China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017


Date
Oct 1 - 2, 2017
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Yihe Hotel

Address
Yihe Summer Palace, 17 Yishun Street, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong
Details

Meeting Hall

Website
China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 website
WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强), Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Chris Krueger, Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Guangzhou Cube Organizing Team

Competitor Limit
1100
Information

From 2007/10/01 to 2017/10/01, WCA competitions in China have passed 10 years and been spreading across the mainland.
Let's celebrate our big days for the 10th anniversary!
Please check the competition website for details and registration.

Events

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.36 6.80 Australia 6.926.386.368.287.10
2 Max Park 6.03 7.88 United States 6.969.538.686.038.00
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.79 7.98 China 7.847.977.798.139.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.68 2.01 China 1.683.691.681.872.48
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.11 2.19 Australia 2.132.242.112.214.07
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.81 2.34 China 2.471.812.272.273.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Park 21.12 NR 23.22 NAR United States 22.7322.1321.1229.5824.81
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 21.88 NR 24.88 AsR Korea 24.9222.8926.8328.3521.88
3 Feliks Zemdegs 21.53 25.71 Australia 23.5728.4727.3126.2621.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 42.47 AsR 46.84 AsR Korea 43.2046.3954.9850.9342.47
2 Max Park 43.91 46.89 NAR United States 46.1149.8243.9152.8444.75
3 Feliks Zemdegs 46.65 48.80 Australia 49.1749.9950.6847.2346.65

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:24.19 1:28.07 Australia 1:29.091:30.941:24.19
2 Max Park 1:37.80 1:41.15 United States 1:45.881:37.801:39.78
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:39.69 NR 1:46.96 Korea 1:47.981:39.691:53.22

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Park 2:24.97 2:32.27 United States 2:32.822:39.022:24.97
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:22.06 2:34.16 Australia 2:31.382:49.042:22.06
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:30.22 2:36.72 Hong Kong 2:30.222:35.302:44.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.80 DNF China DNF21.5519.80
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 25.03 DNF China DNF26.4025.03
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.10 32.50 China 35.9435.4726.10

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.95 11.80 Australia 9.9511.5813.1111.5512.27
2 Max Park 11.41 12.18 United States 11.4113.1112.2212.3012.03
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 12.10 12.78 Korea 12.8912.4613.0018.6012.10

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.53 AsR 31.04 NR China 24.5333.3935.20
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 32.02 34.37 China 38.9132.0232.18
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 45.19 47.73 China 46.9151.0845.19

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.89 44.55 Australia 43.3145.6145.2045.1540.89
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 43.30 46.63 China 48.1743.3046.7648.1145.01
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.41 51.64 China 49.8656.7152.2052.8748.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 3.28 4.10 China 3.284.613.47DNF4.22
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.32 4.47 China 5.654.303.326.433.46
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.44 4.54 China 3.965.703.966.043.44

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.34 5.28 China 5.048.314.344.556.24
2 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.81 6.96 China 6.817.236.826.837.78
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.19 7.33 China 7.476.19DNF7.167.35

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.71 3.06 China 5.122.962.992.713.22
2 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.85 3.35 China 3.233.623.842.853.21
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3.52 4.29 China 3.523.794.405.414.69

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.53 10.48 China 10.859.5311.1610.5610.03
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.05 10.49 NR Taiwan 14.1310.429.0510.5310.52
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.26 11.63 China 11.4411.3712.0820.1110.26