Chongqing Open 2017


Date
Dec 30 - 31, 2017
City
Chongqing, China
Venue

Longhu U City

Address
No.97 University Town North Road, Shapingba
Details

U+, the 4th floor, B Buliding

Website
Chongqing Open 2017 website
Contact

CQ Cube Team

WCA Delegates
Donglei Li (李冬雷) and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
162
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) won with an average of 8.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mulun Yin (阴目仑) finished second (9.10) and Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) finished third (9.83).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 7.43 8.39 China 9.148.3710.177.677.43
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.19 9.10 China 7.1910.447.3410.129.84
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 8.13 9.83 China 10.188.988.1310.3411.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.52 1.75 China 2.141.521.561.582.12
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.40 2.66 China 7.902.402.552.902.53
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.25 3.54 China 3.304.363.254.003.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Heng Wu (吴恒) 27.55 32.04 China 27.5532.2330.2033.7041.51
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 32.68 35.87 China 34.2036.6432.6836.7642.82
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 31.04 36.45 China 31.0436.4533.6140.1439.28

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:00.39 1:07.68 China 1:12.451:07.491:14.001:00.391:03.09
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:10.48 1:14.28 China 1:10.481:23.071:14.861:14.051:13.94
3 Heng Wu (吴恒) 1:05.43 1:14.44 China 1:05.431:16.981:17.431:11.611:14.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.29 DNF China 26.29DNF27.75
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:09.64 DNF China 1:28.011:09.64DNF
3 Yingmin Mao (毛英民) 1:29.53 DNF China DNF3:01.161:29.53

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.96 14.83 China 14.6513.8812.9615.9723.82
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.44 17.68 China 15.4420.5016.2516.7720.02
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.21 18.80 China 18.0120.7420.4017.9817.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.38 3.20 China DNF3.092.382.573.93
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.19 4.01 China 3.193.353.485.205.33
3 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.90 4.74 China 4.854.763.904.624.98

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.95 4.65 China 2.954.955.283.7310.24
2 Siyi He (何思仪) 3.78 5.17 China 5.085.623.784.81DNF
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.52 5.47 China 3.528.874.545.776.09