Cerbuna Open 2015


Information

Participation fees: 5€ General / 3€ AECR

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.22 12.42 Spain 14.3612.0211.2213.6311.61
2 Antonio López 11.37 12.51 Spain 11.3713.0114.5611.9212.61
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.78 15.51 Spain 13.7819.6017.2214.4714.85
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 16.14 17.71 Spain 18.3816.9518.2716.1417.91
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 12.96 18.53 Spain 13.0617.8344.9612.9624.69
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas 18.72 20.69 Spain 18.7220.4421.7121.9819.91
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 17.10 20.70 Spain 19.3422.9819.9317.1022.83
8 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 18.83 21.14 Spain 21.8321.5218.8320.0825.87
9 David Sarnago 18.00 23.03 Spain 22.7526.02DNF18.0020.31
10 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 18.53 23.50 Spain 24.0823.7418.5322.6826.01
11 Carlos Povill Gil 19.96 25.23 Spain 19.9627.0522.2528.2826.40
12 Sócrates Iranzo Sesé 21.96 26.05 Spain 26.6625.4441.8426.0621.96
13 Javier Fernandes Chornet 20.28 27.18 Spain 24.3320.2824.9132.3149.83
14 Ricardo Cantón Fago 27.96 29.30 Spain 30.1527.9639.4129.5928.16
15 Berta García Parra 28.33 31.32 Spain 30.6928.3330.5232.7537.28
16 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 30.59 32.10 Spain 35.1932.3132.4431.5430.59
17 Beatriz Moreno Navalpotro 28.55 35.54 Spain 28.5534.0742.7238.9033.66
18 David Mompel Lancina 33.84 40.26 Spain 37.2233.8442.521:00.5241.05
19 Joel Sebastián 39.96 41.38 Spain 40.7155.1242.3539.9641.07
20 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 38.35 42.73 Spain 41.0338.7849.6538.3548.39
21 Estefanía Jordán García 30.87 43.39 Spain 30.871:03.1239.2444.7546.19
22 Diego Vallespin Blas 34.53 44.72 Spain 42.0634.5349.4343.3448.75
23 Julián Esteban Guerrero 29.97 46.22 Spain 44.1329.971:05.2356.0038.52
24 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 41.70 48.95 Spain 1:02.7849.5344.3752.9541.70
25 Alberto Romero 41.88 54.43 Spain 51.4156.6255.251:00.3941.88
26 Victor Delgado Gimenez 47.77 57.61 Spain 56.1147.771:01.041:16.6455.69
27 Rodrigo León Nardo 55.45 1:06.52 Spain 1:14.6455.581:09.331:18.8455.45
28 María Gloria Castro Ortiz 1:50.69 2:05.09 Spain 2:17.842:05.261:52.171:50.692:24.33
29 Ricardo González López 45.86 DNF Spain DNF1:02.24DNF56.6345.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.61 11.45 Spain 11.5910.6113.7511.2211.54
2 Antonio López 9.98 13.89 Spain 12.28DNF9.9815.0314.36
3 Javier Gamazo Tejero 12.65 15.44 Spain 18.5612.6514.6517.9213.74
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.00 15.48 Spain 14.0016.2815.5515.4415.46
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.47 16.59 Spain 13.4715.1019.0517.3117.36
6 David Sarnago 15.76 18.55 Spain 19.2318.0020.0818.4115.76
7 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 18.08 21.59 Spain 22.0919.5823.0918.0834.98
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas 21.11 22.45 Spain 49.0421.2421.1122.1723.95
9 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 20.38 22.65 Spain 20.4524.0323.4634.0420.38
10 Carlos Povill Gil 19.96 25.39 Spain 27.0419.9632.1625.5823.54
11 Sócrates Iranzo Sesé 22.08 25.96 Spain 22.0824.3326.3529.3627.21
12 Ricardo Cantón Fago 21.29 27.23 Spain 21.2926.7825.5629.36DNF
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 22.05 28.44 Spain 22.6330.9831.7022.05DNF
14 Berta García Parra 25.78 28.91 Spain 30.6539.1226.2729.8025.78
15 Javier Fernandes Chornet 19.86 34.89 Spain 30.3719.8651.1723.141:03.80
16 David Mompel Lancina 28.35 37.41 Spain 36.7937.4845.3937.9628.35
17 Beatriz Moreno Navalpotro 34.02 40.78 Spain 41.0444.6742.3338.9634.02
18 Joel Sebastián 31.45 42.35 Spain 36.0743.3747.6031.4548.27
19 Estefanía Jordán García 38.11 45.72 Spain 38.1144.9049.5246.0646.21
20 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 39.47 49.03 Spain 51.6650.9652.0839.4744.48

