Canberra Autumn 2022


Date
May 7 - 8, 2022
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Canberra Girls Grammar School

Address
Grey St, Deakin ACT 2600, Australia
Details

Junior School Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Bryan Eng, Ethan Pride, Patrick Kleverlaan, and Peri Le Dain
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
109
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 125 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $30 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Any spectator can attend for free.

Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Canberra Autumn 2022 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration is not complete and will not be processed until you have paid the $30 registration fee. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

  • Once the competitor limit of 125 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
  • You must pay the $30 registration fee to be added to the waiting list.
  • New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment.
  • Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
  • All competitors still on the waiting list after 29-04-2022 will be removed and provided with a full refund.
  • You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

  • If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund.
  • To receive a full refund you must contact the organisational team by 29-04-2022.
  • Withdrawing enables us to maximise attendance and for competitors on the waiting list to attend.
  • Refunds will only be issued after this date if you are feeling unwell with COVID-19 symptoms or are awaiting a COVID test and can no longer attend the competition.

You may change the events you are registered on the Register tab by 29-04-2022. After this date it is not possible to add further events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

COVID requirements:

This competition will comply with the ACT Government requirements in place at the time of the competition. Please see the FAQ tab for any COVID requirements, which may change closer to the competition.

Communications from us:

  • There will be important messages from the organisational team regarding your registration. Please ensure you whitelist our domain speedcubing.org.au in your email program.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 8.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Taine Cassar finished second (8.99) and Caleb Clark finished third (8.99).

Aaron DeHaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.34 20.20 Australia 15.3421.4522.7025.0216.45
First round 32 15.85 17.29 Australia 15.8516.0217.5618.4318.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.93 6.65 Australia 5.766.737.464.937.62
First round 31 5.30 6.04 Australia 6.235.445.307.696.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 21 8.42 11.85 Australia 10.888.4214.0713.5411.13
Skewb First round 30 11.03 14.86 Australia 12.1119.3316.2511.0316.22
Square-1 Final 13 35.88 42.89 Australia 43.1146.3135.8839.24DNF

Aaron Keith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.61 9.76 Australia 9.0510.837.619.40DNF
Second round 1 7.96 8.47 Australia 9.867.968.339.008.08
First round 1 6.64 8.07 Australia 9.266.648.657.627.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.91 3.24 Australia 3.024.223.353.362.91
Second round 5 2.82 3.61 Australia 3.314.093.542.823.97
First round 4 3.11 3.28 Australia 5.793.563.113.143.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.53 37.77 Australia 44.6833.5339.4839.2234.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.04 1:14.06 Australia 1:16.301:17.881:02.041:08.001:18.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.92 15.58 Australia 15.1214.9218.4116.4615.17
First round 3 13.48 17.77 Australia 17.8113.4817.9717.7017.80

Abhinav Nandula - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 29.89 33.62 Australia 38.7929.8933.2930.5936.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.87 17.14 Australia 18.2314.1323.0119.0713.87

Adriel Tsui - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 17.41 26.48 Australia 29.8324.0630.6825.5417.41
First round 54 27.08 28.32 Australia DNF27.0828.1328.7428.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 6.91 10.49 Australia 13.207.9612.006.9111.52
First round 47 7.39 8.71 Australia 7.9910.677.397.4710.92
Pyraminx First round 43 15.98 16.81 Australia 16.3918.2215.9817.3516.69
Skewb First round 31 11.14 16.72 Australia 13.7217.4020.4511.1419.04

Alan Ranie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.25 21.11 Australia DNF16.2523.2820.5719.47
First round 31 11.72 17.26 Australia 18.0518.4511.7217.2116.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.79 4.77 Australia 4.375.315.373.794.64
First round 9 2.60 4.07 Australia 5.455.373.232.603.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 54.56 1:06.07 Australia 1:11.381:02.131:04.7154.561:16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 33.67 43.45 Australia 44.1033.6746.6139.64DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.87 9.57 Australia 12.416.879.5911.018.11
First round 10 6.96 9.84 Australia 11.057.5010.986.96DNF
Skewb Final 8 7.40 8.67 Australia 7.409.21DNF8.708.11
First round 9 6.39 8.81 Australia 7.069.4019.286.399.96

Albert Jifin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 24.63 44.94 Australia 44.6643.52DNF46.6524.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 13.19 16.16 Australia 21.58DNF13.3913.5213.19

Albert Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 17.48 18.90 Australia 19.4117.4825.5417.6619.64
First round 34 15.43 17.78 Australia 22.8916.3418.5915.4318.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:10.33 1:20.74 Australia 1:15.351:10.331:35.251:11.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:39.91 Australia 2:39.912:51.31
Megaminx Final 19 3:13.04 Australia 3:13.043:24.65
Pyraminx First round 18 10.31 11.61 Australia 11.9710.7512.1110.31DNF
Skewb First round 22 6.89 11.50 Australia 9.7211.3813.886.8913.41

Alen Raso - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 29.86 37.23 Australia 34.9629.8634.4242.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.03 20.67 Australia 22.1215.8824.0111.0324.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 55 15.83 23.66 Australia 20.7623.0727.1615.8327.28

Alexander Jifin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 24.04 31.91 Australia 42.6924.0431.4826.0638.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.66 11.29 Australia 11.629.6612.549.7113.79

Amare Bergas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.63 19.79 Australia 21.0315.6318.62DNF19.71
First round 36 16.51 18.65 Australia 25.8018.7319.4217.8116.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.15 7.67 Australia DNF8.528.205.156.30
First round 30 5.22 6.04 Australia 6.045.225.466.626.91
Pyraminx First round 24 8.11 12.48 Australia 14.0213.518.1115.579.91

Andre de Haan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 28.00 48.56 Australia 28.0048.9950.5357.4446.15

Andrew Pham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.90 18.11 Australia 18.5016.9020.9717.8717.95
First round 27 15.41 16.38 Australia 15.9116.3116.9115.4122.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.52 6.04 Australia 5.817.21DNF3.525.10
First round 16 4.11 4.85 Australia 4.118.525.084.494.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 37.22 43.43 Australia 37.2238.8752.49DNF38.92
Skewb Final 6 5.88 8.48 Australia 5.888.3110.11DNF7.01
First round 4 4.88 7.23 Australia 4.887.157.916.629.03
Square-1 Final 14 40.74 44.86 Australia 40.7440.8251.44DNF42.33

Angus McNeilage - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 29.71 38.40 Australia 37.6734.89DNF42.6529.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.93 16.56 Australia 20.9915.885.9315.0718.72
Pyraminx First round 56 17.27 24.64 Australia 25.6118.3230.0017.2731.76

Austen Au - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 21.05 24.94 Singapore 22.0327.2221.0525.56DNF
First round 46 18.99 22.89 Singapore 21.1418.9923.2324.3127.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.22 8.32 Singapore 5.8215.6912.524.226.61
First round 33 5.64 6.13 Singapore 6.615.645.937.025.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:24.23 1:45.33 Singapore 2:02.521:25.141:48.32DNF1:24.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 40.63 53.28 Singapore DNF42.2856.2540.631:01.31
Pyraminx First round 22 7.36 12.19 Singapore 14.6911.5511.4313.587.36
Skewb First round 12 4.40 9.30 Singapore 10.288.754.408.8810.37
Square-1 Final 9 28.13 35.07 Singapore 29.8038.8642.8928.1336.56

Austin Bown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 1:05.51 1:08.46 Australia 1:12.431:05.97DNF1:06.981:05.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 14.66 20.88 Australia 18.4524.6129.7814.6619.57
Pyraminx First round 61 13.34 27.71 Australia 27.9613.3430.0425.1241.45

Autumn Farlow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 1:02.29 1:13.63 Australia 1:18.851:23.201:02.291:15.671:06.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 24.09 28.02 Australia 29.6828.5924.0925.7835.39

Bella Zheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.17 13.16 Australia 13.3813.0713.4413.0212.17
First round 18 11.91 13.24 Australia 11.9114.0912.4413.1816.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.93 4.91 Australia 4.953.937.325.044.74
First round 27 5.18 5.74 Australia 5.308.615.645.186.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.87 52.56 Australia 1:03.6452.7148.8754.1350.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:45.68 1:49.58 Australia 1:50.092:03.501:48.301:50.341:45.68
Pyraminx Final 8 6.82 8.91 Australia 8.479.378.886.8211.46
First round 9 7.47 9.12 Australia 7.969.1210.287.47DNF

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.82 8.99 Australia 7.8210.768.3110.717.95
Second round 3 8.41 9.56 Australia 9.139.879.6811.218.41
First round 4 8.43 9.50 Australia 10.6610.959.058.798.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.07 2.27 Australia 1.911.072.512.392.61
Second round 1 1.42 2.08 Australia 1.653.162.891.421.69
First round 1 1.73 2.05 Australia 1.961.736.892.042.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.61 36.16 Australia 37.3935.6538.1935.4432.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.69 1:12.85 Australia 1:10.551:17.841:13.551:14.451:00.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.63 16.43 Australia 17.9015.9219.3514.6315.47
First round 2 13.68 16.95 Australia 17.1313.6817.4017.4916.31
Megaminx Final 3 1:04.86 1:10.21 Australia 1:10.991:09.521:04.861:10.121:13.48
Pyraminx Final 2 4.10 5.71 Australia 5.544.106.668.364.93
First round 2 4.73 6.42 Australia 5.337.504.736.449.83
Skewb Final 7 7.10 8.62 Australia 8.358.959.458.557.10
First round 10 3.34 8.91 Australia 8.909.453.348.439.39
Square-1 Final 1 15.18 16.52 Australia 15.1817.4016.9223.9215.23

Christian Machado - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 50.85 1:01.62 Australia 1:11.181:40.6052.781:00.9150.85
Pyraminx First round 30 11.48 13.95 Australia 13.7916.1311.4811.9433.80

Clayton O'Hare - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 44.14 50.09 Australia 47.4354.7644.1448.091:00.75

Connor Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 33.81 42.18 Australia 33.8153.2241.8443.4941.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.71 12.61 Australia 11.7114.9013.0012.0912.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 2:19.40 Australia DNF2:19.40
Pyraminx First round 59 14.97 25.72 Australia 25.7232.1532.0019.4414.97
Skewb First round 25 9.18 12.43 Australia 9.659.1814.7812.85DNF

Cooper Dermody - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 49.67 DNF Australia 49.6753.67DNF58.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.44 14.52 Australia 13.3411.4420.8812.8617.35
Pyraminx First round 60 12.87 25.92 Australia 35.8624.1024.2229.4512.87
Skewb First round 37 6.71 21.07 Australia DNF25.186.7121.3716.65

Cormac Colman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 29.22 34.88 Australia 38.6335.3629.2230.651:03.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.10 12.23 Australia 12.5113.7410.4410.1016.95
Pyraminx First round 51 11.22 18.65 Australia 23.9817.6511.2223.1215.18
Skewb First round 33 15.83 18.73 Australia 20.9541.2818.3716.8615.83

Corren Ingersole - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 13.36 19.90 Australia 23.1517.2013.36DNF19.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.20 6.97 Australia 4.208.206.196.977.74
First round 42 6.45 7.01 Australia 7.686.457.046.757.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:32.14 Australia 1:35.181:32.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.22 50.50 Australia 1:17.7837.2248.111:02.0041.39
Pyraminx First round 12 7.00 9.96 Australia 7.008.0713.0812.829.00
Skewb First round 13 6.42 9.52 Australia 6.429.4517.019.479.65

Daniel DeHaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.90 11.81 Australia 9.9013.6816.6711.2610.49
First round 16 10.09 13.10 Australia 12.0910.0913.7113.5013.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 5.95 12.37 Australia 17.8010.24DNF5.959.08
First round 29 5.13 5.75 Australia 5.765.1313.935.785.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.04 48.59 Australia 54.5146.8142.0454.1544.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:54.20 2:00.41 Australia 1:54.202:06.551:54.542:00.142:08.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.98 21.17 Australia 18.9822.8019.8724.9120.83
First round 7 17.70 23.14 Australia 35.8325.3824.2719.7717.70
Megaminx Final 16 2:51.79 Australia 2:52.562:51.79
Pyraminx First round 32 10.22 14.35 Australia 17.5013.9316.1312.9810.22

