Cientifico Open 2015


Date
Nov 8, 2015
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Coliseo Perú - Japón

Address
Av. Huamachuco s/n, Tahuantinsuyo, Independencia
Website
Cientifico Open 2015 website
Organizer
Brian Pebes Cabrera
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Contact
brianpebescabrera2014@gmail.com, noel_speedcuber@hotmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.44 9.14 Peru 7.4410.498.6310.968.29
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.57 10.13 Peru 10.389.958.5710.0611.06
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.18 10.26 Peru 9.788.1812.5810.9310.07
4 Angel Anampa 9.64 11.74 Peru 9.6413.5110.8210.8815.61
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.58 12.21 Peru 15.2612.2910.5811.5812.75
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 9.60 12.58 Peru 13.629.6012.0712.0415.06
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.53 13.37 Peru 14.2812.5312.6413.5513.91
8 Piero Sánchez 13.30 13.69 Peru 16.2113.3013.7913.3113.96
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.78 14.01 Peru 14.3710.7817.9815.5812.08
10 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.14 14.32 Peru 16.4015.4613.7413.7711.14
11 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 11.86 15.17 Peru 19.0911.8613.1416.5515.81
12 Rodolfo Guerrero 14.05 15.62 Peru 22.7215.6414.0517.1614.05
13 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.70 15.67 Peru 15.7413.7017.7915.9015.38
14 Noel Yzaguirre 15.31 15.68 Peru 15.8215.4215.3117.3715.80
15 David Garcia Carrillo 15.21 16.49 Peru 16.2716.7615.2117.7316.44
16 Luis Huayapa Blas 13.94 16.75 Peru 19.3917.1813.9418.4114.66
17 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.14 16.95 Peru 15.7218.2214.1416.9318.19
18 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.14 17.93 Peru 19.3620.2014.9614.1419.48
19 Pedro Reategui 15.72 18.42 Peru 19.9916.7222.5015.7218.54
20 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 18.06 19.01 Peru 18.5222.9218.0620.0018.50
21 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 18.41 19.17 Peru 23.4018.4119.0120.0318.47
22 Francess Cabezas Palacios 19.26 21.35 Peru 21.7721.0821.9921.2119.26
23 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 20.79 22.25 Peru 22.1823.0821.7222.8620.79
24 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 20.15 22.37 Peru 20.2820.1524.4927.2022.33
25 Walter Felix 21.15 24.23 Peru 26.2029.3625.2521.1521.25
26 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 18.27 25.12 Peru 27.5518.2729.9625.4522.37
27 Esteban Rocha 24.64 26.41 Peru 31.4126.6027.0024.6425.62
28 Paulo Guillén 23.56 27.47 Peru 44.0523.5624.9925.4232.01
29 Kevin Mamani Alanya 23.14 27.90 Peru 29.6527.5423.1427.5028.67
30 Gerson Tejada 24.16 28.10 Peru 24.1627.1429.1134.2128.05
31 Alexander Paredes Romero 22.57 29.08 Peru 33.5222.5731.6130.9724.67
32 Juver Neyra Palacios 29.44 32.18 Peru 31.9033.4829.4432.7231.93
33 Bruno Marcelo Zuñiga Rojas 28.96 32.47 Peru 32.0933.2632.0740.5428.96
34 Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera 29.73 33.32 Peru 33.7031.8934.3836.2529.73
35 Walter Cristobal Olazabal 27.43 36.24 Peru 45.06DNF27.4330.4333.24
36 Alexander Faridh Tumba Castillo 44.82 1:01.88 Peru 44.82DNF47.0751.221:27.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.38 9.99 Peru 10.2011.627.389.5810.18
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.55 10.13 Peru 9.9410.0510.5610.418.55
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.03 10.38 Peru 10.388.039.9710.8012.73
4 Angel Anampa 9.37 10.40 Peru 9.3710.2610.0610.8812.54
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.30 10.72 Peru 10.8010.8210.5413.5210.30
6 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.02 12.71 Peru 13.4911.6912.9611.0213.85
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.60 12.82 Peru 11.6013.5212.5212.7913.15
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.36 13.95 Peru 14.9112.9114.0212.3615.10
9 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 13.23 14.13 Peru 13.2313.9913.4015.0115.24
10 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.33 15.12 Peru 14.5116.0214.8417.9914.33
11 Piero Sánchez 15.14 15.81 Peru 16.1815.4922.0815.7715.14
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.13 16.05 Peru 16.2815.8918.3215.9814.13
13 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 14.06 16.07 Peru 17.1714.0616.4914.5618.52
14 José Antonio Peralta Medina 11.80 16.69 Peru 22.3614.4511.8019.5616.07
15 Luis Huayapa Blas 16.09 17.11 Peru 16.6017.9718.8416.7716.09
16 Noel Yzaguirre 14.77 17.47 Peru 14.7718.2016.7118.0117.70
17 Rodolfo Guerrero 15.78 18.60 Peru 21.5718.1224.6916.1015.78
18 David Garcia Carrillo 13.86 18.68 Peru 16.9220.3513.8620.4818.77

