Chillán Open 2019


Date
May 4, 2019
City
Chillán, Chile
Venue

Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzun

Address
Pedro Aguirre Cerda, Región del Ñuble 297, Chillan
Details

On a multi-use inside the stadium

Organizers
Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza and Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas
WCA Delegate
José Garrido
Contact

Organizadores

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $5,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 80% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange payment at the venue.
Para competidores extranjeros, por favor contactar con el Delegado para el pago de la inscripción.

Español

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $5.000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta RUT numero: 18609040
Nombre del titular: Yerko Serrano Matias Cabezas
Rut del titular: 18.609.040-3
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: chillanopen2019@gmail.com

3.- Enviar un correo chillanopen2019@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

4.Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores, y aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.

Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Lunes 29 de Abril de 2019 a las 23:59:00hrs (-3:00 GMT) o el momento en que se llene los 80 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

En caso de que desees cancelar tu inscripción deberas mandar un E-mail al chillanopen2019@gmail.com solicitando lo mencionado, por lo que se te devolverá el 80% de tu dinero. La fecha límite para solicitar una cancelación es hasta 5 días antes del torneo.
La devolución será realizada por medio de una transferencia electrónica, por lo que se deben indicar los detalles de una cuenta bancaria de destino y se realizará entre 2-5 días posterior al término del evento.

Cambios en los eventos registrados serán aceptados solo hasta el último día de registro. Posterior a ello, no habrán cambios en los participantes de un evento.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $5.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 18609040
Account owner: Yerko Serrano Matias Cabezas
Rut:18.609.040-3
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: chillanopen2019@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email to chillanopen2019@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

4.- A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Monday April 29 at 23:59 -3:00 GMT or when the limit of 80 competitors it's reached, whatever happens first.

Refunds of money for cancellation will be accepted until 5 days before de competition. 80% of the money will be refunded. The return will be by electronic transfer so you must indicate the bank account details where to return the money and will be done at most 5 days after the competition.

Changes in registered events will be accepted until the last day of registration only. After that there will be no changes in the participants of an event.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 5.89 NR 8.04 NR Chile 9.266.635.898.2312.33
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.83 9.13 Chile 9.017.8310.6410.068.32
3 Felipe Medel 8.06 9.23 Chile 8.0613.2710.118.429.15
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.44 10.17 Chile 10.249.7610.5112.118.44
5 José Garrido 9.44 10.49 Chile 9.4411.4010.819.9010.77
6 Aníbal Araya 9.94 11.41 Chile 11.739.9413.5911.7510.76
7 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.49 11.51 Chile 13.0910.4910.8215.0910.62
8 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 10.74 11.73 Chile 12.4211.2411.8912.0610.74
9 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 10.36 11.75 Chile 10.4210.3612.6213.3812.21
10 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 10.04 11.86 Chile 12.6410.0412.1710.7714.28
11 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 10.43 12.44 Chile 11.7910.4313.8311.7013.90
12 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 12.49 13.04 Chile 13.1615.5812.9112.4913.06
13 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.68 13.15 Chile 11.6812.1913.2614.0115.49
14 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 12.47 13.29 Chile 12.7116.0012.4713.5513.62
15 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 12.77 13.65 Chile 14.1813.7612.7713.0115.87
16 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 10.09 13.95 Chile 12.5610.0914.9415.6114.36
17 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 11.45 14.02 Chile 12.4411.4516.4614.6814.94
18 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 13.38 14.27 Chile 16.7413.3813.7015.0914.01
19 Jose Basaes 13.83 14.42 Chile 13.8713.9415.4513.8321.14
20 Wilber José García Benitez 14.02 14.60 Venezuela 15.9314.3314.0214.5614.92
21 Tomas Bustos 11.53 15.26 Chile 16.2916.2911.5313.2116.64
22 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 13.81 15.51 Chile 17.3413.8114.3917.8514.79
23 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 13.79 15.66 Chile 22.1415.8713.7915.9215.18
24 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 13.86 15.99 Chile 14.7816.4716.7313.8621.35
25 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 15.19 17.11 Chile 18.4415.8917.0015.1918.97
26 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 15.82 17.15 Chile 18.0915.8217.6716.8016.98
27 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 13.80 17.46 Chile 17.4716.8713.8018.0618.03
28 Vicente Gomez 14.52 17.69 Chile 14.5220.5315.4521.6217.09
29 Cristián Bustos Jaque 14.84 17.84 Chile 21.2115.3614.8416.9421.80
30 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 15.73 18.20 Chile 15.7617.6322.5915.7321.22
31 Victor Vilches Troncoso 15.77 18.79 Chile 18.9821.7118.4918.9115.77
32 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 17.50 20.91 Chile 17.5021.7921.3720.7720.59
33 Pedro Sanhueza 19.13 20.94 Chile 20.3519.1321.0921.3921.52
34 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 17.15 22.36 Chile 23.4417.1522.0321.6139.52
35 Jesus Ignacio González Cayulao 22.20 23.40 Chile 22.5822.8528.3824.7722.20
36 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 21.17 24.03 Chile 24.8821.1722.8125.8624.41
37 Marco Arriagada 22.12 24.30 Chile 25.6222.1222.8924.38DNF
38 Esteban Andres Orellana Pincheira 19.89 24.32 Chile 19.8924.7525.0923.1325.44
39 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 21.44 25.87 Chile 28.8124.9724.3328.3021.44
40 Agustin Esteban Osses Moncada 23.01 27.05 Chile 23.3032.82DNF23.0125.04
41 Marcelo Enrique Herrera Araya 22.66 27.15 Chile 27.5725.0628.8228.8922.66
42 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 23.35 27.34 Chile 23.9728.8229.6423.3529.23
43 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 22.52 28.08 Chile 24.4332.3822.5234.8427.43
44 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 23.07 28.52 Chile 25.7223.0727.4632.7132.39
45 Tomas Adolfo Rivera Montecinos 22.46 29.55 Chile DNF31.6222.4626.5630.46
46 Sebastian Kevin Moya Rosales 28.18 30.50 Chile 32.7228.1828.3334.9830.46
47 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 25.70 30.55 Chile 25.7033.5330.5234.3527.59
48 Benjamin Johan Ruiz Inostroza 28.04 30.76 Chile 28.0435.6133.9928.2730.03
49 Benjamín Gutiérrez 28.10 32.19 Chile 28.1028.3033.21DNF35.07
50 Martin Aguilera 30.59 32.66 Chile 41.7930.5935.4431.2431.30
51 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 32.81 35.63 Chile 39.3433.2741.3832.8134.29
52 Cristopher Alejandro Molina Llevul 26.83 36.38 Chile 35.1126.8350.0531.1242.92
53 Michael Fonseca 32.07 36.82 Chile 34.1144.9132.0737.6738.69
54 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 26.32 36.92 Chile 39.0939.7436.8426.3234.84
55 Martina Tamara Matus Matus 35.88 37.93 Chile 35.8859.5036.5638.3138.91
56 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 32.30 38.37 Chile 39.8144.5438.6832.3036.62
57 Joaquín Hernan Sandoval Reyes 34.48 40.60 Chile 35.6634.4847.3047.4338.85
58 Emmanuel Avila 33.15 44.22 Chile 55.7533.1539.7046.6046.37
59 Esteban Benjamin Paredes Iraira 40.45 48.83 Chile 57.0540.4549.4148.2448.85
60 Fernando Aedo 42.87 50.76 Chile 49.4755.8953.5049.3142.87
61 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 34.05 52.64 Chile 50.5253.7753.6455.4634.05
62 Tomás Ignacio Moya Palma 47.77 56.60 Chile 56.1047.7755.4658.231:00.38
63 Saray Scarlet Suazo Sepúlveda 56.07 1:02.02 Chile 1:27.701:05.5658.6156.071:01.89
64 Lucas Maximiliano Molina Molina 57.11 1:02.02 Chile 59.3257.1159.271:12.791:07.46
65 Sebastián Mora Toro 50.09 1:09.70 Chile 1:25.7854.1150.091:09.222:05.78
66 Francisco Martinez 30.46 1:14.65 Chile 1:07.96DNF1:20.001:16.0030.46
67 Bastian Emiliano Riquelme Sanhueza 59.11 1:18.75 Chile DNF1:09.5059.111:40.971:05.78

