Cocha Cubing I 2018


Date
Aug 4, 2018
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Salon de Residentes

Address
Calle Gral. Acha
Details

En el segundo piso del Centro Comercial Galindo

Organizer
Rodrigo Ugarte
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.
Las inscripciones serán aceptadas hasta el día 30 de julio de 2018.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.20 (Bolivian Boliviano).

The registration will be accepted after the payment confirmation.
Please read all information about registration requirements on the "Instrucciones" tab before registering.
Refunds will be granted to those who let us know before July 31, but refunds will not be granted after that date.

El registro será aceptado después de la confirmación del pago.
Por favor leer toda la información sobre los requisitos de registro en la pestaña "Instrucciones" antes de registrarse.
Se otorgará reembolsos a quienes nos lo hagan saber antes del 31 de julio, pero no se otorgarán reembolsos después de esa fecha.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 11.23 11.71 Bolivia 13.2912.2311.2311.6111.29
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.55 12.66 Bolivia 12.3614.9913.8011.8111.55
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.01 12.77 Bolivia 13.0812.2812.9614.9112.01
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.53 13.15 Bolivia 13.4213.6113.0213.0112.53
5 Alejandro Peredo 10.50 13.28 Bolivia 10.5013.9012.7914.1813.14
6 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.17 13.69 Bolivia 12.7015.5613.3611.1715.02
7 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 12.40 13.72 Bolivia 14.2514.2812.6325.9612.40
8 James Gutiérrez 12.34 14.96 Bolivia 16.6912.3414.9615.3314.58
9 Brayan Tomas Sillero 13.87 15.73 Bolivia 13.8714.8718.4518.3413.98
10 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 13.10 16.10 Bolivia 15.2216.4416.6513.1026.25
11 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 13.42 17.00 Bolivia 13.4216.6717.6116.7319.05
12 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 14.42 DNF Bolivia DNF17.4514.4218.68DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 8.60 11.64 Bolivia 12.8711.8222.8810.238.60
2 Alejandro Peredo 9.76 13.26 Bolivia 13.1013.4713.219.76DNF
3 Iver Bascope 11.99 13.45 Bolivia 15.2815.8411.9913.0811.99
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.84 13.56 Bolivia 14.4114.1513.6912.8411.84
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.34 14.06 Bolivia 14.9214.0713.1812.3415.52
6 Daniel Delgado Candia 12.19 14.13 Bolivia 14.6513.9313.8117.0612.19
7 Brayan Tomas Sillero 13.38 14.93 Bolivia 13.9913.7717.0417.1713.38
8 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 14.01 15.06 Bolivia 14.0114.4516.2214.7416.00
9 James Gutiérrez 13.60 15.20 Bolivia 14.7713.6016.7016.4314.39
10 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 14.55 15.63 Bolivia 19.0315.2414.5517.0014.64
11 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 13.12 15.70 Bolivia 16.4115.2713.1215.4219.90
12 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 12.34 16.28 Bolivia 17.3616.72DNF12.3414.76
13 Álvaro Rojas 15.54 16.50 Bolivia 20.5516.4915.5415.5817.43
14 Nancy Garcés Hazou 13.75 16.52 Bolivia 16.2618.7316.4816.8313.75
15 Israel Miranda Matias 13.16 17.34 Bolivia DNF19.1215.2917.6213.16
16 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 17.86 19.31 Bolivia 20.8919.2019.1419.5917.86
17 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 20.10 22.90 Bolivia 22.8724.6820.1021.16DNF
18 Bryan Nahuel Claure Rodriguez 21.24 24.26 Argentina 21.5921.2426.1125.9125.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Peredo 10.06 12.28 Bolivia 10.0613.5314.1311.8511.47
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.03 12.53 Bolivia 11.0314.1611.8312.2813.49
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.25 12.62 Bolivia 12.8813.4510.2511.5414.45
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.80 13.66 Bolivia 12.0414.1011.8017.1414.83
5 James Gutiérrez 10.04 14.57 Bolivia 10.0416.4114.8813.9614.87
6 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 12.34 14.97 Bolivia 15.5214.2315.1712.3418.41
7 Israel Miranda Matias 14.04 14.98 Bolivia 15.0015.5714.3715.9214.04
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 10.20 15.01 Bolivia 18.7415.5115.7610.2013.75
9 Álvaro Rojas 13.02 15.27 Bolivia 17.1014.6116.2113.0214.98
10 Iver Bascope 12.19 15.69 Bolivia 14.4112.19DNF16.9615.69
11 Nancy Garcés Hazou 15.42 16.33 Bolivia 16.1718.0517.1215.6915.42
12 Brayan Tomas Sillero 14.02 16.53 Bolivia 18.0616.9617.6215.0114.02
13 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 14.27 16.65 Bolivia 23.6819.7914.2714.8315.33
14 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 14.18 16.67 Bolivia 15.0717.7520.6217.1914.18
15 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 15.09 16.78 Bolivia 15.3520.5515.6119.3715.09
16 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 15.95 16.79 Bolivia 17.0115.9516.1817.1919.26
17 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 13.87 17.09 Bolivia 14.3316.3625.2013.8720.57
18 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 19.80 20.74 Bolivia 19.9621.4520.9119.8021.35
19 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 20.39 21.35 Bolivia 21.2720.5122.2820.3923.61
20 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 16.14 23.55 Bolivia 23.9423.1816.1423.5425.57
21 Bryan Nahuel Claure Rodriguez 21.53 24.03 Argentina 25.8721.5324.3021.9330.62
22 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 23.45 26.99 Bolivia 29.7326.9027.1623.4526.91
23 Diego Veliz Valencia 22.92 27.43 Bolivia 32.1728.7127.2126.3622.92
24 Boris Ramirez 29.41 30.83 Bolivia 29.4131.3931.5929.5236.94
25 Valeria Veliz Valencia 32.65 40.33 Bolivia 34.81DNF32.6537.8148.36
26 Luis Magne Espinoza 34.93 42.71 Bolivia 41.1434.9343.74DNF43.26
27 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 47.22 1:05.60 Bolivia 1:21.9547.22DNF1:00.9253.92

