Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019


Date
Nov 3, 2019
City
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Venue

Cambodia-Japan Cooperation Center

Address
Russian Confederation Blvd., Tuol Kork, Pnom Penh, Cambodia
Details

Angkor Kizuna Hall

Organizer
Mey Samorn
WCA Delegate
John Edison Ubaldo
Contact
samornreality@gmail.com, jubaldo@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the first-ever national cubing championship of Cambodia.
We also have a Facebook groups for our Cubing Area. Khmer Top Cuber. You can join the group to stay updated with upcoming competitions in the area.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 28,000 ៛ (Cambodian Riel).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 28,000 ៛ (Cambodian Riel).
Spectators can attend for free.

Here are the steps to secure your slots for the competition:
1. Register on this website.
2. Pay the registration fee via:
* Bank deposit ABA Bank (Account Number: 000086183, Account Name: Mey Samorn.)
* Money transfer (Mobile Number: 070888387)

* Western Union Money Remittance (First Name: Mey, Last Name: Samorn, Country: Phnom Penh, Cambodia
3. Submit the transaction proof via email or messenger to Mey Samorn
4. Wait for your his confirmation that your registration is approved.

ដំណាក់នៃការចុះឈ្មោះ៖
១. បង្កើតគណនីនៅលើវេបសាយនេះ
២. ជ្រើសរើសវិញ្ញាសាប្រកួតរួចចុច Register
៣. បង់ថ្លៃសេវាចុះឈ្មោះតាមជំរើសខាងក្រោម៖
ក. វេតាមគណនីធនាគារ ABA: លេខគណនី 000086183 ឈ្មោះគណនី MEY SAMORN.

        ខ. វេរតាមភ្នាក់ងារ Wing ឬ Truemoney ទៅលេខ 070888387

     គ. សំរាប់បេក្ខជនក្រៅប្រទេសអាចវេរប្រាក់តាមរយៈ Western Union ទៅ  

First Name: MEY
Last Name: SAMORN
Country: Phnom Penh, Cambodia
៤. ផ្ញើរវិក្កយបត្រវេរប្រាក់ទៅលោក MEY SAMORN តាមរយៈអ៊ីមែលឬ MESSENGER
៥. រង់ចាំការបញ្ជាក់របស់គាត់ថាការចុះឈ្មោះរបស់អ្នកត្រូវបានយល់ព្រម។

🇰🇭 ប្រសិនបើនេះមិនមែនជាការប្រកួតលើកដំបូងរបស់អ្នក សូមភ្ជាប់កូដ WCA ID ជាមួយគណនីរបស់លោកអ្នក (ទីនេះ)
- ចុះឈ្មោះសំរាប់ការប្រកួតនៅ (ទីនេះ)
- បេក្ខជនប្រកួតកំណត់ត្រឹមចំនួន ២០០នាក់
- តម្លៃសេវាចុះឈ្មោះសំរាប់បេក្ខជន ២៨,០០០៛ ក្នុងមួយនាក់
- ថ្លៃសេវាចុះឈ្មោះនឹងមិនត្រូវបានសងវិញទោះក្នុងកាលៈទេសៈណាក៏ដោយ។
- មិនមានការបង់ប្រាក់នៅថ្ងៃប្រកួតនោះទេ។
- អ្នកទស្សនាអាចចូលរួមបានដោយសេរី។

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tee Kai Yang won with an average of 7.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) finished second (8.44) and Xinyun Chen (陈新运) finished third (10.62).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tee Kai Yang 7.38 7.99 Malaysia 8.197.838.507.387.95
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 8.44 Thailand 8.885.5110.898.807.63
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.99 10.62 China 13.988.9911.3710.739.75
4 Matthew Siegel 9.83 11.69 Thailand 12.1811.469.8311.5412.06
5 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 11.02 12.11 Thailand 11.6811.8011.0212.8613.23
6 Nguon Vaddhanak 9.71 NR 12.20 NR Cambodia 10.5212.209.7113.8914.50
7 Te Kimchhay 11.48 12.90 Cambodia 11.4814.4312.1112.1618.10
8 Tee Kai Long 10.23 12.96 Malaysia 12.6714.5913.9410.2312.28
9 Thierry Orland Hung 11.55 13.16 Indonesia 15.1613.6112.4913.3711.55
10 John Edison Ubaldo 11.19 13.48 Philippines 15.5413.3215.9311.1911.57
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.12 14.93 China 13.6918.5918.0713.0212.12
12 Mork Vanna 13.32 16.21 Cambodia 17.4924.6816.1614.9813.32

