Classic City Shhhhh 2017


Date
Jun 3 - 4, 2017
City
Athens, Georgia, United States
Venue

Zell B. Miller Learning Center

Address
48 Baxter Street, Athens Georgia 30602
Details

Day 1: Room 267, Day 2: Room 207

Organizer
Jacob Ambrose
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Classic City Shhhhh Organizers

Information

The registration fee is $15. There is a 40 person competitor limit. To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. EVERYONE MUST PAY, including Staff. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue. The event list consists of: 3x3 Blindfolded, 3x3 Fewest Moves, 3x3 with Feet, Rubik's Clock, 4x4 Blindfolded, 5x5 Blindfolded, 3x3 Multiblind, Speed FMC(Unofficial), Pyraminx FMC (Unofficial), 6x6 Cube (Tentative), 7x7 Cube (Tentative).

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 3:38.62 3:45.97 United States 3:38.623:43.693:55.61
2 Walker Welch 3:22.66 3:48.37 United States 3:22.664:09.023:53.44
3 Dalton Padgett 3:39.32 3:58.44 United States 3:59.253:39.324:16.76
4 Nicolás Sánchez 4:16.23 4:20.04 United States 4:24.864:19.024:16.23
5 Mark Boyanowski 4:10.29 4:25.22 United States 4:10.294:38.924:26.46
6 Noah Joiner 4:30.28 4:41.15 United States 5:01.894:31.274:30.28
7 Christopher Cabrera 4:39.81 4:46.62 United States 4:39.814:45.324:54.73
8 Jacob Ambrose 4:13.54 5:26.68 United States 4:34.547:31.964:13.54
9 Joey Tarnowski 5:28.65 5:54.42 United States 5:28.656:27.355:47.27
10 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 27.75 DNF United States 43.9827.75DNF
2 Raymond Goslow 1:06.21 DNF United States DNF1:06.21DNF
3 Noah Joiner 1:06.31 DNF United States DNFDNF1:06.31
4 Christopher Cabrera 1:18.57 1:47.77 United States 1:41.111:18.572:23.62
5 Jacob Ambrose 5:02.20 5:36.30 United States 6:32.705:02.205:13.99
6 David Beugnon 5:16.26 DNF United States DNF5:16.26DNF
7 Cari Goslow 7:08.10 DNF United States DNFDNF7:08.10
8 Chad Batten DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Chad Harris DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Joey Tarnowski DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Walker Welch DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 28.46 35.83 United States 36.8928.4642.14
2 Noah Joiner 51.50 DNF United States DNF51.501:20.99
3 Raymond Goslow 59.72 1:18.17 United States 1:16.5659.721:38.23
4 Walker Welch 1:26.92 DNF United States 1:56.921:26.92DNF
5 Christopher Cabrera 1:47.13 2:06.33 United States 2:10.531:47.132:21.32
6 Chad Batten 2:09.44 DNF United States DNF2:09.44DNF
7 Mitchell Fariss 2:20.19 2:45.24 United States 3:13.232:42.292:20.19
8 Jacob Ambrose 2:23.17 DNF United States 4:13.09DNF2:23.17
9 Chad Harris 3:32.40 DNF United States DNFDNF3:32.40
10 Cari Goslow 5:09.57 DNF United States 5:09.57DNFDNF
11 Joey Tarnowski 6:40.36 DNF United States DNF6:40.36DNF
12 David Beugnon 9:42.09 DNF United States 9:42.09DNFDNF
13 Dalton Padgett DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Nicolás Sánchez DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 26 29.33 United States 263131
2 Walker Welch 29 33.33 United States 294031
3 Raymond Goslow 33 34.67 United States 333833
4 Christopher Cabrera 33 36.00 United States 334134
5 Noah Joiner 38 40.00 United States 384141
6 Cari Goslow 42 47.33 United States 514942
7 Chad Batten 32 DNF United States 35DNF32
8 Jacob Ambrose 34 DNF United States DNF3435

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 23 25.00 United States 262623
2 Walker Welch 25 26.67 United States 253025
3 Raymond Goslow 28 29.33 United States 282931
4 Chad Batten 29 29.67 United States 293030
5 Jacob Ambrose 27 30.00 United States 273231
6 Christopher Cabrera 31 34.00 United States 313833
7 Noah Joiner 31 37.00 United States 314238
8 Cari Goslow 37 39.33 United States 374338
9 David Beugnon 41 42.67 United States 454241
10 Mitchell Fariss 47 DNF United States 47DNF55
11 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 35.32 37.88 United States 40.5035.3237.83
2 Christopher Cabrera 54.68 1:00.57 United States 1:05.2354.681:01.81
3 Walker Welch 1:09.02 1:10.38 United States 1:11.901:09.021:10.22
4 Noah Joiner 1:13.25 1:16.52 United States 1:15.691:13.251:20.61
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:34.60 1:53.14 United States 2:03.001:34.602:01.81
6 Mark Boyanowski 2:34.06 3:03.70 United States 3:44.172:52.872:34.06

