Canberra Spring 2016


Date
Sep 24 - 25, 2016
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Vikings in Lanyon

Address
Heidelberg St, Conder ACT 2906
Website
Canberra Spring 2016 website
Organizer
Jayden McNeill
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.15 8.05 Australia 9.257.277.158.278.60
2 Kirt Protacio 8.47 9.21 Australia 8.948.479.679.709.03
3 Tommy Kiprillis 6.11 9.40 Australia 6.1110.918.728.9310.56
4 Lochie Green 9.92 10.85 Australia 10.6513.059.9211.1810.73
5 Ryan Driscoll 10.30 11.05 Australia 11.4810.6011.4210.3011.13
6 Caleb Clark 11.58 12.37 Australia 12.3215.3112.4912.2911.58
7 Jack Beckett 11.57 12.52 Australia 13.4112.6411.5712.9711.95
8 Jeremy McKeown 11.55 12.93 Australia 13.6612.6215.5312.5211.55
9 Hamish Monckton 12.25 13.47 Australia 13.5114.0212.2514.6012.87
10 Sam Chaplin 14.64 15.46 Australia 16.1314.6415.2115.5415.64
11 Felix Kiera 14.84 15.69 Australia 16.7514.8416.6214.9715.49
12 Will Rankin 13.49 15.84 Australia 16.9413.4914.8115.7817.50
13 Yuta Leffers 13.13 15.97 Australia 20.4815.0413.1314.6518.21
14 Ray Li 12.18 16.22 Australia DNF19.0314.7514.8912.18
15 Connor Wilden 15.16 16.46 Australia 17.4215.3719.3516.5915.16
16 Lifu Wang 15.84 17.26 China 17.3415.8416.5718.0817.87
17 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.50 17.34 China 15.7613.5018.6017.6718.74
18 Dominic Allas 14.53 18.12 Australia 18.1318.0218.2918.2114.53
19 Tomas Macadam 15.56 18.47 Australia 20.8518.6315.5616.4620.31
20 Alastair Cunningham 16.03 19.37 Australia 16.0317.0220.6720.6420.46
21 Desmond Tran 18.65 19.44 Australia 18.6522.4719.8619.8018.66
22 Isaac Hla 18.43 19.54 Australia 18.4319.3127.0119.5119.80
23 Riley Dexter 13.36 19.58 Australia DNF13.3619.6318.7520.36
24 Ethan Pride 16.90 20.40 Australia 16.9022.3424.1821.5817.27
25 Douglas Toyne 16.59 20.58 Australia 21.8116.5950.0222.5617.36
26 James Chadwick 15.47 20.65 Australia 21.1522.6615.4729.1418.13
27 Riley Gilchrist 19.31 20.87 Australia 21.8821.2019.5319.3126.30
28 Cameron Wallace 18.14 21.37 Australia 18.5518.1430.6120.7224.84
29 Ryan Piper 15.45 21.53 Australia 27.4522.6822.5815.4519.33
30 Smit Patel 21.38 23.30 India 23.9924.5421.3822.9722.94
31 Regan Yan 21.66 23.39 Australia 25.0322.8424.9421.6622.40
32 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 19.66 24.03 Australia 22.7027.1523.5525.8419.66
33 Alex Boyle 18.50 24.14 Australia 22.7224.5818.5025.1326.41
34 Rhiley D'Cruz 21.66 24.64 Australia 22.8226.6521.6624.4526.90
35 Ronan Rikh 21.83 24.91 Australia 28.8825.7023.2925.7421.83
36 Brandon Yan 21.72 27.08 Australia 28.4623.3831.4629.4021.72
37 Bruno Nagle 23.95 27.12 Australia 39.5027.4523.9527.1626.75
38 Cormac Kikkert 27.04 29.20 Australia 27.0428.5628.8030.2440.22
39 Thomas Vassil Brcic 23.11 30.26 Bulgaria 23.1132.6328.9829.18DNF
40 Charlie Scholefield 28.42 30.75 Australia 28.4233.3630.5628.9632.74
41 Caden Taylor 26.07 31.01 Australia 26.5526.0730.13DNF36.34
42 Tobias van Kleef 27.77 31.15 Australia DNF30.7827.7732.8929.79
43 Yevin Dias 29.18 35.61 Australia 33.9340.3635.8129.1837.08
44 Akira Ellis 29.69 36.42 Australia 37.3144.2829.6935.8336.12
45 Angus Cosgrove 32.99 36.63 Australia 37.9032.9933.4139.9338.57
46 Seb Saint 33.41 37.56 Australia 33.4134.9939.4659.1638.24
47 Luke Speechley 37.19 40.84 Australia 37.19DNF37.4340.6844.41
