Cochabamba Open 2015


Date
Sep 26 - 27, 2015
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Universidad UCATEC

Address
Circunvalación este, calle Guillermo Añez, esq. Mariano Borda
Details

Auditorio dentro de las instalaciones de UCATEC

Website
Cochabamba Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

ASCC equipo organizador

Information

Cochabamba Open 2015, es un torneo abierto para ciudadanos Bolivianos y extranjeros

Events
Competitors
95
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.15 10.79 Peru 10.5111.43DNF10.1510.44
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.48 11.18 Peru 10.6215.8111.689.4811.23
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.87 12.34 Bolivia 16.1114.4111.1310.8711.49
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.57 12.44 Peru 16.3312.2813.4711.5811.57
5 Rachel Riggenbach 10.09 12.52 Peru 12.7212.4112.4210.0913.29
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.15 13.01 Bolivia 15.9113.4113.0211.1512.61
7 José Manuel López Cosio 13.25 14.18 Bolivia 14.3517.3614.4713.7113.25
8 Diego Iglesias Godoy 13.31 14.82 Bolivia 14.5313.3114.8815.0559.05
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 11.09 15.00 Peru 13.5217.0614.4117.6111.09
10 Diego Zeballos 10.63 15.01 Bolivia 10.6313.7216.0915.6915.61
11 Mauricio Sauza 15.75 16.76 Bolivia 16.8518.9417.0016.4415.75
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 15.60 16.79 Bolivia 20.3815.7315.6017.9016.75
13 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 15.73 17.02 Bolivia 18.9815.7319.6815.7616.33
14 Natán Riggenbach 11.18 17.25 Peru 17.04DNF16.1818.5311.18
15 Cesar Fuentes 17.42 18.93 Bolivia 26.0120.5617.9817.4218.24
16 Sergio Lora 16.39 19.68 Bolivia 21.7416.3917.8219.4932.42
17 Luis Sarmiento 18.04 19.73 Bolivia 28.6418.7321.3019.1718.04
18 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 19.04 20.03 Bolivia 20.2622.2719.0420.0419.80
19 Álvaro Rojas 19.09 20.04 Bolivia 34.0820.0420.1719.0919.92
20 Jorge Quisbert Anti 18.14 20.64 Bolivia 18.1420.6919.0222.2130.49
21 Daniel Delgado Candia 18.33 21.01 Bolivia 23.4122.0022.1818.8518.33
22 Leonel Fabricio Durán Montaño 19.64 22.39 Bolivia 22.4120.1219.6426.4524.63
23 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 19.31 22.54 Bolivia 23.0324.8922.4319.3122.15
24 Cristhian Apaza Flores 16.53 23.35 Bolivia 26.3121.8616.5321.8730.51
25 Maury Terrazas 21.49 23.94 Bolivia 27.6522.4321.4929.5721.75
26 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 20.31 24.10 Bolivia 31.1623.8227.1321.3420.31
27 Brami Prudencio 24.05 25.35 Bolivia 26.0624.0828.6625.9224.05
28 Darren Soria 19.75 25.74 United States 29.2928.0924.4624.6619.75
29 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 19.56 26.07 Bolivia 39.8027.2222.4419.5628.55
30 Ronny Ticona 22.37 26.64 Bolivia 22.3730.8228.2126.3125.39
31 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 21.37 26.79 Bolivia 24.3124.2631.8021.37DNF
32 Jorge Miguel Trigo 21.92 27.39 Bolivia 21.9224.0027.6631.0130.52
33 Cristian Challgua 24.58 28.62 Bolivia 24.5831.3229.7829.2226.85
34 James Gutiérrez 21.17 28.98 Bolivia 28.9033.1131.9126.1221.17
35 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 24.66 29.04 Bolivia 24.6635.9629.0826.8131.22
36 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 26.07 29.31 Bolivia 44.2327.3131.5826.0729.05
37 Jhoasir Sanchez 28.12 29.85 Bolivia 31.9542.3428.1229.4228.19
38 Alejandro Mercado 22.04 30.13 Bolivia 57.6535.3729.1522.0425.86
39 Fabio Hinojosa 23.43 30.64 Bolivia 28.81DNF26.3323.4336.77
40 Hazzem Bermeo 28.44 31.67 Bolivia 32.5628.4431.8637.1630.58
41 Ramiro Ulunque 27.13 31.81 Bolivia 30.8842.6827.1330.3834.16
42 Josue Ali 28.44 32.04 Bolivia 28.4432.0231.9532.1436.51
43 Cristhian Caritas 26.19 32.63 Bolivia 34.0940.0928.3626.1935.44
44 Joel Andrade Aguilar 24.79 32.96 Bolivia 24.7931.1928.8148.3038.88
45 Mauricio Sandoval 31.09 33.44 Bolivia 34.0337.4234.8931.4031.09
46 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 30.26 33.89 Bolivia 35.0734.2732.3338.8130.26
47 Andrés Villarroel 25.26 34.04 Bolivia 38.8129.6547.8333.6525.26
48 Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce 26.73 34.14 Bolivia 26.7335.9439.5230.8435.64
49 Dimas Carlos Valencia 23.41 34.26 Bolivia 33.0123.4135.7842.0633.98
50 Jhonathan Campero 26.63 35.07 Bolivia DNF41.0926.6334.2229.91
51 Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico 31.95 35.39 Bolivia 39.9851.3332.2731.9533.91
52 Rolando Gutiérrez 32.80 36.68 Bolivia 38.5732.8036.6734.8139.96
53 Gonzalo Bober Cardozo 35.15 37.23 Bolivia 59.4438.7735.8437.0835.15
54 Cesar Acho Choque 32.40 39.89 Bolivia 42.1332.4042.6334.9147.04
55 Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga 34.03 40.01 Bolivia 34.0348.0840.5538.8540.64
56 Jhohana Rivera 34.93 40.67 Bolivia 43.3039.7743.8134.9338.93
57 Fernando Espinoza Lucero 34.56 41.32 Bolivia 56.3134.5636.7142.0945.15
58 Diego Espinoza Lucero 39.41 41.49 Bolivia 42.4439.4151.8341.4340.61
59 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 30.66 41.72 Bolivia 44.1546.1837.6130.6643.40
60 Henry Ramos Aruquipa 38.03 43.20 Bolivia 38.0343.7347.8038.0854.33
61 Renato López Valdez 32.29 43.79 Bolivia 44.9832.2945.4142.6443.74
62 Carlo Mendoza Fernandez 37.58 44.46 Bolivia 42.9237.5842.5447.9258.33
63 Sergio Olguín 41.05 44.56 Bolivia 41.0555.5445.4245.1043.16
64 Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Arispe 38.80 45.20 Bolivia 38.8045.6846.5843.33DNF
65 Cristhian Rodriguez 42.63 46.21 Bolivia 43.4046.3448.8842.6348.97
66 Jean Franco Escudero 36.41 47.75 Bolivia 53.421:03.3436.4141.4148.41
67 Freddy Ferreira 44.03 47.77 Bolivia 1:33.2245.9452.2744.0345.09
68 Brian Martinez 35.33 48.73 Bolivia 41.1155.9656.3135.3349.12
69 Julio Luna 40.15 50.16 Bolivia 53.5540.1551.1650.4048.93
70 Daniel Yanapa 40.83 50.34 Bolivia 50.2440.8355.4351.5249.26
71 Alondra Velasquez 44.82 51.54 Bolivia 50.931:00.1044.8250.2453.46
