Cariri Open 2016


Date
Nov 12 - 13, 2016
City
Juazeiro do Norte, Ceará, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Paraíso

Address
Rua da Conceição, 1246 - São Miguel
Organizer
Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact
ahacalabria@gmail.com, rcinoto@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Inscrições = R$ 10
Site do campeonato: http://caririopen2016.vxreal.com/

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 9.58 12.21 Brazil 14.5411.6213.949.5811.06
2 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 13.02 14.11 Brazil 14.2113.6315.8513.0214.48
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.15 14.36 Brazil 12.8012.1514.7215.5515.70
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 14.65 16.61 Brazil 16.9917.0616.0316.8114.65
5 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 16.90 18.62 Brazil 19.8716.9020.2118.9817.00
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 17.43 22.19 Brazil 27.4018.4117.4321.1926.98
7 Valdison Fernandes 22.34 24.87 Brazil 1:43.4325.7524.4924.3822.34
8 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 20.48 25.91 Brazil 23.5820.4825.2828.8839.99
9 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 23.20 26.33 Brazil 29.7723.2025.0932.8724.12
10 Jefferson da Costa Fernandes 23.26 26.71 Brazil 25.8223.7731.4723.2630.54
11 Douglas da Silva Rocha 24.32 27.41 Brazil 26.8630.5324.3229.7925.58
12 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 25.25 35.07 Brazil 37.2926.9640.9625.2541.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.27 13.06 Brazil 14.0912.2715.5012.4412.65
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 14.03 14.78 Brazil 15.0414.0336.4514.9614.35
3 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 13.03 16.04 Brazil 17.9013.0317.1713.0519.10
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.14 17.63 Brazil 18.0916.1417.6717.1318.78
5 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 16.39 18.27 Brazil 22.4416.3919.2218.0917.51
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 17.62 22.37 Brazil 27.8817.6225.6922.4518.97
7 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 21.92 23.74 Brazil 22.7621.9225.1225.0923.36
8 Douglas da Silva Rocha 21.85 27.21 Brazil 21.8532.0924.7525.1131.78
9 Jefferson da Costa Fernandes 23.96 28.88 Brazil 30.3330.0735.9026.2423.96
10 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 21.27 29.06 Brazil 29.3444.6028.8121.2729.04
11 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 21.82 29.60 Brazil 24.2248.6021.8232.1032.47
12 Valdison Fernandes 18.51 31.45 Brazil 37.6718.5131.5527.9134.90
13 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 27.09 31.82 Brazil 30.5137.0134.8530.1027.09
14 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 26.02 33.33 Brazil 37.2240.1126.0231.4931.28
15 Alice Kellen da Silva 30.73 41.79 Brazil 48.2740.8330.73DNF36.28
16 Jonatas Silva Lima 36.96 43.53 Brazil 41.4445.7154.7243.4336.96
17 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 39.37 43.60 Brazil 1:02.0239.5043.2339.3748.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.12 11.82 Brazil 11.9612.9611.1211.3412.16
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.98 14.89 Brazil 14.6813.9815.3815.3114.69
3 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 12.50 16.03 Brazil 17.8912.5016.2031.3214.01
4 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 16.46 18.74 Brazil 20.7716.4618.1619.5118.55
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 18.05 18.91 Brazil 18.5318.0520.3219.3618.84
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 19.05 21.61 Brazil 22.0435.5719.0522.0520.75
7 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 24.52 25.67 Brazil 24.8527.4224.7524.5232.08
8 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 22.14 25.72 Brazil 23.2926.4333.1927.4522.14
9 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 27.15 28.91 Brazil 27.1528.7927.4930.4534.50
10 Valdison Fernandes 22.75 30.03 Brazil 33.2622.7527.8229.0248.28
11 Jefferson da Costa Fernandes 26.38 30.43 Brazil 34.9931.3026.3833.3926.61
12 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 24.41 32.20 Brazil 36.0730.3730.3624.4135.86
13 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 23.63 32.22 Brazil 37.7723.6328.7632.4535.46
14 Douglas da Silva Rocha 28.03 34.05 Brazil 31.9328.0335.65DNF34.56
15 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 30.97 38.11 Brazil 40.9230.9749.2735.6037.81
16 Alice Kellen da Silva 35.23 40.92 Brazil 40.2453.1735.2337.8944.62
17 Jonatas Silva Lima 35.71 45.95 Brazil 48.4843.7547.6446.4635.71
18 Danilo Alves Ribeiro 40.80 46.40 Brazil 47.2544.6147.3440.80DNF
19 Paulo Victor Ribeiro Vieira 41.54 46.67 Brazil 41.5442.0851.0146.9154.98
20 Karlla Fernanda Luna Chikushi 45.15 57.74 Brazil 1:00.6245.151:01.8756.9055.70
21 Stefanie Silva Santos 1:19.60 1:32.75 Brazil 1:35.591:30.301:19.601:42.511:32.36
22 Sebastiana de Souza Silva Rodrigues 1:15.49 1:45.41 Brazil 1:21.842:37.801:15.491:16.592:43.10
23 Ruan Sier Carvalho 1:04.60 DNF Brazil DNF1:46.281:04.601:42.52DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.72 3.85 Brazil 2.819.525.272.723.47
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.36 6.88 Brazil 8.665.3617.985.366.62
3 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 5.21 7.03 Brazil 7.169.776.935.217.00
4 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 3.95 7.66 Brazil 7.757.918.523.957.31
5 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 8.04 9.84 Brazil 9.848.0410.789.0310.65
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 3.68 9.89 Brazil 12.939.2311.293.689.14
7 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 7.59 10.98 Brazil 12.6611.2710.717.5910.96
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.11 11.05 Brazil DNF15.275.118.049.85
9 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 6.24 12.16 Brazil DNF14.8312.136.249.53