48 Peter Arantz 37.28 43.69 Australia 47.5945.0038.4951.0537.28
49 Ethan Abidin 46.05 49.29 Australia 51.0647.9746.0548.8359.50
50 Tyrian Lambrecht 37.60 51.37 Australia 48.351:08.9151.4254.3437.60
51 Regan Xu 45.86 52.65 Australia 45.8659.1949.5353.0355.38
52 Advaykrishna Menon 51.14 56.31 Australia 55.4357.0151.1456.481:00.49
53 Tae Saint 48.72 1:01.74 Australia 1:00.051:07.7548.721:06.3558.81
54 Isaac Nanthakumaran 53.59 1:02.58 Australia 1:11.0059.9253.591:09.9957.84
55 Peter Kiprillis 54.78 1:07.81 Australia 1:30.121:06.4754.781:06.581:10.38
56 Owen Toyne 1:06.00 1:21.68 Australia 1:25.051:06.001:42.381:17.531:22.45
57 Aniket Kobbanna 1:10.52 1:26.24 Australia 1:29.051:30.661:38.711:19.001:10.52
58 Jonathan Dexter 1:08.74 1:30.13 Australia 2:02.331:08.741:11.301:46.261:32.83
59 Arlo Berry 1:14.26 1:32.36 Australia 1:16.171:14.261:53.431:38.311:42.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.41 8.74 Australia 10.899.129.577.547.41
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.61 9.70 Australia 8.3212.286.6110.809.99
3 Kirt Protacio 8.36 10.02 Australia 10.119.758.3610.2110.23
4 Ryan Driscoll 9.33 11.13 Australia 12.0613.369.3310.7210.62
5 Sam Chaplin 10.98 11.74 Australia 13.2112.6710.9811.1811.38
6 Jack Beckett 12.08 13.17 Australia 13.7514.2613.5212.0812.23
7 Lochie Green 11.40 13.25 Australia 12.0215.2112.5111.4016.89
8 Will Rankin 11.86 13.73 Australia 14.3913.6616.4813.1311.86
9 Hamish Monckton 11.69 13.79 Australia 12.6416.0514.1114.6311.69
10 Caleb Clark 12.59 13.85 Australia 15.3112.8412.5917.4313.41
11 Ray Li 12.12 14.33 Australia 13.83DNF12.1213.9015.27
12 Dominic Allas 13.89 14.36 Australia 15.0115.4013.9214.1513.89
13 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.13 15.21 China 13.8313.1314.9018.4816.90
14 Jeremy McKeown 14.47 15.66 Australia 15.5815.4214.4715.9716.59
15 James Chadwick 11.40 16.59 Australia 16.2218.4615.0811.4018.58
16 Yuta Leffers 12.07 16.83 Australia 18.2414.5112.0717.7918.19
17 Riley Dexter 14.58 18.36 Australia 22.6322.4015.5317.1514.58
18 Felix Kiera 13.95 18.39 Australia 21.6521.0617.4213.9516.69
19 Riley Gilchrist 16.83 18.78 Australia 19.5319.9718.9116.8317.91
20 Douglas Toyne 16.58 19.16 Australia 18.4722.3516.5820.7218.30
21 Lifu Wang 15.73 19.28 China 19.8420.1426.5417.8515.73
22 Desmond Tran 17.92 19.29 Australia 17.9220.5420.8519.3717.97
23 Tomas Macadam 16.74 19.70 Australia 20.6516.7418.0522.4920.41
24 Alex Boyle 15.86 19.78 Australia 19.4415.8620.7719.1421.60
25 Isaac Hla 18.73 19.99 Australia 21.5618.7319.0919.3123.58
26 Ethan Pride 16.46 20.36 Australia 23.6516.4618.9919.8622.23
27 Rhiley D'Cruz 19.62 22.47 Australia 19.6221.4119.6626.35DNF
28 Cameron Wallace 16.66 22.81 Australia 16.6622.8121.5024.1225.45
29 Ryan Piper 14.63 24.41 Australia 20.4230.3837.9814.6322.43
30 Regan Yan 16.61 25.14 Australia 23.4826.8016.6128.7025.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 6.88 8.16 Australia 6.888.457.918.139.48
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.81 9.15 Australia 9.558.818.949.908.97
3 Kirt Protacio 8.77 9.37 Australia 10.179.339.139.658.77
4 Ryan Driscoll 9.31 10.95 Australia 10.8111.4910.5612.319.31
5 Jack Beckett 9.88 11.68 Australia 12.6911.759.8811.8911.41
6 Sam Chaplin 10.00 12.04 Australia 12.2813.7010.0012.1011.73