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tee Kai Yang 7.14 7.93 Malaysia 7.7910.808.737.277.14
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.12 9.34 Thailand 8.9110.478.8710.248.12
3 Tee Kai Long 11.00 11.15 Malaysia 11.1611.0011.1811.2911.11
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.52 11.25 China 11.5311.0811.479.5211.21
5 Matthew Siegel 7.10 11.50 Thailand 7.109.6511.2613.9513.59
6 Thierry Orland Hung 10.24 11.62 Indonesia 11.5513.2212.3510.2410.95
7 John Edison Ubaldo 10.63 11.66 Philippines 12.4410.6311.5011.6711.82
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.96 12.89 China 11.5113.3715.6410.9613.78
9 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 12.31 12.95 Thailand 12.3115.7513.5012.4612.90
10 Nguon Vaddhanak 10.95 13.49 Cambodia 16.5711.4715.9210.9513.09
11 Te Kimchhay 12.43 13.59 Cambodia 13.8312.4312.9913.9415.19
12 Mork Vanna 12.64 13.87 Cambodia 12.6816.0912.6414.3614.58
13 Kaihua Zheng (郑楷铧) 12.31 14.00 China 14.6414.5312.8216.2612.31
14 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 12.83 15.20 Thailand 15.7214.3816.4815.5012.83
15 Chhun Seraden 13.29 16.75 Cambodia 13.2917.4415.4117.9317.41
16 Roeu Niko Zunaro 13.04 17.02 Cambodia 13.0417.0118.0316.0219.64
17 John Paul Custodio 13.78 17.80 Philippines 26.5119.5916.2713.7817.53
18 Ly Lichhean 16.76 18.13 Cambodia 18.7017.1916.7621.2818.49
19 Kimchour Luy 15.87 18.38 Cambodia 22.1015.8719.2318.2717.64
20 Yuth Monyoudom 15.23 19.46 Cambodia 25.3117.6915.2318.8821.82
21 Nuon Sophearith 14.82 19.65 Cambodia 19.7922.2714.8219.6919.46
22 Keat Khemreach 17.15 20.42 Cambodia 18.6719.3123.2924.2417.15
23 Sean Sothearath 19.08 20.54 Cambodia 22.7219.2719.0823.2219.63
24 Tongheng Chhayly 16.75 20.81 Cambodia 19.6023.3119.5216.7524.67
25 Piseth Sokmeng 18.10 21.02 Cambodia 22.2320.5723.0520.2718.10
26 Bonheng Siev 19.83 21.02 Cambodia 30.6420.2220.4622.3819.83
27 Kheang Prosithreach 17.09 21.44 Cambodia 22.1517.24DNF17.0924.92
28 Penn Phuthunn 18.29 22.38 Cambodia 26.1620.3921.7125.0418.29
29 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 20.49 22.43 China 24.5220.5422.23DNF20.49
30 Hathraksa Duong 17.00 22.46 Cambodia 22.2425.8317.0019.9625.18
31 Robert Bot 17.41 24.95 Cambodia 27.7017.4125.5121.6429.76
32 Keat Amrin 22.36 25.05 Cambodia 24.3722.3627.5824.5026.27
33 Chhay Samsak 24.05 26.06 Cambodia 25.1824.3328.6735.7224.05
34 Noue Panharong 26.53 27.86 Cambodia 28.5527.4626.5327.5634.58
35 Sean Oudom 21.05 30.44 Cambodia 30.2234.7926.3121.0540.91
36 Sun Chaney 23.59 30.56 Cambodia 33.5932.1523.5941.0625.95
37 Chea Van Panharith 22.86 32.29 Cambodia 28.8136.6931.3643.0522.86
38 Ungchea Rithikmonin 30.36 33.19 Cambodia 34.0832.4830.3642.0733.01
39 Vicheth Ratanak Sambath 30.09 34.33 Cambodia 35.3635.6730.0936.5731.97
40 Nov Panha 31.97 35.84 Cambodia 36.2035.0636.2731.9741.29
41 Kuch Sovannkiry 33.56 39.55 Cambodia 46.2037.9636.8833.5643.82
42 Phai Phasal 35.59 40.32 Cambodia 35.5939.9340.2440.7943.85
43 Jamal Nasir Abgari 33.07 40.49 Cambodia 34.3649.0338.0733.07DNF
44 Theng Yhong 27.41 41.64 Cambodia 39.9543.1145.2927.4141.85
45 Oul Kimhak 29.16 42.53 Cambodia 45.711:01.7229.1645.0236.85
46 Jamal Nasir Abrar 38.90 42.54 Cambodia 48.6943.0838.9043.5740.98
47 Sok Serey Panha 32.30 43.23 Cambodia 44.4642.3256.5632.3042.91
48 Sin Chankrisna 33.86 43.28 Cambodia 40.2044.3547.8245.3033.86
49 Ro Atithya 33.33 44.27 Cambodia 41.6548.1333.3346.6844.47
50 Thun Sovannroth 42.10 47.39 Cambodia 57.8444.2742.1052.6945.22
51 Michael Tee 41.26 47.72 Malaysia 56.3046.6348.7147.8241.26
52 Torbheng Vitu 40.05 47.93 Cambodia 40.05DNF50.6544.7248.43
53 Long Peakdey 30.40 48.10 Cambodia 45.5256.9330.4041.84DNF
54 Dy Alisha 41.24 49.56 Cambodia 49.6352.2646.78DNF41.24
55 Phearom Rithysak 46.07 55.34 Cambodia 56.6653.4255.9546.071:04.42
56 Meng Leanghuy 39.06 55.51 Cambodia 39.0651.741:01.01DNF53.79
57 Heng Virak Vuth 48.00 57.16 Cambodia 57.8051.151:08.8748.001:02.52
58 Phuong Khemarak 45.48 59.23 Cambodia 56.361:05.6656.891:04.4445.48
59 Chea Rotanakvisal 49.28 1:00.95 Cambodia 1:15.531:02.6949.2857.741:02.42
60 AN Tepvisoth 1:09.83 1:17.50 Cambodia 1:14.781:09.831:16.741:20.991:34.18
61 SreyKim Mom 1:16.80 1:21.12 Cambodia 1:18.811:18.801:16.801:25.751:44.76
62 Boung Eang Chorng 45.17 1:57.15 Cambodia 1:27.953:12.73DNF45.171:10.77
63 Luy Orn 20.08 DNF Cambodia 20.0826.1226.39DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tee Kai Yang 1.79 2.67 Malaysia 1.793.172.742.103.83
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.25 3.21 China 2.683.523.432.257.57
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.61 3.57 Thailand 2.612.674.723.325.14
