Chile Open 2010


Date
Jan 9 - 10, 2010
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Japimax

Address
Almirante Latorre 310
Website
Chile Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Contact

Jaime PintoRodrigo Piaggio

Information

La cuota de inscipción costará $2.000 CLP, la fecha límite para pagarla es el 4 de Enero de 2010, a las 20:00hrs (GMT-4). El registro se cerrará el 2 de Enero de 2010, a las 23:59hrs (GMT-4). Sólo pueden ser registrados 40 competidores al campeonato.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 13.41 13.85 NR Chile 14.3616.5013.4713.7213.41
2 Matias Macaya 12.61 NR 15.94 Chile 17.3815.5812.6117.0315.22
3 José Garrido 14.90 16.51 Chile 16.6114.9018.3616.3316.58
4 Carlos Castillo 15.78 18.17 Chile 17.8620.7518.2215.7818.43
5 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 19.40 21.32 Chile 20.4421.0822.4423.2519.40
6 Alejandro Eduardo Araya Vasquez 18.58 22.37 Chile DNF20.1824.3418.5822.58
7 Cristobal Correa del Valle 21.81 23.02 Chile 21.8224.3421.8123.2124.04
8 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 22.18 23.05 Chile 22.1823.1323.4425.7222.59
9 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 21.55 24.61 Chile 25.6123.2121.5525.0030.59
10 Vicente Correa del Valle 21.09 28.57 Chile 24.7221.0929.8031.1932.50
11 Claudio Ávila 27.84 28.93 Chile 32.1328.8329.6828.2727.84
12 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 27.70 29.46 Chile 31.7028.0228.6627.7032.98
13 Álvaro González Lasseube 24.58 30.88 Chile 31.0535.4129.5532.0524.58
14 Julián Arias Maetschl 27.09 31.65 Chile 39.0127.0929.4129.2336.32
15 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 29.09 33.49 Chile 31.0529.091:02.8034.3635.06
16 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 29.33 33.65 Chile 33.5035.0632.6134.8529.33
17 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 30.66 34.74 Chile 40.3131.1930.6644.8832.71
18 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 27.90 35.25 Chile 34.8432.6342.2527.9038.28
19 Sebastián Margozzini 27.50 36.17 Chile 36.2827.5039.7834.8437.40
20 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 23.38 37.62 Chile 44.0235.38DNF33.4623.38
21 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 31.63 37.64 Chile 36.4442.0934.381:13.2131.63
22 Jaime Subirá Montenegro 34.66 38.56 Chile 39.5534.6640.1843.4035.94
23 Ignacio del Valle 41.06 43.26 Chile 41.0643.8444.1941.7550.84
24 Matias Correa del Valle 35.24 46.65 Chile 44.6554.3150.8935.2444.41
25 German Holtheuer 37.00 53.23 Chile 46.6157.4637.00DNF55.61
26 Alberto Salas Lagos 52.93 56.73 Chile 1:00.7253.6652.931:05.8355.80
27 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.47 NR 14.61 Chile 15.7214.6613.4612.4715.71
2 Matias Macaya 14.59 16.64 Chile 15.9118.8614.5942.5615.15
3 José Garrido 15.06 16.78 Chile 17.5615.0618.1316.0616.71
4 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 20.68 21.54 Chile 23.0320.7820.6820.8126.09
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 14.18 21.67 Chile 21.7123.1621.1114.1822.18
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 22.44 23.28 Chile 22.4422.9623.9123.9622.97
7 Alejandro Eduardo Araya Vasquez 20.18 24.36 Chile 25.3623.6620.1824.0528.47
8 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 23.66 26.68 Chile 27.0323.6627.0925.9127.80
9 Vicente Correa del Valle 21.92 27.58 Chile 26.4529.7721.9227.4428.84
10 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 21.53 28.00 Chile 27.6521.5334.0325.7130.64
11 Claudio Ávila 21.27 28.13 Chile 31.6825.4121.2730.1928.78
12 Sebastián Margozzini 28.30 31.34 Chile 33.8028.3039.0031.5628.66
13 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 28.16 31.49 Chile 34.0028.1628.7831.6939.09
14 Julián Arias Maetschl 25.33 32.83 Chile 29.3325.3336.65DNF32.52
15 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 32.03 32.83 Chile 32.3133.0633.1347.6632.03
16 Álvaro González Lasseube 26.27 32.84 Chile 34.6626.2734.2533.9130.36
17 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 31.01 35.83 Chile 36.0639.8142.0731.6131.01
18 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 36.27 39.03 Chile 41.3053.6937.4036.2738.38
19 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 15.13 16.12 Chile 17.7815.4118.2115.1315.18
2 Matias Macaya 16.18 17.21 Chile 17.4121.6317.1917.0316.18
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 14.05 17.33 Chile 31.7215.2514.0522.6114.13
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 18.97 20.36 Chile 19.6821.0818.9720.3121.97
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 18.34 21.90 Chile 24.5321.5918.3422.0822.03
6 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 20.83 22.45 Chile 26.1525.0321.4020.9120.83
7 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 22.75 24.49 Chile 28.5922.7523.0324.7025.75
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 5.00 5.83 Chile 5.475.009.695.436.58
2 Matias Macaya 3.53 NR 6.26 Chile 7.406.215.563.537.00
3 Cristobal Correa del Valle 4.72 7.39 Chile 5.028.889.534.728.28
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.83 7.63 Chile 9.528.9316.503.834.43
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 5.90 8.20 Chile 8.937.5611.118.115.90
6 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 7.77 9.35 Chile 8.368.9411.5910.757.77
7 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 8.58 10.37 Chile 10.2512.4411.479.388.58
8 Vicente Correa del Valle 4.28 10.77 Chile 13.469.0316.284.289.83
9 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 7.06 11.07 Chile 10.808.9315.4413.477.06
10 Ignacio del Valle 6.61 11.47 Chile 18.9012.5811.566.6110.28
11 Matias Correa del Valle 9.19 12.98 Chile 19.6311.8710.5416.529.19
12 Álvaro González Lasseube 11.72 14.90 Chile 15.5615.0616.3314.0911.72
13 Sebastián Margozzini 10.77 14.93 Chile 15.6733.2217.1010.7712.01
14 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 11.58 15.53 Chile 14.2525.4318.7211.5813.61
15 Claudia Jara 16.83 24.57 Chile 20.8616.8335.1934.0518.79
16 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 14.58 DNF Chile DNF15.7014.58DNF17.62
17 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 5.02 5.57 NR Chile 5.835.596.255.025.28
2 Matias Macaya 4.96 6.70 Chile 6.947.276.594.966.56
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 6.00 8.10 Chile 8.066.086.0016.1810.16
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 7.69 9.06 Chile 9.228.4010.369.557.69
5 Cristobal Correa del Valle 8.31 9.51 Chile 8.689.838.3110.0310.19
6 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 8.08 10.82 Chile 12.468.0811.0011.0310.44
7 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 8.57 12.05 Chile 9.2714.6212.2714.958.57
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1:03.13 1:10.49 NR Chile 1:32.721:11.961:07.411:03.131:12.11
2 José Garrido 1:09.22 1:26.54 Chile 1:30.461:26.611:49.221:22.561:09.22
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 1:27.08 1:30.93 Chile 1:27.801:27.081:44.281:33.051:31.93
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 1:30.90 1:38.96 Chile 1:33.281:48.061:30.902:08.881:35.55
5 Álvaro González Lasseube 1:50.13 2:11.88 Chile 2:19.752:14.342:07.962:13.341:50.13
6 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 2:20.09 2:29.03 Chile 2:20.812:51.222:26.252:20.092:40.03
7 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 2:29.28 2:44.21 Chile DNF2:54.712:37.022:40.902:29.28
8 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 2:25.25 2:51.05 Chile 3:03.983:14.452:25.252:33.742:55.44
9 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 2:45.56 3:02.89 Chile 2:45.563:50.153:07.273:05.022:56.38
10 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 2:39.88 3:39.43 Chile DNF4:22.903:18.962:39.883:16.43
11 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 57.21 NR 1:03.99 SAR Chile 1:04.341:08.751:08.4457.2159.18
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 1:18.46 1:28.54 Chile 1:46.521:27.611:32.801:18.461:25.22
3 José Garrido 1:23.36 1:33.51 Chile 1:23.361:32.331:47.831:38.181:30.03
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 1:27.63 1:47.12 Chile 1:54.131:27.632:11.801:31.901:55.33
5 Álvaro González Lasseube 2:01.53 2:07.32 Chile 2:36.772:08.882:06.902:06.182:01.53
6 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 2:14.22 2:20.63 Chile 2:30.122:16.452:36.262:14.222:15.33
7 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 2:33.18 2:51.93 Chile 2:33.18DNF2:57.962:46.052:51.78
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1:47.61 NR 1:59.85 Chile 1:58.772:15.932:06.771:54.001:47.61
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 4:18.18 4:19.76 Chile 4:20.384:20.094:18.814:18.18DNF
3 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 5:14.15 5:56.28 Chile 6:14.085:33.44DNF5:14.156:01.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 20.90 NR 25.29 NR Chile 20.9028.5325.3623.1527.36
2 José Garrido 23.36 34.50 Chile 35.0223.3637.0831.4146.80
3 Cristobal Correa del Valle 55.83 1:02.88 Chile 56.431:09.161:12.311:03.0555.83
4 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 58.22 1:08.82 Chile 1:14.581:23.801:02.1958.221:09.69
5 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 1:01.11 1:22.89 Chile 1:38.431:25.441:01.111:04.80DNF
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1:02.83 1:23.65 Chile 1:54.691:33.301:28.251:09.411:02.83

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Álvaro González Lasseube 19.34 27.61 Chile 32.7520.6529.44DNF19.34
2 Matias Macaya 16.38 DNF Chile DNF22.1816.38DNF16.59
3 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 2:02.88 NR 2:09.56 NR Chile 2:02.882:18.132:07.68
2 José Garrido 2:16.00 2:20.97 Chile 2:28.772:18.132:16.00
3 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 6:24.34 7:11.25 Chile 7:10.526:24.347:58.90
4 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 10.88 10.97 Chile 10.8812.5210.9611.0510.91
2 Vicente Correa del Valle 8.63 11.18 Chile 8.6312.2112.319.0315.86
3 Cristobal Correa del Valle 10.81 12.66 Chile 14.5010.8113.6612.8911.43
4 Matias Correa del Valle 11.30 14.70 Chile 16.5616.7714.8311.3012.72
5 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 11.27 15.78 Chile 14.8321.8011.2713.8418.68
6 Ignacio del Valle 10.84 15.85 Chile 12.72DNF10.8418.4016.43
7 Sebastián Margozzini 9.18 16.44 Chile 17.279.1821.0513.9018.16
8 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 14.22 19.94 Chile 22.5623.7518.8818.3814.22
9 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 15.21 21.33 Chile DNF15.2119.9621.3322.71
10 Álvaro González Lasseube 15.94 21.74 Chile 18.8415.9425.2521.1326.33
11 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 21.18 24.95 Chile 27.0324.4723.3621.1832.86
12 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 7.52 NR 10.89 Chile 7.528.9412.0611.6612.65
2 Cristobal Correa del Valle 9.19 11.56 Chile 10.289.1914.0511.5312.88
3 Vicente Correa del Valle 8.16 11.75 Chile 9.558.1612.6615.0213.05
4 Matias Correa del Valle 11.02 15.01 Chile 14.0811.0214.4616.5017.19
5 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 11.41 18.01 Chile 11.4114.4321.1518.44DNF
6 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaime Pinto 53.05 1:25.15 Chile 1:15.3853.051:57.471:56.021:04.05
2 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.41 1.73 Chile 1.841.591.751.41DNF
2 Matias Macaya 1.05 SAR 1.77 Chile 1.061.06DNF1.053.19
3 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 2.02 2.22 Chile 2.272.182.022.203.49
4 Sebastián Pino Castillo 1.56 2.41 Chile 2.003.561.561.68DNF
5 Julián Arias Maetschl 2.33 2.75 Chile 2.834.472.752.332.66
6 Claudia Jara 2.46 3.30 Chile 4.653.523.082.463.30
7 Álvaro González Lasseube 2.66 3.60 Chile 2.662.664.134.254.00

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastián Pino Castillo 3.68 SAR 4.92 SAR Chile 3.964.596.223.68DNF
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 4.16 5.26 Chile 4.654.164.776.376.38