Copa Black Horse 2019


Date
Jun 1 - 2, 2019
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Policlinico de Salud San Juan

Address
Av Pedro Miotta & Av Ramon Vargas Machuca, San Juan de Miraflores
Details

Patio del policlínico

Organizer
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
WCA Delegate
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Contact

pierol24068@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ESPAÑOL
Este es el primer torneo patrocinado por y realizado con la ayuda de Black Horse Toys. Los resultados de este torneo ingresarán a la base de datos y al ranking de la WCA, y quienes participen por primera vez adquirirán un perfil oficial. Por esa razón, todos los competidores deben conocer el reglamento de la WCA.

REGISTRO:

El registro se considera completo cuando se ha completado el registro electrónico y se ha realizado el pago (precio y métodos de pago explicados en la sección de requisitos de registro).

Cada competidor debe elegir los eventos en los que se va a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar la pestaña “Horario" (Schedule). Prestar atención a los formatos de cada ronda y a sus respectivos cortes y límites detallados en la pestaña “Categorías” (Events).

Es importante escribir cuidadosamente los nombres, fecha de nacimiento o demás datos. En caso de no hacerlo de la manera correcta, serán rechazados. Para competidores que participan por segunda vez es necesario que hayan reclamado su WCA ID.

*Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago directamente con el organizador

El registro permanecerá abierto hasta el viernes 31 de mayo o hasta que se alcance el límite de competidores.

ENGLISH
This is the first competition sponsored by Black Horse Toys store. The results of this competition will be listed on the WCA world rankings and new competitors will get an official WCA profile. For that reason, each competitor must be familiar with and understand the WCA Regulations before the competition.

REGISTRATION:

A register is considered complete when electronic registration has been completed and payment has been made (registration fees and payment methods are detailed at Registration requirements section).

Each competitor must carefully choose the events in which he/she will participate after having seen the Schedule tab. Please pay attention to the formats of each round and its respective time limits and cutoffs detailed at the Events tab.

It is important to carefully write your name, birth date, and other information properly. Otherwise, your registration will not be accepted. If this is your second competition, you must have already claimed your WCA ID.

*Competitors who come from outside Lima will have to contact the organizer in order to coordinate the payment method.

Registration will stay opened till May 31 or till competitor limit is reached.

Events
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

La inscripción es de 10 soles de base y 5 soles por cada evento. Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí y pagar la inscripción en la tienda Black Horse Toys ubicada en: Av. Aviación 2410 - Multicentro San Borja, Stand 123 (2° Piso) - San Borja - Lima - Perú. Quienes completen ambos requisitos antes del 18 de mayo recibirán un polo del torneo.

Los competidores que vengan de fuera de Lima y no puedan realizar el pago en persona deberán comunicarse y coordinar la forma de pago con el organizador.

ENGLISH

The base registration fee for this competition is S/.10 (Peruvian Sol) and the fee per event is S/. 5 (Peruvian Sol).
For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed here and payment must be made at Black Horse Toys store (Lima, Perú). Those completing both requirements before May 18 will receive a competition T-shirt.

