City of Joy Open 2017


Date
Jun 3 - 4, 2017
City
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Venue

Sarada Prasad Institution, Ultadanga, Kolkata

Address
108/18, Bidhan Nagar Road, Ultadanga Main Road, Kolkata - 700067
Details

Annex 1

Organizers
Akash Rupela and Sayan Bhattacharyya
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact
arupela@worldcubeassociation.org, sayanme24@gmail.com
Information

Your registration will be confirmed only after payment of registration fees. Visit registration procedure tab for more information.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹100 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 8.21 8.62 Bangladesh 9.018.218.498.379.87
2 Adil Ahmed 8.63 9.97 India 9.979.688.6312.0410.25
3 Akash Rupela 9.26 10.86 India 9.2611.5010.1110.9613.68
4 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.74 11.86 India 9.1813.4812.9115.008.74
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 9.72 11.87 India 12.1011.8011.889.7211.94
6 Debanjan Poddar 11.35 11.92 India 11.4311.6311.3512.8412.69
7 Sayan Bhattacharyya 12.75 13.85 India 12.7513.4613.7318.7014.35
8 Aaikham Borgohain 11.03 15.02 India 15.4011.0314.7314.9318.90
9 Walter Kullu 13.03 15.62 India 14.3614.8913.0320.3317.60
10 Simran Hossain 15.55 16.48 India 15.8915.5517.7715.8917.67
11 Anant Gadia 15.32 17.32 India 15.8915.3217.1921.3318.87
12 Gagan Prasad 15.70 17.68 India 18.4915.7021.4016.9217.62
13 Nishant Samson Hembrom 16.24 17.69 India 16.6921.5216.8916.2419.48
14 Rik Ganguli Biswas 14.06 17.77 India 20.6515.6518.5414.0619.11
15 Ayush Karn 16.79 18.05 India 16.7917.2418.8020.0118.12
16 Nidhish Paul 14.33 18.15 India 17.5216.8614.3320.0823.29
17 Kunal Kumar 16.25 18.59 India 17.7520.5116.2517.5025.69
18 Shawmava Mukherjee 18.06 18.66 India 18.0619.4918.1318.36DNF
19 Adhiraj Singh 16.43 19.54 India 23.6417.1025.3217.8916.43
20 Poornash Anandan 20.11 21.00 India 20.7222.8920.4721.8120.11
21 Saayan Prasad 16.94 21.90 India 19.6321.7324.3316.9427.88
22 Vankayala Raghuram 19.51 22.19 India 19.5123.2821.3321.9723.88
23 Anunak Roy 20.94 22.68 India 21.5325.1220.9422.8223.68
24 Indranil Seth 20.38 22.99 India 29.8120.3824.2821.1323.57
25 Tinku Ghosh 20.43 23.02 India 23.1924.9020.4329.9520.97
26 Anurag Barjo 19.21 24.47 India 19.2125.7122.0625.6426.85
27 Lokeshwar Singh Mundari 22.56 25.92 India 26.1427.7727.1422.5624.49
28 Diptoneel De 24.39 27.05 India 24.3927.9826.1327.1627.85
29 Dhruva Shaw 23.77 27.29 India 34.2431.6124.4525.8023.77
30 Aprameya Panda 23.72 27.62 India 31.4825.7834.8623.7225.60
31 Sambit Sarkar 26.47 30.46 India 29.7433.4326.4745.7128.20
32 Sohom Sen 23.16 32.91 India 1:02.3432.1430.0323.1636.56
33 Devansh Chopra 33.49 34.99 India 39.4334.4933.4935.8434.65
34 Sujatro Bhadra 28.31 36.00 India 33.7641.2928.3141.8432.95
35 Pratham Sharma 34.04 40.15 India 56.4937.0743.9734.0439.40
36 Souhardya Dutta 35.50 40.71 India 42.6148.0635.5039.9039.62
37 Ankush Singh 34.42 42.66 India 44.7641.4534.4241.7647.56
38 Samyajit Saha 38.35 43.04 India 38.3547.2542.8842.3443.90
39 Saheel Kumar Singh 53.65 1:00.73 India 1:05.5557.21DNF59.4453.65
40 Piyush Sinha 50.42 1:10.47 India 1:16.49DNF1:22.3152.6150.42
41 Bishal Behera 1:05.49 1:38.58 India 1:41.022:16.991:13.882:00.831:05.49
42 Souvik Gain 19.01 DNF India 19.0121.37DNFDNFDNF
43 Siddhanta Datta 24.96 DNF India 28.8632.26DNFDNF24.96
44 Priyanshu Abhineet 52.64 DNF India DNF1:16.121:11.7052.64DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 9.11 9.96 Bangladesh 10.419.1110.2710.019.59
2 Adil Ahmed 8.82 10.76 India 10.8510.53DNF8.8210.91
3 Akash Rupela 10.75 11.36 India 12.0111.6410.8211.6210.75
4 Debanjan Poddar 9.41 11.39 India 12.0911.4410.6515.179.41