4 John Paul Custodio 2.18 3.78 Philippines 2.802.183.914.64DNF
5 Chhun Seraden 3.45 NR 4.70 NR Cambodia 4.684.035.403.456.16
6 Thierry Orland Hung 4.03 4.99 Indonesia 4.035.014.935.038.07
7 Sean Sothearath 4.44 5.47 Cambodia 4.445.046.875.376.01
8 Nguon Vaddhanak 4.71 5.50 Cambodia 4.715.904.995.785.72
9 Kaihua Zheng (郑楷铧) 4.35 5.54 China 4.354.865.746.026.04
10 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 5.10 5.73 China 6.065.105.715.775.72
11 Kimchour Luy 4.58 5.83 Cambodia 5.684.587.886.415.41
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.75 6.05 China 5.745.027.524.757.38
13 Mork Vanna 4.81 6.14 Cambodia 4.816.817.026.595.02
14 Hathraksa Duong 5.07 6.44 Cambodia 7.235.586.525.078.15
15 Piseth Sokmeng 4.90 6.47 Cambodia 6.107.034.906.836.47
16 Tee Kai Long 4.61 6.54 Malaysia 6.9810.487.055.584.61
17 Nuon Sophearith 5.91 6.81 Cambodia 6.217.365.916.857.45
18 Roeu Niko Zunaro 5.91 6.86 Cambodia 6.307.055.917.2312.87
19 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.53 6.87 Thailand 5.707.257.675.537.79
20 Ly Lichhean 6.61 7.11 Cambodia 6.727.746.877.856.61
21 Tongheng Chhayly 4.89 7.48 Cambodia 5.718.864.897.868.87
22 Luy Orn 4.33 7.72 Cambodia 7.764.339.0411.806.36
23 Bonheng Siev 5.18 8.30 Cambodia 6.7310.6811.507.505.18
24 Robert Bot 5.00 8.35 Cambodia 10.846.449.265.009.35
25 Te Kimchhay 6.23 8.79 Cambodia 19.246.8813.216.286.23
26 Pov Visoth Lee 7.72 9.65 Cambodia 7.7210.6610.198.09DNF
27 Sean Oudom 5.24 9.71 Cambodia 11.1810.447.505.2414.74
28 Chea Van Panharith 7.50 10.84 Cambodia 9.2811.2312.007.5016.34
29 Nov Panha 6.36 11.03 Cambodia 25.3410.4312.026.3610.65
30 Long Peakdey 6.33 11.04 Cambodia 6.3322.406.8315.6410.66
31 Noue Panharong 9.52 12.88 Cambodia 9.5213.2720.7611.9013.46
32 Thun Sovannroth 10.97 13.07 Cambodia 10.9715.6512.3016.6711.26
33 Ungchea Rithikmonin 11.02 13.68 Cambodia 16.6411.0212.1518.2012.26
34 Sin Chankrisna 9.10 13.74 Cambodia 15.499.1015.0210.71DNF
35 Kuch Sovannkiry 10.00 16.54 Cambodia 12.3810.0010.44DNF26.81
36 Ro Atithya 13.99 16.95 Cambodia 18.0327.8713.9915.5617.27
37 Theng Yhong 11.61 17.42 Cambodia 19.9412.2120.3811.6120.11
38 Sok Serey Panha 11.97 18.06 Cambodia 14.8616.9411.9722.3724.00
39 Phuong Khemarak 19.90 27.40 Cambodia 23.9628.1236.0119.9030.11
40 Torbheng Vitu 11.41 28.49 Cambodia 11.4125.5120.5139.46DNF
41 SreyKim Mom 21.06 31.13 Cambodia 21.2254.9937.9834.1821.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tee Kai Yang 25.68 NR 29.23 Malaysia 28.7530.2325.6835.1528.71
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 32.38 33.82 Thailand 33.8836.6132.3833.7833.80
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 36.10 39.14 China 36.1041.9236.8440.6239.96
4 Matthew Siegel 39.37 46.73 Thailand 49.9239.3747.391:16.9742.87
5 John Edison Ubaldo 36.15 48.00 Philippines 52.99DNF48.7136.1542.29
6 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 49.08 50.47 Thailand 51.2553.2049.0849.5450.63
7 Nguon Vaddhanak 45.11 NR 50.90 NR Cambodia 51.7451.9349.0453.4845.11
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 39.59 52.43 China 53.9048.8739.5954.521:16.89
9 John Paul Custodio 1:00.58 1:04.93 Philippines 1:08.121:00.581:11.421:04.121:02.56
10 Sean Sothearath 1:00.46 1:07.00 Cambodia 1:13.491:03.831:05.941:11.241:00.46
11 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 1:03.36 1:11.30 China 1:27.261:09.491:08.271:16.151:03.36
12 Tee Kai Long 1:08.33 1:14.29 Malaysia 1:12.301:10.461:08.331:37.901:20.12
13 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:09.92 1:15.62 Thailand 1:19.961:22.621:11.531:15.361:09.92
14 Mork Vanna 1:05.79 1:18.46 Cambodia 1:10.271:36.591:24.581:20.531:05.79
15 Ly Lichhean 1:17.09 1:21.95 Cambodia 1:21.611:22.551:21.681:42.681:17.09
16 Tongheng Chhayly 1:18.67 1:24.76 Cambodia 1:27.611:21.761:18.671:24.921:32.61
17 Kaihua Zheng (郑楷铧) 1:10.35 1:29.03 China 1:43.581:28.602:15.081:10.351:14.91
18 Nuon Sophearith 1:17.29 1:29.94 Cambodia 1:47.041:21.431:17.291:28.261:40.12
19 Chhun Seraden 1:18.96 1:32.72 Cambodia 1:42.701:40.161:36.241:18.961:21.77
20 Luy Orn 1:28.16 1:35.37 Cambodia 1:37.311:33.671:37.911:35.131:28.16
21 Roeu Niko Zunaro 1:23.04 1:36.29 Cambodia 1:23.041:36.001:38.391:41.111:34.49
22 Hathraksa Duong 1:34.77 1:41.96 Cambodia 1:34.771:35.181:44.021:54.631:46.68
23 Te Kimchhay 1:29.40 1:44.36 Cambodia 1:55.291:42.381:58.111:35.421:29.40
24 Nov Panha 1:46.85 2:06.26 Cambodia 2:50.511:46.852:32.161:58.211:48.40
25 Bonheng Siev 1:56.77 2:10.47 Cambodia 2:23.052:04.121:56.772:04.233:30.70
26 Kimchour Luy 2:20.08 2:37.60 Cambodia 2:46.262:38.052:20.082:35.982:38.78
27 Thun Sovannroth 2:15.48 2:40.48 Cambodia 2:38.012:47.252:45.552:37.882:15.48