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 8.33 9.52 Chile 10.3010.609.428.338.85
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.41 9.77 Chile 9.3714.989.848.4110.10
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.42 9.99 Chile 12.449.808.698.4211.49
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.71 10.10 Chile 9.319.988.7111.0111.65
5 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 9.56 11.03 Chile 12.0212.5310.799.5610.28
6 José Garrido 9.92 11.25 Chile 11.1211.7110.929.9212.09
7 Aníbal Araya 11.13 11.97 Chile 11.1311.4512.6512.4312.02
8 Atalía Wachtendorff 9.91 12.25 Chile 12.9210.7813.049.9114.02
9 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 10.74 12.34 Chile 11.3612.4410.7413.2114.68
10 Wilber José García Benitez 11.88 12.54 Venezuela 12.3512.1911.8813.0914.38
11 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 10.94 12.84 Chile 13.3017.9713.8410.9411.38
12 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.79 13.19 Chile 12.0012.9911.7914.5715.68
13 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 11.63 14.15 Chile 11.6313.0015.0615.0614.38
14 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 12.49 14.19 Chile 12.4913.6014.9118.2914.06
15 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 13.07 14.37 Chile 14.1715.6913.0723.5913.24
16 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 13.63 14.49 Chile 14.0214.1613.6315.6815.30
17 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 13.45 14.68 Chile 13.4514.3115.0014.7415.68
18 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 12.58 14.76 Chile 14.8615.1315.9112.5814.28
19 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 14.30 14.96 Chile 15.4515.0014.3014.43DNF
20 Jose Basaes 12.37 15.04 Chile 14.4815.5715.0812.3717.22
21 Tomas Bustos 13.47 15.35 Chile 13.4716.6214.9515.4515.64
22 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 13.11 15.56 Chile DNF13.1113.8217.8215.03
23 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 13.42 16.99 Chile 19.5214.8718.8417.2713.42
24 Cristián Bustos Jaque 13.69 16.99 Chile 20.4413.6915.4817.7317.77
25 Vicente Gomez 16.09 17.10 Chile 17.7017.1117.4716.0916.71
26 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 14.99 17.43 Chile 16.8314.9920.2315.24DNF
27 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 16.96 17.68 Chile 16.9617.9517.2020.1217.90
28 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 15.95 17.96 Chile 18.6715.9516.2918.9220.42
29 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 11.57 18.52 Chile 19.3516.02DNF11.5720.20
30 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 17.33 19.10 Chile 17.3329.8918.6718.5320.11
31 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 14.45 20.02 Chile 20.4418.5121.3821.1014.45
32 Victor Vilches Troncoso 16.95 21.13 Chile 20.7916.9524.0321.9720.63
33 Esteban Andres Orellana Pincheira 20.14 21.46 Chile 20.7323.0920.5720.1423.11
34 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 21.10 23.77 Chile 22.6022.4721.1036.3026.24
35 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 19.69 24.00 Chile 19.6928.2223.3023.3725.33
36 Jesus Ignacio González Cayulao 20.80 24.01 Chile 22.4524.2928.5020.8025.28
37 Pedro Sanhueza 21.53 24.38 Chile 27.6023.3121.5322.2434.38
38 Agustin Esteban Osses Moncada 21.71 25.36 Chile DNF24.7825.5025.7921.71

