Christmas Cube 2017


Date
Dec 16 - 17, 2017
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Centro Comercial SuperMall

Address
Avenida Blanco Galindo Nº1237
Details

Plaza de comidas, 3er piso

Organizers
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Jhohana Rivera
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores, Jorge Miguel Trigo, and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cristianterazas70@gmail.com

Information

Competencia limitada a 80 personas.

Competition limited to 80 competitors.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.55 8.59 Bolivia 7.557.5710.1610.158.05
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.90 11.96 Bolivia 11.1412.2912.4410.9012.90
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.73 12.00 Bolivia 11.2410.7312.2415.1012.53
4 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 10.13 12.27 Bolivia 12.0012.8212.0010.1313.20
5 Iver Bascope 11.36 12.29 Bolivia 11.9211.3618.2013.2811.68
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.03 12.36 Bolivia 11.0312.8813.2812.4011.79
7 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.53 12.50 Bolivia 15.8112.8911.5312.2212.38
8 Alejandro Peredo 11.04 13.26 Bolivia 11.0413.5413.7216.8012.51
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.43 14.02 Bolivia 14.2112.4318.6213.7114.15
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.95 14.34 Bolivia 12.9513.2016.1417.6713.69
11 José Manuel López Cosio 13.77 14.67 Bolivia 14.3814.42DNF15.2113.77
12 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 16.15 18.46 Bolivia 19.2619.6518.3317.7816.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.78 9.06 Bolivia 9.618.788.879.279.04
2 Iver Bascope 10.08 10.81 Bolivia 10.0810.2011.5910.6513.05
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 11.56 12.24 Bolivia 13.1511.8511.5612.1712.71
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 11.53 12.35 Bolivia 11.8312.8812.3712.8611.53
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.07 12.71 Bolivia 12.8714.4112.2811.0712.98
6 José Manuel López Cosio 12.54 12.90 Bolivia 12.7512.5413.9112.6513.31
7 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.32 12.97 Bolivia 12.6812.3212.3313.9014.13
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.76 13.48 Bolivia 14.8112.8011.7618.7312.84
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 13.33 13.83 Bolivia 15.8613.5813.3514.5513.33
10 Daniel Delgado Candia 12.50 14.09 Bolivia 12.5012.53DNF14.6215.13
11 Alejandro Peredo 12.30 14.71 Bolivia 18.5914.3713.2512.3016.50
12 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 13.89 15.31 Bolivia 13.8914.6618.1514.1417.14
13 Jorge Luis Villarroel Angulo 13.71 15.43 Bolivia 13.9215.6018.5716.7713.71
14 Marcelo Lara Llanos 13.21 15.59 Bolivia 13.2113.7815.0820.2117.91
15 Arley Zárate Challapa 12.29 16.16 Bolivia 14.8117.7417.8015.9412.29
16 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 11.72 16.32 Bolivia 16.2318.4211.7216.0116.71
17 Luis Flores 15.60 16.35 Bolivia 15.9520.4715.6016.9716.12
18 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 13.49 16.39 Bolivia 17.7419.5613.4915.7515.68
19 Luis Sarmiento 16.12 17.38 Bolivia 17.4016.1223.1317.9116.84
20 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 14.53 18.54 Bolivia 20.3814.5324.2216.1019.14
21 Sergio Angulo Arce 16.41 19.81 Bolivia 16.4120.1120.5320.1119.20
22 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 18.82 20.11 Bolivia 22.4720.0118.8220.9219.41
23 Noah Zemans 18.96 20.47 Bolivia 23.3919.0518.9818.9625.07
24 Aaron Arroyo 19.52 20.70 Bolivia 19.9421.4419.5232.7120.71
25 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 17.30 21.00 Bolivia 17.3024.7817.9725.9820.26
26 Santiago Flores 18.55 21.37 Bolivia 20.6918.5520.3023.1324.73
27 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 14.27 21.45 Bolivia 19.1729.4214.2715.7732.35
28 Nancy Garcés Hazou 17.24 21.56 Bolivia 30.3717.8229.6017.2417.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.19 9.00 Bolivia 8.909.6211.788.498.19
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 12.14 12.96 Bolivia 12.7312.1412.6613.5015.07
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.03 13.01 Bolivia 12.9712.9913.3012.0313.07
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.45 13.20 Bolivia 13.5211.4511.6814.6014.39
5 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 12.41 13.41 Bolivia 13.3112.4112.9713.9414.92
6 Alejandro Peredo 11.89 13.89 Bolivia 13.7711.8914.3914.2113.69
7 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.42 13.89 Bolivia 12.4214.5313.4315.6113.70