Daniel Lovkiy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.38 18.76 Australia DNF20.2717.3818.4917.52
First round 30 15.13 17.08 Australia 19.5816.2915.3715.1320.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.11 6.09 Australia 5.117.007.905.745.53
First round 39 5.52 6.82 Australia 5.526.487.928.686.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:06.63 1:16.34 Australia 1:12.971:16.061:19.991:06.631:32.54
Pyraminx First round 36 9.64 15.31 Australia 12.7319.94DNF13.279.64
Skewb First round 20 7.12 10.81 Australia 13.2512.307.1210.629.50

David Nelson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 19.86 24.28 Australia 32.6024.0019.8622.6826.16
First round 51 25.10 26.12 Australia 25.5325.1027.5430.6125.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 5.75 12.03 Australia DNF7.119.405.7519.58
First round 54 6.27 9.31 Australia 12.706.277.747.4815.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:53.98 Australia DNF1:53.98

Declan Whipp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 26.88 31.67 Australia 29.4336.0526.8830.8534.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.75 7.68 Australia 4.758.328.096.639.08
First round 59 6.98 9.74 Australia 10.066.989.999.1811.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 57.00 Australia DNF57.00
Pyraminx First round 25 9.58 12.53 Australia 17.0010.5314.5612.519.58
Square-1 Final 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Dylan Angelo Velasco - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.46 6.80 Australia 7.4714.967.295.465.64
First round 32 4.39 6.07 Australia 7.214.395.445.5510.01

Edward Byles - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 38.60 DNF Australia DNF38.60DNF43.9044.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.28 10.91 Australia 9.2810.8910.9110.9311.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 2:07.08 Australia 2:07.082:14.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:23.28 Australia DNF1:23.28
Pyraminx First round 45 14.81 16.90 Australia 20.6716.9517.6514.8116.11
Skewb First round 28 10.99 14.34 Australia 11.1215.3220.2710.9916.59

Erdem Bayantes - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 17.57 21.17 Mongolia 18.2517.5726.9422.2023.07
First round 40 16.62 20.18 Mongolia 22.2818.8816.6222.2819.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.29 8.28 Mongolia 6.2910.069.047.428.37
First round 44 4.58 7.81 Mongolia DNF8.836.128.484.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 46.27 Mongolia 46.271:08.38

Ethan Gauci - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.14 16.34 Australia 16.1215.1416.7116.1918.37
First round 43 16.21 21.64 Australia DNF16.2118.5518.7327.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.20 7.47 Australia 8.747.496.179.115.20
First round 28 4.23 5.75 Australia 6.626.365.974.914.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:22.42 1:37.37 Australia 1:27.161:22.42DNF1:43.341:41.62
Pyraminx First round 11 6.32 9.85 Australia 12.428.749.376.3211.45
Skewb First round 11 8.19 8.94 Australia 8.458.999.389.608.19

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.52 16.03 Australia 17.9614.5214.8215.3219.20
First round 20 10.76 14.23 Australia 19.6613.1912.4710.7617.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.92 7.21 Australia 7.555.888.314.928.19
First round 5 2.82 3.64 Australia 3.645.973.833.462.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.85 51.15 Australia 53.2951.7748.3947.8555.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:25.46 1:45.35 Australia 1:52.891:51.101:41.841:25.461:43.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.95 28.40 Australia 32.2026.3729.3829.4625.95
Megaminx Final 6 1:16.90 1:29.12 Australia 1:16.901:26.331:32.081:31.021:30.01
Pyraminx Final 5 5.42 7.20 Australia 8.685.425.687.898.04
First round 4 5.49 7.55 Australia 9.025.497.706.868.10
Skewb Final 1 5.30 5.67 Australia 5.786.155.645.585.30
First round 2 3.09 5.87 Australia 6.286.093.096.165.35
Square-1 Final 10 32.13 38.46 Australia 42.8542.4138.5932.1334.38

Ethan Tinh Duong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 27.35 DNF Australia 29.16DNF27.35DNF29.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.72 9.35 Australia 10.049.308.728.7211.02
Pyraminx First round 49 15.78 18.12 Australia 15.7817.3719.9817.0120.37
Skewb First round 47 11.51 DNF Australia 15.2122.79DNF11.51DNF

Ethan Zhong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.98 18.54 Australia 14.9825.5119.3416.1920.09
First round 35 16.88 18.55 Australia 22.0020.2217.3816.8818.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:42.23 Australia DNF1:42.23
Pyraminx First round 53 11.88 19.45 Australia 25.88DNF16.9511.8815.52
Skewb First round 23 4.61 12.14 Australia 16.4413.034.6112.9810.42
Square-1 Final 17 49.94 Australia 51.2249.94

Felix Laffan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.49 14.35 Australia 15.1014.9213.4913.6114.51
First round 14 10.92 12.80 Australia 12.9912.8815.4010.9212.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.71 5.09 Australia 4.843.717.164.615.83
First round 14 3.95 4.82 Australia 4.415.544.775.273.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.08 50.83 Australia 54.1444.0849.601:06.2148.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:26.28 1:36.02 Australia 1:31.121:40.361:26.281:41.411:36.57
Skewb First round 16 8.40 10.00 Australia 8.4010.1711.409.5710.27

Felix Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 18.43 21.01 Australia 18.4319.1725.1618.70DNF
First round 45 19.20 22.63 Australia 29.4119.2021.4622.3724.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.60 5.74 Australia 6.755.233.607.385.23
First round 21 4.45 5.49 Australia 6.827.545.034.634.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:00.08 1:15.01 Australia 1:09.861:10.991:27.431:24.191:00.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:10.66 2:23.81 Australia 2:13.10DNF2:41.282:17.062:10.66
Pyraminx First round 31 9.76 13.96 Australia 16.3410.3716.1115.399.76
Skewb First round 40 17.46 23.45 Australia 27.8127.9418.2717.4624.26

Felix Zeng - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.31 13.14 China 14.5312.5212.3112.3816.85
Second round 6 9.39 10.18 China 9.519.8215.359.3911.21
First round 17 11.79 13.18 China 11.7913.7913.9913.9311.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.36 5.63 China 4.934.365.746.227.28
First round 26 4.27 5.68 China 7.034.275.696.265.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:08.24 1:17.09 China 1:08.581:26.261:08.241:19.471:23.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:40.62 China 2:40.622:47.00
Pyraminx First round 57 16.93 25.64 China 16.9326.2122.1628.54DNF

