10.711:10.541:17.161:25.241:01.21
7 María José Martínez León 1:06.09 1:15.94 Colombia 1:19.561:06.091:24.261:17.161:11.10

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 1:10.78 1:16.64 Colombia 1:22.411:10.781:11.421:24.301:16.10
2 Jose Nicolas Rojas 1:22.91 1:31.84 Colombia 1:46.141:37.971:22.911:23.361:34.20
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:36.32 1:41.37 Colombia 1:40.561:36.321:42.491:41.061:51.00
4 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 1:41.26 1:49.89 Colombia 1:50.551:41.261:50.361:49.441:49.86
5 María José Martínez León 1:41.09 1:55.00 Colombia 1:41.091:55.311:54.412:03.701:55.29
6 David Verdooren Flórez 1:59.90 2:06.94 Colombia 1:59.902:04.122:07.962:08.732:15.13
7 Camilo Guzmán 2:00.55 2:21.12 Colombia 2:36.222:04.852:00.552:22.292:41.59
8 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 2:49.31 Colombia DNF2:49.31

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 1:12.14 1:16.04 Colombia 1:22.121:13.751:12.261:28.871:12.14
2 Jose Nicolas Rojas 1:20.84 1:41.36 Colombia 1:20.841:57.551:32.491:37.031:54.55
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:35.86 1:44.56 Colombia 1:46.991:46.561:48.081:40.121:35.86
4 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 1:38.11 1:50.02 Colombia 1:50.451:58.241:52.151:38.111:47.47
5 María José Martínez León 1:49.36 1:57.51 Colombia 2:19.731:49.362:09.721:50.871:51.93

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 2:35.82 2:39.83 Colombia 2:44.252:39.412:35.82
2 Jose Nicolas Rojas 2:50.48 3:01.09 Colombia 2:50.482:53.173:19.63
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 3:05.53 3:11.44 Colombia 3:05.533:20.363:08.43
4 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 3:14.46 3:30.98 Colombia 3:49.883:28.603:14.46
5 María José Martínez León 4:08.23 4:28.84 Colombia 4:26.354:08.234:51.94
6 David Verdooren Flórez 4:16.65 4:40.35 Colombia 4:59.424:44.984:16.65

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3:55.38 4:01.20 Colombia 4:11.233:55.383:57.00
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4:46.22 4:52.59 Colombia 4:55.674:55.884:46.22
3 Jose Nicolas Rojas 4:36.28 4:59.43 Colombia 5:11.205:10.814:36.28
4 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 5:23.10 5:37.90 Colombia 5:23.105:38.955:51.64
5 María José Martínez León 5:51.35 6:03.37 Colombia 5:51.356:15.876:02.88
6 David Verdooren Flórez 7:06.03 Colombia 7:06.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:18.87 DNF Colombia 2:18.87DNFDNF
2 David Verdooren Flórez 2:30.89 3:14.32 Colombia 2:30.893:47.723:24.36
3 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3:01.11 DNF Colombia 3:01.11DNF4:06.20
4 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
4 María José Martínez León DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF