Campeonato de Primavera 2009


Date
Sep 5, 2009
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Japimax

Address
*Almirante Latorre* 310
Website
Campeonato de Primavera 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Contact

Matías Macaya, Jaime Pinto

Information

Registration will be $1.500 CLP and will include a special gift. Registration will close on August 22.rnLa fecha límite para el pago de la inscipción es el 31 de Agosto a las 22:00 hrs (GMT-4).

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matias Macaya won with an average of 17.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Enric Grau finished second (18.60) and José Garrido finished third (18.63).

South American records: Enric Grau‎ 2x2x2 Cube 4.18 (single); Matias Macaya‎ Clock 15.69 (single), Clock 18.53 (average), and Magic 1.08 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 15.36 17.85 Chile 15.3617.5018.1818.5317.86
2 Enric Grau 17.15 18.60 Chile 17.1518.6318.4018.7820.72
3 José Garrido 16.44 18.63 Chile 20.1116.4417.4019.9018.58
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 24.78 26.55 Chile 26.1326.3631.6327.1624.78
5 Alejandro Arratia 24.50 27.33 Chile DNF29.6227.3824.5024.98
6 Vicente Correa del Valle 26.40 27.76 Chile 26.4027.7126.5534.0929.02
7 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 27.31 30.41 Chile 29.1829.5932.6132.4727.31
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 22.81 30.58 Chile 30.4731.6922.8129.5832.16
9 Alvaro Lincoleo 28.34 35.27 Chile DNF28.3430.5829.7845.46
10 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 14.77 16.65 Chile 19.1815.7116.7814.7717.46
2 José Garrido 15.55 17.90 Chile 16.4415.5517.5919.8119.66
3 Enric Grau 16.50 19.17 Chile 16.5018.2620.9821.3018.26
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 22.63 25.98 Chile 28.5825.3322.6326.1626.44
5 Alejandro Arratia 28.50 28.87 Chile 28.6628.66DNF29.3028.50
6 Vicente Correa del Valle 24.66 30.10 Chile 33.7831.7024.6626.7431.86
7 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 26.30 30.53 Chile 29.5630.1326.3031.9136.61
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 26.63 30.93 Chile 26.6330.0032.8331.8130.97
9 Alvaro Lincoleo 27.66 31.42 Chile 33.3333.3327.6628.9731.96
10 Matias Seguel 28.53 31.60 Chile 31.1331.8331.8428.5343.00
11 Nicolas Hormazabal 26.74 32.45 Chile 39.2226.7439.8629.6228.50
12 Andrés Zuleta Vergottini 28.21 35.68 Chile 35.1128.2136.7835.1546.24
13 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 32.41 36.59 Chile 38.9436.8832.4142.8833.94
14 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 24.84 39.16 Chile 38.9037.0524.8441.53DNF
15 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 13.93 15.31 NR Chile 15.1115.2517.1913.9315.58
2 José Garrido 13.43 15.93 Chile 13.4320.7117.1516.5614.08
3 Enric Grau 15.43 18.37 Chile 20.2816.0518.7815.4322.81
4 Matias Macaya 16.75 19.15 Chile 17.2223.0816.7518.9321.31
5 Cristobal Correa del Valle 18.58 24.77 Chile 28.0227.2218.5822.9024.18
6 Alejandro Arratia 25.62 26.26 Chile 26.1029.1425.6226.7425.94
7 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 22.81 27.81 Chile 31.5024.7727.1622.8132.91
8 Alvaro Lincoleo 26.10 29.67 Chile 27.0634.1026.1034.4227.86
9 Vicente Correa del Valle 26.42 30.15 Chile 29.1437.3026.4229.4631.86
10 Nicolas Hormazabal 27.22 32.96 Chile 32.3337.2427.2234.5532.01
11 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 27.11 33.62 Chile 35.5032.8439.1832.5327.11
12 Álvaro González Lasseube 28.80 33.86 Chile 34.5828.8035.0937.1931.91
13 Matias Seguel 29.86 35.32 Chile 40.5636.1829.8630.5239.25
14 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 28.18 36.34 Chile 34.7436.6637.9437.6228.18
15 Andrés Zuleta Vergottini 34.90 38.29 Chile 34.90DNF35.8643.8035.22
16 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 33.08 41.03 Chile DNF38.7733.0841.4442.89
17 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 41.31 44.47 Chile 47.4342.8948.9043.0941.31
18 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 36.02 44.50 Chile 39.8647.7036.0247.0646.58
19 Raúl Jeraldo 41.09 45.00 Chile DNF42.9544.4247.6341.09
20 Felipe Andres Rojas Garces 37.62 47.06 Chile 49.6254.7447.8637.6243.70
21 Vicente Castillo Villanueva 43.08 47.06 Chile 43.0845.4150.4645.3055.84
22 Ignacio del Valle 39.38 47.27 Chile 39.38DNF45.3054.5841.94
23 Simón Manuel Seguel Estay 40.11 47.91 Chile 40.1145.691:01.7146.4751.58
24 Claudio Gonzalez 42.91 49.31 Argentina 44.3354.8048.8042.911:10.80
25 Jaime Subirá Montenegro 40.84 52.74 Chile 55.3640.8453.031:15.6149.84
26 Juan Pablo Macaya 51.40 57.12 Chile 56.7251.401:12.361:02.5352.12