Flynn Kennedy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 40.29 1:06.48 Australia 45.20DNF40.291:06.701:27.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.57 17.94 Australia 16.5514.0123.27DNF11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 47 11.18 17.09 Australia 19.1814.8723.9817.2311.18
Skewb First round 44 7.53 26.83 Australia 21.75DNF7.5330.7428.00

Fritz Gonzales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 8.80 12.23 Australia 13.1912.2611.2316.198.80
First round 8 10.11 10.82 Australia 10.9010.1111.5810.7210.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.94 4.71 Australia 4.974.833.945.714.33
First round 17 3.89 4.94 Australia 5.403.895.964.894.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 47.85 52.60 Australia 52.7647.8552.7852.2655.16
Pyraminx Final 10 5.84 10.59 Australia 12.0010.945.8410.4610.38
First round 8 5.12 8.80 Australia 9.8612.159.095.127.44
Skewb First round 14 7.85 9.80 Australia 9.789.6910.657.859.93

George Mitchell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 17.96 19.84 Australia 19.7020.7221.7219.1117.96
First round 41 18.27 21.22 Australia 20.2428.6224.1619.2718.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.05 6.41 Australia 7.525.059.056.075.64
First round 38 3.81 6.80 Australia 6.757.935.723.8110.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:27.75 1:30.43 Australia 1:29.331:29.051:27.75DNF1:32.92
Pyraminx First round 46 9.68 16.97 Australia 18.1017.7216.479.6816.72

George Peyiotou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 1:19.53 1:40.24 Australia 2:05.771:27.141:47.851:19.531:45.72

Hamish McLean - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 39.18 48.19 Australia 59.95DNF40.5144.1139.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.58 25.00 Australia 35.2623.0953.5511.5816.66
Pyraminx First round 58 12.64 25.67 Australia 12.6446.0518.1612.79DNF

Haochen Feng (冯浩宸) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.83 15.55 China 16.6415.9814.1616.5013.83
First round 21 13.54 14.36 China 14.1313.5417.4114.5114.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:32.26 1:49.42 China 1:32.261:40.831:52.481:54.941:57.67

Harper Scott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 34.52 36.14 Australia 34.5237.4436.2844.5334.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 7.46 9.77 Australia 11.947.4614.607.479.91
First round 50 7.48 9.03 Australia 8.678.577.489.85DNF

Harry Peyiotou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 1:00.89 1:11.17 Australia 1:14.271:00.891:11.521:07.721:20.73

Henry Illingworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.47 14.52 Australia 15.1614.9813.4315.3512.47
First round 15 11.94 13.00 Australia 14.4813.2912.8412.8711.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 2.90 5.86 Australia 6.196.752.906.315.07
First round 41 4.83 6.95 Australia 7.519.914.836.446.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 55.94 1:04.54 Australia 1:14.3555.9458.351:21.171:00.92

Henry Syn - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.40 13.78 United States 14.9513.9617.3311.4012.43
First round 13 10.41 12.54 United States 12.6612.2712.6810.4113.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.70 4.72 United States 7.554.904.973.704.29
First round 11 3.88 4.32 United States 4.204.387.083.884.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.16 47.06 United States 46.3945.1651.0248.6846.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:30.62 1:41.64 United States 1:41.161:40.061:30.621:43.70DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.00 38.39 United States 45.3531.0043.4238.1433.61
Megaminx Final 12 1:57.20 2:18.60 United States 2:01.492:35.401:57.202:34.012:20.29
Pyraminx First round 20 7.54 11.75 United States 12.8111.8410.6114.987.54

Holly Bramma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 21.88 23.03 Australia 27.6821.8822.2124.7522.14
First round 52 23.33 26.47 Australia 23.3334.4728.9926.5023.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 9.07 11.64 Australia 9.5417.059.0714.0111.36
First round 48 3.89 8.72 Australia 15.959.148.773.898.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:44.73 Australia DNF1:44.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:38.23 Australia 3:38.234:11.40
Pyraminx First round 27 10.88 12.76 Australia 14.7412.5813.8410.8811.85
Skewb First round 26 10.71 12.58 Australia 11.2410.7118.2712.2714.23

Hugh Brailey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 24.38 31.49 Australia 36.77DNF28.0029.7124.38
First round 59 26.31 29.91 Australia 29.6727.4532.6026.3135.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 7.09 9.57 Australia 9.5210.308.907.0912.61
First round 51 8.47 9.05 Australia 8.4714.908.839.239.08
Skewb First round 43 8.06 26.00 Australia 42.9837.598.0621.1619.25

Ian Dao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 23.50 DNF Australia 29.77DNF25.5823.50DNF
First round 58 20.47 29.38 Australia 28.1530.6720.4729.3350.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.05 9.76 Australia 10.856.0510.329.209.77
First round 58 7.76 9.66 Australia 10.0710.157.768.7711.33
Pyraminx First round 26 11.56 12.59 Australia 16.3711.5612.0512.0513.68

Jack Bashford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 37.95 41.42 Australia 52.1343.0939.1237.9542.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 7.55 14.99 Australia 14.7518.107.55DNF12.13
First round 52 6.35 9.15 Australia 9.667.686.3510.1211.21

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.20 10.21 Australia 10.258.2010.2910.6110.09
Second round 9 9.84 11.13 Australia 10.7011.1311.5612.939.84
First round 9 9.24 11.08 Australia 13.479.2411.0810.3311.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.69 4.33 Australia 4.941.693.825.214.23
Second round 7 3.12 3.95 Australia 3.124.493.753.614.60
First round 6 2.41 3.83 Australia 4.652.414.353.004.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 38.64 52.28 Australia 53.4138.6446.8556.591:06.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:35.27 1:42.94 Australia 1:35.271:38.251:54.981:40.141:50.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:38.24 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:38.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.80 43.97 Australia 40.8756.2049.9241.1328.80
Megaminx Final 10 1:23.76 1:46.71 Australia DNF1:52.921:54.751:23.761:32.45
Pyraminx Final 6 4.98 7.45 Australia 10.477.724.989.375.26
First round 6 6.48 8.19 Australia 16.069.086.488.127.38
Skewb First round 38 8.32 22.32 Australia 12.9636.0817.938.32DNF
Square-1 Final 11 32.97 40.06 Australia 32.9743.8939.2737.0357.77

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.75 9.69 Australia 10.667.759.5610.019.50
Second round 8 9.73 10.44 Australia 10.1214.129.7311.1710.02
First round 11 11.72 12.32 Australia 12.0112.8414.2712.1211.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.67 41.60 Australia 38.67DNF40.3243.0841.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.13 1:14.74 Australia 1:18.181:13.561:12.481:11.131:25.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.33 23.26 Australia 25.1521.9532.2217.3322.69
First round 5 19.30 21.20 Australia 25.5023.1519.3021.0819.36
Megaminx Final 7 1:17.91 1:32.37 Australia 1:33.581:30.291:17.911:33.401:33.41
Square-1 Final 4 11.56 19.41 Australia DNF18.9816.6722.5911.56

Jad Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 36.97 44.92 Australia 47.7538.9349.2536.9748.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.03 6.36 Australia 6.457.537.545.104.03
First round 36 5.74 6.48 Australia 6.606.496.357.335.74

James Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 40.31 47.83 Australia DNF49.9940.3144.4149.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.02 14.99 Australia 10.368.0217.5520.0417.07
Pyraminx First round 35 11.49 15.28 Australia 22.0219.7611.4914.1211.95

James Kirschner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 33.77 37.93 Australia 42.0537.5337.7633.7738.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.30 7.53 Australia 6.887.638.408.073.30
First round 24 4.04 5.55 Australia 4.829.875.024.046.82
Pyraminx First round 34 8.77 15.09 Australia 17.458.7713.0714.76DNF
Skewb First round 18 7.32 10.31 Australia 7.328.3913.709.0713.46

Jason Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 49.79 1:00.37 Australia DNF1:09.9849.7957.3453.78

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.42 8.67 Australia 9.257.4211.327.579.19
Second round 2 7.64 9.01 Australia 7.649.4610.228.988.60
First round 2 6.73 8.38 Australia 9.508.487.176.739.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.55 1.96 Australia 1.801.552.205.761.87
Second round 2 1.83 2.58 Australia 3.231.831.923.762.59
First round 2 1.72 2.89 Australia 2.992.061.723.733.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.64 32.72 Australia 33.8432.6131.7226.6435.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.75 1:05.48 Australia 1:03.531:11.201:09.931:00.751:02.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.19 13.73 Australia 14.2213.9419.5111.1913.03
First round 1 10.15 11.96 Australia 10.1512.8813.1211.4511.54
Megaminx Final 4 57.10 1:11.53 Australia DNF1:10.081:08.161:16.3557.10
Pyraminx Final 1 4.79 5.17 Australia 5.295.446.064.794.79
First round 3 3.59 7.46 Australia 6.268.2211.353.597.90
Skewb Final 2 4.25 5.82 Australia 4.746.119.634.256.61
First round 1 3.69 4.63 Australia 5.776.054.123.694.01
Square-1 Final 3 13.82 18.79 Australia 22.2423.1217.7116.4213.82

Joel Chirayath Kurian - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.07 16.79 India 16.8516.5715.07DNF16.95
First round 29 15.22 16.65 India 15.49DNF17.5215.2216.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 7.18 8.33 India 8.127.189.107.7712.17
First round 49 4.73 8.77 India 8.788.249.284.7311.36

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 27.35 29.75 Australia 29.6430.1829.4431.6127.35
First round 53 26.01 26.79 Australia 26.0826.0128.1026.1942.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 7.58 16.23 Australia 20.0412.347.5816.31DNF
First round 55 6.39 9.31 Australia 6.398.4816.909.859.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 2:35.10 Australia 2:35.10DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 54 12.99 22.11 Australia 24.2334.2824.6012.9917.49
Skewb First round 36 13.82 20.90 Australia 16.7331.0514.9339.0413.82

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 10.49 12.02 Australia 13.5010.4910.5712.5312.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.13 4.83 Australia 5.565.035.014.463.13
First round 37 3.07 6.63 Australia 8.843.07DNF4.486.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.48 53.85 Australia 53.2756.93DNF50.4851.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.43 1:41.21 Australia 1:35.431:41.011:39.591:43.021:50.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.48 31.04 Australia 37.8025.2123.4833.9933.92
Megaminx Final 11 1:41.12 1:52.22 Australia 1:49.222:13.281:41.121:47.771:59.66
Pyraminx Final 4 6.12 6.72 Australia 7.2910.276.206.126.66
First round 5 5.05 7.81 Australia 7.385.057.268.80DNF
Skewb First round 35 13.52 19.51 Australia 20.49DNF19.3413.5218.70
Square-1 Final 8 20.70 28.03 Australia 23.0320.7029.9340.2731.12

Joseph Eccleston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.61 20.85 Australia 17.6123.5221.3224.4517.72
First round 48 19.69 23.95 Australia 26.9023.1519.6921.7930.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.19 5.45 Australia 5.785.226.215.195.36
First round 25 4.82 5.57 Australia 5.934.824.855.949.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:17.76 1:22.12 Australia 1:26.201:17.761:20.511:34.451:19.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:04.33 Australia DNF1:04.33

Joseph Sault - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 19.52 26.72 Australia 27.8333.0722.8229.5119.52
First round 44 16.96 21.87 Australia 18.9634.2916.9623.9622.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.80 5.50 Australia 5.905.586.045.014.80
First round 40 4.26 6.87 Australia 7.315.9818.857.334.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:26.94 1:44.73 Australia 1:32.181:26.941:49.291:52.721:58.60
Skewb First round 19 3.92 10.44 Australia 17.3012.273.9210.308.74
Square-1 Final 16 24.37 56.01 Australia 47.0224.371:20.641:04.6556.37

Joshua Liang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.76 11.16 Australia 10.4411.189.7612.9211.85
Second round 10 9.89 11.47 Australia 15.9911.2610.589.8912.58
First round 7 6.43 10.37 Australia 6.4312.6410.9210.829.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.62 4.71 Australia 5.745.773.623.864.52
First round 12 2.96 4.45 Australia 5.033.97DNF2.964.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.72 47.17 Australia 40.7249.2053.2049.0843.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.36 1:30.33 Australia 1:22.361:30.041:31.101:29.85DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.80 25.74 Australia 24.5324.2623.8028.4339.60
First round 10 24.12 28.34 Australia 24.1225.1629.4333.2830.43
Megaminx Final 8 1:32.63 1:37.21 Australia DNF1:32.631:34.881:41.441:35.32

Josiah Stamos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 12.05 14.99 Australia 15.4113.4016.9716.1712.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.10 6.44 Australia 7.668.815.106.215.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:07.65 1:13.64 Australia 1:07.651:19.771:15.431:13.991:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.59 31.93 Australia 29.5931.2131.7634.2232.81
Pyraminx First round 13 7.94 10.33 Australia 13.6010.999.8410.157.94
Skewb First round 21 6.22 11.03 Australia 13.0610.1612.786.2210.16

Jude Murphy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 50.22 51.22 Australia 50.33DNF50.2250.5252.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 17.50 25.72 Australia 31.9220.4729.0917.5027.59

Jun Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 28.70 30.59 Australia 30.8128.7031.3231.9129.65
First round 50 25.01 26.09 Australia 25.0131.0825.2727.2525.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 6.50 8.58 Australia 8.946.506.6610.1512.26
First round 46 5.50 8.59 Australia 7.985.5019.459.798.01
Pyraminx First round 52 12.58 18.72 Australia 20.1212.5827.3419.3916.66
Skewb First round 39 13.79 22.44 Australia 17.9526.0230.9013.7923.36

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:33.72 2:16.94 Poland 1:39.221:47.44DNF3:24.151:33.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.03 DNF Poland 57.031:17.30DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:33.22 1:38.37 Poland 1:43.711:33.371:33.221:38.031:55.92
Square-1 Final 2 8.95 17.00 Poland 21.8817.4618.8614.678.95

Kade Del Guzzo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 30.18 33.60 Australia 34.5430.1835.2936.0730.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.42 12.56 Australia 10.0815.444.4216.6012.16
Pyraminx First round 37 10.34 15.45 Australia 15.5417.2515.6615.1510.34

Ken Telfer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 24.57 32.40 Australia 1:00.3833.2928.9634.9624.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 16.47 20.27 Australia 22.4922.7116.4716.6721.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:15.70 Australia DNF1:15.70

Lachlan Lau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.72 15.45 Australia 14.8615.0113.7216.5316.48
First round 26 14.36 16.30 Australia 16.9716.7415.1814.3619.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.64 4.41 Australia 4.723.953.644.555.15
Second round 10 3.82 4.59 Australia 4.133.825.305.754.35
First round 15 4.19 4.82 Australia 4.914.666.114.884.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 48.00 1:06.82 Australia 1:10.091:10.781:11.6948.0059.60

Liam Highducheck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.42 9.65 Australia 10.377.428.5210.0510.39
Second round 5 9.15 9.70 Australia 9.1511.169.619.2610.22
First round 6 8.49 9.93 Australia 8.499.119.1611.5112.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.06 2.39 Australia 2.501.062.942.552.13
Second round 3 1.74 3.09 Australia 1.742.373.383.533.80
First round 3 1.98 3.14 Australia 3.802.802.811.984.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.38 32.95 Australia 31.0528.3831.4645.8536.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.36 1:03.52 Australia 1:09.0959.361:03.111:03.461:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.33 DNF Australia 1:36.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.00 20.45 Australia 16.9224.39DNF13.0020.05
First round 4 14.13 17.99 Australia 21.4317.4114.1323.0615.14
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.91 1:22.82 Australia 1:29.681:15.91DNF1:17.371:21.40
Pyraminx Final 3 5.20 6.59 Australia 7.735.207.795.606.45
First round 1 4.66 5.67 Australia 8.236.026.184.664.80
Skewb Final 3 5.02 6.39 Australia 5.437.036.725.028.14
First round 3 3.74 5.98 Australia 8.266.716.023.745.20
Square-1 Final 6 20.07 22.61 Australia 22.0820.6325.1228.4620.07

Maia Luttikhuizen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 19.15 22.58 Australia 27.7421.7623.9719.1522.02
First round 47 20.56 23.75 Australia 25.1524.9221.2725.0720.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.42 6.36 Australia 5.425.966.759.886.36
First round 43 5.03 7.20 Australia 6.927.68DNF5.037.00
Skewb First round 15 4.25 9.93 Australia 12.159.724.2513.457.92

Martin Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 44.77 45.85 Australia 46.0444.7745.6345.8948.08

Martin Zhang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.15 15.19 Australia 14.7916.7915.9314.8512.15
First round 23 13.22 14.44 Australia 16.4014.4414.0214.8513.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.73 5.93 Australia 7.015.806.495.493.73
First round 10 3.46 4.27 Australia 4.015.103.464.374.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 52.90 54.76 Australia 52.9058.5754.9454.3954.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:03.58 2:06.65 Australia 2:32.392:03.582:04.212:04.942:10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.20 32.54 Australia 35.2931.9930.20DNF30.33

Matthew Kallinosis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 17.36 22.16 Australia 25.5426.1023.3817.5517.36
First round 37 15.19 19.40 Australia 17.0822.6020.3020.8315.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.07 5.60 Australia 6.084.985.744.07DNF
First round 18 4.45 5.21 Australia 5.835.044.764.456.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:50.20 Australia 1:50.201:53.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 42.82 1:00.99 Australia DNF42.821:13.6448.201:01.13
Megaminx Final 21 4:18.14 Australia DNF4:18.14
Skewb First round 42 12.77 24.54 Australia 31.1642.5722.9112.7719.55

Miguel Rivera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 30.13 34.35 Australia 31.2330.1340.7641.1931.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.78 14.45 Australia 11.5414.9516.879.7817.58

Nathan Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 34.05 37.46 Australia 35.8338.5234.0542.3038.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 62 30.39 DNF Australia DNF48.23DNF31.9930.39
Skewb First round 48 23.79 DNF Australia DNF23.7930.53DNF26.98

Noah Kim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 43.57 52.07 Australia 50.5343.5751.5356.0154.16

Oliver King - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 34.78 54.18 Australia 49.77DNF1:00.4452.3334.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.21 21.39 Australia 15.2125.9918.4119.7827.44
Pyraminx First round 44 11.99 16.88 Australia 19.5914.2119.3717.0611.99