72 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 42.65 52.09 Bolivia 1:27.7749.1557.4049.7342.65
73 Mauricio Luna 47.35 52.25 Bolivia 1:26.3452.6951.8947.3552.18
74 Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga 44.86 52.97 Bolivia 1:05.0549.8744.8651.3257.72
75 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 46.80 53.51 Bolivia 56.2148.8356.4846.8055.50
76 Maria Jose Flores Valdivia 56.28 56.56 Bolivia 1:15.4656.6956.2856.4256.56
77 Joel Manceda Michme 48.74 57.15 Bolivia 55.4548.7455.571:00.441:05.93
78 Adrian Merubia 52.23 59.53 Bolivia 1:03.3252.2356.8358.44DNF
79 Carlos Javier Barriendo Valdivieso 56.65 59.54 Bolivia 56.6558.401:01.481:11.3258.73
80 Hans Condori 42.94 1:00.23 Bolivia 1:15.4742.941:06.0452.161:02.48
81 Joseph Peña 51.55 1:00.96 Bolivia 51.5557.3356.651:08.911:21.22
82 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 54.50 1:01.87 Bolivia 1:02.9257.661:13.741:05.0354.50
83 Samuel Gutiérrez 43.46 1:02.10 Bolivia 1:15.7851.271:03.9643.461:11.08
84 Carlos Cedo 46.58 1:04.84 Bolivia 1:26.28DNF51.9146.5856.33
85 Camila Adriana Portanda Polo 1:05.22 1:11.35 Bolivia 1:15.431:07.671:15.281:05.221:11.09
86 Arturo Ferreira 48.32 1:12.35 Bolivia 1:06.23DNF48.321:37.7153.11
87 Briana Taina Peredo Cabrera 1:14.65 1:18.17 Bolivia 1:38.661:14.651:22.081:16.781:15.65
88 Royer Mariscal Franco 53.37 1:18.73 Bolivia 1:51.371:23.021:24.861:08.3153.37
89 Gian Franco Baldelomar Arteaga 1:21.46 1:26.38 Bolivia 1:22.931:28.781:21.461:27.431:36.86
90 Andrea Condarco 1:23.18 DNF Bolivia 1:23.18DNFDNFDNSDNS
91 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.54 10.59 Peru 14.7110.509.5410.2211.05
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.02 11.56 Peru 11.7812.9111.5611.3310.02
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.80 12.04 Bolivia 11.0711.1314.8813.9210.80
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.24 13.04 Peru 14.6911.5011.2412.9314.99
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.28 13.19 Peru 12.4714.8312.2715.2511.28
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.51 13.29 Bolivia 13.5913.9412.35DNF11.51
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.33 13.31 Peru 10.3316.25DNF13.0910.59
8 Diego Zeballos 11.63 14.22 Bolivia 13.9715.6611.6313.0215.80
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.70 15.84 Bolivia 15.4111.7018.0914.5317.59
10 José Manuel López Cosio 14.28 16.03 Bolivia 14.2814.5816.63DNF16.88
11 Mauricio Sauza 13.14 16.08 Bolivia 17.4413.1414.6820.2016.12
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.58 16.39 Bolivia 13.5816.5015.0917.5922.68
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 14.40 16.70 Bolivia 18.2114.4016.5715.3118.90
14 Sergio Lora 16.09 17.06 Bolivia 17.9616.0916.2416.9821.63
15 Natán Riggenbach 14.75 17.35 Peru 22.3415.7514.7517.0119.28
16 Daniel Delgado Candia 15.25 18.99 Bolivia 25.1920.5415.2518.5717.85
17 Cesar Fuentes 16.88 21.34 Bolivia 16.8819.8221.7522.9022.44
18 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 19.03 21.81 Bolivia 19.0320.7424.0720.61DNF
19 Álvaro Rojas 20.14 22.15 Bolivia 23.8323.0220.1423.0120.43
20 Darren Soria 20.78 22.77 United States 20.7820.8627.4721.2726.18
21 Fabio Hinojosa 20.71 22.85 Bolivia 22.8824.0727.3921.6020.71
22 Jorge Quisbert Anti 20.08 22.98 Bolivia 23.6921.3324.2520.0823.91
23 Luis Sarmiento 15.49 23.00 Bolivia 15.4924.5224.4020.0927.46
24 Cristhian Apaza Flores 19.79 23.52 Bolivia 19.7925.0621.6423.8728.57
25 Cristian Challgua 21.62 25.04 Bolivia 21.6227.9735.3123.0324.11
26 Jorge Miguel Trigo 20.82 25.34 Bolivia 21.0238.0920.8227.2827.71
27 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 23.59 25.54 Bolivia 31.6323.5925.2525.7825.60
28 Brami Prudencio 21.59 25.58 Bolivia 21.5928.5923.2924.8529.51
29 Maury Terrazas 21.90 25.72 Bolivia 22.5724.1321.9030.45DNF
30 Leonel Fabricio Durán Montaño 19.90 25.76 Bolivia 19.9026.4227.0224.6926.16
31 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 22.24 26.39 Bolivia 22.2426.9324.6627.5942.38
32 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 20.66 26.51 Bolivia 25.0920.6632.5828.3126.13
33 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 24.21 26.90 Bolivia 24.2127.9728.5825.8926.83
34 Ronny Ticona 25.69 28.13 Bolivia 28.4425.6927.0828.8840.36
35 Alejandro Mercado 21.40 29.03 Bolivia 28.4439.8021.4026.3332.31
36 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.18 29.20 Bolivia DNF22.1834.8128.5524.24
37 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 26.70 29.51 Bolivia 31.4430.8129.6726.7028.05
38 James Gutiérrez 27.12 31.10 Bolivia 27.1232.4430.6230.2535.37
39 Jhoasir Sanchez 27.54 31.12 Bolivia 27.5432.0031.9429.6031.83
40 Dimas Carlos Valencia 26.64 32.12 Bolivia 33.0935.9433.4726.6429.81
41 Mauricio Sandoval 28.36 32.20 Bolivia 36.6428.3629.6233.5033.47
42 Cristhian Caritas 32.91 33.86 Bolivia 35.8834.9532.9133.4933.13
43 Hazzem Bermeo 28.81 35.34 Bolivia 38.9333.2446.4428.8133.86
44 Joel Andrade Aguilar 25.17 35.63 Bolivia 34.3449.9825.1728.9643.59
45 Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico 28.50 36.70 Bolivia 39.1434.2536.7128.5044.33
46 Josue Ali 26.21 36.95 Bolivia 31.9626.2145.0339.3439.56
47 Fernando Espinoza Lucero 32.65 37.26 Bolivia 44.9135.8941.2534.6332.65
48 Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce 25.31 37.78 Bolivia DNF47.1834.6831.4725.31
49 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 33.88 39.02 Bolivia 42.6933.8835.0639.3144.42
50 Rolando Gutiérrez 35.27 39.18 Bolivia 37.5941.1241.7535.2738.83
51 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 36.19 39.71 Bolivia 42.2138.8338.2042.1136.19
52 Andrés Villarroel 27.82 42.53 Bolivia DNF54.6028.6227.8244.36
53 Diego Espinoza Lucero 36.29 42.73 Bolivia 38.6142.9936.2946.5948.26
54 Gonzalo Bober Cardozo 37.50 42.74 Bolivia 41.0546.6140.5637.5053.93
55 Jhohana Rivera 37.92 44.12 Bolivia 41.05DNF42.9548.3537.92
56 Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga 44.76 47.45 Bolivia 48.4648.3750.1245.5244.76

