Campeonato Nacional 2011


Date
Nov 26, 2011
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Universidad Andres Bello

Address
República 239
Website
Campeonato Nacional 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Campeonato Nacional 2011 Organizational Team

Information

Entre el Sábado 15 de Octubre y Lunes 21 de Noviembre el costo de inscripción será: 3.000 Pesos. Entre el Martes 22 de Noviembre y el Sábado 26 de Noviembre el costo de inscripción será: 4.000 pesos.

Events
Competitors
61
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.25 12.71 Chile 11.2512.0312.8014.1513.31
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.61 14.12 Chile 15.4712.6113.7113.1916.65
3 José Garrido 12.55 14.24 Chile 12.5514.4414.3813.9019.72
4 José Navarro 12.71 14.46 Chile 13.3112.7117.6913.5516.52
5 Giovanny Cano Leal 13.16 15.81 Chile 13.1620.9714.7513.8418.83
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 13.53 16.97 Chile 17.8420.0613.5315.8817.18
7 José Pablo Márquez 14.36 17.09 Chile 18.3114.3616.06DNF16.90
8 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 16.02 17.12 Chile 22.6616.6816.0217.2517.44
9 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 12.86 17.18 Chile 12.8616.3019.7218.4116.84
10 Franco Silva 16.08 17.55 Chile 18.3116.9317.4126.3416.08
11 Gonzalo Serrano 13.91 18.32 Chile 13.9117.1818.6919.0820.19
12 Natán Riggenbach 13.61 18.45 Peru 18.34DNF17.8813.6119.13
13 Luis Casimino Salinas 17.19 18.53 Chile 17.1919.7519.6918.4717.43
14 Andrés Alfaro 13.94 19.20 Chile 13.9419.5219.9718.7719.30
15 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 15.80 19.26 Chile 18.9118.0920.7828.3815.80
16 Aníbal Araya 15.46 19.29 Chile 15.4621.9420.8116.4020.66
17 Tomás Mansilla 14.18 19.56 Argentina 14.1817.6521.6619.3628.94
18 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 14.75 19.71 Chile 17.4314.7519.8821.8324.59
19 Tomás Palomo 18.31 20.36 Chile 18.3120.6819.8421.1820.55
20 Sebastian Flores Perez 14.55 20.79 Chile 21.6120.5022.4114.5520.25
21 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 18.83 21.33 Chile 25.5822.7219.5618.8321.71
22 Felipe Fuenzalida 19.44 21.40 Chile 20.9722.0821.1519.4425.58
23 Diego Cornejo 19.90 21.43 Chile 23.0336.6620.6920.5819.90
24 Eduardo Vallespir 19.08 21.70 Chile 20.5919.0821.1125.5923.41
25 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 19.75 22.12 Chile 19.7528.1321.1920.8624.30
26 Emmanuel Nicolaides 20.25 22.49 Chile 24.6921.9620.8320.2526.38
27 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 15.90 22.63 Chile 19.8325.6115.9023.7824.28
28 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 21.02 23.23 Chile 25.0921.0223.3438.0521.25
29 Victor Aguirre Herrera 19.55 23.25 Chile 19.5520.9023.1125.7528.05
30 Thomas Woodroffe 19.27 24.24 Chile 25.3419.2723.6827.4023.69
31 Alvaro Rodríguez 23.36 25.26 Chile DNF24.6823.3627.4023.71
32 Paulo Padilla 20.93 25.58 Chile 20.9327.9723.75DNF25.03
33 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 23.84 25.64 Chile 25.5524.9628.6823.8426.40
34 Brian Suazo 23.25 25.67 Chile 25.0023.2523.3128.7148.43
35 Jorge Maulen Martinez 23.40 26.07 Chile 23.8623.4029.1532.5025.21
36 Jorge Ramos Saldaña 24.36 26.33 Chile 24.3645.8124.9424.5629.50
37 Matthias Vásquez Almonacid 22.59 27.00 Chile 27.0322.5930.6828.2525.71
38 Fernando Gomez 25.94 31.58 Chile 26.6236.2125.9431.9137.90
39 Gianpiero Siri Zunino 26.91 32.53 Chile 26.9129.8445.8539.3028.46
40 Claudio Alejandro Andrade Martinez 28.68 34.60 Chile 35.8432.44DNF35.5228.68
41 Francisco Bergoeing 29.47 36.06 Chile 33.61DNF41.7532.8129.47
42 Raúl Low Beattie 31.25 36.57 Chile 38.4136.1142.8435.1831.25
43 Mario Tapia Valenzuela 29.56 38.66 Chile 36.9729.5631.88DNF47.13
44 Ignacio Contreras Aid 28.03 39.19 Chile 28.9643.8828.0344.721:17.27
45 Sebastian Valenzuela 31.41 40.20 Chile 44.3447.3344.6631.4131.59
46 Luis Felipe Verdugo Peñailillo 31.77 40.93 Chile 42.0639.2545.6841.4731.77
47 José Matus 36.63 40.94 Chile 41.6536.6343.8137.3645.66
48 Miguel Saavedra 33.86 41.48 Chile 33.8635.9459.3846.4142.08
49 Abraham Lillo 32.88 42.59 Chile 32.8856.8839.0339.6349.11
50 Marcelo Santiago Bilbao Jara 40.30 43.21 Chile 43.1947.7740.3042.8843.56
51 Diego Soto 32.03 43.81 Chile 57.6552.2832.0340.2138.94
52 Cristian Ibarra 38.77 43.91 Chile 38.7749.5039.1344.2748.33
53 Diego Mendicute Jaramillo 45.15 47.99 Chile 45.1548.7248.5251.6346.72
54 Alex Olea Mancilla 44.59 50.78 Chile 44.5947.3849.8456.1155.11
55 Nicolas Hormazabal 41.56 52.05 Chile DNF43.971:09.9141.5642.27
56 Javier Eissmann Peña 47.11 53.22 Chile 54.6856.0548.9347.1156.59
57 Miguel Olmos 50.56 1:04.66 Chile 1:14.8350.561:03.611:04.681:05.68
58 Jonathan Santander 1:02.11 1:12.30 Chile 1:19.281:06.501:42.521:02.111:11.13
59 Nicolás Bórquez 43.05 1:25.84 Chile 1:00.082:30.802:52.8646.6343.05
60 Ayrton Contreras 1:17.86 1:32.74 Chile DNF1:42.331:17.861:36.431:19.46
61 Antonia Contreras 1:49.05 2:06.55 Chile 1:53.722:29.501:56.443:01.061:49.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.33 12.42 Chile 12.6311.3313.3012.4612.18
2 José Garrido 11.13 13.27 Chile 15.2511.1311.5513.0217.59
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.41 15.37 Chile 13.4714.6118.4611.4118.03
4 José Navarro 13.53 15.51 Chile 16.0315.2217.0315.2713.53
5 Franco Silva 13.56 15.61 Chile 16.0013.5615.1615.6616.05
6 Andrés Alfaro 12.84 15.72 Chile 15.5015.0212.8416.6816.65
7 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 13.96 15.80 Chile 17.4313.9620.4015.8014.16
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 13.13 16.18 Chile 16.6316.9613.1314.9623.88
9 José Pablo Márquez 15.46 17.73 Chile 19.4716.4315.4617.2819.90
10 Natán Riggenbach 15.47 17.74 Peru 16.0020.0215.4722.3817.19
11 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 13.50 17.90 Chile 17.8020.7519.1913.5016.71
12 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 14.71 18.39 Chile 19.1914.7120.4419.1516.84
13 Giovanny Cano Leal 14.30 18.42 Chile 25.7814.43DNF15.0514.30
14 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 16.09 18.73 Chile 18.1921.3117.9616.0920.05
15 Aníbal Araya 17.21 19.11 Chile 20.4318.9717.2118.8019.55
16 Tomás Mansilla 14.50 19.17 Argentina 19.9717.8014.5019.75DNF
17 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 17.03 19.30 Chile 21.6117.0319.5919.7518.56
18 Sebastian Flores Perez 17.47 19.52 Chile 19.0021.6617.4717.90DNF
19 Luis Casimino Salinas 17.09 20.18 Chile 18.7118.1517.0924.9323.68
20 Eduardo Vallespir 18.33 20.19 Chile 23.8120.1818.3321.8018.59
21 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 19.27 20.22 Chile 19.2720.3320.9623.0819.36
22 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 17.81 20.33 Chile 22.5317.8118.1523.5920.30
23 Diego Cornejo 18.36 20.36 Chile 19.1121.9023.5018.3620.08
24 Felipe Fuenzalida 18.75 20.79 Chile 22.3322.5219.0018.7521.05
25 Tomás Palomo 16.50 21.56 Chile 19.9621.8027.4316.5022.93
26 Gonzalo Serrano 17.59 21.69 Chile 21.1821.9322.7117.5921.97
27 Victor Aguirre Herrera 18.18 22.62 Chile 24.4124.1918.1824.3319.34
28 Thomas Woodroffe 20.08 22.97 Chile 25.3429.1821.3320.0822.25
29 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 20.16 23.17 Chile 24.3125.5524.0821.1320.16
30 Emmanuel Nicolaides 18.65 26.02 Chile 27.5033.8023.0527.5218.65