7 Lochie Green 11.61 12.65 Australia 11.6113.1711.6717.3513.12
8 Will Rankin 11.81 14.49 Australia 14.9014.5514.0311.81DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 0.96 2.53 Australia 3.652.222.480.962.90
2 Jack Beckett 1.44 3.04 Australia 2.054.362.701.445.00
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.35 3.14 Australia 3.643.292.355.212.50
4 Caleb Clark 2.95 3.40 Australia 3.623.003.59DNF2.95
5 Kirt Protacio 1.44 3.57 Australia 3.423.274.031.445.50
6 Lochie Green 2.50 3.88 Australia 2.563.985.092.506.15
7 Ryan Driscoll 3.69 4.01 Australia 4.114.243.694.713.69
8 James Chadwick 2.48 4.05 Australia 2.486.383.972.695.50
9 Yuta Leffers 2.60 4.80 Australia 4.462.605.56DNF4.38
10 Connor Wilden 3.57 4.86 Australia 10.423.574.914.834.85
11 Hamish Monckton 3.96 4.94 Australia 6.244.213.966.504.36
12 Will Rankin 2.94 5.07 Australia 5.873.472.946.085.88
13 Felix Kiera 2.18 5.20 Australia 2.187.964.745.295.57
14 Sam Chaplin 3.81 5.24 Australia 5.664.673.815.39DNF
15 Douglas Toyne 4.91 5.51 Australia 5.614.915.865.065.94
16 Riley Dexter 4.88 5.58 Australia 5.804.889.615.645.31
17 Ryan Piper 4.55 5.85 Australia 7.085.275.19DNF4.55
18 Ethan Pride 3.91 5.90 Australia 7.333.917.665.974.41
19 Regan Yan 3.53 6.08 Australia 6.473.536.415.379.29
20 Cameron Wallace 5.28 6.12 Australia 5.286.785.6718.535.91
21 Brandon Yan 4.46 6.30 Australia DNF4.468.185.655.08
22 Tomas Macadam 5.25 6.41 Australia 5.566.936.746.945.25
23 Riley Gilchrist 5.76 6.51 Australia 5.766.266.746.916.52
24 Caden Taylor 2.82 6.57 Australia 2.826.927.897.125.66
25 Jeremy McKeown 4.81 6.66 Australia 4.816.678.365.897.41
26 Dominic Allas 5.33 6.73 Australia 6.079.025.337.087.03
27 Alastair Cunningham 5.96 6.76 Australia 5.966.118.096.078.64
28 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 4.05 6.84 China 7.136.348.297.064.05
29 Ronan Rikh 5.41 6.87 Australia 5.415.617.177.848.53
30 Isaac Hla 5.59 7.27 Australia 6.325.5910.017.937.55
31 Rhiley D'Cruz 5.96 7.84 Australia 6.598.705.969.918.23
32 Charlie Scholefield 6.00 8.06 Australia 7.416.008.858.837.94
33 Bruno Nagle 7.14 8.29 Australia 7.5510.507.149.367.97
34 Alex Boyle 7.14 8.35 Australia 7.788.8518.038.417.14
35 Smit Patel 6.43 9.52 India 8.879.2720.8310.426.43
36 Yevin Dias 8.28 9.92 Australia 9.5011.218.289.0515.29
37 Lifu Wang 6.15 10.00 China 12.036.158.4812.279.49
38 Angus Cosgrove 8.94 10.82 Australia 11.009.9711.4911.988.94
39 Thomas Vassil Brcic 7.30 11.31 Bulgaria 9.357.3014.9617.559.63
40 Tyrian Lambrecht 7.14 11.67 Australia 12.447.1413.069.5224.22
41 Peter Kiprillis 7.88 12.93 Australia 41.3714.3515.237.889.21
42 Luke Speechley 9.48 14.04 Australia 9.4815.8718.7710.3715.89
43 Tobias van Kleef 9.93 14.83 Australia 16.5617.4150.1310.519.93
44 Seb Saint 9.49 17.12 Australia 9.4917.5312.5522.7521.27
45 Tae Saint 12.19 17.62 Australia 12.1919.5121.4718.9414.40
46 Owen Toyne 11.96 20.98 Australia 14.3120.4930.3828.1311.96
47 Regan Xu 17.32 21.85 Australia 27.0334.3620.1217.3218.40
48 Arlo Berry 19.25 25.50 Australia 27.4821.9019.2531.4527.12
49 Isaac Nanthakumaran 18.65 26.98 Australia DNF33.6818.6522.0525.21
50 Advaykrishna Menon 19.30 28.80 Australia DNF25.6619.3039.0621.68
51 Jonathan Dexter 31.42 39.44 Australia 43.1853.7041.5931.4233.56
