Camarma Open 2014


Date
Dec 13, 2014
City
Camarma de Esteruelas, Madrid, Spain
Venue

Ayuntamiento de Camarma

Address
Avenida Daganzo 2, 28816
Website
Camarma Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Victor Sanchez Redondo Adrián Martinez Macías

Information

Participation fees: 5€ General & 3€ AECR Members (changeable)

Events
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.05 13.18 Spain 14.6714.8813.6511.0511.21
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 13.19 14.06 Spain 15.0514.5013.2813.1914.39
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 12.59 14.25 Spain 13.4617.5114.4614.8312.59
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.82 14.78 Spain 15.3212.82DNF15.5313.48
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 14.72 15.38 Spain 15.6115.0020.2714.7215.52
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.59 15.78 Spain 16.1115.5518.2215.6913.59
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.01 16.23 Spain 13.0115.6220.1714.8918.18
8 David Serban Enescu 14.14 16.40 Romania 19.4216.9216.0114.1416.27
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.78 17.05 Spain 14.7820.6818.3515.5317.27
10 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 15.96 17.16 Spain 20.4715.9617.4316.9317.11
11 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 15.56 17.50 Spain 18.7816.6317.0819.0615.56
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 15.63 18.03 Spain 19.5316.0922.0618.4615.63
13 Adrián Martínez Macías 13.40 18.20 Spain 22.9117.7016.8613.4020.03
14 Raúl Sánchez Vara 14.61 18.39 Spain 18.2322.8414.6121.8915.06
15 Alberto Masó Molina 14.58 18.44 Spain 19.3117.0214.5818.9820.33
16 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.65 19.29 Spain 15.6521.3826.4018.8917.59
17 Sara Camacho García 14.76 19.33 Spain 25.1430.9616.5814.7616.28
18 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 16.71 19.79 Spain 19.8118.6916.7122.9220.88
19 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.73 21.15 Spain 23.1417.7722.5316.7323.71
20 Jorge García Bueno 20.34 23.13 Spain 22.5622.0820.3428.0524.76
21 Álvaro Martín Otero 21.24 23.15 Spain 21.2421.2540.3721.4126.80
22 Luis J. Iáñez 21.12 23.19 Spain 22.9925.2221.1223.1123.46
23 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 25.01 26.72 Spain 30.4025.0126.0226.7227.43
24 Daniel García Mirones 22.71 26.73 Spain 28.6222.7129.7924.7926.77
25 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 24.35 26.76 Spain 32.6125.6326.4028.2524.35
26 Jesús Lindo García 20.71 27.56 Spain 27.4332.8025.6529.6120.71
27 Héctor Sardón 23.67 27.66 Spain 27.4823.6725.15DNF30.34
28 Celia López Martín 25.15 28.61 Spain 25.1532.1925.5228.4531.86
29 Carlos Martínez Díaz 20.20 30.56 Spain 27.3620.2034.05DNF30.27
30 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 27.95 32.00 Spain 28.5934.5532.8638.4627.95
31 Hannover Salazar 28.00 32.93 Spain 28.0035.961:23.1531.6831.15
32 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 29.89 33.02 Spain 41.5629.8933.4933.8831.68
33 Ricardo Prieto Alvarez 33.36 34.90 Spain 34.9433.3633.8849.0335.87
34 Jesús Masanet García 33.81 42.87 Spain 50.1643.2633.8154.3235.19
35 Víctor Peche Rodríguez 41.72 43.92 Spain 42.311:02.5546.0643.3841.72
36 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 33.99 44.93 Spain 1:08.7341.6944.2848.8133.99
37 Marco Greciano González 42.40 48.05 Spain 1:04.0244.8751.1848.1042.40
38 Donato Palomino 46.90 54.29 Spain 57.291:07.0346.9050.1755.40
39 Alba Palomino 55.33 57.95 Spain DNF1:01.0655.7455.3357.06
40 Christian Cosa Coronado 52.57 58.07 Spain 55.851:02.8452.571:44.5255.53
41 Alvaro Poyatos 1:16.57 1:29.05 Spain 1:16.571:26.461:29.722:11.771:30.97
42 Eva de Frutos Sanz 1:44.34 2:42.11 Spain 5:58.532:19.693:27.701:44.342:18.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.22 12.91 Spain 12.2212.6513.4312.6513.77
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.05 13.54 Spain 12.2713.7012.0514.6518.49
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 11.60 13.62 Spain 14.7312.1214.0111.6016.10
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.97 13.73 Spain 13.6114.5813.0011.9715.67
5 Alberto Masó Molina 14.54 15.36 Spain 14.5415.6215.3015.1617.15
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.85 15.83 Spain 16.6718.0913.8515.7315.10
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 13.45 15.88 Spain 13.4517.3116.7415.5315.38
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.19 16.21 Spain 17.7812.1912.8118.0325.34
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 15.77 17.23 Spain 17.6816.4615.7717.7717.55
10 Victor Sanchez Redondo 14.25 17.32 Spain 22.15DNF14.2514.6115.20
11 Raúl Sánchez Vara 16.56 17.80 Spain 17.9318.5317.8916.5617.57
12 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 16.43 17.98 Spain 16.4316.7919.3318.4418.72
13 David Serban Enescu 16.95 18.16 Romania 18.5318.6516.9518.1717.79
14 Francisco Pérez Padilla 17.39 18.30 Spain 18.4617.9117.3920.8618.52
15 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 15.17 18.56 Spain 15.1719.3118.7417.6420.53
16 Sara Camacho García 16.84 18.83 Spain 19.1816.8417.4621.9719.86
17 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 15.29 19.68 Spain 15.2931.8021.3116.1621.56
18 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 18.47 20.46 Spain 19.3624.8119.6422.3818.47
19 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 15.00 20.77 Spain 20.7224.1817.40DNF15.00
20 Álvaro Martín Otero 19.68 21.03 Spain 19.6820.3622.8120.5822.16
21 Jorge García Bueno 22.43 23.60 Spain 26.1523.1023.8122.4323.90
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 21.66 24.23 Spain 21.6626.9023.9423.6525.11
23 Daniel García Mirones 23.40 26.14 Spain 26.3724.2227.84DNF23.40
24 Luis J. Iáñez 21.00 26.47 Spain 21.0026.4126.3430.8626.66

