Campeonato de Portugal 2015


Date
Jul 11 - 12, 2015
City
Lisbon, Portugal
Venue

Pavilhão do Conhecimento - Ciência Viva

Address
Alameda dos Oceanos Lote 2.10.01 1990-223 Lisboa
Details

Átrio

Website
Campeonato de Portugal 2015 website
WCA Delegate
António Gomes
Contact

Equipa Cubing Portugal

Information

Taxa de inscrição (Registration fee): 8€(2d)/5€(1d)

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vasco Vasconcelos won with an average of 14.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Didier Batista Ferreira finished second (15.41) and Hugo Fernandes finished third (15.85).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Vasco Vasconcelos 13.07 14.51 Portugal 14.0518.2015.4814.0013.07
2x2x2 Cube Afonso Carapeto 4.01 4.55 Portugal 4.014.774.364.535.64
4x4x4 Cube Vasco Vasconcelos 52.99 56.71 NR Portugal 1:07.4954.2857.0252.9958.83
5x5x5 Cube Vasco Vasconcelos 1:38.85 NR 1:48.12 NR Portugal 1:38.851:52.361:46.401:54.221:45.61
6x6x6 Cube Vasco Vasconcelos 3:26.46 NR 3:29.52 NR Portugal 3:26.463:31.553:30.55
7x7x7 Cube Vasco Vasconcelos 5:17.84 NR 5:34.75 NR Portugal 5:45.675:40.745:17.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Didier Batista Ferreira 1:50.03 NR 2:09.33 NR Portugal 2:01.501:50.032:36.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Vasco Vasconcelos 35 Portugal 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Vasco Vasconcelos 19.81 23.25 Portugal 19.8121.4423.4825.4024.84
Clock Jesús Masanet García 9.74 10.22 Spain 9.7611.8111.079.749.82
Megaminx Afonso Carapeto 1:38.87 NR 1:48.91 NR Portugal 1:59.681:48.111:38.941:38.87DNF
Pyraminx Luis J. Iáñez 4.41 6.03 Spain 7.417.154.974.415.96
Skewb Afonso Carapeto 4.85 NR 6.62 NR Portugal 7.569.844.856.016.29
Square-1 António Gomes 28.09 31.16 Portugal 28.0931.5933.9731.9729.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Didier Batista Ferreira 11:51.00 NR Portugal DNF11:51.00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 9:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.