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.44 8.95 NR Peru 8.6810.688.449.368.80
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.80 11.14 Peru 11.5811.6110.3011.539.80
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.34 11.22 NR Bolivia 11.4411.5110.3413.0610.72
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.65 12.33 Peru 12.6811.6512.3411.9613.56
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.52 12.41 Peru 11.9712.5210.5212.7313.09
6 Rachel Riggenbach 9.83 12.57 Peru 11.599.8311.4714.6516.91
7 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 11.52 12.80 Bolivia 18.5612.3611.5212.8813.15
8 Diego Zeballos 12.52 14.92 Bolivia 20.9113.4312.5217.1914.15
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.32 15.34 Bolivia 16.6512.3213.7517.2915.61
10 Natán Riggenbach 15.44 15.91 Peru 19.3115.4416.0915.4816.17
11 Diego Iglesias Godoy 13.90 16.17 Bolivia 15.7113.9016.1925.7416.60
12 José Manuel López Cosio 14.72 16.19 Bolivia 17.3314.7215.7117.0215.84
13 Mauricio Sauza 15.28 16.91 Bolivia 18.6515.5026.1216.5715.28
14 Sergio Lora 14.93 17.29 Bolivia 18.2519.6914.9317.1316.50
15 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 16.71 18.40 Bolivia 17.9118.6216.7118.6720.67
16 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 14.97 18.45 Bolivia 15.4720.60DNF14.9719.28
17 Cesar Fuentes 17.52 19.59 Bolivia 19.1619.3920.2217.5222.25
18 Daniel Delgado Candia 19.68 21.18 Bolivia 21.3022.1119.6826.2520.12
19 Darren Soria 19.83 21.25 United States 21.9821.2320.5519.8324.20
20 Álvaro Rojas 20.38 21.53 Bolivia 23.0520.9420.3824.1920.59

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.66 3.89 Bolivia 4.132.664.722.834.86
2 Diego Zeballos 3.42 4.01 Bolivia 4.004.255.213.423.78
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 2.22 NR 4.34 Bolivia 4.614.224.182.225.89
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.59 4.72 Peru 3.594.216.115.973.97
5 José Manuel López Cosio 3.62 5.22 Bolivia 6.693.625.283.697.68
6 Mauricio Sauza 4.59 5.28 Bolivia 5.184.755.904.598.55
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.63 5.34 Peru 5.624.505.903.636.31
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.33 6.51 Peru DNF6.843.334.917.77
9 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.73 6.64 Bolivia 7.857.136.775.736.03
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.04 6.84 Bolivia 6.646.537.363.047.93
11 Sergio Lora 5.70 6.98 Bolivia 7.298.415.706.357.29
12 Cesar Fuentes 3.34 7.15 Bolivia 6.188.1413.413.347.14
13 Luis Sarmiento 6.17 7.15 Bolivia 6.946.1716.067.387.12
14 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 2.93 7.58 Bolivia 6.968.697.082.939.06
15 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.80 7.87 Bolivia 7.305.8010.786.0010.32
16 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.87 7.92 Bolivia 4.8711.835.918.499.35
17 Cristhian Apaza Flores 5.17 8.07 Bolivia 5.178.568.9814.236.67
18 Darren Soria 7.41 8.30 United States 8.339.558.847.417.72
19 Jorge Miguel Trigo 7.04 8.55 Bolivia 7.558.769.3310.107.04
20 Mauricio Sandoval 3.19 8.71 Bolivia 8.833.198.5311.418.78
21 Fabio Hinojosa 7.65 8.97 Bolivia 9.567.6511.278.478.88
22 Andrés Villarroel 8.27 9.21 Bolivia 9.358.279.5313.698.76
23 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 8.89 9.27 Bolivia 8.899.119.459.2510.28
24 James Gutiérrez 7.43 9.52 Bolivia 7.4310.818.099.6711.68
25 Cristhian Caritas 8.56 9.78 Bolivia 11.759.059.2111.078.56
26 Alejandro Mercado 7.45 9.87 Bolivia 7.458.7430.9910.889.99
27 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 7.98 10.25 Bolivia 10.169.927.9810.6714.17
28 Daniel Delgado Candia 4.98 10.67 Bolivia 12.9012.299.334.9810.38
29 Arturo Fabricio Quispe Arce 9.28 10.99 Bolivia 22.7111.1311.469.2810.37
30 Brami Prudencio 7.06 11.02 Bolivia 10.507.0610.1722.2412.39
31 Maury Terrazas 5.34 11.09 Bolivia 13.6212.319.805.3411.15
32 Hazzem Bermeo 7.56 11.29 Bolivia 10.6112.1811.0813.777.56
33 Jesus Jaldín 9.17 11.31 Bolivia 10.3111.4713.039.1712.16
34 Jhoasir Sanchez 4.04 11.68 Bolivia 11.6811.3613.224.0412.00
35 Cristian Challgua 10.62 11.90 Bolivia 10.6212.1412.1411.4215.46
36 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 8.27 12.13 Bolivia 13.9413.7712.308.2710.33
37 Juan José Lizarazu Quiroga 10.12 12.38 Bolivia 13.2410.1210.9019.9712.99
38 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 8.90 12.45 Bolivia 10.8524.8615.5310.988.90
39 Nicanor Javier Pereira Corico 9.04 13.08 Bolivia 10.419.0414.8613.9721.00
40 Jhonathan Campero 10.37 14.14 Bolivia 20.1413.4710.3711.8517.10
41 Yakov Ismael Peredo Cabrera 13.03 15.35 Bolivia 19.3916.1113.3313.0316.60
42 Rolando Gutiérrez 14.05 15.44 Bolivia 14.0515.4715.7515.0919.99
43 Gonzalo Bober Cardozo 9.95 15.86 Bolivia 12.889.95DNF12.8621.84
44 Josue Ali 13.77 16.10 Bolivia 16.5018.0615.4713.7716.33
45 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje 15.29 19.19 Bolivia 15.2920.5236.6320.1316.93
46 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 9.36 19.35 Bolivia 21.2432.779.3617.6519.16
47 Pol Alexander Ballesteros Quiroga 11.64 19.59 Bolivia 19.8419.4311.6419.49DNF
48 Maria Jose Flores Valdivia 15.66 21.58 Bolivia 18.5515.6630.2222.2223.97
49 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 18.40 21.63 Bolivia 18.9118.4035.6623.1122.86
50 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 10.94 21.83 Bolivia 27.9111.5627.9310.9426.03
51 Samuel Gutiérrez 24.88 28.66 Bolivia 33.1225.3228.3924.8832.27
52 Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández 24.66 29.24 Bolivia 28.9429.8629.6529.1324.66
53 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 28.34 31.18 Bolivia 39.4329.7728.3432.9730.81
54 Camila Adriana Portanda Polo 14.52 58.06 Bolivia 14.5245.642:09.101:04.731:03.82
55 Jhohana Rivera DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.57 3.24 Peru 3.3010.492.573.413.01
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.97 3.68 Peru 4.344.183.533.342.97
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.48 3.73 NR Bolivia 3.483.943.753.514.67
4 Diego Zeballos 3.75 3.95 Bolivia 3.81DNF4.004.033.75
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 3.26 4.22 Bolivia 5.143.383.266.594.15
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.21 4.38 Peru 4.115.835.653.373.21
7 Sergio Lora 4.29 5.21 Bolivia 5.776.224.294.874.99
8 Mauricio Sauza 4.24 5.25 Bolivia 5.404.777.054.245.58
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.84 5.81 Bolivia 8.255.885.554.846.00
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.31 5.90 Bolivia 5.427.355.315.416.87
11 José Manuel López Cosio 5.18 6.01 Bolivia 9.466.296.555.185.20
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5.11 6.62 Bolivia 8.785.116.936.066.86
13 Cesar Fuentes 4.53 6.75 Bolivia 7.068.565.684.537.51
14 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 5.93 6.75 Bolivia 6.947.845.937.006.31
15 Luis Sarmiento 5.61 6.99 Bolivia 8.168.156.235.616.60
16 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.59 7.04 Bolivia 14.536.287.693.597.15
17 Darren Soria 5.05 7.81 United States 8.657.4110.307.385.05
18 Jorge Miguel Trigo 6.09 8.03 Bolivia 8.2720.356.097.798.03
19 Cristhian Apaza Flores 5.76 8.18 Bolivia 8.778.277.675.768.61
20 Mauricio Sandoval 8.52 9.71 Bolivia 9.2710.448.529.4312.40

