Castellon Open 2012


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2012
City
Castellón de la Plana, Spain
Venue

Hotel Doña Lola

Address
Lucena 3, 12002 Castellón de la Plana
Website
Castellon Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Contact

Javier Tirado Ortiz

Information

Registration fee is 10€ (5€ if you're a member of the Spanish Cube Association).

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.84 12.87 Spain 11.8412.9615.1112.9412.71
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 12.83 13.31 Spain 13.5913.4012.8312.9320.91
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.52 14.02 Spain 12.5214.2115.2713.0514.81
4 Sergi Sabat 13.34 14.37 Spain 14.8113.3417.1614.8013.50
5 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 12.84 15.76 Spain 16.5612.8414.9715.7517.16
6 Carlos Martínez Garrido 16.41 16.94 Spain 16.4116.4717.5516.8020.15
7 Tomás Hernández Pastor 13.41 19.12 Spain 18.8113.4119.2219.3321.31
8 Agustín Díaz Morón 18.47 19.31 Spain 19.6318.4720.0819.4118.88
9 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 17.40 21.13 Spain 23.2217.4025.0919.1321.03
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.93 21.31 Spain 19.3017.9321.0323.6623.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 12.53 13.50 Spain 14.3612.5813.5515.6812.53
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.58 13.57 Spain 13.1114.6913.1612.5814.43
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.25 14.95 Spain 17.6914.5913.8416.4112.25
4 Sergi Sabat 12.97 15.59 Spain 12.9717.1515.9714.9115.88
5 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 15.90 16.46 Spain 15.9116.8415.9016.6322.27
6 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.28 17.79 Spain 17.5619.2818.3316.2817.47
7 Carlos Martínez Garrido 16.61 18.56 Spain 19.9119.0916.6116.68DNF
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 13.15 19.90 Spain 25.4724.0013.6622.0313.15
9 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 19.47 21.64 Spain 22.9023.4319.4720.3421.68
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 21.94 23.34 Spain 27.0923.1524.0222.8621.94
11 Roberto Delmás Serrano 28.27 29.80 Spain 30.7228.2744.0528.9629.72
12 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 27.69 32.91 Spain 33.5830.5327.6934.6342.80
13 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 35.77 40.23 Spain 39.1935.7751.2543.2838.22
14 Jesús Masanet García 34.84 42.85 Spain 48.5244.1943.8134.8440.56

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.22 12.84 Spain 15.2712.2512.2212.9013.36
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.72 13.17 Spain 12.8015.5212.6111.7214.09
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 12.02 13.44 Spain 12.0213.0615.6612.8414.43
4 Sergi Sabat 12.30 15.75 Spain 15.9012.3014.8318.8316.52
5 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.93 18.02 Spain 19.1917.9617.9318.0318.08
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 16.88 18.25 Spain 18.3021.2717.7816.8818.66
7 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.75 19.23 Spain 19.9419.2518.5020.7717.75
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.61 19.26 Spain 19.3824.9116.6821.7116.61
9 Carlos Martínez Garrido 17.13 20.37 Spain 21.8017.1321.43DNF17.88
10 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 21.63 23.13 Spain 26.5621.6322.7224.6522.02
11 Roberto Delmás Serrano 28.21 30.28 Spain 30.9428.2138.5330.5529.34
12 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 28.91 31.82 Spain 32.8330.5032.1328.9136.25
13 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 32.03 37.34 Spain 34.6332.0340.4450.4036.94
14 Jesús Masanet García 33.18 37.45 Spain 39.2544.6833.1836.1936.90
15 Raúl Sancho Molinero 35.30 39.71 Spain 41.3437.1940.5953.6835.30
16 Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo 29.55 42.04 Spain 36.7249.0640.3350.0829.55
17 Miguel Pastor 35.08 44.47 Spain 45.8047.8039.80DNF35.08
18 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 47.36 50.32 Spain 50.9752.3050.1949.8147.36
19 Roberto Delmás Fernández 55.63 1:00.98 Spain 1:04.0955.631:01.191:07.7257.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.02 4.15 Spain 4.343.194.918.833.02
2 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.44 4.47 Spain 4.68DNF3.443.585.16
3 Sergi Sabat 3.46 4.52 Spain 5.344.527.753.693.46
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4.28 4.89 Spain 4.305.115.694.285.27
5 Lucas Benito Rolando 4.97 6.17 Spain 5.716.865.938.444.97
6 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 5.47 6.20 Spain 5.475.729.917.215.68
7 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 4.40 6.21 Spain 7.197.215.535.904.40
8 Carlos Martínez Garrido 4.13 6.29 Spain 4.137.847.215.835.84
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.80 9.01 Spain 8.479.618.965.8011.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.50 4.60 Spain 3.553.505.664.596.50
2 Sergi Sabat 3.63 5.17 Spain 3.713.637.024.866.93
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 4.09 5.66 Spain 4.097.025.345.366.28
4 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4.65 5.81 Spain 4.655.188.085.446.80
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.97 6.09 Spain 7.002.974.087.189.81
6 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.06 6.64 Spain 4.067.975.097.367.47
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.21 6.86 Spain 7.066.616.906.217.50
8 Carlos Martínez Garrido 6.09 7.12 Spain 6.096.818.008.556.55
9 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 7.36 8.59 Spain 7.8710.087.3626.547.82
10 Jesús Masanet García 7.97 9.24 Spain 8.948.9310.027.979.86
11 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 9.18 12.13 Spain 13.2714.1811.199.1811.94
12 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 11.56 16.13 Spain 17.4311.5618.4113.9117.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 50.83 56.69 Spain 1:03.4055.3850.8351.281:10.65
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 56.69 1:04.04 Spain 1:08.4056.69DNF1:00.081:03.65
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 58.11 1:06.19 Spain 58.111:11.211:02.941:06.521:09.11
4 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:08.44 1:13.98 Spain 1:19.151:08.441:17.831:12.861:11.25
5 Sergi Sabat 1:15.13 1:23.29 Spain 1:17.081:26.552:10.341:15.131:26.25
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:13.58 1:24.19 Spain 1:16.441:13.581:22.561:41.001:33.56
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:20.96 1:36.86 Spain 1:20.961:32.901:41.931:45.711:35.75
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:39.09 1:50.81 Spain 2:01.562:00.801:43.271:39.091:48.36

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 53.03 55.37 Spain 56.801:07.0355.1353.0354.18
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 50.44 56.03 Spain 59.5056.001:12.6652.5850.44
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:01.97 1:09.21 Spain 1:07.431:14.971:01.971:10.661:09.53
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:17.25 1:20.02 Spain 1:25.091:18.131:20.311:17.251:21.61
5 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:10.69 1:26.62 Spain 1:23.131:10.69DNF1:23.331:33.41
6 Sergi Sabat 1:14.13 1:27.07 Spain 1:14.131:16.361:34.341:33.661:31.19
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:22.25 1:32.20 Spain 1:41.361:32.681:22.561:43.881:22.25
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:16.22 1:33.95 Spain 1:55.152:07.361:16.221:21.091:25.61
9 Roberto Delmás Serrano 1:58.63 2:14.65 Spain 2:16.032:07.661:58.632:20.272:28.94
10 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 2:07.63 2:24.97 Spain 2:36.902:25.062:07.632:12.942:38.50
11 Carlos Martínez Garrido 2:19.09 2:50.93 Spain 2:19.093:05.552:23.443:16.973:03.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:26.05 1:34.45 Spain 1:29.801:26.051:34.861:45.021:38.69
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:42.13 1:48.76 Spain 1:42.131:44.711:52.361:49.221:58.65
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 2:43.50 3:03.07 Spain 2:43.503:11.583:33.363:06.222:51.41
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:12.03 3:55.11 Spain 3:48.553:12.034:42.114:26.723:30.05
5 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4:02.84 4:28.02 Spain DNF4:36.534:02.844:08.534:39.00
6 Roberto Delmás Serrano 6:09.97 7:04.62 Spain 8:06.406:09.976:49.567:51.596:32.72

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:37.02 NR 2:54.12 NR Spain 3:14.692:50.652:37.02
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:06.19 4:33.27 Spain 4:06.194:27.785:05.84

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 4:56.27 NR 5:12.95 NR Spain 5:02.034:56.275:40.55
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5:38.05 6:06.42 Spain 7:00.935:40.275:38.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:30.96 DNF Spain DNF3:30.96DNF
2 Lucas Benito Rolando DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 32 DNF Spain DNFDNF32
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 34 DNF Spain DNF34DNF
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 36 DNF Spain 36DNF36
4 Lucas Benito Rolando 39 DNF Spain DNF39DNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 43 DNF Spain 43DNFDNF
6 Sergi Sabat 46 DNF Spain 46DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 19.97 21.46 Spain 19.9721.8022.9621.2821.30
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 18.81 22.40 Spain 18.8122.7221.72DNF22.75
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.46 23.44 Spain 21.7218.4631.0224.5624.05
4 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 32.78 36.44 Spain 37.2735.9036.1538.4732.78
5 Sergi Sabat 35.41 40.55 Spain 38.7249.8035.4144.8038.13
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 34.44 43.58 Spain 45.4744.2234.4447.3641.06
7 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 39.28 45.92 Spain 46.66DNF39.2839.6851.41
8 Carlos Martínez Garrido 37.18 56.15 Spain 1:01.3054.1657.4156.8837.18

