Circles Open Spring 2017


Date
Mar 4, 2017
City
Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Venue

Gender Equality Center Yokohama

Address
435-1, Kami-kurata, Totsuka, Yokohama
Details

The hall on the first floor.

Website
Circles Open Spring 2017 website
Organizers
Syuhei Omura (大村周平) and Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉)
WCA Delegates
Kei Suga (須賀慶) and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

circlesopen2017@gmail.com

Entry Fee
¥1,000
Information

Circles Open Winter 2017 is organized by a cubing circles union of the University of Tokyo and Keio University. It can be considered as the 7th UT Open and includes the unofficial event "Inter-Circles Cube Relay" (formerly "Inter-University Cube Relay.")

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.09 9.18 Japan 10.87 7.09 9.00 10.27 8.28
2 Rituraj Sohoni 9.04 9.40 India 9.94 9.50 9.04 9.24 9.45
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.07 9.95 Japan 11.41 9.97 10.07 9.07 9.82
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7.31 10.09 Japan 10.20 7.31 11.42 12.84 8.64
5 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 10.58 11.34 Thailand 10.58 15.71 11.37 11.47 11.19
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 10.52 11.49 Japan 11.03 10.90 10.52 16.51 12.54
7 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.12 11.55 Japan 11.77 12.34 27.70 10.12 10.53
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.12 11.58 Japan 11.12 11.14 11.49 12.11 12.15
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.41 11.64 Japan 11.28 10.41 11.25 12.55 12.38
10 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.38 12.01 Japan 10.38 12.24 12.33 11.45 12.47
11 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 11.08 12.09 Japan 11.08 12.56 12.06 DNF 11.64
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.29 12.10 Japan 11.26 15.36 12.56 10.29 12.47
13 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 9.78 12.30 Japan 13.62 9.78 15.62 11.77 11.52
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.39 12.41 Japan 13.81 11.05 10.39 13.90 12.36
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.14 12.42 Japan 11.83 12.40 17.26 13.04 11.14
16 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.47 12.44 Japan 11.50 10.47 13.51 13.12 12.69
17 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 11.77 12.45 Japan 12.35 11.77 14.72 12.83 12.17
18 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.04 12.60 Japan 13.27 11.38 11.04 17.99 13.15
19 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.29 12.67 Japan 11.94 12.42 16.10 13.64 11.29
20 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.69 12.72 Japan 14.45 9.69 10.99 14.98 12.73
21 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 11.83 12.84 Japan 14.25 18.98 12.37 11.91 11.83
22 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.76 12.91 Japan 16.01 10.52 12.20 9.76 17.04
23 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 11.73 13.10 Japan 11.73 12.76 13.53 26.89 13.01
24 Akira Omura (大村彰) 11.32 13.16 Japan 13.22 16.23 11.32 12.65 13.60
25 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 10.83 13.21 Japan 16.33 11.04 19.46 12.26 10.83
26 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 10.11 13.26 Japan DNF 12.39 13.06 10.11 14.34
27 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 12.47 13.75 Japan 14.08 14.31 DNF 12.85 12.47
28 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 13.25 13.85 Japan 14.14 14.39 13.71 13.69 13.25
29 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.91 13.88 Japan 10.91 16.37 17.17 12.34 12.92
30 Shun Suzuki (鈴木峻) 12.44 14.37 Japan 14.58 13.94 14.58 12.44 14.58
31 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 14.02 14.48 Japan 14.85 14.13 14.93 14.45 14.02
32 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 11.56 14.67 Japan 16.48 13.83 15.57 14.62 11.56
33 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 13.41 14.74 Japan 13.53 13.41 16.46 21.02 14.24
34 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 13.66 15.01 Japan 15.61 15.23 14.27 15.54 13.66
35 Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 12.47 15.43 Japan 14.70 13.58 21.45 12.47 18.01
36 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.97 15.46 Japan 16.02 13.97 17.59 14.16 16.20
37 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 14.66 15.83 Japan 16.49 15.00 16.00 16.77 14.66
