Clásico 2016


Date
Dec 10 - 11, 2016
City
Estado de México, Mexico
Venue

Casa de la Cultura Matilde Zuñiga

Address
Benito Juarez 209, San Miguel Zinacantepec, Edo Méx
Organizers
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez, Jonathan Monroy Morales, and Jorge Jesus Vargas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

arrobaconletra@comunidad.unam.mx

Information
Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 10.23 11.53 Mexico 10.6310.2311.6413.3112.31
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 11.14 12.11 Mexico 11.9613.0911.7612.6011.14
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 11.65 12.41 Mexico 12.1511.6512.6512.9812.43
4 Eric Rios Sánchez 11.08 12.84 Mexico 12.9714.7013.5511.0812.00
5 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 12.26 13.09 Mexico 15.9413.1512.2613.2612.87
6 Paúl Jorge Hernandez Martinez 11.21 14.06 Mexico 11.2111.98DNF18.0712.13
7 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 12.10 14.44 Mexico 13.1814.5115.6316.1912.10
8 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 12.22 14.67 Mexico 14.7213.8415.4612.2217.81
9 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 14.18 14.83 Mexico 14.1814.2114.8616.0415.41
10 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 14.48 16.63 Mexico 19.4415.4214.4815.0220.53

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 7.74 9.88 Mexico 8.7110.9010.2710.667.74
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 10.21 11.92 Mexico 12.5213.7412.4010.2110.84
3 Eric Rios Sánchez 9.44 12.05 Mexico 13.1210.6812.349.44DNF
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 10.38 12.25 Mexico 12.5812.6815.3811.4910.38
5 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 11.48 12.59 Mexico 12.6711.4813.4113.3411.76
6 Paúl Jorge Hernandez Martinez 11.88 12.91 Mexico 12.4411.8813.1313.1715.60
7 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 11.64 12.95 Mexico 13.2915.0513.2111.6412.34
8 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 12.59 13.07 Mexico 13.6512.6413.9112.9112.59
9 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 11.48 13.37 Mexico 12.9812.2814.8615.4311.48
10 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 11.36 13.68 Mexico 13.1811.3614.5414.1013.77
11 Esteban Noe González Hernández 12.63 14.11 Mexico 13.4213.6915.22DNF12.63
12 Anchris Cepeda Hess 12.82 14.46 Mexico 15.1612.8214.2813.9516.65
13 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 13.90 14.66 Mexico 15.9315.9613.9813.9014.07
14 Gustavo Carbajal González 14.62 15.42 Mexico 16.3114.6218.1415.1014.86
15 Andrés González Acevedo 12.94 15.43 Mexico 14.5421.9218.0213.7212.94
16 Jorge Jesus Vargas Sanchez 13.89 15.52 Mexico 14.4513.8913.9518.3118.17
17 Diego Endeje Monroy 14.06 15.79 Mexico 18.3514.1914.0614.8425.31
18 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña 13.38 16.14 Mexico 19.5913.4021.2113.3815.42
19 Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado 13.74 16.14 Mexico 17.6116.0316.3716.0313.74
20 Jair Sanches Garcia 15.02 16.18 Mexico 17.8516.4816.0615.0216.00
21 David Alberto García Moreno 14.12 16.21 Mexico DNF15.2916.2917.0614.12
22 Pedro Trujillo García 15.43 17.36 Mexico 16.8016.9119.7818.3815.43
23 Rodrigo Daniel Gutiérrez Fonseca 16.27 18.35 Mexico 19.9618.7122.4016.2716.38
24 Gerardo Gallo Aguirre 14.97 18.39 Mexico 22.5417.3524.9914.9715.27
25 Gerardo Alor Bravo 15.85 18.78 Mexico 19.3020.7617.3119.7315.85
26 Jesus Jair Perez Archundia 14.94 20.66 Mexico 21.1025.5117.3823.4914.94
27 Jonathan Monroy Morales 17.19 22.54 Mexico 24.3526.2722.9117.1920.36
28 Dayana Mejia Jimenez 21.42 23.68 Mexico 23.8423.6228.0521.4223.57
29 Xel-ha Vazques Alderete 20.22 23.90 Mexico 28.5822.7220.2220.3929.66
30 Aurelio Dominguez Palomé 23.15 24.75 Mexico 29.0723.1524.4826.3123.47

