Canadian Championship 2019


Date
Jul 26 - 28, 2019
City
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Venue

Scotiabank Convention Centre

Address
6815 Stanley Ave, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3Y9
Details

The main stages will be Exhibit Hall A, with the side room events taking place in rooms 201 & 202

Website
Canadian Championship 2019 website
Organizers
Brady Metherall, Catharine Benzie, Dave Campbell, Liam Orovec, and Sarah Strong
WCA Delegates
Abdullah Gulab, Dave Campbell, Liam Orovec, and Sarah Strong
Contact
dcampbell@worldcubeassociation.org, sstrong@worldcubeassociation.org, lorovec@worldcubeassociation.org, brady_metherall@hotmail.ca, cbenzie@gmail.com, agulab@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The first 250 competitors who register will be guaranteed a free gift pack! The content of the gift packs is a surprise! More gift packs may or may not be given out at the competition.

Event change requests will not be accepted with the exception of FMC and only until 11:59 UTC on Saturday July 20th.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 500 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $75 (Canadian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee is $75 plus tax.

If you need to cancel, you can get a 50% refund until June 11, 2019. You must delete your registration to receive the refund. After that date, all sales will be considered final. If you are certain you cannot attend, we would still appreciate it if you deleted your registration so that we do not waste resources on your printables.

You must register online in order to participate.
You must register on the canadianCUBING site and pay on the Cubing Out Loud site to complete your registration and secure your spot. Once you've started the registration on the canadianCUBING site, you will receive and email with the payment process information."

There is a separate competitor limit for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves (80 competitors) and 3x3x3 Multi-Blind (40 competitors). Only the first 80 participants who register in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves and the first 40 participants for 3x3x3 Multi-Blind will be competing.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:15.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative * Top 32 advance to next round
Second round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 16 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 80 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:45.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 48 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Scotiabank Convention Centre.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Toronto.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (July 26, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi Blind, Attempt 1 Submission
Side Room
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Side Room
From 01:00 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi Blind, Attempt 2 Submission
Side Room
From 01:15 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Side Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Multi Blind, Attempt 3 Submission
Side Room
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Side Room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 3)
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 07:30 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *

Schedule for Saturday (July 27, 2019)

From 08:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 08:20 AM
To 09:45 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
Side Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:40 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:45 AM
To 11:00 AM
Clock Combined First round
Side Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
30:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:45.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:45 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:45.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:40 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:40 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:10 PM
Lunch
Red Stage
From 12:40 PM
To 01:10 PM
Lunch
White Stage
From 12:40 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Side Room
From 01:10 PM
To 02:10 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:50 PM
Skewb Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Side Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 80 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 80 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Clock Final
Side Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Red Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
White Stage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Pyraminx Second round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 06:15 PM
To 06:30 PM
Skewb Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 06:15 PM
To 06:30 PM
Skewb Second round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 06:40 PM
To 07:00 PM
Unofficial Events Registration
Red Stage
From 07:00 PM
To 08:30 PM
Unofficial Events & Seminars
Red Stage

Schedule for Sunday (July 28, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Second round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Megaminx Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Megaminx Second round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Square-1 Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
Square-1 Second round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 48 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
White Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
White Stage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Red Stage
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
White Stage
From 01:30 PM
To 01:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 01:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
White Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Red Stage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:00 PM
To 03:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Square-1 Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
Skewb Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Red Stage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Red Stage

Competitor Responsibilities

In order to keep on schedule and ensure efficient use of all timing stations, all competitors will be expected to judge or run for the group immediately following their group. Not being available to judge or run could result in a disqualification from the competition per Regulation 1e2.

The following video explains the role of the judge and the runner.

Travel & Hotels

Getting Here

There are lots of options to get to Niagara Falls. There are buses and trains from the Greater Toronto Area as well as major US cities. The local WEGO bus has a stop directly in front of the Convention Centre.

Coming from farther away? Niagara Falls is within 90 minutes of four airports.

Click on the link to plan how you will get here:
https://www.niagarafallstourism.com/plan/getting-here/

If you are coming from the United States, click here for info on crossing the border: https://www.niagarafallstourism.com/plan/border-crossing/

Hotel

If you are planning to spend the night in Niagara Falls, we encourage you to book your accommodations well in advance as it is popular destination in the summer. We have booked a block of rooms and organized a group rate at a nearby hotel. The Sheraton Four Points Niagara Falls Hotel is a short walk away from the Scotiabank Convention Centre. They are offering the following rates:

Thursday, July 25 - $199 plus tax (approx $150 USD)
Friday, July 26 - $259 plus tax (approx $190 USD)
Saturday, July 27 - $349 plus tax (approx $260 USD)
Sunday, July 28 - $199 plus tax (approx $150 USD)

To reserve your room and learn more about the hotel, call 1-800-363-3255 or follow this link:
http://www.fourpointsniagarafallsfallsview.com/groups-and-meetings.php

Our booking code is CUBING2019

The deadline to book at the group rate is May 27, 2019.