Competitors who are unable to make the payment to the store in person, please contact the organizer.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Machado Nunes 7.41 8.64 Brazil 11.959.767.417.738.42
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.91 8.87 Peru 8.069.229.339.657.91
3 Dario Cubas Castillo 7.28 10.02 Peru 7.2810.4210.6310.529.11
4 Angel Anampa 8.65 10.36 Peru 10.5615.358.858.6511.66
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 9.09 10.40 Peru 10.4812.399.099.1311.60
6 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 10.44 11.16 Peru 10.4710.9512.0610.4412.77
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.00 11.23 Peru 11.8610.0012.1111.2410.60
8 Carlos Sullca Mejía 10.79 12.13 Peru 15.5213.0511.5910.7911.75
9 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 9.75 12.20 Peru 11.609.7513.0018.0512.01
10 Zamir Pantoja 11.15 12.23 Peru 12.5211.1515.1212.0712.10
11 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 11.29 12.26 Peru 11.2913.1812.1712.9011.70
12 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 11.14 12.64 Peru 13.2313.0914.2811.1411.60
13 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 12.04 13.26 Peru 14.7315.0312.2212.0412.83
14 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 12.44 13.29 Peru 13.5112.4413.4312.9413.52
15 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 10.71 13.39 Peru 11.6312.1718.5016.3610.71
16 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 11.62 13.44 Peru 12.5011.6214.0513.7715.12
17 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 11.46 13.67 Peru 14.4411.4614.9511.9414.64
18 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.48 13.71 Spain 14.089.4814.3812.6815.60
19 Jair Cutimango Roman 12.80 13.88 Peru 14.4213.7515.9512.8013.47
20 Ricardo Maxera 12.36 13.98 Peru 12.4316.8915.5114.0112.36
21 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 12.69 14.10 Peru 14.1112.6917.1214.3313.85
22 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 13.67 14.10 Peru 14.1013.9714.2213.6714.52
23 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 12.89 14.26 Peru 14.2312.8913.0216.4115.54
24 Hugo Fernando Centeno Bustamante 13.51 14.30 Peru 13.5113.8113.8715.2117.77
25 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 11.52 14.61 Peru 17.10DNF12.3114.4111.52
26 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 13.08 14.79 Peru 15.8113.0813.9414.6215.92
27 Andres Tenorio 12.26 14.82 Peru 15.9112.2617.0615.2913.27
28 Hernán Levano Villalobos 13.70 14.89 Peru 15.1515.1114.4013.7022.02
29 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.86 15.14 Peru 17.2913.6612.8621.3714.46
30 Walter Felix 11.66 15.16 Peru 18.92DNF13.8312.7211.66
31 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 11.90 15.24 Peru 16.3611.9014.5419.2414.81
32 Diego Carpio Pérez 13.27 15.33 Peru 17.4117.0213.2713.3015.67
33 Leonardo Vilca 12.32 15.47 Peru 16.1915.5612.32DNF14.66
34 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 12.41 15.61 Peru 15.1216.2512.4115.4616.96
35 Roger Sullón Sanchez 13.62 15.69 Peru 13.6216.6415.1621.1015.28
36 Anthony Terrazas Tello 12.20 15.95 Peru 12.2015.0115.4417.5317.41
37 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 14.78 15.95 Peru 17.7817.3615.4215.0614.78
38 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 12.23 15.96 Peru 15.6812.2317.6819.2214.51
39 Mateo Elias Ramirez Chuquimarca 15.94 16.49 Peru 16.5216.4416.5015.9419.71
40 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 14.60 16.54 Peru 17.6815.5819.0516.3614.60
41 Abraham Venancio Arotinco Pimentel 16.77 17.08 Peru 17.0717.1816.7716.9917.27
42 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 14.84 17.32 Peru 19.8817.6414.8416.6217.70
43 Diego Simeone Cotera Espinoza 14.37 17.84 Peru 19.6117.8416.6714.3719.00
44 Angelo Taranco 13.43 17.97 Peru 20.4419.6016.2918.0113.43
45 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 13.66 17.97 Peru 18.6313.6616.9718.3121.23
46 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 15.79 18.46 Peru 20.8715.7917.9621.4416.54
47 Rodrigo Eduardo Guerra Alvites 15.53 18.50 Peru 20.9616.5717.9715.5324.54
48 Eduardo Munive 15.69 18.51 Peru 15.6918.0618.6118.8619.47
49 Fatima Mamani 17.20 19.99 Peru 20.0222.0517.2019.9619.98
50 Roberto Diaz Ore 13.03 20.03 Peru 24.2413.0327.7418.2617.58
51 Jean Piere Ordoñez Lopez 16.46 20.21 Peru 21.1024.0116.4619.4320.09
52 Christian Montoya 15.99 20.82 Peru 17.2225.8915.9922.1523.09
53 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 16.64 20.91 Peru 23.1416.6420.9623.6618.62
54 Jose Antonio Quispe Cespedes 17.49 21.14 Peru 19.3520.7026.7417.4923.38
55 Yerson Andre Ramos Padin 17.42 21.16 Peru 23.2220.7817.4221.5721.12
56 Ivan Alejandro Navarro Palacios 20.18 21.42 Peru 24.8522.2920.1820.1921.79
57 Jesús Gianfranco Estrada Higa 21.07 22.58 Peru 24.6321.1821.9429.7921.07
58 Luis Vargas 19.94 23.94 Peru 28.0121.8621.95DNF19.94
59 Jose Fernando Romero 21.12 24.15 Peru 28.1124.2521.1222.6525.56
60 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 18.48 24.62 Peru DNF23.3718.4824.2726.23
61 Mateo Cuba Quintanilla 27.92 29.59 Peru 29.0527.9231.3828.3431.39
62 José Huamani Fullano 23.31 30.41 Peru 28.7831.3023.3131.4131.16
63 Sabrina Unocc García 24.07 30.51 Peru 35.5728.5440.1327.4124.07
64 Josue Joaquim Manrique Palomino 23.86 30.70 Peru DNF41.0626.7924.2623.86
65 Victor Alejandro Sante Aquije 25.98 30.79 Peru 29.6525.9831.5931.1336.80
66 Percy Daniel Infante Mechato 23.41 34.12 Peru 46.9028.0627.40DNF23.41
67 Erick Henry Tejada Rivera 33.94 38.24 Peru 40.8238.8841.2333.9435.02
68 Victor Masias 34.36 39.39 Peru 41.3944.3534.7142.0634.36
69 Mikel Andriu Tahua Lujan 33.09 40.68 Peru 43.8133.0938.8344.5239.40
70 Joshep Benavente Figueroa 36.74 41.39 Peru 41.1838.8436.7447.7044.15
71 Daniel Raul Serrano Cahua 34.47 42.20 Peru 34.4740.8841.3949.8744.34
72 Leonardo Paypay 51.07 53.34 Peru 51.0751.761:01.8354.1554.12
73 Sebastián Alejandro Del Aguila García 58.41 1:01.61 Peru 59.811:57.411:04.7158.411:00.32
74 Luciano Palacios 54.10 1:11.21 Peru 1:10.5154.101:02.531:21.191:20.58
75 Timo Bosch 23.90 DNF Peru 41.76DNFDNF33.0323.90

