China Championship 2017


Date
Jul 28 - 30, 2017
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Venue

Xi'an Eurasia University

Address
No.8, Dongyi Rd, Yanta District
Details

The Gym

Website
China Championship 2017 website
Organizer
Xi'an Cube Association (西安魔方协会)
WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强), Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
xacubeassociation@163.com, qiyuuu@gmail.com, zmproof@gmail.com, mf8xiaoyuan@gmail.com
Information

The competitor limit is 800.
Every event has its qualifying time. Competitors must meet the qualifying times before 2017-07-12 00:00:00 GMT+8.
Please check the competition website for more details like schedule, transportation, etc.

Events

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.42 6.95 Korea 7.157.497.056.666.42
2 Mats Valk 6.63 7.91 Netherlands 6.639.256.948.837.97
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.41 8.09 China 6.418.947.328.01DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.95 2.04 China 7.281.952.042.032.05
2 Xiaoke Xu (徐晓珂) 1.91 2.20 China 2.471.912.042.092.83
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1.80 2.52 Korea 2.133.352.071.804.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 24.16 25.55 AsR Korea 25.1124.1625.6726.8225.88
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.32 29.25 Taiwan 29.8428.6329.2830.3527.32
3 Mats Valk 24.44 29.55 Netherlands 29.6733.9924.4427.4631.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 43.89 AsR 48.31 AsR Korea 50.3547.7246.8552.5943.89
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 47.95 NR 54.65 Taiwan 53.1857.2547.9553.5258.52
3 Mats Valk 48.12 NR 56.09 Netherlands 52.5548.1258.7756.961:02.30

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:43.28 1:50.69 Hong Kong 1:43.852:04.931:43.28
2 Mats Valk 1:47.42 NR 1:51.49 NR Netherlands 1:53.691:47.421:53.37
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:45.25 1:53.67 China 1:59.771:56.001:45.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:33.53 2:38.74 Hong Kong 2:36.912:33.532:45.78
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:35.44 2:41.47 China 2:53.222:35.442:35.75
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:47.02 2:51.19 China 2:50.452:56.102:47.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.59 DNF China 27.9426.59DNF
2 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 30.17 DNF China DNF30.1742.49
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 34.64 DNF China 39.82DNF34.64

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21 24.33 WR China 252721
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 26 28.00 China 292629
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 26 28.33 China 292630

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.09 11.94 Korea 10.0910.2012.2318.0413.39
2 Mats Valk 12.18 14.84 Netherlands 17.1212.7514.6417.8112.18
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.79 14.88 China 15.5513.6615.4211.7916.11

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.69 31.78 AsR China 33.6532.0029.69
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 26.90 33.24 China 33.2239.6026.90
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.86 AsR 35.40 China 24.8640.0041.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.89 5.54 China 5.684.898.445.325.62
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.55 6.76 China 6.715.556.07DNF7.50
3 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.21 7.68 China 7.667.997.397.21DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 42.83 46.89 China 49.2542.83DNF43.3748.06
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 42.53 47.56 China 49.0949.0442.5347.8945.74
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.69 51.30 China 55.0448.9550.5548.6954.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.91 2.99 China 2.984.963.062.932.91
2 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 3.09 3.41 China 4.533.093.153.693.38
3 Jiajun Gao (高嘉骏) 3.18 3.46 China 9.103.253.183.783.35

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.77 NR 3.02 China 1.773.722.643.053.38
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.81 3.23 China 2.004.244.503.451.81
3 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.05 3.53 China 4.903.983.053.063.55

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 8.46 12.92 China 8.4612.9615.2517.4410.56
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.43 13.84 China 16.1413.311:23.329.4312.07
3 Wang Ma (马旺) 13.31 14.17 China 14.7013.8522.6813.9513.31

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:34.66 WR China DNF1:34.661:51.36
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:26.39 China DNF3:38.223:26.39
3 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:53.31 China 3:53.31DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 7:48.03 China DNFDNF7:48.03
2 Ting He (禾廷) 19:13.00 China 19:21.0019:13.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37/39 58:06 NR China 37/39 58:062/2 1:5025/42 57:35
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/25 56:21 China 3/3 8:0721/26 57:0623/25 56:21
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18/21 55:14 China DNSDNS18/21 55:14