Colorado Springs Open 2011


Date
Feb 26, 2011
City
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Venue

Fountain Valley School of Colorado

Address
6155 Fountain Valley School Road
Details

Perry Chapel

Website
Colorado Springs Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Daniel Hayes
Contact

Helena HoTseung

Information

$10 fee, includes pizza for lunch.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kelly 11.77 13.75 United States 14.1113.5813.5611.7714.33
2 Jackson Warley 13.21 14.92 United States 13.2114.3115.5617.1114.88
3 AJ Blair 16.77 17.76 United States 16.7717.5521.2118.8116.91
4 Bradley Vrooman 16.36 18.38 United States 16.4119.2116.3622.5519.53
5 Jameson O'Connor 16.58 18.72 United States 34.4719.7119.1517.3016.58
6 Taylor Noyes 17.16 19.63 United States 19.7219.7120.5219.4617.16
7 Slater Metz 20.88 22.26 United States DNF23.5321.2820.8821.96
8 Daniel Hayes 19.38 22.53 United States 21.7225.7719.3820.0927.97
9 Todd Beckman 17.97 23.03 United States 24.1122.2822.7117.9729.18
10 Michelle Southworth 23.59 27.12 Romania 27.0823.5928.9634.4625.31
11 Nathan Gonzales 19.46 27.96 United States 32.63DNF24.4419.4626.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kelly 10.09 13.75 United States 14.0010.0912.9414.3116.80
2 Jackson Warley 13.52 15.57 United States 19.9615.5814.2216.9013.52
3 AJ Blair 15.81 17.83 United States 18.1918.2715.8117.0218.50
4 Bradley Vrooman 16.72 19.52 United States 17.7518.0316.72DNF22.77
5 Jameson O'Connor 16.25 19.55 United States 20.7223.1116.2517.5820.36
6 Taylor Noyes 19.06 22.09 United States DNF19.0621.3121.3023.65
7 Daniel Hayes 20.16 22.87 United States 23.2220.1623.3422.0625.91
8 Nathan Gonzales 20.06 23.39 United States 20.0626.9122.6322.3625.18
9 Todd Beckman 23.52 25.08 United States 24.1623.5227.6624.6326.44
10 Skyler Genazzi 21.06 25.36 United States 23.0926.9130.0226.0821.06
11 Slater Metz 23.61 26.22 United States 27.5324.4423.6126.6832.91
12 Michelle Southworth 22.90 28.16 Romania 31.1927.3633.8822.9025.94
13 Ben Charais 24.05 30.62 United States 30.8424.0539.6633.7227.31
14 Donovan Cline 24.53 30.62 United States 30.2231.1124.5331.0930.55
15 Zackery Parkhurst 30.40 32.82 United States 33.55DNF32.2130.4032.71
16 Jason Holland 31.28 32.83 United States 49.1133.8032.4132.2831.28
17 Iain Brumbaugh 34.83 42.32 United States 44.4439.3443.18DNF34.83
18 Kyle Enjady 38.88 42.61 United States DNF38.8841.8344.5941.40
19 Joel Watson 40.11 44.10 United States 40.1141.2543.1348.1947.91
20 Johnathan Koch 36.84 45.49 United States 46.8136.8444.0949.2845.56
21 Darien Curtis 39.81 45.74 United States 43.1849.3839.8145.5348.50
22 Riley Nerem 44.52 47.20 United States 45.8650.0349.6646.0944.52
23 Garrett Waggoner 38.77 49.37 United States 48.1355.4338.7744.5556.75
24 Michah Porter 51.41 1:07.13 United States 1:00.631:00.441:20.3151.411:27.30
25 Tim Young 1:05.90 1:10.62 United States 1:18.501:07.081:08.961:05.901:15.81
26 Austin Mais 1:12.33 1:25.70 United States 1:39.862:14.301:15.771:12.331:21.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kelly 3.83 5.28 United States 6.506.114.913.834.81
2 AJ Blair 4.90 5.33 United States 5.216.005.165.614.90
3 Jackson Warley 2.81 5.61 United States 2.814.967.976.255.61
4 Jameson O'Connor 4.40 6.73 United States 6.306.887.004.407.91
5 Todd Beckman 5.19 7.42 United States 9.155.1910.915.347.77
6 Ben Charais 5.16 8.92 United States 5.1610.0333.336.5910.15
7 Slater Metz 7.53 9.30 United States 7.538.038.6911.1811.22
8 Donovan Cline 4.80 10.55 United States 4.8011.307.83DNF12.53
9 Bradley Vrooman 9.96 10.93 United States 9.9621.0211.0811.4110.31
10 Iain Brumbaugh 10.75 11.36 United States 11.0911.6511.3310.7515.26
11 Jason Holland 7.33 12.02 United States 7.3311.7725.0912.5611.72