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.48 12.84 Spain 20.5612.7913.2412.4812.48
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.28 13.78 Spain 15.1814.9412.5013.9011.28
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.14 13.98 Spain 16.1415.6412.1412.8913.41
4 Guillermo Conde Gil 11.80 14.00 Spain 11.8014.1116.8314.8813.02
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.13 14.78 Spain 15.3016.0913.1313.9615.08
6 Alberto Masó Molina 13.96 14.83 Spain 13.9615.8714.6513.9819.18
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.37 15.66 Spain 16.1515.7114.3715.1120.08
8 Victor Sanchez Redondo 14.30 15.84 Spain 17.5514.9616.8314.3015.72
9 Raúl Sánchez Vara 16.60 17.44 Spain 16.8716.6017.7217.7217.79
10 Sergio Torrijos Santano 13.33 17.45 Spain 20.5218.3617.6916.3113.33
11 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 15.15 18.07 Spain 15.1815.1516.0822.94DNF
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 13.86 18.90 Spain 13.8619.2717.0020.43DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.91 4.18 Spain 4.814.563.182.914.81
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.05 4.52 Spain DNF5.084.334.164.05
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.34 4.79 Spain 4.864.344.624.885.15
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.00 5.22 Spain 5.724.175.776.304.00
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.82 6.08 Spain 7.175.689.185.402.82
6 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 4.59 6.09 Spain 6.284.596.275.716.53
7 Raúl Sánchez Vara 4.81 6.13 Spain 6.205.916.274.819.53
8 Guillermo Conde Gil 5.03 6.21 Spain 5.845.036.449.656.34
9 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.88 6.27 Spain 5.896.526.406.944.88
10 Sara Camacho García 5.08 6.42 Spain 7.565.085.377.896.34
11 Daniel García Mirones 4.82 6.66 Spain 8.198.466.275.534.82
12 Francisco Pérez Padilla 5.46 6.71 Spain 6.90DNF6.035.467.21
13 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.69 6.79 Spain 8.766.055.994.698.33
14 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 5.47 7.17 Spain 8.098.066.636.825.47
15 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 4.66 7.30 Spain 4.667.907.456.56DNF
16 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.22 7.32 Spain 7.145.227.209.657.61
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.04 8.29 Spain 9.366.048.517.0010.39
18 Carlos Martínez Díaz 5.63 8.39 Spain 8.56DNF6.3410.265.63
19 Jesús Masanet García 6.28 9.00 Spain 8.849.906.288.2610.38
20 David Serban Enescu 5.53 9.32 Romania 5.535.95DNF8.7813.24
21 Álvaro Martín Otero 4.88 9.64 Spain 11.287.5815.4010.064.88
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7.98 9.69 Spain 10.029.58DNF7.989.47
23 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 5.34 9.70 Spain 8.236.4314.445.3416.40
24 Jesús Lindo García 7.50 10.03 Spain 9.79DNF10.187.5010.13
25 Héctor Sardón 6.53 10.08 Spain 6.5318.3011.778.4010.07
26 Jorge García Bueno 12.28 14.31 Spain 12.2814.6412.7115.5829.05
27 Celia López Martín 16.58 19.34 Spain 19.26DNF16.5820.0518.71
28 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 9.11 19.37 Spain 19.2518.5520.3223.159.11
29 Eva de Frutos Sanz 31.69 54.70 Spain 58.7851.8053.531:04.8831.69

