Charrua 2016


Date
Dec 3, 2016
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Colegio Cervantes (Maipu 1751 esq. Ramon Anador)

Address
Maipu 1751 esq. Ramon Anador
Details

Colegio Cervantes (se indicara donde toma lugar la competencia)

Organizer
Christian Goñi
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Contact
christian_1992_1@hotmail.com, rpiotti@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.23 10.69 Argentina 9.2311.489.3612.4111.24
2 Irene Pinto 12.23 12.54 Uruguay 13.5912.2312.6912.3312.59
3 Mateo Rodríguez 10.75 12.58 Uruguay 14.0610.7512.6214.5411.05
4 Marcos Masini 12.84 13.55 Argentina 12.8414.4317.6113.2213.01
5 Christian Goñi 11.89 13.89 Uruguay 17.0711.8912.0612.5417.06
6 Agustín Diano 12.33 15.32 Uruguay 13.9617.2318.7614.7712.33

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.99 11.61 Argentina 12.0311.6912.309.9911.11
2 Irene Pinto 9.41 NR 12.06 NR Uruguay 12.0313.0311.3612.799.41
3 Mateo Rodríguez 12.54 12.72 Uruguay 13.3112.7412.7912.5412.64
4 Agustin do Campo 12.44 13.16 Uruguay 14.4512.4413.1013.7812.59
5 Agustín Diano 11.70 13.34 Uruguay 15.9312.5614.2211.7013.25
6 Christian Goñi 12.19 13.85 Uruguay 14.6612.4312.1914.4715.65
7 Marcos Masini 13.38 14.68 Argentina 13.3813.8716.1514.6815.50
8 Valentin Yang 13.81 15.51 Uruguay 16.3016.2814.6213.8115.62
9 Federico Mendez 14.65 16.02 Uruguay 17.3315.0715.6514.6518.42
10 Gonzalo Trias 13.98 16.15 Uruguay 13.98DNF17.8115.1915.45
11 Franco Rivero 12.39 16.24 Uruguay 12.3917.0018.3815.9315.79
12 Pablo Bukovec 14.08 16.96 Uruguay 18.4918.0517.5215.3014.08
13 Ezequiel Acosta 13.73 17.21 Uruguay 16.3219.9917.2113.7318.09
14 Ernesto Cabrera 16.13 18.33 Uruguay 20.3616.1316.5522.4018.08
15 Munemichi Suzuki 15.34 18.77 Uruguay 15.3419.5718.6018.1322.62
16 Ricardo Piotti 15.87 19.17 Uruguay 26.4917.5818.3915.8721.54
17 Dario Vazquez Do Campo 17.44 19.86 Uruguay 20.4019.3219.8717.4426.09
18 Irene Larghero 16.81 20.93 Uruguay 22.2616.81DNF20.7519.79
19 Bértil Estrugo 18.43 22.38 Uruguay 23.6832.4718.4320.2723.19
20 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 21.86 24.86 Argentina 24.5321.8630.0026.9423.12
21 Romina Balbiani 25.25 26.30 Uruguay 25.46DNF25.7127.7225.25
22 Brian Hambeck 27.38 32.86 Uruguay DNF29.3737.4827.3831.73
23 Manuel Pallarés Ferrando 36.28 39.14 Uruguay 37.7336.2855.9540.8338.86
24 Melissa Gonzalez 33.00 43.54 Uruguay 46.7535.8048.0833.0050.85
25 Martín Scanziani 45.38 59.70 Uruguay 49.60DNF1:17.3552.1445.38
26 Lucas Beltrame 47.87 1:02.73 Uruguay 57.441:14.401:04.711:06.0347.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 3.41 3.69 Argentina 3.413.494.243.963.61
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.34 4.15 Argentina 4.153.344.653.764.53
3 Agustín Diano 3.22 4.55 Uruguay 5.053.224.633.967.17
4 Ricardo Piotti 4.06 4.55 Uruguay 6.564.264.774.064.63
5 Federico Mendez 3.64 4.56 Uruguay 4.959.194.663.644.08
6 Christian Goñi 3.90 4.82 Uruguay 4.525.765.063.904.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 3.00 4.35 Argentina 4.724.104.514.443.00
2 Ricardo Piotti 3.76 4.50 Uruguay 9.943.765.264.004.25
3 Agustín Diano 4.08 4.59 Uruguay 4.414.084.845.284.51
4 Christian Goñi 2.77 4.71 Uruguay 4.402.775.224.515.52
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.87 4.81 Argentina 5.554.613.875.304.52
6 Federico Mendez 4.02 4.86 Uruguay 4.146.254.024.207.58
7 Mateo Rodríguez 4.77 5.51 Uruguay 5.855.384.775.296.13
8 Ezequiel Acosta 5.26 5.67 Uruguay 5.555.566.805.265.90
9 Munemichi Suzuki 4.36 5.70 Uruguay 4.985.08DNF7.044.36
10 Ernesto Cabrera 3.04 5.80 Uruguay 3.047.617.145.145.12
11 Pablo Bukovec 4.51 6.13 Uruguay 4.516.185.707.576.50
12 Agustin do Campo 7.01 7.25 Uruguay 7.097.018.047.427.25