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.99 35.61 Peru 42.2231.9934.7138.5333.60
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 43.27 48.47 Peru 51.9158.3548.3243.2745.17
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 47.19 51.85 Bolivia 53.501:00.3047.1952.2649.80
4 Diego Zeballos 45.63 NR 52.23 Bolivia 55.2055.1546.3345.63DNF
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 46.32 52.35 Bolivia 1:07.0552.7050.1446.3254.20
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 51.93 53.43 Peru 52.7154.7251.9355.3852.86
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 48.86 55.07 Bolivia 54.8858.1159.5748.8652.22
8 José Manuel López Cosio 50.87 56.38 Bolivia 50.8751.7456.471:08.581:00.92
9 Mauricio Sauza 56.85 1:06.08 Bolivia 1:09.671:05.181:09.0556.851:04.02
10 Sergio Lora 1:01.34 1:08.52 Bolivia 1:01.341:09.801:11.241:15.801:04.53
11 Luis Sarmiento 1:13.74 1:18.58 Bolivia 1:22.251:21.501:13.741:16.431:17.80
12 Álvaro Rojas 1:16.74 1:25.63 Bolivia 1:29.531:16.741:27.461:21.671:27.75
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 1:25.71 1:31.56 Bolivia 1:32.261:25.711:56.271:32.611:29.80
14 Fabio Hinojosa 1:16.51 1:32.00 Bolivia 1:43.401:23.361:46.771:29.231:16.51
15 Darren Soria 1:28.22 1:37.34 United States 1:38.091:38.311:28.221:35.631:43.43
16 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 1:12.40 1:38.93 Bolivia 1:41.831:12.401:47.57DNF1:27.38
17 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:32.54 1:44.21 Bolivia 1:51.591:45.931:40.831:32.541:45.88
18 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:28.88 1:53.84 Bolivia 1:55.831:28.882:29.981:52.181:53.51
19 Jhonathan Campero 1:34.23 1:53.96 Bolivia 2:26.701:35.601:52.572:13.711:34.23
20 Brami Prudencio 1:20.18 2:03.02 Bolivia 2:08.591:20.181:49.052:14.652:11.42
21 Cesar Fuentes 1:31.58 2:10.92 Bolivia 2:44.631:31.581:57.881:50.25DNF
22 James Gutiérrez 2:27.01 Bolivia 2:27.012:45.18
23 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2:53.53 Bolivia 2:53.533:19.81
24 Cristian Challgua DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 36.51 38.02 Peru 36.5336.5138.6342.5538.89
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 35.46 48.63 Peru 56.2152.2650.8842.7535.46
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.59 50.20 Peru 55.25DNF47.4941.5947.85
4 Diego Zeballos 46.88 50.95 NR Bolivia 53.6746.8854.0849.6649.53
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 49.25 52.04 Bolivia 49.4153.9949.2553.4753.24
6 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 45.99 52.11 Bolivia 54.6852.7854.7245.9948.86
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 51.80 52.31 Bolivia 51.8153.0951.8052.0254.95
8 José Manuel López Cosio 46.53 58.50 Bolivia 59.1346.531:10.301:04.0952.28
9 Mauricio Sauza 54.70 59.12 Bolivia 56.8559.1854.701:28.051:01.33
10 Sergio Lora 51.93 1:01.78 Bolivia 51.931:12.5559.241:05.081:01.02
11 Álvaro Rojas 1:14.00 1:18.84 Bolivia 1:16.681:22.711:24.331:14.001:17.13
12 Luis Sarmiento 1:21.81 1:33.79 Bolivia 1:21.811:45.321:30.37DNF1:25.68