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.88 3.39 Brazil 3.722.583.884.581.88
2 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 4.72 5.92 Brazil 6.715.965.106.704.72
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.08 6.75 Brazil 6.8310.458.305.085.12
4 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 5.01 6.97 Brazil 6.745.015.688.499.64
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.23 8.30 Brazil 6.469.989.558.905.23
6 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 6.89 8.51 Brazil 8.228.368.946.8911.65
7 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 7.96 8.83 Brazil 9.7610.248.208.527.96
8 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 9.22 11.39 Brazil 9.2215.2710.0612.8911.23
9 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 7.15 11.52 Brazil 8.4915.5812.6113.457.15
10 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 8.59 11.79 Brazil 8.5911.7715.548.8214.78
11 Jonas Duarte de Sousa 8.21 13.94 Brazil 10.2614.3550.1917.208.21
12 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 7.33 15.42 Brazil 12.637.33DNF22.9410.68
13 Jonatas Silva Lima 10.91 16.32 Brazil 10.9120.3620.1214.4514.40

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 3.01 3.98 Brazil 5.183.014.544.323.09
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.06 6.53 Brazil 7.356.018.025.066.22
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.59 6.58 Brazil 6.464.598.476.826.47
4 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 3.86 6.95 Brazil 7.336.576.943.869.79
5 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 5.11 7.69 Brazil 10.177.668.285.117.12
6 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 6.57 7.77 Brazil 7.5713.977.216.578.52
7 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 5.82 9.89 Brazil 5.8221.2814.988.026.67
8 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 6.21 10.95 Brazil 10.349.7812.746.21DNF
9 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 5.43 11.31 Brazil 5.439.8214.4814.239.87
10 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 4.80 11.73 Brazil 4.8014.2012.8919.778.11
11 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 6.87 12.23 Brazil 6.877.9726.618.3720.35
12 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 9.30 12.29 Brazil 12.8013.6810.399.3014.50
13 Jonas Duarte de Sousa 7.92 16.86 Brazil 20.1115.1719.467.9215.96
14 Jonatas Silva Lima 12.86 17.05 Brazil 13.5720.4417.1523.0312.86
15 Alice Kellen da Silva 12.41 19.65 Brazil 17.0012.4122.1919.7626.37
16 Danilo Alves Ribeiro 16.69 20.50 Brazil DNF25.4819.1416.8816.69
17 Karlla Fernanda Luna Chikushi 16.74 25.42 Brazil 30.3616.7419.5126.3850.77
18 Stefanie Silva Santos 20.63 52.15 Brazil 58.8520.6356.4441.171:23.03
19 Douglas da Silva Rocha 11.51 DNF Brazil 11.51DNFDNF21.0412.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 48.85 50.23 Brazil 50.171:00.1848.8550.8249.69
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:04.01 1:05.83 Brazil 1:08.211:06.421:06.681:04.401:04.01
3 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 1:08.16 1:13.04 Brazil 1:12.191:10.181:08.161:16.751:45.14
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:02.42 1:15.70 Brazil 1:30.021:34.491:07.221:09.861:02.42
5 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 1:22.75 1:46.67 Brazil 1:53.861:50.522:03.551:35.621:22.75
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:43.21 1:58.55 Brazil 1:51.551:43.212:03.332:00.772:11.39

