Calisay Open 2017


Date
Feb 11 - 12, 2017
City
Arenys de Mar, Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Ateneu Arenyenc

Address
Josep Anselm Clavé, 22, 08350 Arenys de Mar
Details

On the first floor

Website
Calisay Open 2017 website
Organizers
Berta García Parra, David Ruscalleda Gómez, and Ismael Lorente
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
Information

Iscription fee :
General: 5€
Socios: 3€

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 7.44 8.24 Spain 8.918.257.559.107.44
2x2x2 Cube Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 2.53 2.87 Spain 2.532.823.032.76DNF
4x4x4 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 28.04 31.34 Spain 34.3228.0429.8233.5930.62
5x5x5 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 1:03.68 1:07.42 Spain 1:11.781:05.121:13.151:05.351:03.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 34.02 DNF Spain 34.02DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 33 Spain 33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Dario Roa Sánchez 15.60 16.69 Spain 15.6015.7417.0518.1117.27
Pyraminx Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.50 5.90 Spain 6.254.506.594.876.98
Rubik's Clock Javier Tirado Ortiz 9.24 9.77 Spain DNF9.249.729.5610.04
Skewb Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.66 4.93 Spain DNF4.665.944.202.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Berta García Parra 7:08.35 Spain DNF7:08.35DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Berta García Parra 16/20 59:34 Spain 16/20 59:34DNS
Sábado Domingo
09:00 - 09:30 Registro 09:00 - 09:30 Registro
09:30 - 10:30 MultiBLD (1r intento) 09:30 - 11:00 MultiBLD (2º intento)
09:45 - 10:30 Clock (Final combinada) 11:00 - 11:30 Pyra (Final)
10:30 - 11:45 5x5 (Final Combinada corte 2'30") 11:30 - 12:00 Skewb (2ª ronda)
11:45 - 13:00 2x2 (1a ronda) 12:00 - 13:00 3BLD (1ª ronda)
13:00 - 14:00 Pyra (1a ronda, corte 20") 13:00 - 14:00 3OH (1ª ronda, corte 45")
14:00 - 15:00 COMIDA 14:00 - 15:00 COMIDA
15:00 - 16:00 4BLD (3 intents)
16:00 - 17:30 3x3 (1a ronda) 15:00 - 16:00 3x3 (2ª ronda)
17:30 - 18:30 4x4 (1a ronda, corte 1'30") 16:00 - 16:30 3BLD (Final)
18:30 - 19:30 Skewb (1a ronda, corte 20") 16:30 - 17:00 2x2 (Final)
19:30 - 20:30 4x4 (Final) 17:00 - 17:30 Skweb (Final)
17:30 - 18:00 3OH (Final)
18:00 - 19:00 3x3 (Final)
19:00 PREMIOS