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 6.69 8.38 Chile 11.878.368.616.698.18
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.99 10.66 Chile 8.9914.2011.3910.1110.49
3 Aníbal Araya 8.71 10.74 Chile 8.7111.1413.7911.309.79
4 José Garrido 9.87 10.78 Chile 11.179.8710.4811.8510.69
5 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 10.27 11.30 Chile 10.7712.2510.8910.2712.28
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.10 11.31 Chile 8.1013.5410.8413.759.54
7 Wilber José García Benitez 11.67 13.10 Venezuela 11.6714.4918.3312.5112.31
8 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 12.00 13.12 Chile 12.5712.0016.2313.4613.33
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.99 13.29 Chile 19.557.9911.438.89DNF
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 11.81 13.51 Chile 11.8116.2513.8812.3614.30
11 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 9.65 13.68 Chile 15.4212.0914.069.6514.90
12 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 13.45 15.98 Chile 13.4516.63DNF14.5816.72

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 1.92 3.41 Chile 1.923.555.173.952.73
2 José Garrido 2.55 3.96 Chile 3.312.554.014.575.26
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.05 4.22 Chile 3.054.286.335.103.29
4 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 3.46 4.25 Chile 3.464.484.235.014.05
5 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 3.72 4.49 Chile 5.784.424.183.724.88
6 Jose Basaes 3.57 4.55 Chile 3.573.699.054.945.03
7 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 3.97 4.68 Chile 4.004.635.405.643.97
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.22 4.91 Chile 4.224.565.085.095.10
9 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 3.62 4.99 Chile 5.033.625.726.594.23
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.88 5.03 Chile 5.253.885.565.334.52
11 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 4.54 5.19 Chile 5.80DNF4.774.994.54
12 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 4.83 5.19 Chile 5.366.924.835.304.90
13 Tomas Bustos 3.89 5.26 Chile 5.175.435.196.543.89
14 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 4.69 5.27 Chile 5.169.344.695.255.39
15 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 3.80 5.50 Chile 6.673.804.669.295.17
16 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 4.82 5.53 Chile 4.825.375.415.827.60
17 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 3.54 5.65 Chile 7.353.545.405.206.35
18 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.10 5.83 Chile 6.616.365.105.445.70
19 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 4.33 6.02 Chile 8.124.896.864.336.30
20 Atalía Wachtendorff 4.01 6.54 Chile 11.794.544.0110.025.06
21 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 5.38 6.60 Chile 7.226.85DNF5.385.73
22 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 5.35 6.64 Chile 8.147.136.346.455.35
23 Cristián Bustos Jaque 4.55 6.65 Chile 7.85DNF6.685.424.55
24 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 4.99 6.66 Chile 6.784.996.619.176.60
25 Marco Arriagada 5.98 6.70 Chile 6.587.396.137.865.98
26 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 4.34 6.89 Chile 7.955.597.138.964.34
27 Wilber José García Benitez 4.71 6.89 Venezuela 10.544.716.245.828.62
28 Victor Vilches Troncoso 5.62 7.05 Chile 5.627.9417.187.555.65
29 Pedro Sanhueza 5.14 7.14 Chile 5.147.798.776.337.29
30 Esteban Andres Orellana Pincheira 6.04 7.30 Chile 7.306.046.957.669.50
31 Benjamin Johan Ruiz Inostroza 6.40 7.38 Chile 11.336.578.327.246.40
32 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 7.05 7.47 Chile 7.2213.387.707.487.05
33 Jesus Ignacio González Cayulao 4.92 8.76 Chile 10.289.566.5510.174.92
34 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 7.05 8.81 Chile 7.1012.937.0511.357.97
35 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 4.61 9.28 Chile 12.906.2910.224.6111.34
36 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 7.88 9.55 Chile 9.128.487.8812.8011.05
37 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 5.39 9.76 Chile 10.785.397.4513.3111.06
38 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 4.98 9.79 Chile 8.7916.816.144.9814.45
39 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 5.59 9.89 Chile 8.9413.9610.839.915.59
40 Tomas Adolfo Rivera Montecinos 7.54 10.93 Chile 7.5412.009.5112.2011.28
41 Joaquín Hernan Sandoval Reyes 9.08 10.97 Chile 10.599.0812.4814.459.83
42 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 5.16 11.13 Chile 10.2711.9211.215.1618.05
43 Martina Tamara Matus Matus 10.12 11.97 Chile 11.3413.8210.1210.7413.92
44 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 7.46 12.99 Chile 7.4620.648.599.75DNF
45 Francisco Martinez 7.93 13.36 Chile 25.0711.047.9313.2115.82
46 Esteban Benjamin Paredes Iraira 8.31 DNF Chile 8.31DNFDNFDNSDNS
47 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 12.96 Chile 19.7712.96
48 Emmanuel Avila 13.22 Chile 13.2220.09
49 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 13.31 Chile 21.3813.31
50 Martin Aguilera 14.14 Chile 22.4914.14
51 Michael Fonseca 14.93 Chile 14.9319.93
52 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 21.57 Chile 21.57DNF
53 Bastian Emiliano Riquelme Sanhueza 28.83 Chile 28.8328.95
54 Saray Scarlet Suazo Sepúlveda 31.79 Chile 31.79DNF
55 Lucas Maximiliano Molina Molina 36.73 Chile 36.73DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2.65 3.43 Chile 4.332.655.962.883.07
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.75 3.56 Chile 2.753.713.313.654.77
3 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.80 3.60 Chile 3.134.394.153.512.80
4 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 3.38 3.99 Chile 3.384.143.784.066.74
5 Jose Basaes 3.07 4.22 Chile 3.074.395.284.913.35
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 2.61 4.38 Chile 4.634.144.374.702.61
7 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 3.76 4.48 Chile 3.766.345.364.094.00
8 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 4.25 4.54 Chile 4.254.744.634.294.71
9 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 3.37 4.72 Chile 4.655.075.404.433.37
10 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 3.86 4.93 Chile 3.876.983.864.186.73
11 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 2.54 5.24 Chile 5.904.615.216.152.54
12 José Garrido 3.65 5.31 Chile 3.727.363.654.8411.12

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 29.50 31.10 Chile 33.9729.5029.7729.6033.94
2 José Garrido 32.41 38.71 Chile 39.8536.8642.2232.4139.42
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 36.90 38.82 Chile 41.9937.1936.9044.4237.27
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 35.51 39.89 Chile 37.8039.3442.5344.0135.51
5 Aníbal Araya 39.74 44.45 Chile 39.7445.9543.9547.9343.46
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39.86 46.26 Chile 46.1957.1339.8650.9241.66
7 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 42.84 49.35 Chile 46.9952.3542.8450.6850.37
8 Atalía Wachtendorff 47.03 49.43 Chile 47.0348.5549.7452.4750.01
9 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 47.96 50.12 Chile 52.2847.9648.9057.2749.18
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 44.15 51.29 Chile 44.1552.6648.7956.0452.42
11 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 46.87 51.94 Chile 48.1146.8757.1450.56DNF
12 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 45.75 52.23 Chile 55.7256.8251.8749.1045.75
13 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 44.49 53.03 Chile 44.4947.3759.6553.4558.28
14 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 53.06 54.12 Chile 53.3653.061:03.0254.2054.81
15 Tomas Bustos 53.05 57.46 Chile 1:01.3953.231:03.4453.0557.77
16 Cristián Bustos Jaque 57.85 1:01.44 Chile 57.851:05.011:00.1059.371:04.86
17 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 58.05 1:01.81 Chile 1:02.091:01.10DNF58.051:02.25
18 Vicente Gomez 52.71 1:02.05 Chile 1:10.3457.1552.711:08.561:00.43
19 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 55.19 1:02.23 Chile 1:10.9955.19DNF55.321:00.38
20 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 55.02 1:03.23 Chile 58.211:21.501:10.6555.021:00.83
21 Wilber José García Benitez 58.66 1:03.35 Venezuela 58.661:04.571:03.261:05.011:02.22
22 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 59.25 1:11.35 Chile 1:19.541:05.921:17.1059.251:11.02
23 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 1:01.30 1:12.90 Chile 1:13.531:16.561:08.621:01.301:22.75
24 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 48.17 1:13.77 Chile 48.171:08.121:08.311:24.88DNF
25 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 1:01.70 1:17.34 Chile 1:22.981:14.121:01.701:14.911:32.45
26 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 1:08.77 1:23.72 Chile 1:09.551:13.461:48.151:08.77DNF
27 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 53.29 DNF Chile 55.5354.75DNF53.29DNF
28 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 1:21.37 Chile 1:21.371:25.68
29 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 1:24.22 Chile DNF1:24.22
30 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 1:32.67 Chile 1:37.491:32.67
31 Marcelo Enrique Herrera Araya 1:55.75 Chile 1:55.752:25.13
32 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 2:02.62 Chile 2:05.472:02.62
33 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 2:30.45 Chile 2:58.872:30.45
34 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 2:57.41 Chile DNF2:57.41
35 Bastian Emiliano Riquelme Sanhueza DNF Chile DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 28.86 31.86 Chile 28.8631.1830.3534.0635.06
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 36.66 36.87 Chile 37.1036.7336.7936.6640.79
3 Aníbal Araya 34.62 40.90 Chile 46.5536.5034.6244.0742.14
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 35.67 43.47 Chile 42.1846.5944.1844.0635.67