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 11.08 11.82 India 11.3912.6711.3911.0814.35
6 Aaikham Borgohain 12.85 14.97 India 16.5012.8514.2618.3414.14
7 Sayan Bhattacharyya 13.09 15.56 India 14.9015.8716.0315.9213.09
8 Nidhish Paul 13.93 15.81 India 17.1413.9317.1714.7215.56
9 Walter Kullu 13.94 16.29 India 16.3713.9416.4716.2216.29
10 Adhiraj Singh 13.75 16.35 India 17.4216.5316.0216.4913.75
11 Rik Ganguli Biswas 14.45 16.86 India 17.1014.4517.5916.9916.48
12 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.18 17.11 India 18.6216.7116.2518.3814.18
13 Simran Hossain 15.72 17.92 India 16.6416.5215.7222.8320.59
14 Nishant Samson Hembrom 16.27 18.01 India 16.2716.8717.2929.8219.87
15 Gagan Prasad 16.15 18.05 India 19.1816.1517.7920.1917.18
16 Vankayala Raghuram 14.92 18.39 India 19.6415.6420.9014.9219.90
17 Saayan Prasad 17.88 18.77 India 19.0518.7518.5019.2517.88
18 Poornash Anandan 16.49 18.83 India 20.7817.9217.7821.8116.49
19 Anant Gadia 14.48 18.93 India 24.5921.3118.6616.8314.48
20 Kunal Kumar 16.42 19.80 India 19.2022.7316.4220.3719.83
21 Anunak Roy 17.10 20.74 India 38.6420.0317.1022.0520.15
22 Indranil Seth 19.65 23.06 India 26.6320.4027.9222.1519.65
23 Ayush Karn 16.68 23.42 India 31.7018.4016.68DNF20.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 7.18 NR 8.57 NR Bangladesh 9.818.3810.597.537.18
2 Akash Rupela 9.32 10.07 India 9.3214.2610.1910.539.48
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 9.96 11.34 India 9.9616.2511.8511.0011.16
4 Adil Ahmed 10.76 11.36 India 11.6713.3011.3311.0810.76
5 Debanjan Poddar 11.72 12.40 India 11.7212.4914.0912.2412.48
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 10.21 14.01 India 19.3914.5910.2115.8311.62
7 Rik Ganguli Biswas 13.43 15.67 India 17.0913.4314.5415.7416.73
8 Gagan Prasad 13.25 16.05 India 16.5414.9617.7816.6413.25
9 Nidhish Paul 14.62 16.51 India 17.2918.1815.4114.6216.82
10 Adhiraj Singh 13.86 16.59 India 13.8617.2116.2116.3618.47
11 Nishant Samson Hembrom 16.52 16.68 India 16.6217.0716.7016.5216.72
12 Aaikham Borgohain 14.87 17.25 India 18.0914.8718.2317.7915.88
13 Shawmava Mukherjee 14.24 18.07 India 19.7920.8914.3020.1114.24
14 Walter Kullu 14.32 18.10 India 14.3218.6219.6519.3416.33
15 Simran Hossain 15.64 18.24 India 18.4615.6422.0718.9817.28
16 Vankayala Raghuram 14.81 19.39 India 14.8124.4918.2120.0719.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 2.25 3.07 India 3.084.402.802.253.32
2 Adil Ahmed 3.54 4.11 India 4.373.544.484.373.58
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 3.37 4.40 Bangladesh 5.173.763.374.754.70
4 Akash Rupela 3.69 4.64 India 4.043.695.1712.294.72
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.07 4.84 India 3.664.546.313.07DNF
6 Nishant Samson Hembrom 5.26 5.69 India 6.479.105.335.265.28
7 Nidhish Paul 5.01 6.18 India 5.446.616.505.018.93
8 Gagan Prasad 3.80 6.31 India 6.377.193.808.905.37
9 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.91 6.38 India 6.60DNF4.533.918.01
10 Sujatro Bhadra 2.87 6.73 India 2.878.359.405.476.36
11 Aprameya Panda 6.01 6.78 India 6.017.726.727.006.61
12 Rik Ganguli Biswas 5.98 6.85 India 9.987.065.986.596.90
13 Indranil Seth 5.93 6.92 India 7.309.946.776.705.93
14 Aaikham Borgohain 4.91 7.20 India 8.129.027.296.184.91
15 Dhruva Shaw 6.09 7.31 India 8.0011.896.606.097.33
16 Vankayala Raghuram 5.56 7.81 India 7.1823.546.295.569.97
17 Poornash Anandan 6.05 7.82 India 7.997.936.0513.317.54
18 Anant Gadia 5.42 8.00 India 6.55DNF8.648.815.42
19 Siddhanta Datta 6.34 8.52 India 9.967.647.9610.206.34
20 Saayan Prasad 7.44 8.73 India 7.9012.278.107.4410.18
21 Pratham Sharma 7.21 9.20 India 7.978.6610.987.2111.49
22 Priyanshu Abhineet 6.58 18.53 India 25.24DNF6.5820.3210.04
23 Souhardya Dutta 13.33 20.56 India 19.6413.3318.9032.3523.14