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.75 3.74 Spain 3.593.472.754.164.28
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1.73 4.53 Spain 4.594.051.734.945.81
3 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.93 4.85 Spain 18.543.935.594.724.25
4 Sara Camacho García 4.83 5.12 Spain 4.865.574.834.937.60
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.93 5.64 Spain 3.936.515.696.364.88
6 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 4.94 5.97 Spain 5.327.134.945.477.80
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3.52 5.98 Spain 5.946.253.525.75DNF
8 Francisco Pérez Padilla 3.97 6.14 Spain 3.977.255.087.436.10
9 Daniel García Mirones 4.08 6.16 Spain 5.167.414.086.406.92
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.90 6.19 Spain 6.335.596.763.906.64
11 Guillermo Conde Gil 5.45 6.84 Spain 7.2311.825.456.506.80
12 Raúl Sánchez Vara 5.21 6.92 Spain 5.216.538.167.097.15

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 51.30 54.58 Spain 54.7254.8458.4151.3054.19
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 54.48 54.97 Spain 55.2054.48DNF54.7155.00
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 56.86 1:03.31 Spain 1:08.081:12.781:04.4656.8657.40
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.78 1:03.54 Spain 1:05.851:04.741:03.961:01.9156.78
5 Sara Camacho García 57.81 1:06.36 Spain 1:44.7257.811:06.361:05.161:07.55
6 Alberto Masó Molina 58.32 1:10.13 Spain 58.321:06.361:04.431:19.591:28.35
7 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:04.60 1:12.81 Spain 1:15.661:04.871:17.901:19.221:04.60
8 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:05.76 1:13.99 Spain 1:15.211:08.501:18.251:19.011:05.76
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:03.20 1:15.25 Spain 1:03.201:46.691:21.781:13.421:10.54
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:02.37 1:15.68 Spain 1:22.951:13.141:13.681:20.211:02.37
11 David Serban Enescu 1:14.33 1:25.90 Romania 1:44.091:25.821:21.181:30.701:14.33
12 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 1:32.33 1:42.49 Spain 1:56.271:39.191:36.521:51.771:32.33
13 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 1:29.11 1:43.06 Spain 1:50.081:37.441:29.111:41.661:53.78
14 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:48.94 Spain 1:48.941:56.44
15 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:52.55 Spain 1:52.552:21.79
16 Carlos Martínez Díaz 2:00.05 Spain 2:00.052:46.16
17 Jesús Lindo García 2:17.02 Spain 3:01.582:17.02
18 Jorge García Bueno 3:50.97 Spain 4:00.803:50.97
19 Hannover Salazar DNF Spain DNFDNF
19 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 46.09 54.95 Spain 53.4946.0953.2358.1459.90
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 51.80 55.13 Spain 53.1156.4258.4555.8651.80
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 53.52 1:00.84 Spain 53.521:02.4359.611:00.491:14.96
4 Sara Camacho García 1:00.93 1:04.13 Spain 1:00.931:05.331:00.991:06.081:11.43
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 54.02 1:04.36 Spain 59.671:15.461:08.521:04.9054.02
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:06.74 1:10.57 Spain 1:16.401:07.911:26.471:07.401:06.74
7 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:03.16 1:12.23 Spain 1:13.091:03.161:10.771:12.841:14.53
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:03.27 1:15.15 Spain 1:03.271:37.231:13.801:04.851:26.80
9 Alberto Masó Molina 1:12.63 1:16.06 Spain 1:14.051:21.061:25.321:13.061:12.63
10 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:01.98 1:18.37 Spain 1:23.431:24.131:33.021:07.541:01.98
11 David Serban Enescu 1:27.58 1:35.22 Romania 1:30.221:34.101:41.331:27.581:49.03
12 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 1:27.56 1:38.11 Spain 2:04.471:38.361:46.751:29.211:27.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:58.30 DNF Spain 1:58.30DNFDNF
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:55.93 DNF Spain 2:55.933:03.39DNF
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:59.47 DNF Spain DNF2:59.47DNF
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3:49.53 DNF Spain 3:49.53DNFDNF
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 3:52.52 DNF Spain DNF3:52.52DNF
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 4:14.79 Spain 4:14.79DNF
