Colorado Qualifier 2018


Date
May 26 - 27, 2018
City
Superior, Colorado, United States
Venue

Eldorado K-8 School

Address
3351 S Indiana St, Superior, CO 80027
Details

In the Cafeteria on the first floor.

Organizer
Jordan Mosakowski
WCA Delegate
AJ Blair
Contact

jordanmosakowski@gmail.com

Information

Please note that this event can only accommodate 130 competitors. We also ask that guests be kept to a minimum to ensure enough room for the competitors. Be sure to register early to guarantee a spot!

Registration opens on April 1, 2018 and closes on May 19, 2018.

Events
Competitors
123
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $35 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Competitors are not considered to be registered for Colorado Qualifier 2018 until their payment is received in full.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 6.27 8.51 United States 9.038.028.496.27DNF
2 Riley Woo 8.23 9.38 United States 9.158.678.2312.4210.32
3 Dylan Hughlett 9.22 10.01 United States 10.369.229.4010.2810.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.71 3.04 United States 2.903.295.332.712.94
2 Riley Woo 2.62 3.34 United States 2.702.623.51DNF3.82
3 Samuel McKelvey 2.79 3.68 United States 3.155.322.792.895.01

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Hughlett 32.30 36.84 United States 32.3040.6939.8436.5734.10
2 Jack Ryan 37.29 38.36 United States 37.4238.8744.7938.8037.29
3 Riley Woo 39.19 40.82 United States 40.3939.3042.7739.1943.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Hughlett 1:05.35 1:12.05 United States 1:07.471:16.431:05.351:15.991:12.69
2 David Adams 1:08.34 1:14.08 United States 1:16.741:09.201:08.341:17.721:16.31
3 Jordan Mosakowski 1:09.69 1:17.46 United States 1:09.691:16.691:19.561:19.361:16.33

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Hughlett 2:15.73 2:26.62 United States 2:17.192:15.732:46.94
2 Jordan Mosakowski 2:31.52 2:35.16 United States 2:40.282:33.692:31.52
3 Phillip Hoff 2:33.16 2:44.47 United States 2:59.342:40.912:33.16

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Hughlett 3:53.95 3:54.36 United States 3:53.953:54.423:54.71
2 David Adams 4:15.72 4:21.77 United States 4:33.774:15.834:15.72
3 Jordan Mosakowski 4:10.95 4:25.99 United States 4:19.034:47.994:10.95

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riley Woo 24.90 DNF United States 35.08DNF24.90
2 AJ Blair 1:27.26 1:32.17 United States 1:35.401:27.261:33.85
3 Adam Burk 2:48.11 DNF United States DNFDNF2:48.11

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tiffany Chien 14.21 15.99 United States 15.9916.0226.3714.2115.96
2 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 15.86 16.39 China 16.2215.8616.0416.9023.35
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 16.96 18.34 United States 16.9619.2720.4317.3418.42

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riley Woo 1:05.58 1:19.94 United States 1:05.581:46.441:15.681:23.031:21.12
2 Logan Day-Richter 1:52.42 2:25.31 United States 2:22.323:26.021:52.422:43.542:10.06
3 Jacob Posner 1:56.63 2:38.30 United States 3:12.582:46.902:38.562:29.441:56.63

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Adams 7.20 9.42 United States 10.36DNF7.208.589.31
2 AJ Blair 8.65 10.20 United States 10.098.6511.909.7510.77
3 Jacob Posner 10.53 12.11 United States 10.5312.4317.2511.5912.32

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riley Woo 48.31 50.81 United States 51.3554.6149.1551.9248.31
2 Tiffany Chien 1:04.52 1:09.32 United States 1:11.801:11.581:07.801:08.571:04.52
3 Dylan Hughlett 1:02.69 1:09.93 United States 1:13.581:02.691:21.181:08.551:07.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 3.26 3.75 United States 4.153.263.473.634.99
2 AJ Blair 4.43 5.83 United States 5.45DNF6.364.435.68
3 Dylan Hughlett 5.73 6.09 United States 5.735.766.027.736.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Posner 4.34 5.08 United States 4.845.244.345.475.17
2 Riley Woo 5.04 6.34 United States 5.0417.456.845.906.28
3 Marcus Kamen 4.81 6.59 United States 6.906.376.866.554.81

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.42 15.12 United States 10.4218.8817.2412.2315.89
2 Jacob Posner 11.88 15.78 United States 15.8518.3911.8813.1118.53
3 Alex Truitt 15.99 19.03 United States 19.1018.7919.5515.9919.21

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Posner 9:58.46 United States 9:58.46DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Steeves 29:56.00 United States 29:56.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riley Woo 13/21 1:00:00 United States 13/21 1:00:00
2 Jacob Posner 4/4 17:01 United States 4/4 17:01
3 Adam Burk 6/8 54:18 United States 6/8 54:18