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.23 12.45 Spain 11.2312.3634.9013.5811.42
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.85 13.72 Spain 13.6913.8213.6512.8525.32
3 Antonio López 12.36 13.82 Spain 13.3013.8412.36DNF14.32
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.58 15.09 Spain 13.5813.8115.7015.7517.04
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 13.59 17.91 Spain 23.8513.5918.0716.9818.69
6 David Sarnago 17.84 19.28 Spain 39.9817.8417.8419.9120.09
7 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 17.01 21.67 Spain 24.1817.0117.2423.6025.35
8 Julio Perugorria Lorente 17.22 22.00 Spain 24.3319.0717.2222.6025.46
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas 19.79 22.95 Spain 19.7923.6120.0528.1125.20
10 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 19.84 23.65 Spain 19.8427.6421.8121.5131.92
11 Carlos Povill Gil 23.63 26.89 Spain 27.8823.6327.0828.2725.71
12 Ricardo Cantón Fago 24.16 29.28 Spain 27.3224.1630.1431.6830.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.93 3.51 Spain 4.133.461.932.944.56
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.28 4.47 Spain 5.364.483.283.915.02
3 Antonio López 3.27 4.88 Spain 5.135.833.273.935.57
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.31 6.38 Spain 6.089.075.213.317.85
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 4.93 6.76 Spain 4.935.467.588.767.24
6 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 5.70 7.18 Spain 6.519.106.145.708.89
7 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 4.27 7.79 Spain 9.0210.074.276.787.56
8 Sócrates Iranzo Sesé 4.07 7.82 Spain 7.899.114.07DNF6.45
9 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.91 8.38 Spain 9.2515.566.917.838.05
10 Alberto Romero 7.22 8.76 Spain 9.318.559.337.228.41
11 Carlos Povill Gil 7.83 9.24 Spain 9.129.759.747.838.86
12 David Sarnago 8.63 9.46 Spain 20.3110.398.639.078.91
13 Elisabet Delgado Mas 7.35 9.98 Spain 7.3510.4910.9212.788.54
14 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 8.33 10.33 Spain 8.338.8112.1712.4810.02
15 Julián Esteban Guerrero 9.10 11.06 Spain DNF10.7511.4610.979.10
16 Beatriz Moreno Navalpotro 8.28 11.42 Spain 13.0714.838.2810.6210.57
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 9.43 13.27 Spain DNF9.4311.9016.5811.32
18 Berta García Parra 12.49 14.29 Spain 14.3912.4913.7021.7614.79
19 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 9.48 14.35 Spain 9.4815.4012.9714.6916.56
20 Diego Vallespin Blas 13.28 14.84 Spain 18.1013.8813.2814.6515.99
21 Ricardo Cantón Fago 7.31 16.28 Spain 7.3118.4025.5920.2110.24
22 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 10.62 16.68 Spain 16.9810.6217.2418.6315.81
23 Victor Delgado Gimenez 14.77 20.30 Spain 39.3019.2126.8014.7714.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.48 3.10 Spain 4.432.793.892.482.61
2 Antonio López 4.03 5.10 Spain 5.154.225.947.894.03
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.88 5.34 Spain 7.174.884.955.405.68
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.55 5.66 Spain 6.184.554.821:00.505.99
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5.33 5.70 Spain 5.776.765.875.335.47
6 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 6.20 7.29 Spain 6.726.206.758.4110.96
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.43 7.52 Spain 9.467.597.847.146.43
8 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 5.97 7.72 Spain 8.5311.325.977.916.71
9 Alberto Romero 7.96 9.35 Spain 10.548.417.9610.449.19
10 Julián Esteban Guerrero 8.52 10.12 Spain 10.8610.648.8611.018.52
11 David Sarnago 5.80 10.16 Spain 10.9911.085.8010.219.27
12 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 9.69 11.88 Spain 11.259.6914.0210.3733.59

