Copa Inova Minas Fapemig 2017


Date
Sep 16 - 17, 2017
City
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Inova Minas Fapemig 2017

Address
Praça da liberdade, s/n - Funcionários, Belo Horizonte-MG
Details

A competição será no 3º andar do prédio "Rainha da Sucata"

Organizer
Pedro Roque
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
pedrohsroque@gmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

As inscrições poderão ser feitas até o dia 12/09/17.
O valor das inscrições será de R$ 20 a serem pagos no dia do campeonato.
Para mais informações consulte a aba "inscrições".

Events
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$20 (Brazilian Real).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 7.94 8.93 Brazil 9.217.949.278.3110.32
2 Marcus Figueiredo 9.55 12.17 Brazil 12.7610.9012.8615.499.55
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 10.17 12.78 Brazil 10.1713.5512.7015.2912.08
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.04 17.21 Brazil 20.9318.0615.0416.5816.99
5 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 15.69 17.32 Brazil 15.6917.2830.3418.5416.15
6 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 13.07 18.28 Brazil 20.0913.0724.5415.4219.33
7 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 16.34 18.59 Brazil DNF16.3418.6019.7017.46
8 Paulo Victor Mourais Mesquita 13.77 18.60 Brazil 22.2417.4113.7716.2022.20
9 João Pedro Ribeiro Junho 16.48 19.05 Brazil 18.9016.4822.1319.6418.61
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.13 21.60 Brazil 22.3026.1621.4321.0818.13
11 Ramon Griffo Costa 20.88 23.25 Brazil 20.8826.4123.0625.3821.32
12 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 20.84 23.30 Brazil 20.8424.9640.7421.1823.76
13 Marcus Vinicius Mendes Dos Santos 20.91 23.66 Brazil 29.8720.9127.1122.9720.91
14 Thiago Junio 21.78 23.95 Brazil 25.2222.5227.7324.1121.78
15 Bernardo Brum de Paiva Romano 22.94 25.92 Brazil 26.3428.9422.9425.0626.36
16 Vitor Silva Cardoso 22.46 26.02 Brazil 30.0229.1923.6922.4625.17
17 Miguel Sant'Ana Neto 22.97 26.59 Brazil 27.4632.4726.0826.2222.97
18 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 23.71 26.66 Brazil 23.7124.0031.0033.3724.97
19 João Vitor Cajueiro 22.80 28.56 Brazil 29.0122.8040.5026.9429.72
20 Gabriela Guerra Malvar Pereira 26.76 30.46 Brazil 27.0526.7638.8535.3928.94
21 Abner Valverde Cunha 24.71 32.88 Brazil 34.3324.7143.8831.2133.10
22 Júlia Félix Salles 25.92 33.06 Brazil 34.1932.0832.9125.9236.06
23 David Breno 23.00 33.21 Brazil 33.6433.3332.6743.5523.00
24 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 28.13 33.41 Brazil 28.1329.7638.2233.0537.43
25 Romão Aldany Silva Gontijo 31.53 35.43 Brazil 36.0831.9038.30DNF31.53
26 Fabio Seiji Massui 34.59 36.01 Brazil 35.7334.8134.5943.4937.50
27 Tomas Lacerda Muniz 33.22 37.03 Brazil 39.7544.3636.5933.2234.75
28 Isabela França Prates 29.74 37.80 Brazil 34.8945.9143.3029.7435.20
29 Marco Túlio de Oliveira Campos 36.78 39.60 Brazil 36.7836.8041.7240.2741.94
30 Maycon Felipe Lourenço 29.21 40.74 Brazil 37.1248.4829.2136.6254.95
31 Vitor Avelino Sena 28.26 41.32 Brazil 53.0041.4028.2642.1840.37
32 Guilherme Henrique Chaves Batista 37.84 41.51 Brazil 38.3847.2243.9142.2437.84
33 Gustavo Faria de Freitas 35.43 42.43 Brazil 48.1639.7148.3639.4335.43
34 Leonardo Faina Loureiro 26.29 43.09 Brazil 38.7257.1350.5440.0126.29
35 Gabriel Lincon Souza 33.93 46.42 Brazil 42.3933.9350.1152.0346.76
36 Matheus Moreira Sorrentino 40.21 47.31 Brazil 48.9145.1552.1340.2147.86
37 Vitor Samuel Pereira 41.48 49.24 Brazil 1:23.4958.8641.7247.1341.48
38 Gabriel Dutra Dias 39.04 50.43 Brazil 52.4239.0454.2547.6151.27
39 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 45.14 53.39 Brazil 57.1845.1450.841:12.0652.15
40 Victor Sant'Anna Filipin 48.76 55.40 Brazil 1:02.2148.9248.7655.081:24.07
41 Felipe Bordoni Diniz 57.18 1:10.27 Brazil 1:08.2757.181:25.701:15.421:07.11
42 Gabriel Henrique Rocha Macedo 1:00.09 1:11.72 Brazil 1:00.091:13.911:14.871:12.591:08.66
43 Vitor Carneiro Nolli Moura 1:09.01 1:17.83 Brazil 1:09.381:19.851:36.131:09.011:24.25
44 Lucas Éden Siqueira 1:01.98 1:22.92 Brazil 1:04.081:27.581:38.391:37.091:01.98
45 Pedro Augusto Kubitschek Homem de Carvalho 1:16.66 1:23.15 Brazil 1:16.661:37.061:27.031:20.931:21.50
46 Bartolomeu Bueno Roque 1:14.38 1:24.30 Brazil 1:23.731:31.601:26.441:22.731:14.38
47 Luciana Guerra e Silva Roque 1:03.74 1:37.13 Brazil 1:20.932:43.061:30.931:59.541:03.74
48 Maria Luiza Freitas Kubitschek Homem 1:27.11 1:47.30 Brazil 1:27.113:00.381:33.651:31.042:17.21
49 Cecília Maria Arantes de Souza 1:28.03 1:51.56 Brazil 1:57.421:39.432:16.981:57.821:28.03
50 Pedro Sartori Locatelli 1:51.73 2:00.78 Brazil 1:51.992:13.885:17.281:56.471:51.73
51 Raphael Chagas Bernardes 2:04.88 2:45.95 Brazil 3:12.882:58.332:06.652:04.88DNS
52 Bruno Lopes Alvares 1:57.33 2:50.97 Brazil 3:26.392:53.322:34.573:05.031:57.33
53 Leonardo Gonçalves Henriques 4:04.55 7:31.18 Brazil 9:28.554:04.558:28.12DNF4:36.88
54 Aline Morais Moreira 2:14.01 DNF Brazil DNF4:33.332:14.01DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 7.41 8.70 Brazil 9.1510.557.418.428.52
2 Marcus Figueiredo 9.94 11.63 Brazil 13.6110.609.9411.5712.73
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 10.25 11.64 Brazil 11.9210.2511.6912.9611.31
4 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 13.26 15.50 Brazil 20.0814.7013.2616.1615.65
5 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 13.76 16.13 Brazil 16.3416.6713.7615.3719.10
6 Paulo Victor Mourais Mesquita 16.48 16.99 Brazil 17.0417.9917.2616.6816.48
7 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.45 17.47 Brazil 14.4522.4318.0517.8016.55
8 João Pedro Ribeiro Junho 17.22 20.27 Brazil 19.2718.3223.5517.2223.22
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.30 20.74 Brazil 22.0116.3021.1819.02DNF
10 Thiago Junio 18.88 21.65 Brazil 23.5425.4421.2318.8820.18
11 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 19.44 23.23 Brazil 22.3224.2224.8419.4423.15
12 Marcus Vinicius Mendes Dos Santos 21.93 23.30 Brazil 23.9621.9521.93DNF24.00
13 Ramon Griffo Costa 20.84 23.67 Brazil 27.8620.8423.0824.8823.05
14 Miguel Sant'Ana Neto 21.78 25.56 Brazil 30.7621.7827.0626.8722.75
15 Bernardo Brum de Paiva Romano 21.54 26.14 Brazil 28.0022.1621.5433.0028.27
16 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 25.14 26.69 Brazil 33.7825.1426.3328.5425.20
17 Vitor Silva Cardoso 20.18 28.15 Brazil 30.6920.1831.3125.3528.42
18 João Vitor Cajueiro 25.27 30.76 Brazil 32.3730.1929.7137.4525.27
19 Gabriela Guerra Malvar Pereira 27.83 32.28 Brazil 33.6930.6939.8932.4727.83
20 Júlia Félix Salles 31.99 36.26 Brazil 36.6439.8642.1132.2931.99
21 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 26.47 38.88 Brazil 49.5642.6026.4743.9730.06
22 Abner Valverde Cunha 35.34 43.03 Brazil 43.7444.7835.3440.5751.84
23 David Breno 22.17 DNF Brazil 32.23DNFDNF31.8622.17

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 6.84 10.08 Brazil 6.8411.4210.989.269.99
2 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 9.25 11.64 Brazil 15.839.2512.2810.9411.70
3 Marcus Figueiredo 10.86 12.18 Brazil 13.0814.5210.8611.1812.28
4 João Pedro Ribeiro Junho 15.19 16.79 Brazil 17.7116.9616.7815.1916.63
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.96 17.47 Brazil 19.6419.1216.2617.0311.96
6 Paulo Victor Mourais Mesquita 12.50 17.58 Brazil 19.1216.8620.1116.7612.50
7 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 15.96 18.39 Brazil 22.0916.2415.9619.3919.54
8 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 13.34 18.53 Brazil 26.1413.3416.6617.1621.76

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 3.47 4.21 Brazil 4.024.614.004.713.47
2 Pedro Roque 2.36 4.36 Brazil 3.802.365.855.174.12
3 Marcus Figueiredo 4.47 4.80 Brazil 4.764.994.474.814.84
4 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 5.79 6.65 Brazil 6.625.797.976.986.34
5 Samuel Castro Vieira 5.46 6.98 Brazil 7.899.215.466.386.67
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.93 7.38 Brazil 4.937.467.517.1710.93
7 Miguel Sant'Ana Neto 6.69 7.80 Brazil 8.548.397.667.366.69
8 Gabriela Guerra Malvar Pereira 6.78 8.82 Brazil 9.948.368.426.789.68
9 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 7.20 8.91 Brazil 9.338.597.2010.178.81
10 Paulo Victor Mourais Mesquita 5.89 9.60 Brazil 11.099.5210.478.805.89
11 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 9.12 10.57 Brazil 9.549.129.4122.8912.76
12 Romão Aldany Silva Gontijo 8.75 11.05 Brazil 8.7511.0811.0211.7911.04
13 Bernardo Brum de Paiva Romano 8.24 11.75 Brazil 19.308.2412.6511.8310.76
14 Maycon Felipe Lourenço 9.91 12.81 Brazil 29.529.9116.0412.449.94
15 Júlia Félix Salles 12.04 13.42 Brazil 13.9813.2713.0012.0426.49
16 Isabela França Prates 9.17 13.74 Brazil 9.1719.2312.2414.3514.64
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 12.72 13.97 Brazil 12.7221.2213.2315.2013.49
18 David Breno 11.97 16.59 Brazil 16.2716.0411.9723.9317.47
19 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 13.40 16.60 Brazil 15.1824.2020.9213.4013.70
20 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 10.65 16.82 Brazil 22.0020.6216.3713.4610.65
21 Fabio Seiji Massui 14.57 18.76 Brazil 20.9314.5723.8518.7016.65
22 Pedro Augusto Kubitschek Homem de Carvalho 13.04 39.67 Brazil 20.431:37.7525.441:13.1513.04
23 Maria Luiza Freitas Kubitschek Homem 42.22 1:12.00 Brazil 1:09.641:09.5942.221:16.762:17.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 2.76 3.65 Brazil 3.433.825.883.712.76
2 Marcus Figueiredo 3.56 4.47 Brazil 4.244.07DNF3.565.11
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 3.11 4.54 Brazil 3.113.524.775.725.32
4 Miguel Sant'Ana Neto 4.75 6.07 Brazil 6.015.587.616.614.75
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.30 6.75 Brazil 6.325.788.734.308.14
6 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 4.92 6.79 Brazil 7.186.958.186.234.92
7 Gabriela Guerra Malvar Pereira 6.76 8.38 Brazil 8.6810.058.246.768.22

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 29.73 32.90 Brazil 29.7330.6133.4034.6837.45
2 Marcus Figueiredo 32.88 42.66 Brazil 38.0044.3845.5947.7232.88
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 44.89 51.02 Brazil 1:08.6947.4549.2644.8956.36
4 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 1:08.63 1:21.35 Brazil 1:08.631:32.651:18.621:29.991:15.44
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:11.80 1:22.07 Brazil 2:01.911:20.561:18.691:26.951:11.80
6 Samuel Castro Vieira 1:14.02 1:23.05 Brazil 1:14.021:22.971:25.841:20.351:37.11
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:04.71 1:24.90 Brazil 1:20.711:29.251:04.711:26.671:27.33
8 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 1:39.95 1:50.10 Brazil 1:42.921:58.422:17.261:48.971:39.95
9 Bernardo Brum de Paiva Romano 1:46.47 2:10.56 Brazil 2:39.921:46.471:57.572:13.552:20.56
10 João Vítor Silva Ribeiro 2:07.59 Brazil 2:07.592:32.68
11 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 2:11.73 Brazil 2:31.252:11.73
12 Ramon Griffo Costa 2:19.85 Brazil DNF2:19.85
13 Romão Aldany Silva Gontijo 2:55.78 Brazil 2:55.783:06.47
14 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 3:07.53 Brazil 3:33.173:07.53

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 28.83 31.59 Brazil 30.0732.8233.4731.8728.83
2 Marcus Figueiredo 39.04 41.96 Brazil DNF41.3342.1342.4239.04
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 44.57 49.17 Brazil 49.5744.5749.8752.8748.08
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:10.29 1:15.46 Brazil 1:13.351:17.351:10.291:15.671:44.92
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:10.43 1:21.71 Brazil 1:31.031:32.461:17.591:10.431:16.52
6 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 1:12.04 1:22.93 Brazil 1:27.211:20.691:29.611:12.041:20.90
7 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 1:56.74 2:06.20 Brazil 2:06.162:18.771:59.051:56.742:13.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 3:07.88 DNF Brazil 3:07.88DNFDNS
2 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 6:48.40 DNF Brazil 6:48.40DNFDNF
3 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 João Pedro Mendes Valverde DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Marcus Figueiredo DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 15.23 17.50 Brazil 18.5915.2317.3318.0517.11
2 Marcus Figueiredo 19.67 22.66 Brazil 25.3322.0025.7120.6519.67
3 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 23.56 28.71 Brazil 33.1327.7529.1129.2723.56
4 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 29.73 33.14 Brazil 1:02.9429.9937.6531.7929.73
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.36 36.88 Brazil 38.4736.0432.3643.1136.12
6 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 28.21 38.52 Brazil 34.0545.7853.2835.7228.21
7 Ronan Felipe Jorge 36.76 40.05 Brazil 40.0836.7648.1739.7340.34
8 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 40.29 50.27 Brazil 1:07.5754.6647.0040.2949.15
9 Ramon Griffo Costa 47.84 56.42 Brazil 47.8448.331:10.211:00.401:00.52
10 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 53.00 1:18.64 Brazil 1:27.881:20.031:11.6553.001:24.23
11 Gustavo Faria de Freitas DNF Brazil DNFDNF
11 Vitor Silva Cardoso DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 13.87 16.75 Brazil 13.8716.6916.5816.9917.34
2 Marcus Figueiredo 18.23 20.56 Brazil 18.2320.0120.4221.24DNF
3 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 22.62 29.18 Brazil 33.0837.3130.7923.6622.62
4 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 22.79 35.38 Brazil 35.0622.7937.9137.8833.21
5 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 29.27 37.73 Brazil 33.8229.27DNF42.5036.88
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 34.40 40.02 Brazil 42.4842.3638.1434.4039.56
7 Ronan Felipe Jorge 39.15 45.87 Brazil 44.651:06.0049.0343.9339.15
8 Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes 39.27 54.99 Brazil 58.6157.47DNF39.2748.90

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 1:00.63 1:07.48 Brazil 1:01.691:20.211:11.701:00.631:09.05
2 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:14.42 1:21.42 Brazil 1:25.761:17.611:31.781:20.901:14.42
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 1:34.84 1:52.11 Brazil 1:53.392:08.011:48.321:54.631:34.84
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:11.73 2:34.24 Brazil 2:30.522:11.732:37.732:34.472:39.29
5 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes DNF Brazil DNFDNS
5 David Breno DNF Brazil DNFDNF
5 Ramon Griffo Costa DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.89 6.85 Brazil 10.424.896.237.127.19
2 Pedro Roque 5.78 6.85 Brazil 15.685.787.236.207.11
3 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 5.79 7.18 Brazil 7.985.796.107.458.92
4 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 7.97 10.28 Brazil 10.299.727.9711.2610.82
5 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 12.78 20.57 Brazil 16.3229.6618.6126.7912.78
6 Júlia Félix Salles 13.14 24.70 Brazil 15.4113.1428.9248.7029.76
7 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 17.88 33.48 Brazil 51.6017.8820.461:43.5328.38
8 David Breno 23.69 38.15 Brazil 1:22.9323.6936.5930.8247.04

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Lucas Santos Nantes 5.76 8.31 Brazil 7.4410.768.355.769.15
2 Pedro Roque 7.92 8.67 Brazil 8.0211.127.927.9510.04
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.96 11.19 Brazil 9.5711.0812.9214.497.96
4 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 15.13 16.13 Brazil 15.2315.6328.3415.1317.52
5 Júlia Félix Salles 17.74 20.12 Brazil 30.7318.9722.0117.7419.39
6 João Pedro Mendes Valverde 7.08 DNF Brazil 11.5111.61DNFDNF7.08