27 Matias Correa del Valle 52.43 59.11 Chile 59.9758.2552.4359.111:00.31
28 Kevin Molanphy 45.96 1:02.28 Chile 57.5245.96DNF57.221:12.09
29 Alberto Salas Lagos 50.90 1:12.25 Chile DNF1:28.8253.3050.901:14.64
30 Javiera Aylin Castro Viertel 52.16 1:18.90 Chile 1:28.081:36.961:13.211:15.4152.16
31 Diego Urbina 1:05.34 1:34.95 Chile 1:16.62DNF2:18.721:09.501:05.34
32 Claudia Jara 1:02.62 1:39.36 Chile 2:05.541:21.721:30.822:07.781:02.62
33 Jaime Pinto 29.58 DNF Chile 29.5830.09DNF33.13DNF
34 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 4.90 5.94 Chile 7.654.906.006.215.61
2 Matias Macaya 5.16 6.71 Chile 5.946.945.167.257.59
3 Enric Grau 4.18 SAR 7.15 Chile 7.697.416.344.188.72
4 Cristobal Correa del Valle 5.14 8.71 Chile 9.788.987.3810.265.14
5 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 7.44 10.20 Chile 10.819.979.817.4412.83
6 Andrés Zuleta Vergottini 5.84 12.79 Chile 13.195.8410.1615.0216.41
7 Raúl Jeraldo 11.35 12.85 Chile 13.6912.5511.3512.3122.81
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enric Grau 5.78 6.57 Chile 16.286.716.405.786.61
2 José Garrido 5.22 7.12 Chile 6.588.445.226.348.78
3 Matias Macaya 6.43 8.39 Chile 9.418.948.527.716.43
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 5.89 9.10 Chile 10.367.005.899.9310.93
5 Andrés Zuleta Vergottini 6.00 9.46 Chile 9.617.6811.0913.276.00
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 5.90 9.67 Chile 9.785.9010.4210.308.93
7 Raúl Jeraldo 7.86 9.78 Chile 8.5011.3811.869.467.86
8 Vicente Correa del Valle 10.41 11.62 Chile 17.4312.9610.4110.5511.36
9 Vicente Castillo Villanueva 9.96 13.28 Chile 12.8314.439.9612.5920.71
10 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 5.62 13.94 Chile 17.1510.89DNF13.795.62
11 Jaime Pinto 9.61 14.47 Chile 9.61DNF20.819.8012.80
12 Ignacio del Valle 13.26 16.09 Chile 17.8915.9618.8713.2614.41
13 Claudio Gonzalez 11.53 17.48 Argentina 18.3614.3025.9119.7711.53
14 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 15.06 17.73 Chile 15.2216.5015.0622.9021.46
15 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 16.52 19.90 Chile 18.6522.6118.44DNF16.52
16 Matias Correa del Valle 14.80 22.41 Chile 24.0222.1629.1121.0514.80
17 Claudia Jara 24.34 29.37 Chile 35.4624.3427.8127.4432.86
18 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1:03.61 1:11.30 Chile 1:07.411:25.161:14.091:03.611:12.41
2 José Garrido 1:25.54 1:36.69 Chile 1:25.541:37.541:56.641:38.821:33.72
3 Cristobal Correa del Valle 1:52.50 1:56.17 Chile 2:00.932:00.051:52.501:52.811:55.66
4 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 2:19.16 2:49.86 Chile 2:56.382:47.273:02.442:19.162:45.93
5 Juan Burgueño Alcalde 2:19.22 2:55.65 Chile 2:35.082:57.053:14.833:15.312:19.22
6 Cristian Andres Huerta Valenzuela 3:03.75 3:21.01 Chile 3:14.663:22.253:26.133:03.753:39.58
7 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 2:59.46 3:36.17 Chile DNF4:00.423:16.102:59.463:32.00
8 Claudio Gonzalez 3:20.34 3:43.12 Argentina 3:39.383:59.754:47.223:30.223:20.34
9 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 22.81 NR 29.44 NR Chile 30.6344.5922.8133.7523.93
2 José Garrido 26.71 34.34 Chile 26.7132.7732.4037.84DNF
3 Cristobal Correa del Valle 1:02.01 1:10.34 Chile 1:06.931:02.011:23.651:12.711:11.39
4 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 56.47 1:10.98 Chile 1:11.411:00.4156.471:21.13DNF
5 Matias Seguel 1:09.33 1:26.11 Chile DNF1:09.331:15.221:28.831:34.27
6 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 1:08.69 1:29.41 Chile 1:53.531:09.31DNF1:25.381:08.69
7 Simón Manuel Seguel Estay 2:07.46 2:33.75 Chile 2:07.462:21.822:26.542:52.90DNF
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 15.69 SAR 18.53 SAR Chile 15.6917.3017.8820.4124.44
2 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaime Pinto 1.81 2.32 Chile 2.222.403.712.331.81
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.69 2.35 Chile 2.692.08DNF1.692.27
3 Alvaro Lincoleo 1.96 3.16 Chile 2.632.845.804.021.96
4 Matias Macaya 1.09 DNF Chile 1.09DNFDNF1.811.59
5 Marcelo Jara Cáceres DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1.08 SAR 1.59 Chile 2.472.221.081.221.34
2 Marcelo Jara Cáceres 1.36 2.39 Chile DNF1.521.364.281.36
3 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.75 2.45 Chile 1.924.281.861.753.56
4 Alvaro Lincoleo 2.02 2.92 Chile 3.784.062.212.772.02
5 Jaime Pinto 2.16 3.99 Chile 3.152.163.865.054.96
6 Sebastián Pino Castillo 2.52 4.12 Chile 3.502.524.344.527.47
7 Juan Pablo Macaya 5.58 10.37 Chile 13.417.81DNF5.589.90
8 Miguel Medina Rodríguez 1.94 DNF Chile DNF2.065.801.94DNF
9 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 2.18 DNF Chile DNFDNF3.152.182.22