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 44.35 48.10 Spain 47.2845.9451.0852.9144.35
2 Antonio López 48.17 51.02 Spain 52.4252.7348.1748.2552.40
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 53.52 1:02.42 Spain 1:03.001:08.4755.8053.521:10.11
4 Javier Gamazo Tejero 54.78 1:08.53 Spain 1:05.881:14.8454.781:04.871:19.42
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:06.84 1:11.52 Spain 1:11.811:13.811:08.941:17.971:06.84
6 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 1:19.43 1:27.03 Spain 1:35.251:19.431:25.261:52.031:20.57
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:02.88 1:37.24 Spain 1:08.20DNF1:48.281:02.881:55.25
8 David Sarnago 1:30.35 1:52.75 Spain 2:10.671:43.861:53.612:00.771:30.35
9 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 2:14.26 2:32.36 Spain 2:36.522:14.262:45.172:34.922:25.65
10 Elisabet Delgado Mas 2:15.97 2:58.38 Spain 3:36.282:15.973:25.462:44.442:45.25
11 Ricardo Cantón Fago 3:20.42 Spain 3:20.42DNF
12 Estefanía Jordán García 3:27.39 Spain 3:27.793:27.39

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.85 51.95 Spain 46.0655.3158.3054.4740.85
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 52.03 57.34 Spain 56.541:04.7656.9458.5352.03
3 Antonio López 53.01 1:03.13 Spain 59.561:05.131:13.711:04.7053.01
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 58.83 1:07.86 Spain 1:05.281:03.191:19.8458.831:15.12
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 1:03.68 1:08.18 Spain 1:03.681:06.311:11.461:08.901:09.33
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 55.53 1:08.36 Spain 1:11.041:15.9258.1255.531:19.59
7 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 1:19.97 1:25.95 Spain 1:29.071:19.971:41.751:27.261:21.52
8 David Sarnago 1:30.31 1:39.51 Spain 1:37.401:46.781:30.311:34.362:14.25

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:22.08 1:27.08 Spain 1:22.081:40.671:24.611:32.191:24.43
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:50.03 1:54.28 Spain 1:50.031:56.061:52.161:54.612:59.93
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:00.62 2:11.42 Spain 2:38.132:00.622:10.692:01.442:22.13
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:59.65 2:15.15 Spain 2:14.401:59.652:13.962:24.302:17.09
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2:15.51 2:30.68 Spain 2:39.142:25.782:15.51DNF2:27.12
6 David Mompel Lancina 6:15.83 Spain 6:15.837:16.33
7 Ricardo Cantón Fago 8:01.35 Spain 9:53.198:01.35

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:30.14 NR 3:48.29 Spain 3:49.004:05.723:30.14
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6:14.27 7:34.23 Spain 9:21.046:14.277:07.38
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 7:31.56 7:36.82 Spain 7:45.857:33.057:31.56
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:25.08 9:43.04 Spain 10:09.009:35.039:25.08
5 Ricardo Cantón Fago DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.57 DNF Spain 1:15.841:14.57DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:37.82 1:46.96 Spain 2:05.051:38.011:37.82
3 Berta García Parra 2:33.17 DNF Spain 2:33.17DNFDNF
4 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 3:32.92 DNF Spain 3:32.924:24.10DNF
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4:02.77 DNF Spain DNF4:02.77DNF
6 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 5:45.67 6:27.38 Spain 5:45.677:43.525:52.95
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5:49.70 DNF Spain DNFDNF5:49.70
8 Antonio López DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
8 Javier Gamazo Tejero DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.42 DNF Spain 1:19.421:28.52DNF
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:32.53 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:32.53
3 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 3:21.76 4:37.68 Spain 3:21.765:55.184:36.11
4 Berta García Parra 3:44.62 DNF Spain DNFDNF3:44.62
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 41 Spain 41
3 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.47 25.68 Spain 20.4726.1130.2723.2227.71
2 Antonio López 25.78 28.84 Spain 29.1525.7826.9230.4640.43
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 22.45 28.89 Spain 29.7627.6135.2729.3122.45
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 25.44 30.29 Spain 25.4430.5429.1534.8231.17
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 30.11 37.46 Spain 38.9342.0234.2939.1630.11
6 Javier Fernandes Chornet 37.71 44.30 Spain 52.1942.2244.3646.3337.71
7 David Sarnago 45.15 46.88 Spain 45.1547.2146.9146.5347.43
8 Guillermo Cuadra Sarría 43.46 50.68 Spain 43.4648.5052.151:03.3351.38
9 Carlos Povill Gil 1:13.02 1:31.62 Spain 1:45.591:17.811:31.471:47.711:13.02

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 22.50 24.06 Spain 24.6422.5024.8124.0523.48
2 Antonio López 24.69 26.02 Spain 25.0325.3824.6932.4427.66
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 22.81 26.76 Spain 24.0722.8127.7428.4631.10
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.79 29.53 Spain 32.9731.4823.7924.4832.64
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 35.38 41.37 Spain 52.5943.9535.3839.8240.34
6 Javier Fernandes Chornet 36.98 50.16 Spain 43.8836.9840.521:06.081:12.66