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 3.30 3.51 India 3.303.343.764.693.43
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 3.27 4.17 NR Bangladesh 3.274.304.034.188.32
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.38 4.68 India 5.684.223.384.465.37
4 Adil Ahmed 3.94 4.70 India 5.253.945.194.434.48
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 2.80 4.99 India 6.973.955.655.362.80
6 Akash Rupela 3.09 5.07 India 6.213.094.564.436.40
7 Nidhish Paul 4.49 5.37 India 5.8618.365.424.824.49
8 Gagan Prasad 4.83 5.74 India 4.846.346.046.654.83
9 Nishant Samson Hembrom 5.83 6.69 India 7.335.836.878.845.88
10 Aaikham Borgohain 3.74 7.12 India 10.426.388.556.433.74
11 Sujatro Bhadra 6.29 7.33 India 12.937.358.046.616.29
12 Vankayala Raghuram 5.38 7.47 India 8.195.386.218.008.54
13 Indranil Seth 6.04 7.47 India 8.2510.626.046.287.87
14 Aprameya Panda 6.75 7.83 India 8.287.507.726.758.35
15 Rik Ganguli Biswas 6.19 7.93 India 6.196.3310.677.3010.17
16 Dhruva Shaw 6.58 15.13 India 23.226.5821.7411.3012.35

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 3.10 4.07 India 3.103.874.413.925.89
2 Akash Rupela 3.88 4.19 India 3.884.964.703.883.99
3 Adil Ahmed 2.62 4.33 India 3.982.624.934.075.05
4 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 2.99 NR 4.48 Bangladesh 2.994.347.114.674.43
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 3.21 4.50 India 5.503.785.444.283.21
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.98 4.94 India 2.984.096.285.465.26
7 Nidhish Paul 3.60 5.15 India 13.533.604.615.864.98
8 Aaikham Borgohain 4.01 5.83 India 5.707.724.016.984.80
9 Gagan Prasad 4.69 6.69 India 10.526.427.504.696.14
10 Sujatro Bhadra 3.81 7.33 India 9.8710.193.814.707.42
11 Nishant Samson Hembrom 5.07 7.57 India 5.079.797.329.835.59
12 Vankayala Raghuram 6.06 7.90 India 8.756.066.829.368.14

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 42.92 44.84 India 43.7646.3745.0542.9245.71
2 Akash Rupela 40.42 46.57 India 45.8346.3140.4249.3347.56
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 42.27 48.49 Bangladesh 42.2756.0850.6046.6748.20
4 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 49.23 54.86 India 49.2354.2755.3554.961:03.42
5 Debanjan Poddar 51.97 56.66 India 56.6759.5753.7351.971:03.04
6 Rik Ganguli Biswas 54.89 56.80 India 54.941:00.221:13.0254.8955.23
7 Sayan Bhattacharyya 54.58 58.81 India 54.911:01.281:00.251:06.0554.58
8 Vankayala Raghuram 59.97 1:10.06 India 1:09.391:19.741:17.611:03.1859.97
9 Walter Kullu 1:05.51 1:14.98 India 1:05.511:17.471:18.091:09.371:21.70
10 Poornash Anandan 1:26.05 1:33.27 India 1:40.261:26.051:28.941:30.611:53.22
11 Indranil Seth 1:20.01 1:35.35 India 1:29.421:20.011:48.011:38.311:38.31
12 Souvik Gain 1:30.93 1:37.58 India 1:37.081:43.921:51.161:31.751:30.93
13 Adhiraj Singh 1:26.96 1:39.07 India 1:37.562:04.941:32.601:47.041:26.96
14 Nidhish Paul 1:24.27 1:41.24 India 1:26.501:54.821:42.401:24.27DNF
15 Devansh Chopra 2:15.62 2:23.37 India 4:20.312:22.042:26.752:15.622:21.32
16 Sujatro Bhadra 2:19.74 3:11.50 India 3:19.703:57.602:52.553:22.262:19.74