Prizes

The prizes for the podium placements and the unofficial events will be announced at a later date.

Unofficial Events & Seminars

Unofficial events and seminars will take place on the Saturday from 7 to 8:30 PM.

To register for any of the three unofficial events, visit the registration booth at the Red Stage from 6:50 to 7 PM.

Event Time Location
Registration 6:50 - 7:00 PM Red Stage
Team Blind 7:00 - 7:30 PM Red Stage
Mystery Event 1 7:30 - 7:45 PM Red Stage
Mystery Event 2 7:45 - 8:00 PM Red Stage
Seminar 1: 15 CFOP Tricks in 15 Minutes by Jon Esparaz 8:00 - 8:20 PM Red Stage
Seminar 2: How to Organize a Cubing Competition in Ontario by Sarah Strong 8:20 - 8:40 PM Red Stage

Team Blind

This is a Best of 3 round of 3x3x3 Team Blindfolded. There is room for 16 teams.

Each team will consist of two competitors: the Solver and the Caller. A hybrid of the regulations for 3x3x3 Cube and 3x3x3 Blindfolded event, with a few additional regulations, will be used.

  • Both the Solver and Caller come to the solving station when their team is called.
  • The Solver dons the blindfold before the inspection phase and must not remove the blindfold until after the solving phase is over.
  • To begin the inspection phase, the judge removes the cover.
  • During the inspection phase, the Caller may inspect the puzzle and call out verbal instructions.
  • The Caller must place the puzzle onto the mat before 15 seconds of inspection has elapsed.
  • The Solver must begin the stackmat timer before 15 seconds of inspection have elapsed.
  • During the solving phase, the judge will not hold an additional opaque object.
  • During the solving phase, the Caller must not touch the puzzle or the Solver. Penalty: DNF.
  • During the solving phase, the Solver and Caller may verbally communicate with each other.
  • During the solving phase, if the Solver pops the puzzle, the Caller may verbally assist, but not physically assist, the Solver in finding the puzzle parts and reassembling the puzzle.
  • To end the solving phase, the Solver places the solved puzzle onto the mat and stops the stackmat timer.

Mystery Events

There will be two mystery events. There is room for 16 competitors in each event. You do not need to know how to solve any WCA puzzle to participate in these events. The details of these events will be announced on as they are occurring.

Seminars

There will be two 20-minute presentations on cubing topics. Everyone is welcome to watch them. There will be time at the end of each presentation to ask questions to the presenters.

Food

There will be a concession stand open at the Scotiabank Convention Centre on Saturday and Sunday. It offers coffee, soft drinks, sandwiches and snacks. There are many other food options within walking distance.

Merchandise & Sponsor

Cubing Out Loud, the official sponsor of the competition, will be on site selling puzzles, shirts, lube, timers, and more. They accept both cash and credit cards.

Cubing Out Loud is offering a pick-up option for your merch needs. Simply use the discount code CC2019-Pickup at checkout on their website to indicate you will be picking up your order at the competition, and they'll waive the shipping fee. Using this approach will ensure you get the items you want. No waiting in lines, either. There will be a separate area to pick up your order when you arrive. This is the best option for merch!

Frequently-Asked Questions

Q: What are the entry requirements?
A: There are no qualifying times for this competition. In fact, you are welcome to compete even if this is your first competition! There are competitor limits for 3x3x3 Multi-Blind (40 person limit) and 3x3x3 Fewest Moves (80 person limit).

Q: I can't attend all three days. Is that okay?
A: You only need to attend the days that your events are taking place on. For example, if you are only participating in 3x3x3, you only need to be there on Saturday; unless you make the second round in which case you should be there on Sunday, too. Only participants wishing to compete in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves, 4x4x4 Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Blindfolded, or 3x3x3 Multi-Blindfold must be there on Friday.

Q: I can't arrive until after the check-in desk closes. Can I still compete?
A: Yes, you can still compete as long as your event hasn't started yet. If you arrive after the check-in desk closes, you can check in at the score taking desk.

Q: I’m not Canadian, can I still compete?
A: Not to worry, eh! Cubers of all nationalities are welcome and can win prizes. The fastest Canadian will be named Canadian Champion.