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 50.89 51.89 Brazil 50.8950.9951.6356.8353.05
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:02.22 1:05.75 Brazil DNF1:05.971:02.381:02.221:08.91
3 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 1:08.35 1:13.60 Brazil 1:11.941:26.481:08.351:15.771:13.09
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:24.20 1:25.83 Brazil 1:24.581:24.201:26.241:28.951:26.66
5 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:32.81 1:38.98 Brazil 1:35.981:44.781:32.811:36.181:53.35
6 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 1:33.29 1:55.93 Brazil 2:04.461:34.062:09.281:33.292:20.80
7 Douglas da Silva Rocha 2:36.94 3:26.36 Brazil DNF2:36.943:14.963:09.263:54.87
8 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 2:41.20 3:31.20 Brazil 4:07.343:14.452:41.203:34.573:44.57
9 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 1:44.89 DNF Brazil 2:14.421:44.89DNF2:27.93DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:33.11 1:50.60 Brazil 1:54.212:04.101:42.501:33.111:55.09
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:16.44 2:52.44 Brazil 2:49.813:11.312:51.472:56.052:16.44
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:46.49 3:01.59 Brazil 3:02.433:02.602:46.493:19.172:59.74
4 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 2:36.52 3:05.17 Brazil 3:42.224:02.072:51.412:36.522:41.89
5 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 4:26.39 4:46.93 Brazil 5:06.024:39.154:37.384:26.395:04.26
6 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 4:38.09 5:15.07 Brazil 7:22.514:38.094:47.334:55.206:02.67
7 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 5:22.46 5:47.00 Brazil 5:31.435:59.695:49.895:22.466:57.43
8 Douglas da Silva Rocha DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 5:21.52 DNF Brazil DNF5:21.52DNF
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5:41.89 DNF Brazil DNFDNF5:41.89
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 9:47.90 DNF Brazil DNFDNF9:47.90
4 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 33 Brazil 33
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 43 Brazil 43
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 46 Brazil 46
4 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria DNF Brazil DNF
4 Jonatas Silva Lima DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 23.49 27.05 Brazil 27.9427.3023.4930.4025.92
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 26.36 28.82 Brazil 26.3627.6238.1929.6829.16
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 27.75 35.22 Brazil 32.6127.7535.6738.0537.37
4 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 41.39 44.89 Brazil 48.9343.611:06.0241.3942.14
5 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 41.77 51.25 Brazil 44.8641.7748.841:06.811:00.05
6 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 46.80 1:00.87 Brazil 46.802:09.9152.181:16.3954.03
7 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:04.01 1:13.46 Brazil 1:04.011:20.161:12.591:14.491:13.29
8 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 1:42.88 2:07.62 Brazil 2:07.731:42.881:53.802:21.342:32.73

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 22.92 23.97 Brazil 22.9224.4923.7923.6324.48
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 24.84 31.84 Brazil 29.9624.8436.5331.9433.63
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 31.82 36.80 Brazil 33.9838.2031.8241.9038.23
4 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 37.99 45.61 Brazil 37.9947.0945.891:10.8843.85
5 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 44.33 50.13 Brazil 49.9153.421:11.9547.0644.33
6 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 48.40 1:07.81 Brazil 1:22.871:27.0148.401:09.1751.39
7 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 52.83 1:27.92 Brazil 1:12.521:13.221:59.281:58.0352.83
8 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 1:15.38 1:31.81 Brazil 1:29.442:29.971:33.041:32.951:15.38
9 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 1:15.65 1:33.79 Brazil 1:15.651:44.011:43.461:34.981:22.94
10 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 1:37.25 1:49.05 Brazil DNF2:01.181:37.251:46.281:39.68
11 Douglas da Silva Rocha 2:03.25 2:21.86 Brazil 2:11.432:20.862:33.302:55.822:03.25

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 40.77 51.39 Brazil 1:11.6141.7840.77
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:25.95 1:44.79 Brazil 1:25.951:39.392:09.03
3 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 3:01.62 4:19.28 Brazil 4:15.533:01.625:40.68
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 3:48.93 4:31.47 Brazil 4:47.434:58.063:48.93