13 Bértil Estrugo 4.72 7.30 Uruguay 4.727.237.187.4810.95
14 Valentin Yang 4.54 7.40 Uruguay DNF7.317.864.547.04
15 Franco Rivero 4.10 7.41 Uruguay 4.108.457.756.049.03
16 Dario Vazquez Do Campo 6.93 7.97 Uruguay 10.047.566.938.497.85
17 Romina Balbiani 8.78 9.16 Uruguay 16.399.149.078.789.27
18 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 7.34 10.66 Argentina 14.5711.248.187.3412.57
19 Gonzalo Trias 7.76 10.69 Uruguay DNF9.967.769.8312.28
20 Manuel Pallarés Ferrando 7.53 10.93 Uruguay 12.4812.0211.559.237.53
21 Melissa Gonzalez 19.74 22.28 Uruguay 22.2823.6922.3419.7422.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 39.51 44.41 Argentina 41.2747.3547.9439.5144.62
2 Mateo Rodríguez 46.74 53.89 Uruguay 1:12.4452.541:01.7847.3446.74
3 Christian Goñi 46.59 1:01.71 Uruguay 1:03.291:00.511:01.3346.59DNF
4 Marcos Masini 59.61 1:04.20 Argentina 1:00.0859.611:13.991:04.321:08.20
5 Federico Mendez 59.94 1:04.41 Uruguay 1:02.9659.941:10.571:00.181:10.10
6 Ricardo Piotti 59.39 1:05.87 Uruguay 1:10.871:13.2959.3959.601:07.13
7 Franco Rivero 1:09.25 1:14.58 Uruguay 1:15.251:09.251:13.561:14.941:20.06
8 Valentin Yang 55.19 1:16.07 Uruguay 55.191:10.331:29.62DNF1:08.26
9 Bértil Estrugo 1:06.54 1:22.31 Uruguay DNF1:27.701:19.691:06.541:19.53
10 Munemichi Suzuki 1:12.98 1:24.28 Uruguay 1:27.291:35.461:12.981:28.241:17.31
11 Agustín Diano 1:06.48 1:26.53 Uruguay 1:19.211:06.481:20.212:01.931:40.16
12 Ernesto Cabrera 1:25.99 1:38.00 Uruguay DNF1:25.991:30.861:42.511:40.64
13 Pablo Bukovec 1:45.54 1:48.67 Uruguay 1:46.281:46.841:52.891:45.54DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:24.29 1:26.75 NR Argentina 1:32.561:26.271:24.291:28.231:25.74
2 Mateo Rodríguez 1:29.34 NR 1:32.17 NR Uruguay 1:30.111:30.621:43.981:35.781:29.34
3 Ricardo Piotti 1:55.47 2:06.46 Uruguay 2:18.622:01.991:58.761:55.472:23.90
4 Federico Mendez 2:01.23 2:09.81 Uruguay 2:07.332:01.232:07.722:14.392:17.26
5 Christian Goñi 2:05.63 2:11.81 Uruguay 2:16.512:09.78DNF2:05.632:09.13
6 Marcos Masini 2:06.87 2:15.85 Argentina 2:14.912:06.872:20.752:17.872:14.78
7 Valentin Yang 2:16.29 2:24.32 Uruguay 2:16.292:28.992:18.99DNF2:24.99
8 Franco Rivero 2:19.21 2:26.94 Uruguay DNF2:19.212:27.952:24.312:28.57
9 Ernesto Cabrera 2:06.84 DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF2:06.842:08.83
10 Bértil Estrugo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:41.62 NR 2:56.06 NR Argentina 2:41.622:48.353:18.20
2 Mateo Rodríguez 2:53.54 NR 3:09.65 NR Uruguay 2:53.543:25.713:09.71
3 Ricardo Piotti 4:01.22 4:15.72 Uruguay 4:34.484:01.224:11.45
4 Federico Mendez 4:20.54 4:32.57 Uruguay 4:29.774:20.544:47.41
5 Christian Goñi 4:15.59 DNF Uruguay 4:15.594:33.77DNF
6 Marcos Masini 4:25.45 DNF Argentina DNF4:25.454:55.37

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateo Rodríguez 4:45.13 NR 4:53.04 NR Uruguay 4:45.134:53.185:00.80
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4:37.11 5:02.26 Argentina 5:40.874:37.114:48.79
3 Ricardo Piotti 6:31.46 6:54.76 Uruguay 7:08.846:31.467:03.97
4 Marcos Masini 7:43.32 DNF Argentina 7:56.317:43.32DNF
5 Federico Mendez DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 57.29 DNF Uruguay DNF57.291:15.37
2 Bértil Estrugo 1:59.05 DNF Uruguay 1:59.05DNFDNF
3 Ernesto Cabrera 2:09.20 DNF Uruguay 2:09.20DNF2:53.74
4 Marcos Masini 6:17.98 DNF Argentina 6:55.846:17.98DNF
5 Federico Mendez 11:44.00 DNF Uruguay 11:44.00DNSDNS
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
6 Franco Rivero DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Goñi 7/7 31:29 Uruguay 7/7 31:29
2 Ernesto Cabrera 2/4 40:00 Uruguay 2/4 40:00
3 Bértil Estrugo DNF Uruguay DNF
3 Marcos Masini DNF Argentina DNF