Chalmers Open 2005


Date
Jun 5, 2005
City
Gothenburg, Sweden
Venue

Chalmers University of Technology

Address
SE-412 96 GÖTEBORG
Details

Kårhuset

Website
Chalmers Open 2005 website
Contact

Anders Larsson, Tobias Olsson

WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
9
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Johan Hillerström won with an average of 29.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Stefan Kodrnja finished second (33.77) and Thomas Kohn finished third (38.71).

Andreas Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 2:22.51 2:34.99 Sweden 2:22.512:23.862:45.493:02.202:35.61

Carl-Johan Kjellander - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 31.83 39.10 Sweden 31.8336.5132.8947.911:07.77
First round 2 28.96 34.54 Sweden 38.4131.4134.4928.9637.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 26.45 33.99 Sweden 26.4530.1033.2749.1838.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 2:55.20 4:21.50 Sweden 6:33.322:55.203:35.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 5:35.88 6:22.55 Sweden 7:36.095:35.885:55.68

Dennis Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 5 32.86 42.17 Sweden 39.7243.001:22.6943.8032.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 18.14 38.87 Sweden 1:03.9538.4118.1434.5043.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 3:15.76 3:29.23 Sweden 3:15.763:39.123:32.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 6:37.50 7:48.24 Sweden 8:29.958:17.276:37.50

Johan Hillerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 25.73 29.74 Sweden 44.2325.7330.9532.0526.22
First round 1 22.91 29.30 Sweden 27.1132.2831.3829.4222.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 2:08.32 2:16.74 Sweden 2:08.322:21.582:20.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 4:44.08 5:15.96 Sweden 5:15.114:44.085:48.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNF

Karl Wassholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 1:00.28 1:08.47 Sweden 1:07.161:00.281:08.761:14.341:09.48

Lucas Brynte - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 46.55 50.18 Sweden 46.5549.9355.5648.9251.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 10.65 13.59 Sweden 10.6511.5715.4013.7916.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 3:10.54 3:34.47 Sweden 3:45.803:10.543:47.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 8:10.81 8:33.14 Sweden 8:41.838:10.818:46.77

Stefan Kodrnja - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 31.87 33.77 Sweden 33.8539.5931.8734.5132.96
First round 4 30.48 40.66 Sweden 50.2333.0838.6850.9230.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 11.64 16.32 Sweden 31.8611.6421.4115.7411.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 2:09.87 2:17.82 Sweden 2:28.232:15.362:09.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 4:20.38 4:38.04 Sweden 4:50.594:43.154:20.38

Therese Ericsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 1:43.54 DNF Sweden 2:21.262:26.141:43.54DNFDNS

Thomas Kohn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 35.80 38.71 Germany 37.6141.1335.8037.3842.15
First round 3 37.43 38.23 Germany 38.1237.5737.431:33.9139.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19:58.00 Germany 19:58.00