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:06.42 2:26.05 Brazil 2:31.182:26.152:44.732:06.422:20.82
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:27.02 2:39.20 Brazil 3:01.582:27.022:33.922:44.812:38.87
3 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 3:07.70 3:46.30 Brazil 3:46.433:07.704:27.133:49.983:42.48
4 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 3:47.53 4:02.50 Brazil 3:47.533:56.993:53.024:17.495:25.18
5 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 3:58.77 4:12.03 Brazil 4:52.984:00.344:22.104:13.663:58.77
6 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 4:16.69 5:02.02 Brazil DNF4:16.696:01.074:43.344:21.66
7 Alice Kellen da Silva 4:35.99 5:21.66 Brazil 6:09.974:35.996:49.984:39.145:15.86
8 Douglas da Silva Rocha 6:04.80 7:57.89 Brazil 6:23.807:52.28DNF6:04.809:37.58

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 10.42 11.84 Brazil 11.6616.8510.4211.7812.07
2 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 9.31 12.07 Brazil 9.3116.7510.6514.5810.98
3 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 9.66 12.39 Brazil 10.1915.4613.5313.449.66
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.76 13.49 Brazil 12.988.7611.7515.7323.64
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.51 13.63 Brazil 12.2310.5118.9912.8915.78
6 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 9.06 14.36 Brazil 11.7516.9414.4017.809.06
7 Douglas da Silva Rocha 7.74 14.62 Brazil 12.7916.057.7424.2415.01
8 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 8.66 15.58 Brazil 8.66DNF11.2425.689.81
9 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 10.58 17.52 Brazil 10.5828.7818.4115.3918.76
10 Danilo Alves Ribeiro 12.74 18.11 Brazil 19.8416.3612.7429.3018.12
11 Akiro Meneses Chikushi 10.26 20.50 Brazil 29.5321.8210.2629.3710.30
12 Jonas Duarte de Sousa 11.68 20.69 Brazil 22.4722.9411.68DNF16.67
13 Francisco Unaldo Ferreira Lima 18.32 23.35 Brazil 24.5622.9218.3228.8422.57
14 Antonio Augusto Lima de Sousa 15.75 23.90 Brazil 15.7526.34DNF24.4620.89
15 Karlla Fernanda Luna Chikushi 11.89 27.19 Brazil 25.4536.5633.3522.7711.89
16 Alan Wilson Anastacio Calabria 20.61 1:10.47 Brazil 59.653:21.691:25.391:06.3620.61
17 Jonatas Silva Lima 25.93 1:16.70 Brazil 1:54.20DNF1:17.0838.8225.93

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 7.06 9.31 Brazil 7.06DNF7.8210.0510.06
2 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 9.19 14.59 Brazil 17.7211.969.1914.0920.12
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 9.51 17.82 Brazil 28.5210.6914.249.5129.15
4 Jonatas Silva Lima 8.28 18.40 Brazil 23.1628.788.2815.7616.27
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.66 18.84 Brazil 24.3923.917.6620.0812.53
6 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 17.96 25.91 Brazil 20.4422.3417.9637.8634.96

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 9.58 13.87 Brazil 13.129.5815.3713.1116.43
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 12.47 14.68 Brazil 12.4715.6215.8916.4212.54
3 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 11.66 15.04 Brazil 11.6616.0417.0112.08DNF
4 Jonatas Silva Lima 14.81 18.29 Brazil 14.8115.5617.2323.4222.08
5 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 11.01 19.92 Brazil DNF35.9811.7112.0811.01
6 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 24.49 29.61 Brazil 30.6132.2825.9324.4949.16
7 Gabriel Alves Ribeiro 25.30 30.03 Brazil 33.3526.5530.1925.301:10.03
8 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 14.25 DNF Brazil 34.8214.25DNF29.81DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 21.56 34.27 Brazil 36.4249.8421.5642.9323.45
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 41.76 48.64 Brazil 42.7141.761:09.2946.8356.38
3 Edcarlos Bento do Nascimento 34.64 1:02.61 Brazil 1:29.2945.9834.64DNF52.56
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 54.87 1:04.87 Brazil 1:21.801:02.801:01.211:10.5954.87
5 Afonso Henrique Anastacio Calabria 26.46 1:12.46 Brazil 26.461:39.831:15.961:27.9653.46