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 39.67 43.31 India 44.7439.6741.96DNF43.23
2 Akash Rupela 41.98 44.14 India 41.9844.1345.9442.3648.06
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 46.85 53.24 Bangladesh 48.5556.7154.451:00.8546.85
4 Rik Ganguli Biswas 48.91 55.23 India 48.9155.991:01.4257.6352.06
5 Debanjan Poddar 51.55 56.68 India 57.4957.0157.7155.5551.55
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 49.08 1:01.31 India 1:02.7349.081:11.6749.52DNF
7 Vankayala Raghuram 1:04.02 1:16.51 India 1:40.131:04.021:27.301:09.371:12.85

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:17.87 1:25.18 India 1:29.981:17.871:20.241:35.431:25.31
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:31.02 1:36.90 India 1:31.021:40.121:39.511:44.881:31.08
3 Vankayala Raghuram 1:29.06 1:37.32 India 1:29.061:35.881:46.881:35.331:40.76
4 Adil Ahmed 1:30.27 1:37.96 India 1:34.281:54.731:42.971:30.271:36.64
5 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 1:39.19 NR 1:52.38 NR Bangladesh 1:39.192:07.301:43.862:01.881:51.39
6 Debanjan Poddar 1:45.48 1:56.01 India 1:59.192:01.141:54.481:54.351:45.48
7 Rik Ganguli Biswas 1:52.03 2:01.26 India 2:28.351:52.032:12.311:58.111:53.36
8 Walter Kullu 2:46.06 2:50.69 India 2:46.063:30.642:58.292:47.142:46.65
9 Sayan Bhattacharyya 2:24.94 2:55.78 India 3:36.812:43.352:24.942:39.123:24.87
10 Poornash Anandan 4:41.40 India 6:01.374:41.40

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:12.24 1:23.97 India 1:36.421:28.371:17.261:26.281:12.24
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:20.64 1:26.93 India 1:27.561:20.641:26.951:38.581:26.27
3 Vankayala Raghuram 1:31.83 1:35.89 India 1:31.831:37.721:37.36DNF1:32.59
4 Adil Ahmed 1:30.82 1:47.43 India 1:30.821:37.722:04.371:50.501:54.06
5 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 1:47.61 1:52.90 Bangladesh 1:55.201:53.121:51.691:47.611:53.88
6 Debanjan Poddar 1:47.94 2:06.27 India 1:47.942:03.502:20.222:00.532:14.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 59.65 DNF India 59.65DNFDNF
2 Adil Ahmed 7:53.98 DNF India DNFDNF7:53.98
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 37 India 37
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 38 NR Bangladesh 38
3 Akash Rupela 40 India 40
4 Debanjan Poddar DNF India DNF
4 Piyush Sinha DNF India DNF
4 Poornash Anandan DNF India DNF
4 Souvik Gain DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 11.27 14.73 India 12.9211.2719.4216.1115.16
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 15.99 19.32 India 18.8622.3920.0219.0715.99
3 Adil Ahmed 17.47 20.23 India 17.4718.1719.8823.9822.64
4 Akash Rupela 17.90 20.27 India 22.0117.9019.4424.8619.35
5 Debanjan Poddar 19.28 20.45 India 19.7125.0420.9719.2820.67
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 20.98 24.57 India 23.7920.9827.4322.48DNF
7 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 18.82 NR 24.86 Bangladesh 18.8229.3222.5124.9927.08
8 Rik Ganguli Biswas 22.68 26.98 India 31.1631.0822.8722.6826.99
9 Gagan Prasad 25.88 27.23 India 26.4126.8932.8228.3825.88
10 Vankayala Raghuram 28.05 33.18 India 31.4346.8328.0533.9534.16
11 Poornash Anandan 30.59 37.64 India 41.0730.5935.4941.9936.35
12 Adhiraj Singh 34.88 39.99 India 43.8638.2145.0334.8837.89
13 Souvik Gain 38.73 41.94 India 39.46DNF38.7341.5744.80
14 Saayan Prasad 41.53 42.32 India 42.1941.5350.2342.3142.45
15 Nidhish Paul 42.58 49.65 India DNF50.4842.5851.5646.92
16 Indranil Seth 41.43 51.60 India 41.4351.7855.751:03.2247.26
17 Walter Kullu 26.89 52.49 India 49.8153.2054.4526.891:11.25