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.17 8.34 Peru 8.597.178.1211.228.31
2 Angel Anampa 8.06 9.02 Peru 10.208.069.159.038.87
3 Gabriel Machado Nunes 8.17 9.04 Brazil 8.839.858.458.1711.14
4 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 9.23 9.98 Peru 11.1510.0110.159.779.23
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 9.51 10.12 Peru 10.0810.669.5111.799.62
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.31 10.85 Peru 13.5111.5610.6010.3110.40
7 Carlos Sullca Mejía 9.85 11.05 Peru 9.8512.8210.8511.1411.17
8 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 10.84 11.80 Peru 11.9814.7510.8411.8811.55
9 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 11.36 12.15 Peru 11.3614.7212.7712.1811.49
10 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 11.38 12.17 Peru 11.3812.2613.7412.3211.92
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.23 12.29 Spain 13.0511.5613.2512.2511.23
12 Walter Felix 9.98 12.34 Peru 9.9811.5211.6614.0013.85
13 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 11.72 12.59 Peru 13.3511.8614.7511.7212.56
14 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 10.30 12.88 Peru 14.0010.3013.5916.8211.04
15 Leonardo Vilca 11.72 13.08 Peru 16.0813.4213.9311.7211.89
16 Dario Cubas Castillo 10.57 13.09 Peru 16.6211.5111.1410.57DNF
17 Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez 11.90 13.17 Peru 13.2011.9012.9914.2513.32
18 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 10.82 13.23 Peru 12.3614.7810.8214.8912.55
19 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 12.44 13.68 Peru 15.9314.4812.6113.9412.44
20 Zamir Pantoja 13.20 13.75 Peru 13.7918.0113.9113.2013.56
21 Ricardo Maxera 10.74 13.77 Peru 13.8212.5314.9710.7415.47
22 Hernán Levano Villalobos 12.68 13.77 Peru 13.8716.4114.3213.1312.68
23 Abraham Venancio Arotinco Pimentel 12.47 13.93 Peru 15.3012.4714.1013.0714.62
24 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 13.55 14.14 Peru 13.6013.5514.1614.6515.44
25 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 13.53 14.34 Peru 14.4915.6514.8213.7013.53
26 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 12.26 14.40 Peru 12.6718.9615.1112.2615.43
27 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 11.64 14.52 Peru 13.4421.1714.9615.1711.64
28 Hugo Fernando Centeno Bustamante 13.69 14.58 Peru 14.4016.0215.6313.7213.69
29 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.49 15.04 Peru 15.4714.6616.4615.0013.49
30 Hua Long Javier Wan Zhu 11.55 15.26 Peru 16.0914.1911.5516.4215.49
31 Diego Carpio Pérez 11.42 15.51 Peru 22.4614.9718.0013.5711.42
32 Roger Sullón Sanchez 14.70 15.84 Peru 15.4017.8816.0616.0614.70
33 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 12.48 16.52 Peru 15.2918.1517.6916.5812.48
34 Eduardo Munive 14.79 16.57 Peru 18.1419.0514.7914.9916.59
35 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 14.51 16.67 Peru 14.5118.0115.3320.5516.66
36 Angelo Taranco 14.85 16.84 Peru 15.2115.7319.5825.5814.85
37 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 13.28 16.93 Peru 17.5115.5613.2817.7217.93
38 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 16.30 17.50 Peru 16.3025.3517.0918.1017.30
39 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 13.68 17.69 Peru 13.6820.1921.6216.9315.96
40 Anthony Terrazas Tello 15.14 17.77 Peru 19.1418.2017.9815.1417.12
41 Andres Tenorio 11.84 17.83 Peru 24.6826.9713.8414.9711.84
42 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 16.39 17.93 Peru 18.6418.5123.0216.6516.39
43 Rodrigo Eduardo Guerra Alvites 16.44 18.02 Peru 16.5020.2424.6016.4417.33
44 Jair Cutimango Roman 14.65 18.34 Peru 14.6519.0122.6719.0916.92
45 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 15.14 18.60 Peru 18.3621.5617.8819.5515.14
46 Mateo Elias Ramirez Chuquimarca 15.59 18.65 Peru 15.5917.8519.9521.2618.14
47 Diego Simeone Cotera Espinoza 15.44 19.19 Peru 15.5620.7121.2923.4815.44

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.31 8.47 Peru 9.668.227.318.308.90
2 Angel Anampa 8.44 9.27 Peru 8.989.709.228.449.60
3 Gabriel Machado Nunes 6.99 9.41 Brazil 9.3010.499.419.516.99
4 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 8.52 10.22 Peru 10.018.5210.909.9010.74
5 Dario Cubas Castillo 8.77 10.58 Peru 9.2612.659.8413.528.77
6 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 10.18 11.64 Peru 13.0210.5310.1811.9712.43
7 Carlos Sullca Mejía 10.68 11.75 Peru 14.1612.1012.1710.6810.99
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 9.14 11.86 Peru 14.829.1414.8810.5310.24
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.49 12.09 Spain 12.9010.4912.8212.3811.08
10 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 11.14 12.13 Peru 12.4911.1414.3112.0311.88
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.43 12.26 Peru 16.4111.8912.7710.4312.11
12 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 11.41 12.60 Peru 11.4112.4818.7813.2312.09
13 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 11.61 12.62 Peru 11.61DNF14.3511.6311.89
14 Walter Felix 10.61 12.77 Peru 10.6113.4913.9011.7513.08
15 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 11.72 13.19 Peru 17.4412.7711.7212.8413.95
16 Leonardo Vilca 11.99 13.76 Peru 11.9914.6614.9012.3714.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.64 3.14 Peru 3.972.823.073.532.64
2 Dario Cubas Castillo 2.68 3.18 Peru 3.252.685.693.063.22
3 Leonardo Vilca 2.26 3.42 Peru 4.323.502.263.713.04
4 Gabriel Machado Nunes 3.29 3.67 Brazil 3.294.123.363.783.88
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.27 3.68 Spain 3.963.273.694.883.40
6 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 2.71 3.82 Peru 4.273.982.713.234.25
7 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 3.07 4.08 Peru 5.573.613.073.595.04
8 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.10 4.08 Peru 5.636.083.103.123.48
9 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 3.59 4.10 Peru 5.043.594.883.643.77
10 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.40 4.12 Peru 6.884.434.113.833.40
11 Ricardo Maxera 3.67 4.17 Peru 4.383.677.764.064.06
12 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 3.24 4.22 Peru 5.033.683.244.454.52
13 Zamir Pantoja 3.43 4.36 Peru 4.794.303.993.43DNF
14 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.87 4.59 Peru 2.876.714.333.675.78
15 Abraham Venancio Arotinco Pimentel 3.04 4.72 Peru 9.885.564.843.043.75
16 Christian Montoya 3.87 4.85 Peru 5.163.874.657.324.75
17 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 3.16 4.87 Peru 3.165.495.044.964.62
18 Andres Tenorio 3.43 4.87 Peru 5.203.463.43DNF5.96
19 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 3.42 4.98 Peru 4.784.625.693.425.54
20 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.40 5.04 Peru 9.144.556.034.404.54
21 Eduardo Munive 3.67 5.08 Peru 5.345.893.674.015.88
22 Jhomaykel Javier Palacios Sandoval 4.08 5.35 Peru 5.164.085.815.895.07
23 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.50 5.88 Peru 6.084.505.955.606.31
24 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 4.49 6.10 Peru 7.284.777.706.244.49
25 Hernán Levano Villalobos 4.17 6.14 Peru 6.414.175.996.036.83
26 Roger Sullón Sanchez 5.68 6.31 Peru 7.055.685.866.037.11
27 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 2.95 6.55 Peru 2.955.405.618.6310.61
28 Anthony Terrazas Tello 5.06 6.60 Peru 5.445.0610.696.437.94
29 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 5.92 7.07 Peru 5.926.488.306.448.88
30 Jair Cutimango Roman 3.69 7.13 Peru 7.955.683.697.758.06
31 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 6.34 7.57 Peru 8.839.227.326.576.34
32 Percy Daniel Infante Mechato 5.68 7.83 Peru 7.219.565.686.7210.35
33 Jose Antonio Quispe Cespedes 5.22 7.94 Peru 11.077.846.225.229.77
34 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 6.30 7.95 Peru 7.276.909.689.866.30
35 Jean Piere Ordoñez Lopez 6.78 7.96 Peru 7.638.458.068.186.78
36 Yerson Andre Ramos Padin 4.59 8.75 Peru 9.5910.448.574.598.08
37 Timo Bosch 6.71 9.46 Peru 8.0910.28DNF6.7110.00
38 Victor Alejandro Sante Aquije 8.05 9.50 Peru 8.0510.638.998.8716.24
39 Luis Vargas 7.04 9.79 Peru 10.499.489.417.0412.74
40 Luis Enrique Guevara Espinoza 7.01 11.32 Peru 12.0212.2612.137.019.81
41 Luciano Palacios 13.81 19.95 Peru 26.1913.8118.2120.3121.32
42 Joshep Benavente Figueroa 12.17 21.72 Peru 12.1717.86DNF34.5612.74

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.52 2.08 Spain 2.203.991.521.882.15
2 Leonardo Vilca 2.53 3.02 Peru 2.537.752.902.973.20
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.78 3.27 Peru 3.222.784.483.413.19
4 Gabriel Machado Nunes 3.20 3.54 Brazil 7.443.223.203.653.75
5 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.12 3.75 Peru 3.126.153.534.233.48
6 Dario Cubas Castillo 2.72 3.83 Peru 14.164.882.902.723.70
7 Ronald Smith Huaman Cardenas 2.74 4.00 Peru 4.205.442.744.123.69
8 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 3.20 4.15 Peru 3.464.864.244.753.20
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.28 4.35 Peru 3.284.994.123.934.99
10 Ricardo Maxera 2.33 4.38 Peru 2.335.244.325.443.57
11 Abraham Venancio Arotinco Pimentel 2.75 4.61 Peru 5.1411.302.754.624.07
12 Zamir Pantoja 3.17 5.03 Peru 3.984.293.176.82DNF
13 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 2.43 5.26 Peru 4.015.262.436.506.94
14 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 3.26 5.60 Peru 3.267.626.183.736.89
15 Christian Montoya 3.33 6.83 Peru 5.025.033.3310.45DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 35.90 41.49 Peru 37.5442.4545.8244.4835.90
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 41.97 43.05 Spain 41.9755.1144.4042.5742.19
3 Walter Felix 42.17 44.51 Peru 56.1542.3142.1742.3948.82
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 41.86 45.94 Peru 41.86DNF46.3844.5846.85
5 Carlos Sullca Mejía 45.38 46.75 Peru 46.4345.3854.1548.2045.62
6 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 44.98 47.34 Peru 47.5148.5050.6844.9846.02
7 Hugo Fernando Centeno Bustamante 43.77 47.85 Peru 1:12.6343.8643.7748.9450.76
8 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 37.70 48.66 Peru 37.7052.1045.8458.2948.03
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 42.02 49.93 Peru 49.9546.2155.5953.6242.02
10 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 44.38 52.35 Peru 44.3849.8450.601:07.3956.60
11 Dario Cubas Castillo 39.26 52.79 Peru 47.05DNF1:06.7739.2644.54
12 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 45.57 53.04 Peru 45.571:01.7648.351:01.6849.08
13 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 44.95 53.22 Peru 59.8044.9559.5750.6249.48
14 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 49.34 55.67 Peru 1:01.9157.0856.0453.8849.34
15 Diego Carpio Pérez 53.35 1:00.76 Peru 1:15.3459.431:01.911:00.9553.35
16 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 57.90 1:02.36 Peru 57.901:05.5059.221:07.381:02.37
17 Diego Simeone Cotera Espinoza 58.16 1:02.48 Peru 58.16DNF1:04.601:00.961:01.88
18 Anthony Terrazas Tello 56.03 1:03.61 Peru 1:00.33DNF1:05.161:05.3456.03
19 Christian Montoya 1:00.96 1:03.91 Peru 1:04.731:00.961:03.581:08.091:03.41
20 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 1:00.19 1:05.49 Peru 1:05.451:07.981:00.191:03.141:07.88
21 Aldo Iván Paco Aguirre 1:04.14 1:11.12 Peru 1:04.141:06.051:16.841:14.511:12.80
22 Eduardo Munive 1:10.22 Peru 1:10.921:10.22
23 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 1:11.20 Peru 1:11.201:52.17
24 Roberto Diaz Ore 1:15.00 Peru 1:15.001:39.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 36.38 38.36 Peru 42.6538.7836.3836.9639.33
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 39.56 42.10 Peru 39.5644.091:20.9740.4741.73
3 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 40.48 44.19 Peru 44.7846.2949.0140.4841.51
4 Carlos Sullca Mejía 42.73 45.30 Peru 50.7142.7345.7247.4442.73
5 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 44.51 46.59 Peru 44.5145.3654.3245.7248.68
6 Walter Felix 37.61 46.83 Peru 47.0045.4450.1237.6148.05
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 41.68 47.53 Spain 53.6147.8841.6850.1444.56
8 Hugo Fernando Centeno Bustamante 38.56 50.38 Peru 55.6649.9345.6555.5638.56