Q: Yikes! The hotel prices in Niagara Falls are a bit steep for my budget. Do you have any other accommodation suggestions?
A: Hotels and Airbnbs are cheaper in the surrounding communities of St Catharines, Welland, Thorold and Port Colborne.
The Residence & Conference Centre locations in Welland and Niagara-on-the-Lake have very reasonable rates. Use code PREFER for $10 off.

Q: What is the cost for spectators?
A: Spectators are free!

Q: Can I help out?
A: Everyone is welcome to help out by taking on judging and running duties. If you have never done these duties before, a member of the organization team can show you. Scrambling duties are reserved for experienced competitors pre-approved by the organization team.

Groups

Find your name below to see the timeslots you will be competing in. Please plan to arrive to each of your groups 5 minutes before it is scheduled to begin. If you are competing in back-to-back groups, please arrive to your next group as soon as you are done competing in the previous group. Showing up excessively late to your group may result in not being allowed to compete in that event.

Aaron Maitland-Carter

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30

Abdullah Gulab

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Adrian Panszczyk

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Alan Jia

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Alex Hope

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30

Alex Jung

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Anderson McArthur

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30

Andrew Nguyen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Andrew Song

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Andry Rakoto

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00

Anouk Arun

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20

Anson Ho Wai Pang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40

Antonio Melacini

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Arhaan Sareen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Ashley Ruan

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20

Ashman Sidhu

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20

Atharva Medihala

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20

Austin Wood

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Bart Podhorski

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Ben Rockman

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00

Benjamin Kyle

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Benson Lau

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Bill Wang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Blaeden Kohout

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40

Brady Metherall

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Brayden Galbraith

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50

Brendan Borbandy

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00

Brennan Granthien

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Brennen Lin

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Brian Ignacio

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00

Can Çetin

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Cayden Knott

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30

Chan Jung

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40

Charles Hurley

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌)

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Christian Eifert

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30

Cole Riesebosch

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00

Colin Cayen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Daniel Daoust

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40

Daniel kurgaunker

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30

Dario Gambelic

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20

Dave Campbell

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Dave Deriches

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

David Drobner

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Derek Kong

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Devin Russell MacInnis

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40

Docité Oren Schandry

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Dylan Andrews

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30

Dylan Yihan Dai

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Elijah Gonzales

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Elliott Kobelansky

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Emile Compion

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Emma Kennedy

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Eric Limeback

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Ethan Campbell

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Ethan Erez

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Ethan Shen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Evan Riesebosch

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Francis Castillo

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20

Gabriel Reino

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50

Gabrielle Morasse

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

George Lin

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00

Henry Jubb

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Hudson Tranmer

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Isabella DiMarco

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40

Groups

Find your name below to see the timeslots you will be competing in. Please plan to arrive to each of your groups 5 minutes before it is scheduled to begin. If you are competing in back-to-back groups, please arrive to your next group as soon as you are done competing in the previous group. Showing up excessively late to your group may result in not being allowed to compete in that event.

Jackson Guinther

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10

Jacob Eoin Gipp

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Jake Rizzo

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50

James Hocevar

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Jandell Ryan Ko

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Jennifer Yu

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00

Jérémie Randrianarisoa

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Jeremy Therien

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10

Jerome Lam

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Jerry Hwang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Joaquin Abarca

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Jonathan Esparaz

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Josh Bent

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Joshua Mackert

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Josiah Smits

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Julian Ma

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Justin MacLean

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Justin Tong

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20

Kabir Johal

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Kairui Huang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Karina Nemirovski

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Katie Crouse

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Kenneth Yeung

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Kenny Zhong

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Kevin Tang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Kevin Xu

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Kieran Andrew Blackmore

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Kieran Bouffard

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Kristofher Lara

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50

Kyle Van Straaten

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Kylie Zwiers

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Kyria Sztainbok

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Landon Alberry

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30

Lauren Phung

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Leo Banno-Cloutier

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40

Léo Francoeur

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Leo Min-Bedford

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Leo Stewart

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Liam Orovec

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Liam Savarino

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10

LianCheng Guo

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Liew Yee Voon

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Louis Cormier

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Lucas Jacobs

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Lucas Kuczaj

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Lucas Nieuwland

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Luke Galioto

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Groups

Find your name below to see the timeslots you will be competing in. Please plan to arrive to each of your groups 5 minutes before it is scheduled to begin. If you are competing in back-to-back groups, please arrive to your next group as soon as you are done competing in the previous group. Showing up excessively late to your group may result in not being allowed to compete in that event.