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 11.73 15.30 India 16.1417.4311.7316.5713.20
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 15.19 18.21 India 19.1819.2121.6316.2315.19
3 Akash Rupela 16.91 19.96 India 18.7820.7423.9120.3516.91
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 17.09 20.89 India 25.9117.3223.7021.6417.09
5 Debanjan Poddar 19.62 22.13 India 21.1525.1821.3023.9419.62
6 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 18.89 22.85 NR Bangladesh 21.2224.7318.8922.6028.68
7 Adil Ahmed 18.71 24.88 India 23.8818.7126.7333.6924.03
8 Gagan Prasad 22.79 25.30 India 24.9724.4422.7926.48DNF
9 Rik Ganguli Biswas 25.84 30.40 India 33.3227.4825.8433.0530.66
10 Vankayala Raghuram 31.72 35.70 India 35.1131.7254.5532.3039.68
11 Poornash Anandan 31.46 36.11 India 37.5334.5131.4643.7636.29
12 Adhiraj Singh 32.52 41.73 India 37.6946.9732.5242.0745.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 14.94 16.39 India 14.9417.8117.1416.4115.61
2 Akash Rupela 16.45 18.14 India 21.5816.4518.3117.6518.45
3 Adil Ahmed 17.07 20.12 India 20.9220.9521.1617.0718.50
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 17.57 21.18 India 22.7517.5720.3422.9020.44
5 Debanjan Poddar 19.83 22.73 India 26.8024.1019.8321.4622.62
6 Sayan Bhattacharyya 19.41 23.03 India 29.0823.0022.9123.1719.41
7 Gagan Prasad 24.69 29.72 India 30.3633.1825.62DNF24.69
8 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 25.46 30.27 Bangladesh 31.06DNF34.2225.5325.46

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 1:16.22 1:17.65 India 1:16.221:17.011:19.71
2 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 2:05.42 NR 2:44.32 NR Bangladesh 2:05.423:30.682:36.85
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:02.77 3:12.70 India 4:01.923:33.412:02.77
4 Debanjan Poddar 2:33.58 3:49.72 India 5:05.373:50.212:33.58
5 Sayan Bhattacharyya 2:52.44 DNF India 4:29.15DNF2:52.44
6 Rik Ganguli Biswas 5:06.41 DNF India DNF5:12.585:06.41
7 Gagan Prasad DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
7 Vankayala Raghuram DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 16.56 17.79 India DNF17.0319.0117.3416.56
2 Sujatro Bhadra 34.46 51.97 India 34.46DNF46.091:12.1537.66
3 Indranil Seth 37.23 1:09.62 India 37.2343.79DNF1:40.121:04.94
4 Debanjan Poddar 1:32.35 India DNF1:32.35

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 5.17 6.28 India 6.876.475.495.179.32
2 Gagan Prasad 4.46 6.56 India 8.277.835.154.466.71
3 Akash Rupela 6.04 6.76 India 6.056.047.157.078.44
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.24 8.70 India 9.677.248.758.578.79
5 Debanjan Poddar 8.63 8.98 India 14.469.378.878.638.71
6 Indranil Seth 6.20 9.34 India DNF6.208.7511.347.92
7 Adhiraj Singh 8.08 9.44 India 10.818.0810.239.628.46
8 Aprameya Panda 6.37 10.68 India 12.0011.606.379.8110.64
9 Shawmava Mukherjee 7.56 10.79 India 11.809.8210.767.5617.97
10 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 9.00 10.93 Bangladesh 21.579.009.0114.609.19
11 Aaikham Borgohain 10.65 12.61 India 12.7810.6513.9213.2711.77
12 Pratham Sharma 10.55 13.14 India 13.9812.8310.5512.6016.54
13 Sujatro Bhadra 9.97 13.24 India 9.9715.4911.8612.3815.91
14 Devansh Chopra 11.01 16.34 India 15.2922.1614.7618.9811.01
15 Siddhanta Datta 12.82 16.56 India 14.0624.0312.8215.1420.48
16 Vankayala Raghuram 13.73 18.81 India 20.5513.7316.6619.2620.50
17 Rik Ganguli Biswas 13.97 19.83 India 13.9721.8322.6914.98DNF
18 Poornash Anandan 16.77 19.84 India 28.2518.5618.9921.9616.77