52 Peter Arantz 13.50 DNF Australia DNFDNF22.7213.5021.16

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.67 2.24 Australia 2.461.671.932.333.42
2 Lochie Green 2.60 3.24 Australia 3.392.602.813.733.52
3 Caleb Clark 2.63 3.37 Australia 2.633.033.963.115.11
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.06 3.64 Australia 3.193.683.065.504.06
5 Jack Beckett 2.51 3.68 Australia 2.513.433.314.924.29
6 Ryan Driscoll 3.34 4.36 Australia 4.193.346.254.454.45
7 Kirt Protacio 4.81 4.89 Australia 4.954.916.684.814.81
8 James Chadwick 3.53 5.20 Australia 3.536.895.235.844.52

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 32.52 40.46 Australia 32.5241.1557.6637.1543.08
2 Ryan Driscoll 37.16 43.86 Australia 46.7645.3348.8239.5037.16
3 Kirt Protacio 42.69 49.64 Australia 42.6950.1548.511:02.3850.25
4 Tommy Kiprillis 42.53 50.09 Australia 1:07.4549.5442.5350.8849.86
5 Jack Beckett 1:02.21 1:03.48 Australia 1:03.501:02.311:04.631:09.451:02.21
6 Caleb Clark 56.53 1:04.85 Australia 1:08.141:16.1256.531:01.521:04.90
7 Hamish Monckton 56.88 1:05.39 Australia 56.881:13.031:11.8758.521:05.77
8 Lochie Green 55.08 1:06.78 Australia 1:04.091:23.961:09.8355.081:06.43
9 Will Rankin 59.12 1:08.60 Australia 1:06.441:10.551:08.801:20.7659.12
10 Yuta Leffers 1:04.63 1:10.21 Australia 1:10.101:21.441:04.631:09.091:11.43
11 Lifu Wang 1:04.72 1:10.93 China 1:09.331:04.721:14.431:17.501:09.03
12 Ethan Pride 1:00.40 1:12.08 Australia 1:14.581:22.951:00.401:06.311:15.36
13 Dominic Allas 56.45 1:14.66 Australia 1:19.011:11.631:28.1856.451:13.33
14 Jeremy McKeown 1:10.66 1:17.85 Australia 1:21.021:51.441:21.461:11.071:10.66
15 Felix Kiera 1:07.38 1:23.17 Australia 1:07.381:18.441:29.021:22.051:35.63
16 Riley Gilchrist 1:18.94 1:27.38 Australia 1:18.941:25.651:54.051:24.821:31.66
17 Tomas Macadam 1:13.40 1:27.87 Australia 1:39.841:22.361:13.401:34.831:26.42
18 Brandon Yan 1:13.72 1:28.05 Australia 1:19.181:42.28DNF1:22.681:13.72
19 Ryan Piper 1:22.21 DNF Australia DNF1:22.211:49.33DNF1:52.28
20 Douglas Toyne 1:32.52 Australia 1:49.601:32.52
21 Alastair Cunningham 1:36.04 Australia DNF1:36.04
22 Desmond Tran 1:39.64 Australia 1:51.061:39.64
23 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 1:40.71 Australia 1:40.711:49.84
24 Cameron Wallace 1:43.23 Australia 1:43.23DNF
25 Riley Dexter 1:54.60 Australia DNF1:54.60
26 Regan Yan 1:58.18 Australia DNF1:58.18
27 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
27 Bruno Nagle DNF Australia DNFDNF
27 Caden Taylor DNF Australia DNFDNF
27 Charlie Scholefield DNF Australia DNFDNF
27 Peter Arantz DNF Australia DNFDNF
27 Rhiley D'Cruz DNF Australia DNFDNF
27 Tobias van Kleef DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1:07.75 1:15.74 Australia 1:15.041:19.531:07.751:25.151:12.65
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:20.78 1:24.38 Australia 1:23.531:27.201:20.781:22.421:29.92
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:45.75 Australia 1:45.751:47.00
4 Hamish Monckton 1:55.19 Australia 1:55.192:08.97
5 Ethan Pride 1:55.80 Australia 1:55.80DNF
6 Lochie Green 2:00.33 Australia 2:00.332:13.19
7 Jeremy McKeown 2:03.08 Australia DNF2:03.08
8 Brandon Yan 2:08.82 Australia 2:08.822:19.15
9 Jack Beckett 2:15.16 Australia DNF2:15.16
10 Yuta Leffers 2:29.91 Australia DNF2:29.91
11 Bruno Nagle DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Caleb Clark DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Dominic Allas DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Douglas Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Felix Kiera DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Jack Hitchman DNF Australia DNFDNS
11 Lifu Wang DNF China DNFDNF
11 Riley Gilchrist DNF Australia DNFDNF
11 Will Rankin DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 37.89 DNF Australia DNF37.8954.83
2 Alex Boyle 2:17.31 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:17.31
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 2:51.91 3:25.78 China 3:52.182:51.913:33.24
4 Lifu Wang 4:38.58 DNF China DNFDNF4:38.58
5 Tomas Macadam 5:27.53 DNF Australia 5:27.53DNFDNS
6 Caleb Clark DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Douglas Toyne DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
6 Ethan Pride DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Smit Patel DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 20 OcR 24.67 OcR Australia 262820
2 Ethan Pride 38 41.67 Australia 444338
3 Caleb Clark 38 43.67 Australia 514238
4 Tommy Kiprillis 41 44.00 Australia 474441
5 Riley Dexter 43 DNF Australia 43DNSDNF
6 Jack Beckett 45 DNF Australia 45DNF47
6 Sam Chaplin 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF45
8 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 49 DNF China 4951DNF
9 Bruno Nagle 51 DNF Australia 51DNFDNF
9 Lifu Wang 51 DNF China 51DNFDNF
11 Desmond Tran 52 DNF Australia 52DNF61
12 Felix Kiera 55 DNF Australia DNF55DNF
13 Riley Gilchrist 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF61
14 Jack Hitchman 63 DNF Australia DNSDNS63
15 Will Rankin 66 DNF Australia DNF66DNF
16 Angus Cosgrove DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Caden Taylor DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Cameron Wallace DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
16 Hamish Monckton DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 11.63 13.81 Australia 14.1015.1912.8614.4711.63
2 Tommy Kiprillis 14.58 20.11 Australia 19.8426.4614.5820.3620.14
3 Ryan Driscoll 21.28 21.86 Australia 22.6021.6424.5321.3421.28
4 Kirt Protacio 19.51 22.00 Australia 19.5120.2923.4324.3722.28
5 Hamish Monckton 22.32 26.34 Australia 30.6823.2822.3225.0636.06
6 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 25.05 27.32 China 25.0530.0027.1327.5027.33
7 Sam Chaplin 23.91 27.61 Australia 23.9128.8928.1429.5225.81
8 Ray Li 25.02 29.73 Australia 28.8235.1437.6125.0225.22
9 Caleb Clark 22.02 31.78 Australia 27.4222.0231.1840.2336.75
10 Jeremy McKeown 25.93 32.06 Australia 34.9325.9330.5834.7330.86
11 Dominic Allas 29.98 32.13 Australia 33.4534.3129.9830.7832.16
12 Jack Beckett 27.41 34.34 Australia 48.1427.4129.1739.3334.53
13 Yuta Leffers 30.30 34.56 Australia 30.3039.5942.2732.7731.31
14 Riley Dexter 29.70 36.93 Australia DNF29.7042.9735.9231.91
15 Will Rankin 34.81 41.13 Australia 49.6038.7034.8146.1838.50
16 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 37.28 41.27 Australia 45.7143.2237.4437.2843.15
17 Alastair Cunningham 33.64 41.53 Australia 46.8635.9233.6444.1044.56
18 Felix Kiera 36.27 43.55 Australia 36.2742.0945.0543.52DNF