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:08.28 1:12.96 Peru 1:09.891:15.521:13.461:16.611:08.28
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:21.37 1:24.73 Spain 1:25.521:24.051:21.371:30.561:24.61
3 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 1:19.70 1:24.99 Peru 1:25.901:30.901:29.281:19.701:19.80
4 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 1:19.20 1:25.55 Peru 1:27.441:44.931:23.881:19.201:25.34
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:14.66 1:27.96 Peru 1:36.951:41.751:14.661:15.741:31.19
6 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:20.71 1:32.69 Peru 1:32.121:40.501:38.131:27.831:20.71
7 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 1:33.59 1:37.15 Peru 1:34.251:33.591:54.041:40.991:36.20
8 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 1:21.69 1:38.89 Peru 1:43.651:40.201:21.69DNF1:32.83
9 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 1:38.21 1:48.90 Peru 2:01.831:45.381:38.211:39.502:09.18

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:13.69 1:18.30 Peru 1:22.971:13.691:17.131:24.421:14.80
2 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 1:14.36 1:18.80 Peru 1:27.491:17.971:17.131:21.311:14.36
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:17.49 1:24.72 Peru 1:27.251:17.491:23.491:23.411:27.42
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:22.34 1:27.36 Spain 1:32.361:26.021:22.341:36.981:23.71
5 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 1:18.48 1:29.60 Peru 1:35.041:18.481:36.301:27.961:25.79