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:13.53 2:21.26 Bolivia 2:32.912:13.532:17.33
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:15.51 2:31.11 Bolivia 2:37.542:15.512:40.27
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:38.20 2:49.88 Bolivia 2:52.142:38.202:59.29
4 Álvaro Rojas 2:50.68 2:57.77 Bolivia 2:56.513:06.122:50.68
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 3:11.46 3:25.58 Bolivia 3:47.133:11.463:18.14
6 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 5:30.85 DNF Bolivia 5:30.85DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:02.45 NR 2:20.65 Bolivia 2:46.182:13.322:02.45
2 Álvaro Rojas 2:24.33 2:39.15 Bolivia 2:50.362:42.752:24.33
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:27.05 2:41.57 Bolivia 2:27.052:36.233:01.44
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:04.44 3:22.98 Bolivia 3:30.753:33.763:04.44
5 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 3:12.57 3:35.84 Bolivia 3:12.574:15.253:19.70
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 3:17.26 3:52.82 Bolivia 3:17.263:46.344:34.86
7 James Gutiérrez 3:38.34 3:59.93 Bolivia 3:38.344:04.884:16.56
8 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 4:03.03 4:25.93 Bolivia 4:03.034:55.104:19.67
9 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 4:16.12 4:41.03 Bolivia 4:17.144:16.125:29.84
10 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 5:32.19 5:54.02 Bolivia 6:18.755:32.195:51.13

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:23.78 3:34.55 Bolivia 3:23.783:50.083:29.80
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:30.50 3:54.09 Bolivia 4:20.383:51.383:30.50
3 Álvaro Rojas 3:45.38 4:11.33 Bolivia 4:34.553:45.384:14.05
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:14.34 4:22.32 Bolivia 4:37.414:14.344:15.22
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 4:44.30 5:03.90 Bolivia 5:21.925:05.484:44.30
6 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 6:07.36 6:15.01 Bolivia 6:17.276:20.406:07.36

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:30.31 3:39.12 Bolivia 3:45.473:30.313:41.57
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:41.95 3:47.70 Bolivia 3:57.613:41.953:43.53
3 Álvaro Rojas 3:47.87 3:56.88 Bolivia 4:02.434:00.353:47.87
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:44.12 4:51.54 Bolivia 5:04.604:44.124:45.91
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 4:47.12 5:06.53 Bolivia 4:47.125:23.155:09.32
6 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 5:51.45 6:11.88 Bolivia 6:07.456:36.745:51.45
7 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 6:23.13 6:41.84 Bolivia 6:23.137:12.876:29.51
8 James Gutiérrez 6:15.95 6:45.31 Bolivia 7:06.266:53.716:15.95
9 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 7:59.36 8:30.89 Bolivia 8:29.149:04.177:59.36
10 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 4:37.11 DNF Bolivia DNF4:46.294:37.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 16.23 21.53 Bolivia 23.9823.8620.0620.6616.23
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.61 22.04 Bolivia 25.4529.5917.6121.5219.14
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 21.17 24.36 Bolivia 21.1724.3025.4527.0123.34
4 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 20.80 25.27 Bolivia 24.5429.6725.0320.8026.24
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 21.60 26.28 Bolivia 21.6030.3323.7528.6326.45
6 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 22.76 27.01 Bolivia 27.5229.2822.7628.9224.59
7 Alejandro Peredo 21.06 28.27 Bolivia 21.0624.9126.5133.40DNF
8 Israel Miranda Matias 27.49 DNF Bolivia DNF27.4937.49DNF33.64

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.86 21.29 Bolivia 23.4121.1218.8623.0019.75
2 Alejandro Peredo 18.57 21.95 Bolivia 18.5719.0022.0127.9424.85
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 21.96 23.89 Bolivia 23.1727.9621.9625.7122.80
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 20.58 24.63 Bolivia 20.5825.2024.5124.1925.18
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 20.48 24.79 Bolivia 20.4821.4625.1037.4427.82
6 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 23.76 27.48 Bolivia 29.7929.2325.1228.0823.76
7 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 23.90 27.53 Bolivia 24.56DNF23.9027.5230.51
8 Israel Miranda Matias 25.12 36.23 Bolivia 33.9430.4025.1244.35DNF
9 James Gutiérrez 26.63 42.20 Bolivia 47.1534.10DNF26.6345.34
10 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 36.03 DNF Bolivia 36.0341.33DNF38.71DNF
11 José Alejandro Inochea Fernandez 44.21 Bolivia 47.6044.21
12 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 44.87 Bolivia 44.8757.28
13 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 54.13 Bolivia 54.131:01.07
14 Boris Ramirez 1:02.57 Bolivia 1:11.231:02.57

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 4.13 4.89 Bolivia 4.745.246.744.134.70
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.43 5.84 Bolivia 7.289.604.785.464.43
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.84 6.57 Bolivia 5.657.937.353.846.70
4 James Gutiérrez 6.15 7.30 Bolivia 10.356.157.866.737.32
5 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 5.54 7.39 Bolivia 8.715.547.116.349.01
6 Nancy Garcés Hazou 7.00 7.91 Bolivia 9.857.007.438.497.80
7 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 6.78 8.04 Bolivia 6.787.438.678.0110.21
8 Alejandro Peredo 7.20 8.52 Bolivia 9.7610.027.207.378.43

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.85 5.67 Bolivia 5.956.055.775.304.85
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.23 5.68 Bolivia 7.295.924.583.236.54
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.24 5.87 Bolivia 5.363.246.835.926.32
4 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 5.31 6.27 Bolivia 7.405.445.967.605.31
5 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.59 7.77 Bolivia 9.226.848.295.598.18
6 James Gutiérrez 6.14 7.93 Bolivia 7.7412.016.148.297.75
7 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 6.69 8.94 Bolivia 8.837.676.6910.3310.32
8 Alejandro Peredo 9.11 10.54 Bolivia 11.809.509.1112.0910.32
9 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 9.37 11.17 Bolivia 13.479.599.3710.9113.00
10 Israel Miranda Matias 9.23 14.85 Bolivia 11.309.2320.3652.5812.89
11 Paul Orellana 12.79 Bolivia 12.7914.58
12 Luis Magne Espinoza 14.56 Bolivia 14.5615.40
13 Boris Ramirez 15.59 Bolivia 15.9915.59
14 Valeria Veliz Valencia 16.09 Bolivia 18.9016.09
15 Jesus Gabriel Lafuente Gonzalez 20.77 Bolivia 20.7729.79
16 Fernanda Alvarez 26.17 Bolivia 34.7526.17