Castellon Open 2011


Date
Apr 30 - May 1, 2011
City
Castellón de la Plana, Spain
Venue

Hotel Doña Lola

Address
c/ lucena 3 castellon - 12006
Website
Castellon Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Contact

Javier Tirado Ortiz

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.63 11.41 NR Spain 11.0210.6311.9311.2812.50
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.65 13.77 Spain 13.1312.8012.6515.4015.38
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.19 13.97 Spain 13.6313.8414.4417.6812.19
4 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.86 14.27 Spain 24.6314.3614.0014.4613.86
5 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 10.34 14.67 Spain 15.46DNF15.7112.8410.34
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.65 16.50 Spain 18.3616.4614.9613.6518.08
7 Lucas Benito Rolando 13.09 16.95 Spain 16.7520.1918.9415.1613.09
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 14.88 17.56 Spain 14.8819.3317.8818.5916.22
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 15.33 18.56 Peru 15.3317.13DNF20.4718.08
10 Carlos Martínez Garrido 15.30 19.32 Spain 22.2115.3030.8016.5019.25
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.64 19.71 Spain 17.6419.5320.3625.2719.25
12 Nuo Chen 19.02 20.54 Spain 26.6121.0819.2821.2519.02
13 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 17.81 20.88 Spain 21.7817.8117.8123.0526.16
14 Tomás Hernández Pastor 17.90 20.91 Spain 21.3435.0620.7817.9020.61
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.25 21.06 Spain 19.6518.2520.5822.9625.36
16 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 19.52 22.01 Spain 24.5222.7820.6322.6119.52
17 Guillermo Serrano León 17.18 22.79 Spain 17.1821.5622.0225.9024.78
18 Sergi Sabat 15.75 23.27 Spain 15.7527.5524.7222.2822.81
19 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 22.77 24.67 Spain 26.1623.7122.7725.1125.19
20 Javier París 19.05 25.15 Spain 19.0526.1824.8827.2524.40
21 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 25.59 29.27 Spain 25.8830.6932.8431.2525.59
22 Roberto Delmás Serrano 27.36 32.56 Spain 34.1928.7727.3641.9634.72
23 Fernando Vidal Agustin 32.75 35.21 Spain 37.6632.7534.6133.3639.69
24 David Vázquez Pérez 30.11 36.03 Spain 30.1130.2852.0245.6932.13
25 Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo 38.94 42.87 Spain 42.3838.9439.4155.2246.83
26 Jesús Masanet García 37.46 43.33 Spain 40.0341.7448.2137.4653.84
27 José Manuel García Mouzo 35.81 43.65 Spain 48.1142.25DNF35.8140.58
28 Ciro Roa Sánchez 39.14 47.95 Spain 53.9455.7539.1444.2245.68
29 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 42.40 49.73 Spain 42.401:00.3345.7148.0655.43
30 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 42.50 49.88 Spain 54.3344.4453.4442.5051.75
31 Agustin do Campo 42.03 50.61 Spain 52.2151.3448.2842.0359.11
32 Miguel Pastor 47.52 52.06 Spain 50.75DNF48.8856.5647.52

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.18 10.69 NR Spain 10.8812.6610.1810.8310.36
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.47 13.09 Spain 12.0314.4311.4713.4413.81
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.18 14.24 Spain 12.1814.4014.4020.0013.93
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.94 14.61 Spain 12.9415.3116.0615.3313.18
5 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.33 15.27 Spain 12.3315.4614.3818.3415.97
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.84 16.17 Spain 13.8416.2818.3016.6315.59
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.02 16.89 Spain 17.6615.0216.5817.0817.00
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 16.53 17.90 Spain 16.8150.0019.0817.8016.53
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 15.41 18.82 Peru 17.0522.1117.3115.4124.58
10 Carlos Martínez Garrido 14.59 18.91 Spain 21.2217.6121.1617.9614.59
11 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 17.22 19.16 Spain 18.3717.2217.5522.5921.56
12 Sergi Sabat 15.86 19.28 Spain 15.8620.3819.0818.3822.06
13 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 19.36 19.82 Spain 19.5219.9021.7120.0519.36
14 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.72 20.09 Spain 19.1319.1921.9625.5018.72
15 Guillermo Serrano León 19.06 21.26 Spain 20.2222.9423.5620.6119.06
16 Tomás Hernández Pastor 17.22 21.75 Spain 22.2125.4424.3018.7517.22
17 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.43 21.76 Spain 1:00.0220.8118.4321.0923.38
18 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 17.81 23.37 Spain 23.6924.3025.2517.8122.13
19 Nuo Chen 22.36 23.46 Spain 23.3622.6922.3624.3327.94
20 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 18.09 24.07 Spain 22.7818.0925.2124.2226.18
21 Javier París 25.43 26.38 Spain 25.4326.3629.7726.1626.63
22 David Vázquez Pérez 27.43 28.31 Spain 28.5829.8827.8327.4328.52
23 Roberto Delmás Serrano 24.31 30.41 Spain 31.8426.3333.0536.7824.31
24 Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo 35.47 38.36 Spain 46.9735.4743.1936.4135.47

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.31 10.87 Spain 11.2211.0313.9410.3610.31
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 10.65 11.93 Spain 13.4114.2711.2110.6511.16
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 10.22 12.96 Spain 13.0815.0317.4610.7810.22
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.31 13.64 Spain 16.0313.0615.5012.3112.36
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.21 15.44 Spain 13.7116.1116.5910.2116.50
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.33 15.70 Spain 15.1612.3318.0913.86DNF
7 Lucas Benito Rolando 13.96 16.14 Spain 18.7813.9614.0917.8316.50
8 Guillermo Serrano León 15.97 17.63 Spain 21.8018.5016.1818.2215.97
9 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.77 18.31 Spain 20.5418.3818.1818.3617.77
10 Carlos Martínez Garrido 17.11 18.65 Spain 20.4118.6919.8317.1117.43
11 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 18.15 19.56 Peru 19.4618.1519.7222.5019.50
12 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 17.36 20.32 Spain 21.0222.7821.4418.5017.36
13 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.68 20.88 Spain 23.4116.6821.4721.9119.25
14 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 20.09 21.32 Spain 23.1820.0920.1620.6324.86
15 Sergi Sabat 17.43 21.43 Spain 20.0522.9717.4322.6621.58
16 Tomás Hernández Pastor 20.80 22.04 Spain 22.2820.8022.6324.9321.22
17 Javier Tirado Ortiz 21.46 23.42 Spain 25.4621.6329.2223.1621.46
18 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 18.15 24.68 Spain 28.9428.9421.3123.7818.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2.41 3.86 Spain 4.343.564.502.413.68
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.40 NR 4.00 Spain 4.881.403.523.614.90
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.27 4.25 Spain 5.095.217.882.272.44
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.09 4.49 Spain 5.033.974.473.099.90
5 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.86 4.51 Spain 6.342.8610.473.583.61
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 2.80 4.98 Spain 4.405.6510.224.902.80
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 4.71 5.53 NR Peru 4.715.6313.275.815.16
8 Guillermo Serrano León 3.46 5.86 Spain 7.053.465.528.415.00
9 Javier París 5.30 6.24 Spain 5.30DNF5.866.186.68
10 Sergi Sabat 3.13 6.45 Spain 3.136.756.44DNF6.16
11 Nuo Chen 5.86 6.57 Spain 6.776.0010.095.866.93
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.68 7.10 Spain 12.587.006.776.687.53
13 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6.80 7.24 Spain 6.976.807.717.307.46
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.86 7.33 Spain 7.228.716.054.869.77
15 Carlos Martínez Garrido 4.30 7.70 Spain 5.904.308.949.218.27
16 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 5.94 8.10 Spain 10.835.946.7723.556.71
17 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 6.41 8.27 Spain 9.446.417.118.25DNF
18 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.50 9.18 Spain 8.639.886.509.0213.59
19 Jesús Masanet García 6.03 10.03 Spain 9.216.0310.1810.6912.30
20 Roberto Delmás Serrano 9.03 11.16 Spain 11.349.0311.2110.9419.31
21 Miguel Pastor 11.30 14.14 Spain 12.7715.9711.3016.8113.68
22 José Manuel García Mouzo 9.97 17.28 Spain 16.9435.119.9721.0313.88
23 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 17.96 49.75 Spain 17.961:31.1133.63DNF24.50
24 Lucas Benito Rolando 12.75 DNF Spain DNF12.7554.2747.80DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.43 3.77 Spain 3.772.434.463.085.40
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.52 4.30 Spain 7.463.683.524.474.75
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.02 4.38 Spain 4.534.813.023.814.84
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.27 5.50 NR Peru 5.656.655.335.525.27
5 Dario Roa Sánchez 3.84 5.96 Spain 6.333.846.724.8410.97
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.90 6.24 Spain 3.908.416.155.666.91
7 Sergi Sabat 4.94 6.39 Spain 5.094.946.567.539.03
8 Guillermo Serrano León 6.21 6.60 Spain 8.096.216.886.536.40
9 Javier París 4.68 6.80 Spain 11.636.846.274.687.30
10 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 6.43 7.32 Spain 8.036.437.277.247.46
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.72 7.37 Spain 5.727.656.869.837.59
12 Carlos Martínez Garrido 6.52 7.47 Spain 6.7211.946.529.136.55
13 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6.59 7.49 Spain 6.596.977.587.918.00
14 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 7.00 8.27 Spain 7.007.9611.418.917.93
15 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 6.38 8.53 Spain 27.168.976.389.447.19
16 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.05 9.30 Spain 6.686.05DNF9.6911.53
17 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.61 9.53 Spain 8.154.6113.367.0919.93
18 Nuo Chen 8.09 11.41 Spain 8.3420.9415.838.0910.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.38 2.86 NR Spain 2.902.382.40DNF3.27
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.58 4.59 Spain 4.413.585.5313.003.84
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.56 4.69 Spain 4.614.225.665.253.56
4 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.72 5.03 Spain 5.653.728.215.503.94
5 Sergi Sabat 4.72 5.59 Spain 5.784.846.157.444.72
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.65 NR 5.66 Peru 5.913.656.056.905.03
7 Guillermo Serrano León 5.66 6.37 Spain 5.697.756.155.667.27
8 Javier París 4.21 6.56 Spain 5.307.447.836.944.21
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.93 6.77 Spain 6.72DNF7.336.254.93
10 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.83 6.80 Spain 5.935.837.657.287.18
11 Carlos Martínez Garrido 5.38 7.17 Spain 5.977.218.338.475.38
12 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 6.61 8.23 Spain 6.6113.699.367.567.77

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 49.63 56.73 Spain 50.3349.631:07.1552.71DNF
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:00.31 1:09.24 Spain 1:11.751:10.341:08.331:09.061:00.31
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:02.19 1:09.62 Spain 1:05.181:13.131:17.881:10.561:02.19
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:06.19 1:15.18 Spain 1:35.651:06.191:13.611:13.311:18.63
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:17.50 NR 1:26.70 NR Peru 1:23.831:27.831:32.721:17.501:28.43
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.78 1:27.43 Spain 1:34.191:19.781:34.681:23.801:24.31
7 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:10.13 1:29.33 Spain 1:37.861:37.381:29.681:10.131:20.93
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:39.65 1:46.19 Spain 1:51.081:42.221:39.651:51.221:45.27
9 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1:24.86 1:48.03 Spain 2:03.381:44.001:24.861:47.841:52.25
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:30.30 1:48.20 Spain 2:03.971:54.561:43.361:46.691:30.30
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:38.25 1:51.53 Spain 1:48.711:43.342:02.552:18.051:38.25
12 Nuo Chen 1:38.55 1:52.81 Spain 1:49.211:59.081:50.152:02.161:38.55
13 Guillermo Serrano León 2:00.66 2:15.09 Spain 2:22.972:00.662:10.052:12.253:10.58
14 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 2:06.86 2:28.00 Spain 2:39.713:47.022:06.862:22.442:21.84
15 Sergi Sabat 1:56.15 2:28.85 Spain 2:25.302:11.661:56.152:49.58DNF
16 Roberto Delmás Serrano 2:15.65 2:29.46 Spain 2:21.962:21.082:15.652:45.343:24.83
17 Tomás Hernández Pastor 2:14.65 2:33.27 Spain 2:33.182:48.612:14.652:18.03DNF
18 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 4:19.03 DNF Spain 4:19.03DNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 52.59 58.90 Spain 52.591:04.5257.151:01.3358.21
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:01.46 1:03.01 Spain 1:02.301:03.061:03.681:14.031:01.46
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:02.34 1:08.27 Spain 1:02.341:07.181:44.501:08.941:08.68
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:08.80 1:12.44 Spain 1:08.801:16.111:10.651:10.551:17.50
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:12.69 NR 1:22.04 NR Peru 1:12.691:24.531:20.431:46.801:21.16
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:09.02 1:27.50 Spain 1:09.021:18.882:51.131:30.911:32.72
7 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:31.30 1:36.88 Spain 1:31.302:09.711:36.191:41.861:32.59
8 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1:22.19 1:40.61 Spain 1:22.191:36.612:05.631:49.931:35.30
9 Nuo Chen 1:27.83 1:50.45 Spain 1:27.832:01.181:48.931:48.301:54.11
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:39.77 1:51.39 Spain 1:39.77DNF1:58.221:52.001:43.94
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:51.86 1:58.23 Spain 1:59.612:30.441:55.131:51.861:59.94
12 Guillermo Serrano León 1:57.78 2:10.89 Spain 2:01.581:57.782:32.832:28.052:03.05
13 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:05.86 DNF Spain 1:10.841:05.861:14.31DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:44.05 1:53.24 Spain 1:58.471:50.341:44.052:04.191:50.91
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:40.27 1:57.44 Spain 2:06.001:57.801:40.271:56.971:57.56
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:47.78 2:01.63 Spain 1:48.632:04.341:47.782:14.752:11.91
4 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:48.68 2:18.57 Spain 1:52.861:48.682:34.56DNF2:28.30
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:34.72 2:49.08 Spain 3:29.972:41.662:34.722:40.533:05.06
6 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 2:42.86 2:59.34 Spain 3:27.022:53.283:04.153:00.582:42.86
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3:20.30 NR 3:41.97 NR Peru DNF4:03.033:20.303:27.563:35.31
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:13.05 3:42.97 Spain 4:04.413:30.313:59.563:13.053:39.03
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4:01.58 4:28.18 Spain 4:01.584:33.804:39.584:33.774:16.96
10 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 6:24.80 Spain DNF6:24.80

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:43.84 1:52.51 Spain 1:43.841:55.431:52.471:53.811:51.25
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:53.38 1:57.78 Spain 1:53.382:07.902:01.971:56.361:55.02
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 2:01.59 2:08.02 Spain 2:03.842:18.902:06.582:01.592:13.65
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:51.56 2:08.74 Spain DNF2:15.001:58.962:12.271:51.56
5 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 2:42.90 2:53.54 Spain 2:51.022:42.902:55.842:53.753:13.31
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:43.55 2:55.20 Spain 2:54.882:58.863:15.802:51.862:43.55
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3:10.27 NR 3:43.99 Peru 3:39.844:04.343:10.273:27.804:05.56

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3:35.25 NR 3:44.12 NR Spain 3:35.253:45.473:51.65
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3:56.94 4:25.28 Spain 4:23.713:56.944:55.18
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:57.68 4:43.92 Spain 4:02.166:11.913:57.68
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6:55.08 7:36.83 Spain 8:01.347:54.086:55.08

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6:01.65 6:19.20 Spain 6:06.596:49.366:01.65
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6:51.34 6:57.34 Spain 7:08.616:52.086:51.34
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 6:51.28 6:57.62 Spain 6:52.447:09.156:51.28
4 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 8:02.33 8:20.86 Spain 8:13.598:46.658:02.33
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10:08.00 10:55.00 Spain 12:07.0010:31.0010:08.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:02.66 NR DNF Spain DNF1:13.441:02.66
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:46.28 DNF Spain DNF2:46.28DNF
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2:49.13 DNF Spain DNF2:49.13DNF
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:59.43 DNF Spain DNF2:59.43DNF
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:01.90 DNF Spain DNF3:01.90DNF
6 Guillermo Serrano León 5:58.38 DNF Spain 5:58.386:02.84DNF
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9:25.44 DNF Spain 9:25.44DNFDNF
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 11:17.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF11:17.00
9 Nuo Chen DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 32 Spain 32DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 36 Spain DNF36
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 40 Spain DNS40
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 40 Spain 40DNS
5 Javier París 43 Spain DNS43
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 47 Spain 47DNS
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 51 Spain 51DNS
8 José Manuel García Mouzo 58 Spain DNS58
9 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso DNF Spain DNFDNS
9 Lucas Benito Rolando DNF Spain DNFDNF
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo DNF Peru DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 18.27 19.39 Spain 20.1919.2818.6918.27DNF
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 15.15 NR 20.24 Spain 23.1620.3415.1518.9321.44
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 18.19 24.50 Spain 24.4025.6329.6918.1923.46
4 Lucas Benito Rolando 25.27 29.33 Spain 31.5625.2732.2228.9727.47
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 26.33 29.52 Spain 35.2228.8431.1428.5926.33
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27.94 31.14 Spain 34.3328.8427.9431.0033.58
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 30.43 32.79 Spain 34.9632.6930.4334.1331.56
8 Dario Roa Sánchez 29.83 34.55 Spain 52.8333.6829.8339.0930.88
9 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 27.38 NR 35.75 NR Peru 39.0641.0837.5327.3830.66
10 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 31.65 35.92 Spain 31.6540.0335.0235.0037.75
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 30.05 44.52 Spain 43.7758.8338.6351.1630.05
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 40.46 45.50 Spain 51.1142.0940.4650.0244.40
13 Tomás Hernández Pastor 39.22 45.99 Spain 1:10.3245.9039.2245.5046.58
14 Javier París 38.36 50.68 Spain 57.0052.6938.3648.3850.96
15 Nuo Chen 52.31 53.52 Spain 1:00.8152.3155.2152.7752.58
16 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 39.11 54.11 Spain 39.1159.4648.161:00.0054.72
17 Guillermo Serrano León 43.59 55.70 Spain 56.7855.471:08.3654.8443.59
18 Roberto Delmás Serrano 52.63 58.38 Spain 52.63DNF1:01.0354.4359.69
19 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 48.53 1:05.55 Spain 1:06.72DNF48.5356.831:13.10
20 Sergi Sabat 51.47 1:10.83 Spain 1:18.031:00.1551.471:29.771:14.30
21 Carlos Martínez Garrido 43.63 DNF Spain DNF43.63DNF48.9055.80