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.93 1:16.97 Peru 1:23.481:14.271:13.17DNF1:10.93
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:37.38 1:45.55 Peru 1:47.781:37.381:45.461:55.931:43.40
3 Diego Zeballos 1:32.95 1:48.99 Bolivia DNF1:40.641:50.331:32.951:56.01
4 José Manuel López Cosio 1:44.87 1:52.62 Bolivia 2:03.791:51.051:44.871:58.661:48.15
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:51.20 1:53.19 Bolivia 1:56.311:51.231:52.032:09.891:51.20
6 Sergio Lora 1:51.11 1:58.66 Bolivia 2:00.271:54.692:01.031:51.11DNF
7 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 1:54.96 2:05.64 Bolivia 2:01.101:54.962:19.232:06.782:09.05
8 Mauricio Sauza 2:12.47 2:17.10 Bolivia 2:14.722:12.472:41.812:21.392:15.18
9 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:31.62 2:40.96 Bolivia 2:51.702:42.002:31.622:34.962:45.92
10 Luis Sarmiento 3:04.39 Bolivia 3:04.394:31.10
11 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 3:18.32 Bolivia 4:09.933:18.32
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:17.68 Bolivia 5:17.685:23.96

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.48 1:21.45 Peru 1:15.33DNF1:34.101:13.481:14.92
2 Diego Zeballos 1:20.35 NR 1:35.02 NR Bolivia 1:31.521:20.351:33.671:39.871:44.20
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:40.28 1:45.06 Peru 1:49.381:45.421:40.281:55.341:40.37
4 Sergio Lora 1:40.43 1:49.10 Bolivia 2:04.141:40.431:51.701:47.691:47.90
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:42.09 1:49.59 Bolivia 1:46.451:59.051:55.931:46.381:42.09
6 José Manuel López Cosio 1:38.08 1:54.01 Bolivia 2:13.102:25.801:38.081:40.971:47.96

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:31.13 2:39.10 Peru 2:46.912:31.132:39.25
2 Diego Zeballos 3:00.32 NR 3:16.63 NR Bolivia 3:42.763:00.323:06.80
3 Sergio Lora 3:40.67 3:46.67 Bolivia 3:58.283:41.073:40.67
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:44.14 3:51.29 Bolivia 3:44.143:57.823:51.90
5 José Manuel López Cosio 4:09.59 4:32.74 Bolivia 4:09.594:37.324:51.32
6 Mauricio Sauza 4:42.85 5:29.08 Bolivia 5:53.215:51.184:42.85