38 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 12.65 15.90 Japan 14.81 17.11 12.65 15.86 17.04
39 Junichi Mori (森純一) 14.14 15.90 Japan 17.46 15.76 14.14 15.01 16.94
40 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 14.73 16.31 Japan 16.34 15.62 16.97 17.87 14.73
41 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 14.06 16.37 Japan DNF 17.28 16.60 15.24 14.06
42 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) 13.40 16.44 Japan 17.63 15.26 13.40 17.83 16.42
43 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 16.05 16.52 Japan 19.20 16.51 16.05 16.56 16.48
44 Ryuzo Morikawa (森川隆造) 13.71 16.82 Japan 21.19 15.62 16.16 18.69 13.71
45 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 13.78 17.02 Japan 13.78 38.95 18.15 15.69 17.22
46 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 13.74 17.34 Japan 16.10 18.60 17.33 13.74 DNF
47 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 14.86 17.57 Japan 14.86 15.86 19.27 33.48 17.57
48 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 16.73 18.02 Japan 16.73 17.42 21.21 19.15 17.49
49 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 16.62 18.10 Japan 17.30 16.62 19.41 17.60 22.46
50 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 17.08 18.54 Japan 20.51 18.05 18.91 18.66 17.08
51 Akito Takei (武井章人) 13.24 18.67 Japan 13.70 21.91 20.41 25.28 13.24
52 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 17.98 19.68 Japan 18.50 17.98 22.11 19.38 21.17
53 Widhi Erlangga 19.21 20.93 Indonesia 20.79 19.21 19.92 23.12 22.09
54 Yoso Katsu (勝世聡) 19.99 21.05 Japan 20.74 19.99 20.98 23.70 21.44
55 Shu Kinugasa (衣笠知悠) 18.07 21.18 Japan 18.07 20.07 24.05 23.04 20.43
56 Kazuhiro Sanada (眞田和弘) 18.25 21.22 Japan 24.88 20.13 18.25 36.12 18.64
57 Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) 19.24 21.26 Japan 22.60 31.01 20.29 19.24 20.89
58 Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 20.11 21.87 Japan 22.04 21.69 20.11 22.40 21.87
59 Tomomi Suzuki (鈴木友海) 21.58 23.31 Japan 21.97 24.56 24.92 23.40 21.58
60 Shunichi Sasaki (佐々木俊一) 21.89 23.37 Japan 23.53 22.56 21.89 24.02 39.57
61 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 20.67 23.48 Japan 22.08 26.08 27.79 20.67 22.29
62 Aoi Mukaida (向田葵) 21.43 23.79 Japan 30.62 25.63 23.37 22.37 21.43
63 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 21.08 23.82 Japan 25.46 22.58 21.08 26.96 23.41
64 Akimi Hara (原明海) 19.91 26.54 Japan 31.23 26.01 27.70 25.92 19.91
65 Amey Gaba 23.82 28.21 India 23.82 34.69 32.11 28.68 23.85
66 Hiroki Tanaka (田中裕貴) 26.15 30.03 Japan 29.75 36.37 29.85 26.15 30.48
67 Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) 29.18 30.12 Japan 30.11 30.30 29.96 29.18 52.16
68 Nan Xia (夏楠) 23.31 30.43 China 26.47 33.92 34.90 23.31 30.91
69 Zihe Li (李子翯) 14.13 30.74 China 15.36 14.13 42.27 34.60 DNF
70 Kenta Eto (江藤健汰) 24.88 31.20 Japan 48.85 30.47 24.88 29.20 33.93
71 Kibo Shimazu (嶋津輝昴) 27.11 31.49 Japan 27.11 29.64 DNF 27.28 37.55
72 Towa Ishikawa (石川翔和) 28.69 32.11 Japan 33.22 28.69 32.43 30.68 36.42
73 Shingo Ito (伊藤信吾) 28.06 32.12 Japan 1:08.07 30.10 35.30 30.95 28.06
74 Yoshihiro Takahashi (高橋佳紘) 25.82 33.16 Japan 25.82 36.84 29.90 32.96 36.61
75 Yuito Nozaki (野崎結人) 32.99 36.91 Japan 40.93 34.49 32.99 35.69 40.54
76 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 29.20 37.07 Japan 36.73 40.29 34.18 29.20 41.42
77 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 32.01 38.69 Japan 40.38 32.01 41.50 34.18 42.87
78 Kai Osawa 28.32 38.77 United States 36.77 42.55 DNF 28.32 36.98
79 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 37.33 39.35 Japan 41.33 37.33 38.88 37.84 43.66
80 Celine Yeung (楊心妍) 38.34 40.44 Hong Kong 41.60 46.47 38.93 40.80 38.34
81 Evariste Yeung (楊顯基) 31.02 44.87 Hong Kong 31.02 36.42 57.62 1:09.73 40.57
82 Satsuki Maekawa (前川颯輝) 38.16 49.75 Japan 51.37 38.16 51.19 51.38 46.68
83 Shunta Shitogishi (四戸岸俊太) 46.53 50.46 Japan 51.30 46.53 53.44 51.80 48.28
84 Chiori Ohgane (大金千織) 42.30 51.50 Japan 56.27 53.44 42.30 1:11.45 44.80
85 Tetsuho Ito (伊藤鉄甫) 44.84 52.53 Japan 1:06.02 47.96 48.32 1:01.32 44.84
86 Vivien Yeung (楊穎妍) 41.55 55.64 Hong Kong 54.22 57.09 1:01.18 41.55 55.62
87 Daichi Miyake (三宅大智) 46.21 1:02.41 Japan 1:14.12 1:57.48 46.21 51.66 1:01.44
88 Chinatsu Hayasaka (早坂知夏) 1:14.05 1:50.91 Japan 1:14.05 DNF 2:16.72 1:34.94 1:41.06
89 Shinichi Saito (斉藤伸一) 1:58.80 2:06.31 Japan 2:10.38 2:08.92 1:58.80 2:03.17 2:06.83