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 17.08 19.05 Spain 19.5517.0819.0320.9418.56
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 15.94 21.02 Spain 20.2822.5820.5315.9422.25
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 17.34 22.91 Spain 28.4617.3422.7224.2121.81
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.56 27.94 Spain 26.5631.1827.5928.0528.19
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 22.56 29.27 Spain 22.5627.6329.2130.9643.69
6 Lucas Benito Rolando 25.58 31.88 Spain 33.4725.58DNF30.8031.38
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 24.03 36.30 Spain 37.0624.0338.8637.3134.53
8 Dario Roa Sánchez 32.09 36.44 Spain 39.7134.3035.3040.9132.09
9 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 23.30 38.58 Spain 46.4423.3036.3332.9747.09
10 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 36.65 42.07 Peru 42.5646.1944.2539.4136.65
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 34.19 46.42 Spain 52.0952.4338.9434.1948.22
12 Nuo Chen 38.63 49.06 Spain 1:00.7238.6350.3649.7247.11
13 Tomás Hernández Pastor 44.61 50.21 Spain 55.8847.9344.611:00.0946.83
14 Javier París 39.46 51.39 Spain 52.1959.8039.4652.4349.55
15 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 45.56 55.73 Spain 50.131:13.721:05.3851.6845.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.81 19.43 Spain 19.8318.8119.3019.15DNF
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 14.65 NR 21.57 Spain 23.0926.1919.7121.9114.65
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 22.44 24.75 Spain 24.63DNF24.2522.4425.36
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 25.52 28.90 Spain 30.6840.9329.9625.5226.06
5 Lucas Benito Rolando 27.58 30.91 Spain 31.9036.4427.5833.0227.80
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28.27 43.83 Spain 46.3028.2735.3049.8850.13

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6:58.94 Spain 6:58.94
2 Lucas Benito Rolando 8:58.00 Spain 8:58.00
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:35.58 NR 1:47.14 NR Peru 1:35.58DNF1:38.831:45.531:57.06
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:52.02 1:58.07 Spain 1:52.022:04.311:57.682:07.131:52.22
3 Lucas Benito Rolando 1:58.43 2:24.29 Spain 2:52.332:26.812:21.531:58.432:24.53
4 Nuo Chen 2:30.31 2:54.41 Spain 3:20.933:24.652:34.782:47.532:30.31
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:46.41 3:19.15 Spain 3:22.313:33.473:01.684:08.802:46.41
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:52.97 3:44.34 Spain 3:37.772:52.975:05.933:51.213:44.03

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.31 7.80 Spain 8.69DNF6.847.866.31
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.11 7.88 Spain 7.258.1116.337.118.28
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.05 8.74 Spain 8.759.938.059.438.05
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 8.03 9.42 NR Peru DNF9.5610.448.038.27
5 Javier París 8.40 12.02 Spain 12.558.4012.8410.6814.80
6 Sergi Sabat 7.97 12.19 Spain 13.7212.3111.7512.527.97
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 7.18 13.13 Spain DNF10.8416.3812.187.18
8 Jesús Masanet García 12.31 14.08 Spain 13.1113.8615.2715.4012.31
9 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 11.84 15.07 Spain 18.8114.5616.3114.3411.84
10 Nuo Chen 12.13 16.20 Spain 12.1321.2718.4313.2116.96
11 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 11.59 17.14 Spain 16.3021.9324.7513.1811.59
12 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 13.19 17.70 Spain 19.2818.5213.1926.2215.31

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6.47 7.16 Spain 7.586.476.718.407.19
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.61 7.25 Spain 9.638.195.616.776.80
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 7.50 8.29 NR Peru 7.967.587.5026.029.34
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.69 8.44 Spain 7.4611.275.699.388.47
5 Jesús Masanet García 7.66 10.58 Spain 8.6631.2810.367.6612.71
6 Sergi Sabat 8.53 11.66 Spain 23.6312.668.728.5313.61
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.31 12.25 Spain 13.3111.479.3111.9617.50
8 Javier París 10.52 12.81 Spain 11.4318.0914.9412.0510.52
9 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 13.75 16.26 Spain 15.6821.4613.7517.1515.94

Rubik's Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.25 9.09 Spain DNF8.7710.008.258.50
2 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 8.09 9.27 Spain 8.978.098.909.93DNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.75 9.94 Spain 9.848.7511.0610.539.44
4 Jesús Masanet García 9.06 10.00 Spain 9.0610.7211.779.339.96
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.52 11.86 Spain 12.4011.06DNF12.1310.52
6 Javier París 10.47 12.66 Spain 11.1514.0514.8410.4712.77
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.05 NR 19.08 NR Peru DNF22.7117.4017.1313.05
8 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 18.71 20.63 Spain 26.8422.9719.5519.3818.71
9 Sergi Sabat 35.81 44.94 Spain 1:11.2150.9336.1935.8147.71
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.69 DNF Spain DNF23.72DNF20.6921.53