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.82 9.96 Peru 10.849.619.4212.618.82
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.21 10.33 Peru 9.4613.5411.4910.048.21
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.73 10.54 Peru 9.1211.4212.9811.088.73
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.77 10.60 Peru 9.938.7713.6610.4411.42
5 Angel Anampa 9.62 12.35 Peru 11.8712.0213.1713.329.62
6 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 10.58 12.91 Peru 13.0010.5813.3012.4414.37
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.35 13.66 Peru 18.7012.3915.0713.5310.35
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.20 13.73 Peru 14.9711.4211.2014.7917.52
9 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.72 14.19 Peru 13.5414.0722.3111.7214.95

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.87 3.14 Peru 3.133.016.063.282.87
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.34 3.24 Peru 2.943.222.344.473.56
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 2.75 3.83 Peru 3.674.062.754.143.77
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.60 3.96 Peru 4.014.804.143.603.72
5 Piero Sánchez 3.18 4.66 Peru 4.746.393.184.225.03
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.85 4.76 Peru 4.21DNF3.855.354.72
7 Pedro Reategui 2.74 4.77 Peru 2.745.014.105.196.75
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.98 5.13 Peru 4.565.175.676.242.98
9 David Garcia Carrillo 3.04 5.51 Peru 5.306.005.673.045.55
10 Luis Huayapa Blas 3.88 5.62 Peru 4.406.323.887.186.13
11 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.05 5.86 Peru 5.514.057.176.345.72
12 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 4.36 5.96 Peru 5.206.636.894.366.06
13 Esteban Rocha 3.17 6.10 Peru 5.506.747.376.063.17
14 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 5.90 6.63 Peru 7.336.267.886.315.90
15 Alexander Paredes Romero 4.39 6.66 Peru 7.794.399.244.817.38
16 Francess Cabezas Palacios 5.62 7.26 Peru 5.627.0719.997.087.64
17 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.84 8.89 Peru 7.849.5517.988.548.57
18 Gerson Tejada 8.30 10.00 Peru 8.3013.1911.1410.438.43
19 Kevin Mamani Alanya 9.35 10.54 Peru 9.7411.949.9413.539.35
20 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 8.11 10.99 Peru 11.6410.898.1110.4313.02
21 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 8.09 13.00 Peru 15.7811.988.0911.2419.79

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.80 3.33 Peru 3.862.963.162.804.87
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.80 3.42 Peru 2.803.883.244.043.15
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.18 3.52 Peru 3.853.313.563.693.18
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.61 4.19 Peru 4.125.063.614.174.28
5 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.36 4.46 Peru 4.515.153.363.725.38
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.38 4.60 Peru 4.175.296.993.384.34
7 Piero Sánchez 4.82 5.25 Peru 5.005.065.687.464.82
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 3.85 5.44 Peru 5.898.024.765.663.85
9 David Garcia Carrillo 4.05 5.88 Peru 7.646.535.774.055.33
10 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.64 6.36 Peru 5.647.136.225.817.05
11 Luis Huayapa Blas 5.38 6.46 Peru 5.817.016.575.387.47
12 Pedro Reategui 5.06 6.49 Peru 5.645.067.766.347.48

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.57 36.22 Peru 34.0337.5932.5737.0344.25
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 32.90 39.22 Peru 37.1034.3132.9047.3546.24
3 Angel Anampa 38.01 41.85 Peru 40.6344.7038.0141.0943.83
4 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 42.94 44.87 Peru 42.9450.8143.1744.2347.20
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 44.26 48.68 Peru 44.2659.8645.6849.1851.17
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 49.77 51.04 Peru 49.9753.2849.7749.8754.86
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 48.07 52.04 Peru 51.9949.6248.071:15.9454.52
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 39.15 52.12 Peru 39.1550.8250.5954.9656.17
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 48.49 53.55 Peru 1:15.6057.7148.4948.5554.38
10 Noel Yzaguirre 54.09 1:01.68 Peru 1:06.6854.091:03.971:16.6654.38
11 David Garcia Carrillo 1:01.00 1:05.61 Peru 1:01.001:03.061:06.611:07.151:09.64
12 Piero Sánchez 55.77 1:09.59 Peru 1:17.281:06.5955.771:17.161:05.01
13 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:13.46 1:20.48 Peru 1:13.701:25.971:22.291:13.461:25.44
14 Francess Cabezas Palacios 1:01.65 1:23.60 Peru 1:28.901:27.041:17.421:26.331:01.65
15 Walter Felix 1:13.34 1:27.73 Peru 1:33.791:23.321:13.341:32.471:27.41
16 Luis Huayapa Blas DNF Peru DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.09 36.56 Peru 39.9940.4033.9435.7533.09
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.84 36.77 Peru 37.4742.8136.1033.8436.74
3 Angel Anampa 35.53 38.64 Peru 40.2939.7240.3335.5335.92
4 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 43.22 48.02 Peru 52.6743.611:05.4447.7743.22
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 45.29 51.42 Peru 45.2950.5455.6454.4949.22
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 47.21 51.87 Peru 55.9451.1448.5447.2156.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.22 DNF Peru 33.1228.22DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 43.49 DNF Peru DNF43.4957.63
3 Piero Sánchez 2:24.92 2:43.43 Peru 2:24.922:56.372:49.00
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:06.24 DNF Peru 3:06.24DNF3:49.04