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Arrioja Landa 10.25 10.98 Mexico 10.5011.9310.2510.5013.90
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 10.05 11.57 Mexico 11.1413.5713.2710.2910.05
3 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 12.13 12.51 Mexico 12.4012.5212.6112.1313.83
4 Eric Rios Sánchez 11.40 12.70 Mexico 14.0014.2812.6711.4011.42
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 11.05 12.87 Mexico 14.3313.3311.2011.0514.09
6 Anchris Cepeda Hess 10.79 13.52 Mexico 19.3410.7914.0214.0512.50
7 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 11.62 13.87 Mexico 11.6229.5613.3615.3012.94
8 Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado 11.57 14.02 Mexico 14.7118.2415.3312.0111.57
9 Paúl Jorge Hernandez Martinez 12.48 14.17 Mexico 14.6712.4814.6013.2316.14
10 Diego Endeje Monroy 12.58 14.36 Mexico 14.1014.8014.3912.5814.60
11 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 12.74 14.36 Mexico 12.7417.6813.6516.0513.39
12 Jorge Jesus Vargas Sanchez 10.98 14.47 Mexico 14.0415.2114.1510.9817.44
13 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 12.64 15.04 Mexico 12.6417.0814.7913.2520.73
14 David Alberto García Moreno 13.89 15.08 Mexico 16.3414.4622.4213.8914.43
15 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 13.69 15.22 Mexico 14.8618.7014.6913.6916.10
16 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 12.90 15.63 Mexico 12.9014.61DNF16.6215.67
17 Jair Sanches Garcia 12.38 15.93 Mexico 17.0416.1512.3814.8116.84
18 Andrés González Acevedo 14.10 16.05 Mexico 16.4614.1016.4016.7415.28
19 Esteban Noe González Hernández 12.87 16.39 Mexico 16.7715.7516.6516.8412.87
20 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña 14.22 16.54 Mexico 14.2216.2419.8416.9716.40
21 Rodrigo Daniel Gutiérrez Fonseca 14.96 17.25 Mexico 22.1419.5216.8715.3614.96
22 Gustavo Carbajal González 12.10 17.28 Mexico 17.5120.7017.6412.1016.69
23 Gerardo Alor Bravo 17.39 18.53 Mexico 19.7717.3918.3017.5324.36
24 Pedro Trujillo García 15.31 18.93 Mexico 17.1523.1415.3120.1819.45
25 Jesus Jair Perez Archundia 16.33 20.34 Mexico 19.8524.3316.3321.1320.04
26 Jonathan Monroy Morales 17.82 20.67 Mexico 25.1217.8219.0922.4120.52
27 Gerardo Gallo Aguirre 17.89 22.27 Mexico 20.0623.2724.7023.4717.89
28 Elías Josué Mendoza Carbajal 19.81 22.93 Mexico 26.0525.1423.6119.8120.05
29 Dayana Mejia Jimenez 22.34 23.33 Mexico 25.1322.6823.0522.3424.26
30 Xel-ha Vazques Alderete 21.25 23.57 Mexico 24.2621.2523.0623.3925.95
31 Aurelio Dominguez Palomé 19.59 24.03 Mexico 24.8625.3229.6919.5921.92
32 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 21.09 26.53 Mexico 27.0128.4629.2124.1221.09
33 Victor Edwin Piña Casildo 24.59 26.59 Mexico 27.2629.4726.2724.5926.23
34 Luis Fernando Castro Gonzalez 25.70 27.50 Mexico 26.7229.8228.0827.6925.70
35 Gibran Aaron Arciniega Torres 23.73 33.26 Mexico 38.2431.6529.89DNF23.73
36 Joel Aguirre Cantú 24.55 35.59 Mexico 37.0637.7848.6324.5531.94
37 Carlos Solis 25.45 36.92 Mexico 34.7441.9442.2025.4534.07
38 Bryan Josué Villalón Jaimes 34.51 39.59 Mexico 34.5141.3056.6037.7739.70
39 Linda Viviana Arriaga Ocampo 32.94 40.22 Mexico 46.4434.5147.1639.7032.94
40 Pablo Pineda Cantú 38.20 43.41 Mexico 47.6938.2042.6751.1039.87
41 Miguel Ángel López Hernández 49.68 51.07 Mexico DNF51.9251.0750.2149.68
42 Santiago Guardado Cabral 38.84 1:00.20 Mexico 1:04.0554.961:01.601:04.5238.84
43 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 47.72 1:08.40 Mexico 47.7248.3355.75DNF1:41.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 35.23 41.17 NR Mexico 49.7135.2338.56
2 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 1:58.84 DNF Mexico DNFDNF1:58.84
3 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 3:20.02 DNF Mexico DNF3:20.023:35.86
4 Angel Arrioja Landa 3:33.38 DNF Mexico DNFDNF3:33.38
5 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 4:32.93 DNF Mexico DNF4:32.93DNF
6 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 7:21.09 DNF Mexico 7:21.09DNFDNF
7 Pedro Trujillo García DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 50.76 DNF Mexico DNF55.7050.76
2 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 1:33.48 DNF Mexico DNF2:30.101:33.48
3 Pedro Trujillo García 3:02.58 DNF Mexico 3:02.58DNFDNF
4 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 4:15.31 DNF Mexico 4:15.316:16.99DNF
5 Angel Arrioja Landa 4:20.01 DNF Mexico DNF4:20.01DNF
6 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 4:23.81 DNF Mexico DNF6:48.004:23.81
7 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 7:39.21 DNF Mexico DNF9:09.527:39.21
8 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña DNF Mexico DNFDNF
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral DNF Mexico DNFDNF
8 Daniel Penilla Jiménez DNF Mexico DNFDNF
8 Esteban Noe González Hernández DNF Mexico DNFDNF
8 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila DNF Mexico DNFDNF
8 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich DNF Mexico DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 42 45.67 Mexico 455042
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 40 49.33 Mexico 584050
3 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 54 57.67 Mexico 635654
4 Gerardo Alor Bravo 59 61.67 Mexico 646259
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 33 DNF Mexico DNF4433
6 Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril 42 DNF Mexico 5342DNF
7 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 50 DNF Mexico 5050DNF
8 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña 53 DNF Mexico DNFDNF53
9 Diego Endeje Monroy 54 DNF Mexico DNF54DNF
9 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 54 DNF Mexico DNF54DNS
11 Jonathan Monroy Morales 57 DNF Mexico DNF5957
12 Daniel Penilla Jiménez DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
12 Gerardo Gallo Aguirre DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
12 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Rios Sánchez 18.66 20.43 Mexico 21.5122.3618.6619.7819.99
2 Angel Arrioja Landa 18.36 22.36 Mexico 27.7520.4118.3627.7318.95
3 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 19.06 22.46 Mexico 24.6721.2219.0621.4825.49
4 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 14.18 22.80 Mexico 29.5814.1820.0827.6520.68
5 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 17.16 23.15 Mexico 23.7223.7621.9817.1634.36
6 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 22.45 23.92 Mexico 25.3022.4523.6122.8427.67
7 Daniel Guardado Cabral 20.22 24.31 Mexico 20.2223.0722.9126.9644.88
8 Paúl Jorge Hernandez Martinez 21.56 27.52 Mexico 21.5626.2029.1727.1934.92
9 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 22.87 28.14 Mexico 30.1825.6322.8730.4828.61
10 Diego Endeje Monroy 29.48 37.83 Mexico DNF29.4845.4036.3731.73