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.31 13.96 Bolivia 11.3115.6512.8414.8614.17
9 Iver Bascope 10.24 14.14 Bolivia 12.5716.5710.24DNF13.29
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.41 15.00 Bolivia 15.2714.5415.9715.2013.41
11 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 12.45 15.36 Bolivia 15.1812.4517.0817.5213.82
12 Marcelo Lara Llanos 11.95 15.95 Bolivia 12.5119.9211.9515.7519.59
13 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 15.59 16.29 Bolivia 15.5916.8019.6915.7916.27
14 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 14.38 16.46 Bolivia DNF14.3817.6116.2715.51
15 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 14.86 16.57 Bolivia 14.8617.4915.4516.7618.43
16 Jorge Luis Villarroel Angulo 15.69 17.05 Bolivia 17.5115.6918.5617.5716.08
17 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 15.43 18.45 Bolivia 15.4318.2617.4121.2719.67
18 José Manuel López Cosio 15.55 18.55 Bolivia 17.5219.0815.55DNF19.05
19 Arley Zárate Challapa 16.84 18.70 Bolivia 18.8121.7416.8416.9120.37
20 Jorge Miguel Trigo 16.32 18.87 Bolivia 19.5218.1021.8918.9916.32
21 Nancy Garcés Hazou 13.67 19.00 Bolivia 13.6720.13DNF20.7916.09
22 Noah Zemans 17.92 19.25 Bolivia 20.3719.0517.9224.7518.34
23 Luis Sarmiento 15.42 19.31 Bolivia 20.1422.2215.4215.5622.41
24 Sergio Angulo Arce 15.67 19.32 Bolivia 20.0421.8315.6716.1022.58
25 Luis Flores 15.31 19.58 Bolivia 21.3418.6818.7115.3127.74
26 Aaron Arroyo 17.33 20.28 Bolivia 23.1917.3319.5120.3421.00
27 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 18.30 20.42 Bolivia 19.8722.1518.3020.5820.80
28 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 16.96 20.57 Bolivia 21.7023.8222.3117.6916.96
29 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 15.57 22.17 Bolivia 27.5915.5724.4124.4317.66
30 Santiago Flores 20.91 22.25 Bolivia 20.9121.0825.8221.4524.23
31 Joel Osvaldo Durán Montaño 17.91 22.51 Bolivia 21.3117.9126.0420.17DNF
32 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 20.24 22.60 Bolivia 20.2422.5622.0223.2229.32
33 Andrés Iván Miranda Gonzáles 20.82 22.66 Bolivia 23.7322.7124.5821.5420.82
34 Jhohana Rivera 21.59 24.38 Bolivia 26.9223.31DNF22.9021.59
35 Ariel Aliendre 22.49 24.68 Bolivia 23.1427.1326.0224.8922.49
36 Marvin Jhuddy Arroyo Poma 23.81 25.25 Bolivia 23.8124.14DNF25.5426.07
37 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 15.28 25.44 Bolivia DNF28.4815.2820.3027.55
38 Cesar Acho Choque 25.30 27.73 Bolivia 29.5528.0329.0126.1425.30
39 Luis Claros 24.32 28.91 Bolivia 30.3824.3231.1228.4527.91
40 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 25.64 33.10 Bolivia 32.4434.6825.6433.1633.70
41 Anthony Ariel Moreira Perez 24.09 38.94 Bolivia 24.0943.5138.7334.5948.17
42 Isaiah Zemans 34.41 39.16 Bolivia 34.4142.0243.0838.3937.08
43 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 37.23 43.88 Bolivia 49.0444.2737.2343.0344.33
44 Natalia Fabiola Ardaya Durán 48.78 52.02 Bolivia DNF48.7849.2752.8653.94
45 Lucas Sebastian Llanos Tellez 46.28 53.25 Bolivia 47.2852.091:08.0446.281:00.39
46 Adalid Gutierrez 41.74 53.69 Bolivia 47.5741.7447.521:05.991:13.66
47 Jhamil de Jesus Arnez Hidalgo 55.32 1:05.72 Bolivia 55.321:07.811:07.001:06.301:03.85
48 Beyda Jhozeth Morales Bautista 1:41.75 1:56.59 Bolivia 1:46.481:41.753:00.392:09.101:54.19
49 Briana Dayne Vicente Aquino 1:58.00 2:40.48 Bolivia 2:16.793:38.193:12.262:32.391:58.00
50 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 16.31 DNF Bolivia 19.2116.3117.13DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.54 2.62 Bolivia 4.272.572.752.552.54
2 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 3.54 4.14 Bolivia 6.034.054.683.693.54
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 3.48 4.87 Bolivia 7.774.224.303.486.10
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.71 5.21 Bolivia 9.273.715.404.845.40
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.37 5.41 Bolivia 6.894.424.374.937.13
6 Aaron Arroyo 4.76 5.59 Bolivia 6.386.794.765.534.85
7 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.89 5.85 Bolivia 6.253.895.605.766.19
8 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.63 5.92 Bolivia 4.635.817.636.195.76
9 Alejandro Peredo 3.88 6.07 Bolivia 5.667.397.115.453.88
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.69 6.50 Bolivia 11.415.348.583.695.58
11 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.51 6.51 Bolivia 7.908.255.885.515.75
12 Marcelo Lara Llanos 4.59 6.65 Bolivia 6.857.807.175.934.59

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1.91 2.81 Bolivia 4.172.812.271.913.34
2 Alejandro Peredo 2.51 4.33 Bolivia 4.614.204.195.072.51
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.35 4.76 Bolivia 4.355.166.394.744.37
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.77 4.83 Bolivia 3.774.374.747.985.37
5 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 3.96 4.88 Bolivia 5.813.969.704.624.22
6 Marcelo Lara Llanos 3.90 5.05 Bolivia 5.167.275.173.904.83
7 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.09 5.24 Bolivia 5.575.705.363.094.80
8 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.40 5.46 Bolivia 8.285.406.013.404.97
9 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.00 5.46 Bolivia 5.885.005.405.096.21
10 Aaron Arroyo 5.12 5.46 Bolivia 5.385.405.595.895.12
11 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 4.63 5.47 Bolivia 6.314.636.254.875.30
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.33 5.50 Bolivia 5.565.496.595.335.45
13 Arley Zárate Challapa 5.06 5.54 Bolivia 5.365.486.485.065.79
14 Daniel Delgado Candia 5.06 5.57 Bolivia 5.825.065.525.377.74
15 Noah Zemans 4.68 6.20 Bolivia 5.457.555.707.454.68
16 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 5.00 6.34 Bolivia 5.765.007.275.997.44
17 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 5.17 6.43 Bolivia 7.295.176.056.067.19
18 Luis Sarmiento 5.67 7.79 Bolivia 5.878.719.075.678.78
19 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 7.09 8.69 Bolivia 12.829.389.207.507.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.07 2.74 Bolivia 2.754.202.972.072.49
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.55 4.26 Bolivia 3.555.064.063.675.65
3 Alejandro Peredo 3.43 4.96 Bolivia 4.706.643.435.274.91
4 Arley Zárate Challapa 4.29 5.19 Bolivia 6.714.844.594.296.13
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 4.56 5.25 Bolivia 5.415.085.254.565.78
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 4.10 5.39 Bolivia 5.746.515.824.104.60
7 Aaron Arroyo 5.41 5.54 Bolivia 5.415.465.505.65DNF
8 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 4.40 5.72 Bolivia 6.879.424.405.714.57
9 Jorge Miguel Trigo 4.93 5.74 Bolivia 7.426.004.936.045.18
10 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.41 5.76 Bolivia 3.416.966.596.294.41
11 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 3.78 5.90 Bolivia 4.238.793.786.147.32
12 Marcelo Lara Llanos 4.77 5.90 Bolivia 4.775.7914.416.695.22
13 Noah Zemans 5.59 6.20 Bolivia 5.736.716.155.597.88
14 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 5.74 6.24 Bolivia 6.365.927.046.445.74
15 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 4.02 6.33 Bolivia 5.507.076.854.026.63
16 Nancy Garcés Hazou 3.88 6.37 Bolivia 3.8812.995.426.956.74
17 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.18 6.48 Bolivia 5.725.188.527.925.81
18 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 5.06 6.53 Bolivia 8.545.845.068.905.20
19 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.68 7.12 Bolivia 9.106.1911.216.064.68
20 Daniel Delgado Candia 5.25 7.58 Bolivia 9.305.258.357.087.32
21 Luis Sarmiento 6.15 7.74 Bolivia 7.226.1517.488.537.46
22 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 6.67 8.14 Bolivia 7.936.6729.048.278.23
23 Santiago Flores 7.33 8.30 Bolivia 8.228.638.438.257.33
24 Luis Flores 5.55 8.42 Bolivia 6.929.86DNF5.558.47
25 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 5.77 8.53 Bolivia 7.445.7710.039.738.43
26 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 5.87 8.59 Bolivia 8.695.878.908.189.73
27 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 7.21 8.63 Bolivia 7.219.279.3912.497.24
28 Luis Claros 4.50 8.91 Bolivia 4.5010.808.497.4411.50
29 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.74 9.25 Bolivia 15.636.27DNF5.863.74
30 Andrés Iván Miranda Gonzáles 8.81 9.52 Bolivia 11.078.8110.209.219.15
31 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 6.50 9.92 Bolivia 11.239.2910.026.5010.46
32 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 6.14 10.00 Bolivia 10.437.0919.086.1412.47
33 Cesar Acho Choque 8.55 10.01 Bolivia 12.538.828.678.5516.26
34 Isaiah Zemans 7.88 10.61 Bolivia 11.0410.807.889.9824.95
35 Natalia Fabiola Ardaya Durán 9.17 15.10 Bolivia 34.1816.3011.4317.589.17
36 Lucas Sebastian Llanos Tellez 15.41 19.25 Bolivia 17.5915.4122.4217.7532.40
37 Jhamil de Jesus Arnez Hidalgo 22.64 27.48 Bolivia 32.9126.8422.6922.6441.19
38 Nicolas Sebastián Nogales Urquieta 20.97 28.95 Bolivia 31.6156.2829.3120.9725.94
39 Iver Bascope 5.05 DNF Bolivia 6.12DNFDNF11.445.05

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 34.39 40.61 Bolivia 46.7239.7442.1534.3939.93
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 35.92 40.65 Bolivia 38.8535.9237.7149.2645.38
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 41.08 43.45 Bolivia 42.4654.3744.4941.0843.41
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 42.25 50.49 Bolivia 55.0053.4145.1852.8942.25
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 41.39 51.19 Bolivia 48.2054.6557.2450.7341.39
6 Iver Bascope 50.74 52.71 Bolivia 59.1951.0050.9850.7456.14
7 Arley Zárate Challapa 45.62 54.28 Bolivia 54.3355.4958.4853.0245.62
8 Daniel C. Bedoya 49.46 54.87 Bolivia 52.9859.2353.8249.4657.82
9 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 47.85 57.15 Bolivia 1:01.181:03.0649.3647.851:00.90
10 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 55.01 1:00.62 Bolivia 1:11.421:01.9855.011:02.4257.45

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.31 38.36 NR Bolivia 36.3140.1736.4338.4840.80
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 35.79 41.17 Bolivia 35.7946.1545.1039.5838.84
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 44.50 44.89 Bolivia 45.2144.6547.7344.8144.50
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 41.53 48.24 Bolivia 41.5349.4258.8448.4546.86
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 46.78 50.20 Bolivia 49.6848.2746.7852.661:01.27
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 47.50 51.33 Bolivia 48.5547.5050.64DNF54.80
7 Arley Zárate Challapa 48.57 51.59 Bolivia 52.6750.1656.4551.9448.57
8 Iver Bascope 50.89 54.92 Bolivia 53.4757.781:00.6550.8953.50
9 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 52.65 55.98 Bolivia 52.6557.931:00.5956.3153.70
10 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 49.24 57.15 Bolivia 1:00.191:00.4652.7749.2458.50
11 Fernando Calle Gonzales 46.42 57.77 Bolivia 46.4255.3746.861:11.091:13.08
12 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 53.62 59.23 Bolivia 1:04.5656.0059.1553.621:02.55
13 Alejandro Peredo 48.49 59.28 Bolivia 56.721:02.6258.51DNF48.49
14 Luis Sarmiento 51.07 1:00.35 Bolivia 51.0756.601:10.971:08.9955.47
15 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 1:00.71 1:02.07 Bolivia 1:04.991:00.711:01.991:03.491:00.73
16 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 1:02.64 1:04.31 Bolivia 1:04.001:05.711:02.641:03.221:13.05
17 Jorge Luis Villarroel Angulo 56.27 1:10.45 Bolivia 1:07.331:15.381:19.0856.271:08.64
18 Jorge Miguel Trigo 1:14.52 Bolivia 1:14.521:18.02
19 Marcelo Lara Llanos 1:17.48 Bolivia 1:26.911:17.48
20 Sergio Angulo Arce 1:28.98 Bolivia 1:28.981:57.68
21 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 1:34.19 Bolivia 1:34.191:49.74

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.83 1:21.12 Bolivia 1:22.261:21.971:19.141:24.941:16.83
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:17.12 1:27.25 Bolivia 1:19.651:33.351:17.121:28.741:35.28
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:22.03 1:31.51 Bolivia 1:27.311:22.031:34.431:34.031:33.19
4 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 1:23.19 1:33.57 Bolivia 1:51.321:29.071:34.331:23.191:37.31
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:24.93 1:39.69 Bolivia 1:24.931:39.011:46.551:38.951:41.10
6 José Manuel López Cosio 1:33.87 1:41.96 Bolivia 1:48.231:36.191:41.461:33.87DNF
7 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 1:34.67 1:42.47 Bolivia 1:38.631:44.971:48.591:43.801:34.67
8 Luis Sarmiento 1:44.54 1:48.35 Bolivia 1:56.771:49.661:47.391:47.991:44.54
9 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 1:41.08 1:51.91 Bolivia 2:03.591:44.352:03.501:41.081:47.88
10 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:53.30 Bolivia 1:53.302:06.60
11 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:58.99 Bolivia 1:58.99DNF
12 Arley Zárate Challapa 2:01.77 Bolivia 2:07.882:01.77
13 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 2:09.51 Bolivia 2:09.512:43.74

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:15.49 NR 2:24.49 NR Bolivia 2:32.762:15.492:25.22
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:39.29 2:45.65 Bolivia 2:54.602:39.292:43.06
3 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 3:06.72 3:14.24 Bolivia 3:11.423:06.723:24.59
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:53.71 3:21.65 Bolivia 2:53.713:30.073:41.16
5 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 3:15.59 3:30.26 Bolivia 3:29.743:45.463:15.59
6 Luis Sarmiento 3:53.43 Bolivia 3:53.43
7 Arley Zárate Challapa 4:13.19 Bolivia 4:13.19
8 Daniel C. Bedoya 4:26.55 Bolivia 4:26.55

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:35.77 3:39.10 Bolivia 3:36.933:35.773:44.59
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:38.81 3:47.69 Bolivia 3:38.814:05.453:38.81
3 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 4:51.94 5:17.09 Bolivia 4:56.036:03.294:51.94
4 Álvaro Ardaya Poveda 5:03.38 Bolivia 5:03.38
5 Luis Sarmiento 5:24.49 Bolivia 5:24.49
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5:39.46 Bolivia 5:39.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:09.59 DNF Bolivia DNF2:09.592:57.51
2 Iver Bascope 2:42.13 DNF Bolivia DNF2:42.13DNF
3 Cesar Acho Choque 5:40.12 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF5:40.12
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6:05.84 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF6:05.84
5 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 7:10.80 DNF Bolivia DNF7:10.80DNF
6 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 13.92 17.03 Bolivia 13.9219.7315.7721.5315.60
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 16.53 19.01 Bolivia 25.0216.5319.1818.7319.11
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 20.33 22.25 Bolivia 22.7722.4921.5023.7420.33
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 22.15 24.90 Bolivia 30.3922.1528.3623.5022.84
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 23.30 26.87 Bolivia 25.7623.3029.8826.0528.79
6 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 25.24 28.45 Bolivia 25.2426.0431.8228.0731.23

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 14.45 16.20 Bolivia 16.0514.4516.3217.7716.23
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 15.97 19.46 Bolivia 15.9725.4718.7517.2522.37
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.99 21.64 Bolivia 23.7628.9717.9920.5820.59
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 18.81 23.34 Bolivia 22.9623.3323.7318.8125.70
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 25.53 25.81 Bolivia 25.9525.7428.1325.5325.75
6 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 21.12 26.97 Bolivia 35.2227.7421.1222.9030.26
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 23.58 27.99 Bolivia 23.5843.3923.7127.0133.25
8 Alejandro Peredo 26.49 28.02 Bolivia 27.4329.7026.93DNF26.49
9 Jorge Luis Villarroel Angulo 25.75 28.94 Bolivia 25.7535.1327.5126.6832.62
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 20.31 29.90 Bolivia 23.38DNF20.3125.9940.32
11 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 28.77 30.89 Bolivia 28.7729.9129.2233.5333.96
12 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 25.87 34.35 Bolivia 35.8325.8732.4835.8034.78

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 14.29 18.83 Bolivia 19.1319.0214.2918.9218.54
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 17.39 21.16 Bolivia 20.3917.3921.6521.4331.06
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 20.58 21.91 Bolivia 22.0521.8521.8245.5320.58
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 20.44 23.30 Bolivia 21.5420.4427.4521.4226.94
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 22.95 24.73 Bolivia 26.7623.4224.0229.4922.95
6 Alejandro Peredo 21.96 26.59 Bolivia 21.9624.7532.50DNF22.53
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 22.39 27.90 Bolivia 32.5030.0025.9027.8022.39
8 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 25.82 29.13 Bolivia 28.6229.7032.0825.8229.07
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 26.54 29.29 Bolivia 30.1330.1834.7927.5726.54
10 Jorge Luis Villarroel Angulo 20.99 30.19 Bolivia 40.1828.0120.9927.2235.34
11 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 28.57 30.36 Bolivia 30.8128.5730.0130.9230.27
12 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 27.09 31.90 Bolivia 33.2932.4327.0938.1229.97
13 Arley Zárate Challapa 30.49 34.04 Bolivia 37.7630.4932.9139.7831.45
14 Luis Sarmiento 30.67 34.34 Bolivia 43.2732.5430.6735.0935.40
15 Sergio Angulo Arce 21.64 36.19 Bolivia 40.2335.4832.8640.7821.64
16 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 33.17 36.33 Bolivia 36.6537.4034.9533.1741.51
17 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 30.79 37.02 Bolivia 33.4236.8245.4030.7940.83
18 Luis Flores 27.84 38.92 Bolivia 59.2127.8446.3634.5835.83
19 Jorge Miguel Trigo 31.46 DNF Bolivia 35.5631.46DNFDNF48.86
20 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 44.19 Bolivia 48.3144.19
21 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 48.52 Bolivia 48.52DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:01.19 1:04.84 Bolivia 1:01.191:02.181:04.261:10.371:08.09
2 Iver Bascope 58.69 1:08.48 Bolivia 1:10.301:04.871:10.2858.691:31.99
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:08.17 1:12.36 Bolivia 1:30.791:15.441:08.171:09.811:11.84
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:23.92 1:27.31 Bolivia 1:23.921:29.051:27.881:25.011:34.60
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 1:15.98 1:30.35 Bolivia 1:31.411:26.281:33.361:35.801:15.98
6 Jorge Luis Villarroel Angulo 1:37.23 Bolivia 2:02.071:37.23
7 Luis Sarmiento 2:04.21 Bolivia 2:04.212:35.10
8 Daniel C. Bedoya 2:31.55 Bolivia 2:31.552:33.29
9 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 2:52.09 Bolivia 3:31.082:52.09
10 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 2:59.49 Bolivia 2:59.49DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.42 4.62 Bolivia 4.324.125.4214.103.42
2 Victhor Bellido Camacho 5.32 5.60 Bolivia 5.43DNF5.405.985.32
3 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 5.20 5.93 Bolivia 5.756.2011.295.205.84
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2.76 NR 5.95 Bolivia 2.768.714.616.296.94
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 4.53 6.90 Bolivia 7.497.259.445.974.53
6 Cesar Acho Choque 5.40 7.60 Bolivia 6.687.838.295.408.41
7 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.60 7.83 Bolivia 5.607.5610.198.617.33
8 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 8.48 9.62 Bolivia 12.299.3610.718.798.48
9 Luis Sarmiento 7.11 10.66 Bolivia 7.1110.1710.7213.7311.09
10 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 7.47 10.94 Bolivia 7.4711.8912.698.8112.13
11 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 9.93 11.12 Bolivia 12.4714.269.9310.6510.25
12 Arley Zárate Challapa 8.42 11.16 Bolivia 8.598.4215.2314.0610.82
13 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 9.66 11.57 Bolivia 10.7011.239.6616.9912.78
14 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 10.97 14.86 Bolivia 16.1312.0016.4610.9719.43
15 Alejandro Peredo 5.69 DNF Bolivia 6.23DNFDNF13.875.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 4.22 5.00 Bolivia 5.394.634.224.995.67
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.94 5.11 Bolivia 10.726.774.153.944.40
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.15 6.07 Bolivia 5.265.156.726.247.93
4 Victhor Bellido Camacho 4.00 6.43 Bolivia 6.074.008.096.856.36
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.50 7.09 Bolivia DNF10.825.084.505.38
6 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.61 7.76 Bolivia 6.975.619.658.407.91
7 Alejandro Peredo 6.87 8.16 Bolivia 8.006.878.389.018.10
8 Cesar Acho Choque 6.76 9.91 Bolivia 9.1911.9828.558.566.76
9 Luis Sarmiento 9.04 10.11 Bolivia 10.929.9811.959.429.04
10 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 8.49 10.49 Bolivia 9.9211.0712.4510.498.49
11 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 7.53 10.53 Bolivia 14.9011.927.538.7810.88
12 Arley Zárate Challapa 8.68 10.70 Bolivia 8.6816.008.7311.6511.71
13 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 8.84 10.78 Bolivia 9.378.8412.3512.5910.62
14 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 8.26 11.02 Bolivia 8.2611.598.8112.6520.54
15 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 9.69 11.38 Bolivia 11.2712.1515.659.6910.71
16 Isaiah Zemans 8.56 11.81 Bolivia 8.5612.9211.4511.07DNF
17 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 8.33 11.97 Bolivia 10.7713.0915.4912.048.33
18 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.14 12.19 Bolivia 10.6911.6414.2310.1415.16
19 Jorge Miguel Trigo 10.21 12.96 Bolivia 15.8310.2112.8611.5214.51
20 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 8.66 13.12 Bolivia 8.6615.9013.33DNF10.14
21 Noah Zemans 12.46 13.24 Bolivia 13.5512.5912.4613.8413.59
22 Luis Flores 7.86 13.41 Bolivia 14.3828.887.8612.7013.15
23 Christian Flores Torrico 10.95 13.48 Bolivia 19.6713.6410.9514.7812.02
24 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 10.00 15.00 Bolivia 19.5610.0015.2516.1913.55
25 Aaron Arroyo 12.96 16.26 Bolivia 23.3813.0212.9619.9315.82
26 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 12.88 16.69 Bolivia 13.4518.9122.3317.7012.88
27 Nicolas Sebastián Nogales Urquieta 11.97 17.20 Bolivia 15.6717.4611.9718.4821.89
28 Lucas Sebastian Llanos Tellez 16.21 25.05 Bolivia 23.5216.2123.8727.7729.97
29 Anthony Ariel Moreira Perez 23.71 29.35 Bolivia 1:25.3123.7133.7828.3525.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.25 4.52 Bolivia 4.254.595.834.704.28
2 Luis Sarmiento 3.96 4.56 Bolivia 4.734.234.735.063.96
3 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 5.12 6.72 Bolivia 5.125.255.739.639.19
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.05 8.14 Bolivia 10.346.706.058.529.20
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.31 9.73 Bolivia 10.459.8512.366.318.89
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 7.88 9.78 Bolivia 10.1622.177.889.1510.04