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 AJ Blair 3.61 5.22 United States 5.655.968.093.614.05
2 Jackson Warley 5.58 6.06 United States 5.966.535.585.696.88
3 Patrick Kelly 5.33 6.27 United States 6.187.086.335.336.31
4 Jameson O'Connor 3.84 6.69 United States 6.259.343.846.637.19
5 Todd Beckman 5.72 8.40 United States 6.807.5310.865.7215.46
6 Skyler Genazzi 4.33 9.26 United States 11.198.0211.788.564.33
7 Iain Brumbaugh 8.30 10.16 United States 9.469.688.3011.3411.47
8 Donovan Cline 9.78 10.37 United States 9.7810.5610.9410.4110.15
9 Jason Holland 9.44 10.66 United States 11.599.4413.159.5810.81
10 Slater Metz 9.02 10.96 United States 9.029.6311.55DNF11.71
11 Bradley Vrooman 10.22 11.01 United States 10.3411.4611.2211.8310.22
12 Ben Charais 7.97 13.17 United States 7.9716.4618.4310.7812.27
13 Michelle Southworth 12.63 13.86 Romania 14.5813.8424.1913.1612.63
14 Johnathan Koch 13.36 16.47 United States 13.3613.8121.8316.1119.50
15 Zackery Parkhurst 10.96 16.75 United States 17.75DNF14.3118.1810.96
16 Riley Nerem 11.52 18.97 United States 22.8318.1128.1515.9711.52
17 Garrett Waggoner 16.09 20.53 United States 19.9622.97DNF18.6516.09
18 Tim Young 22.46 24.76 United States DNF22.4623.5926.7723.91

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kelly 51.18 1:00.20 United States 51.181:01.7156.001:04.521:02.88
2 Jackson Warley 52.66 1:05.51 United States DNF1:08.131:02.361:06.0552.66
3 Jameson O'Connor 1:13.97 1:27.41 United States 1:24.901:33.051:24.271:13.971:47.28
4 AJ Blair 1:05.28 1:30.89 United States 1:26.601:05.281:41.411:43.111:24.66
5 Todd Beckman 1:28.40 1:39.12 United States 1:28.401:32.431:36.521:51.221:48.41

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jackson Warley 54.91 1:01.66 United States 56.781:06.131:02.061:08.7854.91
2 Patrick Kelly 59.84 1:11.10 United States 1:34.001:05.341:09.841:18.1359.84
3 AJ Blair 1:15.86 1:23.99 United States 1:15.861:32.271:21.581:36.651:18.11
4 Jameson O'Connor 1:13.38 1:34.08 United States 1:13.381:36.771:43.931:33.901:31.58
5 Todd Beckman 1:22.30 1:34.91 United States 1:33.551:49.191:37.661:33.531:22.30
6 Skyler Genazzi 1:33.03 1:37.65 United States 1:33.031:39.131:58.971:36.521:37.31
7 Bradley Vrooman 1:29.77 1:38.41 United States 1:46.051:39.861:29.771:30.941:44.44
8 Taylor Noyes 1:39.56 1:48.76 United States 1:57.131:46.021:43.132:23.931:39.56
9 Slater Metz 1:51.81 2:02.08 United States 2:03.191:57.582:09.271:51.812:05.47
10 Donovan Cline 2:17.40 2:36.33 United States 3:09.612:17.402:20.223:33.532:19.16
11 Jason Holland 2:50.96 3:09.24 United States 3:04.593:06.975:39.273:16.152:50.96
12 Ben Charais 2:21.52 3:13.85 United States 3:01.803:44.773:08.363:31.402:21.52
13 Garrett Waggoner 2:39.56 3:27.22 United States 5:02.783:12.712:39.564:06.093:02.86
14 Johnathan Koch 3:05.72 3:40.41 United States 3:15.584:16.473:05.724:03.003:42.66
15 Michelle Southworth DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jackson Warley 1:42.96 1:55.13 United States 2:04.721:54.432:00.811:42.961:50.15
2 Bradley Vrooman 1:55.93 2:07.12 United States 2:03.432:27.212:06.321:55.932:11.61
3 Patrick Kelly 2:04.84 2:12.91 United States 2:14.712:18.692:04.842:05.332:18.86
4 AJ Blair 2:13.27 2:27.20 United States 2:26.962:34.832:13.272:54.152:19.80
5 Todd Beckman 2:20.40 2:35.31 United States 2:28.902:21.862:55.166:00.612:20.40
6 Jameson O'Connor 2:21.93 2:39.00 United States 2:45.832:39.772:21.932:50.842:31.40
7 Slater Metz 5:46.44 United States 6:30.335:46.44
8 Garrett Waggoner 5:49.27 United States 5:49.276:53.72
9 Ben Charais 6:23.41 United States 6:23.417:06.63
10 Donovan Cline 6:32.36 United States 6:32.366:37.00
11 Jason Holland 6:44.34 United States 7:27.006:44.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kelly 2:46.06 DNF United States DNFDNF2:46.06
2 Jackson Warley 6:28.33 DNF United States 6:28.33DNFDNF
3 Jameson O'Connor 9:58.50 DNF United States DNFDNF9:58.50
4 AJ Blair DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Donovan Cline DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Taylor Noyes DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patrick Kelly 24.16 27.15 United States 29.8126.1625.4724.1639.91
2 AJ Blair 28.91 35.68 United States 28.9137.3836.8334.6335.59
3 Jackson Warley 37.08 49.62 United States 37.0852.4150.7845.6858.59
4 Taylor Noyes 55.00 59.59 United States 55.0055.911:29.7756.801:06.05
5 Nathan Gonzales 48.30 1:03.18 United States 1:07.691:09.3648.301:04.6357.21
6 Jameson O'Connor 50.33 1:07.10 United States 50.3354.111:12.661:15.251:14.53
7 Todd Beckman 57.44 1:08.74 United States 1:02.181:08.101:15.93DNF57.44
8 Donovan Cline 1:07.40 1:25.50 United States 1:07.401:27.031:29.591:21.561:27.90
9 Tim Young 2:16.03 2:53.40 United States 3:17.462:36.472:46.283:28.592:16.03
10 Slater Metz 1:03.69 DNF United States DNF1:03.692:01.83DNF1:08.31
11 Riley Nerem 2:26.03 DNF United States 4:41.81DNF2:26.03DNFDNS
12 Michelle Southworth DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Hayes 1:43.61 1:48.84 United States 1:43.611:49.251:52.361:44.912:08.11
2 AJ Blair 2:00.21 2:21.83 United States 2:00.212:22.932:27.192:31.272:15.36
3 Jackson Warley 2:41.30 2:58.60 United States 2:56.553:33.112:41.303:06.002:53.25
4 Jameson O'Connor 5:15.40 5:57.22 United States 6:20.005:46.775:15.405:44.906:45.41
5 Garrett Waggoner 6:52.96 DNF United States 6:52.96DNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jackson Warley 6.08 10.14 United States 10.0013.156.087.2814.15
2 AJ Blair 7.09 11.73 United States 12.8611.6310.697.0913.84
3 Jameson O'Connor 9.13 13.36 United States 12.5316.2518.9611.319.13
4 Daniel Hayes 16.63 18.53 United States 18.1118.5026.3618.9716.63
5 Iain Brumbaugh 18.40 22.96 United States 29.6326.8322.0918.4019.96
6 Slater Metz 13.91 27.35 United States 35.3323.9332.5925.5213.91
7 Garrett Waggoner 16.38 43.36 United States 51.521:30.5918.161:00.4116.38
8 Michelle Southworth 35.40 54.62 Romania DNF35.4057.9758.3647.53