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tee Kai Yang 10.44 13.11 Malaysia 13.7713.5710.4411.9914.47
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 14.20 15.12 Thailand 14.2015.0615.2218.0815.07
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 16.24 17.54 China 18.2820.0517.3316.2417.02
4 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 17.02 20.08 Thailand 20.7318.7920.7317.0222.45
5 Mork Vanna 20.72 NR 22.96 NR Cambodia 21.8120.7225.7927.0421.28
6 John Edison Ubaldo 18.97 24.29 Philippines 18.9725.4224.7623.7524.37
7 John Paul Custodio 24.28 25.07 Philippines 24.2824.7425.6124.8629.23
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.38 25.81 China 25.6527.7123.3824.06DNF
9 Kaihua Zheng (郑楷铧) 23.60 27.39 China 23.6026.56DNF27.4628.15
10 Yuth Monyoudom 23.33 28.81 Cambodia 29.0035.2129.3823.3328.06
11 Te Kimchhay 24.28 29.99 Cambodia 48.4836.0125.0424.2828.91
12 Chhun Seraden 26.49 31.29 Cambodia 29.8226.4930.1333.9234.49
13 Nguon Vaddhanak 25.32 31.68 Cambodia 56.9036.0032.6526.4025.32
14 Kimchour Luy 28.96 40.01 Cambodia 48.3853.1431.1928.9640.45
15 Tee Kai Long 35.45 43.08 Malaysia 52.8849.7237.2935.4542.22
16 Roeu Niko Zunaro 34.91 44.13 Cambodia 50.0634.9140.1242.201:04.28
17 Piseth Sokmeng 42.76 49.08 Cambodia 42.7647.8553.1646.2254.09
18 Kheang Prosithreach 44.50 58.49 Cambodia 44.5057.201:03.0155.251:04.39
19 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 49.42 59.14 China 59.1658.9859.271:05.5149.42
20 Sok Serey Panha 1:48.54 2:52.56 Cambodia DNF3:26.182:18.102:53.391:48.54