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.72 12.90 Chile 14.4111.7214.8612.2812.02
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.91 13.17 Chile 14.3111.9112.3013.9613.25
3 Franco Silva 14.36 14.70 Chile 15.9314.8114.3614.6514.65
4 José Garrido 13.33 14.73 Chile 13.3416.9315.3015.5613.33
5 José Navarro 11.65 14.88 Chile 17.4715.5014.7211.6514.43
6 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 14.30 15.13 Chile 17.4014.4114.4114.3016.56
7 José Pablo Márquez 12.75 15.16 Chile 12.7515.6618.2515.7514.08
8 Giovanny Cano Leal 14.38 16.33 Chile 17.4116.5214.3817.0515.43
9 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 12.15 17.38 Chile 15.3818.93DNF12.1517.84
10 Andrés Alfaro 15.11 18.11 Chile 19.0819.9115.1116.9418.30
11 Natán Riggenbach 17.34 18.77 Peru 18.8417.3420.4618.2119.25
12 Aníbal Araya 16.78 19.32 Chile 20.1920.5017.2720.8416.78
13 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 16.47 19.48 Chile 26.4421.8317.8016.4718.81
14 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 13.90 21.11 Chile 19.7823.4713.9020.0827.58
15 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 15.80 21.61 Chile 24.2119.5021.7123.6315.80

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 3.21 5.29 Chile 8.406.505.083.214.30
2 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3.58 5.34 Chile 6.194.435.4129.963.58
3 Felipe Fuenzalida 4.63 5.54 Chile 5.755.064.635.935.81
4 José Garrido 4.52 5.61 Chile 6.026.555.864.964.52
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.18 5.69 Chile 5.55DNF6.085.435.18
6 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 4.96 5.82 Chile 6.475.565.975.934.96
7 Tomás Mansilla 4.09 NR 5.96 Argentina 6.535.686.274.095.93
8 Gonzalo Serrano 4.88 6.07 Chile 5.584.886.695.948.83
9 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 5.83 6.35 Chile 6.836.03DNF6.195.83
10 Giovanny Cano Leal 3.78 6.44 Chile 5.97DNF6.436.913.78
11 Franco Silva 5.05 6.63 Chile 7.616.139.916.165.05
12 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 5.03 6.98 Chile 8.097.067.036.845.03
13 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.59 7.13 Chile DNF5.595.906.369.13
14 Luis Casimino Salinas 6.55 7.13 Chile 9.846.556.807.287.30
15 Diego Cornejo 6.02 7.36 Chile 9.41DNF6.306.026.36
16 Thomas Woodroffe 5.96 7.51 Chile 8.15DNF7.436.945.96
17 Andrés Alfaro 7.09 7.72 Chile 7.757.09DNF7.447.96
18 José Pablo Márquez 6.13 7.80 Chile 8.346.138.416.6511.88
19 Sebastian Flores Perez 6.13 7.89 Chile 9.506.186.138.009.72
20 Jorge Maulen Martinez 5.81 8.71 Chile 5.8112.598.199.728.22
21 Eduardo Vallespir 6.44 8.78 Chile 8.977.336.4410.0310.25
22 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 5.56 9.03 Chile 10.229.688.588.835.56
23 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 8.68 9.05 Chile 9.659.068.788.689.30
24 Victor Aguirre Herrera 6.55 9.32 Chile 9.009.7512.526.559.22
25 Alvaro Rodríguez 8.50 9.51 Chile 9.5811.908.509.009.94
26 Jorge Ramos Saldaña 8.80 10.09 Chile 11.1110.468.808.8610.96
27 Mario Tapia Valenzuela 9.13 10.40 Chile 10.639.939.1310.6514.00
28 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 6.88 10.46 Chile DNF16.157.687.556.88
29 Ignacio Contreras Aid 10.34 11.44 Chile 10.9110.3411.4413.8311.96
30 Diego Mendicute Jaramillo 11.50 13.68 Chile 11.5014.65DNF13.3113.08
31 Fernando Gomez 8.65 14.49 Chile 24.9013.4010.5519.528.65
32 Javier Eissmann Peña 13.69 14.55 Chile 15.8113.8313.6918.4014.02
33 Paulo Padilla 8.09 15.68 Chile 16.3614.568.09DNF16.11
34 Cristian Ibarra 12.25 20.64 Chile 16.93DNF12.2521.8023.18
35 Miguel Saavedra 11.33 22.49 Chile 30.6611.3314.6323.4429.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 4.59 5.22 Chile 5.114.594.635.916.33
2 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 5.03 5.26 Chile 5.185.085.535.038.21
3 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 4.68 5.42 Chile 6.084.685.725.535.00
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.08 5.57 Chile 5.316.215.465.085.93
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.09 5.82 Chile 23.775.755.096.035.68
6 Andrés Alfaro 5.61 5.93 Chile 7.285.865.845.616.08
7 Felipe Fuenzalida 4.02 6.24 Chile DNF5.814.788.134.02
8 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 5.05 6.27 Chile 6.525.635.057.476.66
9 Diego Cornejo 3.68 6.28 Chile 7.55DNF5.883.685.41
10 Gonzalo Serrano 5.68 6.42 Chile 5.686.846.086.337.03
11 Giovanny Cano Leal 5.75 6.68 Chile 5.757.436.066.567.90
12 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5.53 6.80 Chile 6.307.286.817.555.53
13 Tomás Mansilla 6.08 6.84 Argentina 6.087.087.216.227.36
14 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 6.43 6.92 Chile 7.146.469.217.156.43
15 Sebastian Flores Perez 6.52 6.99 Chile 6.717.086.527.188.61
16 José Pablo Márquez 6.28 7.49 Chile 6.419.466.596.2824.38
17 Franco Silva 5.11 7.84 Chile 9.527.695.11DNF6.30
18 Luis Casimino Salinas 7.09 8.63 Chile 8.659.617.099.787.63
19 Jorge Maulen Martinez 7.86 8.91 Chile 7.868.508.589.6611.19
20 Thomas Woodroffe 6.05 9.00 Chile 6.057.4611.2511.758.30