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.03 4.96 Bolivia 6.244.823.035.674.40
2 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 5.08 5.97 Bolivia 5.105.085.937.856.89
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.57 7.82 Bolivia 5.579.0211.818.096.35
4 Luis Sarmiento 7.40 8.04 Bolivia 7.407.5512.048.128.46
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.43 8.97 Bolivia 8.9910.318.589.346.43
6 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 9.29 10.84 Bolivia 9.6310.9814.9611.929.29
7 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 6.30 11.00 Bolivia 14.4917.7410.617.916.30
8 Nancy Garcés Hazou 8.37 11.06 Bolivia 11.5211.898.3711.3210.33
9 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 6.66 11.35 Bolivia 6.6623.0816.886.9110.25
10 Alejandro Peredo 4.25 12.03 Bolivia 23.9613.7712.749.594.25
11 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 10.34 12.89 Bolivia 14.3611.6910.3412.6314.91
12 Arley Zárate Challapa 9.75 16.39 Bolivia 24.9712.4018.4418.329.75

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.41 4.97 Bolivia 5.585.415.053.414.46
2 Luis Sarmiento 5.18 5.91 Bolivia 5.185.735.836.167.55
3 Amael Nahum Zarate Challapa 4.98 6.40 Bolivia 7.245.616.824.986.78
4 Alejandro Peredo 6.01 7.63 Bolivia 14.787.167.268.476.01
5 José Manuel López Cosio 7.15 8.30 Bolivia 7.158.878.258.418.24
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.91 10.52 Bolivia 7.15DNF6.9117.476.93
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.97 10.65 Bolivia 12.3811.976.9711.138.85
8 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 7.36 12.44 Bolivia 15.9410.8714.1312.317.36
9 Arley Zárate Challapa 6.36 12.45 Bolivia 11.3915.0110.9619.116.36
10 Nancy Garcés Hazou 11.45 12.73 Bolivia 13.2312.4714.9212.5011.45
11 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 9.94 13.20 Bolivia 9.9412.9111.5815.1018.25
12 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 7.22 13.40 Bolivia 15.5317.357.227.8316.84
13 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 7.03 13.55 Bolivia 14.5512.5215.367.0313.59
14 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 9.16 14.04 Bolivia 11.5519.009.16DNF11.56
15 Christian Flores Torrico 12.22 15.70 Bolivia 18.2113.4712.2215.4323.83
16 Luis Flores 8.37 20.49 Bolivia 19.6220.8820.9623.888.37
17 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 17.66 25.77 Bolivia 25.7026.0225.5943.2217.66
18 Alex Mauricio Copa Huacota 32.00 34.61 Bolivia 36.3434.1532.0033.3348.19

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 18.82 29.04 Bolivia 22.5956.2928.0536.4918.82
2 Iver Bascope 17.82 29.51 Bolivia 17.8223.7335.0037.9229.80
3 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 22.92 32.31 Bolivia 27.0941.3328.5153.8922.92
4 Fernando Calle Gonzales 35.52 41.72 Bolivia 41.4235.5251.8444.8838.87
5 Alejandro Marze Rossel 41.38 Bolivia 44.2741.38
6 Luis Sarmiento 43.04 Bolivia 1:04.7943.04
7 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 56.22 Bolivia 56.2258.17
8 Nicolás Armando Alba Murillo 1:05.84 Bolivia 1:05.842:35.82
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:06.99 Bolivia 1:08.821:06.99
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:15.04 Bolivia 1:15.041:31.78