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.79 1:51.67 Spain 2:05.481:32.791:56.73
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:23.94 DNF Spain 1:54.231:23.94DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.90 31.39 Spain 38.8428.5926.7558.1624.90
2 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 35.47 42.78 Spain 45.3654.9340.5042.4735.47
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 23.51 DNF Spain 49.4223.51DNF31.29DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 58.85 1:19.29 Spain 1:15.281:22.8458.851:24.911:19.74
2 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:17.10 1:24.24 Spain 1:18.141:27.151:17.101:28.321:27.42
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.62 1:24.80 Spain 1:27.191:18.621:33.701:26.171:21.03
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:20.80 1:43.40 Spain 1:39.901:45.901:44.411:20.801:48.80
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:46.36 2:59.54 Spain 2:56.193:15.482:46.363:17.352:46.94
6 Javier Gamazo Tejero 5:27.19 Spain 5:39.045:27.19
7 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 5:32.30 Spain 5:32.30DNF
8 Ricardo Cantón Fago 14:18.00 Spain 21:08.0014:18.00

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.13 6.06 Spain 8.295.234.136.366.59
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.47 6.49 Spain 5.906.844.476.936.72
3 Antonio López 6.99 8.26 Spain 6.998.078.618.468.26
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.15 8.46 Spain 10.268.748.158.438.22
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 7.19 8.68 Spain 13.229.118.467.198.47
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas 7.97 10.75 Spain 12.998.457.9715.8210.80
7 Julián Sarnago 10.90 11.96 Spain 11.0210.9013.2815.5611.57
8 Javier Fernandes Chornet 7.79 12.10 Spain 8.8113.5915.8213.917.79
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 9.41 14.08 Spain 18.1211.6519.9712.469.41
10 Julián Esteban Guerrero 17.60 19.22 Spain 20.2823.1917.6018.9018.47
11 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 15.96 20.99 Spain 38.4815.9622.2822.2218.48
12 Diego Vallespin Blas 18.61 22.39 Spain 18.6129.5826.4521.5719.16
13 Estefanía Jordán García 19.74 23.68 Spain 23.8234.1024.7519.7422.46
14 Alberto Romero 15.63 30.83 Spain 33.6238.7029.1629.7115.63

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.75 6.67 Spain 6.936.556.525.7511.72
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.10 8.92 Spain 9.198.966.109.118.69
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.04 12.45 Spain 13.116.049.7219.8614.53
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 9.83 12.51 Spain 14.2912.9113.949.8310.67
5 Javier Gamazo Tejero 8.98 13.99 Spain 14.8715.1516.3811.968.98
6 Estefanía Jordán García 6.54 15.51 Spain DNF6.5425.1110.4810.94
7 Antonio López 7.02 18.70 Spain 20.607.0221.0814.9420.55
8 Gonzalo Izaguirre de Diego 24.75 25.28 Spain 24.9124.7526.2726.0724.85
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas 13.70 25.62 Spain 22.6013.7049.3729.9724.28
10 Alberto Romero 13.95 30.64 Spain 38.5213.9538.7414.6740.57
11 Julián Esteban Guerrero 23.75 31.42 Spain 33.5036.1829.7723.7531.00
12 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 35.33 1:18.40 Spain DNF56.662:09.6235.3348.93

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.45 5.94 NR Spain 7.245.485.094.458.12
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.62 7.65 Spain 10.996.737.175.629.06
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.19 10.38 Spain 10.149.1211.886.1916.00
4 Javier Gamazo Tejero 12.74 13.36 Spain 12.7413.6112.8014.2213.66
5 Estefanía Jordán García 10.66 13.51 Spain 13.3416.3010.6610.8816.85
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 9.77 19.28 Spain 15.309.77DNF27.1215.42

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.92 23.80 Spain 21.3627.2841.4413.9222.76
2 Javier Gamazo Tejero 54.13 1:08.73 Spain 1:20.3754.131:00.011:16.151:10.04
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:01.34 2:53.81 Spain DNF1:01.342:54.032:18.253:29.16

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNS
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/6 35:05 Spain 4/6 35:05DNS
2 Berta García Parra 3/4 37:57 Spain 3/4 37:57DNF
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNS
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNFDNF
3 Javier Fernandes Chornet DNF Spain DNFDNS
3 Javier Gamazo Tejero DNF Spain DNFDNF
3 Sergio Bodega Herráiz DNF Spain DNFDNS