7 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 4:21.20 Spain DNF4:21.20
8 Jorge García Bueno 9:43.11 Spain DNF9:43.11
9 Jesús Lindo García 13:18.00 Spain 13:18.00DNF
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
10 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNFDNF
10 Luis J. Iáñez DNF Spain DNFDNF
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNFDNF
10 Raúl Sánchez Vara DNF Spain DNFDNF
10 Victor Sanchez Redondo DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:17.58 DNF Spain 1:17.581:49.96DNF
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:56.92 DNF Spain 3:00.99DNF2:56.92
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3:38.39 DNF Spain DNF3:38.39DNF
4 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 3:38.99 DNF Spain DNF3:38.99DNF
5 Jorge García Bueno 8:31.84 DNF Spain DNFDNF8:31.84
6 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis J. Iáñez 33 Spain 33
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 35 Spain 35
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 37 Spain 37
4 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 44 Spain 44
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 49 Spain 49
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 69 Spain 69
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 17.12 20.34 Spain 20.0517.1220.1326.8020.84
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.67 21.34 Spain 24.9016.6722.3822.1319.52
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.18 22.82 Spain 23.9821.7522.7425.2021.18
4 Alberto Masó Molina 22.02 24.52 Spain 38.5522.0224.5326.9722.05
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 23.22 25.35 Spain 23.2225.5927.8225.7224.75
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 23.51 26.93 Spain 26.3630.1128.1526.2823.51
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 24.46 28.02 Spain 30.0026.5024.4634.9327.56
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 25.94 28.50 Spain 25.9530.9728.5825.9436.47
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.56 29.88 Spain 28.7733.1545.2025.5627.71
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 24.27 30.70 Spain 34.5330.1328.0724.2733.90
11 Raúl Sánchez Vara 29.55 34.86 Spain 32.5038.5629.55DNF33.52
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.44 35.08 Spain 38.4922.4441.1931.1135.65
13 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 27.66 35.98 Spain 27.6633.7238.8443.3335.39
14 David Serban Enescu 34.15 36.64 Romania 51.2237.2638.1334.5434.15
15 Jorge García Bueno 38.45 44.49 Spain 41.9950.6152.1940.8838.45
16 Guillermo Conde Gil 39.49 47.26 Spain 50.471:29.5841.8449.4639.49
17 Álvaro Martín Otero 30.15 50.55 Spain 38.031:01.9152.841:00.7730.15
18 Francisco Pérez Padilla 39.51 54.53 Spain 55.5739.5159.8848.151:21.17
19 Carlos Martínez Díaz 46.51 54.94 Spain 1:04.8655.0446.5152.5257.25
20 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 38.82 55.79 Spain 38.8256.3456.5054.521:06.50
21 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 42.24 1:05.16 Spain 42.241:10.011:17.081:04.231:01.24
22 Jesús Lindo García 1:07.43 Spain 1:18.521:07.43
23 Celia López Martín 1:17.06 Spain 1:17.06DNF
24 Jesús Masanet García 1:25.52 Spain 1:25.521:36.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.94 19.48 Spain 18.9419.7219.8219.2819.43
2 Alberto Masó Molina 19.32 22.16 Spain 22.5928.2624.1219.7819.32
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.58 22.89 Spain 20.5823.7123.2022.2123.25
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 19.45 23.82 Spain 24.7024.1219.4522.6527.00
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 21.28 24.64 Spain 25.6026.4321.2826.8821.88
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 23.06 27.00 Spain 24.2334.3425.9423.0630.83
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 24.55 27.84 Spain 27.9027.3528.2730.8424.55
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 24.02 27.89 Spain 24.0230.0227.0226.6438.49
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 23.71 33.29 Spain 32.6536.7234.1323.7133.08
10 Raúl Sánchez Vara 30.95 33.80 Spain 34.4630.9535.9131.0435.98
11 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 33.66 36.20 Spain 35.1737.6435.8033.6639.75
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.87 53.05 Spain 50.00DNF39.2124.871:09.93