19 Ronan Rikh 44.03 47.01 Australia 1:00.1944.6146.7544.0349.67
20 Brandon Yan 33.14 47.83 Australia 33.1447.3947.3648.7549.91
21 Ethan Pride 38.64 49.18 Australia 52.8844.5954.9138.6450.08
22 Riley Gilchrist 43.66 54.46 Australia 43.6659.7846.881:09.0356.72
23 Lochie Green 26.01 DNF Australia 32.7930.68DNF26.01DNF
24 Rhiley D'Cruz 47.82 Australia 47.8250.88
25 Douglas Toyne 51.57 Australia 51.571:03.89
26 Bruno Nagle 58.18 Australia 1:07.8058.18
27 Caden Taylor 59.55 Australia 1:25.2059.55
28 Thomas Vassil Brcic 1:03.25 Bulgaria 1:06.021:03.25
29 Ryan Piper 1:03.93 Australia 1:03.931:08.42
30 James Chadwick 1:04.27 Australia 1:04.271:04.82
31 Desmond Tran 1:07.12 Australia 1:07.121:07.83
32 Regan Yan 1:12.99 Australia 1:16.491:12.99
33 Cameron Wallace 1:13.33 Australia 1:13.331:24.14
34 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
34 Isaac Nanthakumaran DNF Australia DNFDNF
34 Luke Speechley DNF Australia DNFDNF
34 Owen Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF
34 Peter Arantz DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 12.98 15.30 Australia 15.5716.3817.2313.9412.98
2 Tommy Kiprillis 16.51 18.89 Australia 16.5120.3019.5317.6219.52
3 Kirt Protacio 20.94 22.19 Australia 21.9521.1824.7020.9423.44
4 Ryan Driscoll 16.05 25.18 Australia 26.9622.0336.4726.5516.05
5 Hamish Monckton 23.26 26.00 Australia 27.4924.8126.5326.6623.26
6 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 22.44 27.32 China 27.4929.9322.4424.5330.33
7 Sam Chaplin 26.18 27.78 Australia 28.4726.1827.8831.3427.00
8 Ray Li 24.08 30.12 Australia 24.3038.0933.9724.0832.08

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.56 9.00 Australia 7.5613.009.598.758.65
2 Tomas Macadam 6.68 OcR 9.78 Australia 6.687.427.95DNF13.96
3 Hamish Monckton 13.63 16.31 Australia 17.1616.59DNF13.6315.17
4 Caleb Clark 18.22 21.88 Australia 31.3518.2225.0121.2219.42
5 Brandon Yan 22.90 25.85 Australia 34.2527.6023.6022.9026.36
6 Jack Hitchman 25.45 29.28 Australia 31.8325.9030.1149.4425.45
7 Douglas Toyne 21.39 31.49 Australia 29.6628.17DNF21.3936.63
8 Ethan Pride 29.72 42.48 Australia DNF42.1129.7251.0434.30
9 Owen Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF
9 Riley Gilchrist DNF Australia DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 50.09 59.46 Australia 59.351:00.2058.8350.091:03.45
2 Tommy Kiprillis 1:12.03 1:27.78 Australia 1:28.781:28.291:36.591:26.281:12.03
3 Lochie Green 1:49.96 1:58.07 Australia 1:49.962:10.311:52.652:12.431:51.24
4 Caleb Clark 2:06.00 Australia 2:06.002:44.02
5 Brandon Yan 2:16.18 Australia 2:48.022:16.18
6 Hamish Monckton 2:20.06 Australia 2:20.062:21.51
7 Riley Gilchrist 2:42.48 Australia 2:42.482:44.42
8 Jack Beckett 2:48.29 Australia DNF2:48.29
9 Jack Hitchman 2:53.27 Australia DNF2:53.27
10 Caden Taylor DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Cameron Wallace DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Douglas Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Ethan Abidin DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Isaac Hla DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Peter Arantz DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Tomas Macadam DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.91 4.67 Australia 6.133.995.693.914.33