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.91 15.11 Peru 14.6916.7112.9116.5314.11
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.55 15.91 Peru 16.3213.5515.5017.0515.91
3 Angel Anampa 14.76 16.10 Peru 19.9417.3515.2414.7615.71
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.92 17.35 Peru 15.9219.1817.7116.8317.51
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.63 18.54 Peru 28.0118.9317.6316.6319.07
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.01 20.79 Peru 22.2321.0123.0719.1418.01
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.12 21.51 Peru 22.8223.0819.2019.1222.50
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 17.76 22.49 Peru 17.9729.3117.7620.1935.02
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 23.62 24.95 Peru 25.0324.2426.1025.5723.62
10 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 22.18 28.91 Peru 28.3322.18DNF34.3924.00
11 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 27.42 30.69 Peru 42.1128.0030.3033.7627.42
12 Noel Yzaguirre 29.33 32.59 Peru 30.6534.8045.4229.3332.32
13 Luis Huayapa Blas 25.21 33.15 Peru 25.2129.9633.8335.6735.70
14 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 34.01 35.06 Peru 35.4334.2635.4837.0834.01
15 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 32.41 37.36 Peru 35.3438.6640.6138.0832.41
16 Piero Sánchez 34.70 40.79 Peru 35.0445.2249.8442.1234.70

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.71 14.86 Peru 14.7314.6519.1315.2113.71
2 Angel Anampa 14.00 16.06 Peru 14.0015.0414.9719.3618.16
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.49 16.84 Peru 19.5315.4915.5818.4216.51
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.76 17.00 Peru 15.7918.7016.5124.6914.76
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.74 19.41 Peru 18.2419.7616.7420.5220.24
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 17.74 20.42 Peru 17.7449.4119.1024.1817.97
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 17.77 20.50 Peru 21.1721.6917.7722.1018.64
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 24.14 27.34 Peru 29.7427.5324.7435.2524.14

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.80 50.67 Peru 46.8050.8149.5951.6053.93
2 Angel Anampa 1:01.81 1:06.18 Peru 1:05.121:16.441:04.541:08.871:01.81
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:15.99 1:22.14 Peru 1:22.731:21.621:15.991:22.071:36.57
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:38.07 1:42.37 Peru 1:42.241:43.601:50.841:38.071:41.27
5 Esteban Rocha 2:27.26 2:59.08 Peru 2:27.262:55.613:25.812:47.983:13.66

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.05 4.49 Peru 4.954.238.244.054.28
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.91 5.97 Peru 7.736.003.917.354.57
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.07 6.43 Peru 6.0010.065.076.906.38
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.36 6.78 Peru 9.117.165.847.335.36
5 José Antonio Peralta Medina 5.69 6.78 Peru 6.189.355.696.148.03
6 Alexander Paredes Romero 5.69 8.90 Peru 6.0913.585.6911.489.13
7 Luis Huayapa Blas 7.23 10.19 Peru 9.2811.397.239.9113.87
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.91 10.55 Peru 12.9212.528.916.9110.21
9 Esteban Rocha 8.26 11.68 Peru 14.2011.208.26DNF9.65
10 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 8.36 12.92 Peru 8.3612.9714.1712.7813.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.78 4.51 Peru 3.785.154.044.894.59
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.05 5.92 Peru 6.268.235.466.035.05
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 5.96 8.01 Peru 5.9612.387.159.976.90
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.09 8.66 Peru 7.099.7310.537.738.52
5 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 6.41 9.22 Peru 6.4113.909.927.5710.18
6 Piero Sánchez 6.40 9.69 Peru 6.4013.7511.2810.217.57
7 Alexander Paredes Romero 8.32 11.73 Peru 8.328.8110.1816.2118.23

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14/16 54:50 Peru 14/16 54:50
2 Piero Sánchez 2/3 18:09 Peru 2/3 18:09
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 2/4 32:27 Peru 2/4 32:27
4 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF Peru DNF