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 51.96 NR 56.02 NR Chile 55.0557.0951.9655.911:00.61
2 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:03.43 1:08.68 Chile 1:14.681:04.021:29.941:07.331:03.43
3 Franco Silva 1:10.53 1:13.91 Chile 1:10.531:11.631:13.031:26.911:17.08
4 José Pablo Márquez 1:04.88 1:14.48 Chile 1:18.801:17.471:07.911:04.881:18.06
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:14.15 1:19.20 Chile 1:19.461:14.151:26.341:21.091:17.05
6 José Garrido 1:11.40 1:22.84 Chile DNF1:22.131:21.611:11.401:24.78
7 Andrés Alfaro 1:11.78 1:30.00 Chile 1:29.161:37.651:47.021:23.181:11.78
8 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 1:20.72 1:31.51 Chile 1:32.911:44.811:35.961:20.721:25.65
9 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 1:21.31 1:32.01 Chile 1:52.831:28.331:44.771:22.931:21.31
10 Diego Cornejo 1:19.38 1:32.06 Chile 1:33.081:33.281:19.381:29.831:36.69
11 Eduardo Vallespir 1:14.50 1:33.03 Chile 1:41.221:24.721:45.401:14.501:33.15
12 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1:25.52 1:34.30 Chile 1:35.021:32.501:35.381:44.271:25.52
13 Tomás Mansilla 1:13.34 1:35.54 Argentina 1:59.861:28.271:39.251:13.341:39.11
14 Luis Casimino Salinas 1:31.52 1:36.97 Chile 2:05.431:36.961:32.531:31.521:41.43
15 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:36.15 1:53.82 Chile 2:14.801:50.801:42.631:36.152:08.03
16 Giovanny Cano Leal 1:45.40 1:57.19 Chile 1:53.471:45.401:55.342:08.842:02.77
17 Jesús Manuel Alarcón San Martín 1:51.27 2:00.10 Chile 1:58.281:51.27DNF1:55.882:06.15
18 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 1:45.43 2:00.16 Chile 1:45.432:13.091:57.781:50.972:11.72
19 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 1:46.08 2:01.20 Chile 2:03.782:24.331:46.082:01.361:58.47
20 Felipe Fuenzalida 2:00.00 2:06.95 Chile 2:08.112:16.442:08.652:00.002:04.09
21 Victor Aguirre Herrera 2:19.86 2:32.94 Chile 2:46.522:25.563:01.582:26.752:19.86
22 Emmanuel Nicolaides 2:06.22 2:38.82 Chile 3:35.862:50.182:42.882:06.222:23.41
23 Alvaro Rodríguez 2:25.31 2:41.35 Chile 2:56.502:26.72DNF2:25.312:40.83
24 Jorge Maulen Martinez 2:10.22 2:51.39 Chile 2:42.442:14.56DNF3:37.162:10.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 52.90 58.62 Chile 1:01.2852.9058.2159.4658.19
2 José Pablo Márquez 59.69 1:09.72 Chile 1:30.831:09.4059.691:05.081:14.68
3 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 1:09.33 1:13.36 Chile 1:18.811:10.811:10.461:27.251:09.33
4 José Garrido 1:07.66 1:15.45 Chile 1:18.161:12.551:16.161:17.631:07.66
5 Franco Silva 1:09.58 1:15.64 Chile 1:15.521:15.781:15.611:09.581:18.33
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:05.46 1:16.70 Chile 1:20.411:19.361:05.461:34.561:10.34
7 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:00.22 1:19.97 Chile 1:33.961:19.151:23.131:17.631:00.22
8 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 1:19.02 1:21.67 Chile 1:19.021:21.151:30.661:22.591:21.27
9 Andrés Alfaro 1:18.00 1:22.47 Chile 1:20.001:22.711:28.831:18.001:24.69
10 Diego Cornejo 1:17.27 1:29.71 Chile 1:25.841:37.84DNF1:17.271:25.44