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 17.68 19.56 Mexico 19.0820.9821.0417.6818.62
2 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 15.58 21.07 Mexico 15.5821.3320.0121.8623.30
3 Angel Arrioja Landa 19.67 21.22 Mexico 22.6121.2926.0919.7619.67
4 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 18.38 22.60 Mexico 18.3828.5424.4318.9124.45
5 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 18.14 23.52 Mexico 26.2730.3726.1218.1418.16
6 Diego Endeje Monroy 21.86 23.94 Mexico 25.8928.1322.6021.8623.32
7 Paúl Jorge Hernandez Martinez 18.89 24.07 Mexico 25.4118.8924.4922.3125.99
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral 21.48 24.24 Mexico 23.3121.4825.9423.4831.68
9 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 17.79 24.45 Mexico 25.0517.7921.8226.4752.56
10 Eric Rios Sánchez 24.12 24.84 Mexico 24.4526.0425.0325.0524.12
11 Jair Sanches Garcia 20.01 25.12 Mexico 28.5520.0133.6225.4321.37
12 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 23.83 25.48 Mexico 27.2424.7724.7023.8326.96
13 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.23 27.57 Mexico 52.6321.2333.2025.6123.90
14 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 19.37 28.01 Mexico 32.3925.5930.0128.4219.37
15 Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado 25.63 29.36 Mexico 29.7127.4025.6330.9833.94
16 Jonathan Monroy Morales 25.09 29.61 Mexico 25.2625.0934.6438.8328.94
17 Gerardo Gallo Aguirre 26.38 29.61 Mexico 29.7830.6526.3830.5528.51
18 David Alberto García Moreno 25.48 30.06 Mexico 25.4834.1331.0226.2132.95
19 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña 26.93 31.32 Mexico 32.0938.0831.2130.6726.93
20 Pedro Trujillo García 32.08 44.80 Mexico 51.9432.0843.7642.3848.27