Madix Pen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50

Marco Yang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Marcus Kane

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Mason Day

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Mathew Niznansky

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Mathieu Hudon

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Mathieu Preston

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Matthew Jennings

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Matthew Krawczyk

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Matthew Liu

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Matthew Murray

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Matthew Simpson

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Maverick Iyer

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Max Sun

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Maxwell Osborne

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Michael Fisher

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Michael MacDonald Bradley

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Michael Rose

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Michael Zheng

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Morgan Yeh

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Nastia Patrice

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30

Nestor Sokhan

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Nicholas Patterson

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Nickolas Terpsis

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30

Nicole Wang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Nima Bolourchian

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Noah Martin

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30

Owen Berg

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Owen Huizinga

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Owen Muldoon

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50

Owen Widdis

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Pahul Singh

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Paris Dorn

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Paul Galioto

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00

Paul Mahvi

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Peter Osudar

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Philip Chiang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Pranoy Mukherjee

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Quinton Colter

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Rami Sbahi

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30

Raphaël Halim

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Ray Vince Ong

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Rayson Zuo

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30

Rhodri Mativo

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00

Roan Paone

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Roy Lee

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Ryan Brodlieb

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50

Ryan Hope

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15

Ryan Minjun Cho

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Ryan Pin Harry

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Ryan Salonen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 9:15 - 9:30
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50

Ryan Wu

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Ryan Yasinko

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
Clock Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Groups

Find your name below to see the timeslots you will be competing in. Please plan to arrive to each of your groups 5 minutes before it is scheduled to begin. If you are competing in back-to-back groups, please arrive to your next group as soon as you are done competing in the previous group. Showing up excessively late to your group may result in not being allowed to compete in that event.

Sam Hoyt

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00

Sam MacNeil

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Sami Mokatren

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Sarah Strong

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10

Sascha Pugar

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Sebastian Desaulniers

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Setu Marathe

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50

Seungmook Han

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20

Shameel Abdullah

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00

Shanglin Ye

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Srijit Iyer

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50

Stanley Chapel

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Stanley Wang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Stephen Griggs

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Stephen Scott

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15

Taha Ben Salah

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 18:15 - 19:45
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Tarandeep Mittal

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Skewb Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 14:10 - 14:30
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Theo Brock

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Thomas Imada

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 9:30 - 10:00
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Thompson Clarke

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 13:50 - 14:10
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Tin Huang

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Trent Hutcheson

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday Red Stage 9:30 - 9:45
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Trevor Artzen

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 15:40 - 16:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Tristan Mercado

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40

Tyler Jung

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Side Room 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Ulysses Jacobs

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Walter Duff

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 8:30 - 8:45
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 9:00 - 9:30
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

William Shi

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 11:00 - 11:20
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20

Wyatt Tough

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 8:20 - 9:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 9:00 - 9:15
Clock Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 10:40 - 11:00
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Yibo Zhao

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10

Yijun Han

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Red Stage 10:20 - 10:40
Square-1 Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 13:30 - 13:50
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Yusuf Arkan Amanalla

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 7 Saturday Red Stage 9:45 - 10:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 13:50 - 14:10
Skewb Round 1 Group 4 Saturday Red Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 15:15 - 15:40
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 16:00 - 16:20
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Yusuf Sheikh

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 8:45 - 9:00
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 10:00 - 10:20
Square-1 Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 11:20 - 11:45
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 5 Saturday White Stage 14:30 - 14:50
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 5 Saturday Red Stage 15:40 - 16:00
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 16:20 - 16:40
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 4 Saturday White Stage 17:30 - 18:00

Zachary Garber

Event Group Day Stage Group Time
4x4x4 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Friday Side Room 9:00 - 10:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Submission Friday Side Room 10:00 - 10:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 10:15 - 11:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 1 Friday Side Room 11:30 - 12:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Submission Friday Side Room 13:00 - 13:15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 13:15 - 14:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 2 Friday Side Room 14:30 - 15:30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Submission Friday Side Room 15:30 - 15:45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 15:45 - 17:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Attempt 3 Friday Side Room 17:00 - 18:00
2x2x2 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 8:15 - 8:30
6x6x6 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday White Stage 8:30 - 9:00
3x3x3 With Feet Round 1 Group 2 Saturday Side Room 9:00 - 9:45
Clock Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 9:45 - 10:00
7x7x7 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 10:00 - 10:40
3x3x3 Cube Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 10:40 - 11:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Side Room 11:00 - 11:45
Square-1 Round 1 Group 3 Saturday Red Stage 11:45 - 12:10
Megaminx Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 12:10 - 12:40
Pyraminx Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 13:10 - 13:30
Skewb Round 1 Group 3 Saturday White Stage 14:10 - 14:30
4x4x4 Cube Round 1 Group 1 Saturday Red Stage 14:50 - 15:15
3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 Group 6 Saturday White Stage 16:40 - 17:00
5x5x5 Cube Round 1 Group 2 Saturday White Stage 17:00 - 17:30

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.