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gagan Prasad 4.57 5.85 India 6.196.004.576.645.35
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.12 6.74 India 6.426.814.1210.197.00
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 5.53 7.37 NR Bangladesh 5.8321.905.537.858.42
4 Akash Rupela 6.00 7.71 India 9.517.116.5210.486.00
5 Indranil Seth 6.51 8.74 India 10.7010.906.518.996.52
6 Aprameya Panda 8.84 9.80 India 8.8410.02DNF10.538.84
7 Debanjan Poddar 7.27 10.21 India 16.887.278.4712.739.44
8 Adhiraj Singh 8.34 10.44 India 9.6413.298.40DNF8.34
9 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.16 11.05 India 8.1611.2113.658.3013.68
10 Shawmava Mukherjee 7.44 11.33 India 10.4533.4513.947.449.59
11 Pratham Sharma 8.00 11.67 India 8.0013.0210.7611.2413.78
12 Aaikham Borgohain 8.39 12.30 India 16.3111.1111.1614.628.39

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 5.72 6.58 India 5.726.546.357.246.85
2 Gagan Prasad 6.06 6.71 India 7.076.067.156.206.86
3 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 5.65 7.76 Bangladesh 5.9611.526.865.6510.46
4 Indranil Seth 6.85 7.96 India 7.947.558.386.859.42
5 Adhiraj Singh 6.97 8.49 India 9.328.856.978.857.77
6 Aprameya Panda 6.08 9.27 India 11.928.887.026.0816.46
7 Debanjan Poddar 7.66 9.80 India 11.688.9311.107.669.37
8 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.31 DNF India 12.485.574.31DNFDNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 4.10 5.72 India 5.226.5913.235.344.10
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.04 6.67 India 6.665.487.867.934.04
3 Indranil Seth 4.56 7.17 India 6.416.648.458.624.56
4 Souvik Gain 4.92 7.84 India DNF5.707.7010.114.92
5 Akash Rupela 6.66 9.26 India 7.9511.1110.046.669.78
6 Anunak Roy 4.54 10.07 India 14.2210.0210.739.454.54
7 Vankayala Raghuram 7.63 10.11 India 15.9210.977.9611.417.63
8 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 7.12 11.35 NR Bangladesh 7.1212.9618.1913.487.61
9 Nidhish Paul 7.37 11.73 India 11.9917.5710.9312.277.37
10 Poornash Anandan 8.15 12.41 India 13.858.1511.1516.4612.23
11 Sayan Bhattacharyya 11.58 13.08 India 17.6211.5813.9512.8712.43
12 Sujatro Bhadra 11.35 13.57 India 11.3512.9815.8416.6811.88
13 Aaikham Borgohain 8.23 15.73 India 17.4414.8417.9914.928.23
14 Devansh Chopra 8.37 16.15 India 21.4722.0313.538.3713.44
15 Gagan Prasad 19.03 25.17 India 29.6920.5719.03DNF25.24

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Souvik Gain 5.50 6.86 India 5.507.458.275.917.23
2 Debanjan Poddar 4.92 7.31 India 4.927.559.878.515.86
3 Akash Rupela 5.72 7.36 India 7.229.1110.715.765.72
4 Indranil Seth 5.71 7.85 India 6.389.5514.447.615.71
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.39 9.21 India 12.597.7811.708.155.39
6 Anunak Roy 6.07 9.23 India 10.0510.4710.507.176.07
7 Vankayala Raghuram 6.35 10.26 India 10.3013.9414.716.356.55
8 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu 8.80 14.04 Bangladesh DNF11.9115.418.8014.80

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 33.26 38.31 India 34.8049.7333.2635.2244.91
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 41.20 55.05 India 41.2041.611:08.0755.481:13.05
3 Vankayala Raghuram 34.22 56.93 India 34.2241.6443.251:32.151:25.91
4 Indranil Seth 1:17.80 1:37.42 India 1:33.041:17.801:48.711:34.631:44.58