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Arrioja Landa 20.12 21.67 Mexico 20.1222.9721.3220.7327.47
2 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 21.53 22.08 Mexico 22.5621.5323.0321.7121.98
3 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 17.95 22.79 Mexico 28.6926.1021.8117.9520.47
4 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 15.19 23.55 Mexico 24.5325.2215.1931.1820.90
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 22.28 24.31 Mexico 25.1023.9225.8622.2823.92
6 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 20.80 24.57 Mexico 25.3720.8025.2725.3623.08
7 Eric Rios Sánchez 22.38 24.65 Mexico 26.1331.9223.8323.9822.38
8 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 23.39 25.63 Mexico 26.3626.1129.7924.4123.39
9 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 22.99 26.01 Mexico 29.4026.3827.5524.0922.99
10 Diego Endeje Monroy 23.92 27.98 Mexico 33.7623.9228.3728.5027.08
11 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 26.36 28.80 Mexico 26.3629.9149.8029.9826.51
12 Paúl Jorge Hernandez Martinez 22.80 28.86 Mexico 30.4030.2925.8922.8031.30
13 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 27.24 29.30 Mexico 30.6728.1927.2430.9829.03
14 Gerardo Gallo Aguirre 27.20 29.31 Mexico 28.4435.2027.2028.4431.06
15 Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado 25.30 29.58 Mexico 26.0630.0632.6225.301:01.09
16 Jair Sanches Garcia 23.77 30.31 Mexico 33.0325.9732.1532.8223.77
17 Jonathan Monroy Morales 28.00 31.88 Mexico 32.0528.0029.6233.9735.81
18 David Alberto García Moreno 25.43 35.35 Mexico 39.1238.4332.2425.4335.38
19 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña 29.64 35.51 Mexico 35.1829.6436.4536.4034.96
20 Pedro Trujillo García 30.36 38.28 Mexico 30.3634.1042.3344.1738.40
21 Anchris Cepeda Hess 34.46 38.47 Mexico 53.6140.6238.2334.4636.56
22 Esteban Noe González Hernández 33.57 40.25 Mexico 41.9150.2339.1333.5739.72
23 Gustavo Carbajal González 35.69 40.75 Mexico 43.64DNF35.6939.4639.15
24 Elías Josué Mendoza Carbajal 38.28 46.20 Mexico 40.4749.6738.2849.8448.46
25 Jesus Jair Perez Archundia 38.83 50.66 Mexico 56.1238.831:06.6952.0343.83
26 Rodrigo Daniel Gutiérrez Fonseca 50.76 52.26 Mexico 51.0850.7652.5159.1553.18
27 Jorge Jesus Vargas Sanchez 40.50 52.75 Mexico 1:02.05DNF40.5046.1350.06
28 Gerardo Alor Bravo 40.79 56.93 Mexico 55.3640.791:04.9458.6656.77
29 Victor Edwin Piña Casildo 50.63 59.13 Mexico 55.8159.401:02.181:07.6650.63
30 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 50.46 1:11.51 Mexico 1:15.451:19.6250.461:14.781:04.29
31 Xel-ha Vazques Alderete 52.68 1:13.52 Mexico 52.681:05.51DNF1:23.801:11.24
32 Gibran Aaron Arciniega Torres 1:22.67 1:38.91 Mexico DNF1:22.671:38.011:35.411:43.31

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 1:09.21 1:29.69 Mexico 1:46.761:09.211:33.10
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:27.44 2:10.61 Mexico 2:56.032:08.361:27.44
3 Angel Arrioja Landa 2:34.47 3:50.92 Mexico 6:02.602:55.682:34.47
4 Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril 3:44.83 4:06.80 Mexico 4:22.454:13.123:44.83
5 Esteban Noe González Hernández 3:15.46 4:12.63 Mexico 4:55.374:27.073:15.46
6 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 3:33.37 6:47.30 Mexico 8:09.323:33.378:39.20

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Matadamas Luévanos 1:30.78 1:38.52 Mexico 1:31.731:53.061:30.78
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:29.04 1:40.33 Mexico 1:45.291:29.041:46.67
3 Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril 3:16.76 3:51.79 Mexico 4:31.493:16.763:47.12
4 Esteban Noe González Hernández 3:26.07 4:02.00 Mexico 4:36.634:03.313:26.07
5 Salvador Martinez Sandoval 5:00.44 7:11.82 Mexico 7:01.285:00.449:33.75
6 Angel Arrioja Landa 2:34.45 DNF Mexico 2:34.45DNF3:07.74
7 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga DNF Mexico DNF
7 André Gustavo Zurita Ceceña DNF Mexico DNF
7 Gerardo Alor Bravo DNF Mexico DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21/21 53:49 NR Mexico 21/21 53:4917/23 57:1010/13 36:59
2 Mauricio Ademar Carlos Avila 8/8 51:35 Mexico DNF3/6 46:198/8 51:35
3 Jorge Manuel Lira Ibarra 6/7 44:12 Mexico 6/7 44:126/7 44:365/6 37:58
4 Angel Arrioja Landa 2/2 11:59 Mexico 2/2 11:59DNFDNF
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral DNF Mexico DNSDNFDNF
5 Pedro Trujillo García DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
5 Salvador Martinez Sandoval DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF
5 Victor Edwin Piña Casildo DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF