CWR Fall 2018


Date
Sep 29, 2018
City
광주광역시 (Gwangju), Korea
Venue

광산구민회관 (Gwangsan-gu Hall)

Address
광주광역시 광산구 상무대로 265 (265 Sangmu-daero, Gwangsan-gu, Gwangju)
Details

3층 대회의실 (3rd Floor, Conference Room)

Organizers
CWR and Han-cheol Shin
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, cwrcube@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

(접수 기간 이후 종목 변경 불가.)
참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료

(No event changes after registration period.)
Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
Please transfer money to this account: KB Koonmin Bank (국민은행) 940302-00-239683 (account name: 신혁교)
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

(접수 기간 이후 종목 변경 불가.)
참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료

(No event changes after registration period.)
Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
Please transfer money to this account: KB Koonmin Bank (국민은행) 940302-00-239683 (account name: 신혁교)
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary

An Young Jun (안영준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.15 23.57 Korea 23.8222.1522.3427.6424.54

Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 10.41 12.08 Korea 10.4112.2116.5711.5212.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.13 53.79 Korea 51.1356.9151.991:01.3752.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:23.83 3:34.10 Korea 3:50.083:23.833:28.40

Baik Gi Ju (백기주) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 14.99 17.14 Korea 14.9916.9318.9217.9616.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:01.55 1:08.66 Korea 1:19.511:01.551:12.341:07.431:06.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:32.11 4:05.77 Korea 3:32.114:46.303:58.91
Clock Final 16 28.86 36.44 Korea 28.8641.4241.5432.2735.62
Pyraminx Final 16 7.16 9.03 Korea 10.028.897.1611.028.17

Choi Hong Song - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 13.57 17.23 Korea 13.5714.2819.3518.0620.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.02 58.19 Korea 47.021:04.231:02.8453.3758.37

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.36 12.71 Korea 14.2612.0411.3614.4011.83
First 10 10.32 11.51 Korea 12.1311.4610.9510.3213.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.35 51.27 Korea 51.9149.9351.9753.2149.35
Clock Final 4 9.43 9.89 Korea 10.729.439.5011.399.44
Pyraminx Final 5 4.36 5.35 Korea 4.364.546.215.296.56

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 11.66 12.80 Korea 12.4613.3412.5915.5211.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:01.07 1:02.99 Korea 1:03.081:01.071:03.921:01.961:04.71
Clock Final 18 9.70 DNF Korea 10.70DNFDNF9.70DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38 3.61 Korea 3.944.442.384.002.90

DongJae Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 13.00 15.66 Korea 19.0916.0117.1413.8313.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:14.85 1:21.13 Korea 1:34.191:23.831:14.851:21.291:18.28

DongSu Park (박동수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.73 10.40 Korea 8.7311.1411.059.7110.45
First 4 7.42 10.45 Korea 7.4212.929.4314.638.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00 3.88 Korea 3.513.83DNF3.004.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.73 36.01 Korea 37.7635.8443.1229.7334.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.52 1:49.85 Korea 1:57.191:52.831:39.52
Clock Final 8 12.08 14.40 Korea 13.51DNF17.2512.4512.08
Pyraminx Final 11 6.34 6.71 Korea 8.986.476.346.467.19

Euiban Lee (이의반) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 18.22 24.30 Korea 26.8118.22DNF21.4124.67

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 12.35 14.76 Korea 21.2412.6114.6417.0312.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.65 7.32 Korea 5.657.136.308.5210.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:00.70 1:06.88 Korea DNF1:01.231:03.141:00.701:16.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:05.78 5:15.15 Korea 5:17.755:05.785:21.92
Clock Final 7 11.23 13.43 Korea 15.2813.9814.6711.2311.65
Pyraminx Final 23 10.44 15.86 Korea 21.3813.3010.4414.7019.59

Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 18.81 25.05 Korea 18.8129.5623.4624.6327.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.18 7.82 Korea 11.126.2010.396.876.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:29.06 1:39.22 Korea 2:20.351:40.041:29.061:43.751:33.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 6:32.51 7:21.06 Korea 7:59.667:31.006:32.51
Pyraminx Final 17 8.49 9.68 Korea 11.768.499.5110.888.66