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.78 9.11 Japan 6.78 10.30 9.98 8.65 8.71
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.63 9.74 Japan 9.40 8.63 10.35 9.48 16.27
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.78 9.82 Japan 9.77 9.40 8.78 10.29 19.57
4 Rituraj Sohoni 8.97 9.92 India 10.39 8.97 10.12 9.24 10.80
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.68 10.22 Japan 9.68 10.06 10.83 9.76 11.13
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.46 10.44 Japan 10.50 8.46 12.07 14.16 8.76
7 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 9.68 10.81 Thailand 10.46 11.38 9.68 10.58 11.92
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.46 10.84 Japan 11.37 9.46 11.58 9.58 12.22
9 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 10.51 11.26 Japan 10.51 12.95 12.48 10.55 10.75
10 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.69 11.32 Japan 9.69 10.83 10.99 12.13 12.35
11 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.79 11.42 Japan 14.61 11.67 11.33 10.79 11.25
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.20 11.65 Japan 11.43 11.78 12.38 10.20 11.75
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.23 11.71 Japan 12.09 11.27 12.56 11.78 11.23
14 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.57 11.80 Japan 10.57 12.88 10.69 13.56 11.84
15 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.91 12.05 Japan 11.65 12.91 13.67 10.91 11.58
16 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 11.32 12.13 Japan 11.85 14.42 11.32 12.03 12.52
17 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 9.67 12.17 Japan 11.68 11.29 14.11 13.55 9.67
18 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 11.73 12.56 Japan 12.70 11.73 13.11 13.25 11.86
19 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 12.09 12.68 Japan 12.43 15.25 12.32 12.09 13.28
20 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.29 12.97 Japan 11.62 11.68 11.29 15.62 16.08
21 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 10.82 13.03 Japan 11.53 12.66 10.82 14.90 DNF
22 Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 12.10 13.05 Japan 13.88 12.95 12.33 12.10 14.57
23 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 10.84 13.18 Japan 21.29 10.84 11.61 14.74 13.20
24 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.61 13.30 Japan 13.78 11.92 14.21 10.61 15.70
25 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.64 13.31 Japan 14.71 13.74 11.64 13.41 12.79
26 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.24 13.33 Japan 13.13 14.20 12.24 12.66 14.52
27 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 12.98 13.43 Japan 12.98 14.67 13.49 13.59 13.21
28 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 11.89 13.66 Japan 17.46 11.89 14.01 13.25 13.71
29 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.30 13.96 Japan 12.71 12.30 14.96 14.21 30.77
30 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 12.93 14.16 Japan 13.54 14.48 14.45 12.93 16.71
31 Junichi Mori (森純一) 11.26 14.22 Japan 13.87 11.26 14.54 17.71 14.25
32 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 12.46 14.32 Japan 13.43 14.52 15.02 12.46 17.44
33 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.24 14.49 Japan 12.24 13.79 14.94 14.73 16.35
34 Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 12.33 14.65 Japan 14.94 14.81 12.33 19.35 14.21
35 Akira Omura (大村彰) 12.37 14.89 Japan 12.73 16.78 17.13 12.37 15.17
36 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 12.88 15.11 Japan 14.76 15.78 14.78 19.63 12.88
37 Shun Suzuki (鈴木峻) 13.86 15.27 Japan 15.93 15.37 13.86 14.51 18.11
38 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.96 15.36 Japan 16.17 15.97 13.94 21.22 12.96
39 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 13.63 15.37 Japan 18.42 13.63 17.05 14.52 14.53
40 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.56 15.50 Japan 16.61 12.56 17.43 14.75 15.15
41 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.84 15.63 Japan 14.89 17.71 16.16 13.84 15.83
42 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 12.57 15.75 Japan 18.01 12.57 15.95 13.32 17.98
43 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 14.79 16.28 Japan 18.45 18.76 14.99 14.79 15.40
44 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) 13.97 17.18 Japan 17.86 17.51 13.97 16.83 17.21
45 Ryuzo Morikawa (森川隆造) 13.89 17.42 Japan 21.72 13.89 19.56 14.20 18.49
46 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 17.48 17.97 Japan 20.62 17.94 17.48 17.83 18.15
47 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 15.37 18.37 Japan 19.04 18.44 15.37 17.65 19.01
48 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 14.41 18.49 Japan 20.60 18.21 14.41 16.65 32.51
49 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 15.28 18.93 Japan 19.08 18.67 15.28 19.05 19.28
50 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 17.13 19.12 Japan 21.19 17.13 17.92 25.32 18.26