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4:09.75 4:29.18 Peru 4:48.654:29.134:09.75
2 Diego Zeballos 4:48.83 4:52.02 NR Bolivia 4:50.564:56.684:48.83
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5:42.31 5:59.26 Bolivia 6:19.365:56.125:42.31
4 Sergio Lora 5:51.93 6:20.45 Bolivia 7:05.066:04.375:51.93
5 José Manuel López Cosio 6:52.01 7:42.41 Bolivia 8:39.386:52.017:35.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 48.50 DNF Peru 56.48DNF48.50
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:40.79 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:40.79
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
3 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.15 16.96 Peru 20.0217.0815.1516.9116.88
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.68 17.91 Peru 16.6817.0417.1619.7619.53
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.41 NR 18.49 Bolivia 20.4521.0615.4118.8816.14
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.28 19.09 Peru 22.0618.9720.6917.6117.28
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 21.28 24.51 Bolivia 25.9121.5633.4426.0521.28
6 José Manuel López Cosio 23.40 26.61 Bolivia 30.3229.3923.4024.6325.82
7 Diego Zeballos 22.42 27.17 Bolivia 27.1235.9322.5831.8222.42
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 24.74 27.30 Bolivia 25.0134.8630.4726.4324.74
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 25.83 28.13 Bolivia 25.8328.7128.1835.6927.50
10 Sergio Lora 28.36 30.88 Bolivia 32.9428.3629.9032.4330.30
11 Mauricio Sauza 28.05 34.88 Bolivia 35.3428.0536.7633.5135.79
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 29.08 39.47 Bolivia 35.8344.2729.0838.31DNF
13 Daniel Delgado Candia 32.84 42.72 Bolivia 32.8437.711:18.0342.3748.08
14 Cesar Fuentes 38.02 46.01 Bolivia 44.8643.3150.0549.8538.02
15 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 46.29 56.14 Bolivia 54.1046.291:00.4556.7357.58
16 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 31.86 56.28 Bolivia 49.591:20.7238.54DNF31.86
17 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 53.83 1:01.95 Bolivia 1:09.2753.8358.181:24.4058.41
18 Brami Prudencio 39.12 1:02.08 Bolivia 1:02.8057.7939.121:05.651:08.05
19 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 53.97 1:04.18 Bolivia 56.9353.971:08.891:06.731:32.96
20 Cristhian Apaza Flores 45.34 1:09.86 Bolivia 55.181:02.211:52.381:32.1845.34
21 Luis Sarmiento 38.59 DNF Bolivia 38.59DNF45.23DNF46.77
22 Fabio Hinojosa 1:00.30 Bolivia DNF1:00.30
23 Darren Soria 1:04.10 United States 1:18.251:04.10
24 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 1:08.96 Bolivia 1:55.681:08.96
25 Dimas Carlos Valencia 1:27.04 Bolivia 1:27.041:52.38

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.18 17.09 Peru 19.1415.6819.8016.4512.18
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.58 17.09 Peru 18.5317.5316.0217.7115.58
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.47 18.18 NR Bolivia 18.5818.9915.4719.2416.98
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.47 19.51 Peru 24.0720.1621.3317.0315.47
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 20.90 24.01 Bolivia 22.8926.9823.9025.2520.90
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 22.53 25.71 Bolivia 25.5222.5324.6334.3226.99
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.78 26.67 Bolivia 28.1324.8427.0528.2718.78
8 Sergio Lora 27.11 27.95 Bolivia 28.0131.2628.4027.1127.45
9 José Manuel López Cosio 26.46 28.90 Bolivia 30.3628.0730.4626.4628.28
10 Mauricio Sauza 27.00 32.29 Bolivia 32.4927.4836.8940.2327.00
11 Diego Zeballos 17.96 32.50 Bolivia 17.96DNF28.4229.6539.44
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 29.83 38.08 Bolivia 36.8329.8336.1041.3142.18