2 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 5.90 Australia 5.755.796.336.175.34
3 Hamish Monckton 4.89 6.10 Australia 6.116.687.974.895.52
4 Jack Beckett 3.68 6.40 Australia 7.915.096.1910.093.68
5 Lochie Green 6.34 6.75 Australia 6.656.3412.056.936.68
6 Caleb Clark 4.13 7.00 Australia 9.957.936.256.834.13
7 Caden Taylor 4.46 8.00 Australia 6.8219.219.194.467.98
8 Brandon Yan 7.67 8.50 Australia 7.6716.859.218.228.08
9 Sam Chaplin 6.10 8.54 Australia 6.1012.728.938.967.72
10 Riley Gilchrist 7.77 8.78 Australia 9.948.777.778.638.93
11 Jack Hitchman 6.92 8.98 Australia 7.959.536.9211.039.47
12 Ryan Piper 8.43 9.33 Australia 13.808.5310.588.898.43
13 James Chadwick 6.18 10.19 Australia 10.096.1813.428.3412.13
14 Will Rankin 6.91 10.42 Australia 12.689.379.2127.946.91
15 Felix Kiera 4.04 10.50 Australia 9.5911.4113.434.0410.49
16 Cameron Wallace 9.65 11.16 Australia 9.6512.3810.1012.5811.00
17 Ryan Driscoll 8.63 11.30 Australia 26.028.6310.469.5213.93
18 Isaac Nanthakumaran 10.19 Australia 13.6510.19
19 Luke Speechley 10.54 Australia 14.4510.54
20 Charlie Scholefield 11.36 Australia 11.3616.27
21 Douglas Toyne 11.39 Australia 19.4311.39
22 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 11.85 China 11.8516.50
23 Peter Arantz 12.08 Australia 21.3512.08
24 Lifu Wang 12.16 China 54.6912.16
25 Jack Pascoe 12.17 Australia 12.1713.20
26 Isaac Hla 12.39 Australia 12.7412.39
27 Kirt Protacio 12.46 Australia 12.4622.29
28 Owen Toyne 12.70 Australia 12.7014.92
29 Tyrian Lambrecht 12.83 Australia 15.5212.83
30 Aniket Kobbanna 13.26 Australia 13.2616.42
31 Jackson Thew 13.31 Australia 13.3121.74
32 Bruno Nagle 14.13 Australia 14.1322.72
33 Regan Xu 14.40 Australia 19.7114.40
34 Jeffrey Chen 14.55 Australia 18.7514.55
35 Alex Boyle 15.13 Australia 15.1316.68
36 Thomas Vassil Brcic 15.69 Bulgaria 15.6921.23
37 Angus Cosgrove 16.22 Australia 16.2244.53
38 Regan Yan 16.50 Australia DNF16.50
39 Yuta Leffers 18.21 Australia 22.7218.21
40 Rhiley D'Cruz 18.81 Australia DNF18.81
41 Riley Dexter 19.87 Australia 19.8721.16
42 Desmond Tran 35.29 Australia 35.2942.63

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.15 3.71 Australia 3.315.493.794.023.15
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.96 5.06 Australia 6.114.977.914.103.96
3 Yuta Leffers 4.24 5.46 Australia 6.506.164.784.245.45
4 Sam Chaplin 5.21 7.99 Australia 11.408.706.518.775.21
5 Ethan Pride 7.34 8.02 Australia 8.237.777.3412.968.07
6 Jack Beckett 6.03 8.20 Australia 13.966.039.886.847.87
7 Hamish Monckton 5.97 8.58 Australia 11.705.976.227.8114.55
8 Lochie Green 8.44 9.04 Australia 10.448.449.108.689.34
9 Ryan Piper 7.86 9.58 Australia 10.959.937.868.959.87
10 Ryan Driscoll 7.95 9.89 Australia DNF12.519.217.967.95
11 Dominic Allas 7.34 10.47 Australia 9.277.3410.3311.8015.18
12 Caleb Clark 7.66 10.50 Australia DNF7.669.0213.668.81
13 James Chadwick 5.83 10.65 Australia 12.015.8314.4611.038.90
14 Jack Hitchman 9.82 11.25 Australia 11.079.8212.1910.4914.44
15 Riley Gilchrist 9.31 12.32 Australia 12.3110.2515.819.3114.41
16 Douglas Toyne 10.90 12.34 Australia 11.5612.3910.9013.0818.66
17 Felix Kiera 8.03 12.43 Australia 13.02DNF11.828.0312.44
18 Rhiley D'Cruz 9.90 12.55 Australia 15.7312.059.9014.9410.65
19 Brandon Yan 9.19 12.56 Australia 12.0519.0910.939.1914.71