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:34.54 1:52.81 Spain 2:07.501:34.541:56.38
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:10.06 2:28.43 Spain 2:10.062:56.282:18.94
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 3:55.88 4:39.87 Spain 3:55.885:53.404:10.32
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:49.56 DNF Spain 1:49.56DNF1:51.40
5 Jesús Lindo García 12:51.00 Spain 12:51.00

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis J. Iáñez 5.70 6.87 Spain 5.708.426.747.686.19
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.83 7.08 Spain 4.1810.333.8310.166.90
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.19 7.18 Spain DNF7.346.196.198.01
4 Álvaro Martín Otero 6.58 8.26 Spain 6.838.536.589.43DNF
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.27 8.61 Spain 6.2712.868.029.728.08
6 Jesús Masanet García 8.48 9.68 Spain 9.3611.098.489.969.72
7 Victor Sanchez Redondo 8.86 10.49 Spain 10.358.8610.5910.6510.52
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 9.21 10.50 Spain 9.219.409.4312.6814.52
9 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 9.78 10.61 Spain 11.809.809.7810.2412.09
10 Sara Camacho García 8.07 11.16 Spain 8.078.7212.2012.5715.65
11 Daniel García Mirones 7.35 11.36 Spain 7.3515.027.83DNF11.22
12 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 9.28 11.55 Spain 12.6611.6110.439.2812.61
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.27 12.47 Spain 18.869.2710.5813.4613.37
14 Jesús Lindo García 10.32 13.29 Spain 12.0510.3212.8614.9724.47
15 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 12.31 13.65 Spain 16.7312.3412.3112.3616.25
16 Carlos Martínez Díaz 12.15 15.91 Spain 19.5514.5712.1515.5117.65
17 Raúl Sánchez Vara 14.59 16.53 Spain 14.5917.6516.7830.2715.17
18 Sergio Torrijos Santano 12.35 16.84 Spain 12.3516.1718.6015.7519.44
19 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 12.42 16.90 Spain 14.3012.4221.8314.5723.40
20 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 9.77 17.10 Spain 12.8721.889.7716.5544.48
21 Celia López Martín 16.27 17.55 Spain 26.0416.2718.5216.4917.64
22 Iker Valdezate Sayalero 12.42 18.19 Spain 27.0612.4214.9417.4022.24
23 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 20.88 Spain 20.8832.61

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 6.24 8.08 Spain 8.586.948.726.249.97
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.18 8.68 Spain 12.787.187.539.199.31
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.46 NR 9.45 Spain 10.787.6114.739.952.46
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.61 10.21 Spain 6.6112.688.619.4312.60
5 Luis J. Iáñez 10.79 12.43 Spain 19.1813.6510.7912.4511.19
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.16 13.92 Spain 12.7712.449.1617.8616.55
7 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 12.96 14.67 Spain 12.9617.1114.5613.0516.41
8 Jesús Lindo García 11.18 15.27 Spain 16.4711.1813.6117.2415.72
9 Raúl Sánchez Vara 14.36 15.97 Spain 15.2118.1014.3621.1714.61
10 Celia López Martín 14.27 18.35 Spain 24.0014.2716.3318.9019.83
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo 14.08 18.91 Spain 20.6515.0414.0821.0421.16
12 Jesús Masanet García 15.37 20.11 Spain 23.6518.7215.3729.7917.96
13 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.31 20.93 Spain 10.3115.5819.2333.7627.97
14 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 20.60 Spain 26.2520.60
15 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 23.02 Spain 23.3423.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNS
1 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 52:09 Spain 10/12 52:098/12 53:27
2 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 2/2 14:35 Spain 2/2 14:35DNF
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3/4 25:29 Spain 3/4 25:29DNF
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 3/4 33:33 Spain 3/4 33:33DNS
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2/3 26:13 Spain 2/3 26:13DNS
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/9 48:02 Spain 5/9 48:023/6 27:19
7 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Jorge García Bueno DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar DNF Spain DNFDNS
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNFDNF
7 Raúl Sánchez Vara DNF Spain DNFDNF