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5:34.44 NR 5:40.89 NR Chile 5:45.755:42.475:34.44
2 Franco Silva 6:13.43 6:32.86 Chile 6:59.866:13.436:25.28
3 José Garrido 7:22.59 7:29.10 Chile 7:38.367:22.597:26.34
4 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 8:14.22 8:55.51 Chile 9:55.098:14.228:37.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 51.31 DNF Argentina 51.31DNFDNF
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:30.96 DNF Chile DNF1:30.96DNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 3:48.58 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:48.58
4 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3:57.15 5:00.66 Chile 3:57.155:53.695:11.15
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 7:51.58 DNF Chile DNFDNF7:51.58
6 Felipe Fuenzalida DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 José Garrido DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Paulo Salgado Alvarez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:09.66 NR DNF Chile 1:09.66DNFDNF
2 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
2 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
2 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
2 Tomás Mansilla DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Franco Silva 1.16 1.22 Chile 1.271.281.221.161.16
2 Raúl Low Beattie 1.34 1.46 Chile 1.521.441.411.342.08
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1.16 1.50 Chile 1.212.522.081.161.22
4 Thomas Woodroffe 1.47 1.60 Chile 1.551.661.591.47DNF
5 Gonzalo Serrano 1.05 1.63 Chile DNF2.221.081.051.59
6 Matthias Vásquez Almonacid 1.58 1.65 Chile 2.031.631.611.721.58
7 Paulo Padilla 1.56 1.75 Chile 2.331.561.881.581.78
8 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1.34 1.82 Chile 1.612.281.342.961.58
9 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 2.09 2.16 Chile 2.132.182.184.842.09
10 Giovanny Cano Leal 1.40 2.35 Chile 1.402.093.431.52DNF
11 Mario Tapia Valenzuela 1.53 2.36 Chile DNF3.651.531.911.53
12 Andrés Alfaro 1.86 2.47 Chile DNF2.661.862.302.44
13 Javier Eissmann Peña 2.22 2.47 Chile 2.552.532.342.22DNF
14 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 2.33 2.88 Chile 2.332.714.433.022.91
15 Nicolas Hormazabal 1.75 3.14 Chile DNF1.752.162.564.69
16 Victor Aguirre Herrera 2.30 3.25 Chile 4.592.432.304.023.31
17 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1.18 3.28 Chile 1.78DNF1.181.286.77
18 Diego Cornejo 1.30 3.44 Chile 1.34DNF1.306.182.81
19 José Garrido 1.75 3.44 Chile 1.753.863.592.887.21
20 José Matus 2.25 3.71 Chile 2.252.96DNF4.024.16
21 José Pablo Márquez 1.15 DNF Chile DNF1.151.22DNFDNF
22 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1.90 DNF Chile 2.36DNF2.081.90DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.75 3.20 Chile 2.753.433.063.114.43
2 Andrés Alfaro 3.28 3.53 Chile 3.533.463.604.753.28
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.78 3.67 Chile 6.094.472.783.343.19
4 Javier Eissmann Peña 4.59 5.02 Chile 4.635.385.064.595.47
5 José Pablo Márquez 4.03 5.16 Chile 5.054.406.026.464.03
6 Gonzalo Serrano 3.78 5.65 Chile 3.785.36DNF5.416.19
7 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 5.40 5.73 Chile 5.585.466.167.635.40
8 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.81 6.87 Chile 8.537.915.816.556.16
9 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5.81 DNF Chile 10.035.81DNF8.02DNF