20 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 9.99 12.69 China 18.9013.9013.309.9910.88
21 Bruno Nagle 9.96 13.58 Australia 16.64DNF10.9613.139.96
22 Caden Taylor 11.98 13.74 Australia 13.9215.3011.9814.3312.97
23 Regan Yan 7.22 14.69 Australia 18.9716.9715.207.2211.91
24 Riley Dexter 14.25 17.16 Australia 16.6325.4416.9617.9014.25
25 Peter Kiprillis 10.78 17.74 Australia DNF17.9210.7818.5816.71
26 Cameron Wallace 10.80 18.18 Australia 30.3410.8024.5717.0112.96
27 Charlie Scholefield 10.86 18.58 Australia DNF10.8620.0914.2021.46
28 Luke Speechley 13.07 18.62 Australia 24.5116.3213.0721.7217.83
29 Kirt Protacio 14.33 19.47 Australia 22.4816.9718.9614.3325.69
30 Tomas Macadam 10.25 20.12 Australia 18.1918.1124.0727.9910.25
31 Angus Cosgrove 18.18 20.48 Australia 18.1820.1822.8329.3018.44
32 Isaac Nanthakumaran 18.72 20.54 Australia 22.4234.4719.6818.7219.53
33 Alex Boyle 13.30 20.95 Australia 13.3030.8324.3116.7121.83
34 Will Rankin 13.42 21.54 Australia 23.3327.0818.9013.4222.39
35 Owen Toyne 15.05 23.74 Australia 26.8333.4421.1415.0523.26
36 Thomas Vassil Brcic 14.25 24.09 Bulgaria 28.6324.2514.2531.9619.40
37 Isaac Hla 22.25 27.33 Australia 30.7628.6227.3522.2526.02

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.60 11.32 Australia 10.8212.199.6010.9514.37
2 Tommy Kiprillis 15.70 17.27 Australia 15.7021.5416.0616.0319.72
3 Hamish Monckton 17.94 21.50 Australia 26.2520.6817.9422.4621.37
4 Yuta Leffers 20.59 28.80 Australia 30.7434.1326.2020.5929.46
5 Caleb Clark 18.19 31.33 Australia 30.0633.05DNF18.1930.88
6 Ryan Driscoll 29.37 34.15 Australia 33.8329.3740.1737.3631.27
7 Douglas Toyne 34.18 40.19 Australia 59.1534.1838.0635.2647.26
8 Lochie Green 30.44 40.98 Australia 1:02.6541.2749.8831.7830.44
9 James Chadwick 48.88 Australia 48.88DNF
10 Sam Chaplin 51.81 Australia 51.81DNF
11 Jack Beckett 54.00 Australia 54.0055.20
12 Brandon Yan 56.64 Australia 59.5556.64
13 Rhiley D'Cruz 59.63 Australia 59.631:18.82
14 Regan Yan 1:00.00 Australia 1:00.001:02.46
15 Riley Gilchrist 1:00.41 Australia DNF1:00.41
16 Ethan Pride 1:13.34 Australia DNF1:13.34
17 Bruno Nagle DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Caden Taylor DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Cameron Wallace DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Felix Kiera DNF Australia DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.88 12.69 Australia 12.0612.5913.509.8813.41
2 Tommy Kiprillis 16.24 19.78 Australia 21.1016.2420.9518.6219.78
3 Hamish Monckton 20.57 22.58 Australia 20.8734.6721.0520.5725.82
4 Caleb Clark 20.15 27.93 Australia 20.1525.9731.4226.4133.84
5 Ryan Driscoll 21.94 31.32 Australia 21.9439.2226.2328.8038.92
6 Yuta Leffers 25.68 33.25 Australia 30.1938.2525.6838.4831.30
7 Lochie Green 30.39 42.31 Australia 46.7842.5737.5930.3947.77
8 Douglas Toyne 39.66 44.06 Australia 39.6653.2940.5643.5248.10

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Boyle 9/10 51:13 Australia 9/10 51:13DNS
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 3/3 13:25 China 3/3 13:253/3 14:55
3 Jayden McNeill 9/15 43:59 Australia 9/15 43:59DNS
4 Zeshaan Khokhar 8/15 1:00:00 Australia 8/15 1:00:00DNS
5 Caleb Clark DNF Australia DNFDNF
5 Douglas Toyne DNF Australia DNFDNF
5 Lifu Wang DNF China DNFDNF
5 Tomas Macadam DNF Australia DNFDNS