5 José Garrido 40.24 44.28 Chile 41.2840.2441.6451.8149.92
6 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 39.99 45.06 Chile 44.8739.9947.4446.7343.59
7 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 41.33 47.33 Chile 56.2644.4445.9741.3351.59
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 42.65 47.34 Chile 44.4949.4842.6552.2348.06
9 Atalía Wachtendorff 45.00 48.55 Chile 55.2545.011:04.0745.3845.00
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 46.34 49.01 Chile 50.1255.8048.2148.7046.34
11 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 45.20 50.08 Chile 46.6653.9449.8353.7645.20
12 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 40.52 50.13 Chile 40.5254.4852.0055.5043.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.36 15.67 Chile 15.4215.3615.4116.1922.74
2 Felipe Medel 14.29 16.91 Chile 17.4821.6116.4314.2916.81
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 18.63 20.71 Chile 21.8018.6321.15DNF19.19
4 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 17.24 21.62 Chile 28.8923.6519.0522.1517.24
5 Aníbal Araya 20.57 22.28 Chile 21.6820.9820.5725.4824.17
6 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 18.64 22.56 Chile 26.4318.6418.9322.31DNF
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 19.15 22.60 Chile 28.07DNF19.9219.8019.15
8 Tomas Bustos 21.09 23.96 Chile 23.2624.2821.0926.6324.34
9 José Garrido 21.42 24.33 Chile 33.5621.5325.3121.4226.15
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 21.36 24.40 Chile 30.7024.5521.3626.1922.45
11 Wilber José García Benitez 21.92 24.46 Venezuela 27.9421.9222.0732.2023.38
12 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 21.00 25.60 Chile 27.2028.5423.7225.8921.00
13 Atalía Wachtendorff 22.20 26.19 Chile 27.6931.5422.2026.6824.20
14 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 20.79 26.94 Chile 41.0626.6127.3526.8720.79
15 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 23.32 27.43 Chile 24.3936.8926.6031.3123.32
16 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 23.40 28.10 Chile 27.9330.3231.2126.0523.40
17 Jose Basaes 21.29 29.11 Chile 21.2937.5131.6333.5022.19
18 Bastián Palma Rodríguez 25.48 30.22 Chile 29.8526.3825.4835.4634.44
19 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 25.45 30.33 Chile 31.5431.9827.4635.8525.45
20 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 27.73 30.40 Chile 31.4130.9827.7334.1128.81
21 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 30.84 32.67 Chile 33.7330.8440.6732.1432.14
22 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 30.20 34.92 Chile 35.2644.7235.7433.7730.20
23 Cristobal Fabian Reveco Mella 36.98 41.19 Chile 36.9843.9042.1548.7437.53
24 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 33.37 DNF Chile DNF33.371:19.46DNSDNS
25 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 34.95 DNF Chile 34.95DNF39.8543.97DNF
26 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 42.77 Chile 42.7756.78
27 Cristián Bustos Jaque 52.77 Chile 57.3652.77
28 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 56.56 Chile 1:10.9956.56
29 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 58.95 Chile 1:14.7558.95
30 Tomas Adolfo Rivera Montecinos 1:05.26 Chile 1:05.26DNF
31 Sebastian Kevin Moya Rosales 1:18.02 Chile 1:22.251:18.02
32 Jesus Ignacio González Cayulao 1:27.72 Chile DNF1:27.72
33 Bastian Emiliano Riquelme Sanhueza DNF Chile DNFDNF
33 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz DNF Chile DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.90 15.15 Chile 15.3314.2713.9015.8418.04
2 Felipe Medel 13.57 15.53 Chile 15.1415.4716.4715.9913.57
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 16.02 18.88 Chile 16.0219.9016.9019.83DNF
4 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 14.58 19.42 Chile 14.5817.9624.2721.6018.71
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 12.69 19.64 Chile 12.6921.9319.7719.1420.02
6 José Garrido 17.85 19.68 Chile 17.8518.9120.1125.7620.02
7 Tomas Bustos 18.16 24.19 Chile 18.1631.0026.5724.8721.13
8 Aníbal Araya 19.51 24.58 Chile 19.5129.4420.2826.0327.42
9 Wilber José García Benitez 21.61 25.86 Venezuela 27.2127.5421.6125.9424.42
10 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 19.25 26.59 Chile 19.25DNF30.3626.4422.96
11 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 23.00 26.59 Chile 31.3825.3831.9023.0023.00
12 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 21.88 28.52 Chile 25.0735.5324.9621.88DNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 3.06 5.42 Chile 3.065.995.905.704.66
2 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.50 5.48 Chile 3.504.923.5510.647.98
3 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 4.88 5.60 Chile 5.185.436.194.888.34
4 Felipe Medel 5.42 6.68 Chile 8.855.705.425.48DNF
5 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 5.24 7.22 Chile 5.246.957.688.457.03
6 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 3.93 7.38 Chile 3.937.138.377.787.23
7 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 5.65 8.12 Chile 10.079.087.415.657.86
8 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 7.28 8.16 Chile 7.667.577.289.2414.00
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 6.61 9.10 Chile 6.617.5310.6411.549.14
10 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 6.48 9.24 Chile 7.226.4815.518.7211.79
11 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 7.38 9.33 Chile 10.737.389.417.8411.56
12 Vicente Gomez 6.69 9.49 Chile 8.189.1311.166.6915.87
13 Cristián Bustos Jaque 6.62 9.92 Chile 9.7412.2710.306.629.72
14 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 7.45 10.66 Chile 9.1814.427.4511.1411.66
15 Jose Basaes 5.03 10.73 Chile 5.0312.9510.4012.549.26
16 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 8.33 10.83 Chile 9.5912.6112.778.3310.30
17 Jesus Ignacio González Cayulao 9.91 11.04 Chile 10.2213.1710.969.9111.94
18 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 8.58 11.58 Chile 8.5811.13DNF14.429.20
19 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 5.89 12.14 Chile 5.8910.4413.6912.3016.00
20 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 9.26 12.14 Chile 9.2612.0910.6513.6815.26
21 Tomas Adolfo Rivera Montecinos 7.48 14.33 Chile 15.0811.1517.727.4816.76
22 Martina Tamara Matus Matus 4.23 15.22 Chile DNF4.2322.8414.088.73
23 Michael Fonseca 5.29 15.32 Chile 11.8418.8015.315.29DNF
24 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 11.32 20.09 Chile 11.3218.6836.8223.8217.77
25 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 12.12 Chile 12.1213.08
26 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 12.43 Chile 14.1612.43
27 Martin Aguilera 12.59 Chile 12.5918.09
28 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 12.74 Chile 12.7427.28
29 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 13.05 Chile 18.6713.05
30 Bastian Emiliano Riquelme Sanhueza 13.42 Chile 13.4216.69
31 Joaquin Ricarte Gutierrez 16.59 Chile 16.5917.56
32 Lucas Maximiliano Molina Molina 19.21 Chile 23.2819.21
33 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 20.48 Chile 28.7520.48

