Chalmers Open 2005


Date
Jun 5, 2005
City
Gothenburg, Sweden
Venue

Chalmers University of Technology

Address
SE-412 96 GÖTEBORG
Details

Kårhuset

Website
Chalmers Open 2005 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Anders Larsson, Tobias Olsson

Information
Events
Competitors
9
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Andreas Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 8 2:22.51 2:34.99 Sweden 2:22.512:23.862:45.493:02.202:35.61

Carl-Johan Kjellander - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 31.83 39.10 Sweden 31.8336.5132.8947.911:07.77
First 2 28.96 34.54 Sweden 38.4131.4134.4928.9637.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 26.45 33.99 Sweden 26.4530.1033.2749.1838.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 2:55.20 4:21.50 Sweden 6:33.322:55.203:35.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 5:35.88 6:22.55 Sweden 7:36.095:35.885:55.68

Dennis Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 5 32.86 42.17 Sweden 39.7243.001:22.6943.8032.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 18.14 38.87 Sweden 1:03.9538.4118.1434.5043.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 3:15.76 3:29.23 Sweden 3:15.763:39.123:32.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 6:37.50 7:48.24 Sweden 8:29.958:17.276:37.50

Johan Hillerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 25.73 29.74 Sweden 44.2325.7330.9532.0526.22
First 1 22.91 29.30 Sweden 27.1132.2831.3829.4222.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 2:08.32 2:16.74 Sweden 2:08.322:21.582:20.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 4:44.08 5:15.96 Sweden 5:15.114:44.085:48.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNF

Karl Wassholm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 7 1:00.28 1:08.47 Sweden 1:07.161:00.281:08.761:14.341:09.48

Lucas Brynte - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 6 46.55 50.18 Sweden 46.5549.9355.5648.9251.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 10.65 13.59 Sweden 10.6511.5715.4013.7916.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 3:10.54 3:34.47 Sweden 3:45.803:10.543:47.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 8:10.81 8:33.14 Sweden 8:41.838:10.818:46.77

Stefan Kodrnja - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 31.87 33.77 Sweden 33.8539.5931.8734.5132.96
First 4 30.48 40.66 Sweden 50.2333.0838.6850.9230.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 11.64 16.32 Sweden 31.8611.6421.4115.7411.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 2:09.87 2:17.82 Sweden 2:28.232:15.362:09.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 4:20.38 4:38.04 Sweden 4:50.594:43.154:20.38

Therese Ericsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 1:43.54 DNF Sweden 2:21.262:26.141:43.54DNFDNS

Thomas Kohn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 35.80 38.71 Germany 37.6141.1335.8037.3842.15
First 3 37.43 38.23 Germany 38.1237.5737.431:33.9139.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19:58.00 Germany 19:58.00