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.71 8.51 Japan 9.21 7.71 8.49 7.84 9.25
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.54 9.54 Japan 8.78 8.54 11.03 8.82 12.60
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.06 9.74 Japan 9.64 9.06 9.31 10.28 12.83
4 Rituraj Sohoni 8.31 9.95 India 8.31 10.22 8.53 12.68 11.11
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 8.73 10.17 Japan 9.94 8.73 10.96 9.61 15.30
6 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 9.16 10.29 Thailand 9.32 11.59 10.75 10.79 9.16
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 9.81 10.46 Japan 10.15 10.76 11.86 10.48 9.81
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.39 11.04 Japan 13.68 9.39 10.16 11.80 11.15
9 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.93 11.09 Japan 9.80 8.93 12.56 12.73 10.90
10 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 10.15 11.40 Japan 10.15 11.32 13.34 12.04 10.85
11 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.86 11.99 Japan 10.57 8.86 15.19 10.22 DNF
12 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.93 13.19 Japan 14.90 11.77 9.93 12.90 16.02

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.32 4.01 Japan 4.38 3.32 3.51 4.13 5.59
2 Rituraj Sohoni 2.70 4.25 India 10.18 4.02 2.70 3.19 5.54
3 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.96 4.28 Japan 4.32 3.96 3.98 8.53 4.54
4 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 4.12 4.86 Japan 4.52 5.01 4.12 5.34 5.06
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.31 4.97 Japan 6.41 4.37 4.70 5.83 4.31
6 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 4.20 5.00 Japan 5.46 4.20 4.95 4.60 6.55
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2.96 5.08 Japan 3.99 8.63 4.75 2.96 6.49
8 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 3.75 5.30 Japan 7.23 5.50 4.99 5.42 3.75
9 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 4.61 5.31 Japan 8.84 5.29 5.66 4.98 4.61
10 Akira Omura (大村彰) 4.14 5.67 Japan 6.10 6.03 4.89 4.14 8.90
11 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 5.08 5.79 Japan 6.69 6.42 5.51 5.08 5.44
12 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4.96 5.81 Japan 7.20 6.95 5.14 5.35 4.96
13 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 3.26 5.88 Japan 7.40 3.26 5.40 8.42 4.83
14 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 5.38 6.24 Japan 5.77 6.31 5.38 6.64 7.78
15 Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 5.87 6.33 Japan 6.57 6.31 6.11 11.16 5.87
16 Widhi Erlangga 5.98 6.42 Indonesia 6.33 6.32 5.98 9.15 6.62
17 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) 4.53 6.49 Japan 5.99 6.34 11.91 4.53 7.14
18 Amey Gaba 5.21 6.53 India 6.81 DNF 6.95 5.84 5.21
19 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.93 6.75 Japan 4.36 12.26 3.93 4.92 10.97
20 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 4.80 6.80 Japan 7.24 6.37 6.80 4.80 DNF
21 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 4.94 6.80 Japan 6.56 6.28 7.55 7.58 4.94
22 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 5.07 7.29 Japan 10.80 5.07 6.91 7.86 7.09
23 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 5.75 7.78 Japan 7.42 15.46 8.37 5.75 7.56
24 Yoso Katsu (勝世聡) 6.01 7.88 Japan 7.25 8.55 6.01 7.85 10.25
25 Shu Kinugasa (衣笠知悠) 5.33 8.86 Japan 9.87 7.76 5.33 8.94 DNF
26 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 6.16 9.16 Japan 16.65 6.65 14.21 6.63 6.16
27 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 8.45 9.69 Japan 10.67 9.66 8.75 DNF 8.45
28 Towa Ishikawa (石川翔和) 8.73 10.60 Japan 10.42 19.80 11.17 8.73 10.21