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.07 12.50 Korea 12.8210.0712.5412.1313.31
First 9 10.79 11.31 Korea 11.8710.8310.7911.2419.51

Haesik Choi (최해식) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 24.12 26.29 Korea 32.8024.1224.5427.6926.64

Hajin Jeon (전하진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 19.94 22.17 Korea 19.9421.3323.4323.7321.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.40 6.32 Korea 7.305.835.407.745.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:22.37 1:30.63 Korea 1:38.651:47.271:30.771:22.481:22.37
Clock Final 13 18.15 22.67 Korea 21.2518.1523.1923.5624.13
Pyraminx Final 14 6.69 8.11 Korea 10.316.697.828.937.59

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 24.86 31.43 Korea DNF35.0724.8625.6133.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.24 8.65 Korea 7.2411.037.4916.237.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:35.59 1:43.11 Korea 1:56.941:47.811:42.371:39.141:35.59
Clock Final 15 24.55 31.57 Korea 24.5532.2433.18DNF29.29

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.38 17.27 Korea 17.1217.9116.7715.3821.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.26 7.56 Korea 8.116.80DNF7.775.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:01.23 1:12.37 Korea 1:08.281:08.761:25.001:20.061:01.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:51.91 5:12.14 Korea 5:39.284:51.915:05.24
Clock Final 9 14.11 16.17 Korea 20.8016.1514.1117.4714.90
Pyraminx Final 22 9.40 15.81 Korea 17.4019.8617.5012.539.40

Im Dong-Hyuk (임동혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 13.60 16.29 Korea 17.6317.0616.7313.6015.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:03.58 1:14.04 Korea 1:21.791:16.241:15.441:03.581:10.44
Pyraminx Final 15 8.25 8.91 Korea 12.909.188.259.178.39

Jae Hui Jeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 42.72 1:00.13 Korea 42.7251.641:25.782:08.9142.96

Jae Hyun Jeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:59.48 4:24.14 Korea 4:44.743:59.484:28.21

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 12.57 14.42 Korea 12.5716.3414.7812.8315.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.63 9.92 Korea 4.6312.1310.899.729.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:34.90 1:50.91 Korea 1:45.851:55.781:34.902:21.151:51.10
Pyraminx Final 29 10.82 23.00 Korea 35.9726.1125.2417.6410.82

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 8.61 12.82 Korea 12.0212.9113.548.6117.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.87 6.87 Korea 7.047.595.978.135.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 58.01 1:12.74 Korea DNF1:10.641:14.7258.011:12.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 6:07.24 7:28.41 Korea 8:06.188:11.806:07.24
Pyraminx Final 24 12.75 16.16 Korea 12.7515.9415.4717.0818.85

Jang Sang Woo (장상우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 29.51 34.02 Korea DNF29.5135.7031.8434.52
Pyraminx Final 28 8.97 18.29 Korea 15.988.9717.4927.9021.40

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 12.86 15.56 Korea 12.8616.6516.7013.3318.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.79 7.23 Korea 6.797.737.166.818.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 59.17 1:02.78 Korea 1:02.651:01.301:04.3959.171:09.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:12.31 3:29.81 Korea 3:28.893:48.223:12.31
Clock Final 17 36.53 43.33 Korea 38.7652.3138.9236.5356.68
Pyraminx Final 26 13.24 17.64 Korea 17.2515.5713.2420.0924.86

Jerry Hwang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.83 13.06 Korea 15.0811.4510.8316.2112.65
First 6 9.88 10.65 Korea 10.3014.279.8810.3811.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.71 44.91 Korea 50.9842.2450.2042.2940.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:01.61 3:12.27 Korea 3:30.883:04.333:01.61

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 16.75 18.86 Korea 16.7518.9219.8518.8918.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.10 6.28 Korea 5.106.026.436.389.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:07.72 1:16.95 Korea 1:15.341:19.501:22.991:16.001:07.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 7:23.10 8:17.78 Korea 8:06.417:23.109:23.82
Clock Final 14 24.63 26.57 Korea 31.6025.1224.6326.5028.09
Pyraminx Final 30 13.36 25.85 Korea 21.5413.3627.1530.5628.85

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.06 10.01 Korea 9.598.0610.7910.969.64
First 1 8.75 9.74 Korea 9.4412.1210.129.678.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.67 34.14 Korea 36.0737.8231.8229.6734.52
Pyraminx Final 8 5.66 6.24 Korea 6.006.165.666.55DNS

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 10.63 12.86 Korea 12.4410.6313.4212.7114.23

Jung Hwan Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.16 12.24 Korea 14.8910.4010.16DNF11.44
First 8 10.09 11.25 Korea 11.02DNF10.0912.0710.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.85 DNF Korea 3.92DNFDNF3.854.15
Clock Final 19 26.98 DNF Korea 26.98DNF1:03.8532.56DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.81 5.01 Korea 5.97DNF4.094.972.81

JungWoo Park (박정우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 14.72 16.37 Korea 15.3114.7217.1616.6418.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.74 8.98 Korea 11.556.749.278.599.09

Jungin Choi (최정인) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 27.62 36.04 Korea 42.6627.6233.7041.7232.70

Kim Young Kun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 19.58 21.84 Korea 22.1220.8219.5822.5723.70
Pyraminx Final 20 10.32 11.88 Korea 10.8010.4415.3214.4110.32

Kim Yul (김율) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 26.75 29.76 Korea 29.4228.0831.7931.9726.75

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 11.38 13.55 Korea 14.0412.2314.3711.3817.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.55 4.97 Korea 4.645.304.984.555.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.13 47.72 Korea 53.2543.1348.9646.0748.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:01.99 3:23.74 Korea 3:35.043:34.193:01.99
Clock Final 5 10.97 11.93 Korea 10.9711.2111.6912.8813.12
Pyraminx Final 12 7.02 7.57 Korea 8.537.057.237.028.42

Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 13.02 18.57 Korea 21.5016.2122.9213.0217.99

Lee Byung June (이병준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 9.60 11.55 Korea 12.519.6011.2514.9310.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.91 41.76 Korea 46.6237.9140.2046.3338.75

Lee Ye Rin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 40.92 54.13 Korea 44.0340.921:57.0641.811:16.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 15.98 21.61 Korea 20.1456.3015.9827.4217.26

Min Kyu Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 56.60 1:02.61 Korea 1:02.131:05.191:00.5156.601:07.20

Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.43 12.68 Korea 12.8212.5912.7812.6810.43
First 3 8.80 10.41 Korea 9.5911.1813.5110.478.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.98 47.92 Korea 1:13.2649.9242.3751.4839.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:27.37 4:06.21 Korea 3:39.675:11.583:27.37
Pyraminx Final 13 6.55 7.81 Korea 8.926.557.259.517.27

Min-Je Song (송민제) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.40 11.65 Korea 10.4013.0110.4811.4714.47
First 5 8.84 10.63 Korea 8.8410.8110.8912.0410.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.71 53.03 Korea 48.7149.2058.7554.1355.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:10.90 3:20.65 Korea 3:10.903:25.133:25.91
Clock Final 12 15.81 18.28 Korea 15.8119.8818.2816.6923.96
Pyraminx Final 9 5.11 6.47 Korea 6.695.655.117.088.40

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.29 11.40 Korea 12.0712.2010.2911.2110.92
First 2 9.05 10.06 Korea 9.05DNF9.599.9110.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 4.27 Korea 5.573.603.655.663.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.90 45.85 Korea 49.3243.9142.9047.0246.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:13.66 3:19.77 Korea 3:19.733:13.663:25.93
Pyraminx Final 2 2.95 4.02 Korea 2.953.044.974.055.39

Moonkyoo Choi (최문규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 29.01 31.02 Korea 30.3730.3732.3129.0137.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 2:11.34 2:20.65 Korea 2:20.352:20.462:21.132:11.342:35.11
Pyraminx Final 25 14.41 16.21 Korea 21.0114.4614.4114.7519.42

Nam Hyeonjun (남현준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 52.78 1:10.49 Korea 52.781:07.291:19.041:05.151:34.91

Park Geon Wook (박건욱) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 32.60 35.32 Korea 41.0935.6232.6034.2736.06

Park JiMin (박지민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 48.52 1:08.15 Korea 1:05.7448.521:06.051:21.431:12.65