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2.20 NR 4.23 NR Chile 2.205.403.903.705.09
2 Felipe Medel 3.98 5.86 Chile 7.056.413.984.1216.49
3 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 4.51 6.50 Chile 8.866.976.134.516.39
4 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 3.55 6.72 Chile 3.5513.575.816.607.74
5 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 5.89 6.78 Chile 7.366.625.897.126.59
6 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 3.72 6.88 Chile 3.728.856.886.517.26
7 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.47 7.25 Chile 6.208.455.477.877.67
8 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 6.63 7.55 Chile 7.268.4511.326.636.95
9 Vicente Gomez 6.80 8.22 Chile 6.807.648.929.978.09
10 Erick Lemus Fuentes 7.83 9.47 Chile 9.779.4612.879.197.83
11 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 5.81 9.58 Chile 5.8111.7010.9310.037.77
12 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.51 DNF Chile 2.51DNF8.90DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.76 5.59 Chile 7.344.955.346.482.76
2 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 5.09 5.92 Chile 5.759.126.735.295.09
3 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 3.90 6.67 Chile 3.908.187.976.465.58
4 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 4.83 6.70 Chile 4.837.027.116.556.54
5 Michael Fonseca 6.35 6.98 Chile 6.357.366.936.65DNF
6 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 6.41 7.07 Chile 6.5520.886.417.686.97
7 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 6.25 7.18 Chile 6.6111.396.257.527.41
8 Felipe Medel 3.53 7.25 Chile 3.5310.817.023.9221.15
9 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.23 7.81 Chile 5.389.4710.058.585.23
10 Vicente Gomez 6.03 7.87 Chile 6.037.398.2813.237.95
11 Jose Basaes 6.12 7.95 Chile 6.2323.6710.786.126.83
12 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 5.01 8.03 Chile 9.695.808.595.0112.19
13 Cristián Bustos Jaque 6.52 9.50 Chile 10.3812.689.228.916.52
14 Tomas Bustos 6.20 9.88 Chile 11.2811.7810.656.207.70
15 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 6.54 11.16 Chile 6.876.5415.2612.4314.19
16 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 3.90 11.75 Chile 16.503.9010.4713.4711.30
17 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.56 11.87 Chile 11.2927.6010.0814.249.56
18 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 10.34 14.03 Chile 13.6710.3416.98DNF11.45
19 Claudio Andres Arteaga Molina 9.57 14.81 Chile 12.0221.4910.9321.689.57
20 Vicente Ignacio Paredes Muñoz 7.75 19.72 Chile 7.7523.1825.8215.9120.07
21 Axel Nicolas Romero Lucero 19.66 23.28 Chile 20.2331.0322.8426.7719.66
22 Martina Tamara Matus Matus 12.59 24.58 Chile 22.1512.5926.7624.84DNF
23 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 13.68 30.74 Chile 13.6821.7826.63DNF43.81
24 Vicente Leonardo Carrasco Gonzalez 19.79 37.57 Chile DNF19.7951.5540.5120.66