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:29.20 2:40.14 Spain 2:38.402:29.202:52.82
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:36.36 2:45.01 Peru 2:36.362:41.532:57.13
3 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 3:09.86 3:34.90 Peru 3:09.864:06.853:27.99
4 Diego Simeone Cotera Espinoza 3:57.22 Peru 3:57.22
5 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 4:04.70 Peru 4:04.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.92 DNF Peru 21.92DNFDNF
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 58.90 DNF Peru DNF58.90DNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:07.99 DNF Spain DNF2:07.99DNF
4 Zamir Pantoja 2:34.99 DNF Peru 2:34.992:41.86DNF
5 Luis Vargas 3:12.83 3:38.27 Peru 3:25.644:16.333:12.83
6 Christian Montoya 4:06.00 DNF Peru 5:06.874:06.00DNF
7 Aldo Iván Paco Aguirre DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 14.33 17.54 Peru 14.4225.1917.9420.2714.33
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 15.67 18.12 Peru 19.2117.3422.3115.6717.82
3 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 16.44 18.24 Peru 16.4418.7419.7416.4719.50
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 18.49 19.12 Peru 19.5618.8220.3118.9918.49
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 14.68 19.59 Peru 19.4519.7019.6220.7514.68
6 Dario Cubas Castillo 17.56 20.11 Peru 19.1523.7222.8518.3317.56
7 Walter Felix 16.94 20.26 Peru 20.6518.4021.7222.1216.94
8 Gabriel Machado Nunes 18.02 20.70 Brazil 20.0423.16DNF18.0218.89
9 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 18.82 21.00 Peru 20.3118.8221.7940.4720.91
10 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 19.55 22.38 Peru 27.2624.4223.1219.6019.55
11 Leonardo Vilca 18.28 23.17 Peru 20.9527.44DNF21.1318.28
12 Ricardo Maxera 20.56 24.00 Peru 22.1820.5624.8025.0128.24
13 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 20.06 24.51 Peru 20.0624.7824.9525.5623.81
14 Andres Tenorio 22.24 24.52 Peru 22.2426.5932.9023.4823.48
15 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 20.48 24.66 Peru 27.7925.6827.6720.4820.62
16 Hugo Fernando Centeno Bustamante 21.68 26.73 Peru 21.6825.2526.4828.4530.40
17 Anthony Terrazas Tello 22.85 27.12 Peru 31.5722.8524.2127.9829.17
18 Eduardo Munive 23.74 29.25 Peru 31.0932.1334.3123.7424.54
19 Abraham Venancio Arotinco Pimentel 24.37 29.79 Peru 32.8828.4428.0437.8624.37
20 Carlos Sullca Mejía 23.57 31.64 Peru 24.75DNF27.1043.0823.57
21 Carlos Ramirez Sotelo 24.69 32.91 Peru 24.6931.7333.1033.9143.20
22 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 28.64 33.16 Peru 32.43DNF31.3635.7028.64
23 Roger Sullón Sanchez 33.18 36.24 Peru 33.1836.0636.2036.4737.13
24 Jean Piere Ordoñez Lopez 29.51 36.68 Peru 32.7242.0935.2429.5143.63
25 Luis Vargas 33.85 41.66 Peru 39.7841.1333.8544.4944.08
26 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 21.29 DNF Spain 23.8821.2929.39DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 12.04 14.88 Peru 26.1714.6717.0512.9212.04
2 Angel Anampa 14.46 15.99 Peru 17.6719.0714.4615.6814.63
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 14.99 16.62 Peru 15.8618.9014.9924.2715.10
4 Gabriel Machado Nunes 15.24 16.91 Brazil 17.4017.0015.2416.3717.36
5 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 15.21 17.19 Peru 15.2116.4618.6018.3116.81
6 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 15.43 18.48 Peru DNF18.4215.4318.7718.25
7 Dario Cubas Castillo 15.76 19.30 Peru 18.6618.3420.9022.3315.76
8 Walter Felix 18.43 21.76 Peru 22.2421.9421.1135.1818.43