Oscar Liang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.89 15.69 Australia 14.6714.9617.4517.6413.89
First round 22 12.74 14.37 Australia 12.7419.4316.8413.1413.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.16 4.90 Australia 4.164.355.365.225.13
First round 34 4.32 6.17 Australia 7.444.564.32DNF6.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 54.19 1:02.14 Australia 54.191:01.061:03.151:31.581:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:59.99 2:06.53 Australia 2:09.142:36.852:08.541:59.992:01.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.60 24.40 Australia 26.6324.6623.6023.8524.68
First round 8 22.23 25.94 Australia 24.3927.1026.3230.3422.23
Megaminx Final 17 3:03.84 Australia 3:03.843:06.94
Pyraminx Final 7 6.28 8.89 Australia 6.286.5810.479.8410.26
First round 7 7.13 8.76 Australia 7.659.647.138.9910.76
Skewb Final 5 6.56 8.32 Australia 9.478.3013.066.567.20
First round 6 3.99 8.20 Australia 8.7113.233.999.026.88
Square-1 Final 5 16.82 22.42 Australia 23.2016.8236.0221.1522.92

Oscar Xie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.99 21.97 Australia 22.2017.9926.5624.3819.34
First round 42 19.86 21.27 Australia 19.8620.6521.7321.4325.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:26.24 1:52.11 Australia 1:26.242:01.712:13.991:49.981:44.63
Pyraminx First round 23 5.65 12.44 Australia 13.68DNF8.425.6515.23
Skewb First round 32 14.05 17.11 Australia 17.2218.2714.0515.8318.39

Otis Collingwood-Boots - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 1:04.28 1:09.97 Australia 1:13.171:16.951:06.091:04.281:10.64

Patrick Kleverlaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.25 13.17 Australia 11.2518.9612.6112.8814.01
First round 24 12.25 14.54 Australia 15.3214.8312.2517.8113.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.87 5.61 Australia 5.503.874.067.797.26
First round 20 3.66 5.46 Australia 5.3611.783.666.624.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:13.59 1:24.86 Australia 1:13.591:27.351:19.851:39.291:27.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:30.90 1:38.42 Australia 1:40.301:35.301:43.901:39.661:30.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:21.06 DNF Australia 4:21.06DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 28.26 35.27 Australia 31.0328.2634.7640.0341.02
Megaminx Final 14 2:28.09 Australia 2:28.092:48.47
Pyraminx First round 14 7.85 10.40 Australia 13.247.858.239.7413.24
Skewb Final 4 6.75 8.18 Australia 7.4110.029.497.646.75
First round 5 6.30 7.79 Australia 6.396.309.038.508.48
Square-1 Final 12 29.85 40.51 Australia 29.8548.0243.2945.7232.53

Paul N. van de Geest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 28.66 31.70 Australia 32.2328.6633.6730.7232.14
First round 56 25.88 28.62 Australia 26.0330.4536.4425.8829.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 7.04 8.76 Australia 11.137.047.1414.618.01
First round 60 6.87 10.28 Australia 10.27DNF6.877.0813.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:58.38 Australia 2:20.051:58.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 4:05.40 Australia 4:05.40DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 14.13 18.44 Australia 20.7323.3614.1317.0317.55
Skewb First round 45 11.87 27.53 Australia 16.861:17.0011.8722.4543.27

Pavan Kumar Krishnan Swaminathan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 25.49 29.06 Australia 30.3727.2429.5625.4943.68
First round 57 19.87 28.87 Australia 28.62DNF19.8735.3922.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 7.26 10.21 Australia 7.2616.0710.0311.798.80
First round 56 5.36 9.34 Australia DNF5.368.059.1510.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:36.47 Australia 1:36.47DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 10.92 14.87 Australia 21.0610.9226.5511.1212.44
Skewb First round 17 7.50 10.03 Australia 7.5010.8111.3012.887.99

Peri Le Dain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 10.43 11.81 Australia 13.6013.5910.6711.1610.43
First round 5 8.55 9.69 Australia 9.548.5510.779.739.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.46 3.24 Australia 3.921.462.863.263.61
Second round 8 3.86 4.02 Australia 4.295.263.903.873.86
First round 23 2.50 5.55 Australia 4.806.452.505.397.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.02 43.27 Australia 49.4043.8937.0242.2043.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.20 1:22.19 Australia 1:25.941:22.161:18.711:15.201:25.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.16 26.95 Australia 31.9022.8347.7116.1626.11
First round 9 21.27 27.06 Australia 30.4429.0421.2729.9422.19
Megaminx Final 2 52.31 55.89 Australia 58.9755.7652.3158.1053.80
Pyraminx First round 15 6.25 10.59 Australia 12.1911.928.036.2511.83
Skewb First round 24 2.93 12.35 Australia 10.9610.662.9318.3215.42
Square-1 Final 7 16.66 22.74 Australia 19.4034.1926.7122.1116.66

Peter Leitch - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 16.45 28.57 Australia 16.4527.6031.7326.37DNF
First round 49 22.57 24.79 Australia 26.3522.5729.0423.5924.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.50 16.53 Australia 14.9316.4327.6718.2212.50
Megaminx Final 18 3:09.37 Australia 3:30.543:09.37

Rafael Peter Guarin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 54.74 1:03.57 Australia 1:03.731:28.531:06.0054.741:00.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 17.58 27.39 Australia 36.9124.4828.8128.8917.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Rafe Skinner - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 24.01 27.90 Australia 29.7028.5124.0130.2225.50
First round 60 27.49 31.05 Australia 27.4929.4929.4034.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.86 DNF Australia DNFDNF10.915.86DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:45.52 Australia 1:45.521:50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 20 4:13.84 Australia 4:13.844:28.27
Pyraminx First round 42 11.42 16.78 Australia 17.3411.4215.5622.4017.45
Skewb First round 46 10.21 28.02 Australia 10.2133.9922.8627.2137.04

Reyansh Gupta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.86 18.28 Australia 19.9219.4717.8417.5416.86
First round 33 16.23 17.43 Australia 19.3624.4516.2316.6516.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.84 5.27 Australia 5.853.845.08DNF4.88
First round 19 4.91 5.42 Australia 5.504.915.615.14DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:04.31 1:13.69 Australia 1:12.53DNF1:13.571:04.311:14.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:58.30 2:14.52 Australia 2:10.442:22.232:24.191:58.302:10.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.61 38.62 Australia 46.8238.9840.2435.6136.63
Megaminx Final 13 2:20.11 Australia 2:20.112:29.59
Pyraminx First round 38 8.73 16.08 Australia 15.4717.488.7315.3020.04
Skewb Final 10 9.10 9.89 Australia 9.109.1110.5310.0311.74
First round 8 3.62 8.59 Australia 4.5812.583.6211.969.24
Square-1 Final 15 24.96 46.81 Australia 24.961:02.5945.4240.7954.22

