China Championship 2015


Date
Oct 2 - 4, 2015
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu High School (North Campus)

Address
362 Tongfu Middle Rd., Haizhu District, Guangzhou, Guangdong
Details

Qunxuetang Hall, 5F

Website
China Championship 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org, fchang@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Aside from the official podiums, we will set a podiums for awarding the top 3 citizens of China, Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan.

Events
Competitors
513
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.53 7.45 Australia 6.856.538.057.997.52
2 Collin Burns 7.17 7.69 United States 7.178.077.637.388.66
3 Mats Valk 6.65 7.98 Netherlands 6.656.978.978.00DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.89 2.24 China 2.292.401.892.044.39
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.20 2.28 Australia 2.442.041.203.142.36
3 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.39 2.30 China 2.671.861.392.392.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.47 28.05 Australia 25.4727.3126.1330.8430.71
2 Mats Valk 25.57 NR 30.94 Netherlands 30.1335.2225.5732.3730.31
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.97 34.36 China 30.9737.3833.6740.5132.04

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 50.32 52.99 Australia 53.3352.9550.3252.6954.94
2 Mats Valk 58.81 1:03.74 Netherlands 1:09.1458.811:06.601:04.271:00.35
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.47 NR 1:05.89 China 58.471:02.181:06.591:08.901:13.13

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:38.32 OcR 1:48.38 Australia 1:50.221:38.321:56.59
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:56.23 AsR 2:05.52 China 1:56.232:05.912:14.42
3 Mats Valk 2:09.19 2:15.08 Netherlands 2:09.192:17.292:18.75

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:45.10 2:49.45 AsR China 2:53.412:49.832:45.10
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:41.37 3:07.57 Australia 2:43.893:57.452:41.37
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:14.83 NR 3:20.17 NR Taiwan 3:19.633:14.833:26.04

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.05 WR DNF China DNFDNF21.05
2 Shivam Bansal 31.04 DNF India 41.23DNF31.04
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 31.06 47.67 China 51.841:00.1231.06

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27 27.67 NR Netherlands 282728
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 28 30.33 China 283231
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) 28 31.00 China 332832

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.68 11.99 Australia 13.4411.7812.0411.6812.15
2 Antoine Cantin 10.90 12.69 Canada DNF11.7113.5310.9012.82
3 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.05 13.69 China 17.8221.8011.0511.0712.18

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 31.09 34.56 NR China 37.0631.0935.53
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.41 37.74 China 35.4138.7839.02
3 Antoine Cantin 33.54 NAR 38.68 NAR Canada 45.2133.5437.30

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.03 7.29 China 6.8710.176.496.038.50
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.77 7.31 China 7.336.777.007.59DNF
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.76 8.01 China 8.727.248.0812.136.76

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 54.05 57.08 Hong Kong 59.8654.0554.401:17.6456.99
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:00.53 1:02.98 China 1:00.531:05.431:02.071:10.121:01.45
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:00.42 1:04.04 China 1:00.421:09.251:04.811:06.021:01.28

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.36 3.62 China 3.363.713.443.718.23
2 Antoine Cantin 3.39 3.83 NR Canada 3.446.763.394.303.74
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.43 3.95 China 4.263.754.163.433.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.50 3.72 China 3.583.546.984.053.50
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.19 4.25 China 3.364.994.405.973.19
3 Antoine Cantin 3.40 5.00 Canada 4.873.407.725.154.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.52 11.75 China 9.5210.4511.5413.2513.26
2 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.11 13.03 China 15.1311.1111.1214.6513.32
3 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 11.70 14.18 China 13.5515.5511.7013.4515.53

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:28.34 DNF China DNF2:28.34DNF
2 Shivam Bansal 4:02.30 NR DNF India DNF4:02.30DNF
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 6:53.05 DNF China 6:53.05DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7:02.25 AsR DNF China DNF7:02.25DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 22:35.00 DNF China DNF22:35.00DNF
3 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 28:25.00 DNF China 28:25.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 16/17 56:00 China 13/15 54:2816/17 56:00
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21/28 55:20 China 21/28 55:2021/28 1:00:00
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 15/16 59:44 China 10/17 59:1115/16 59:44