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matthew Siegel 3.51 5.27 Thailand 6.085.954.103.515.76
2 Kimchour Luy 5.03 NR 6.77 NR Cambodia 5.035.358.096.868.29
3 Tee Kai Yang 5.18 6.78 Malaysia 6.208.857.335.186.80
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.37 7.14 China 3.374.298.1510.118.99
5 John Paul Custodio 6.79 7.60 Philippines 7.547.7912.026.797.47
6 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 2.65 8.06 Thailand 7.202.6512.28DNF4.69
7 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.39 8.61 Thailand 10.146.515.3914.269.18
8 Nuon Sophearith 7.34 8.92 Cambodia 9.498.308.9711.667.34
9 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 8.93 10.42 Thailand 9.6818.318.9310.5111.06
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.88 11.27 China 10.019.6617.177.8814.14
11 Torbheng Vitu 10.34 11.53 Cambodia 13.2612.1710.6010.3411.82
12 Tee Kai Long 7.63 11.88 Malaysia 7.6311.8811.5312.7312.24
13 Thierry Orland Hung 8.90 11.97 Indonesia 10.118.9011.5827.3114.22
14 Kaihua Zheng (郑楷铧) 11.85 12.44 China 11.8512.3414.6712.1012.89
15 Sok Serey Panha 10.62 15.11 Cambodia 16.7416.5013.6615.1610.62
16 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 12.76 15.55 China 12.7617.1218.3313.7115.81
17 Chhun Seraden 12.30 16.22 Cambodia 15.2523.1812.3012.3021.10
18 Kuch Sovannkiry 15.24 16.27 Cambodia 17.2915.9118.1115.6015.24
19 Sean Sothearath 14.41 17.15 Cambodia DNF14.4116.4519.8715.12
20 Sin Chankrisna 14.32 19.25 Cambodia 18.1818.2227.6014.3221.36
21 Theng Yhong 12.92 21.19 Cambodia 26.6216.3712.92DNF20.58
22 Nguon Vaddhanak 14.23 21.38 Cambodia 29.2740.6719.3215.5414.23
23 Thun Sovannroth 11.04 21.71 Cambodia 11.0414.3225.05DNF25.77
24 Ro Atithya 16.48 24.82 Cambodia 22.6021.9442.5416.4829.93
25 SreyKim Mom 28.45 44.62 Cambodia 30.6546.0557.1628.453:14.68
26 Phuong Khemarak 35.49 50.30 Cambodia 35.491:49.821:18.7535.8036.35