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.25 50.55 NR Peru 1:12.9946.2549.6752.5449.43
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:20.96 1:26.32 Peru 1:27.681:30.231:29.031:20.961:22.25
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.34 1:28.51 Peru 1:15.951:40.62DNF1:28.971:10.34
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:01.26 2:03.73 Bolivia 2:01.302:01.262:13.392:04.702:05.18
5 Sergio Lora 1:56.15 2:03.97 Bolivia 1:56.151:58.312:01.612:12.002:15.06
6 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:13.28 2:25.87 Bolivia 2:39.332:15.002:13.282:23.282:50.15
7 Luis Sarmiento 2:49.39 3:17.76 Bolivia 3:55.043:19.233:08.873:25.192:49.39
8 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 3:47.23 Bolivia 3:55.183:47.23
9 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 5:34.40 Bolivia 5:34.406:31.11
10 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje 5:48.99 Bolivia 5:48.99DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.46 53.24 Peru 58.0248.8948.46DNF52.82
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:09.49 1:18.24 Peru 1:14.871:15.481:09.491:40.831:24.38
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.94 1:20.29 Peru 1:32.781:27.551:15.771:17.551:08.94
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:39.06 NR 1:48.55 NR Bolivia 1:41.211:39.06DNF2:01.101:43.34
5 Sergio Lora 1:41.92 1:52.05 Bolivia 1:59.161:53.831:43.701:41.921:58.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.78 7.14 Peru 11.438.116.255.787.06
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.05 7.24 Peru 8.396.775.056.568.59
3 Mauricio Sauza 5.64 NR 7.84 NR Bolivia 7.889.135.646.5210.10
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 6.31 8.67 Bolivia 8.856.317.5211.419.63
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.83 8.86 Peru 9.816.383.8310.3814.60
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.92 10.86 Bolivia 15.588.2215.427.928.93
7 Sergio Lora 7.54 10.96 Bolivia 10.6812.339.877.5416.52
8 Diego Zeballos 7.35 11.13 Bolivia 9.898.387.3515.1316.19
9 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.21 11.50 Bolivia 18.306.219.0117.408.09
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 8.36 12.50 Bolivia 11.9412.7814.3712.788.36
11 Rolando Gutiérrez 6.78 13.17 Bolivia 23.596.926.788.99DNF
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.24 14.12 Bolivia 11.2414.4215.1028.6512.83
13 Samuel Gutiérrez 14.31 15.18 Bolivia 18.3815.0314.3114.8615.66
14 Mauricio Sandoval 11.20 15.48 Bolivia 18.0411.2018.7013.2015.19
15 Dimas Carlos Valencia 12.69 15.88 Bolivia 15.8217.2214.6112.6920.23
16 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 11.88 16.51 Bolivia 13.7311.8821.6815.3220.49
17 Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández 11.90 16.81 Bolivia 16.8218.9614.6611.9018.97
18 Darren Soria 11.31 17.22 United States 25.7713.1319.0811.3119.46
19 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 14.38 17.47 Bolivia 19.3014.3818.5619.3814.54
20 Mateo Padilla 15.70 17.87 Bolivia 19.8617.4716.2815.7023.02
21 José Manuel López Cosio 12.89 18.38 Bolivia 14.9930.5021.9818.1612.89
22 Jhosmar Mauricio Zarate Cuba 12.01 21.49 Bolivia 32.0012.0115.7116.7749.38
23 Jhoasir Sanchez 13.09 21.56 Bolivia 23.0014.6313.0929.3527.06
24 Luis Fernando Ayala Rocamonje 16.07 21.95 Bolivia 27.3922.0020.1523.6916.07
25 Jose Maria Portanda Polo 12.50 25.23 Bolivia 30.8312.5022.3838.3222.47
26 Jose Maria Arteaga Vega 16.62 25.33 Bolivia 25.5845.6916.6230.7019.71
27 Camila Adriana Portanda Polo 9.59 26.02 Bolivia 20.809.5928.641:15.4528.63
28 Renato López Valdez 12.03 26.81 Bolivia DNF44.1012.0316.7419.60
29 Elias Fernando Mamani Mora 24.55 30.07 Bolivia 39.4724.911:00.5924.5525.84
30 Luis Sarmiento 9.40 DNF Bolivia 10.3415.85DNF9.40DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.63 6.84 Peru 6.548.395.637.446.53
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.06 8.47 Peru 11.4410.169.176.066.09
3 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 6.21 8.90 Bolivia 6.6810.1711.309.856.21
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.03 9.58 Bolivia 12.558.207.039.2011.34
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.42 10.00 Peru 7.429.0510.0813.3210.88
6 Mauricio Sauza 8.48 10.16 Bolivia 13.1811.818.489.978.70
7 Sergio Lora 9.92 10.50 Bolivia 31.3010.439.929.9211.14
8 Diego Zeballos 8.31 11.85 Bolivia 8.3111.649.0915.3814.83
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.67 11.86 Bolivia 13.408.6710.6020.4411.59
10 Rolando Gutiérrez 9.21 12.29 Bolivia 9.2115.8710.2513.1413.47
11 Ibhar Christian Beramendi Illanes 12.16 13.24 Bolivia 12.1612.5314.7530.3112.44
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.88 13.98 Bolivia 9.8816.8411.6113.5016.86
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.84 14.04 Bolivia DNF15.4413.4413.2512.84
14 Samuel Gutiérrez 11.29 15.53 Bolivia 13.7318.9111.2918.3214.54
15 Dimas Carlos Valencia 15.16 16.16 Bolivia 15.8816.2915.1616.3218.33
16 Mauricio Sandoval 12.51 16.29 Bolivia 12.5119.4715.1114.3031.19

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 6.24 7.78 NR Bolivia 9.368.318.156.896.24
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.09 9.53 Bolivia 11.267.836.09DNF9.49
3 Luis Sarmiento 7.61 10.14 Bolivia 11.457.618.6410.9310.85
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.78 10.24 Peru 14.8910.379.2711.075.78
5 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 7.48 13.05 Bolivia 16.0316.797.4812.4610.67
6 Mauricio Sauza 10.94 13.15 Bolivia 12.15DNF10.9411.3016.01
7 Dimas Carlos Valencia 10.77 14.80 Bolivia 15.5915.6013.2210.7716.95
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.73 14.92 Bolivia 15.4511.7313.4315.8919.12
9 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 5.70 NR 17.86 Bolivia 30.3322.1214.6716.785.70
10 Cristhian Apaza Flores 18.17 22.54 Bolivia 29.2919.6118.7336.4318.17
11 Rolando Gutiérrez 17.39 22.72 Bolivia 43.9017.3921.3322.6624.16
12 Cesar Fuentes 15.92 24.74 Bolivia 23.3721.021:20.5015.9229.82

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.73 8.63 Bolivia 7.738.889.967.939.09
2 Luis Sarmiento 8.14 8.70 Bolivia 8.459.458.218.1411.23
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.90 9.50 Peru 7.909.0417.8510.279.18
4 Xavier Antonio Balderrama 7.25 10.35 Bolivia 8.047.2512.2211.1011.92
5 Mauricio Sauza 7.29 10.85 Bolivia 8.197.2913.4312.8811.47
6 José Manuel López Cosio 9.19 12.46 Bolivia 9.199.8817.7514.3313.18