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 8.47 9.09 Spain 8.789.758.47DNF8.75
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.52 9.94 Spain 10.4410.4612.618.937.52
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.16 10.49 Spain 10.0811.1810.2122.319.16
4 Javier París 11.16 11.70 Spain 12.2711.4612.0011.1611.65
5 Jesús Masanet García 8.88 12.41 Spain 15.2814.9010.948.8811.38
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 10.19 13.26 Spain 10.1913.0615.0611.6516.94
7 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 15.15 19.21 Peru 17.1521.78DNF15.1518.71

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 25.63 38.54 Spain 25.631:00.3338.7544.8132.06
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 26.25 NR 39.61 NR Peru 37.4136.8044.6347.8326.25
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 41.80 56.21 Spain 51.661:05.4151.5641.801:07.77
4 Sergi Sabat DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
1 Lucas Benito Rolando DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Benito Rolando 6/8 59:04 Spain 4/8 1:00:006/8 59:04
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2/3 24:13 Spain 2/3 24:13DNS
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNFDNS
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
3 Nuo Chen DNF Spain DNFDNF

Rubik's Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.00 1.18 Spain 1.441.091.501.021.00
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.33 1.52 Spain 1.531.381.334.751.66
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1.52 NR 1.62 NR Peru 2.281.721.591.551.52
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1.56 1.71 Spain 1.751.711.561.684.80
5 Raúl Sancho Molinero 1.50 1.82 Spain 1.532.223.051.711.50
6 Sergi Sabat 1.53 1.94 Spain DNF1.562.651.611.53
7 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1.68 1.99 Spain 1.753.811.932.301.68
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1.15 2.02 Spain 1.19DNF1.153.191.69
9 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 1.66 2.22 Spain DNF2.381.841.662.43
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.41 2.24 Spain 3.401.78DNF1.411.55
11 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 2.05 2.32 Spain DNF2.052.342.112.50
12 Carlos Martínez Garrido 1.68 3.21 Spain 3.781.684.00DNF1.86
13 Tomás Hernández Pastor 2.30 3.37 Spain 5.362.522.304.053.55
14 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 2.94 4.64 Spain 3.554.276.1110.502.94
15 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 3.80 4.99 Spain 4.863.807.006.024.08
16 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1.30 7.68 Spain 16.183.551.303.31DNF
17 Guillermo Serrano León 1.47 DNF Spain 4.381.501.47DNFDNF
18 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 0.91 NR 1.13 Spain 0.911.410.93DNF1.06
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.36 1.42 Spain 3.281.461.401.361.41
3 Sergi Sabat 1.36 1.48 Spain 1.551.581.361.411.47
4 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1.22 1.53 Spain 1.311.361.913.271.22
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1.41 NR 1.74 Peru 1.531.411.526.442.18
6 Carlos Martínez Garrido 1.53 1.96 Spain 2.03DNF2.191.531.65
7 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1.11 1.98 Spain DNF1.361.153.441.11
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1.69 2.22 Spain 3.111.841.714.021.69
9 Raúl Sancho Molinero 1.59 2.38 Spain 3.651.961.591.943.25
10 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 1.71 2.46 Spain 4.152.461.961.712.96
11 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1.65 2.52 Spain 1.973.162.443.311.65
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.03 4.61 Spain 2.032.159.472.22DNF
13 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.28 DNF Spain DNF3.11DNF1.281.50

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.59 3.05 Spain 2.593.883.522.942.69
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.05 3.22 Spain 3.773.413.113.153.05
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 3.03 3.82 Spain 3.036.403.153.914.40
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.52 4.43 Spain 3.913.525.114.275.28
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.97 NR 4.56 NR Peru 3.974.506.554.055.13