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 31.67 34.16 Peru 31.6733.7932.7435.96DNF
2 Michel Andre Gonzaga Quijano 55.35 59.25 Peru 59.121:12.2555.351:02.4456.19
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 1:00.08 1:01.55 Peru 1:00.981:01.941:00.081:07.921:01.74
4 Hernán Levano Villalobos 1:00.98 1:02.43 Peru 1:00.991:03.251:04.371:00.981:03.04
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 56.04 1:14.13 Peru 1:17.461:20.7056.041:04.241:23.38
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:08.01 1:16.05 Peru 1:19.081:16.091:12.981:20.671:08.01
7 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 1:18.83 1:29.09 Peru 1:27.361:26.821:33.091:40.041:18.83
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:25.68 1:36.06 Spain 1:25.681:33.131:36.371:38.681:48.45
9 Carlos Sullca Mejía 1:24.35 1:36.50 Peru 1:40.081:30.791:47.331:38.641:24.35
10 Aldo Iván Paco Aguirre 1:58.60 2:08.81 Peru 2:06.591:58.602:33.282:15.272:04.58
11 Joaquín Alberto Osorio Ramírez 1:13.58 DNF Peru 1:16.041:15.46DNF1:13.58DNF
12 Keny Chu 2:15.37 Peru 2:15.37DNF
13 Jens Patrick Díaz Reyna DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.12 4.65 Peru 4.226.673.125.014.73
2 Eduardo Munive 3.62 4.96 Peru 14.665.023.625.014.84
3 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 4.41 5.49 Peru 5.038.786.744.714.41
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.67 5.53 Spain 4.755.836.024.676.92
5 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 4.39 5.60 Peru 6.475.164.395.166.49
6 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 4.33 5.73 Peru 6.694.734.338.755.77
7 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 5.56 6.10 Peru 12.175.605.565.946.76
8 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 5.24 6.45 Peru 6.477.475.405.248.54
9 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 5.40 6.50 Peru 8.346.805.406.366.33
10 Carlos Sullca Mejía 5.57 6.98 Peru 8.715.575.679.346.57
11 Zamir Pantoja 5.82 7.26 Peru 6.838.156.795.828.20
12 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 5.63 7.45 Peru 9.00DNF5.637.306.04
13 Aldo Iván Paco Aguirre 5.49 7.69 Peru 15.316.975.499.706.40
14 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.32 7.74 Peru 4.329.547.718.407.10
15 Dario Cubas Castillo 4.71 8.00 Peru 10.118.518.546.954.71
16 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 8.41 9.99 Peru 13.748.4110.4810.808.68
17 Victor Masias 9.60 10.91 Peru 11.5414.9510.799.6010.39
18 Victor Alejandro Sante Aquije 12.43 17.82 Peru 13.4912.4327.7619.9919.99
19 Luciano Palacios 14.24 23.13 Peru DNF25.3014.2426.2317.85
20 Joshep Benavente Figueroa 35.18 DNF Peru DNFDNF52.2235.4835.18

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.27 4.16 Peru 4.393.794.534.303.27
2 Eduardo Munive 4.38 4.56 Peru 4.534.384.6710.014.47
3 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 3.93 4.83 Peru 4.235.475.994.803.93
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.09 6.38 Spain 5.095.666.657.466.82
5 Abraham Arcila Soraluz 6.01 6.71 Peru 7.516.116.019.616.50
6 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 3.44 6.97 Peru 7.653.445.817.717.44
7 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.65 7.00 Peru 6.654.659.857.746.60
8 Joel Adrian Sinche Farfan 6.39 7.75 Peru DNF6.396.966.839.45

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 3.35 4.88 Peru 5.175.445.593.354.02
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.18 5.29 Peru 5.4313.004.403.186.03
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 4.88 5.65 Peru 5.764.885.245.965.95
4 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.74 5.90 Peru 5.446.166.216.104.74
5 Eduardo Munive 3.89 5.97 Peru 6.876.593.894.4514.27
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.34 6.95 Peru 4.345.739.36DNF5.76
7 Aldo Iván Paco Aguirre 6.60 8.39 Peru 8.1211.2110.007.066.60
8 Adrian Leandro Fernandez Prado 7.46 8.52 Peru 8.307.629.6510.937.46
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.99 8.76 Spain 7.9910.0714.738.118.11
10 Ivan Salomón Pure Altez 7.71 11.22 Peru 7.7113.8612.6211.169.87
11 Jens Patrick Díaz Reyna 26.49 33.50 Peru 43.6934.8626.4928.6536.99
12 Diego Carpio Pérez 4.70 DNF Peru 10.554.707.55DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 3.34 3.57 Peru 3.653.343.577.533.49
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 3.91 5.11 Peru 3.914.754.796.125.78
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.23 5.45 Peru 4.235.708.685.824.82
4 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.91 5.46 Peru 4.916.625.135.415.83
5 Carlos Sullca Mejía 4.49 5.65 Peru 4.664.4912.916.096.19
6 Eduardo Munive 4.78 5.96 Peru 4.835.997.078.934.78
7 Aldo Iván Paco Aguirre 5.33 8.97 Peru 5.337.908.6410.4810.37

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.27 22.15 Spain 23.4219.2722.4223.1220.92
2 Joaquín Guillén Bacilio 21.99 26.48 Peru 27.9226.2427.8921.9925.31
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 27.74 33.53 Peru 32.9527.92DNF27.7439.71
4 Eduardo Munive 32.80 Peru 52.7932.80