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.38 7.04 China 5.977.264.3811.007.90
2 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 7.27 9.36 China 12.339.519.367.279.22
3 Matthew Siegel 8.37 9.84 Thailand 8.728.3710.31DNF10.48
4 Thierry Orland Hung 6.34 10.70 Indonesia 12.1711.058.876.3415.28
5 John Edison Ubaldo 6.51 11.37 Philippines 7.0813.0813.9617.206.51
6 John Paul Custodio 8.97 11.75 Philippines 15.888.9712.8211.7810.64
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.07 11.81 China 13.579.8118.787.0712.04
8 Sean Sothearath 10.18 14.26 NR Cambodia 11.9514.4418.8310.1816.40
9 Piseth Sokmeng 9.02 14.37 Cambodia 14.16DNF9.0216.9312.02
10 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.33 14.84 Thailand 15.29DNF18.9210.318.33
11 Theng Yhong 13.33 15.40 Cambodia 18.0915.8016.6713.3313.74
12 Nuon Sophearith 10.91 16.28 Cambodia 10.9112.8619.2716.9918.99
13 Thun Sovannroth 11.76 16.67 Cambodia 20.8514.3321.0211.7614.84
14 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 14.07 17.01 Thailand 16.2920.8418.9615.7914.07
15 Kimchour Luy 7.50 NR 17.37 Cambodia 24.9624.3812.677.5015.07
16 Kaihua Zheng (郑楷铧) 12.85 18.61 China 19.5723.1320.0716.2012.85
17 Sok Serey Panha 15.29 18.92 Cambodia 18.9718.7918.9915.29DNF
18 Ro Atithya 24.51 31.57 Cambodia 29.9438.6926.4524.5138.31

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 9.70 11.91 Thailand 12.9312.729.7013.5910.07
2 Matthew Siegel 11.98 13.93 Thailand 15.2413.5513.0019.4411.98
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.18 22.53 China 31.8717.1819.0622.2826.24
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 19.44 25.75 China 30.7228.8319.4425.5322.88
5 John Paul Custodio 31.31 36.67 Philippines 42.0136.4441.6431.9431.31
6 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 42.76 49.89 China 48.9352.331:14.7348.4142.76
7 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 44.82 52.86 Thailand 44.8247.7757.4353.391:07.70
8 Sean Sothearath 1:11.65 NR 1:14.79 NR Cambodia 1:14.161:12.271:17.941:57.821:11.65