Riley Macphail - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 47.03 55.90 Australia 1:06.2152.821:01.3047.0353.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 22.97 30.12 Australia 22.9734.3426.9329.0939.96

Roseanna Manning Bravo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 26.72 DNF Australia DNFDNF43.4526.7227.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.05 8.15 Australia 8.144.056.809.50DNF
First round 45 4.40 8.11 Australia 10.107.437.534.409.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:47.15 Australia 2:09.691:47.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:07.83 Australia 1:07.831:28.23
Pyraminx First round 17 9.52 11.40 Australia 11.5411.8517.8710.829.52

Sam King - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.52 15.38 Australia 13.6516.3319.5213.5216.16
First round 19 11.57 13.94 Australia 18.6613.3211.5715.0513.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.93 4.07 Australia 4.102.934.283.834.40
Second round 4 3.48 3.59 Australia 3.483.533.534.343.71
First round 13 4.39 4.72 Australia 5.144.754.394.584.84
Pyraminx First round 19 8.50 11.64 Australia 14.1514.9911.769.018.50
Skewb First round 29 9.54 14.74 Australia 16.4612.4917.439.5415.27

Samuel Keun - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 21.94 24.96 Australia 21.9428.4423.7023.9827.19
First round 38 18.38 19.60 Australia 18.3820.1718.4720.1731.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:55.28 Australia 2:11.171:55.28
Pyraminx First round 48 14.29 17.75 Australia 18.3318.9118.2416.6914.29
Skewb First round 41 19.28 23.76 Australia 20.7521.3731.3119.2829.15

Sarah Alerre - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.71 14.30 Australia 17.9314.6214.6711.7113.62
First round 28 14.95 16.58 Australia 15.2815.4119.9314.9519.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.35 4.97 Australia 5.595.474.355.074.38
First round 22 3.99 5.52 Australia 3.996.096.994.495.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:02.87 1:04.71 Australia 1:02.871:04.171:06.161:03.791:08.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:17.98 Australia 2:21.332:17.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.21 Australia 45.211:01.01
Megaminx Final 15 2:47.14 Australia 3:07.362:47.14
Pyraminx First round 40 8.91 16.46 Australia 18.2623.3713.2017.928.91
Skewb First round 27 10.91 13.97 Australia 14.3217.5413.5810.9114.02

Scherwan Prasanna Thiru - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 42.71 55.41 Australia 55.102:05.7556.1942.7154.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.79 17.81 Australia 19.9115.1118.4233.906.79
Pyraminx First round 39 14.67 16.16 Australia 26.1615.0214.6718.0815.39

Stephen Novak - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 56.63 1:05.26 Australia 57.8256.631:17.371:17.101:00.85

Taine Cassar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.95 8.99 Australia 11.096.957.659.519.82
Second round 4 8.68 9.69 Australia 9.1512.758.689.1710.74
First round 3 9.05 9.13 Australia 9.129.059.079.209.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.48 4.01 Australia 2.483.954.434.253.84
Second round 9 3.13 4.37 Australia 5.594.354.543.134.22
First round 7 3.25 3.84 Australia 4.093.663.783.254.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.39 45.98 Australia 33.3941.3258.84DNF37.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.53 1:27.51 Australia 1:29.891:25.791:26.841:11.531:36.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.72 21.91 Australia 24.5321.2918.7219.90DNF
First round 6 18.65 21.92 Australia 22.6922.4320.6327.8118.65
Megaminx Final 1 45.46 50.78 Australia 55.6651.1254.6146.6145.46
Pyraminx First round 16 7.38 11.16 Australia 15.6710.427.3812.8910.16
Skewb Final 9 6.68 8.88 Australia 9.0610.169.946.687.63
First round 7 4.89 8.39 Australia 8.668.248.274.899.48

Theodore Peyiotou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 39.49 46.79 Australia 40.9550.9955.5348.4239.49

Thomas Clough - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:12.41 DNF Australia DNF2:12.662:12.41

Thomas Naden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 38.20 43.80 Australia 44.7646.1240.5247.1238.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.91 14.56 Australia 24.9915.3914.1311.9114.16
Skewb First round 34 9.98 18.77 Australia 17.8421.5517.339.9821.15

Uyen Phuong Bui - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 35.48 40.98 Australia 52.4439.6435.7847.5335.48

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 33.10 39.03 Kazakhstan 33.1045.8035.7338.7442.63

Viswajiit Murugabharathy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.91 9.10 Australia 9.016.919.159.899.13
Second round 7 9.20 10.33 Australia 9.2010.5210.7610.0210.45
First round 12 10.12 12.48 Australia 15.7110.5211.2010.1216.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.42 3.23 Australia 3.252.422.843.595.07
Second round 6 3.06 3.73 Australia 4.064.783.473.063.65
First round 8 2.78 3.95 Australia 2.783.603.327.984.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 52.06 59.31 Australia 1:02.2959.7952.0659.6558.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 25.40 29.81 Australia 28.4927.2833.6633.8525.40
Pyraminx First round 28 10.07 12.84 Australia 19.8610.0711.6311.3015.59

William Costigan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 16.60 20.80 Australia 22.7116.6024.5518.3221.38

William Kearsley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 21.22 22.96 Australia 22.5822.4021.2234.6723.91
First round 55 25.19 28.55 Australia 32.6027.9730.4825.1927.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.95 9.64 Australia 13.416.9514.397.288.23
First round 53 7.68 9.30 Australia 7.687.7711.3610.519.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:09.69 Australia 1:09.69DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 12.37 13.91 Australia 15.8512.5713.3116.1712.37

Xavier Huynh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 42.89 51.68 Australia 42.8952.7548.9653.3454.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.93 20.39 Australia 20.0322.0519.9021.246.93
Pyraminx First round 41 10.54 16.64 Australia 14.7810.54DNF19.1016.05
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.