Park SeongMin (박성민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 25.80 31.72 Korea 36.5028.1830.4925.8039.24

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 14.53 15.43 Korea 16.9114.5817.4714.5314.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.46 5.36 Korea 5.104.466.014.979.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 50.86 59.80 Korea 1:01.0756.421:01.911:05.5850.86
Pyraminx Final 19 9.10 11.10 Korea 9.3012.4115.319.1011.58

Sang Woo Han - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 13.88 14.56 Korea 14.2813.8814.2215.1916.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.72 58.07 Korea 48.7257.3557.4659.411:02.14

Sean Choo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 23.25 27.81 Korea 27.4832.2928.5327.4223.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.12 10.11 Korea 9.2017.4010.8110.328.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 2:02.51 2:22.07 Korea 2:20.092:17.102:02.512:29.022:43.43
Pyraminx Final 27 13.91 17.87 Korea 13.9117.5718.2317.8221.65

Seonghyeon Kim (김성현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 58.10 1:02.17 Korea 58.4358.101:12.5858.941:09.15

Seungho Song (송승호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 21.87 32.69 Korea 29.3321.8737.3755.7931.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:54.17 2:19.50 Korea 2:30.912:49.092:23.191:54.172:04.40
Pyraminx Final 18 6.53 10.56 Korea DNF6.5313.288.3710.02

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94 1.99 Korea 2.001.942.023.361.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.08 42.33 Korea 41.9943.6051.7141.4041.08
Clock Final 11 16.24 18.06 Korea DNF18.0718.7816.2417.33
Pyraminx Final 4 4.06 5.26 Korea 5.115.495.654.065.19

Siwoo Choi (최시우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 40.36 43.09 Korea 40.3646.3341.3144.9243.04

Soek Ha-jun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 15.20 16.08 Korea 15.2015.3718.3115.3817.50

Su-Young Lee (이수영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 22.28 24.82 Korea 32.6024.8522.6027.0222.28
Clock Final 6 11.28 12.95 Korea 11.2812.8113.1515.2812.89

Su-min Kim (김수민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 12.10 14.88 Korea 18.2013.1314.2412.1017.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 56.08 1:00.25 Korea 1:00.611:06.541:01.7256.0858.42
Pyraminx Final 10 4.97 6.65 Korea 4.976.347.478.856.13

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 16.65 17.22 Korea 17.7420.0616.6516.7617.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.61 5.84 Korea 6.324.616.035.555.93
Clock Final 10 15.14 16.77 Korea 16.1520.0118.5715.1415.59
Pyraminx Final 21 10.19 12.66 Korea 13.6810.8913.4013.7710.19

TaeYang Kim (김태양) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 16.92 17.40 Korea 16.9219.3217.7917.1817.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:00.05 1:06.60 Korea 1:05.541:09.291:06.991:07.261:00.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:43.90 4:51.01 Korea 4:43.905:02.444:46.68

Walker Welch - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.68 11.20 United States 9.6813.4610.749.8313.02
First 7 9.01 10.94 United States 11.969.159.0111.7013.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.81 2.05 United States 1.961.842.353.061.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.68 41.89 United States 42.6135.6845.8437.2845.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:53.32 2:02.33 United States 1:53.322:16.561:57.11
Clock Final 2 6.89 7.41 United States 7.647.068.766.897.52
Pyraminx Final 6 3.71 5.42 United States 3.716.365.586.604.33

Woojun Kim (김우준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 22.63 24.74 Korea 25.4522.6325.6924.2624.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 2:59.03 DNF Korea 2:59.03DNFDNF3:46.29DNF

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 9.94 11.77 Korea DNF10.0313.6711.609.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 59.04 1:05.02 Korea 1:05.741:03.121:08.7859.041:06.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:37.24 4:01.84 Korea 4:07.893:37.244:20.39
Clock Final 3 8.56 9.42 Korea 8.629.829.818.5610.63
Pyraminx Final 7 4.47 5.71 Korea 6.894.476.625.704.81

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 1 5.42 6.82 Korea 5.427.4410.025.927.10

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 10.82 12.29 Korea 12.6623.0512.4711.7310.82