29 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 7.80 11.62 Japan 8.41 14.57 13.48 12.96 7.80
30 Nan Xia (夏楠) 9.23 11.82 China 12.27 11.76 11.44 9.23 12.55
31 Hiroki Tanaka (田中裕貴) 11.73 13.07 Japan 13.59 12.97 12.67 11.73 13.58
32 Tetsuho Ito (伊藤鉄甫) 11.87 13.78 Japan 11.87 12.70 13.07 15.58 16.87
33 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 7.48 15.19 Japan 14.00 15.67 16.85 15.90 7.48
34 Kai Osawa 7.82 15.44 United States DNF 15.35 17.73 7.82 13.25
35 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 9.43 16.68 Japan 20.51 9.43 18.15 18.14 13.75
36 Yuito Nozaki (野崎結人) 18.73 21.33 Japan 20.61 18.73 21.70 DNF 21.68
37 Daichi Miyake (三宅大智) 15.67 21.50 Japan 15.67 40.60 25.75 19.29 19.45
38 Chinatsu Hayasaka (早坂知夏) 21.55 31.58 Japan 36.80 DNF 21.55 35.18 22.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 31.06 33.26 Japan 31.06 32.52 38.76 32.25 35.00
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 34.53 37.15 Japan 43.43 34.53 37.39 34.71 39.35
3 Rituraj Sohoni 32.88 37.58 India 38.96 37.13 DNF 32.88 36.65
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 32.09 37.61 Japan 38.47 37.08 37.97 32.09 37.77
5 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 35.70 39.05 Japan 43.81 40.40 35.70 38.26 38.48
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 37.88 40.54 Japan 43.63 43.80 38.58 37.88 39.42
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 37.55 41.00 Japan 37.63 37.55 43.76 48.93 41.62
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 35.70 41.07 Japan 35.70 42.20 41.06 44.52 39.96
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.15 42.15 Japan 47.99 38.15 42.52 44.84 39.08
10 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 39.42 42.89 Japan 42.81 42.70 45.09 39.42 43.15
11 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 37.32 45.18 Japan 55.37 50.49 41.86 43.20 37.32
12 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 44.04 47.04 Thailand 45.64 44.04 49.28 46.19 53.90
13 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 46.90 49.21 Japan 47.33 47.59 46.90 52.70 53.59
14 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 47.17 49.24 Japan 47.17 49.58 50.44 47.69 51.96
15 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 46.61 49.77 Japan 46.61 53.83 48.38 47.11 1:04.92
16 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 48.88 49.97 Japan 48.88 50.46 48.98 50.47 53.35
17 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 45.78 50.88 Japan 46.36 55.42 45.78 55.35 50.94
18 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 47.26 54.52 Japan 47.26 58.91 57.20 47.45 DNF
19 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 39.41 54.63 Japan 39.41 57.70 56.73 53.28 53.87
20 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.20 56.11 Japan 53.64 1:00.21 54.49 1:01.50 53.20
21 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 52.80 58.22 Japan 1:03.72 1:00.25 55.13 59.29 52.80
22 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 55.68 1:02.15 Japan 1:13.31 1:04.54 56.32 1:05.58 55.68
23 Akira Omura (大村彰) 57.22 1:05.18 Japan 1:08.21 57.22 1:17.85 1:07.24 1:00.09
24 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 56.93 1:05.44 Japan 1:14.58 1:08.58 56.93 1:06.62 1:01.11
25 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 1:03.78 1:05.92 Japan 1:07.14 1:06.39 1:04.23 1:14.84 1:03.78
26 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 57.29 1:08.25 Japan 1:13.83 1:02.75 1:08.18 DNF 57.29
27 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) 1:02.37 1:08.56 Japan 1:40.63 1:02.37 1:08.06 1:09.41 1:08.22
28 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 1:03.84 1:09.39 Japan 1:05.68 1:03.84 1:12.24 1:10.26 1:15.79