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 17.38 19.46 Spain 21.6618.8317.9022.9017.38
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.21 21.81 Spain 18.2124.4124.1121.9719.34
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 20.18 24.61 Spain 20.1824.4421.6127.7829.77
4 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 30.94 37.31 Spain 43.8038.8836.4130.9436.63
5 Tomás Hernández Pastor 27.80 37.58 Spain 48.9034.1127.8038.0640.58
6 Carlos Martínez Garrido 40.58 43.69 Spain 45.5956.4340.5842.4743.00
7 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 40.13 43.77 Spain 42.3340.131:16.0943.9045.08
8 Sergi Sabat 44.40 50.53 Spain 44.4049.841:11.5855.2146.55
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 35.72 52.48 Spain 41.251:08.9749.091:07.0935.72
10 Roberto Delmás Serrano 41.94 54.24 Spain 53.5441.9449.881:06.0059.30
11 Jesús Masanet García 1:19.94 1:30.68 Spain 1:31.181:24.401:36.461:19.941:58.21

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 3:47.30 4:01.96 Spain 3:47.304:04.904:13.69
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.61 9.54 Spain 7.8012.338.787.6112.05
2 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 7.58 9.69 Spain 8.417.5812.7710.869.81
3 Jesús Masanet García 10.15 10.44 Spain 10.1510.6514.1610.2710.41
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.84 12.61 Spain 12.5516.0011.8010.8413.47
5 Sergi Sabat 26.38 DNF Spain DNF35.38DNF26.3826.84
6 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 36.15 DNF Spain 1:00.75DNFDNF46.4436.15

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.13 8.16 Spain 7.777.137.6610.119.05
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.28 10.45 Spain 9.779.2810.9410.6311.68
3 Jesús Masanet García 9.80 10.61 Spain 9.9411.1110.789.8011.28
4 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 9.44 11.18 Spain 9.539.69DNF9.4414.33
5 Sergi Sabat 27.68 32.42 Spain 33.6632.0831.5341.6127.68
6 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 38.28 41.59 Spain 38.281:04.2141.0841.0642.63
7 Raúl Sancho Molinero 38.68 45.25 Spain 50.84DNF44.1140.8038.68
8 Lucas Benito Rolando 52.27 2:27.46 Spain 12:15.002:34.503:15.311:32.5652.27

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:43.25 1:51.01 Spain 1:49.561:48.432:00.581:43.251:55.05
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 2:00.96 2:14.97 Spain DNF2:08.362:00.962:26.562:09.99
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3:07.08 3:22.97 Spain 3:07.084:20.753:34.313:09.413:25.19
4 Sergi Sabat 3:18.28 3:57.19 Spain 3:29.723:18.284:47.433:50.534:31.31

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.06 8.78 Spain 7.0611.838.008.599.75
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.46 9.19 Spain 7.919.474.4611.1910.18
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 8.55 9.42 Spain 8.718.5510.469.0811.40
4 Sergi Sabat 8.65 11.45 Spain 11.788.6514.1810.2812.28
5 Jesús Masanet García 12.03 13.56 Spain 12.0312.2824.6915.8012.61
6 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 11.58 13.99 Spain 12.0911.5815.4614.4316.22

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.77 7.78 Spain 7.918.387.0510.256.77
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.84 8.47 Spain 7.908.437.849.089.50
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 7.16 9.55 Spain 9.0515.557.6611.937.16
4 Jesús Masanet García 11.03 11.75 Spain 11.0311.8811.6916.9311.68
5 Sergi Sabat 8.34 13.21 Spain 11.3417.758.3418.1010.53
6 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 9.90 13.99 Spain 13.8017.349.9012.9115.25
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 11.40 16.69 Spain 18.2818.2218.0513.8111.40
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.50 17.36 Spain 20.6915.2110.50DNF16.19
9 Tomás Hernández Pastor 15.28 27.75 Spain 15.28DNF29.5817.7835.88

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 27.02 32.87 Spain 30.1927.0239.2131.7836.65
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 23.52 50.51 Spain 51.2823.5256.9443.301:12.05
3 Sergi Sabat 1:07.52 1:23.67 Spain 1:46.88DNF1:07.521:08.711:15.43
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:03.84 2:42.39 Spain 1:03.84DNF3:15.721:43.473:07.97

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
1 Lucas Benito Rolando DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 5/8 46:10 Spain 5/8 46:10DNS
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1/2 7:14 Spain 1/2 7:14DNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1/2 10:21 Spain 1/2 10:21DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 0.94 1.04 Spain 0.941.560.941.250.94
2 Sergi Sabat 1.19 1.33 Spain 1.281.381.431.341.19
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.22 1.43 Spain 1.22DNF1.331.651.31
4 Carlos Martínez Garrido 1.78 1.93 Spain 1.782.031.962.181.80
5 Raúl Sancho Molinero 1.43 2.78 Spain 1.467.212.224.651.43
6 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 1.61 3.33 Spain 1.612.3119.595.811.86
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1.33 DNF Spain 2.341.33DNFDNF1.91
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1.43 DNF Spain 1.46DNF1.431.80DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.28 NR 3.05 Spain 2.343.653.152.283.84
2 Raúl Sancho Molinero 3.71 5.13 Spain 5.944.963.715.594.84
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.03 8.91 Spain 3.03DNF18.364.024.36