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 35.51 37.13 United States 39.2036.6735.51
2 Walker Welch 54.90 58.03 United States 1:00.2154.9058.98
3 Noah Joiner 1:09.28 1:14.47 United States 1:12.121:22.001:09.28
4 Christopher Cabrera 1:07.76 1:17.43 United States 1:07.761:21.381:23.14
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:31.98 2:20.78 United States 1:56.741:31.983:33.62
6 Mark Boyanowski 2:58.69 3:25.92 United States 2:58.694:02.213:16.85
7 Sean Skinner 4:10.38 5:37.59 United States 6:16.436:25.964:10.38
8 Cari Goslow 5:57.70 DNF United States 5:57.70DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 7.58 8.37 United States 7.768.847.589.538.50
2 Noah Joiner 7.80 8.37 United States 7.807.939.1210.648.06
3 Dalton Padgett 8.26 8.54 United States 8.618.988.268.368.65
4 Jacob Ambrose 7.17 9.22 United States 9.269.199.709.207.17
5 Raymond Goslow 10.70 11.87 United States 12.2810.7012.0911.2412.44
6 Nicolás Sánchez 12.53 13.26 United States 12.9912.9412.53DNF13.86
7 Christopher Cabrera 13.60 15.65 United States 14.0813.60DNF14.5618.30
8 Mark Boyanowski 22.34 24.23 United States 26.0422.3424.1022.55DNF
9 Chad Harris 8.77 DNF United States DNF8.77DNF9.679.32

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalton Padgett 8.33 8.73 United States 8.338.8112.828.888.51
2 Noah Joiner 9.09 9.46 United States 9.8810.579.099.239.27
3 Walker Welch 7.37 10.10 United States 7.3710.3311.1010.409.58
4 Jacob Ambrose 7.72 10.52 United States 8.258.59DNF7.7214.71
5 Raymond Goslow 11.66 12.28 United States 15.2511.6611.8512.0812.91
6 Nicolás Sánchez 12.34 13.78 United States 15.03DNF13.1612.3413.16
7 Christopher Cabrera 13.81 15.30 United States 15.96DNF15.1613.8114.78
8 Chad Harris 8.64 15.46 United States 10.2414.108.64DNF22.04
9 Mark Boyanowski 20.50 23.91 United States DNF29.2021.0820.5021.46
10 David Beugnon 24.34 31.67 United States 33.6032.2824.3429.1438.80
11 Cari Goslow 35.88 39.71 United States 46.2135.8836.0436.8753.96
12 Sean Skinner 33.53 41.85 United States 38.1433.5348.36DNF39.05
13 Joey Tarnowski 52.38 54.77 United States 52.38DNF57.9952.4653.86

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 3:23.20 DNF United States 3:23.20DNF3:28.53
2 Raymond Goslow 6:17.62 DNF United States DNF6:17.62DNF
3 Walker Welch 7:52.08 DNF United States DNF9:40.067:52.08
4 Chad Batten 21:52.00 DNF United States DNF21:52.00DNF
5 Chad Harris DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Christopher Cabrera DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Dalton Padgett DNF DNF United States DNSDNSDNF
5 Noah Joiner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 6:40.35 DNF United States DNFDNF6:40.35
2 Christopher Cabrera 21:47.00 DNF United States DNF21:47.00DNF
3 Chad Harris DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Noah Joiner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Raymond Goslow DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNF
3 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3 Walker Welch DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 37/42 1:00:00 NAR United States 30/42 1:00:0037/42 1:00:00DNF
2 Christopher Cabrera 10/11 51:02 United States 10/11 51:0210/12 1:00:008/12 59:16
3 Raymond Goslow 10/15 51:08 United States 10/15 1:00:005/9 30:5810/15 51:08
4 Walker Welch 7/10 55:30 United States 2/3 10:366/12 1:00:007/10 55:30
5 Mitchell Fariss 3/3 14:46 United States DNF3/3 14:464/5 33:58
6 Chad Batten 4/5 30:15 United States 4/5 30:153/4 18:482/4 17:40
7 Noah Joiner 4/7 28:53 United States DNFDNF4/7 28:53
8 Jacob Ambrose 2/4 12:57 United States DNF2/4 12:57DNF
9 Chad Harris 2/4 21:26 United States DNSDNF2/4 21:26
10 Cari Goslow DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Dalton Padgett DNF United States DNSDNSDNF
10 Sean Skinner DNF United States DNFDNFDNF