29 Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) 1:05.40 1:09.53 Japan 1:09.95 1:11.38 1:05.40 1:07.26 1:15.39
30 Takashige Karino (狩野貴滋) 1:00.99 1:12.13 Japan 1:00.99 1:09.73 1:26.46 1:11.81 1:14.85
31 Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 1:06.89 1:14.25 Japan 1:20.22 1:16.11 1:11.47 1:15.18 1:06.89
32 Akimi Hara (原明海) 1:08.57 1:14.35 Japan 1:25.33 1:08.57 1:09.01 1:19.87 1:14.18
33 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 1:07.59 1:15.25 Japan 1:30.42 1:12.26 1:23.80 1:09.70 1:07.59
34 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 1:08.32 1:16.11 Japan 1:29.83 1:13.59 1:19.95 1:08.32 1:14.79
35 Shun Suzuki (鈴木峻) 1:07.56 1:18.01 Japan 1:40.41 1:07.56 1:22.32 1:11.62 1:20.10
36 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 1:17.12 1:21.28 Japan 1:17.12 1:19.76 1:22.95 1:22.73 1:21.35
37 Widhi Erlangga 1:20.00 1:28.91 Indonesia DNF 1:20.00 1:27.27 1:29.53 1:29.92
38 Shingo Ito (伊藤信吾) 1:46.24 1:53.32 Japan 1:46.24 1:53.10 DNF 1:52.68 1:54.18
39 Yoso Katsu (勝世聡) 1:19.99 DNF Japan DNF 1:37.83 DNF 1:19.99 1:32.30
40 Satsuki Maekawa (前川颯輝) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
40 Shu Kinugasa (衣笠知悠) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 31.83 DNF Japan DNF DNF 31.83
2 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 36.39 DNF Japan 36.39 DNF DNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 53.58 DNF Japan 53.58 DNF 1:00.25
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:02.44 DNF Japan 1:45.55 DNF 1:02.44
5 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:12.34 DNF Japan DNF DNF 1:12.34
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:32.14 DNF Japan DNF 1:32.14 DNF
7 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 3:21.57 DNF Japan DNF 3:21.57 DNF
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:37.25 DNF Japan DNF DNF 3:37.25
9 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 4:11.80 DNF Japan 4:11.80 DNF DNS
10 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Junichi Mori (森純一) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Kai Osawa DNF DNF United States DNF DNF DNF
10 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) DNF DNF Japan DNF DNF DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.97 3.62 NR Japan 3.92 4.42 2.97 3.24 3.69
2 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 3.52 4.70 Japan 6.21 5.20 4.62 3.52 4.27
3 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 3.74 4.73 Japan 4.31 5.38 4.51 10.49 3.74
4 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 5.11 5.68 Japan 8.42 5.13 6.01 5.11 5.89
5 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 4.75 5.70 Japan 6.20 5.96 4.94 6.28 4.75
6 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4.87 6.17 Japan 5.90 7.03 5.57 4.87 7.49
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.72 6.42 Japan 4.48 3.72 6.37 11.17 8.42
8 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 6.53 7.33 Japan 9.10 7.77 6.90 6.53 7.32
9 Shun Suzuki (鈴木峻) 4.79 8.07 Japan 4.79 9.65 DNF 7.51 7.05
10 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 7.55 10.47 Japan 12.23 12.03 8.56 10.82 7.55
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.08 12.62 Japan 9.08 12.26 13.90 13.97 11.70
12 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 5.73 12.70 Japan 23.43 14.61 9.83 5.73 13.65
13 Amey Gaba 7.74 13.24 India 10.53 14.98 7.74 17.31 14.22
14 Shu Kinugasa (衣笠知悠) 9.75 13.95 Japan 9.75 16.16 10.86 16.87 14.83
15 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 8.72 15.20 Japan 24.63 15.50 8.72 14.27 15.84
16 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 9.50 15.71 Japan 15.21 DNF 9.50 16.82 15.10